See other formats
[…] Wist.  270,  Ark.  1004,  607  S.W.2d  80  (1980)  ("adoption) 

California 

Smith  v.  Smith,  270  Cal.  App.  2d  605,  75  Cal.  Rptr.  900  (1969) 
(adoption) 

Colorado  \ 

Rippere  v.  Rippere,  157  Colo.  29,  400  P. 2d  920  (1965)  (custody) 

People,  in  the  Interest  of  P.P.,  formerly  M.A.D.,  a  child,  v. 

M.G.,  41  Colo.  App.  109,  580  P. 2d  836  (1978)  (custody  support, 

right  to  terminate) 

People,  in  the  Interest  of  C.P.  and  P.P.,  34  Colo.  App.  54, 

524  P. 2d  316  (1974)  (adoption) 


*  Federal  Law  25  U.S.C.  §1914  provides:  Any  Indian  child 
who  is  the  subject  of  any  action  for  foster  care  placement 
or  termination  of  parental  rights  under  State  law,  any 
parent  or  Indian  custodian  from  whose  custody  such  child 
was  removed,  and  the  Indian  child's  tribe  may  petition  any 
court  of  competent  jurisdiction  to  invalidate  such  action 
upon  a  showing  that  such  action  violated  any  provision  of 
sections  1911,  1912,  and  1913  of  this  title. 


178 


Delaware 

R.A.D.  v.  M.E.Z.  and  B.G.,  414  A. 2d  211  (Del.  Super.  1980) 

Florida 

In  the  Interest  of  J.S.  v.  Seekell,  404  So. 2d  1144  (Fla.  App.  1981) 
(adoption) 

Ramey  v.  Thomas,  382  So. 2d  78  (Fla.  App.  1980)  (custody) 

Behn  v.