PUBLIC LAW 102-569—OCT. 29, 1992 106 STAT. 4385 Federal Register, publication. SEC. 127. EVALUATION. (a) AMENDMENT.—Part A of title I (29 U.S.C. 720 et seq.) (as amended by section 126(a)), is further amended by adding at the end the following: "SEC. 106. EVALUATION STANDARDS AND PERFORMANCE INDICATORS. 29 USC 726. "(a) ESTABLISHMENT.— "(1) IN GENERAL.—The Commissioner shall, not later than September 30,1994, establish and publish evaluation standards and performance indicators for the vocational rehabilitation program under this title. "(2) MEASURES.—The standards and indicators shall include outcome and related measures of program performance that facilitate and in no way impede the accomplishment of the purpose and policy of this title. "(3) COMMENT.—The standards and indicators shall be developed with input from State vocational rehabilitation agen- cies, related professional and consumer organizations, recipi- ents of vocational rehabilitation services, and other interested parties.