Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] by 

“(ii)  the  percentage  (or  fractional  part  thereof)  of  the  total 
equity  interest  (including  allocated,  but  not  unallocated,  surplus 
and  reserves)  in  the  bank  of  all  stockholders  held  by  the  individ¬ 
ual  voting  stockholder  at  the  close  of  the  immediately  preceding 
fiscal  year  of  the  bank. 

‘XB)  The  total  number  of  votes  imder  this  paragraph  shall 
e  the  number  of  voting  stockholders  of  a  bank  for  cooperatives 
lultiplied  by  two,”. 

BC.  604.  TECHNICAL  AMENDMENT. 

The  first  sentence  of  section  3.7(a)  (12  U.S.C.  2128(a))  is  amend- 
d  by  inserting  “at  any  time  (whether  or  not  they  have  a  loan 
nm  the  bank  outstanding)”  after  “technical  and  financial  assist- 
nee  . 

BC.  605.  EXPANSION  OF  WATER  AND  SEWER  LENDING  AUTHORITY 
OF  BANKS  FOR  COOPERATIVES. 

Section  3.7(f)  (12  U.S.C.  2128(f))  is  amended —