See other formats
[…] 14  proper. 

1  Section  27.     Upon  taking  possession  of  the  property  and  assets  of  such  inventorj-. 

2  bank,  the  commissioner  shall  make  an  inventory  in  dupHcate  of  the  as-  r  s.'ii6,§7.' 

3  sets  of  the  bank,  one  to  be  filed  in  his  office  and  one  in  the  office  of  the  ^^t  HI]  |  ?; 

4  clerk  of  the  supreme  judicial  court  for  the  county  where  the  principal  §§°f;|,°^; 

5  office  of  the  bank  is  located.  1908, 590,  §§  10, 09. 

1910,  399,  §§  7,  17.  1919,  350,  §§  45,  40,  40.  Op.  A.  G.  (1920)  152. 

1  Section  28.     The  commissioner  shall  publish  weekly  for  three  con-  Notice  and 

2  secutive  months,  in  such  newspapers  as  he  directs,  a  notice  caUing  on  all  ffims" 

3  persons  who  may  have  claims  against  such  bank  to  present  the  same  to  mg'.llo,  ^"^^ 

4  the  commissioner  and  to  make  legal  proof  thereof  at  a  place  and  in  a  time,  2n'*Mas''s'.to7. 

5  not  earlier  tlian  the  last  day  of  pubUcation,  to  be  therein  specified.     The  ^^^om^s  275