WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
[…] adjournment of the next regular session of the General Assembly 152
An Act in relation to the suppression, eradication and control of tubercu-
losis among domestic cattle and to provide an appropriation therefor. . . 211
An Act making appropriations for the University of Illinois 212
An Act making an appropriation for the construction of "The Illinois
Waterway" and its appurtenances 214
An Act to create the Zion Investigating Commission, to define its powers
and duties, and to make an appropriation therefor 215
Arbitrations and Awards :
An Act to amend sections 1, 2, 3, 4 and 6 of "An Act to revise the law
in relation to arbitrations and awards," approved June 11, 1917, in force
July 1, 1917 216
•Architects.:
An Act to provide for the licensing of architects and to regulate the practice
of architecture as a profession and to repeal certain Acts therein
named 218
Banks and Banking :