See other formats
[…] 1  Section  13.     The  coiu-t  shall  prescribe  the  notice  to  be  given  to  Notice  and 

2  non-resident  respondents,  to  respondents  whose  residences  are  unknown,  oFagent.'""" 

3  to  unknown  or  unnamed  respondents,  and  to  any  other  respondents  J^*  l!  iti',  |  is. 

4  upon  whom  for  any  reason  service  cannot  be  made.    If  the  court  finds 

5  that  there  are  respondents  to  be  affected  by  the  decree,  who  have  not 

6  had  actual  notice  of  the  petition,  it  shall  appoint  a  disinterested  person 

7  to  act  for  them. 

1  Section  14.     Upon  service  of  such  notice,  the  court  shall  have  juris-  Decree. 

2  diction  of  all  persons  made  respondents  to  the  petition  in  the  manner  h  -i.'s. "' 

3  above  provided,  and  shall,  upon  a  hearing,  make  a  decree  determining  ^'     ^^~'  ^  '"*" 

4  the  ^■alidity,  nature  or  extent  of  any  such  possible  condition  or  otiier 

5  encumbrance,  which  shall  be  effectual  to  exclude  all  the  respondents 

6  from  any  claim  thereunder  contrary  to  such  determination,  and  shall