^'' ^-M,
[…] In addition, the amend-
ments would have no adverse environmental ef-
fects.
The engineer and lawyer primarily responsible
for this notice are Vladislav Radovich and
Stephen Oesch, respectively.
In consideration of the foregoing. Part 572,
Anthropomorphic Test Dummies, of Title 49 of the
Code of Federal Regulations is amended as
follows:
1. Technical drawing ATD-6070 incorporated
by reference in Section 572.15 of Subpart
C — 3-Year-Old-Child is amended to add the for-
mulation for "OBSH/TBPP" foaming compound.
2. Technical drawing ATD-7151 incorporated
by reference in Section 572.5 of Subpart B — 50th
Percentile Male is amended to add the formula-
tion for "OBSH/TBPP" foaming compound.
3. The last sentence of Section 572.7(b) of Sub-
part B — 50th Percentile Male is amended to read:
"The pendulum shall not reverse direction until
the head's center of gravity returns to the
original zero time position relative to the pen-
dulum arm."
Issued on June 9, 1980.
Joan Claybrook
Administrator
45 FR 40595
June 16, 1980
PART 572 -PRE 30
PREAMBLE TO AN AMENDMENT TO PART 572
Anthropomorphic Test Dummies Representing 6-month-old and
3-year-old Children
(Docket No. 78-09; Notice 6)