See other formats
[…] 7  which  are  in  his  custody,  to  be  printed  and  sold  at  a  price  not  less  than  f^^-  ^||'  I  ^^■ 
S  the  cost  of  paper,  printing  and  binding.    He  shall  perform  all  other  duties, 

9  pertaining  to  his  office,  required  by  law  or  prescribed  by  the  judge.     He 

10  may  attest  the  records  by  the  volume,  and  the  attestation  shall  be  suf- 

1 1  ficient  when  the  volume  containing  the  same  bears  the  attest,  with  the 

12  written  signature  of  the  register  or  other  person  lawfully  authorized. 

1  Section  16.     The  register  shall,  except  as  herein  provided,  send  by  Register  to 

2  mail  to  the  commissioner  of  corporations  and  taxation  a  copy  of  every  copies  of 

3  inventory  and  appraisal  filed  in  his  court  by  an  executor,  administrator  e'tc.'i'to' "om- 

4  or  trustee,  within  thirty  days  after  the  filing  of  the  same.    The  register  "^rations 

5  shall  also,  within  the  same  period,  send  by  mail  to  said  commissioner  a  e?£*retc°°' 

6  copy  of  the  will  of  the  decedent,  if  such  has  been  allowed  by  the  probate  J|9i.  425,  §  10. 

7  court.