Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] gle  family  mortgage  insurance  program  to  the  annual 
adjustments  to  the  conforming  loan  limits  for  the  secondary 
market; 

(D)  assess  the  impact  of  such  annual  adjustments  on 
the  ability  of  the  FHA.  single  family  insurance  program 
to  serve  low  and  moderate  income  borrowers;  and 

(E)  recommend  alternative  measures  that  could  be 
employed  to  ensure  that  FHA  can  meet  the  needs  of  low 
and  moderate  income  families  in  low  and  high  cost  areas 
of  the  country. 

SEC.  504.  FHA  ANNUAL  REPORT. 

Section  203  of  the  National  Housing  Act  (12  U.S.C.  1709) 
is  amended  by  adding  at  the  end  the  following: 


106  STAT.  3781 


PUBLIC  LAW  102-550— OCT.  28,  1992 

“(v)  Annual  Report. — ^The  Secretary  of  Housing  and  Urban 
development  shall  submit  to  the  Congress  an  annual  report  on 
le  single  family  mortgage  insurance  program  under  this  section, 
lach  report  shall  set  forth — 

“(1)  an  analysis  of  the  income  groups  served  by  the  single 
family  insiurance  program,  including — 

“(A)  the  percentage  of  borrowers  whose  incomes  do 
not  exceed  100  percent  of  the  median  income  for  the  area;