Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] against — 

“(1)  the  United  States,  an  agency  of  the  United  States, 

►r  an  officer  or  employee  of  the  United  States  or  any  agency 
hereof  acting  within  Ms  or  her  official  capacity  or  imder  color 


106  STAT.  4524 


PUBLIC  LAW  102-572— OCT.  29,  1992 


18  use  2331 
note. 


2  use  905 
note. 


“(2)  a  foreign  state,  an  agency  of  a  foreign  state,  o] 
officer  or  employee  of  a  foreign  state  or  an  agency  th< 
acting  within  his  or  her  official  capacity  or  under  cole 
legal  authority. 

**§2338.  Exclusive  Federal  jurisdiction 

“The  district  courts  of  the  United  States  shall  have  exclr 
jurisdiction  over  an  action  brought  under  this  chapter.”;  and 

(5)  by  amending  the  table  of  sections  to  read  as  foil 


“Chapter  113A— Terrorism 


"Sec. 

“2331.  Definitions. 

“2332.  Crinunal  penalties. 

“2333.  Civil  remedies. 

“2334.  Jurisdiction  and  venue. 

“2335.  Limitation  of  actions. 

“2336.  Other  limitations.