WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
[…] annuitant — death — payment to
§ 3. Custodian of fund — duty — bond widow or child.
-where filed.
§ 11. Certificate of disability.
§ 4. Board of trustees — power and
duty — investments — city treas- § 12. Marriage by beneficiary — no
urer — custodian of securities. benefit to wife after his death
— increase to beneficiaries
§ 5. Board of trustees — how com- under Act of 1911 — term
posed, elected and term of "child"' or "children" defined,
office.
§ 13. Deductions certified monthly to
§ 6. When membership in board shall treasurer,
cease — vacancies how filled — -
power and duty of board — § 14. Exemptions — no assignments,
beneficiary of fund.
§ 15. Interference with enforcement —
§ 8. Annuity payments. penalties — repeal.
(Senate Bill No. 299. Filed July 11, 1919.)
An Act to amend an Act entitled, "An Act to provide for the setting
apart, formation and disbursement of a house of correction employees'
pension fund in cities having a population exceeding 150,000 in-
habitants," approved and in force July 1, 1911.
Section 1. Be it enacted by the People of t-Iie State of Illinois,
represented in the General Assembly: That an Act entitled, "An Act
to provide for the formation and disbursement of a house of correction