Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] “(A)  At  least  30  percent  of  the  residents  residing  in 
the  area  have  incomes  which  are  less  than  the  national 
poverty  level. 

“(B)  The  unemployment  rate  for  the  area  is  IVa  times 
l^ater  than  the  national  average  (as  determined  by  the 
Bureau  of  Labor  Statistics*  most  recent  figmres). 

“(C)  Such  additional  eligibility  requirements  as  the 
Board  ma^,  in  its  discretion,  deem  necessary  to  cany  out 
the  provisions  of  this  subtitle.". 

!.  932.  DISCLOSURES  UNDER  THE  HOME  MORTGAGE  DISCLOSURE 
ACTOF197S. 

(a)  In  General. — Section  304  of  the  Home  Mortgage  Disclosure 
of  1975  (12  U.S.C.  2803)  is  amended  by  adding  at  the  end 
following  new  subsections: 

“(j)  Loan  Appucation  Register  Information.— 

“(1)  In  general. — ^In  addition  to  the  information  required  Regulations, 
to  be  disclosed  under  subsections  (a)  and  (b),  any  depositor 
institution  which  is  required  to  make  disclosures  unaer  this 
section  shall  make  available  to  the  public,  upon  request,  loan 
application  register  information  (as  defuied  by  the  Board  by 
regulation)  in  the  form  required  under  regulations  prescribed 
by  the  Board. 

“(2)  Format  of  disclosure.— 

"(A)  Unedited  format. — Subject  to  subparagraph  (B), 
the  loan  application  register  information  described  in  para¬ 
graph  (1)  may  be  disclosed  by  a  depository  institution  with¬ 
out  editing  or  compilation  and  m  the  format  in  which