Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] “(E)  For  insured  loans  under  section  515,  $739,500,000 
for  fiscal  year  1993  and  $770,669,000  for  fiscal  year  1994. 


PUBLIC  LAW  102-550— OCT.  28,  1992 


106  STAT.  3833 


‘"(F)  For  loans  under  section  523CbXlXB),  $800,000  for  fiscal 
year  1993  and  $833,600  for  fiscal  year  1994. 

“(G)  For  site  loans  under  section  524,  $850,000  for  fiscal 
year  1993  and  $885,700  for  fiscal  year  1994.”. 

(b)  Authorization  op  Appropriations.— Section  613(b)  of  the 
ousing  Act  of  1949  (42  U.S.C.  1483(b))  is  amended  to  read  as 
Hows: 

“(b)  Authorization  of  Appropriations.— There  are  authorized 
be  appropriated  for  fiscal  years  1993  and  1994,  and  to  remain 
callable  until  expended,  the  following  amounts: 

“(1)  For  grants  under  section  502(fXl),  $1,100,000  for  fiscal 
year  1993  and  $1,146,200  for  fiscal  year  1994. 

“(2)  For  grants  under  section  504,  $21,100,000  for  fiscal 
year  1993  and  $21,986,200  for  fiscal  year  1994. 

“(3)  For  purposes  of  section  509<c),  $600,000  for  fiscal  year 
1993  and  $625,200  for  fiscal  year  1994.