3PC7»»T'?Vr^T5^T?5?^
[…] maintenance, control or use upon the ways of the common-
wealth of such motor vehicle, to the amount or limit of at
least five thousand dollars on account of injury to or death
of any one person, and, subject to such limits as respects
injury to or death of one person, of at least ten thousand
dollars on account of any one accident resulting in injury
to or death of more than one person.
"Motor vehicle Uability poHcy", a poHcy of liability in-
surance which provides indemnity for or protection to the
insured and any person responsible for the operation of the
G. L. (Ter.
Ed.), 90,
§ 34A, further
amended.
"Motor
vehicle
liability bond".
"Motor
vehicle
Uabilitv
policy' .
594 Acts, 1935. — Chap. 459.
insured's motor vehicle with his express or impHed consent
against loss by reason of the liability to pay damages to
others for bodily injuries, including death at any time re-
sulting therefrom, or consequential damages consisting of
expenses incurred by a husband, wife, parent or guardian
for medical, nursing, hospital or surgical services in con-
nection with or on account of such bodily injuries or death,
sustained during the term of said policy by any person,
other than a guest occupant of such motor vehicle or of any
employee of the owner or registrant of such vehicle or of
such other person responsible as aforesaid who is entitled
to payments or benefits under the provisions of chapter
one hundred and fifty-two, and arising out of the owner-
ship, operation, maintenance, control or use upon the ways
of the commonwealth of such motor vehicle, to the amount
or limit of at least five thousand dollars on account of injury
to or death of any one person, and, subject to such limits
as respects injury to or death of one person, of at least ten
thousand dollars on account of any one accident resulting
in injury to or death of more than one person, or a binder
as defined in section one hundred and thirteen A of said
chapter one hundred and seventy-five providing indemnity
or protection as aforesaid pending the issue of such a policy.
G. L. (Ter. SECTION 3. Said chapter ninety is hereby further
f 34D^°' amended by striking out section thirty-four D, as so appear-
amended. j^g, and inserting in place thereof the following: — »Sec-
Sth?etc°!in iion S^D. The applicant for registration may, in lieu of