Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] (42  U.S.C.  11318)  is  amended  to  read  as  follows: 

C.  208.  AUTHORIZATION  OF  APPROPRIATIONS. 

‘There  are  authorized  to  be  appropriated  to  carry  out  this 
i  $1,500,000  for  fiscsd  year  1993  and  $1,563,000  for  fiscal  year 
4.”. 

;.  1422.  EXTENSION. 

Section  209  of  the  Stewart  B.  McKinney  Homeless  Assistance 
(42  U.S.C.  11319)  is  amended  by  stril^g  “October  1,  1992” 

I  inserting  “October  1, 1994”. 

Subtitle  C — ^Federal  Emergency 
MEanagement  Food  and  Shelter  Program 

:.  1431.  AUTHORIZATION  OF  APPROPRIATIONS. 

Section  322  of  the  Stewart  B.  McKinney  Homeless  Assistance 
(42  U.S.C.  11352)  is  amended  to  read  as  follows: 

C.  322.  AUTHORIZATION  OF  APPROPRIATIONS. 

“There  are  authorized  to  be  appropriated  to  carry  out  this 
e  $180,000,000  for  fiscal  year  1993  and  $187,560,000  for  fiscal 
r  1994.”. 

1432.  EBIPLOYMENT  and  PARTICIPATION  OF  HOMELESS 
INDIVIDUALS  IN  LOCAL  PROGRABfS. 

Section  316(a)  of  the  Stewart  B.  McKinney  Homeless  Assistance 
(42  U.S.C.  11346(a))  is  amended — 


106  STAT.  4044 


PUBLIC  LAW  102-550— OCT.  28,  1992 


Annunzio- 

Wylie