See other formats
[…] 29  shall  ha\'e  jurisdiction  to  revise  it  as  if  it  had  been  made  by  a  commission 
30, appointed  by  said  court. 

1  Section  61.     A  railroad  corporation  created  by  the  laws  of  another  Connecting 

2  state  shall  have  all  the  rights  and  privileges  relative  to  connecting  rail-  Sy  other''roads. 

3  roads,  under  the  three  preceding  sections,  of  a  corporation  created  by  {^^"[s?!; 

4  the  laws  of  this  commonwealth.  ^  ^®^- 

p.  S.  112,  §219.  R.  L.  Ill,  §275.  190G,  463,  II,  §§  208,  25S. 

1  Section  62.     Two  railroad  corporations,  incorporated  under  the  laws  Connecting 

2  of  the  commonwealth,  and  whose  railroads  enter  upon  or  connect  with  cOTt?a?t"har^ 

3  each  other,  may  contract  that  either  corporation  shall  perform  all  the  "oTnTafi't^an's- 

4  transportation  upon  and  over  the  railroad  of  the  other;   and  any  such  fhe^othe".'""^ 

5  corporation  may  lease  its  railroad  to  any  other  such  corporation;  but  the  5?^j*:3^^- 

6  facilities  for  travel  and  business  on  either  of  the  railroads  of  said  cor-  g  s.  b's, 

7  porations  shall  not  thereby  be  diminished.