Full text of "Laws of the State of New Hampshire"
[…] state  treasurer,  the  comptroller  and  seven  copies  to  the  office 
of  the  attorney  general. 

4.  Distribution  of  Remaining  Volumes.  Remaining  copies 
of  the  Revised  Statutes  Annotated,  furnished  to  the  secretary 
of  state  by  the  publisher,  may  be  sold  by  the  secretary  of 


1955]  Chapter  232  347 

state  at  such  price  or  prices  as  the  governor  and  council  may 
determine. 

5.  Laws  of  1955.  The  separate  volume  of  the  session  laws 
for  the  1955  session  published  pursuant  to  RSA  20 :2  shall  not 
include  H.  B.  75  "An  Act  to  revise  and  codify,  the  Revised 
Laws  of  the  State  of  New  Hampshire,"  the  publication  of 
which  is  herein  authorized  to  be  published  as  the  Revised 
Statutes  Annotated. 

6.  Takes  Effect.  This  act  shall  take  effect  upon  its 
approval. 

[Approved  June  30,  1955.] 


CHAPTER  232. 

AN  ACT  TO  RATIFY  THE  NEW  ENGLAND  HIGHER  EDUCATION