Full text of "Indiana Law Review"
[…] 112.  Id.  at  536-37;  see  also  W.  Jesse  Weins  &  Todd  C.  Hiestand,  Sexting,  Statutes,  and  Saved 
by  the  Bell:  Introducing  a  Lesser  Juvenile  Charge  with  an  "Aggravating  Factors  "  Framework, 
11  Tenn.  L.  Rev.  1,  28-29  (2009)  (agreeing  with  Professor  Smith's  assessment  of  the  issue). 

113.  Amy  F.  Kimpel,  Using  Laws  Designed  to  Protect  as  a  Weapon:  Prosecuting  Minors 
Under  Child  Pornography  Laws,  34  N.Y.U.  REV.  L.  &  Soc.  CHANGE  299,  301-02  (2010). 

1 14.  See  Leary,  supra  note  14,  at  18-19. 

115.  Fla.  Stat.  Ann.  §  827.071  (West,  Westlaw  through  2010  legislation)  ("A  person  is 
guilty  of  the  use  of  a  child  in  a  sexual  performance  if,  knowing  the  character  and  content  thereof, 
he  or  she  employs,  authorizes,  or  induces  a  child  less  than  1 8  years  of  age  to  engage  in  a  sexual 
performance  or,  being  a  parent,  legal  guardian,  or  custodian  of  such  child,  consents  to  the 
participation  by  such  child  in  a  sexual  performance");  see  also  Weins  &  Hiestand,  supra  note  1 12, 
at  4. 

1 16.  949  So.  2d  234  (Fla.  Dist.  Ct.  App.  2007). 

117.  See  Arcabascio,  supra  note  49,  at  15-19;  Clay  Calvert,  Sex,  Cell  Phones,  Privacy,  and