SEC. 12. SECTION 215 REIMBURSEMENT LIMITATION PER PROJECT. Section 21«a) of the Flood Control Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 1962d~ 5a(a)) is amended by inserting after "$3,000,000" the following: "or 1 percent of the total project cost, whichever is greater; except that the amount of actual Federal reimbursement, including reductions in contributions, for such project may not exceed $5,000,000 in any fiscal year.". SEC. 13. ADDITIONAL 10 PERCENT PAYMENT OVER 30 YEARS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF HARBORS. (a) RELOCATION COSTS.—Section 101(a) of the Water Resources Development Act of 1986 (33 U.S.C. 2211(a)) is amended by striking out paragraph (2) and inserting in lieu thereof the following new paragraph: "(2) ADDITIONAL 10 PERCENT PAYMENT OVER 30 YEARS.—The non-Federal interests for a project to which paragraph (1) ap- plies shall pay an additional 10 percent of the cost of the general navigation features of the project in cash over a period not to exceed 30 years, at an interest rate determined pursuant to section 106. The value of lands, easements, rights-of-way, relocations, and dredged material disposal areas provided under paragraph (3) and the costs of relocations borne by the non-