Specifically, the Ocean Dumping Criteria specify (§ 227.8) that "no wastes will be deemed acceptable for ocean dumping unless such wastes can be dumped so as not to exceed the limiting permissible concentration as defined in § 227.27." Yet, under § 227.27, only for the “liguid phase" does the "limiting permissible concentration" ("LPC") incorporate an "initial mixing" component as to which one might expect a difference between the 12-Mile and 106-Mile sites.