,|^<».K■■■•-^W■^ ■>^^^'" >^.-'-''^'^''"-"5-'^'*^ ^^*'^^'** ■^^*'^"^'
[…] Any officer quahfied to serve
criminal process may arrest without a warrant any person
violating this section.
Section 36. Notice of the seizure of any bomb or explosive Notice of
found in the possession or under the control of any person in ^^'^^''®-
violation of the preceding section shall immediately be sent
to the marshal by the officer making the seizure, and, upon
final conviction of such person, such bomb or explosive shall
be adjudged forfeited to the commonwealth and delivered
to the marshal or his authorized representative and disposed
of at his discretion.
Section 37. No person shall construct, maintain or use Permits for
any tank or container of more than ten thousand gallons' and^maint°e"
capacity, for the storage of any fluid other than water, unless "a.^ce of cor-
the same is located underground, without first securing a
permit therefor from the commissioner. The commissioner
may, after notice and hearing, revoke any such permit for
cause. Whoever violates this section or a rule or regulation Penalty.
made under the following section shall be punished by a fine
of not less than fifty nor more than one thousand dollars.
Section 38. The department shall make rules and regula- Rules and regu-
tions governing the construction, use and maintenance of constTuction,
tanks to which the preceding section applies. Such rules and t^nkg"^ ^"°'^
regulations shall not take effect until approved by the gover-