and inserting in lieu thereof "paragraph (7)". (2) Subparagraph (B) of section 1278(aX4) of the 1986 Code is amended by striking out "section 1272(aX6)" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 1272(aX7)". (3) Section 1288(a) of the 1986 Code is amended by striking out "paragraph (6)" each place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "paragraph (7)". (4) Sections 1271(aX2XAXii) and 1275(aX4XBXiiXD of the 1986 Code are each amended by striking out "subsection (aX6)" and inserting in lieu thereof "subsection (aX7)". (v) AMENDMENT RELATED TO SECTION 674 OF THE REFORM ACT.— Subparagraph (A) of section 6049(dX7) of the 1986 Code is amended by inserting "(and such amounts shall be treated as paid when includible in gross income under section 860B(b))" before the period at the end thereof.