SEC. 1519. INTERNATIONAL MONEY LAUNDERING REPORTS. (a) UNITED STATES OBJECTIVES.—Section 481(aXD of the For- eign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2291(aXD) is amended— (1) by striking out "and" at the end of subparagraph (D); (2) by redesignating subparagraph (E) as subparagraph (F); and (3) by inserting after subparagraph (D) the following new subparagraph: "(E) the objective of the United States in dealing with the problem of international money laundering should be to ensure that countries adopt comprehensive domestic measures against money laundering and cooperative with each other in narcotics money laundering investigations, prosecutions, and related forfeiture actions; and (b) ANNUAL REPORTS.—Section 481(e) of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2291(e)) is amended— (1) by redesignating paragraphs (7) and (8) as paragraphs (8) and (9), respectively; and