Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] good  faith  and  not  for  purposes  of  evading  this  subsection 
or  relations  prescribed  under  this  subsection. 

^6)  Definition. — The  term  ‘senior  executive  officer’  has 
the  same  meaning  as  in  regulations  prescribed  under  section 
32(f)  of  this  Act.". 

(2)  Technical  amendment.— Section  8(aX3)  of  the  Federal 
Deposit  Insurance  Act  (12  U.S.C.  1818(a)(3))  is  amended  by 
inserting  “of  this  subsection  or  subsection  (w)"  after 
“subparagraph  (B)". 

(b)  State  Credit  Unions. — Section  206  of  the  Federal  Credit 
Union  Act  (12  U.S.C.  1786)  is  amended  by  adding  at  the  end 
the  following  new  subsection: 

“(v)  Termination  of  Insurance  for  Money  Laundering  or 
Cash  Transaction  Reporting  Offenses.— 

“(1)  In  general.— 

“(A)  Conviction  of  title  is  offenses.— 

“(i)  Duty  to  notify. — If  an  insured  State  credit 
union  has  been  convicted  of  any  criminal  offense  under 
section  1956  or  1967  of  title  18,  United  States  Code, 
the  Attorney  General  shall  provide  to  the  Board  a 
written  notincation  of  the  conviction  and  shall  include 
a  certified  copy  of  the  order  of  conviction  from  the 
court  rendering  the  decision.