Full text of "Report of the attorney general for the year ending .."
[…] he  practices  optometry.    G.  L.  (Ter.  Ed.)  c.  112,  ^^  70,  as  amended. 

The  Board  of  Registration  in  Optometry  is  empowered  to  make  rules 
and  regulations  governing  the  practice  of  optometry.  G.  Iv.  (Ter.  Ed.) 
c.  112,  §  67. 

The  present  rules  adopted  by  the  board  permit  the  establishment  of  an 
office  other  than  a  principal  office  upon  approval  by  the  board.  See  rules 
and  regulations  governing  the  practice  of  optometry,  rule  2. 

It  is  provided  by  G.  L.  (Ter.  Ed.)  c.  112,  §  88,  as  amended,  as  follows: 

"Except  as  otherwise  provided  in  section  thirty-three  of  chapter  ninety, 
every  board  of  registration  or  examination  established  by  the  common- 
wealth shall  — 

"  (1)  Establish  rules  and  regulations  stipulating  what  information  is 
to  be  furnished  in  a  certified  statement  of  registration  for  the  fee  of  one 
dollar,  and  stipulating  that,  in  case  any  additional  information  is  fur-