Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] (1)  in  subsection  (b),  by  amending  the  last  sentence  to 
read  as  follows:  “In  such  event,  with  respect  to  individuals 
entering  the  program  after  the  date  of  the  enactment  of  the 
Indian  Health  Amendments  of  1992,  the  United  States  shall 
be  entitled  to  recover  from  such  individual  an  amount  to  be 
determined  in  accordance  with  the  formula  specified  in  sub¬ 
section  (1)  of  section  108  in  the  manner  provided  for  in  such 
subsection.”;  and 

(2)  by  striking  out  subsection  (d). 

SEC.  109.  INMED  PROGRAM. 

Section  114(b)  of  the  Act  (25  U.S.C.  1616g(b))  is  amended — 

(1)  by  inserting  after  “North  Dakota,”  the  following:  “to 
be  Imown  as  the  ‘Quentin  N.  Burdick  Indian  Health  Pro¬ 
grams’,”;  and 

(2)  by  adding  at  the  end  the  following:  “Such  program 
shall,  to  the  maximum  extent  feasible,  coordinate  with  the 
Quentin  N.  Burdick  American  Indians  Into  Psycholo^  Program 
established  under  section  217(b)  and  the  Quentin  N.  Burdick 
American  Indians  Into  Nursing  Program  established  under  sec¬ 
tion  112(e).”. 

SEC.  110.  SCHOLARSHIP  AND  LOAN  REPAYMENT  RECOVERY  FUND. 

Title  I  of  the  Act  is  amended  by  inserting  after  section  108 
the  following  new  section: 

“scholarship  and  loan  repayment  recovery  fund