DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
[…] the process is ongoing or concluded: It may/ not r include ■ a report/ assessment,. Evaluation,
98
2012 Legislation Law 19-125, § 2(b)
recommendation, finding, or other communication regarding a collaborative law process or
collaborative law matter.
"(d) The tribunal may not consider a communication made in violation of subsection (c) of
this section.
"(e) The court shall provide parties notice and an opportunity to be heard before dismiss-
ing a proceeding in which a notice of collaborative process is filed based on delay or failure to
prosecute.
"§ 16-4007. Emergency order.
"During a collaborative law process, the tribunal may issue emergency orders to protect the
health, safety, welfare, or interest of a party, family member, or other person, in accordance
with subchapter I of Chapter 10 of this title.
"§16-4008, Approval of agreement by tribunal.
"The tribunal may approve an agreement resulting from a collaborative law process.
"§ 16-4009. Disqualification of collaborative lawyer and lawyers in associated law firm.