WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
[…] Finance, the Auditor of Public Accounts shall draw his warrants
against the sum hereby appropriated, and the State Treasurer shall
pay the same out of any moneys in the State treasury not otherwise
appropriated.
Approved June 30, 1919.
AKBITEATIONS AND AWARDS.
AMENDING ACT.
§ 1. Amends sections 1, 2, 3. 4 and 6, § 4. Powers of arbitrators —
Act of 1917. fees of witnesses — ■
court may compel at-
§ 1. Submission of contro- tendance of witnesses,
versy to arbitrators —
judgment upon award. § 6. Submission to be filed in
court — notice — opinion
§ 2. Arbitrators — appoint- binding — final award,
ment — place of hearing
— rules.
§ 3. Submission irrevocable —
exceptions.
(House Bill No. 359. Approved June 28, 1919.)
An Act to amend sections 1, 2, 3, 4, and 6 of "An Act to revise the
law in relation to arbitrations and awards," approved June 11, 1917,
in force July 1, 1917.
Section 1. Be it enacted by the People of the State of Illinois,
represented in the General Assembly: That sections 1, 2, 3, 4, and
6 of an "Act to revise the law in relation to arbitrations and awards,"