Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] (1)  by  striking  “and"  at  the  end  of  subparagraph  (A); 

(2)  by  striking  the  period  at  the  end  of  subparagraph  (B) 
and  inserting  and”;  and 

(3)  by  adding  at  the  end  the  following  new  subpara^aph: 

“(C)  after  December  31,  1992,  mean  any  significant 
noncompliance  by  a  System  institution  (as  determined  by 
the  Farm  Credit  Administration,  in  consultation  with  the 
Farm  Credit  System  Insurance  Corporation)  with  any  term 
or  condition  imposed  on  the  institution  by  the  Farm  Credit 
System  Assistance  Board  under  section  6.6  or  by  the  Farm 
Credit^System  Insiirance  Corporation  under  section  5.61.”. 

SEC.  203.  USE  OF  FARM  CREDIT  ADMINISTRATION  PERSONNEL. 

Section  5.59(a)  (12  U.S.C.  2277a-8(a))  is  amended  by  adding 
at  the  end  the  following  new  paragraph: 

“(5)  Use  of  farm  credit  administration  personnel.— 
To  the  extent  practicable,  the  Corporation  shall  use  the  per¬ 
sonnel  and  resources  of  the  Farm  Credit  Administration  to 
minimize  duplication  of  effort  and  to  reduce  costs.”. 

SEC.  204.  GAO  REPORTS  ON  RISK-BASED  INSURANCE  PREMIUMS, 
ACCESS  TO  ASSOCIATION  CAPITAL,  SUPPLEMENTAL  PRE- 
MIUMS,  AND  CONSOLIDATION. 

(a)  In  General. — ^The  Comptroller  General  of  the  United  States