DOCUMENTS COLLECTION
[…] in force July 1, 1877 256
An Act to amend section four of an Act entitled, "An Act to organize
and regulate county fire insurance companies." approved June 2, 1877,
and in. force July 1, 1877, so as to allow persons other than members
to be appointed treasurer 256
An Act to amend section 8 of an Act entitled, "An Act to incorporate and
to govern Are, marine and inland navigation insurance companies doing
business in the State of Illinois," approved and in force March 11, 1869,
as amended by Act approved June 19. 1891, in force July 1, 1891 257
An Act to amend section 8 of an Act entitled, "An Act to revise the law
in relation to township insurance companies," approved March 24, 1874,
and in force July 1', 1874, as amended by Act approved May 13, 1905,
in force July 1, 1905 T 258
An Act authorizing and empowering fraternal beneficiary societies now
organized and existing, or hereafter organized, under and by virtue of