Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] EFFECT  ON  TARGETING  FOR  CDBG  FORMULA. 

Notwithstandii^  any  other  provision  of  law,  for  fiscal  year 
1993,  no  data  derived  from  the  1990  Decennial  Census,  except 
those  relating  to  population  and  poverty,  shall  be  taken  into  account 
for  purposes  of  the  allocation  of  amounts  under  section  106  of 
the  Housing  and  Community  Development  Act  of  1974. 

Subtitle  B — Other  Community 
Development  Programs 

SEC.  831.  NEIGHBORHOOD  REINVESTMENT  CORPORATION. 

(a)  Authorization  of  Appropriations.— The  first  sentence  of 
section  608(aXl)  of  the  Neighborhood  Reinvestment  Corporation 
Act  (42  U.S.C.  8107(a))  is  amended  to  read  as  follows:  “There 
are  authorized  to  be  appropriated  to  the  corporation  to  carry  out 
this  title  $29,476,000  for  fiscal  year  1993  and  $30,713,992  for  fiscal 
year  1994.”. 


Regulations. 


Regulations. 


Regulations. 


106  STAT.  3852 


PUBLIC  LAW  102-550— OCT.  28,  1992 


42  use  5318a. 


Appropriation 

authorization. 


42  use  5318a. 


Reports. 


John  Heinz 
Neighborhood 
Development 
Act. 

42  use  5318a.