See other formats
[…] 12  fourteen;   providetl,  that  as  to  hind  used  for  a  state  forest  such  assessed 

13  vahiation  shall  be  reduced  by  deducting  therefrom  the  value  of  all  forest 

14  products  renio\"ed  from  such  land  between  April  first  on  which  it  was 
1.5  last  assessed  and  April  first  in  the  year  for  which  the  reimbursement  is 
1(1  to  be  made,  the  amount  thereof  to  be  certified  annually  before  May  first 
1 7  to  the  commissioner  by  the  state  forester. 

1  Section  16.     In  every  year,  not  later  than  August  first,  the  commis-  Annual  state- 

2  sioner  shall  deli\'er  to  the  state  treasurer  a  statement  as  to  the  value  of  "r™sur°r  "  "_ 
'A  land  owned  by  the  commonwealth  for  the  purposes  named  in  section  jg'j?;  I2I1  ^ "' 

4  thirteen  in  each  town,  and  of  the  amount  of  money  to  be  paid  to  each  ^  '*'^- 

5  of  such  towns  as  determined  by  the  following  section. 

1  Section  17.     The  treasurer  in  every  year,  not  later  than  November  Rateofreim-