Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] FOOD,  AGRICULTUKE,  CONSERVATION,  AND  TRADE  ACT  AMEND- 
MENTS  OF  1991. — Subsection  (b)  of  section  501  of  the  Food, 
Agriculture,  Conservation,  and  TVade  Act  Amendments  of  1991 
(Public  Law  102-237;  105  Stat.  1866)  is  repealed.  The  Consoli¬ 
dated  Farm  and  Rural  Development  Act  (7  U.S.C.  1921  et 
seq.)  shall  be  applied  and  administered  as  if  such  subsection 
had  never  become  law. 

(g)  Amendments  to  Section  33  lE  of  the  Consolidated  Farm 
AND  Rural  Development  Act.— 

(1)  Correction. — Section  331E  of  the  Consolidated  Farm 
and  Rural  Development  Act  (7  U.S.C.  1981e)  is  amended— 

(A)  in  subsection  (a),  by  striking  ^^Disaster  Relief  Act 
of  1974”  and  inserting  “^bert  T.  Stafford  Disaster  Relief 
and  Emergency  Assistance  Act  (42  U.S.C.  5121  et  seq.)”; 
and 

(B)  in  subsection  (b),  by  inserting  “Robert  T.  Stafford” 
before  “Disaster  Relief”. 

(2)  Effective  date. — ^The  amendments  made  by  paragraph 
(1)  of  this  subsection  shall  take  effect  immediately  after  section