Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] the  Commissioner,  shall  make  such  annual  revisions  in  the 
n  as  may  be  necessary.”. 

(b)  State  Agency. — Section  101(a)(lXA)  (29  U.S.C. 

L(a)(lXA))  is  amended — 


106  STAT.  4368 


PUBLIC  LAW  102-569— OCT.  29,  1992 


(1)  by  striking  “and”  at  the  end  of  clause  (i);  and 

(2)  by  inserting  before  the  semicolon  at  the  end  the  follow¬ 
ing;  and  (iii)  in  tile  case  of  American  Samoa,  the  appropriate 
State  agency  shall  be  the  Governor  of  American  Samoa”. 

(c)  Plans;  Policies;  Methods. — Section  101(a)(5)  (29  U.S.C. 
721(a)(5))  is  amended — 

(1)  in  subparagraph  (A) — 

(A)  by  striking  “existing  rehabilitation  facilities  to  the 
maximum  extent  feasible;”  and  inserting  “commimity 
rehabilitation  programs  to  the  maximum  extent  feasible, 
an  explanation  of  the  methods  by  which  the  State  will 
provide  vocational  rehabilitation  services  to  all  individuals 
with  disabilities  within  the  State  who  are  eligible  for  such 
services,”;  and 

(B)  in  clause  (ii),  by  inserting  before  “and  shall  be 
consistent”  the  following:  “in  accordance  with  criteria  estab¬ 
lished  by  the  State,”; 

(2)  in  subparagraph  (B),  by  inserting  before  the  semicolon