Full text of "California Code of Regulations, (Vol. 19), Title 14, Natural Resources (Part 2)"
[…] 1.  Representative  of  the  receiving  facility  completes  this  section. 

2.  Verify  Section  3(a)  information. 

3.  Complete  Section  3(b). 

4.  Verify  number/quantity  of  tires  received. 

5.  Certify  that  the  information  provided  is  true  and  correct,  sign  and  date. 

6.  Keep  the  YELLOW  copy  of  the  manifest  for  record  keeping. 


The  following  Public  Resource  Code  Sections  reference  civil  penalties  or  administrative  penalties  which  may  result  from 
falsification  of  this  manifest: 

Public  Resources  Code,  Division  30,  Chapter  19,  Section  42962(a)  states:      "Any  person  who  intentionally,  or  negligently, 
violates  any  permit,  rule,  regulation,  standard,  or  requirement  issued  or  adopted  pursuant  to  this  chapter,  shall  be  liable  for  a 
civil  penalty  not  to  exceed  ten  thousand  dollars  ($10,000)  for  each  violation  of  a  separate  provision  or  for  continuing  viola- 
tions for  each  day  that  violation  continues.  Liability  under  this  section  may  be  imposed  in  a  civil  action." 

Public  Resources  Code,  Division  30,  Chapter  19,  Section  42962(b)  states:     "In  addition  to  the  civil  penalty  which  may  be 
imposed  pursuant  to  subdivision  (a),  the  board  may  impose  civil  penalties  administratively  in  an  amount  not  to  exceed  one 
thousand  dollars  ($1,000)  for  each  violation  of  a  separate  provision  or  for  continuing  violations  for  each  day  that  violation 
continues,  for  any  person  who  intentionally  or  negligently  violates  any  permit,  rule,  regulation,  standard,  or  requirement 
issued  or  adopted  pursuant  to  this  chapter." 

Page  806.153  Register  2002,  No.  25;  6-21-2002 


§  18831 


BARCLAYS  CALIFORNIA  CODE  OF  REGULATIONS 


Title  14 


State  of  California 
CIWMB-81  (rev.  1/95) 


California  Integrated  Waste 
Management  Board 


REGISTRATION  PERMIT 


Facility/Permit  Number  (SWIS):