106 STAT. 4106 PUBLIC LAW 102-552—OCT. 28, 1992 (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—Section 5.35(4) (12 U.S.C. 2271(4)) is amended— (1) by striking "and" at the end of subparagraph (A); (2) by striking the period at the end of subparagraph (B) and inserting "; and"; and (3) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: "(C) after December 31, 1992, mean any significant noncompliance by a System institution (as determined by the Farm Credit Administration, in consultation with the Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation) with any term or condition imposed on the institution by the Farm Credit System Assistance Board under section 6.6 or by the Farm CreditvSystem Insurance Corporation under section 5.61.". SEC. 203. USE OF FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION PERSONNEL. Section 5.59(a) (12 U.S.C. 2277a-8(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(5) USE OF FARM CREDIT