Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] Corporation  shall  succeed  to  the  rights  of  the  Farm  Credit  System 
Assistance  Board  under  agreements  between  the  Farm  Credit  Sys¬ 
tem  Assistance  Board  and  System  institutions  certifying  the  institu¬ 
tions  as  eligible  to  issue  preferred  stock  pursuant  to  title  VI  on 
the  termination  of  the  Assistance  Board  on  the  date  provided  in 
section  6.12.”. 


12  use  2277a-2 
note. 


06  STAT.  4106 


PUBLIC  LAW  102-552-OCT.  28,  1992 


L2  use  2277a-4 
lote. 


(b)  Conforming  Amendments. — Section  5.35(4)  (12  U.S.C. 
2271(4))  is  amended — 

(1)  by  striking  “and"  at  the  end  of  subparagraph  (A); 

(2)  by  striking  the  period  at  the  end  of  subparagraph  (B) 
and  inserting  and”;  and 

(3)  by  adding  at  the  end  the  following  new  subpara^aph: 

“(C)  after  December  31,  1992,  mean  any  significant 
noncompliance  by  a  System  institution  (as  determined  by 
the  Farm  Credit  Administration,  in  consultation  with  the 
Farm  Credit  System  Insurance  Corporation)  with  any  term 
or  condition  imposed  on  the  institution  by  the  Farm  Credit 
System  Assistance  Board  under  section  6.6  or  by  the  Farm 
Credit^System  Insiirance  Corporation  under  section  5.61.”. 

SEC.  203.  USE  OF  FARM  CREDIT  ADMINISTRATION  PERSONNEL. 

Section  5.59(a)  (12  U.S.C.  2277a-8(a))  is  amended  by  adding