Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] new  paragraph: 

“(2)  Project  rental  assistance. — Of  any  amounts  made 
available  for  assistance  under  this  section,  such  sums  as  may 
be  necessary  shall  be  available  for  funding  project  rental  assist¬ 
ance  in  accordance  with  subsection  (c)(2).’*;  and 

(4)  in  paragraph  (3),  by  striking  ^under  this  subtitle”  and 
inserting  ^ror  assistance  under  this  section”. 

(d)  Supportive  Housing  for  Persons  With  Disabilities. — 
ection  811(1)  of  the  Cranston-Gonzalez  National  Affordable  Hous- 
ig  Act  (42  U.S.C.  8013(1))  is  amended — 

(1)  Iw  striking  “Authorizations. — and  inserting  “Alloca¬ 
tion  OF  ftJNDS.— 

(2)  in  paragraph  (1) — 

(A)  by  striking  the  first  sentence  and  inserting  the 
following  new  sentence:  “Of  any  amounts  made  available 
for  assistance  under  subsection  (b),  such  sums  as  may 
be  necessary  shall  be  available  for  funding  capital  advances 
in  accordance  wdth  subsection  (cXl).”;  and 

(B)  in  the  second  sentence,  by  striking  “Amounts  so 
appropriated”  and  inserting  “Such  amounts”; 

(3)  by  striking  paragraph  (2)  and  inserting  the  following 
new  paragraph: 

“(2)  Project  rental  assistance. — Of  any  amounts  made