See other formats
[…] 58  sold  under  section  eighty-seven. 

1  Section  126.    The  magistrate  may  adjourn  such  hearing  from  time  Fees. 

2  to  time.     He  shall  determine  the  fees  of  the  appraisers.     The  applicant  issi!  loo! 

3  shall  pay  the  fees  of  the  magistrate  and  the  appraisers;    but  if  final  RL/fey,^^'^' 

4  judgment  is  in  his  favor,  they  shall  be  taxed  as  a  part  of  his  costs.     The  ^  ^'^'^■ 

5  magistrate's  certificate  of  the  amount  shall  be  filed  before  said  fees  are 

6  allowed  as  a  part  of  the  taxable  costs. 

1  Section  127.     If  an  attachment  of  real  property  is  made  under  Dissolution  of 

2  sections  sixty-seven  and  sixty-eight,  the  person  in  whose  name  the  reaUy  "raudu- 

3  record  title  of  the  property  attached  stands,  or  a  person  in  his  behalf,  vcy'ed™"' 

4  may,  before  final  judgment,  dissolve  the  attachment  by  giving  bond  to  \l%[  HI'  §  3 

5  the  plaintiff,  with  sufficient  sureties,  conditioned  to  pay  to  him,  if  he  Hg^'ioo^^' 


2818