Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] is  amended — 

(1)  in  the  matter  preceding  subparagraph  (A),  by  striking 
“where  such  State  plan  includes  provisions  lor  the  construction 
of  rehabilitation  facilities”  and  inserting  “if,  under  special  cir¬ 
cumstances,  the  State  plan  includes  provisions  for  the  construc¬ 
tion  of  facilities  for  community  rehabilitation  programs”;  and 

(2)  in  subparagraph  (C),  by  striking  “rehaoilitation  facili¬ 
ties”  and  inserting  “facilities  for  community  rehabilitation 
programs”. 

(n)  Views  Considered.— Section  101(a)(18)  (29  U.S.C. 
721(a)(18))  is  amended  by  striking  “and  providers  of  vocational 
rehabilitation  services”  and  inserting  “providers  of  vocational 
rehabilitation  services,  and  the  Director  of  the  client  assistance 
program  under  section  112”. 

(o)  Strategic  Plan.— Section  101(a)(19)  (29  U.S.C.  721{a)(19)) 
is  amended  by  inserting  before  the  semicolon  the  following;  “,  and 
for  developing  and  updating  the  strategic  plan  required  under  part