DISTRICT
[…] therein in the same manner and to the same extent . , .
as set forth in § 47-825.01 (f-1) as if the owner Legislative History of Laws
were a new property owner; provided, that for For history of Law 19-155, see notes under
purposes of the new owner appeal, the date of § 47-825.01a. , .• ,{
Chapter 10 /«/;
Property Exempt From Taxation. inn
Section Section ,;if '•'"'■,' r->)
■47-1086. United House of Prayer for All Peo- 47-1087. Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital;
pie — kitchen or feeding facilities. .Lot 5,. Square 948. ; j
§ 47-1086. United House of Prayer for All People— kitchen or feeding facili-
ties.
Historical and Statutory Notes ''■ "' " ! :h: "'
■■ r ■■ I. ...:■..■■;.■■ . ■■>'■'>!]:, fjiij
Emergency Act Amendments For temporary (90 day) repeal of section,^ of
For temporary (90 day) repeal of section. 3 of D.C. Law 19-51, see § 7002 of Fiscal Tear. r 2£13
D.C. Law 19-51, see § 7002 of Fiscal Year 2013 Budget Support Congressional Review' Emergency
Budget Support Emergency Act of 2012 (D.C. Act Act of 2012 (D.C. Act 19-413, 'July 25,"feOJ 1 ?"59
19-383, June 19, 2012, 59 DCR 7764). DCR 9290). .' , '.'" 'f'"?
..-'■, - ■•.■■■!■. ■: , n 'fonrni;
. ■ ' ■ ■,..':■.. hhv-inii
. - i ■:;;.■: iiio*)
316
GENERAL LAWS § 47-1803.02
§ 47-1087. Hill Center at the Old Naval Hospital; Lot 5, Square 948.
Historical and Statutory Notes