Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] of  the  Court  of  Federal  Claims  in  such  district.”. 

(b)  Conforming  Amendment. — The  table  of  sections  for  chapter 
165  of  title  28,  United  States  Code,  is  amended  by  amending  the 
item  relating  to  section  2521  to  read  as  follows: 

“2521.  Subpoenas  eind  incidental  powers.”. 

SEC.  911.  EFFECTIVE  DATE. 

This  title  and  the  amendments  made  by  this  title  shall  take 
effect  on  the  date  of  the  enactment  of  this  Act. 

TITLE  X— additional  PROVISIONS 

SEC.  1001.  VICTIMS’  RIGHTS  FUNDING. 

Section  1402  of  the  Victims  of  Crime  Act  of  1984  (42  U.S.C. 
10601)  is  amended — 

(1)  by  striki^  subsection  (c)  and  inserting  the  following: 
“(c)  Sums  deposited  in  the  Fund  shall  remain  in  the  Fund 

and  be  available  for  expenditure  under  this  subsection  for  grants 
imder  this  chapter  without  fiscal  year  limitation.”;  and 

(2)  by  striking  subsection  (d)  and  inserting  the  following: 
“(d)  The  Fund  shall  be  available  as  follows: 

“(1)  The  first  $6,200,000  deposited  in  the  Fund  in  each 
of  the  fiscal  years  1992  through  1995  and  the  first  $3,000,000