Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] ction  (a)  for  fiscal  year  1993,  and  not  more  than  $50,000,000 
the  amounts  made  available  under  subsection  (a)  for  fiscal  year 
194,  shall  be  available  for  grants  under  section  22i(dX2).’*. 

:c.  302.  GUIDELINES  FOR  APPRAISALS  OF  PRESERVATION  VALUE. 

The  first  sentence  of  section  213(c)  of  the  Housing  and  Commu- 
ty  Development  Act  of  1987  (12  U.S.C.  4103(c))  is  amended  b^ 
erting  before  “and  costs”  the  following:  “simultaneous  termi- 
ition  of  any  Federal  rental  assistance,”. 

3C.  303.  SECOND  NOTICE  OF  INTENT. 

Section  216(d)  of  the  Housing  and  Community  Development 
:t  of  1987  (12  U.S.C.  4106(d))  is  amended  by  adding  at  the  end 
e  following  new  paragraph: 

“(3)  Filing  with  the  state  or  local  government,  ten¬ 
ants,  AND  MORTGAGEE. — ^Upon  filing  a  second  notice  of  intent 
under  this  subsection,  the  owner  shall  simultaneously  file  such 
notice  of  the  intent  with  the  chief  executive  officer  of  the 
appropriate  State  or  local  government  for  the  jurisdiction  within 
which  the  housing  is  located  and  with  the  mortgagee,  and 
shall  inform  the  tenants  of  the  housing  of  the  filing.”. 

:c.  304.  PLAN  OF  ACTION. 

(a)  Supporting  Documentation  Regarding  Plan  of 
:tion. — Section  217(aK2)  of  the  Housing  and  Community  Develop- 

nt  Act  of  1987  (12  U.S.C.  4107(aX2))  is  amended  inserting