ACTS AND RESOLVES
[…] provided, further, that all costs in connection with the com-
plete prevention of interference with communications sys-
tems of the commonwealth presently installed shall be
borne by the user; and provided, further, that any buildings
or other equipment erected thereon or used in connection
therewith shall be so constructed so as to preserve the
natural beauties of the site. Approved June 28, 1955.
Acts, 1955. — Chaps. 505, 506. 417
An Act relative to notice to owners of private prop- Chap. 505
ERTY of injuries RESULTING FROM SNOW AND ICE.
Be it enacted, etc., as foUoivs:
Section 21 of chapter 84 of the General Laws, as appear- o. l. (Ter.
ing in the Tercentenarj'' Edition, is hereby amended by §^21,' **'
striking out, in lines 2 to 5, inclusive, the words "or ice, "mended,
shall apph'' to actions against persons founded upon the
defective condition of their premises, or of adjoining ways,
when caused by or consisting in part of snow or ice" and
inserting in place thereof the following: — or ice. shall Notice to
apply to actions against persons founded upon the defective private"
condition of their premises, or of adjoining ways, when P''°p«'"*'y-
caused by or consisting in part of snow or ice resulting from