Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] of’;  and 

(B)  by  striking  “;  and”  and  inserting  a  period; 

(4)  in  paragraph  (4),  by  striking  “the  use  of’  and  inserting 
“The  use  or;  and 

(5)  by  adding  at  the  end  the  following  paragraph: 

“(5)  Technical  assistance  and  support  services  to  businesses 
that  are  not  subject  to  title  I  of  the  Americans  with  Disabilities 
Act  of  1990  (42  U.S.C.  12111  et  seq.)  and  that  are  seeking 
to  employ  individuals  with  disabilities,”. 

SEC.  125.  NON-FEDERAL  SHARE  FOR  CONSTRUCTION. 

Section  104  (29  U.S.C.  724)  is  amended — 

(1)  by  striking  “costs  of  construction  or  establishment  of 
a  public  or  nonprofit  rehabilitation  facility”  and  inserting  “costs 
of  establishment  of  a  community  rehabilitation  program  or 
construction,  under  special  circumstances,  of  a  facility  for  such 
a  program”;  and 

(2)  by  striking  “construction  or  establishment  of  a  facility” 
and  inserting  “establishment  of  such  a  program  or  construction 
of  such  a  facuit/’. 

SEC.  126.  STATE  REHABILITATION  ADVISORY  COUNCIL.