"(b) Not later than the date which is 12 months after the Reports, date of the enactment of this section, the Secretary shall transmit to the Congress a report containing— "(1) a detailed description of the study conducted pursuant to this section; and "(2) a discussion of the findings and conclusions of such study.". (c) CONTRACT CARE.—Title II of the Act (as amended by sub- section (b) of this Act) is amended by adding at the end the following new section: "CALIFORNIA CONTRACT HEALTH SERVICES DEMONSTRATION PROGRAM "SEC. 211. (a) The Secretary shall establish a demonstration 25 USC1621J. program to evaluate the use of a contract care intermediary to improve the accessibility of health services to California Indians. "(b)(l) In establishing such program, the Secretary shall enter into an agreement with the California Rural Indian Health Board to reimburse the Board for costs (including reasonable administra- tive costs) incurred, during the period of the demonstration pro-