Could we have that kind of technical language from you by next Monday with the understanding it is not an administration provi- sion. Mr. Blatt. We will provide you with that information, sir. [The following was received for the record :] 295 A BILL To amend the Marine Mammal Protection Act of 1072 in connection with the Incidental taking of marine mammals with commercial fishing Be it enacted oy the Senate and the House of Represe7itatives of the United States in Congress assembled. That Section 1. Paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of section 101 of the Marine Mammal Protection Act (86 Stat. 1031; 16 U.S.C. § 1371(a) (2)) is amended by deleting the following sentences : "The Secretary of the Treasury shall ban the importation of commercial fish or products from fish which have been caught with commercial fishing tech- nology which results in the incidental kill or incidental serious injury of ocean mammals in excess of United States standards." and adding the following sentence in its place: The Secretary of the Treasury shall ban the importation of commercial fish or products from fish unless the vessel from which such fish were caught provides a certification from the Secretary that an authorized agent with the functions provided for