Full text of "Indiana Law Review"
[…] image,  or  picture,  other  visual  or  print  or  printable  medium,  or  sound  recording. 

107.  See,  e.g.,  Ohio  Rev.  Code  Ann.  §  2907.323(A)(1)  (West,  Westlaw  through  2010 
legislation)  ("No  person  shall . . .  [p]hotograph  any  minor  who  is  not  the  person's  child  or  ward  in 
a  state  of  nudity,  or  create,  direct,  produce,  or  transfer  any  material  or  performance  that  shows  the 
minor  in  a  state  of  nudity  . .  ."). 

108.  See,  e.g.,  Okla.  Stat.  Ann.  tit.  21,  §  1021(A)(3)  (West,  Westlaw  through  2010 
legislation)  ("Every  person  who  willfully  and  knowingly  either. . .  [w]rites,  composes,  stereotypes, 
prints,  photographs,  designs,  copies,  draws,  engraves,  paints,  molds,  cuts,  or  otherwise  prepares, 
publishes,  sells,  distributes,  keeps  for  sale,  knowingly  downloads  on  a  computer,  or  exhibits  any 
obscene  material  or  child  pornography  .  .  ."). 

109.  Shafron-Perez,  supra  note  103,  at  434. 

1 10.  Smith,  supra  note  14,  at  5 12- 13  (acknowledging  that  Professor  Leary's  article,  supra  note