310212 3111 4551 2
[…] expense as hereinafter authorized, unless the Attornev General has reason to believe that
such alien is deportable under paragraphs (4)-(7). " (11), (12), (14)-(17), or (18) of
section 1251 (a) of this title. If any alien who is authorized to depart voluntarily
under the preceding sentence is financially unable to depart at his own expense and the
Attorney General deems his removal to be in the best interest of the United States, the
expense of such removal may be paid from the appropriation for the enforcement of
this chapter."
' 5 U.S.C. § 704 provides :
"Agency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is
no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review. A preliminary, pro-
cedural, or Intermediate agency action or ruling not directly reviewable is subject to review
on the review of the final agency action. Except as otherwise expressl.v required by statute,
agency action otherwise final is final for the purposes of this section whether or not there
has been presented or determined an application for a declaratory order, for any form
of reconsideration, or. unless the agency otherwise requires by rule and provides that
the action meanwhile is inoperative, for an appeal to superior agency authority."
2750
and this Court has echoed that theme by noting that the Administrative Pro-
cedure Act's 'generous review provisions' must be given a 'hospitable' interpreta-
tion. Shatighncfisy v. Pcdreiro, 349 U.S. 48, ol ; see United States v. Interstate