Barclays Official
[…] fabric or material treated.
(d) Failure to deliver Certificate(s) of Flame Resistance as required by
Section 1321 of these rules and regulations.
§ 1353. Employer Responsibility.
Every flame-retardant application concern shall be responsible for the
acts of its employees or agents, insofar as such acts apply to the flame-re-
tardant treatment of any fabric or material, and the concern's registration
certificate shall be subject to revocation for acts of said employees or
agents.
§ 1354. Restoration to List.
Restoration of names to the registered lists shall be in accordance with
Sections 13124 and 13125 of the Health and Safety Code.
§ 1355. Criminal Penalties.
Furthermore, Section 1 3 1 1 2 of the State Health and Safety Code states
as follows: "Every person who violates any provision of this chapter, or
any order, rule, or regulation made pursuant to this chapter, is guilty of
a misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not less than fifty dollars ($50) nor
more than two hundred dollars ($200). or by imprisonment for not less
than 30 nor more than 1 80 days, or by both.
"A person is guilty of a separate offense each day during which he