Full text of "United States Statutes At Large Volume 106 Part V"
[…] ection  513(d)  of  the  Housing  Act  of  1949  (42  U.S.C.  1483(d)) 
amended  to  read  as  follows: 

“(d)  Supplemental  Rental  Assistance  Contracts.— The  Sec- 
)tary,  to  the  extent  approved  in  appropriations  Acts  for  fiscal 
sars  1993  and  1994,  may  enter  into  5-year  supj^emental  rental 
sistance  contracts  under  section  502(cX5XD)  aggregating 


$12,178,000  for  fiscal  year  1993  and  $12,689,476  for  fiscal  year 
1994.”. 

(e)  Rental  Housing  Loan  Authority.— Section  516(bX4)  of 
the  Housing  Act  of  1949  (42  U.S.C.  1485(bX4))  is  amend^  by 
striking^^September  30,  1992”  and  inserting  ‘‘l^ptember  30,  1994  . 

(f)  Rural  Housing  Voucher  Program.— Section  513(e)  of  the 
Housing  Act  of  1949  (42  U.S.C.  1483(e))  is  amended  to  read  as 
foUows: 

“(e)  Authorization  op  Appropriations.— There  are  authorized 
to  be  appropriated  for  rural  housing  vouchers  under  section  542, 
$130, 006,000  for  fiscal  year  1993  and  $140,000,000  for  fiscal  year 
1994.”. 

(g)  Deferred  Mortgage  Demonstration.— Section  502(gX3) 
of  the  Housing  Act  of  1949  (42  U.S.C.  1472(gX3))  is  amended 
by  striking  “1991  and  1992”  and  inserting  “1993  and  1994”. 

SEC.  702.  EUGmiLITY  OF  HOMES  ON  LEASED  LAND  OWNED  BY