Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] and  msertmg  m  heu  thereof  “this  section”;  and 

(3)  in  subsection  (g)— 

lu  striking  out  “The  Secretary” 

and  inserting  in  lieu  thereof  the  following- 

The  Secretary  shall  submit  to  the  President,  for  inclusion 
in  each  report  required  to  be  transmitted  to  the  Congress 
under  section  801,  a  report”;  and 

(B)  by  st^ng  out  paragraph  (2)  and  redesignating 
paragraphs  (3),  (4),  (5),  and  (6)  as  paragraphs  (2),  (3) 

(4) ,  and  (5),  respectively.  ’ 


.  303.  AMBULATORY  CARE  FACILITIES  GRANT  PROGRAM. 

Section  306  of  the  Act  (25  U.S.C.  1636)  is  amended  to  read 
ollows: 


Reports. 


“grant  program  for  the  construction,  expansion,  and 

MODERNIZATION  OF  SMALL  AMBULATORY  CARE  FACILITIES 

“Sec.  306,  (a)(1)  The  Secretary,  acting  through  the  Service, 
11  make  grants  to  tribes  and  tribal  organizations  for  the  construc- 
,  expansion,  or  modernization  of  facilities  for  the  provision  of