See other formats
[…] R.  L.  167,    94.  jjjgjj^^  become  a  party  to  the  action  upon  terms. 


Section  100.     No  creditor  whose  cause  of  action  on  such  bond  ac- 


Limitation. 
R.  S.  90,  §  69. 

p'sieT's^oi'  crued  more  than  one  year  before  the  commencement  of  the  action  shall 
R.L.  167,  §95.  have  judgment  or  execution,  and  no  creditor  shall  bring  a  writ  of  scire 

facias  upon  the  judgment,  unless  within  one  year  after  his  cause  of 

action  accrues. 


blplJ'd.Then.       Section  101.     If  property  which  has  been  sold,  or  appraised  and 

Gs  mS'^86  delivered  to  the  debtor,  in  the  manner  before  provided  is  attached  by 

R  l\^67\^96'  ^^"^^^^1  creditors,  any  one  of  them  may  demand  and  receive  satisfaction 

'  of  his  judgment,  notwithstanding  a  prior  attachment,  if  he  is  otherwise 

entitled  to  demand  the  money,  and  if  a  sufficient  amount  of  the  proceeds 

of  the  property,  or  of  its  appraised  value,  remains  to  satisfy  all  prior 

attachments. 


attachment   of  share   of  joint   owner   of  PERSONALTY. 

request^of  p'art       SECTION  102.     If  personal  property  of  two  or  more  part  owners  is 
??,"="'■;. o  ,: ,     attached  in  an  action  against  one  or  more  of  them,  it  shall,  upon  the