Full text of "Congressional record"
[…] fits, I  can  assure  all  interested  parties 
that  this  matter  will  have  our  great  and 
immediate  concern  in  thi3  session  of 
Congress. 

I  include  the  full  text  of  this  bill  in 

the  Record: 

H.R.  3025 

A  bill  to  Increase  the  contribution  of  the 
Government  to  the  costs  of  health  benefits 
for  Federal  employee,  and  for  other  pur- 
poses 

Be  it  enacted  by  the  Senate  and  House  of 
Representatives  of  the  United  States  of 
America  in  Congress  assembled,  That  (a) 
subsections  (a)  and  (b)  of  section  8906  of 
title  5.  United  States  Code,  are  amended  to 
read  as  follows: 

"(a)  The  Commission  shall  determine  the 
average  of  the  subscription  charges  In  effect 
on  the  beginning  date  of  each  contract  year 
with  respect  to  self  alone  or  self  and  family 
enrollments  under  this  chapter,  as  appU- 
cable,  for  the  highest  level  of  benefits  offer^d 
by— 

"(1)  the  service  benefit  plan; 

"(2)  the  indemnity  benefit  plan; 

"(3)  the  two  employee  organization  plans 
with  the  largest  number  of  enrollments,  as 
determined  by  the  Commission. 

"(4)  the  two  comprehensive  medical  plans