28, 1992 (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—Section 5.35(4) (12 U.S.C. 2271(4)) is amended— (1) by striking "and" at the end of subparagraph (A); (2) by striking the period at the end of subparagraph (B) and inserting "; and"; and (3) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: "(C) after December 31, 1992, mean any significant noncompliance by a System institution (as determined by the Farm Credit Administration, in consultation with the Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation) with any term or condition imposed on the institution by the Farm Credit System Assistance Board under section 6.6 or by the Farm CreditvSystem Insurance Corporation under section 5.61.". SEC. 203. USE OF FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION PERSONNEL. Section 5.59(a) (12 U.S.C. 2277a-8(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(5) USE OF FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION PERSONNEL.— To the extent practicable, the Corporation shall use the per- sonnel and resources of the Farm Credit Administration to minimize duplication of effort and to reduce costs.". 12 USC 2277a-4 SEC. 204. GAO REPORTS ON RISK-BASED INSURANCE PREMIUMS, ACCESS TO ASSOCIATION CAPITAL, SUPPLEMENTAL PRE- MIUMS, AND CONSOLIDATION. (a) IN GENERAL.—The Comptroller General of the United States shall investigate, review, and evaluate the feasibility and appro- priateness, and