Full text of "Indiana Law Review"
[…] Need  for  Reform,  89  Marq.  L.  Rev.  693,  706  (2006). 

206.  S.B.  1 121,  193d  Gen.  Assemb.,  Reg.  Sess.  (Pa.  2009). 

207.  Id. 

208.  S.B.  125,  2009  Leg.,  Reg.  Sess.  (Vt.  2009);  see  also  Calvert,  supra  note  1 17,  at  57-58 
(discussing  Vermont  bill  that  exempted  "  1 3-  to  1 8-year-olds"  from  child  pornography  prosecution); 
Leary,  supra  note  44,  at  555-57  (discussing  the  evolution  of  Vermont's  response  to  sexting). 

209.  See  Vt.  Stat.  Ann.  tit.  13,  §  2802b(b)(l)  (2010)  ("a  minor  who  violates  subsection  (a) 
of  this  section  shall  be  adjudicated  delinquent"). 

210.  See  Mary  Graw  Leary,  The  Right  and  Wrong  Responses  to  "Sexting",  WlTHERSPOON 
Inst.  (May  12,  2009),  http://www.thepublicdiscourse.com/2009/05/227  (arguing  that  the  images