WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
[…] (c) of this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and shall be pun-
ished as provided in section 41 of this Act; and in addition thereto,
the Director of the Department of Agriculture may, after three days'
notice in writing, revoke such offender's license, or he may suspend it
for such time as may be necessary for such offender to put his place
in order to comply with the law. Upon request, the Director of Agri-
culture shall re-inspect, and if the legal requirements are found ful-
filled, he shall be reinstated.
Approved June 28, 1919.
FORESTRY. 579
FORESTEY.
FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICTS.
§ 1. Amends section 12, Act of 1913. § 2. Emergency.
§ 12. Powers and duties of
president — right of
veto — passage of ordi-
nances.
(Senate Bill No. 72. Approved June 28, 1919.)
An Act to amend section 12 of an Act entitled "An Act to provide
for the creation and management of forest preserve districts and re-
pealing certain Acts therein named" approved June 27, 1913, in force
July 1, 1913, as subsequently amended.
Section 1. Be it enacted by tlie People of the State of Illinois,
represented in the General Assembly: That section 12 of an Act en-