Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] successor)  in  the  1991  report  required  under  section  603 
of  the  National  Science  and  Technology  Policy,  Organiza¬ 
tion,  and  Priorities  Act  of  1976,  and  in  subsequent  reports 
issued  under  that  authority;  or 

“(B)  the  Secretary  of  Defense,  in  the  1992  report  issued 
in  acco^ance  with  section  2522  of  title  10,  Umted  States 
Code,  and  in  subsequent  reports  issued  imder  that  author¬ 
ity;”. 

(e)  Deadline  for  Final  Payment  Under  SBIR  Funding 
Agreements.— Action  9(gX7)  of  the  Small  Business  Act  (15  U.S.C. 
638(gX7))  (as  redesignated  by  subsection  (d)(1))  is  amended  by 
inserti^  l^fore  the  semicolon  the  following:  “and,  in  all  cases, 
make  payment  to  recipients  under  such  agreements  in  full,  subject 
to  audit,  on  or  before  me  last  day  of  the  12-month  period  beginning 
on  the  date  of  completion  of  such  requirements”. 

(f)  Modifications  to  SBIR  Policy  Directives.— Section  9(j) 
of  the  Small  Business  Act  (15  U.S.C.  638(j))  is  amended — 

(1)  in  paragraph  (2),  by  redesij^ating  subparagraphs  (A) 
through  (H)  as  clauses  (i)  through  (viii),  respectively;