Full text of "Acts and resolves passed by the General Court"
[…] The 
director  may  afford  reasonable  co-operation  with  every 
agency  of  the  United  States  charged  with  the  administra- 
tion of  any  unemployment  insurance  law.  For  the  purpose 
of  establishing  and  maintaining  free  employment  offices,  he 
may  enter  into  agreements  with  any  agency  of  the  United 
States  charged  with  the  administration  of  an  employment 
security  law,  and,  as  a  part  of  any  such  agreement,  the  divi- 
sion may  accept  moneys,  services  or  quarters  as  a  contribu- 
tion to  the  employment  service  accounts. 

Section  66.  The  director  is  hereby  authorized  to  enter  into 
reciprocal  arrangements  with  appropriate  and  duly  author- 
ized agencies  of  other  states  or  of  the  federal  government,  or 
both,  whereby: 

(a)  Services  performed  by  an  individual  for  a  single  em- 
'  ploying  unit  for  which  services  are  customarily  performed 
by  such  individual  in  more  than  one  state  shall  be  deemed  to 
be  services  performed  entirely  within  any  one  of  the  states 
in  which  any  part  of  such  individual's  service  is  performed  or 
in  which  such  individual  has  his  residence  or  in  which  the 
employing  unit  maintains  a  place  of  business,  provided  there 
is  in  effect,  as  to  such  services,  a  request  by  the  employing 
unit,  approved  by  the  agency  charged  with  the  administra- 
tion of  such  state's  unemployment  compensation  law,  pur- 
suant to  which  all  the  services  performed  by  such  individual 
for  such  employing  unit  are  deemed  to  be  performed  entirely 
within  such  state; 

(6)  Potential  rights  to  benefits  accumulated  under  the 
unemployment  compensation  laws  of  one  or  more  states  or 
under  one  or  more  such  laws  of  the  federal  government,  or 
both,  may  constitute  the  basis  for  the  payment  of  bene- 
fits through  a  single  appropriate  agency  under  terms  which 
the  director  finds  will  be  fair  and  reasonable  as  to  all  affected 
interests  and  will  not  result  in  any  substantial  loss  to  the 
fund;