Stabilization Act of 1970 (Public Law 91-379; 84 Stat. 799) is amended by striking subsections (b) through (h) and inserting the following: "(b) Appeals from orders or judgments entered by a district court of the United States in cases and controversies arising under this title shall be brought in the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit if the appeal is from a final decision of the district court or is an interlocutory appeal permitted under section 1292(c) of title 28, United States Code.". (b) JUDICIAL REVIEW OF EMERGENCY ORDERS UNDER THE NATU- RAL GAS POLICY ACT.—Section 506(c) of the Natural Gas Policy Act of 1978 (15 U.S.C. 3416(c)) is amended— (1) in the first sentence, by striking "the Temporary Emer- gency Court of Appeals, established pursuant to section 211(b) of the Economic Stabilization Act or 1970, as amended," and inserting "the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit"; and (2) by striking "Temporary Emergency Court of Appeals" each place it appears and inserting United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit".