(navigation image)
Home American Libraries | Canadian Libraries | Universal Library | Community Texts | Project Gutenberg | Children's Library | Biodiversity Heritage Library | Additional Collections
Search: Advanced Search
Anonymous User (login or join us)
Upload
See other formats

Full text of "U.S. Telephone Directory Collection"

LIBRARY OF CONGRESS 



PRESERVATION MICROFILMING PROGRAM 



THE MATERIAL WHICH FOLLOWS IS FROM THE 
COMBINED COLLECTIONS OF THE LIBRARY OF CONGRESS 

AND THE NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY. 



IT WAS PREPARED AND MICROFILMED TO 

LIBRARY OF CONGRESS PRESERVATION 

MICROFILMING SPECIFICATIONS. 



MICROFILMED 

1991 

LIBRARY OF CONGRESS 

PHOTODUPLICATION SERVICE 



COPIES ARE AVAILABLE 

FROM: 

LIBRARY OF CONGRESS 
PHOTODUPLICATION SERVICE 

WASHINGTON, D.C. 20540 



I 




-^ J^ ^ s 



LIBRARY OF CONGRESS 



UNITED STATES TELEPHONE 
DIRECTORY COLLECTION 



PRESERVATION MICROFILMING 

PROJECT 



U.S. TELEPHONE DIRECTORY 
COLLECTION: REEL CONTENTS 

ALABAMA 

MICROFILM NUMBER (o) 90/5000 MicRR 

White Pages and Yellow Pages for: 



CITY: MOBILE (Includes Belle-Fontaine to Semmes) 

DECEMBER 1972 



(Note: See targets preceding White Pages and Yellow Pages for full 

listing of cities covered.) 



SOME MATERIAL IN 
THE ORIGINAL FILE 
CONTAINS MUTILATIONS 
AND OTHER DEFECTS. 



THESE UNAVOIDABLY 
ARE PART OF THE 
FILMED FILE. 



% % 



'^ 



U JX 



<p. 



^c(. 



Ci. 



'^^ %. 







^a 



'^ 




\^- 






Po' v°f 



.<5 



.-V^ 



^'b' 









^^.^-^^ 



OIIIIM 1^ III 2.5 



I.I 




1.8 



1.25 



.4 



1.6 



i^ 




= eo 




= •* 




Em 




i*^ 




E- 




r*^ 




= © 




E^ 




~ 




— 


$ 


■^ 


> 


= o> 


U) 




I 


^. 


z 


■^ 


a 


•* 


H 


-« 





^~ 


z 



MICROCOPY RESOLUTION TEST CHART 

NATIONAL BUREAU OF STANDARDS- 1963-A 



= t* 







o 


^ 


Ui 


~ 


o 


E<C 




^ 




— 




= io 




^ 




^ 




E ^ 




... 




— ' 




= w 




r — 




— 





= CM 



— f 



n 



"D 


X 


I 


m 


3 




r 


r 
i 


■0 


> 


r 


X 





< 


> 








■n 


Z 





CA 





m 


z 


< 








m 


m 


(/) 



(/) 



to- 



W1- 






<;^ 



v^"^"* . v<=> 



>0- 



^o^ 






y^ 



^ 



,«^v^ 



^<°^' K^ 



^ ^ 



A°>'° ^ 



0> 



S^^ 



O 




% 



*>K?J^'' 



»r . (Kh-n. < 



^ % 




W 

% \ 

-9 '^ 



ALABAMA TELEPHONE DIRECTORIES 



WHITE PAGES 



City: Mobile, Belle-Fontaine, 

Chickasaw, Daphne, Fairhope 
Prichard, Saraland, Satsuma, 
Semmes, including Eastern 
Shore area 



YEAR: December 1972 



i 6 FEB 197$ 



= co 



- CM 



-Oi 



00 




Greater Mobile 



Including cities shown on page 3 

Area Code 205 




"0 



H 
I 

m 



c 



r r>. 



-\n 



- ^ 



- CO 



> H r 

CD 
3D 
> 

33 

n < 

•^ 5 

"^ 
^ z o 



0: 

I 

r 




South Central Bell Telephone Directory December 10, 1972 



to- 



f 

c 



3 





Z 

< ^ 
f^ C/) 



.U- 




:= esj 



en- 



^-ft-. 







^\ 



•• 






««r < 






v'lf''-<^.'t4t. 



-T. ^ 



A 



.'?i>^'?*vV 



Yeiicw 
Pages 






^ 


7^ ;-^^ 
< 


Hi 


s 



Nfe 



? 



^' 



.-"IV 



\' ^ -■></.-«•■•-•, I'l 



/ 



I 



i i 






/•^'J 



. /^"^VH 









?l!lk.y'.SLwmki*>. 



n 



>i^. 



f^^rpiKiai! 



etnergeney nuwnbers 



Write In the telephone numbers you will need 
in case of emergency. Obtain your "police" 
and "fire" numbers from the list on this page. 



fire 



police 



•lofe police 



doctor 




® 




• 
® 



O 



FBI 



Ala Highway Patrol 
Mobile county sheriff 

office 



661-4993 
432>6531 



home 



ombulonce 



(Federol Bureau of Investigotion) 



438-3674 




U S Secret Service 



433-5381 



► or dial "operator" in 

any emergency and say for 

example 

"\ want to report a fire at—" or 

"I want a policeman at—." 

if you cannot stay 

at the telephone, 

tell the "OPERATOR" 

the exact location where help 

IS needed. 



MVttmBWBg : 



AI>ABAMA I^W prohibits the following acts under penalty of im- 
prisonment or fine or both: 

(1) To fail to relinquish a telephone party line after having been 
requested to do so, to permit another to place a call In an emer- 
gency In which property or human life are in jeopardy and the 
prompt summoning of aid is essential, to a fire or police depart- 
ment or for medical aid or ambulance service. Provided, however, 
such party line at the time of the request Is not being used for any 
such other emergency call. 

(2) To request the use of such party line by falsely stating that 
the same is needed for any of said purposes, knowing said state- 
ment to be false. 

(3) To telephone another person and address to or about such 
other person any lewd, lascivious or indecent words or language; 



or to telephone another person repeatedly for the purpose of an- 
noying, molesting or harassing such other pesron, or his or her 
family. 

(4) To telephone another person and threaten to create an ex- 
plosion ,or falsely Inform that some other person threatens or in- 
tends to create an explosion in any private or public building, 
transportation facility or place of accommodation. 

(5) To willfully impart or convey or cause to be imparted or 
conveyed any false information by use of a telephone, knowing 
the information to be false, concerning an attempt or alleged at- 
tempt being made or to be made, to place or cause to be placed 
any explosive or other destructive substance in or upon any pri- 
vate or public building, transportation facility or place of accom- 
modation. 



localities tiw*€^ 

Mobile 438-7311 

Prichard 456-6521 

Chickasaw 452-0574 

If no answer dial 456-8101 

Saraland 456-5931 

Satsuma 675-0151 

Daphne day 626-2620 

Sp^ish Fort, 

LakiET Forest 

Vofunteer 626-9000 

Theodore, 

Tillman's 

Corner Volunteer 661-3043 

Forest Ranger, 

Mobile County 457-1094 

Fowl River, 
Belle Fontaine 

Volunteer 973-2400 

If no answer 973-2472 



Mobile 438-7211 

Prichard 452-2211 

Chickasaw 452-0571 

If no answer dial ....1...1..........456-8101 

Saraland 457-5333 

Satsuma 675-0151 

Daphne day 626-2528 

night 928-2385 

U. S. Immigration 

Border Patrol 432-1047 

Coast Guard, 

Marine and Air 

Emergency 438-3506 



Corrected through October 10, 1972 



01658 C South Central Ball Telephone Company 1972 



1 



"JE ■ »i; 



kJ.^ 'I 



> 1 




Use this handy 
guide to make 
your telephone 
calling easier 

oUear Cttjionie/': 

jToi' tjoui' conueiilence, we luwe inclucled ^Cli6U 

^e^e fence iUU in iLh iaue of iL Ibirecfoi-ij, 

located in Hie wit lie pciaci precectinq HPi^ef'hftteht 
^^livtln^i^ anil in Hie ijeiiow pciqeA preceding. 

^cCetm^nt ffeacfih^^. 

^nc5e liAiA are compoicd ol various freciuenilu 

catted ^cCetHmeht /t^ehdeJ and olLr public 

^etVlCe^ ill alpltaoi'llcat arranqcmeni indicative 
ol tlieir Innclion. 

^or laslcr Service in localinn llieAe ^ifjenciei, 
p lease rcjcr lo IneSe lisls. 

oDireclorn C^dilor. 



r^ 



^ — .^ 




■ 


n 


V 


!■ * 






'■ 





jijiiMnd 




.«s»c«lS«S! ? 



•"Miti^ii^ 



:*.-.xf-:J*. ..* 



i^<- 



CALL GUIDE 

INDEX 



annoyance calls 12 

area codes 6, 9, 10, i I 

assistance in calling 3 

automatic answering set 12 

"beep" tone 12 

bank draft plan 5 

bills — if you have a question 5 

bills — where they nnay be paid 5 
building industry consulting 

service 5 

buried cable information 5 
business with telephone company 5 

coin calls 8 

collect calls 8 
community civic section 

see yellow pages 

conference calls 8 

customer provided equipment 12 

decorator telephones 12 

direct distance dialing-DDD 7 

directories — out-of-town 12 
directory assistance 3, 5 
Easy Reference List 

Look Under "Government in 

the White Pages and the 

Yellow Pages 
Government & Other Public 

Services (Easy Reference) 

List) Look Under 

"Government" in the White 

Pages and the Yellow Pages 

guarding against fraud 12 

local calls 4 

long distance calls 7 
long distance — directory 

assistance 7 

long distance — rate periods 8 

marine service 8 

mobile service 8 
ordering new or additional 

service 5 

overseas calls 8 

party line 5 

person-to-person calls 8 
repair service 3, 5 

station-to-station calls 8 

tariffs 12 

telegrams 12 
telephone company business 

office 5 

types of long distance calls 8 
wide area telecommunications 

service - WATS 7, 8 

yellow pages service 5 
zip codes 

see map in yellow pages 



Mobile, Ala. 

01658 (^ South Crntral Bell Telephone Compnny 1972 



Calling List 



CALL- 
GUIDE 



3 



INCLUDE THE AREA CODE FOR TELEPHONE NUMBERS OUTSIDE AREA 205 



name 


area code 


telephone number 




















• 




























































^ 








































































- 






















































/S2\ 







this directory contains listings forj 



Belle Fontaine. 
-Fairhope 



.Mobile 

.Daphne 

.Saraland^ 

.Including Eastern Shore Area 



.Chickasaw 



.Satsuma. 



.Prichard 
—Semmes 



directory assistance. 



local 



.(for numbers not listed in this book) 

'• dial 41 1 



long distance. 



see call guide 7 



assisiugtco in vutiinff 

(if you need heip to make a call) 
dial "OPERATOR" 



telephone company business office 432-9011 " w^pair s^rvic^^ dial 611 



in hit* uf viini€»atts ^ 



local calls- 




how to make a local call 

business office 

diieciory assistance 

repair service 



long distance calls. 




general information. 




South Central Bell 



MOBILE. ALA 
01658 (^. South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 



Mobile, Al8. 

Oir.38 ? south Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 



call 
guide 



4 

5 

3, 5 

3, 5 



how to make a long distance call 


7 


area codes 


6,9,10,11 


direcfory assistance 


7 


rate periods 


• 


types of calls 


• 



12 



CALL- 
GUIDE 



4 




lacul culls 



hoMV Up dial plucvs listvil iff this iliroctary 



3M€fhil€» i€»l€^ph€Pit€^S 







Mobile 




342 


438 


460 478 


649 


your local calling area includes: 344 


452 


471 479 


661 


432 


456 


473 626 


666 


433 


457 


476 641 


675 



Fairhope Belle 

Fontaine 
928 973 



to call these telephones: dial the listed number 



#/#>//c* t'\pitiiiiit€* i€»l€*plt0PMi€»S 



your local calling area includes 



Belle 






Mobile 




Fontaine 


342 


438 


460 478 


649 


973 


344 


452 


471 479 


661 




432 


456 


473 626 


666 




433 


457 


476 641 


675 



to call these telephones: dial the listed number 

to coll Fairhope (928), dial "]" -^ the listed number Mong distance calM 



f 'Vf irit o/##* i€^l0^pli 00 ft #*.v 



your local calling area incudes: 



Fairhope 



928 







Mobile 




342 


438 


460 478 


649 


344 


452 


471 479 


661 


432 


456 


473 626 


666 


433 


457 


476 641 


675 



to call these telephones: dial the listed number 

to call Belle Fontaine (973) , dial "]" -\- the listed number ( long distance call) 



Mobile, Ala. 
01658 <) South Central Bell Trlrphonc Company 1972 



business ofRce: 

202 Government St., Mobile 
(Zip Code 36601) 



432-9011 



Your service representative will help you with or- 
ders for new or additional service, billing matters, 
rates, credit cards, or any other information about 
telephone service you may desire. 

hours:— 8:30 am to 4:30 pm 

Monday through Friday 

a deposit box is located near the door to receive 
payment when the office is closed 

your telephone company managers 
are 

residence subscribers 

342, 344, 471. 473, 476, 478, 
479, 641, 649, 661, 666 

G. B. Taylor 432-9011 

residence subscribers 

432, 433, 438, 452, 456, 457, 626. 675 

D. T. Mackey 432-9011 

all business subscribers 

D. D. Barton 432-9011 



district manager 
R, N. Travis 



432-9011 



Pay Bills By Bank Draff Plan 

You can easily arrange for your monthly bill to be 
charged against your checking account. You will be 
sent a bill marked paid each month so that you can 
post the amount in your check book. Call your business 
office to arrange for this free service and save time, 
trouble and stamps. 



hiiis tnutf 0tisa h^* p4ti€i ##/ 



LOCALITY 



Chickasaw, Ala. 



Prichard, Ala. 



AGENCY 

Chickasaw Drug Co. 
170 North Craft Highway 

Rodgers of Prichard 
201 E. Main Street 



Mobil*, Ala. 

Olf55fl '^- South Central Bell Tplephonc Company 1972 



iocai cftlls 




CALL- 
GUIDE 



5 



directory assistance 

(for numbers not listed in this book) 

repair service 



dial 

411 
611 



building industry consulting service 
commercial bidgs 
residences — apartments 

buried cable information 
yeliovk^ pages service 



432-9060 
471-2620 

611 

432-9081 



assistance in calling 
party line 



"OPERATOR" 



To reach a party on your line dial as outlined and 
hang up. 

Your bell will ring. When it stops, pick up your re- 
ceiver and talk. 

If your party does not answer, lift the receiver to stop 
the ringing. 

All Mobile Subscribers 

(Except 342, 344, 476, 641, 649, 661, 666, 
626 and 675 Subscribers) 

two-party subscribers 

Dial the code 6891, and hang up. 

four-party and rural subscribers 

Call repair service, dial 611, give your telephone 
number and the number you wish to call. 
When you receive the code number, hang up and dial 
the code number, and hang up again. 

342, 344, 641, 649, 661, 666, and 675 
Subscribers 

two-party and four-party subscribers (except 476 4 pty) 

Dial the listed number and when you hear the busy 
signal, hang up. 

eight-party subscribers (includes 476 4 pty) 

Dial the listed directory number and when you hear a 
high pitched tone, dial the station code shown on your 
number plate. When you hear the busy signal hang up. 

626 Subscribers 

Call repair service dial 611, give your telephone 
number and the number you wish to call. 
When you receive the code number, hang up and 
dial the code number, and hang up again. 

Belle Fontaine Subscribers 

two-party Subscribers 

Dial the code 221 and when you hear the busy signal, 
hang up 



CALL- w 
GUIDE 



tn 


E 


o 



r 




0) 

O 
(J 


u 


M- 






c 

0) 


CO 

o 


"O 






to 
o 




••— 

\- 

a 


1- 




>- 


*— 


o 


1^ 




. 


— 


JZ 







o 


<-t- 


.tl 


>. 




■D 


'~ 


$ 






O 


i_ 


OJ 




U 


O 


.-_ 


-n 




fO 


17 


fO 


D 




0) 


Q. 


u 







OJ 


O 


4J 


i- 






<U 


T) 


(U 




— 






o 




•J) 
t;: 

CO 


o 

r 


a. 

<— 


E 

C 






> 


g 


0) 

c 







D> 


0) 






1— 


E 


u. 




fO 


O 


fl) 


. 


4) 




03 




CT> 




^ 


W) 


<D 




fO 

u 


o 







5 


(0 

UJ 


^ 


lO 


> 


no 


, 


(U 


■»- 


Ci) 


MBB 


(/) 


JJ 




r 


(U 


<0 




v-f- 





u 


(D 


u 










O 


(U 


c 



0) 


1/) 




1/) 


(/I 




!/> 






-t-* 


O 


Dl 



^ 


> 




a 


C 




(T) 


Ul 


(1) 


„ 


o 




to 


CJ 


«D 




D 







VJ 







T) 


o 

CN 


1- 


33 



> 



TO 




-> 


X 


r- 


cy 


c 

«0 


o 

>> 


CO 


^ 


TO 


X 

■^ 


(U 




^-- 


TJ 

CD 
4—* 




c 


01 


" 


o 


r- 


■<t 








.c 


c/) 





o; 


E 


a 


3 


CO 


fl) 


(U 




CN 


(/I 


o 

^- 

r 


a 


0) 


10 





TJ 


(1) 





10 

(N 




0) 


«>*- 


>- 




■■ 


O 


o 


f) 


CO 


< 


> 


0) 

TJ 

O 




■a 




u 


"to 
u 




G) 


0) 


fO 


\_ 


«0 


u. 


*" 


0) 


-l 


T5 
«D 


•U 

CD 




< 









»♦- 


r- 









(tJ 


3 


■o 


'n 


<a 


$ 




r; 


IT] 


-0 




^_ 


<D 


E 





- 





to 


n> 


nj 


(1) 


■*-< 


Z) 


CO 


0) 

fa 


a 
E 


■0 


0) 


u> 


0) 


n 


a; 


j: 


O 


X 


cu 


H- 


I.N 


♦— 


<1> 


c; 




«9 



eo 



xJ5 
.0 

2«> 






M. 



o 

c 
on 

(JO 






.10 •! 



Si 



00 •' 






Jo 

,0' >-(M 

* i- >• o 

1-1 



CO 

T- 

CO 



5 0*^ ■ 
I-' u > - 



I 



5(M :: 
-ro Q 

w 



■o 
c 
re 

> 

m 
S 




I.; 



to' 



to 

c 



(0 
C CO 

0,0 

> 



•^ •: 



^'■'' 



i^^ 



S^' 



i?!^ 



t— 

in 



10 
o 



!• 



CM 






I JO 
• CM 






s 



> 



CO 



*^ 



a> 

• r *- 
I o 

r 



M 

«B o c it JS 

Eo-ocO 

«> « S. c s 
CO 3 PS-° 

o 



CO = 






UJ 



i.*^***' 



1 



to 



'sOTi. 



5l- 



to 



c 



CJ ^ 

o 



o 



8 

a 



s 
• 



* 



CJ 

5 



O 
0> 



o 

It. 



in 

O 



•0 



l^ng iiisinnci^ cu 




CALL— "J 
GUIDE / 



C3 



in- 

«o 



i 



:^.j#: 



CO ; 



CM- £ 

in 

00 



ur, 



CM 

t— 



o 

in 



to 

a 
a> 



O 

CO 









o 
u 



;i' : 5 



00 

o 



o '^ 

CO 



O ^ 

c •: 
CM 



00 



^' 



c 
c: 



01 a* 



a 
o. 



• »— 



CO 




00 
CM 



c 

« 

c 
c 



5 m 

5 • 



<o 
00 



CO 






I/: 

C 
« 



O 
in 



00 

CO 



20 -■'■ 



2 -.■> 



CM f>. 



CN< 






CM 






(O 

r- 
CO 



ca 

E 

I 

a 
a 

CO 

o 

x: 

09 



(0 
■D 

C 
Z3 

o >• 

X) c 

o o 

C (/) 

o n 

N o 

0) w 

E > 






Q. 


■a 







(Vi 







(> 


.0 





f^ 


CO 


V- 





05 

C 


c 

TO 


> 


r— 


a 


C> 


w 




-♦-^ 


T"* 


r ■ 


> 


CD 









^•^ 


Q> 


11' 





•0 


C 




(1) 


c 







0) 






00 



C9 

Is 

gCM 

s 



•••••••a 



O o 



I 




eg 

=:(0 

3 
O 
(fl 



(0 

«o 
ca 

• ©* 

z 



« 
C 



0»f 



in 
O 






r*. * 



l«^ 



«o 

r- • 

i 

s 



-..,.«^>[ 



w 

ID 

M 



-'^"^..^isf^ 



CM 

in 



/ 



00 

o 

CO 



CO 
0) 



; in 



• • • • 



o 

IS 



^•^■.; 



'*««*»Mbk^ 



<0 

o V 

S 



c 

IS 



o 

JO 

« in 

s o 

« 

z 



one 

p/us 

dialing 



With one plus dialing you can dial station-to-station long distance calls to most telephones. 
Person-to-person calls, collect calls, credit card calls, calls to be billed to another number and coin tele- 
phone calls are placed with the operator. 



#0 «•##/# wiihiii ^titthttmn 



for example: 

to call 555-2468 in Montgomery 



• dial "1" then the telephone number (do not dial the area code.) 



dial "1" 



+ 



telephone number 



555-2468 



/o ftiH 00ttisifi0' .ttiihiitntt 



for example: 



to call 555-2368 in Atlanta 



.dial "1" then the distant area code and telephone number. 



dial "1" 



+ 



area code 
404 



+ 



telephone number 
555-2368 




3^ 



d 


^ 




^ 




• 


8 


^ 




A 


N 




« 


% 




^•» 


^ 




^ 
^ 
^ 


•I 





^ 


^ 
% 


UL 


« 


3t 




< 


:it 


*« 


a. 


£ 


^^ 




% 


% 










^ 
$ 


^ 




^ 


% 




^ 


9 




% 






« 






c 






9 










" 00 

X» CM 




re 
















JO 








E 

3 




V 




o2 







o> 


"9 




«<• 





sl'O 






in 


v> 






c 


*^ 

















m 






tr 




<0 




c 









« 


^*'- •'.:.... 


<M 


■ft 


3: 


<z 








■^, "^ 








ro 








<o> 









x: *~ 
iS o 
3co 



c 
< 



o o 

5.« CO 

z 



.:5^ 



IjXW 



C 
T3 

to 

> 

Z 



CM 

O 






r 



;^iStt#;V--"" 



■J 






. .-<. ■^•■ 

'i 



* . .V 



c 

S m 

o 



to 
0) 






o 



;; r^ 



r CM 



CO 

o 



in 

00 NJ 



n CO 



«^ 



Ul(i58 



Mohi!f, Ala. 
South Central Bell Tclfphoi\c Company |()72 



to obtain the distant area code: 

Area codes for some cities begin on page 9. If the place you want 
is not listed, dial "OPERATOf^.* 

to reach long distance directory assistance 

•Dial "1" plus the Q\-ea code for the place you want plus 
555-1212. For numbers in Area 205 dial "1" plus 555-1212. 

•Tell the operator the city or town, then the name O'- place 
you want. 



to reach WATS directory assistance 

•wide area telecommunications service — Dial "I" plus Area 
Code "800" plus 555-1212 to obtain numbers of those cus- 



tomers who offer incoming long distance calls without charge 
to persons calling from specific locations. 

if you reach a wrong number 

Di.il "OPERATOR" immediately and advice what happened. 
The necessary adjustment will be made. 



you will not be charged 

If vou hang up before you dial the complete number. 

If the telephone number you dial is busy or does not answer. 




if you need assistance 

Dial "OPERATOR." 



A'obila, Ala. 

Ol'i.i-^ (C) South CoMtial Boll Tclfiphonc Company 1972 



CALL- Q 
GUIDE O 




iyp^s o/ oiilis^ 



station-to-station 

Call station-to-station if you wish 
to talk with anyone who answers. 
Rates are lower than person-to- 
person. Charging begins when the 
called telephone answers. 

person-to-person 

Call person-to-person when you 
wish to talk to a particular per- 
son or extension number. Tell the 
"OPERATOR" you wish to make a 
"person-to-person" call. Rates are 
higher than station-to-station and 
also apply when you talk to an 
alternate person or extension. 
Charging starts when conversa- 
tion begins. 

coin calls 

From coin phones, see the in- 
struction card on or near the 
phone, or dial "OPERATOR." 

conference 

You can talk with several people 
in different places at the same 
time. Tell the "OPERATOR" you 
wish to make a "conference" call. 

collect 

You can call "collect" if the per- 
son or firm you are calling agrees 
to pay the charge. If you want to 
make a "collect" call, please be 
sure to tell the "OPERATOR" 
when you place the call. 

mobile calls — Air-Land-Marine 

You can make local or long dis- 
tance calls to automobiles, trucks, 
aircraft, boats, and ships. Ask the 
"OPERATOR" for the Toll Mobile, 
Marine, or High Seas Operator. 
For information on other Com- 
munications Common Carriers, 
consult the Yellow Pages or other 
business guides. 

Wide area telecommunications 
service (Inward WATS) 

Station-to-station long distance 
calls may be made, without charge 
to you. to those customers who 
have wide area telecommunica- 
tions service. They offer this serv- 
ice to their customers calling 
from specific locations. Dial "1" 
plus Area Code "800" plus the 
special numbers of customers 
having this service. 



langf distnwnee catts 



overseas calls 



linif p4»fi€Ptis ffpf f tilts #o p0pitiis nuisiiit* AhthuMMug 



Customer Dialed Calls— LOWEST RATES 
station to Station 



8:00 A.M. 

TO 

5:00 P.M. 


Scir. 


Sun. 


Mon. thiij F'i. 


V/eekend 
Rate 


Day Rate 


5:00 P.M. 
TO 

1 1 :00 P.M. 




Evening Rate 


1 1 :00 P.M. 

TO 

8:00 A.M. 


Night Rote 



RATE PERIODS 



DAY 

EVENING 

WEEKEND 



LOW 
LOWER 



(minimum 3 MIN. 
INITIAL PERIOD CHARGE 



) 



NIGHT — LOWEST— MINIMUM 1 MIN. 

INITIAL PERIOD CHARGE 



Operator Assisted Calls— HIGHER RATES 

station to Station — Collect — 
Credit Card — Coin 



8:00 A.M. 

TO 

5:00 P.M. 


Sat. 


Sun. 


Men. thr.; F^'. 




Day Rate 


5:00 P.M. 

TO 

8:00 A.M. 






Everting Rate 



DAY 



E^/ENING — 



MINIMUM 3 MIN. 
INITIAL PERIOD CHARGE 



MINIMUM 3 MIN. 
INITIAL PERIOD CHARGE 
LOWER ON CALLS MORE 
THAN 1% MILES 



Person to Person— HIGHEST RATE — Minimum 3 minute initial period charge is same for all hours of 
every day. For conference calls check with your operator. 

Holidays — On New Years Day, July 4th. Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas Day, evening rates apply 
from 8 AM to 11 PM, night rates apply from 11 pm to 8 AM. If the holiday occurs on Sat. or Sun., Sat. 
and Sun. rates apply. 

Time at the calling point determines the applicable rate period. 

For Alaska — See overseas calls below. For Canada. Hawaii and Mexico — other rates apply. 

/##!/#' /##'#*fo##.v ffpr vat Is /## p0pinls willtin Ahthttntu 



Customer Dialed Calls— LOWEST RATES 

station to Station 



DAY-RATE 

Mon. through Fri. 
8:00 A to 5:00 P 


EVLNING-RATE 

Sun. through Fri. 
5:00 P to 11:00 P 


NIGHT-RATE 

All Days 
11:00 P to 8:00 A 


WEEKEND-RATE 

Sat. 8:00 A to 11:00 P 
Sun. 8:00 A to 5:00 P 


Initial Rate Period 
2 Min. 


Initial Rate Period 
2 r.-'in. 


Initial Rate Period 
1 Min. 


Initial Rate Period 
2 Min. 



Holidays — On Christmas Day. New Ye?r s Day. July 4th. Thanksgiving Day, Labor Day and on resuitirig 
legal holidays when Christmas, Nev/ Years or July 4th legal holidays fall on dates other than 
December 25, January 1 or July 4, the holiday rate applicable is the Evening rate, unless a lower rale 
would nor.mally apply. 

Operator Assisted Calls — HIGHER RATES 

Station to Station— Collect— Credit Card— Coin 



ALL DAYS— ALL HOURS— SAME RATE 



Initial Rale Period— 3 MIN. 



Person to Person — HIGHEST RATE— ^'iininum 3 minute initial period charge is same for all hourb of 
every day. 

Time at the callm^; point determines the applicable rate period 

Rate Periods and Rates are subject to change by the company with commission approval. 



.(including Alaska). 



overseas rates 



"You can call practically every telephone In the world from your telephone. Tell the "OPERA- 
TOR" you wish to place an overseas call and give the name of the country you are 
calling. 

Station-to-station service is available to certain overseas points. Reduced rates apply on calls 
to many points during certain night hours and/or Sundays." 



Mebllp, Al«. 
01658 "c^ South Contral Bell Telephone Conip.iny l'J72 



ianff €lisinnc€* at lis 




CALL- Q 
GUIDE 7 



■^^<;a> 



If the place you want is not listed dial "OPERATOR" for the area code. 



place 



area code place 



ALABAAy\A 

all locations 205 

{area code not required 
v^hen dialing) 



ARIZONA 
all locations 

ARKANSAS 
all locations 

CALIFORNIA 

Alameda 

Alhanibra 

An.iheini 

At water 

Bakersfield 

Beverly Hills 

Burbank 

Conipton 

Covina 

Culver City 

EdwarcIs 

El Centre 

Escondido 

FairHeld 

Fresno 

Garden Grove 

Hayward 

Hollywood 

Inglewood 

Long Beacli 

Los Angeles 

Modesto 

Monrovia 

Moreno 

Oakland 

Occanside 

Onterio 

Palm Springs 

Palo Alto 

Pasadena 

Petalunia 

Pomona 

Riverside 

Sacramento 

Salinas 

San Diego 

San Fernando 

San Francisco 

San Jose 

Stockton 

Vallejo 

\Ja:y Nuys 

COLORADO 
all locations 

CONNECTICUT 
all locations 



602 



501 



415 

213 

714 

209 

805 

213 

213 

213 

213 

213 

805 

714 

714 

707 

209 

714 

415 

213 

213 

213 

213 

209 

213 

714 

415 

714 

714 

714 

415 

213 

707 

714 

714 

916 

408 

714 

213 

415 

408 

209 

707 

213 



303 



203 



area code place 



DELAWARE 

all locations 302 

DIET. OF COLUMBIA 



Washington 

FLORIDA 

Bortow 

Belie Glade 

Bonifay 

Bradenton 

Bradenton Beach 

Cape Kennedy 

Century 

Chattahoochee 

Chipiey 

Clearvw'ater 

Cocoa 

Cocoa Beacf-i 

Co.al Gables 

Cottondale 

Crescent City 

Crestview 

Cross City 

DaJe City 

Davisville 

Daytona Beach 



202 



813 

305 
904 
813 
813 
305 
904 
904 
904 
813 
305 
305 
305 
904 
904 
904 
904 
904 
904 
904 

De Funiak Springs 904 
DeLand 904 

Delray Beach 305 

Destin 904 

Dunodin 813 

Dunnellon 904 

Eau Gallic 305 

Eustis 904 

Fernandina Beach 904 
Fort Lauderdale 305 
Fort Myers 813 

Fort Pierce 305 

Fort Walton Beach 904 
813 
904 
904 

904 
904 
904 
904 
813 
904 
305 
813 
305 
305 
904 
904 
305 
305 
813 
904 
305 
813 
813 
904 
904 
904 



Frostproof 
Gainesville 
Graceville 
Green Cove 

Springs 
Greenville 
Groveland 
Gulf Breeze 
Haines City 
Hastings 
Hialeah 
Higliland City 
Hollywood 
Homestead 
Jacksonville 
Jay 

Key West 
Kissimmee 
Lake Alfred 
Lake City 
Lake Worth 
Lakeland 
Largo 
Leesburg 
Live Oak 
Lynn Haven 



area code place 



Madison 904 

Mar'annj 904 

Melbourne 305 

Miami 305 

Miami 8oa-:h 305 

Miami Sjjrings 305 

Milton 904 

Monticclb 904 

Moui-.t Dora 904 

Myrtle Grove 904 

Naples 813 
New Smyrna 

Beach 904 

Ocala 904 

Orange Park 904 

Orlando 305 

P^c'j 904 

Palatko 904 

Palm Boach 305 

Palmetto 813 

Panorut City 904 
Panama City Beach 904 

Patrick A F B 305 

Pensarola 904 

Perrino 305 

Perry 904 

Piersco 904 

Plain City 813 

PompGno Beach 305 

Port St. Joe 904 

Quincy 904 

Sanford 305 

Sarasota 813 

Sebring 813 

Shalin^ar 90-1 

Soulhport 904 

St. Augustine 904 

Tallahassee 904 

Tampa 813 

Tarpon Springs 813 

Tavares 904 

Titusvilie 305 

Umatilla 904 

Valparaiso 904 

Warrington 904 
Vyest Palm Beach 305 

Winter Garden 305 

V/Inter Haven 813 



GEORGIA 

Albany 912 

Ashburn 912 

Atco 404 

Athens 401 

Atlanta 404 

Augusta 404 

Austell 404 

Bainbridg? 912 

Ball Ground 404 

Baxley 912 

Bremen 404 

Brunswick 912 

Buford 404 

Cairo 912 

Calhoun 404 

Camilla 912 

Canton 404 



area code place 



Carrollton 404 

CartersvUle 404 

Cave Spring 404 

Cedartown 404 

Cliamblee 404 

Chipiey 404 

Clarkston 404 

Colbert 404 

College Park 404 

Colquitt 912 

Columbus 404 

Commerce 404 

Cordcle 912 

Covington 404 

CrawfordvlHe 404 

Cumming 404 

Cuthh^rt 91? 

Dahloncga 404 

Dalton 404 

Dawson 912 

Decatur 404 

Donalsonville 912 

Doraville 404 

Douglasvllle 404 

Dublin 912 

Eastman 912 

East Point 404 

Edison 912 

Elberton 404 

Eilijay 404 

Fairmount 404 

Fargo 912 

Folkstcn 912 

Forest Perk 404 

Ft. Benning 404 

Ft. Gaines 912 

Ft, Gordon 404 

Ft. McPhcrson 404 
Ft. Oglethorpe 404 

Ft. Valley 912 

Franklin 404 

Gainesville 404 

Grantville 404 

Greenville 404 

Hamilton 404 

Hapevillo 404 

Hartwell 404 

Hawkinsville 912 

Hazlehurst 912 

Hinesvllle 912 

Hogansville 404 

Jasper 404 

Jefferson 404 

Jesup 912 

Jonesboro 404 

LaGrange 404 

Lakeland 912 

Lawrenceville 404 

Lexington 404 

Lincolnton 404 

Lumpkin 912 

Mableton 404 

Macon 912 

Manchester 404 

Marietta 404 

McDonough 404 

Milledgeville 912 

Monroe 404 



area code place 



Morrow 404 

Moultrie 912 

Nelson 404 

Newnan 404 

Noble 404 

Norcross 404 

Ochlocknee 912 

Palmetto 404 

Perry 912 

Porterdalc 404 
Powder Springs 404 

Ringgold 404 

Rockmart 404 

Rome 404 

Rossville 404 

Savannah 912 

Smyrna 404 

Statesboro 912 
St. Simons Island 912 

Tennga 404 

Thomaston 404 

Thomasville 912 

Tifton 912 

Toccoa 404 

Trenton 404 

Valdosta 912 

Warner Robins 912 

Washington 404 

Watkinsville 404 

Waycross 912 

West Brow 404 

V\/est Point 404 

Winder 404 

Woodland 404 

- Woodstock 404 

HAWAII 

all locations 808 

IDAHO 

all locations 208 



ILLINOIS 




Alton 


618 


Antioch 


212 


Arlington Heights 


312 


Aurora 


312 


Barrington 


312 


Batavia 


312 


Belleville 


618 


Bloomington 


309 


Blue Island 


312 


Calumet City 


312 


Carbondale 


618 


Centralia 


618 


Champaign-Urbana 


217 


Chicago 


312 


Chicago Heights 


312 


Cicero 


312 


Collinsville 


618 


Danville 


217 


Decatur 


217 


Des Plaines 


312 


East Saint Louis 


618 


Edwardsvillo 


618 


Elgin 


312 


Elmhurst 


312 


Evanston 


312 



long distance directory assistance — Dial "1", 

numbers 



plus the Area Code for the place you want, plus 555-1212. For 
in area 205. dial "1" plus 555-1212. 

wide area telecommunications service directory assistance — Dial "1" plus Area Code "800" plus 555-1212. (see 

call guide 7.) 



Mobile, Ala. 

01658 r South Central Bell Trlephono Conip.iny I97L' 



area code 



Galesburg 309 

Herrin 618 

Highland Park 312 

Joiiet 815 

Kankakee 815 

La Grange 312 

Libertyville 312 

Moline 309 

A/\orton 309 
Mount Prospect 312 

A/\ount Vernon 618 

Niies 312 

Oak Park 312 

Pnrk Ridge 312 

Peoria 309 

Quincy 217 

Rock ford SI'S 

Rock Island 309 

Springfield 217 

Waukegan 312 



INDIANA 




Anderson 


317 


Auburn 


219 


Bedford 


812 


Bloomington 


812 


Bristol 


219 


East Chicago 


219 


Elkhart 


219 


Evansville 


812 


Franklin 


317 


Gary 


219 


Goshen 


219 


Hammond 


219 


Indianapolis 


317 


Jeffersonville 


812 


Kokomo 


317 


La Porte 


219 


Michigan City 


219 


MIshawaka 


219 


Muncic 


317 


New Albany 


812 


New Castle 


317 


Peru 


317 


Rockville 


812 


Seymour 


812 


South Bend 


219 


Vincennes 


812 


Warsaw 


219 


IOWA 




Ames 


515 


Boone 


515 


Burlington 


319 


Cedar Rapids 


319 


Clinton 


319 


Council Bluffs 


712 


Davenport 


319 


Des Moines 


515 


Djbuque 


319 


Fort Madison 


319 


Independence 


319 


Keokuk 


319 


Ottumwa 


515 


Wdterloo 


319 



CALL- tA 
GUIDE lU 



place 



KANSAS 

Atchison 913 

Dodge City 316 

El Dorado 316 

Kansas City 913 

Leavenworth 913 

Manhattan 913 

Paola 913 

Pittsburg 316 

Salina 913 

Topeka 913 

Wichita 316 



KENTUCKY 

Albany 606 

Ashland 606 

Bards I own 502 

Beaver Dam 502 

Bowling Green 502 

Covington 606 

Danville 606 

Edgoten 502 

Elizabcthtown 502 

Frankfort 502 

Franklin 502 

Hazard 606 

Henderson 502 

Hopki.isville 502 

Lebanon 502 

Louisville 502 

Madisonville 502 

Maysville 606 

Murray 502 

Nicholosville 606 

Owensboro 502 

Paducah 502 

Pikeviile 606 

Providence 502 

Russcllville 502 

Shelbyville 502 

Williamstown 606 

Winchester 606 

LOUISIANA 

Abbeville 318 

Alexandria 313 

Barksdale A F B 318 

Baton Rouge 504 

Bogaluso 504 

Bossier City 318 

Boyce 318 

Breaux Bridge 318 

Bunkie 318 




taMuy itisiMtBce eiiiis 



ttw*0»n cmitKs far* sfptnt* €'£ii^s 

If the place you want is not listed dial "OPERATOR" for the area code. 



area code place 



area code place 



area code place 



area code place 



area code place 



area code 



Cheneyville 318 

Crowley 318 

Delhi 318 

Delta 318 

Denham Springs 504 
Donaldsonville 504 

Eunice 318 

Ferrlday 318 

Franklinton 504 

Galliano 504 
Golden Meadow 504 

Grand Isle 504 

Grelria 504 

Harvey 504 

Haughton 318 

Homer 318 

Houma 504 

Jackson 504 

Jeaiierette 318 

Kenner 504 

Kinder 318 

Lr-ifayette 318 

Luke Arthur 318 

[oke Charles 318 

Leesville 318 

Lock port 504 

Logansport 318 

Lutcher 504 

Metoirie 504 

Minden 318 

Monroe 318 

AAorgan City 504 

^'c•w Iberia 3l8 

New Orleans 504 

Norco 504 

Orjelausas 318 

Patterson 504 

Ploquemine 504 

Royne 318 

R.iyville 318 

Rjston 318 

Saint Bernard 504 

Saint Francisville 504 

Shrevcport 318 

Springhill 318 

Sulphur 318 

Sunset 318 

Thibodaux 504 

Venice 504 

Vidalia 318 

Viile Platte 318 

Vivian 318 

West Monroe 318 

Vv/estwego 504 

Winnsboro 318 

Zachary 504 



MAINE 

all locations 207 



MARYLAND 

all locations 301 



MASSACHUSETTS 

Ayer 617 

Belmont 617 

Boston 617 

Brockton 617 

Cambridge 617 

Cataumet 617 

Danvers 617 

Dorcester 617 

Fall River 617 

Fitchburg 617 

Framingham 617 

Gardner 617 

Holyoke 413 

Lowell 617 

AMIford 617 

Nevvburyport 617 

Newton 617 

North Adan.s 413 

Northampton 413 

Pittsfleld 413 

Salem 617 

Spritigfield 413 

Taunton 617 

Wareham 617 

West Lynn 617 

Worcester 617 



MICHIGAN 

Adrian 313 

Algonac 313 

Ann Arbor 313 

Battle Creek 616 

Bay City 517 

Benton Harbor 616 

Dearborn 313 

Detroit 313 

Farniington 313 

Flint 313 

Grand Lcc^ge 517 

Grand Roplds 616 

Her.ilock 517 

Holland 616 

Jackson 517 

Kalamazoo 616 



Lansing 517 

Monroe 313 
Mount demons 313 

Muskegon 616 

Niles 616 

Plymouth 313 

Pontiac 313 

Port Huron 313 

Saginaw 517 

Vyyandotte 313 

Ypsilanti 313 



IINNESOTA 

Auslin 507 

Duluth 218 

Crprd Rapids 218 

A/tinneapolis 612 

//ion te video 612 

Moorhead 218 

Mountain Lake 5C7 

Preston r07 

Red Wing 612 

Redwood Falls 507 

Rochester 507 

Ssint C'oud 612 

Saint Paul 612 

Wonhington £07 



MISSISSIPPI 

all locations 601 



MISSOURI 

Brcok^eld 816 

Cape Girardeau 314 

Carthage 417 

Centralia 314 

Clinton 816 

Columbia 314 

East Prairie 314 

Fort Leonard 

Wood 314 

Hannibal 314 

High Ridge 314 

Independence 816 

Joplin 417 

Kansas City 816 

Mexico 314 

Normandy 314 

Poplor BlufF 314 

Rolla 314 

Saint Joseph 816 



Saint Louis 314 

Sedalia 816 

Sikeston 314 

Springfield 417 

Union 314 

Webb City 417 
Webster Groves 314 

AIONTANA 

oil locations 406 

NEBRASKA 

Broken Bow 308 

Fremont 402 

Lincoln 402 

Norfolk 402 

Omaha 402 

Scottsbluff 308 

Sidney 308 

NEVADA 

all locations 702 

NEW HAM.SPHIRE 

ail locations 603 

NEW JERSEY 

Asbury Park 201 

Atlantic City 609 

Bayonne 201 

Belleville 201 

Bordentown 609 

Burlington 609 

Caldwell 20 1 

Camden 609 

Dover 201 

East Orange 201 

Elizabeth 201 

Englewood 201 

Fort Dix 609 

Freehold 201 

Hackensack 201 

Hackettstown 201 

Jersey City 201 

AiAorristown 201 

Mount Holly 609 

Newark 201 
Nev/ Brunswick 201 

Orange 201 

Passaic 2C1 

Paterson 201 

Plainf.eld 201 

Pleasantville 609 

Princeton 609 

Trenton 609 

Woodbury 609 



NEW MEXICO 

all locations 505 

NEW YORK 

Albany 5l8 

Auburn 315 

Batavia 716 

Bay Shore 516 

Binghamton 607 

Bronx 212 

Brooklyn 212 

Buffalo 716 

Corning 607 

Dunkirk 716 

Elmlra 607 

Endicott 607 

Farmingdale 516 

Flushing 212 

Fulton 315 

Garden City 516 

Glens Falls 518 

Goshen 914 

Great Neck 516 

Hamburg 716 

Hempstead 516 

Hicksvil.'e 516 

IthDca 607 

Kingston 914 
Long Island City 212 

Middletown 914 

Mount Kisco 914 

Mount Vernon 914 

Newark 315 

Newburgh 914 

New Rochelle 914 

New York 212 

Niogaia Falls 716 

Nyack 914 

Olean 716 

Oswego 315 

Peekskill 914 

Pelham 914 

Platfsburgh 518 

Poughkecpsie 914 

Riverhead 516 

Rochester 716 

Schenectady 518 

Syracuse 315 

Troy 518 

Utica 315 

White Plains 914 

Yonkers 914 

NORTH CAROLINA 

Ahoskie 919 

Albemarle 704 

Asheville 704 

Beaufort 919 

Brevard 704 

Burlifigton 919 

Camp Le Jeune 919 

Chapel Hill 919 

Charlotte 704 

Clinton 919 

Concord 704 

Drexel 704 



long distance directory assistance — Dial "1", plus the Area Code for the place you want, plus 555-1212. For 

numbers in area 205, dial "1" plus 555-1212. 
wide area telecommunications service directory assistance — Dial "1" plus Area Code "800" plus 555-1212. (see 

call guide 7.) 



pu>5n 



Mobile, Ala. 
South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 



iipug tii 



ie cat is 




CALL- 
GUIDE 



11 



ur€^€t v€0€i€*s far sant€» cHit»s 



If the place you want is not listed dial "OPERATOR" for the area code. 



place 



area code place 



NORTH CAROLINA- 




(Cont'd) 




Durham 


919 


Fayetteville 


919 


Fort Bragg 


919 


Franklin 


704 


Gastonia 


704 


Goldsboro 


919 


Greensboro 


919 


Greenville 


919 


Henderson 


919 


Hendersonville 


704 


Hickory 


704 


Jacksonville 


919 


Kinston 


919 


Lumberton 


919 


Monroe 


704 


Murphy 


704 


Nev/ Bern 


919 


Norwood 


704 


Raleigh 


919 


Rocky Mount 


919 


Salisbury 


704 


Stalesville 


704 


Wiltrington 


9i9 


Winston-Salem 


919 


NORTH DAKOTA 




all locations 


701 


OHIO 




Akron 


216 


Alliance 


216 


Ashtabula 


216 


Athens 


614 


Batavia 


513 


Bryan 


419 


Canton 


216 


Chillicotha 


614 


Cincinnati 


513 


Cleveland 


216 


Columbus 


614 


Dayton 


513 


Delaware 


614 


Elyria 


216 


Findiay 


419 


Gallon 


419 


Gallipolis 


614 


G'oveport 


614 


Hamilton 


513 


Lancasier 


614 


Lorain 


216 


Mansfeld 


419 


Marion 


614 


Middletown 


513 


Oxford 


513 


Painesville 


216 


Piqua 


513 


Portsmouth 


614 


Sandusky 


419 


Springfield 


513 


Toledo 


419 


Warren 


216 


Wooster 


216 



area code place 



area code place 



area code place 



Youngstown 216 

Zanesville 614 



OKLAHOMA 

Ada 405 

Alt us 405 

Ardmore 405 

Bartiesviile 918 

Chickasha 405 

Cushing 91b 

Duncan 405 

Enid 405 

Fort Sill 405 

Frederick 405 

Lawton 405 

Midwest City 405 

Muskogee 918 

Norman 405 

Oklahoma City 405 

Pcnca City 405 

Stillwater 405 

Tulsa 918 

OREGON 

all locations 503 

PEN.NSYLVANIA 

Aliquippa 412 

Allentown 215 

Altoona 814 

Beaver Falls 412 

Bellefonte 814 

Bethlehem 215 

Bloomsburg 717 

Carlisle 717 

Chambersburg 717 

Charlerol 412 

Chester 215 

Clearfield 814 

Coatesville 215 

Easton 215 

Ebonsburg 814 

Elizabethtown 717 

Erie 814 

Gettysburg 717 

Gibsonia 412 

Harrisburg 717 

Have ford 215 

Hazlc»on 717 

Indiana 412 

Irwin 412 

Lancaster 717 

McKeesport 412 

Mechanicsburg 717 

New Castle 412 
Now Kensington •^1)2 

No'i-istown 215 

Philadelphia 215 

Pittsburgh 412 

Pottstown 215 

Reading 215 

Scranton 717 

Stroudsburg 717 

Wiikes-Barre 717 

Williamsport 717 



809 



401 



803 



605 



PUERTO RICO 
all locations 

RHODE ISLAND 
all locarions 

SOUTH CAROLINA 
all locations 

SOUTH DAKOTA 
all locations 

TENNESSEE 

Ardmore- 

Ashland City 

At!ie::s 

Atv/ood 

Ba.xtor 

Bells 

Bel'^iont 

Belvidere 

Boonshill 

Bristol 

Bruceton 

Calhoun 

Ceiiterville 

Charleston 

Chattanooga 

Clarksville 

Clevfl'iMd 

Clii'»on 

College Grove 

Collierville 

Columbia 

Cookov'ille 

Corncrsville 

Covington 

Cowan 

Crossville 

Culleoka 

Daisy-Soddy 

Decaiur 

Dellroso 

Dickson 

Donelson 

Dover 

Dyersburg 

Erv.'in 

Estill Springs 

Ethricfge 

Franklin 

Friendship 

Gallaiin 

Gatlinb'jrg 

Germanrown 

G'eason 

Goodlettsville 

Greenbrier 

Greeneville 

Greenfield 

Harri-^'dn 

Henclersonville 

Hohonwald 

Hornbeak 

Hov.'ell 

Htmboklf 

Huntingdon 

Huntland 

Iron City 



615 


615 


615 


901 


615 


901 


615 


615 


613 


615 


901 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


901 


615 


615 


615 


901 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


615 


901 


615 


615 


615 


615 


901 


615 


615 


901 


901 


615 


615 


615 


901 


615 


615 


615 


901 


615 


901 


901 


615 


615 



Jamestown 


615 


Jasper 


615 


Johnson City 


615 


Kingsport 


615 


Kingston 


615 


Knoxville 


615 


La Follette 


615 


Lavergne 


615 


Lawrenceburg 


615 


Lebanon 


615 


Lenoir City 


615 


Leoma 


615 


Lewlsburg 


615 


Limestone 


615 


Livingston 


615 


Loretto 


615 


Loudon 


615 


Lyies 


615 


Lynchburg 


615 


Lynnville 


615 


Madison 


615 


Manchester 


615 


Maryville 


615 


Maury City 


901 


McBurg 


615 


McEwen 


615 


McKenzie 


901 


Memphis 


901 


Michie 


901 


Milan 


901 


Millington 


901 


Minor Hill 


615 


Morristown 


615 


Mosco>A 


901 


Mount Juliet 


615 


Mount Pleasant 


615 


Murfroesboro 


615 


Nashville 


615 


Newbern 


901 


Noiensville 


615 


Oak Ridge 


615 


Obion 


901 


Old Hickory 


615 


Oliver Springs 


615 


Oneida 


615 


Portland 


615 


Powell 


615 


Prospect 


615 


Pulaski 


615 


Ridgcly 


901 


Rockwood 


615 


Roseville 


615 


Sevierville 


615 


Sewanee 


615 


Shelbyville 


615 


Smifhville 


615 


Smyrna 


615 


Somerville 


901 


South Pittsburg 


615 


Springfield 


615 


Spring Hill 


615 


St. Joseph 


615 


Summertown 


615 


Taft 


615 


Tiptonville 


901 


Troy 


901 


Tullahoma 


615 



place area 


code 


place area code 


Union City 


901 


Tyler 


214 


Wales 


615 


Uvalde 


512 


Wartrace 


615 


Victoria 


512 


Whitwell 


615 


Waco 


817 


Winchester 


615 


Wichita Falls 


817 


Woodbury 


615 


UTAH 




TEXAS 




all locations 


801 


Abiliene 


915 






Amarillo 


806 


VERMONT 




Arlington 


817 


all locations 


802 


Athens 


214 






Austin 


512 


VIRGIN ISLANDS 




Bay City 


713 


all locations 


809 


Baytov^n 


713 






Beaumont 


713 


VIRGINIA 




Big Spring 


9^5 


all locations 


703 


Bonham 


214 






Brenham 


713 


WASHINGTON 




Cleburne 


817 


Aberdeen 


206 


Cleveland 


713 


Brop^erton 


206 


Corpus Christi 


512 


Centralia 


206 


Corsicana 


214 


Ephrata 


509 


Dalh.art 


806 


Fort Lewis 


206 


Dallas 


214 


Moses Lake 


509 


Deer Park 


713 


Olympia 


206 


Del Rio 


512 


Pasco 


509 


Denison 


214 


Port Angeles 


206 


Denton 


817 


Richland 


50^1 


Eagle Lake 


713 


Seattle 


206 


Edinburg 


512 


Spokane 


509 


El Paso 


915 


Tacoma 


206 


Fort Bliss 


915 


Vancouver 


206 


Fort Worth 


817 


Walla V/alla 


509 


Freeport 


713 


Wonrttchee 


509 


Gainesville 


817 


Yakima 


509 


Galveston 


713 






Graham 


817 


WEST VIRGINIA 




Grand Prairie 


214 


al! locations 


304 


Harlingen 


512 






Hereford 


806 


WISCONSIN 




Houston 


713 










Antigo 


715 


Huntsville 


713 




Laredo 


512 


Appleton 

n 1 


414 






Belo't 


60 P 


Longview 
Lubbock 


214 

806 


Eau Claire 
Fond Du Lac 


715 
414 


Lufkin 


713 


^^ ff^ 








Green Bay 


414 


Marshall 


2M 


Hudson 


715 


McAllen 


512 


■ / 1 








Kenosha 


414 


Midland 


915 


'.ako Geneva 


414 


A.', in CO la 


214 


Madison 


608 


Mineral Well$ 


817 










Manitowoc 


414 


Mission 


512 


Marinette 


715 


Monahans 


915 


Milwaukee 


414 


Nederland- 




> 1 1 




Port Neches 


713 


Moerinh 


414 


Odessa 


915 


Oshkosh 


411 


Orange 


713 


Racine 


414 


Paris 


214 


Rhlnelander 


715 


Pasadena 


713 


Si'ieboygan 


414 


Point Comfort 


512 


Stevens Point 


715 


Port Arthur 


713 


Waukesha 


414 


Port Lavaca 


512 


Wisconsin Rap 


ds 715 


San Angelo 
San Antonio 


915 
512 


WYOMING 




Sherman 


214 


all locations 


307 


Temple 
Texas City- 


817 


WIDE AREA TEL 


SERV 


La Marque 


713 


all locations 


800 



long distance directory assistance — Dial "1", plus the Area Code for the place you want, plus 555-1212. For 

numbers in area 205. dial "1" plus 555-1212. 

wide area telecommunications service directory assistance — Dial "1" plus Area Code "800' plus 555-1212. <see 

call guide 7.) 



Mobile, Ala. 

0iri58 ' Soiilli Contral Bell Telephone CompAny 197:^ 



CALL- 10 
GUIDE IZ 




OISM © South Central B«ll TalfhoM Ommiy 1972 



your telephone number 
is important 

When your telephone number is pre- 
ceded by your area code, it is the only 
one like it in the United States or Can- 
ada. When leaving your telephone 
number for some one else to call you 
be sure to include the Area Code, if 
the caller will be calling from a dif- 
ferent telephone area than your own 
(see call guide 9). 

Numbers are most easily understood 
if they are given to others as "area 
code 205 (pause) 5-5-5 (pause) 
3-6-2-1." When writing your telephone 
number, separate it like this: area 
code 205-555-3621. 

If you're a businessman it's smart to 
make it easy for your customers to 
reach you. Show your telephone num- 
ber on your statiofiery, statements and 
all adverising pieces. Show your area 
code loo--it helps distant parties call 
you faster. 

A pamphlet explaining where and 
how to display area codes is yours for 
the asking- just call the business 
office, 432-9011 

personal directory 

An attractively bound "personal direc- 
tory" provides a handy place for keep- 
ing your personal list of frequently 
called local and out-of-town numbers. 
To get one free, just call the business 
office, 432-9011 

customer-provided equipment 

Equipment provided by a customer 
may be used with the Company's fa- 
cilities if such use complies with the 
Company's tariffs. These tariffs permit 
installation of both voice and data 
transmitting equipment. However, 
cu'^'iOmer-provided equipment (other 
than decorator telephones modified 
by the Telephone Company) must be 
used with prescribed Telephone Com- 
pany furnished protective and signal- 
ing devices for which a charge is 
made, and must meet the technical 
criteria described in the Company's 
tariffs. The tariffs do not permit wall 
jacks, plugs, extension cords, etc., not 
provided by the Company to be con- 
nected directly to Telephone Company 
lines. 

The tariffs are designed in the interest 
of good telephone service and to pre- 
vent hazards to customers and Com- 
pany employees. A customers service 
is subject to suspension or termina- 
tion when customer-provided equip- 
ment or Vi/all jacks, plugs, extension 
cords, etc., are used in violation of 
these tariffs. 

A service charge wil apply when and 
if the Company makes a repair or 
service call and the trouble is found 
to result from the use of customer- 
provided equipment. 
These regulations are binding on both 
the Company and the customer. 



y€^n€^r€ii infavnuuiintB 



guarding against fraud 

For your protection, new equipment 
and procedures enable the Telephone 
Company to detect and investigate 
fraudulent calls. State law provides 
that no person shall defraud or at- 
tempt to defraud the Telephone Com- 
pany of its lawful charges. Violators 
are subject to a maximum penalty of 
imprisonment for twelve (12) months 
and a fine of One Thousand Dollars 
($1,000.00) upon conviction of a first 
offense, and for any subsequent 
offense, confinement at hard labor in 
the penitentiary for ten (10) years. 



out-of-town directories 

Directories for other cities may be ob- 
tained by calling the business office, 
432-9011. 



telegrams by telephone 

You may telephone telegrams, cable- 
grams or radiograms from your home 
or business phone to the Western Un- 
ion Telegraph Company. See instruc- 
tions shown under the listing of the 
company in this directory. The tele- 
graph charges will appear on your 
telephone bill. 



automatic answering set 

Certain telephones are equipood with 
an automatic device, known as an au- 
tomatic answering set, v>/hich answers 
the telephone mechanically. It then 
makes a recorded announcement. If 
your call is answered by an automatic 
answering set, listen carefully for the 
announcement which will be self-ex- 
planatory. Some sets will also record 
a message from the caller. 



when you hear a "beep" tone 

A short "beep" tone heard on your 
telephone line about eMery 15 seconds 
means that the person with whom, you 
are talking is recording your conversa- 
tion. This signal is provided by the 
telephone company for your protec- 
tion. Use of a recorder without re- 
corder-connector equipment contain- 
ing a tone-warning device is contrary 
to the company's tariffs and is not per- 
mitted. If you do not want a record 
made of what you are saying, ask the 
person with whom you are talking to 
disconnect the recording machine 
When it is disconnected, you will no 
longer hear the "beep" tone. 



tariffs 

Tariffs which show rates, rules and 
regulations for telephone service and 
facilities, approved by the Regulatory 
Commissions are available in our busi- 
ness office for public inspection. 



annoyance calls 

The telephone company is concerned 
about obscene and harassing calls and 
is trying to help stop them. You don't 
have to talk or listen to such calls — 
just hang up. If the calls persist, call 
your service representative at the 
telephone company business office. If 
a threat is made at any time, also call 
the police. 

Malicious, threatening and abusive 
calls, including those in which ob- 
scene or profane language is used, are 
prohibited. The making of such calls 
over the company's lines may consti- 
tute cause for disconnecting service 
and possible criminal prosecution, 
and civil action by the person called. 



decorator telephones 

South Central furnishes all equipment 
necessary to provide quality telephone 
service. This includes Custom Tele- 
phone Units (assemblies of electrical 
and mechanical telephone working 
parts) designed for use with decora- 
tor-type telephone housings you may 
buy in stores. 

If the telephone housing you buy is 
stamped as one meeting Bell System 
Design Specifications for use with 
telephone operating parts, we will In- 
stall an assembly of vyorking parts for 
much less than if the housing or 
decorator telephone does not have the 
stamp, but can be modified. 
In addition, standard connection and 
monthly service charges also apply. 
To have your decorator telephone 
modified and connected, call your Ser- 
vice Representative at the Business 
Office. 

telephone company "extras" 

CONDUCTED TOURS 

We enjoy playing host to k/roups on con- 
ducted tours of our buildings. If you 
would like to tour our facilities, wn'll do 
our best to make the arrangements. 

PROGRAM AIDS FOR 
ORGANIZED GROUPS 

Interesting programs on telephone subjects 
can he arranged free of charge. Described 
below are the two main types of programs. 

ILLUSTRATED TALKS 

Telephone speakers can be hooked for all 
kinds of meetinKS. Talks include informa- 
tion on many new exciting developments 
in the world of communications and other 
timely subjects 

Ask for a list and description of the many 
fascinating programs. 

TELEPHONE MOTION PICTURES 

Many entertaining and informative sound- 
motion pictures on telephone and scientific 
subjects are available free of charge. 
For information concerning these "extras" 
please call our public relations office. 



• — for information about any tele- 
phone service not shown on this page 
call the businses office. 432-9011 and 
your service representative will be 
glad to help you. 



MOBILE, ALA. 



Mobile, Ala. 
01658 '^ South Centr.il Bdl Telephone Company 1972 



A APLE LOCK & SAFE CO 

1866 Airport Blvd 471-5057 

A-Accredited Equipment Rental & 
Sales System 

1363 Government 433-6232 

A-1 Able Color TV Repair 

1959 Eagle Dr— 473-1353 
A-1 Central Vacuum Systems 

2345 Halis Mill Rd--473-7190 
A-i Colonial Photography 

2670 Hwy 90 W--478-5633 
A-1 Employment Service 

?465 Commercial Park Dr— 471-1587 
A-1 Fence Co 3106 Old Shell Rd ---478-5793 
Salvage 205 E Main Prichard ---457-5438 
A-1 Guard Service 

970 Spring Hill Av--433-1478 
A-1 Hanson's Safe & Lock Service 

173 Randolph- -478-8023 
A-1 Hurricane Fence Co 

3106 Old Shell Rd--479-8661 
A-1 Master Photographers 

7 N Concption- -433-3420 
A-1 MOVING & STORAGE 

701 N Conception 432-7964 

A-1 REMTAIS 

600 Merwina Av 479-0639 

A-1 Sewing Center 

2345 Halls Mill Rd- -473-7190 
A-1 Vacuum Center 

2345 Halls Mill Rd--473-7190 
A To Z Furniture Co 

1272 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-2543 
A TO Z MOBILE HOME SERVICE 

4213 Halls Mil! Rd — -661-8059 

A To Z Television Service Sales 

4116 Moffat Rd- -342-8697 
A-1 Employment Service 

2465 Commercial Park Dr- -471-1587 
A & A Appliance Distributors 

311 Houston --478-8424 
A & A Barbecue & Cafe 

1817 Whistler Prichard --452-9372 
AA EMERGENCY GLASS & PLASTIC 
SERVICES 

1 Midtown Park W 479-1529 

A A GAS & OIL COMPANY INC ofc 

2170 Main 456-2213 

714 Whistler Prichard-- -452-9381 

608 Hwy 43 Saraiand 675-9%7 

Hwy 43 Satsuma 675-2640 

5201 St Stephens Rd Eight Mile-457-9128 

Governriient Blvd Theodore 661-9988 

A & A Wrecking Yard 

2230 Boykin Blvd- -478-3104 
AAA motor club 

1916 Government 471-4373 

AAA Able TV Repair 

1959 Eagle Dr--473-1353 
AAA Accounting Service Inc 

653 St Francis- -432-6597 
A A A Air & Hydraulics Inc 

1262 N Conception Street Rd- -457-7647 
AAA Appliance Service Inc 

3962 Airprt Blvd - -342-4602 
AAA Assignment Service 

First Federal Savings BIdg- -438-1695 
AAA AUTO TRIM SHOP 

732 Lakeside Dr 479-6975 

AAA EMPLOYMENT 

433 Bel Air Blvd - -473-4437 

First Federal BIdg 432-8707 

AAA Fire Extinguisher Sales & 
Service 

Busbee Fishing Camp Rd 

Span.sh Fort- -626-2745 
AAA FLORIST 

1111 Lucille 438-9056 

AAA INVENTORY SERVICE 

Executive BIdg Montgomery Ala -262-2421 
A A A K 9 Patrol Service 

McCrary Rd- -649-3358 
AAA LAWN MOWER ft BICYCLE SHOP 

3 Westgate Rd Spring Hill 342-0890 

AAA Locksmith Service 

2909 Cottn~479-5937 
AAA Mobile Fence Co 

4403 Hwy 90 W 661-4386 

If No Answer Dial 661-7292 

AAA Mobilhome Park 

313 Houston--473-5555 
AAA Nursing Service 

Dauphin Island Pkwy- -478-3456 
AAA Printing Co 

154 Randolph 479-4365 

154 Randolph - 479-1453 



AAA Seed Co 

3 Westgate Rd Spring Hill- -342-0890 
AAA SEPTIC TANK SERVICE 

1400 Azalea Rd 661-2351 

4720 Three Notch Rd 666-0026 

AAA Strickland Mobilhome Park 

313 Houston- -473-5555 
AAA WAREHOUSE & MOVING 

COMPANY INC 

601 Wemacker Av-- 479-9417 

AAMCO AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSIONS 

CENTERS 

1611 S Beltline Hwy 471-4433 

558 Wilson Av 456-3317 

A-A-P DISTRIBUTORS 

220 Furr 471-5396 

A & B Air Conditioning Service 

2168 St Stephens Rd--471-3760 
A & B Alar.Ti Systems 

2168 St Stephens Rd- -471-3760 
A & 8 Applia.'ice Service 

2168 St Stephens Rd--471-3760 
A & B CENTER OF UPHOLSTERY 

b05 Congrss 438-9583 

A & B Printing Co 

2163 St Stephens Rd- -471-3760 
A & B Refrigeration Service 

2168 Lit Stephens Rd--471-3760 
A & B TV Service 

216C St Stephens Rd--471-3760 
ABC Air Freight 

216 N Beltline Hwy--471-5369 
ABC Brokerage Co fd brokr 

Tao Office Park- -342-2609 
ABC COMFORT INC 

Whitworth Ln 661-3492 

ABCCONSTRUCnONCO 

3260 Halls Ml Rd 471-2577 

ABC Discount Auto Parts Inc 

1630 St Stephns Rd 433-1684 

1808 Halls Mill Rd 479-8631 

4031 St Stephens Rd 457-4356 

ABC ENFORCEMENT BOARD 

1052 Dauphin 432-87% 

ABC FENCE INDUSTRIES INC 

2570 Halls Mill Rd 479-1485 

ABC Mobile Homes 

6303 Hwy 90 W--661-3931 
ABC Monograms 

2516 Halls Mill Rd--473-4687 
ABC MOTORS 

1117 S Beltline Hav 476-1117 

ABC SEPTIC TANK SERVICE 

3125 W Main Prichard - --457-8437 

A B & C Travel Inc 

61 St Joseph --432-5980 

61 St Joseph 432-6120 

A-C Contracting Co 220 Furr 471-53% 

AC CONTRACTNG CO INC 

53 N Bishop Ln 342-7541 

Day Service Dial 471-53% 

A C ELECTRIC COMPANY 

INCORPORATED 

1803 S Maryvale 471-3365 

ACT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM OF 

MOBILE COUNTY 

2450 St Stephens Rd 452-5202 

A & D Constn Co 258 Glenwd 479-7456 

A & D Construction Co 

258 Glenwood— 479-7456 

AOI Inc 31 N Royal 438-1539 

ADT PROTECTION SERVICE 

354 St Francis 438-4816 

A E I air frt 216 N Belt Line Hwy— 471-5369 
AF OF L AGC BUILDING TRADES 

WELFARE PLAN 

801 St Francis 438-4765 

A & G Food Store 1065 Adams —-433-9232 
AGS FINANCE CO 

517 N Wilson Av Prichard 452-2205 

A M LIFE INSURANCE CO 

Bel Air Office Mall 344-2812 

A & M PEANUT SHOP 

209 Dauphn 438-9374 

If No Answer Dial 479-4934 

A & M TRAILER SERVICE 

975 Bay Bridge Rd 456-5304 

A M L CONTRACTORS INC 

1057 Westbrook Dr 344-1115 

AMSCO DIVISION UNION OIL COMPANY 

OF CALIFORNIA 

Foot Of Hamilton 438-9771 

A N B Master Charge 

2820 Spring Hill Av— 479-9859 
A N Motor Freight Co 

3021 Anton- -456-3351 



AOH Church Of God 

2257 St Stephens Rd- -473-9203 
A & P Food Stores 

1260 Spring Hill Av 433-8127 

2103 Airport Blvd 473-9232 

964 Michigan Av 432-8136 

4380 Old Shell Rd 342 •4363 

1360 Navco Rd 479-0177 

4821 Moffat Rd 342-8322 

Village Square Shopping Center -456-1172 

3055 Dauphin 478-3864 

ARA FOOD SERVICE 

Bay Bridge Rd 432-3425 

ARA SERVICES INC 

3256 Cottage Hill Rd 471-5351 

ARC INSURANCE AGENCY INC 

3936V2 Airport Blvd 342-%51 

A & T Grocery 520 Houston 4/3-9251 

ATS Transmission Service 

403 Craft Hwy Prichard- -456-2216 
A U RENT ALL 

306 Williams 471-3488 

A U R A-United Rent-All 

306 Williams- -471-3488 
A & W Servicemaster Of Mobile Inc 

3262 Old Shell Rd--471-1538 

Aaron Clifton 2260 Downs Ct 457-4881 

Aaron J C 3164 Ward 479-7547 

Aaron Jas Herman 

108 11th Av Chkasaw- -457-2124 
Aaron Jas W 559 Shady Oak Dr ---342-9274 

Aaron Louise 1758 Midway Av 478-3625 

Aarons Mark A 

302 S Fairprt Dr Prichrd— 457-5750 

Aaron's Place 2150 Andrews 473-9365 

Aarow Sign Co 811 St Francis 432-0575 

Abates Joyce 3105 Dauphin 479-%75 

Abba Temple Director's Staff 

1056 Government --432-8933 
ABBA TEMPLE SHRINE 

Ofc 1056 Govt 432-3534 

Snack Bar 1056 Govt 432-1475 

Abbett Alvin L 107 Freeway Ln — -661-4256 
Abbett Clessie 

4159 Government Blvd— 666-0899 
Abbey John S 4358 N Byron Av ---342-0887 

Abbot Chas 214 Hazel --- 473-6477 

Abbot J Lloyd 910 Govt 432-6973 

Abbot J Lloyd ofc 5301 Hwy 90 W -661-1841 
ABBOrS NURSERY 

5301 Hwy 90w 661-1841 

Abbott H B 100 12th Av Chkasaw -457-2929 
Abbott Jas G 4027 Michael Blvd --342-4932 

Abbott Jessie 1359 Ghent 432-6156 

Abbott Susie Mrs 

701 Kansas Chkasaw- -452-2371 
ABB'S MOVING SERVICE 

554 S Royal 433-1655 

Abel Don 3324 Emelye Dr ---661-9386 

Abel Pawn Shop 

3061 Spring Hill Av--473-5637 
Abell & Jeansonne Drs phys 

1725 Spring Hill Av- -438-1661 
Abell R E Jr Dr phys 

1725 Spring Hill Av--438- 1661 
Abercrombie A L 

22 Bayou Oaks Dr Saraiand --675-3467 
Abercrombie Faye Miss 

200 S Cathrne- -479-2298 
Abercrombie Frank E 

Howell's Ferry Rd--342-8481 
Abercrombie George Dr optmtrst 

Hwy 90 Tillmans Corner 661-1421 

Res 46 Oak Lane Dr 661-1550 

Abercrombie J C Jr 

914 Carlyle Way E--344-5643 
Abercrombie Jessie Rae Miss 

200 S Cathrne— 479-2298 
Abercrombie John E 

1407 Sprng HI Av--433-5620 
Abercrombie Paula 

2665 Club House Rd— 478-5172 
Abercrombie Raymond E 

4014 SoniaCt--471-3023 
Abercrombie Robert Lavaras Dr — 342-5169 
Abercrombie Theron M 

3809 Ashley Dr— 342-5752 

Abern Portia 3250 Dauphm 479-4092 

Abern Ralph 3250 Dauphin 479-4092 

Abernathy L R 282 Siena Vsta 479-0103 

Abernathy Mary Mrs 

4309 Delhi Eight Mile --456-6668 
Abe's Motor Service 

5907 Old Shell Rd— 342-3713 
ABETA TRAVEL SERVICE 
Bel Air Mall 479-1418 



ABLE EXTERMINATORS INC 

1973 Halis Mill Rd 471-5338 

Able Lock & Safe Co 

1866 Airport Blvd- -471-5057 
ABLE SERVICE & SALES INC 

2667 Govt Blvd 479-5997 

Abies Willard E 

403 9th Av Chickasaw— 457-5045 
Abner Almeda S 2004 Bragg Av —478-6454 

Abner Carl 1312 Menas Av 433-4202 

Abner Clarence 2026 Hathcox 473-1007 

Abner Daisy Mrs 652 N Claiborne —432-5228 
Abner Dorothy 1057 Toulmin Ct-— 452-9958 
Abner Will 613 Whistir Pnchrd ---457-1302 

Abney Bernice 1614 Victory Av 456-4697 

Abney Bertrand 

1015 Easteriing Prichard- -457-2281 

Abney Orlender 1407 Next 456-8226 

Abney Susan Mae 

1907 2nd Av Prichard- -456-5463 
Abney Willie 

2056 N GenI Gorgas Dr- -456-5621 
ABORTION INFORMATION BUREAU INC 
Philadelphia Pdi 
No Charge To 

Calling Party -800 523-3420 
Abortions Referrals 

195 Nassau Princeton N J- -609-921-3221 
Aboyon Mattie V Mrs 

153 Hemley Av— 478-4176 
Abrahamson Kenneth 

1208 W Oak Lane Cir- -344-7830 
Abram V«/m 241 E Chandir Prichrd -452-2349 
AbramowsKi B 8 66 KIngswd Dr-- -342-0675 

Abrams Alex 2724 Nail 473-5870 

Abrams Aiiie 6 

2359 Crestwood Cir— 456-9127 

Abrams Alva A Stevens Acres 675-2704 

Abrams Anni- L 1208 Saber Ct 342-2178 

Abrams Augustus 

1829 McCants Av Prichard- -456-3666 
Abrams Barber Shop 

959 Va Davis Av— 432-9850 
Abrams B>?ss;e C Mrs 553 Monday -433-7906 

Abrams Bobby 411 Chatham 432-0124 

Abrams Clarence 674 Cherokee 479-7104 

Abrams Eartha 261 S Cedr 438-2812 

Abrams Elijah 2418 Yerby Dr 473-4227 

Abrams Elizabeth 4il Chatham -—432-0124 

Abrams Elizabeth Theodore 661-3913 

Abrams Ella Mrs 1906 Seale 452-4884 

Abrams Elouise Mrs 450 McCarley -473-1166 
Abrams George 

1911 McCrory Dr Prichard --456-2386 
Abrams Gertrude 608 Marmotte --438-9647 

Abrams Grady 404 Cody Rd 344-2992 

Abrams Herbert 2103 O'Connor —457-6108 
Abrams Horace J 1615 Johnston - -438-5913 
Abrams Jos M 2755 Brookwd Dr --473-4568 
Abrams Margaret 1561 Lemon ---438-5163 
Abrams Mattie L 

552 Oak Drive Ct- -473-3484 
Abrams Morscelee W 1553 Colgin -438-%50 

Abrams Nathanial 1553 Colgin 438-%50 

Abrams Rebecca 469 McCarley -—479-9182 
Abrams Tommy 

47 Carol Plantation Rd- -661-5328 
Abrams Wm F Jr ins 

3942 Airprt Blvd 342-8011 

Res 4916 Princtn Dr 342-6408 

Abrams Willie C 

334 Brock Av Prichard— 457-5867 
Abreo V L 1451 E Linwood Dr --r— 478-4749 
Abruscato Jos W 

520 Springpark Dr- -344-0166 
Abston Don 

3628 Minmarsue Whistler— 456-3775 

Abston Harry 357 S Hamilton 433-4363 

Abston Hazel Mrs 

1759 W Brazier Dr- -479-0040 
Abston Teddy M 

5265 Hartley Rd Satsuma- -675-5023 
Abston Willie Mae 

1750 W Brazier Dr- -479-9047 
ACACIA MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE CO 

First Federal Tower 479-9578 

ACADEMY OF BEAUTY CULTURE 

322 S Sage Av 478-6401 

322 S Sage Av 478-5510 

ACCO INC petrolm prods 

1606 Midwy Av 471-3379 

ACCREDITED L P N ft SITTERS 
REGISTRY 

1215 Steven Ln 344-6825 

ACE AUTO TOP SHOP 
3724 Cottage Hill Rd - —473-8432 



14 Ace— Adkins 

ACE HARDWARE 878 

50-100 Woodlands Rd Plateau --457-2327 
ACE NEON SIGN CO 

156 Mobile Aerospace Industrial 

Complex 433-6064 

ACE TELEVISION SERVICE 

4851 Bit & Spur Rd 342-6052 

Acker Billy 918 Carlyle Way E 344-0627 

Acker Clark Pastor 

112 Alpine Chickasaw- -456-3190 
Acker Inez Mrs 407 Simingtn Dr - -471-5095 

Acker S C 4904 Mercedes Rd 344-3497 

Ackerman E H 755 W Ashwood Dr -661-9339 
Ackermann Richaard W 

1614 Catalina Dr- -661-5480 
ACME MACHINE WORKS 

104 N Warm 438-3268 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -479-0384 
Acme Marble & Granite Company Inc 

1939 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-5673 
ACME PRINTING CO 

261 St Michael 432-1436 

Acoff Lucille 610 Happy Hill Av N --456-2773 
Acosta A S Mrs 5508 Vienna Dr---344-1790 
Acree Curtis R 80 2nd Chkasaw ---452-1903 

Acree E R 657 Burden 473-3458 

Acree J Jr 155 Desales Av 473-7678 

Acree J III 210 Stiliwd Ln 342-4003 

Acree J Broker 2866 Mill 473-3764 

Acree Jas C 2474 Sayner Av 479-4446 

Acree Quincey Mrs 

1612 Caves Av Prichard- -457-0765 
ACTIVATION INC 

305JudsonDr 344-3380 

Actkins Willie Mae 625 Monday ---432-7481 

Acton J W 1923 Clearmnt 471-4544 

Acuff Jerry 44 Oak Satsuma 675-2528 

Acuff Philip C 

25 Francis Av Saraland- -675-1139 
AOAIR B E 

5468 S Hilltop Dr 342-9097 

Adair Bill 410 Coventry Way 479-5920 

Adair Danny B 

1455 Forest Dale Dr- -344-8662 
Adair Danny J 

711 Willjohn Prichard- -433-3436 
Adair Ella C Mrs 206 Rapier Av ---432-6236 

Adair H Leon 206 Rapier Av 438-1147 

Adair H V Downey Dr 661-6904 

Adair Howard V 3058 Calais 473-2254 

Adair J M Jr 611 Shannon 473-7612 

Adair John C 632 Tudor Ln W 342-%33 

Adair Michael 5404 Ardell Dr 344-1334 

Adair Robert M 

711 Willjohn Prichard- -433-3436 

Adair Ronnie 3057 S Angus Dr 479-4346 

Adair Thomas 

112 Mixon Av Prichard --456- 1469 
Adair Thomas H 

5208 Maudelayne Dr S- -661-3072 
Adair Wm E 

219 Clark Av Saraland- -675-4524 
Adam E D Mrs 204 E Border Dr-- -342-8112 
Adam Glass- Division Hammel furn 

7 S Royal- -433- 3731 
Adam Nelson 209 Lexington Av — 433-1397 
Adams A Phillip 4103 Yrokshire Ln -342-2853 

Adams Al 5229 S Border Dr 342-2632 

Adams Albert 

1721 Venella Av Prichard- -456-1534 
Adams Alfred M Lt Col 

Deer River Rd- -661-9413 

Adams Allen 906 Chinquapin 433-5736 

Adams Alunser 2116 Crawford PI- -479-3420 

Adams Amos 257 Carstens 478-5409 

Adams Andrew H 

Schillinger Rd Semmes- -649-0936 
Adams Ann M 4103 Yorkshire Ln- -344-8860 

Adams Anna 1010 Baltimore 432-5382 

Adams Anretter Mrs 

Hwy 90 Theodore- -661-2482 
Adams Ardrianne L Mrs 

1104 Pecan- -432-5891 

Adams BC 1101 Government 432-2554 

Adams B F Jr 105 Bevrly Ct 473-2584 

Adams B Forrest Spanish Fort 626-0205 

Adams Bennie Mrs 159 Vipon Av - -479-0866 

Adams Bettie 1615 Polk 432-8044 

Adams Betty Mrs 

1712 W Dog River Dr--471-2047 
Adams Beverly 

Dauphin Island Pkwy- -478-3432 
Adams Billy 3305 Macarson Cir ---649-1443 
Adams Bonnie Mrs 

2116 Crawford PI- -479-3420 
Adams Boyd 

128 Fairway Dr Daphne- -433-9075 
Adams C W Sr 2657 kittyhawk Av -479-3067 
Adams Cammiola T Mrs 

125 Herndon Av- -433-4502 
Adams Carl E Mrs 

1308 Forest Dell Dr- -344-5533 
Adams Carl G 

1916 Colonial Oaks Dr- -344-8761 

Adams Carol Mrs 814 Center 432-2946 

Adams Cecil C 2656 Foremn Cir ---473-3316 



AREA CODE 205 



Adams Chappie W 

3250 N Dog Rivr Dr- 
Adams Charles E ins 

414 First Federal Tower 

Res Irvington Ala 

Adams Chas E 312 2nd Chkasaw - 

Adams Chas R 1254 Texas 

Adams Claudia Mae 

1864 W Main Prichard- 

Adams Clifford W Jr Daphne 

Adams Clifton 

749 S Craft Hwy Prichrd- 
Adams Clifton Jr lOll Woods Aly 
Adams Clifton P 

6409 Middle Ring Ct- 
Adams Ciovis L Jr 

2266 Dartmouth Dr- 
Adams Corbett R 

5418 Hartley Rd Satsuma- 
Adams Crawford C 

286 Jacksn Blvd Sprng Hl- 
Adams Curtis E 1133 Marengo Dr 

Adams Cyrus 4390 Park Rd 

Adams D T 1851 Canal 

Adams David G 908 Carlyle Way W 

Adams Delia 304 Beauregard 

Adams Don L Hwy 31 

Adams Dot Mrs 6616 E Santos Dr 
Adams Douglas J 

4357 Binghmptn Dr- 
ADAMS DRAIN & SEWER CLEANING 

2652 Old Shell Rd 

Adams Earl 1213 Pecan 

Adams Earline D 

2013 Magee Prichard- 
Adams Edward 

810 Felder Av Prichard- 
Adams Edw L 710 Deauville Dr — 
Adams Emma Mrs 

527 Messer Prichard- 

Adams Emma J 1804 Duncan 

Adams Ernest D Mrs 

69 11th Av Chickasaw- 
Adams Essie Thomas Dr Theodore 
Adams Ethel Lee 

403 Marshall Alley- 
Adams F A 305 Thornhill Cir 

Adams Florance 3114 1st Av 

Adams G R 

420 Saraland Cir Saraland- 
Adams G V 4667 N Pinewd Dr — 
Adams Gerald S 6658 Jumpers Ct 
Adams Geraldine Cedar Saraland - 

Adams Glenn F 108 N Ann 

ADAMS GULF SERVICE STATION 
401 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw --- 

Adams Guy 569 Markham Dr 

Adams H Crawford Jr 

282 Jacksn Blvd Sprng Hl- 
Adams H M 

16 N Hummingbird Dr Satsuma 
Adams Hattie 1812 Clinton Av --- 
Adams Henry Ed 

1567 Monterey Pi- 
Adams Henry J 2652 Old Shell Rd 
Adams I A Lt Col 

23 San Marino Dr- 

Adams I P 502 Michigan Av 

Adams Ida B Mrs 906 Chinquapin- 
Adams Iris 203 Seminole 

Adams J 2820 N McVay Dr 

Adams J A 72 N Reed Av 

Adams J B 

711 Norton Av Saraland- 
Adams J D 521 Messer Prichard - 

Adams J M Neshota Dr 

Adams Jack R 255 S Fulton 

Adams James C 

101 Cornflower Av- 
Adams Jas Earl 

2716 Greenback Dr- 
Adams Jas H 4032 Morhaven Dr - 
Adams James Hubert 

5510 Richmond Rd- 
Adams James W Jr 

31 Sara Forest Dr Saraland- 
Adams Jesse H 2652 Old Shell Rd- 
Adams Jessie R 

523 Ramona Prichard- 
Adams Jewel H Mrs rl est 

3936 Vz Airport Blvd 

Res 3808 N Llewelyn 

Adams Jimmy 1851 Toulmin Av -- 

Adams Jo Ann Colgate Dr 

Adams Jo Ann Mrs 

1226 Terrell Rd- 
Adams Joey 455 Sunnyvale Ln W - 
Adams John A 420 Collge Prichrd 

Adams John A 518 Logan Av 

Adams John E Riley Rd 

Adams John E 2054 Stockton Dr - 
Adams John F 2068 Stocktn Dr -- 
Adams John Marshall Lott Rd — 
Adams John W 217 Telegraph Rd- 
Adams John W Jr 

4050 Country Club Rd- 



-478-5181 

-471-6225 
-957-2323 
-457-5114 
-433-6834 

-456-2584 
-626-2163 

-457-9733 
-457-3570 

-344-0091 

-344-2402 

-675-1417 

-342-5181 
-456-2043 
-479-1593 
-478-9172 
-342-5402 
-438-9423 
-626-9480 
-661-1886 

-661-2672 

-473-1279 
-433-6275 

-456-3129 

-456-2525 
-661-8032 

-457-4945 
-471-3955 

-457-0659 
-661-4241 

-433-6100 
-479-9015 
-456-7863 

-675-0936 
-342-4875 
-344-2847 
-675-3894 
-438-9393 

-457-7882 
-342-5307 

-342-4887 

-675-0137 
-457-2767 

-473-6189 
-473-1279 

-661-6543 
-432-3154 
-433-5736 
-479-1958 
-471-4615 
-473-2654 

-675-1332 
-457-9840 
-478-4783 
-471-3785 

-661-7616 

-457-2586 
-479-1971 

-344-4213 

-675-1607 
-473-6944 

-452-4168 

-342-6771 
-344-2498 
-478-8207 
-666-0091 



-471-5549 
-342-4903 
-452-5765 
-661-8145 
-342-4289 
-479-2471 
-471-1765 
-649-0684 
-432-4707 

-342-0777 



Adams Joseph 

455 Sunnyvale Ln W 
Adams Karen Delores 

1402 Congress 
Adams Kathryn Miss 

352 N Gould Av Whistir 
Adams L D Jr 3868 Rue Maison - 
Adams L G Jr 362 McDonald Av- 
ADAMS L G SPORTING GOODS CO 

2200 Govt 

Adams Leiand C 420 Dutch Rd -- 
Adams Leo 403 Marshall Aly — 
Adams Leon C 5108 Ridgdie Rd - 

Adams Lloyd J Hwy 98 

Adams Lonnie C 1053 Lubel Av - 
Adams Loretta 1106 0'Dcnni»ll - 
Adams Louise Beauty Shop 

5516 Park Satsuma 
Adams Lucille 

Browns Rd Pennsylvania- 
Adams Lucious Jr 

2320 Adam Ln Plateau- 
Adams Luezert 652 Marmotte --■ 

Adams M 115 N Ann 

Adams M A 1254 Old Shell Rd --- 
Adams M E 

1226 Forest Av Saraland- 
Adams M L 458 Narcissa Alley --- 
Adams M Vaun Dr 

300 E Delwood Dr- 
Adams Marguerite McCoy Mrs 

3916 N SK;ylnd Cir- 

Adams Marion S 301 West 

Adams Marion S Jr ofc 

18 Midtown Park W --- 

Res 114 Jordan Ln 

Res Point Clear Ala 

Adams Mark 81-A Glenwood Dr-- 

Adams Mary lOlO Baltimore 

Adams Mary E Mrs 

4265 Panorama Blvd- 

Adams Mary L 2069 Gibson 

Adams Mary L Mrs 2953 Edgwd 
Adams Maude C Mrs 1957 Govt - 
Adams Melissia Mrs 1616 Lyric -- 
Adams Michael A 255 Dexter Av - 
Adams Michael H 

1120 Richard Rd- 
Adams Michael P 

4009 Old Shell Rd- 
Adams Millie 

514 Courtendale Prichard- 

Adams N Q 58 Clanse Cir 

Adams Nursery landscp contr 

3211 Spring Hill Av- 
Adams L 55 Oakind Av Sprng HI 

Adams PS 1417 Azalea Rd 

Adams Peggy 29 S Lafayette 

Adams R S 1254 Old Shell Rd 

Adams Randall S 

1236 Murraq HillCt- 
Adams Randolph K 

4763 Bit & Spur Rd- 
Adams Ray Jr 508 Nantucket Dr - 
Adams Raye Mrs 2125 John's Ln 
Adams Raymond 

818 Felder Av Prichard- 
Adams Raymond E 2150 Gill Rd -- 
ADAMS REAL ESTATE INC 

3936-2 Airport Blvd 

Adams Rebecca Lee 

4067 Ccttage Hill Rd- 
Adams Robt 

1907 McCants Av Prichrd 
Adc'jms Robert F atty 

Merchants Nati Bank Bidg — 

Res 253 Island Ct 

Adams Robert L Old Shell Rd --- 
Adams Robt L 2213 Weaver Rd - 
Adams Ronald H 

216 Berwyn Dr W 
Adams Ronald R 

315 Baldwin Dr Prichard 

Adams Roy 14 1 Sandra Dr 

Adams Roy F 903 Ellen Saraland 
Adams Ruel Jr 16 Gulf Chickasaw 
Adams S B Mrs 308 S Ga Av --- 
Adams S B Lodge Number 884 

F & A M 164 Bay Shore Av - - - 
Adams S M Jr lOl 511-' Chkasaw 
Adams Samuel 1809 Luckie Av-- 
Adams Samuel E 

1856 Halls Mill Rd 
Adams Sara F 213 Morgan Av - 
Adams Sarah 1050 Wood Alley- - 
Adams Sherley B rl est 

3936^/? Airport Blvd 

Res 3808 N Llewelyn 

Adams Sinclair McCoy 

1719 Perch Dr 
ADAMS SONNY landscp contr 

3211 Spring Hill Av 

If No Answer Dial 

Adams Sophia Mrs 

218 Prosper Wy Pnchrd 



-344-5745 

-432-1481 

-452-1008 

- -342-1360 

-473-6400 

--478-3383 
- -344-0387 
- -433-6100 
- -342-7147 
- -649-1334 
-457-6778 
-433-8975 

--675-3372 

--675-3786 

--457-3494 
-438-3993 

- 432-4958 
- -438-3930 

- -675-4037 
- -432-8954 

-479-1241 

-478-5802 

- 473-3329 



-478-3325 
342-0836 
928-8735 
649-3523 

-432-3248 



661-6976 
452-4056 

-479-8265 
473-4618 
456-3204 

-473-5813 

344-6866 

-344-8835 

-457-0885 
342-7539 

471-2884 
-342-8490 

661-5456 
-479-8087 

432-8158 

471-1874 

342-8223 

342-3135 

-479-7171 

-457-2479 
473-5865 

342-6771 

-661-3942 



-452-5024 



432-7682 

478-8203 

649-0859 

-476-2784 



-344-8351 

-452-1709 
661-3025 
675-2436 
456-5077 

-432-2172 

-471-5241 

-452-4207 

456-3673 

-478-9728 
-479-2005 
-452-9833 

342-6771 
-344-2498 

471-3854 

471-2884 
-479-2005 



-457-3970 



01658 ® South Cgntral Bell Teleprwnt C ompany 1972 

ADAMS SPENCER M III ins 

601 S Wilson Av Prichard 457-4343 

Res 816 W Montfort Rd 342-5185 

Adams Steve 455 Sunnyvale Ln W -342-4903 
Adams T C Jr 2252 N Levert Dr -- -478-9390 

Adams T L 6652 Valdez Dr 342-3208 

Adams T L Mrs 1800 Delta 479-9842 

Adams Ted 10171/2 Basil 433-4641 

Adams Thos 

646 Alvarez Av Whistler 456-8744 

Adams Thos 124 Hobbs Av Prichrd -456-5371 
Adams Ulysee 

821 Hinson Av Prichard- -457-0483 
Adams Vera Frances Mrs 

212 Abrams- -473-5560 

Adams W C 80 S Lafayette 478-1683 

Adams W Jack Cypress Shores Dr -661-0777 

Adams WP Rabbit Crk 661-2249 

Adams W R 1402 W Gulf Field Dr -471-1933 

Adams W R ill Parkr 432-1221 

Adams Walter K 

E Redstone Dr Semmes- -649-0640 
Adams Wilford 

3067 Cottage HI Rd- -473-6412 

Adams William Boykin Rd 661-0290 

Adams Wm Frank 562 V2 Williams -479-8733 
Adams Wiiliam H 2380 Willowdaie -479-1951 
Adams Williams L 2100 Hoppin ---473-2141 
Adams Willie B Mrs 

1404 Congress- -433-5881 

Adams WilfieJ 1804 Duncan 471-3955 

Adams Willie L 

913 W Main Prichrd- -452-3202 
Adams Willie Mae Mrs 

1106 O'Donnell- -433-7872 
Adams Zeola S 

1904 McArthur Av Prichrd- -452-4780 
Adamson Alton 

73 Eugene Av Prichrd- -432-5485 
Adamson Charlie 

812 Sweeney's Ln Prichard- -457-0213 
Adamson Donald Ray 

812 Sweeney's Ln Prichard- -457-0213 
Adamson Gladys Mrs 122 Paris Av -479-8050 

Adamson J R Mrs Dog River 475-6130 

Adamson Michael 

1254 Old Shell Rd- -432-4166 

Adamson E 122 Paris Av 479-8050 

Adamson Tommie 727 W Clark Av -452-2571 
Adamson Vernon E 

Old Hwy 43 Axis- -675-0621 
Adamson W E 

106 W Spruce Dr Chickasaw- -457-7932 
ADCO ASSOCIATES INC 

First Federal Tower 479-9439 

Adcock Bobby 20 Elm Saraland ---675-4782 
Adcock Charles Steven 

1164 Skywood Dr- -661-9279 

Adcock Jack L Marcelia Av 626-9581 

Adcock Jimmy L 

507 Tradition Way- -342-3154 
Adcock Keith 

2525 Snelton Beach Rd 

S Eight Mile- 457-4884 
Adcock Michael R 1321 Polaris Dr -661-8761 
Adcock Robt S 

Marcelia Av Spanish Fort- -626-9528 
Adcock Roy L 

1204 Colbert Prichard- 456-9308 
Adcock Roy L 

3 1 1 3rd Av Chickasaw- 456-1209 
Adcock's Rush Printing Co 

567 Houston- -478-9661 
Adcor W L Mrs 1111 Jackson Rd- -479-3849 
Adcox Wiiliam 

51 Cherry Dr Saraland- -675-0648 
AOD-RITER CO typewrtrs 

i860 Airprt Blvd ^ 473-8657 

Addicks Victor R 4846 Ivywd Dr - - -661-0304 
Addie Evelyn Mrs 

1954 Bishop Smith Av- -457-0045 

Addison Fred W Grissom Dr 675-1997 

Addison Michael 

811 Cherokee Av Prichard- -452-3962 
Addiss Justus J 

2777 N Thompson Dr- -479-3035 
ADORESSOGRAPH-MULTIGRAPH CORP 

bO? Bel Air Pkwy 479-5433 

VariTyper Division 

nil S Beltline Hwy -479-4321 
Van- fyper Division 

nil S Beltline Hwy 479-4361 
ADOSCO PRODUCTIONS 

Pirto Island 438-6041 

Addy Alton J 1 185 Ginger Dr 661-5284 

Addy Lowell 1185 Ginger Dr 661-6101 

Adger M H 219 Grand Blvd 473-1236 

Adger R E Jr 2904 Emogene 478-5657 

Adger Robt E 219 Grand Blvd 473-8484 

Adkerson Billy H 

5228 Maudelayne Dr S- -661-1330 

ADKINS See Also Atkins 

Adkins A C 2262 Dubroca 479-7053 

Adkir.s Bruce 

1004 Pike Av Prichard 452-2656 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Adkins Bruce G 

509 Dismukes Av Prichrd- -456-7220 

Adkins D P Lott Rd 456-8811 

Adkins Harold Rev 63 Westwood --471-5972 

Adkins Roger L Broadview Dr 661-8088 

Adkins S A Rev 

4201 Buckingham Av— 342-0647 
Adkins Walter M 

1353 Dauphn Isind Prkwy— 478-0508 
Adkinson A L 

Busby Rd Spanish Fort- -626-9358 

Adkinson Cary Jr 3304 Armond Dr -478-6182 
Adkinson Frank W44io Calhn Rd -661-1404 
Adkison J W Univ Av 342-1767 

ADKISSON See Also Atkeison 
Atkinson 

Adkisson David W 

4409 The Cedars- -344-2119 

Adkisson Jessie 508 Franklin N - --438-2762 

Adkisson Wm B 13 Benedict PI 479-0733 

Adier Edw 117 Garnett Av 432-8182 

Adier Edw J 3256 Valley Rd 478-6253 

AdIer Julie Miss 117 Garnett Av---432-3197 

Adier L F 119 Garnett Av 432-7401 

Adier Louis F Jr 156 S Catherne - -473-6991 

Adier Mae Mrs 50 Hannon Av 478-6817 

ADMIRAL Sl'MMES HOTEL 

25i Govt 433-2771 

ADMIRAL SEMMES MOTOR HOTEL 

250 Govt 432-4441 

Admiral's Corner 251 Government -433-2/71 
Adoiph Mae Mrs 1C31 Cherokee ---473-4243 
ADVANCED MARKETING OF ALABAMA 

569 Holcombe Rd 478-8481 

AERO-MAYFLOWER LONG DiSTANCE 

MOVING AGCY 

1750 N Craft Hwy Mobile 457-4376 

Aesthetic Crown & Bridge Studio 

512 Holcombe Av 479-5503 

512 Holcombe Av 478-1435 

AETNA DISCOUNT CO 

3108 Airport Blvd 479-0531 

AETNA IhSURANCiE CO 

Van Antwerp BIdg 433-8435 

AETNA L!FE t CASUALTY 
Life & Group Division 

1509 Government- -479-8581 
Claim Office 951 Government ---438-9761 
To Report Accidents Afier Busiiiass 
Hours Call Hartford Conn 
No Charge To 

Calling Party- -800 243-2390 
Aetna Variable Annuity Life Insurance 

Company See Aetna Life & Casualty 

To Report Accident After Business 
Hours 
No Charge To 

Calling Party- -800 243-2390 
AFRO SHdP 

263 »/2 Dauphin 432-4994 

Agar Edw 217 Berwyn Dr W 342-0955 

Agate Ralph H 4761 Sunnyside Dr -666-0515 

Agee Ada Mae Casher Rd 661-3167 

Agee Allwin T atty 

215 E Main Prichard 457-2378 

Rts 2918 Warren Whistler 452-0261 

Agee Annie Mrs 921 Carleton Av --457-6610 
Agee Bessie 1912 St Stephens Rd -456-1510 
Agee Bune I6i'i McGee Prichard --456-7846 

Agee Carrie 2201 Cecilia 452-1365 

Agee Carrie 

722 Rosedale Av Prichard— 452-4155 
Agee Charles £ 

4158 Winchester Dr— 661-0773 
Age? Cleveland 853 S Scott —^—433-5923 

Agee Clinton 1557 Blair Av 479-5239 

Agee Ourward C 

3123 Whistir Whistir— 452-1512 

Agee E V 5774 Honor 344-3771 

Agee Ellen P 2055 Faye Ln 479-3865 

Agee Ernest B Jr Dr phys 

1720 Spring Hill Av--433-1818 

Age; Evie L 157 Randlph 478-%28 

Agee Georgia Annie Mrs 

355 N Conception— 438-9024 

Agee Guss 763 Elmira 432-0317 

Agee Henry 

1203 S Thomas Prichrd--457-6414 

Agee Joe 2201 Cecilia 452-1365 

Agee Kenneth R 

4678 Bit & Spur Rd--342-0723 
Agee Leroy 407 S Price Av Prichrd -457-3777 

Age? Louis 2613 Berkley Av 456-8697 

Agee M L 113 Martn - 479-6923 

Agee Margaret Mrs 1559 Luling —473-2331 
Agee Marshall Rev 

1005 Chastang Av- -457-8470 
Agee Marshall III 921 Carleton Av -457-6610 

Agee Mary 2156 Hathcox 479-5179 

Agee & Meriwether attys 

215 E Main Prichard --457-2378 



MOBILE 



AGEE PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR 
RETARDED CHILDREN 

3102 W Turner Rd Prichard 452-4774 

Agee R L Noble Dr 661-4509 

Agee Robert 661 Ruth 471-4606 

Agee Robert Lamar Alice Dr 666-0355 

Agee Ruby Lee 900 Parsons Dr — 457-5004 

Agee Ruth Hope 2407 Boyette 457-2603 

Agee W Clark 

5516 Vanderbilt Dr N--342-3199 

Agee Woodie J 356 N Jackson 432-8222 

Agee Yuille Mrs 755 Kentucky 432-2533 

Agee Z E Mrs 1405 Centr 433-1038 

Agee's Tommie & Joe Trim Shop Inc 

215 N Catherine--432-4723 
Agerton Audrey Mrs 

2322 N Dog River Dr--473-1562 

Agneil Julius V 946 Navco Rd 478-7436 

Agnell Magdalene Mrs 411 Flint ---473-9325 

Agnell Myrtle Mrs 1103 Alba 432-1498 

Agnew Andrew James 

1220 Dunaway Dr- -478-0673 

Agnew Edna H Mrs 1502 Basil 43S-5388 

Agnew Effie Mae 2209 Wagnr 478-93% 

Agnev/ Frankie Lee 

504 N Claiborne- -432-5803 
Agnew Lorenzo ?418 Pinetree Dr --456-8372 

Agnew Maude 1059 State 433-4780 

Agnew Milton 

13 Davis Av Saraland --675-4458 
Agnew Nell Spafford 

3026 Pierpont Dr- -479-2611 
Agnew Rudolph 2409 Sragdon Av--452-5410 

Agnew Wiilie 1059 State 433-4780 

Agostini Ines Miss 571 Dauphn — 432-4096 
AiiRfCULTURE & INDUSTRIES-STATE 
Grain Inspection Stale Docks — 432-1842 
State Plant Inspector Theodore -661-3331 
AGRICULTURE STABILIZATION & 
CONSERVATION COUNTY COMMITTEE 

3038 Spring Hill Av 471-5044 

Aguilera Gaston 6552 Valdez Dr---342-4542 
Aguillard N T 102-D DuRhu Dr ---344-0764 
Aguillard Thomas S 2317 Sybel Dr -661-0149 

Ahlbom Olto 629 E Chelsea Dr 342-2929 

Ahle G Couton Dr 661-2057 

Ahlcida Flowers & Gifts 

2033 Airport Blvd 471-5176 

If No Answer Dial 478-5522 

Alimadi Timothy P Dr ofc 

1729 Sprng HI Av--432-1623 
Ahn Frank A 4175 Carmel Dr N ---342-3411 

Ai Jesse Kapu 1509 Adams 432-0853 

Aigner Jimmy L 

322 1st Av Saraland- -675-34% 
AIKEN See Also Aikin Akin 
Aiken Franklin D 

1736 E Colonial Ln--342-2287 

Aikens Clarence 2 706 1st Av 452-4268 

Ai':cns Dandle Mrs 1959 Wagner --479-4497 

AiKens E W Sr 4267 Raines Dr 661-7877 

Aikens Jas W 1814 La Sail 478-1343 

Aikens Jas W Jr 

1500 Winchester Dr- -661-5653 
Aikens Willie 1959 Wagrer 479.4497 

AIKIM See Also Aiken Akin 

Aikin John G 1258 Elmira 432-3008 

Aikman Samuel H 559 Crenshaw --478-5995 
AILEEN & LEON HUN T WEDDING 

CONSULTANTS 

2302 Tavlo- Av -478-5454 

AIM ADVERTISING CO 

Michael Blvd -342-9154 

Aimwel! Baptist Church 500 Earl --433-2183 

Ainqer Minnie 860 U Cody Rd 342-3184 

Ainsworth Effie Hwy 98 Semmes --649-1125 
Ainsworth Liberia iVIrs 

300 Bay Shore Av- -473-7751 
Ainsworth Ettie J 953 Farncli Ln- -473-5328 
Ainsworth James J 

45 E Brucevvood Cir Whistler- -452-3068 
Ainsworth Jas R 

353 Beamwood Av--479-5343 
Ainsworth M L 

Brooklawn Or Eight Mile- -649-3006 
Ainsworth Martin 

37 Sunny Side Dr--661-0841 
AIR COMFORT COMPANY INC engr 

3704 Moffat Rd 344-7750 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -344-7750 
AIR CONDITIONING ENGINEERS INC 

2715 Dauphin 478-0401 

AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION 

MECHANICS LOCAL NUMBER 119 

2456 Old Shell Rd 479-6855 

AIR EXPRESS DIV REA EXPRESS 

Brookley Industrial Complex 432-7567 

Air Express International See A E I 

AIR FORCE RECRUITING STATION 

Sec U S Government 
Air France 

Bham Ala Ask Operator 
For WX 2100{No Charge) 
Air Freight 216 N Beltline Hwy - -471-5369 



AIR JAMAICA RESERVATIONS & 
INFORMATION 

No Charge To Calling Party -800 327- 
AIR PRODUCT AND CHEMICALS INC 

Brookley Industrial Complex 433- 

Air Sho Drive-In Theatre 

12th Chickasaw— 457' 
AIR SPECIALIST'S INC 

1252 Houston 471' 

Airborne Freight Corp East 

Airline Hwy 

Kenn3r La Ask Operator 
For WX 6419 (No Charge) 
AIRCO ALLOYS & CARBIDE A DIVISION 

OF AIRCO INC 

Hamilton Blvd Theodore 661 

Nights Saturdays Sundays &. 

Holidays Dial 661 

Airey Estelle 3812 San Juan Dr ---342 

Airey F P 29 Van Heuval 478 

Airkem Gulf Coast Distributors 

354 St Francis--438 
AIRLAND GULF SERVICE 

Battle-ship Parkway 432 

Airport Blvd Arco 

3659 Airport Blvd--473 
Airport Boulevard Animal Clinic 

7000 Airport Blvd--344 
AIRPORT BOULEVARD ARCO 

3659 Airport Blvd 473 

AIRPORT BOULEVARD CONOCO 

SERVICE 

3951 Airport Blvd 344 

AIRPORT BOULEVARD STANDARD 

SERVICE 

4686 Airport Blvd 342 

Airport Curb Market 

7804 Airport Blvd--342 
AIRPORT LIMOUSINE OF MOBILE INC 

107 Elmira 432 

AIRPORT 7S SERVICE GARAGE & BODY 

SHOP 

Airport Blvd 344 

AIRPORT THRIFTY RENT-A-CAR 

SYSTEM 

7801 Airport Blvd 344 

AIRWAYS RENT-A-CAR OF MOBILE 

1970 Government 479 

1970 Government 473 

Akers J N 2781 N Grafhill Dr 478 

Akers Stan 216 Berwyn Dr W 344 

Akers W E 2781 N Grafhl Or 473 

Akers Wiliard G Sibert Fairview ---649 
AKIN See Also Aiken Aikin 

Akin Elmer W 4735 Easy Ct 661 

Akins Leon 3864 Rue Maison — 344 

Akons Rosie C 366 Gaston -- 433 

Akridge David H 2324 Venetia Rd -473 
Akridge Edwina Mrs 

2661 S Cheshire Dr--478 

Akridge Fritz 3025 Dodd Dr 478 

Akridge L F 963 Government 433 

Akridge Malcolm W 

1316 E Carre Dr--344 
Akridge Malcolm W 

1316 E Carre Dr— 344 
Akridge Warren B 

Broadviev/ Dr Theodore- -661' 
Akridqe William E Jr 

271 Park Terrace- -473 
AL-TEX NURSERY SUPPLY INC 

Semmes 649- 

Alabama Adminstrators 

2556 0!ci Shell Rd 478- 

2558 Old Shell Rd 478- 

Alabama Amusement Co 

1113 Spring Hill Av--433 
AUBAMA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD 
Brookley Industrial 
Complex-Detachment 1 20th 

Special Forces 432 

Chickasaw-Fo-t Everett 
Armory-Company C 711th Signal 
Battalion Iroquois Chickasaw — 456 
Crichton -Fort Ganey Armory-2nd 
Signal Detachment Company 
B 711th Signal Battalion 

48 N Sage Av 
Mobile-Fort Whiting Armory 
Army Advisors 
226th Field Deoot 

1630 S Broad 
161st Medical Battalion 

1630 S Broad 
711th Signal Battalion 

1630 S Broad--438- 
National Guard Units 
Headquarters 226th Field 

Depot 1630 S Broad 433 

Headquarters Company 226th 
Field Depot 

1630 S Broad- -433 
Headquarters 161st Medical 
Battalion 1630 S Broad -432- 
(Continued Next Column) 



7683 
6512 
3609 
•3387 



•4770 

•4770 
7979 
4788 

3859 

9374 

4444 

5869 

4444 

2080 

■9/28 
•9794 

•0771 

-4694 

5674 

•0679 
•4875 
8044 
0591 
3986 
0404 

4799 
8259 
7151 
8930 

42^>8 
7278 
7252 

7784 

4334 

2356 

8867 

0122 

5412 
5413 

-1519 

4127 
8421 

-473-3449 



-438- 
-433. 



3836 
4003 
5932 

6906 

7240 
6354 



Adkins — Alabama 15 

ALABAMA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD Cont'd 
Mobile- Fort Whiting Armory-Cont'd 
National Guard Units-Cont'd 
Company B 230th Engineer 

Battalion 1630 S Broad - -433-6183 
Organizational Maintenance 
Shop Numoer 28 

1620 S Broad— 438-9491 
Organizational Maintenance 
Shop Number 29 

1620 S Broad— 432-7142 
Fort Whiting Annex 

Headquarters 711th Signal 

Battalion 1620 S Broad —438-9856 
Headquarters Company 711th 
Signal Battalion 

1620 S Broad —438-9857 
Prichard -Fort Dumont Armory 3rd 
Signal Detachment Company 
A 711th Signal Battalion 

535 Main Blvd— 452-3%l 
Spring Hill-Fort Hardeman Armory 
129th Medical Company 

Forest Hill Dr— 342-4892 
ALABAMA ASPHALT PAVING CO 

LottRd 452-4661 

If No Answer Dial 344-0658 

Alabama Association Agcy 

56 N Royal— 433-0441 
ALABAMA ASSOCIATION OF CREDIT 
EXECUTIVES 

58 Midtown Parle Dr W 471-4437 

ALABAMA AUTO SALES INC 

548 S Wilson Av Prichard 457-6187 

Hwy 43 Saraland 675-4845 

ALABAMA AUTOMOBILE THEFT & 
RECOVERY BUREAU INC 

4109 Shana Dr 471-1638 

ALABAMA BAPTIST CHILDREN'S HOME 

2 Camilla Ct —471-1320 

ALA BATTLESHIP COMM 

Battleship Prkwy 433-2703 

Ala Controls Co 27 75 Sprng HI Av -479-2345 
ALABAMA CREDIT CORP 

307 S Sage Av 471-1544 

Accounting Dept 305 S Sage Av -471-6221 
ALABAMA DRY DOCK ft 

SHIPBUILDING CO 

Main Office Pinto Isi 438-6041 

Branch Ofc \Waier Street Ext ---433-2792 
ALA FARM BUREAU INSURANCE CO 

2208 Govt Blvd 479-7486 

Saraland Cfc 

19 Hwy 43 S Saraland— 675-5490 

Tillman'i Corner 661-3432 

Alaba.na Floor Styles Inc 

760 St Louis— 433-5668 
Alabama Free Car Wash Service 

406 Azalea Rd 342-2028 

4620 Spring Hill Avenue Ext 342-4318 

ALABAMA FURNITURE i 

APPLIANCE CO 

20 Hwy 43 N Saraland 675-4270 

3 767 Airport Blvd 344-4710 

ALABAMA 

FUR?«:TURE-UPiiOLSTERY CO 

412 Dauphin 433-6414 

ALABAMA GULF SERVICES INC 

762 St Louis 438-1341 

Alabama Handicraft Inc 

35 Mobile Aerospace 

Industrial Complex- -433-8472 
Alabama Hardware Co 

206 Government- -432-4611 
ALABAMA HEARING AID CENTER 

2006 Airport Blvd 479-9409 

Alabama Heart Association Mobile 

County Div 1916 Government ---478-3500 
AUBAMA HIGHWAY PATROL 

4215 Government Blvd 661-4993 

Public Relations & Safety 
Education 

Brookley Industrial Complex -432-5001 

If No Ansv;er Dial 661-4993 

Alabama Housewares 

300 Azalea Rd- -344-1374 
ALABAMA INDUSTRIAL TOOL 

COMPANY INC 

96 Telegraph Rd 432-5646 

Alabama Inspection & Rating 

Bureau ins 951 Government 438-1524 

ALA MAID SEAFOOD CO 

1523 S Broad -433-6387 

ALABAMA MARINE POLICE 

Battleship Pdrkway-- ---432-025(6 

Alabama Marine Services 

7958 Sollie Rd--661-9542 
ALABAMA MATTRESS FACTORY 

1915 St Stephens Rd 473-3721 

ALABAMA MOBILE BRAKE SERVICE 

4700 Airport Blvd 342-6984 

Alabama Mobile Home Brokers Inc 

3600 Government Blvd- -471-1549 
Alabama Modern Roofing & 

Construction Co 1151 Bordeaux -479-2859 



16 Aidbama — Alexander 



AREA CODE 205 



ALABAMA MOTORISTS ASSOCIATION 
AAA 

1916 Government 471-4373 

Alabama Officers Federal Credit Union 

1708 Dauphin— 478-6769 
Alabama Parking Services 

207 Government--433-3114 
ALABAMA PARTS CORP 

2308 Halls Mill Rd 478-3308 

Machine Shop 

2308 Hails Mill Rd--478-3306 

3256 Spring Hill Av 479-7462 

Alabama Plastering Co 

2852 Old Shell Rd--473-5548 
ALABAMA POSTAL SYSTEM INC 

154 General Bullard Av 344-5879 

ALABAMA POWER COMPANY 

Call Office Shown On Monthly Bill 
MOBILE DISTRICT 
150 St Joseph 

Service Out Of Order 438-6071 

Request For New Service Or 
Changes In Existing Service & 
Bill Or Account Information -432-4533 
Electric Sales & Operations ---438-6071 

Appliance Repairs 479-0687 

CHICKASAW See North District Ofc 

GULF DISTRICT OFFICE 
Cloverleaf Plaza 

Electric Sales & Service 661-0751 

Service Out Of Order 661-0751 

Appliance Repairs 479-0687 

NORTH DISTRICT OFFICE 
Industrial Parkway At 1-65 

Electric Sales & Service 675-3290 

Service Out Of Order 675-3290 

Appliance Repairs 479-0687 

PRICHARD OFFICE 
129 E Clark Av 
Request For Nev/ Service Or 
Change In Existing Serv & Bill 

Or Account Information 457-8671 

Electric Sales & Operations - - -675-3290 

Service Out Of Order 675-3290 

Appliance Repairs 479-0687 

SARALAND See North District Office 

SATSUMA See North District Office 

THEODORE See Gulf District Office 

WILMER See Mobile District Office 

MOBILE DIVISION OFFICE 

150 St Joseph- -438-6071 
Alabama Railroad Construction & 

Maintenance Corp Lott Rd 452-4661 

Alabama Realty Company Inc 

E A Roberts Bidg- -432-4585 
ALABAMA REFINING CO 
General Offices 

First National Bank Building -438-3631 
Refinery 

Range Line Rd Theodore- 661-4660 
Alabama Salvage Depot S Royal ---432-7606 
ALABAMA SEPTIC TANK SERVICE 

3125 W Main Prichard 457-9778 

Alabama Specialties Co 
Aerospace Brookley 

industrial Complex- -433-9064 
ALABAMA STATE DOCKS ft 
TERMINALS 

State Docks 438-2481 

Theodore Terminal Theodore 661-6042 

From 5 PM To 8 AM Weekdays & 
On Saturdays Sundays & Holidays 
Dial 

Bulk Handling Plant 432-8100 

Gram Elevator Plant 438-5816 

Grain Elevator Ofc 432-8932 

Railroad 

Yardmaster's Tower 432-6478 

Roundhouse 432-6328 

Ala State Employment Service 

457 Church--433-2581 
Alabama State Fraternal Order Police 

3229 Morgan Rd--471-2932 



ALABAMA 
STATE OF 



FREQUENTLY CALLED NUMBERS 

ABC ENFORCEMENT 

1052 Dauphin 432-8796 

AGRICULTURE OEPT 

State Docks 432-1842 

Theodore Ala 661-3331 

ALABAMA MARINE POLICE 

Battleship Parkwy -- - 432-0256 

(Continued Next Column) 



(Continued from Preceding Column) 

DRIVER'S LICENSE-MOBILE COUNTY 

Brookley Industrial Complex -438-4796 

EMPLOYMENT SERVICE 

457 Church 433-2581 

HEALTH DEPT 

248 Cox 438-2151 

HIGHWAY DEPT 

1701 Beitline Hwy N 471-3441 

HIGHWAY PATROL 

4215 Government Blvd 661-4993 

PAROLE & PROBATION OFFICER 

Court House 432-0512 

REVENUE DEPT 

1626 Beitline Hwy 479-9404 

STATE DOCKS & TERMINALS 

State Docks 438-2481 

Theodore Terminal -- -661-6042 

UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION 
AQCY 
63 S Dearborn 433-2581 



ALABAMA STATE OF 

ABC Board 

Enforcement Div 

1052 Dauphin- -432-8796 
Field Office 
ABC License Div 

102 N Jackson--432-4458 
ABC Stores Div 

102 N Jackson- -432-4458 
Whol & Retail Str 

100 N Jacksn- -432-0045 
Retail Stores 

No 7 808 Holcmbe Av--- ---478-565^3 

No 8 1061 Davis Av 432-3411 

Number 9 

541 S Wilson Av Prichard -452- 1968 
No 62 3702 Airport Blvd ---344-2060 

No 65 7 N Broad 433-3143 

No 67 609 Dauphn 432-6304 

No 84 3958 Govt Blvd 666-0642 

Number 86 

2066 Old Shell Rd--478-9183 
No 93 3803 St Stephns Rd -457-9932 
Agriculture & Industries 
Department Of 

Grain Inspection State Docks -432-1842 
State Plant Inspector 

Theodore Ala- -661-3331 
Alabama Highway Patrol 

4215 Government Blvd 661-4993 

Intelligence Unit 

Brookley Industrial Complex-432-0006 
Carver State Technical School 

414 Stanton -473-8692 
Crippled Children i Service 

1870 P!easnt Av--479-8611 
Department Of Conservation 
Game & Fish Division 
District Fishe'-'es Ofc 

406 Pine Fairhope Ala- -928-5362 
Warden's Lodge 

Battleship Pkwy- -433-6662 
Seafoods Division 

Bayou La Batre 824-2161 

Dauphin Island 861-2882 

Gulf Shores 968-7172 

Department Of Labor 

95] Gove-nment- -432-0525 
Department Of Pensions & Security 
Quality Control Division 

764 St Michaei--432-5561 
Training Center 

764 St Michael- -438-5549 
Driver's License Examiner For 
Mobile County 

Brookley Industrial Complex -438-4796 
Educational Surplus Property 

Warehouse Brookley aFB 438-1289 

Employment Service 457 Church -433-2581 
Forestry Commission 
Bienville Tower Theodore Ala- -661-0648 

Craft Tower Semmes 649-0960 

Ranger's Office Celeste Rd 675-5176 

Geological Survey Of Alabama 

243 E Club Manor Dr- 433-8902 
Health Dept 

Mobile Branch Lab 248 Cox - --438-2151 
Highway Dept 

Oiv Ofc 1701 Beltlne Hwy N - -471-3441 
Right Of Way Field Ofc 

6303 Government Blvd- -661-8990 
Tunnel Engineers Ofc 

104 Theatre- -432-6577 
District Engineer 

201 Meaher Av Pnchard- -438-5826 
Camp Eight Mile Oak Grv Ala -456-7572 
Fie'd Ofc 

201 Meaher Av Pnchrd- -438-1895 
(Continued Next Column) 



ALABAMA STATE OF Cont d 
Highway Dept-Cont'd 
Field Ofc 

2665 Pleasant Valley Rd- -473-6573 
Field Ofc 

2471 Commercial Park Dr- -478-4138 
Field Office Brookley Complex -433-2325 
Field Office Blakeley Island ---438-2254 
Law Enforcement Planning Agency 

Van Antwerp" BIdg- -438-9858 
Marine Police 

Battleship Parkway- -432-0256 
National Guard 

See Alabama Army National Guard 
Parole & Probation Officer 

Court Hse--432-0512 
Revenue Dept 1626 Beltlne Hwy -479-9404 
Spring Hill Fish Hatcherv 

2951 Forst HI Dr Sprng HI--342-3322 
State Docks & Terminals 

State Docks 438-2481 

Theodore Terminal Theodore - -661-6042 
From 5 PM To 8 AM Weekdays & 
On Saturdays Sundays & 
Holidays Dial 

Bulk Handling Plant 432-8100 

Grain Elevator Plant 438-5816 

Gram Elevator Ofc 432-8932 

Railroad 

Yardn-.aster's Tower 432-6478 

Roundhouse 432-6328 

Toxicologist Ct Hse Ei 432-4528 

Tunnel Engineer's Ofc Dunlop Dr -432-4544 
Unemployment Compensation Agcy 

Claim Ofc 63 S Dearborn 433-2581 

Vocational Rehabilitation Service 

1870 Pleasnt Av--479-8611 
Youth Opportunity Center 

500 St Francis- -433-2581 
Southwest State Technical 
Institute 

Ofc 925 Dauphin Island Pkwy -479-7476 
Beauty School 

925 Dauphin Island Pkv/v- -471-4828 
ALABAMA STATE TROOPER 

See Alabama Highway Patrol 
Alabama TV Furniture & Appliance 

20 Hwy 43 N Sa^aiand- -675-4270 
ALABAMA TOYLANO DIVISION 
ALABAMA HARDWARE CO 

JOo Government 432-4611 

Alabama Trailer Park 

3125 W Mam Prichard -457-9778 
ALABAMA UPHOLSTERY CO 

412 Dauphin 433-6414 

ALABAMA WATER PATROL 

Battleship Parkway 432-0256 

ALABAMA WOOD TREATING CORP 

EErd Virginia - - -432-1781 

Aladdin Massage Salon 

570 Holcombe Av- -479-3128 
Alamaid Seafood Co 1523 S Broad -433-6387 

Alardo Frank 276 S Sage Av 479-3147 

Alarm Systems 51 S Hailett 438-3926 

Alawine Jimmy L 

Three Notch Krun».'r Rd -661-4395 
Alba Enrique 3854 Michael Blvd- -344-3814 
Alba Fishing & Hunting Club 

2530 River Forest Rd- -479-4686 

Alberstadt Leo A 1274 Vaie Ct 342-7928 

Albert Ada 2722 Nail 479-2695 

Albert E H Jr 2766 N Graf hi Dr ---473-2696 

Albert J E 21 McPhillips Av 432-5163 

ALBFRT P BREWER DEVELOPMENTAL 
CENTER 

Schiilmger Rd - 344-8181 

Maintenance Engineers 

Schillinqer Rd- -344-2398 
Vocation Rehabiliatiion 

Schiilmger Rd- -344-8390 

Albert Paul J 205 Morgan Av 473-8746 

ALBERT PICK MOTEL 

1119 Govt 432-7613 

Albert Preston J 215 S Fuitn 478-0608 

Albert Sam 654 St Emanuel 432-1407 

Albert Willie Mae 950 Mobile 452-5207 

Albert's Steak House 

1701 N Wilson Av Prichard- -452-9153 
Albright J C 

24 Danner Cir Spanish Fort 438-9627 
Albrigni John 3960 S Pmebrk ---342-7182 
Albright Kenneth D 

810 Deerfieid Ct- -342-7558 
Albright Patricia F Mrs 

4558 Cindy Dr- -661-6270 
Albright Raymond P 

1350 Brooke Av- -479-7958 
Albriqht Raymond W 

4558 Cindy Dr -661-6270 
Albritten J E Rev 
311 PonceDeLeon Dr 

E Saraland- -675-5253 
Albritton A H Holiinger's Island — 666-0765 
Albritton Buther E l7o S Sage Av -478-1077 
Albritton Claude 

1710 Dog River Dr E 471-3141 



01658 ® South Central Bril Telephone Company 1972 

Albritton David 

Gaynor Rd Eight Mile- -452-1287 
Albritton H H 2652 Foremn Cir ---478-9551 
Albritton H H Jr 

1259 E Linwood Dr--471-1172 

Albritton J H 1113 Richrd Rd 344-6517 

Albritton Jeanette 

Highwood Acres Semmes- -649-3538 
Albritton Johnny 

1710 Dog River Dr E- -471-3141 
Albritton Luereatha A Mrs 

660 Callowy- -456-8920 
Albritton M J 304 Bay Shore Av-- -473-1448 
Albritton Mable 

764 Alex Hernm Dr- 456-4207 
Albritton R H Jr 

4 34 Dossett Ln E Prichard- -456-3178 
Albritton Robt H 

Outlaw Rd Eight Mile 456-7568 
Albritton Walter M Rev 

1552 Fernway Dr- 433-6133 

Albritton Willie 506 Mobile 473-6934 

Albritton's Garage 2745 Mill 471-9413 

Albury Dicie S Mrs 134 Batre Ln -342-4005 
AIco Land & Timber Company Inc 

1639 Conception Street Rd- 457-9291 
Alcoa 

Alcoa Alumina Chemicals Division 

State Docks 432-1881 

Mud Lake Blakeley Island 432-1106 

Alcoa Steamship Company Inc 

108 St Anthony 433-9581 

ALCOHOL TOBACCO & FIREARMS 
DIVISION ENFORCEMENT 

113 St Joseph 433-3581 

Saturdays Sundays & Holidays 

Dial 433-4550 

Alcoholics Anonymous 

Ob hi Craft Hwy Prichard- -457-5200 
Alcoholics Anonymous 

1005 Old Shell Rd- 432-8917 
Alcoholics Anonymous Intergroup 
Answering Service 

354 St Francis- -432-5896 
Alcoholics Anonymous Memorial 

Group 1153 Spring Hill Av 433-9174 

ALCOHOLISM-MOBILE MENTAL 
HEALTH CENTER 

2400 Gordon Smith Dr 473-4423 

ALCOHOLISM SOUTHWEST ALABAMA 
COUNCIL 

1950 Government 471-3977 

Alday H R 1 5 1 W Village Cir 342-5533 

Alday Robt Sr Mrs 5105 Nortn Ln -344-1514 
Aldecoa John G 7 McPhillips Av -432-3114 
Alderman M M 565 Crenshaw - -479-0150 

Aldrich Joe L 613 Ruth -479-2882 

A.drich Lucille Leroy Stevens Rd -344-3168 

ALDRIDGE See Also Alldredge 

Aluricige A R Mrs 205/ Dauphn -478-4247 
Aldrid^e Callie Mrs 574 N Joachim 438-2242 
Aldr;dgc G V Jr 

17 50": Wolf Ridge Rd 344-8666 
Aldridgc Garet V 

2551 S Durham Dr 478-9531 
Abridge Garet V Jr 

1 750 Wolfe Ridge Rd 344-5818 

Aldridgc Georgia 364 Pearl 433-4063 

Aldrioge H M 2-' 9 Island Ct 478-3854 

Aidrij;'e Jack 6918 Ovrik Rd - - 342-8279 
Aldridge Jas B 

810 Cleveind Rd Saraind- -675-5063 
Aldridgc Jas L 

Gilbert Dr Pennsylvania- -675-1888 
Aldrid^v Joseph 466 Bay Shore Av -478-4175 
Aldrid3e Mary 816 Ave H Prichard -452-4600 

Aldridge Ph. Hip 364 Pearl 433-4063 

Aldricge R A investments 

Firs: Feueral Tower 479-8532 

Res 257 W Mt Island Dr 479-0303 

Aleman Charles J 753 St Francis - 438-3973 
Aiepofos Gerasimos 

lOV? Upham N 478-9740 
Alessi Carrie Mrs 410 Crenshaw - 471-2218 
Alette C:irl 4584 Hawthorne PI 342-4075 
Alexander A J 

124 E Allenby Pnchard- 456-3185 
Alexander A L 

233 7 Bear Fork Rd Eight Mile- 456-8626 
Alexander Agnes D Mrs 

1001 Marine 438-2092 
Alexander Aline 924 Brigg Pnchrd 457-1982 
Alexander Aline Mrs 563 Maple 432-6180 
Alexander Alma 

2472 Morningside Dr- 473-19% 
Alexander B S 505 Bel Air Blvd -471-1046 
Alexander Becky Mrs 4359 Stem 342-4286 
Alexander Bertha Lee 

407 Manassas 438-1448 
Alexander Bessie Mrs 

1460 W Barkley Dr- 471-5565 
Alexander Betty 367 Highland Av 456-4221 
Alexander C E III 

507 Pine Prichard 456-8310 
Alexander C W 1858 Calmes 471-2320 



01656 (g) South Central BeH Telephone Company 1972 

Alexander Chas E 1003 Maryland— 438-3247 
Alexander Chas J Jr Oxmoor Rd —661-2015 
Alexander Claudia Miss 

1003 Maryland— 438-1036 
Alexander Clifton E Jr 

209 2nd Chkasaw— 452-1826 

ALEXANDER ft COMPANY 
INCORPORATED GENERAL 
INSURANCE AGENCY OF MOBILE ins 
1066 Davis Av 432-8761 

Alexander Dan Jr atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg 432-0757 

Res Audubon Dr 661-9499 

Alexander Danny 

2837 Bear Fork Rd Eight Mile— 456-8626 

Alexander Dave 1411 Chisam Av-— 438-2646 

Alexander Dave Jr 

571 LeamourCt 478-1853 

Children's Telephone 

571 Leamour Ct— 479-8470 

Alexander David Sara Cir Daphne --626-2574 

Alexander David L 137 Margaret --478-5133 

Alexander Doug 901 Carlyle Way --344-1959 

Alexander Eddie 456 Hibiscus Cir --661-5844 

Alexander Emma Miss 

1565 Lemon--433-5779 

Alexander Emory 

6829 La Verne Dr— 649-1283 
Alexander Ernest Jr 

6109 Lorma Rd--344-0817 
Alexander Eugene C C Trail Kushia -456-5003 
Alexander Eva Mrs 

906 Grant Av Prichrd— 456-6945 
Alexander Fleecie Mrs 

812 Criterion Prichrd— 432-4030 
Alexander Geo 113 Alexander Ct —456-6830 
Alexander Gerald E 

1108 Anders Dr— 342-3095 

Alexander Hattie 1251 Ann S 432-5455 

Alexander Henry 

1460 W Barkley Dr— 471-5565 
Alexander Henry A Jr 

2114 Web Av— 473-1095 
Alexander Henry C 11 N Monterey -473-2797 
Alexander Horace 

814 Plant Prichrd— 452-423] 
Alexander Hugh H 

1466 McLaughlin Dr W— 471-27^1 
Alexander Ida Mrs 329 Holly Dr — -478-0542 

Alexander J 8 309 N Ann 433-3880 

Alexander J F 2158 Homewood —479-9129 
Alexander J Harold 

117 Williams Ct— 473-5443 
Alexander J Harold ofc 

415 S Wilson Av Prichard --456-5564 
Alexander James 2207 Dickens ---452-0269 
Alexander Jas 2012 W Mott Dr —-478-7656 
Alexander Jas R Jr 2460 Salvia -—478-5839 

Alexander James T Kushia 457-0474 

Alexander Jerry D 

312 Breamwood Av--479-7861 

Alexander Jimmy H Apache Dr 457-2763 

Alexander John W 

5215 Joginelle Dr Satsuma--675-1560 
Alexander Joseph C 

1205 Oak Lane Cir W— 344-8762 
Alexander Jos Homer Jr 

Theodore Ala--661-2547 
Alexander Julia Mrs 

1706 Crestwood Dr— 342-0908 

Alexander L K 624 Glenwood 473-6979 

Alexander Lee 5051 Karlan Dr 661-7815 

Alexander Leo A 

34 06 Vestavia Prichard --457-9322 

Alexander Lionel 1514 Basil 432-3080 

Alexander Lionel Jr 

2302 Dukes Av--478-5708 
Alexander Lionell A 2205 H«rt Av -457-2826 
Alexander Lola M 

643 Seminary Pnchard- -452-4805 
Alexander Loretta Ann Mrs 

1017 N Wilcox Dr Prichrd- -456-8905 
Alexander Lucille S Mrs 

Theodore Ala— 661-3877 
Alexander Malcolm 1104 Easton --438-3835 
Alexander Mary Fletcher M-s 

605 Lang Av- -432-5981 

Alexander Michael 915 Chin 433-8924 

Alexander Grville 29 Freeway Dr — 661-9161 
Alexander Pauline B Mrs 

:04 S Price Av Prichrd— 456-5743 
Alexander P?ggy 3250 Dauphin ---478-9664 
Alexander Richard D 558 Cedr Av--432-3956 
Alexander Robt L 

2304 Crestvvd Cir— 452-2410 

Alexander Robt L Wakulla Dr 661-1761 

Alexander S W 

313 S Fairport Prichard--457-6456 

Alexander Sam Theodore Ala 661-3426 

Alexander Shellon C Creel Rd 661-2765 

Alexander Thos S 5950 Zeiglr Blvd -344-0402 
Alexander Tommy C 

711 S Thomas Av Prichrd --452-4366 
ALEXANDER TRUEVALUE 
HARDWARE CO 
Theodore 661-2310 



MOBILE 



Alexander Will E 2253 Barlow — 
Alexander Zemma Mrs 

1565 Lemon- 
Alford Bill 

130 Warrior Av Prichard - 
Alford Billy Ray 153 Lucinda Dr -- 
Alford Bobby G 1417 Azalea Rd -- 
Alford Cindy 

1210 Madison Av Prichard- 

Alford Clyde C Broadus Rd 

Alford Clyde E 

101 6th Av Chickasaw- 
Alford Daniel D 

262 4th Av Chickasaw- 
Alford Darlene Mrs McCrary Rd -- 
Alford David 

1704 Barbour Dr Prichard- 

Alford E L Jr Old Shell Rd 

Alford Ed 328 Gould Av Whistler - 

Alford Ellsworth McCrary Rd 

Alford Gerald E 

27 Hiawatha Ct Eight Mile- 
Alford Gladys Mrs 421 Park Av — 
Alford Irvin 

4759 Westland Rd Eight Mile- 
Alford James H 1728 Meadow Av- 
Alford Jas Russell 1311 Wilkins Rd 

Alford Jerry 2655 Emogene 

Alford Jimmy Lott Rd Eight Mile - 

Alford John 4104 Belvedere 

Alford Josephine Mrs 

5319 Moffat Rd- 
Alford Juanita B 53 Jordan Ln — 
Alford M H 

417 Dismukes Av Prichard- 
Alford Majorie 

205 W Main Prichrd - 
Alford Marshall L 

7016 Vincent Rd- 
Alford Paul W 

4610 Brunswick Dr Prichard- 
Alford Ray M 4109 Bonnie Ln -- 
Alford Vennie Bell McCreary Rd -- 
Alford Wm A 5158 N Orchard Dr - 
Alford William C 

West Dogwood Tr Eight Mile- 
Alford Wm H West Dogwd Trail -- 
Algernon Jerry 3511 Zadek Rd --- 
Algernon Jerry L Jr 

229 Blount Dr Prichard- 
Alice's Poodle Parlor 

2126 Dauphin Island Pkwy- 
Alidor Gary P atty 158 St Louis -- 

Res 106 BlacksherCt 

Alidor Roy F 2304 Howell Av 

Alisch Albert 2753 Granada Av — 
Alkov Francis L 

5520 Vanderbilt Dr- 
All American Service Center The 

Main Daphne- 
ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL CHURCH 

151 S Ann 

ALL SOUTHERN ADVERTISING AGCY 

First National Bank BIdg 

Allain J V 6501 Maryknoll Dr 

Allain Jos A 15 Elizabth PI 

Allain Martin D 276 S Sage Av 

Allan Robert 2606 Serigny Dr 

Allbritten J P 910 Carlyle Way W - 
Allbritten Shirley G Mrs 

5600 Vista Bonita Dr S 

Children's Telephone 

56C0 Vista Bonita Dr S- 
Allday Eva M Mrs 

3539 Missile Whistler-- 
Allday Henry J 

Cuss Rork Rd Wilmer-- 

ALLDREDGE See Also Aldridge 

Alldredge J B Old Shell Rd 

Alldredge J B seafd 

2116 Dauphin Island Pkwy-- 

Alldredge N L 2318 Osage 

Alldredge Robert E 

S.-.hillinger Rd Semmes -- 
Allegri A G 1323 Lovett Daphne --- 

Aliegri A G Jr 2nd Daphne 

Allegri Jack 1321 2nd Av Daphne -- 
Allegri Joseph Jr 351 Azalea Rd --- 

Allegri Steve 616 Euclid Av 

Allen A E 409 Flint 

Allen AW 3117 Heather - -- 

Allen A W Sr Wilmer 

Allen Albert Jr 506 W Turner Rd -- 

Allen Alex 303 Siena Vista 

Allen Alvin 2654 Fillingim 

Allen Alvin Jas i?05 St Madar 

Allen Amelia 1262 Hercules 

Allen Amy G Mrs 

364 Creamer Magazne-- 
Allen Andrew W 

2308 N Lourdes Cir 
Allen Angelia 

2561 Pleasant Valley Rd 

Allen Annie 1313 St Madar 

Allen Annie Mrs 851 Elmira 



-478-9375 

-433-5779 

-456-%38 
-661-8522 
-661-6853 

-456-3%3 
-649-1542 



-457-1929 

-456-2641 
-649-1819 

-456-2426 
-344-2712 
-452-0744 
-649-1819 



456-4730 
344-2555 

•452-5206 
■456-7054 
■344-6867 
479-7992 
456-8846 
666-0641 



-344-1824 
-344-5284 

452-4261 

■452-5003 

342-5685 

457-4086 
-661-9556 
-649-1809 
-342-3431 

-456-3156 
-457-1197 
-478-9809 

456-2713 

473-2289 
432-4554 
478-4934 
478-1554 
661-6344 



-344-2057 

626-2294 

438-2492 

-438-%5B 
661-7207 
473-6028 
471-5288 
479-3365 
-344-8842 

661-7795 

661-8315 

456-7453 

649-2357 

342-9468 

473-2884 
457-7542 

649-2244 
626-2796 
626-2761 
626-2791 
342-7985 
478-1244 
473-5424 
479-9343 
649-2018 
456-3687 
473-2380 
473-2160 
432-4026 
433-3419 

433-8224 

479-6712 

473-3810 
438-2344 
433-5903 



Allen Annie S 

1025 Josephine Prichrd- -457-3465 
Allen Annie Turner Mrs 

2355 Roosevelt Av- -452-2806 
Allen Arthur H Sr Pinetucky Rd —649-3308 

Allen Arthur L 371 Cohron 471-4738 

Allen Aubrey A 

Schillinger Rd Semmes- -649-3712 
Allen Aubrey D contr 2015 Gill Rd -476-1594 

Allen August A 61 S Ann 432-8275 

Allen Beatrice Old Military Rd 661-1281 

Allen Bennie Jr 4917 Ovrik Rd 344-1597 

Allen Bennie M 

220 S Williams Av Prichrd --452-9984 
Allen Bessie J 

1035 Sample Prichard- -456-2140 

Allen Beth 2515 Farnell Dr 478-0747 

Allen Bill 829 Cawthon Plateau ---432-2564 

Allen Billy G 1356 Lott Rd 456-1830 

Allen Billy W 106 Ennis Saraland --675- 1892 
Allen Bobby 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd--471-2041 
Allen Bobby 1537 San Souci Rd ---479-9007 
Allen Bobby Donald 

4330 Carlyle Way— 342-5248 
Alien Bobby Lee 2011 Diggs Av ---471-3056 
Alien Buddy 3804 Cabana Club Rd -344-1305 

Allen C F 1051 McRae Av 473-1302 

Alien C W 1621 Prairie Av 479-28% 

Allen Carolyn L Water Main Rd —342-0725 
Allen Catherine Mrs 

951 Short Earle--432-1308 

Allen Cecil S 1811 Andrews 479-1159 

Allen Chas A 4829 Janice Dr 342-1537 

Allen Charles A Lott Rd 649-0843 

Allen Charles A Jr 

McCreary Rd Semmes- -649-1317 

Allen Chas D Jr 2462 Friar Ln 479-0442 

Allen Chas Sidney 2706 Fillingim —478-0684 
Allen Chester 156 5th Av Chkasaw -457-3476 

Allen Chester A 161 N Fla 473-6461 

Allen Chris 2812 Harper Av 457-4149 

Allen Christinie 859 Pettus 433-5833 

Allen Chrystobel 2016 Eagle Dr ---478-6971 

Allen Claude 1457 Adams 438-9488 

Allen Clifford L 4226 Hwy 90 Dr - -661-6509 
ALLEN CONSTRUCTION CO 

2015 Gill Rd 476-1594 

Allen D J 1115 Chur Ct- --344-5323 

Allen Dale Lister Dairy Rd 675-1261 

Allen David 305 N Conception 432-1288 

Allen David 911 Wendover Rd -342-8087 

Alien David L 1417 Azalea Rd 666-0510 

Allen Delia 4958 N Rmgold Dr 661-4648 

Allen Dellie 2111 Station Prichard -456-8334 

Allen Deloris R 3 Elm Saraland 675-4724 

Allen Don N 2620 Dauphinwood Dr -471-1620 
Allen Donald L Sheffield Cir Creola -675-1753 

Allen Doris Miss 754 S Broad 432-5871 

Allen Douglas W Sr 2653 Atoll Dr -478-9986 

Allen E A Sollie Rd 661-2013 

Allen E V41 Kirkwell Dr 661-5365 

Allen Earnie M 4406 S Shan Dr ---661-4973 
Allen Edna Mrs 650 Fishrs Alley- --433-5774 

Allen EdwT 1721 Dauphn 473-6685 

Allen Elbert 607 Cedr Av 432-4869 

ALLEN ELECTRIC COMPANY INC 

2880 Mill -478-9577 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -344-4708 
Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -344-0084 

Allen Elizabeth M 377 Pattrsn 433-1951 

Allen Ella Mrs 612 Pattn Av 432-6363 

Allen Ella Louise 1212 Elmira 433-7564 

Allen Emma Mrs 

256 Wasson Av Whistler- -457-3577 

Allen Ernest I960 Clinton -- 457-3631 

Allen Ethel 31 1 Calhoun 432-2577 

Allen Eugene F 262 Del Barco Dr - -473-1811 
Allen Eunice W Mrs 1458 Eslava --473-4659 

Allen Fannie Mrs 251 3rd Ct 432-5471 

Allen Faye Mrs 2523 Farnell Dr --473-33% 

Allen Floyd L 403 Elmwood Dr 342-6560 

Allen Francis H 

5351 E Dogwood Ct- -661-6275 
Allen Francis J 

2300 Hiliwood Dr W--478-9388 

Allen G D 2006 Gill Rd -- -476-2858 

Allen G L 1759 Spring Hill Av 479-6909 

Allen Gaines 22^>7 Bear Fork Rd ---452-5864 
Allen Gaines Jr 

1610 Daniels Dr Prichard--457-9773 

Allen Garner 310 N Union Av 478-4105 

Allen Garner E Firetower Rd 649-1147 

Allen George A 165 E Collins 478-9090 

Allen Geo E 

3565 Dauphn Isind Prkwy- -479-9827 

Allen Geo H Rev Semmes - -649-2777 

Alien Geo Washington 

1316 Mobile--452-0816 
Allen Geo Washington Sr 

2753 1st AV--452-2412 
Allen Georgia Mae 

C C Trail Eight Mile— 457-9863 

Allen Gerald 434 Azalea Rd 342-1512 

Allen Glodie V 

Wilmer-Georgetown Rd"649-2004 



Alexander — ^Allen 1 7 

Allen Gloria 5555 Acampo Blvd 661-4408 

Allen Gordon O'Neil 

1409 Pine Grv Av— 344-7704 

Allen Grace B Mrs 763 Charles 433-7937 

Allen H C 2715 Fillingim 478-3075 

Allen H L 340 Dalewood Dr 342-3438 

Children's Telephone 

340 Dalewood Dr— 344-7635 

Allen H R Mrs 307 Geo 432-7208 

Allen Harold E 

27 W Everette Av Saraland- -675-4229 
Allen Harold L Sheffield Cir Creola -675-0509 
Allen Helen K Mrs 

953 Sprng HI Av— 438-5367 
Allen Henrietta 

1120 Lincoln Av Plateau— 456-4235 

Allen Henry G 506 Cedr Av 433-4477 

Allen Henry R Jr 1309 Centrl Dr— 478-5704 
Allen Herbert V Dr phys 

109 Upham --479-5449 
Allen Hilda 

2711 Banks Av Prichard— 452-9982 
Allen Horace E 

Lukoli Ln Eight Mile— 675-5080 
Allen Howard 5114 Geoffrey Dr — -661-2976 
Allen Howard E 1108 Richrd Rd — 344-7824 
Allen Hubert A 

210 Alpine Chkasaw- -456-8525 

Allen Ilene Mrs 906 Palmetto 433-5692 

Allen J B 4913 OvrIk Rd 344-0847 

Allen J D 115 11th Av Chkasaw -—457-4595 

Allen J E 2825 Cottn 471-1990 

Allen J G 

1943 Grace Av Eight Mile- -457-1985 

Allen J J 963 Duval 433-1917 

Allen J N Busby Fish Camp Rd 626-%98 

Allen Jack 404 Pearl 433-6873 

Allen Jackson 1316 Mobile 452-0816 

Allen Jas 322 Cedar Dr 471-5243 

Allen Jas 2724 Eismre 478-4706 

Allen Jas B 312 Jacksn Chkasaw —456-6207 
Allen James B Senator 

Van Antwerp BIdg— 438-2635 
Allen James E 5913 N Chalet Dr —342-7815 
Allen James E 3508 Markham Dr —344-3710 
Allen Jas E Jr 

145 Fairway Dr Daphne— 433-1051 

Allen Jas Edw 677 Welwrth 456-5711 

Allen Jas H 

114 Lafayette Dr Saraland— 675-4994 

Allen Jas J 5405 Forst Prk Dr 344-0587 

Allen James R Rogers Rd 649-2865 

Alien James T 2364 White Av 478-4932 

Allen Jerry W 

4000 Meadow Wood Curve— 344-5556 
Allen Jesse J Jr 2071 Stockton Dr -479-4636 

Allen Jessie 4200 Rollins Av 342-1979 

Allen Jessie 

633 Seminary Prichard— 456-1239 

Allen Joe 601 Seminary 457-0317 

Allen John A 

1732 Noble Av Prichard— 457-9817 

Allen John C 2751 Krietner 479-4702 

Allen John E Sr 418 Morgn Av 479-7085 

Allen John F 620 Tudor Ln 344-0510 

Allen John H 1428 Vega Dr - 661-3419 

Allen John Raymond 

64 Bradfrd Av- -438-5860 
Allen John Willie Jr 

Schillinger Rd Semmes— 649-3198 

Allen Johnnie 1250 Bay Av 438-2028 

Allen Johnnie Mae 121 Columbia --473-7390 
ALLEN-JOHNSON UNDERTAKING CO 

600 St Francis 433-2574 

Allen Jos 1364 Persimmn 433-5147 

Allen Jos J Stone Rd Semmes 649-0725 

Allen Jos M 1908 Old Govt ——--473-5083 
Allen Joseph Michael Jr atty 
American National Bank BIdg — -432-7517 

Res 482 Wmslow Dr 344-5325 

Allen Josh J 510 Belsaw Av ——-438-2314 

Allen Juanita 557 Maple ——438-9382 

Allen Juanita Mrs 

1103 Lee Prkhard~452-1002 

Allen K F 52 Westwood -473-5429 

Allen Kay 3506 Markham Dr 344-1033 

Allen Keith Busby Fish Camp Rd— 626-9578 
Allen Kenneth G 106 Bradford Av— 432-5881 
Allen Kenneth G LCdr 

106 Bradford Av~433-4234 
Allen Kenney 6812 Longview Rd — 649-1231 

Allen Kimiyo M 61 S Ann 438-9469 

Allen L G 2b2 Morgan Av 479-1305 

Allen L M 109 Bush Av 432-3408 

Allen L P 803 St Emanuel -432-0839 

Allen L T Busbee Rd Spanish Fort -626-9146 
Allen Laurence E5211 Oakhrst Av -342-3858 
Allen Lawrence 312 Gaillard Dr ---344-0828 

Allen Leola Mrs 456 Tisdale 478-0388 

Allen Leonard J 1159 S Ann 432-6043 

Allen LeRoy 500 Bay Shore Av 478-1069 

Allen Lida B 

Schillinger Rd Semmes- -649-3145 
Allen Lillie Mae 2812 Harper Av— 457-4149 
Allen Linard 1850 Finch Av 456-6001 



18 Allen — American 

Allen Linda Mrs 

27 W Everette Av Saraland— 675-4229 
Allen Lloyd T 109 Lincolnshire Rd~661-2484 

Allen Louise 1550 Eagle Dr 471-2835 

Allen Lucille Mrs 

223 Mignionette Av Saraland— 675-1669 

Allen M C 551-B Westwood 479-5193 

Allen M J 7124 13th - 342-5023 

Allen M K Mrs 242 E Foch Prichrd -452- 1975 
Allen Maggie B 1364 St Madar — 433-9911 

Allen Major 263 1st Ct 433-6180 

Allen Margaret 2058 Agate Av 479-7293 

Allen Margaret Mrs 

429 Bay Brdg Rd Magazne- -433-6495 
Allen Marie Mrs 216 Berwyn Dr W-344-8562 

Allen Marvin C 2717 Cotton 479-9037 

Allen Marvin W 1056 Anderson Ct -471-6010 

Allen Mary Mrs 859 Charles 432-4261 

Allen Mary E Mrs 

621 lobe's Ct PWchrd--457-2411 
Allen Mary Etta 

307 Moreland Dr Prichard- -452-5489 

Allen Mattie 1008 State 432-6035 

Allen Megan Russell Mrs 

168 Mohawk— 473-8719 

Allen Melvin J 1851 Andrws 471-3543 

Allen Memorial Home 

170 N Cathrne— 433-2642 
Allen Memorial-Social Service 

170 N Catherine 432-3990 

If No Answer Dial 433-2642 

Allen Myrna Fay ofc 213 Cox 432-7146 

Allen Neal 5808 St Gallen Av 342-0691 

Allen Noel 2517 McLaughlin Dr -—471-3891 
Allen Nora Bell 

1813 Cayuga Av Prichrd— 452-4313 

Allen L 953 Sprng Hi Av 438-5367 

Allen Oliver Jr 2155 Jewel Ct 456-2827 

Allen Oscar M 116 Firnc PI ^^—-473-8533 

Allen Paul E Mrs 2715 Mill 478-6531 

Allen R E 268 Cherokee 473-5228 

Allen R H 4531 Kingswd Dr 342-4585 

Allen R J 414 Bay Bridge Rd 456-4140 

Allen Ravon E 
505 Ponce De Leon Dr 

E Saraland- -675-4478 

Allen Raymond Jr 104 N Ann 432-3213 

Allen Realty & Insurance Agcy 

Van Antwerp BI--438-3501 
Allen Richard B Rabbit Creek Ct ---661-5208 
Allen Richard G 

435 Dykes Rd Eight Mile— 457-1637 
Allen Richard H III 

809 N Challen Cir— 344-12% 
Allen River Lee 

725 W Main Prichard--457-1195 

Allen Robt A 410 Michigan Av 432-2463 

Allen Robert M 

1537 San Souci Rd--479-9007 
Allen Robert W 708 W Brannan Dr -471-3053 
Children's Telephone 

708 W Brannan Dr- -471-3809 

Allen Roger 2362 N Octavia Dr 473-1308 

Allen Ronald Leroy 

1667 Warbler Dr- -471-3974 
Allen Rosa Lee 2423 Bragdon Av --452-0832 

Allen Ruby 2800 1st Av -- --452-9026 

Allen Ruby M 

531 Evans Ln Saraland- -675-5106 

Allen Ruth 1714 Lincoln 457-1655 

Allen S Mason 

2735 S Belvedere Cir--479-4906 
Allen Sam Mrs Old Pascagoula Rd -661-0797 
Allen Sibyl E Miss 1010 Baltimre --433-8044 
Allen Solomon Jr 

726 Sullivan Av Prichrd- -456-6316 

Allen Stella 310 N Union Av 478-4105 

Allen T M Rev 1259 Baltimore 432-3823 

Allen Terry L 

550 Main Blvd Prichard- -456-9481 

Allen Thomas Pollard Rd 649-2127 

Allen Thomas Jr 355 Harrison 432-5317 

Allen Thos C 

622 Baldwn Dr Prichrd- -457-4303 
Allen Timothy Michael 

2258 Downs Ct--457-3994 

Allen Twyler 1417 Polaris Dr 661-1100 

Allen Van Elvail 2756 Nail 473-9816 

Allen Victoria 

6202 Waringw^ood Dr S- -344-8610 

Allen Vincent A Moffat Rd 649-1300 

Allen W I Mrs 

1020 Geneva Prichard- -452-1138 
Allen W L 626 Baldwn Dr Prichrd--457'150i 

Allen WO 1755 Navco Rd 471-3868 

Allen W S Old Pascagoula Rd 661-3740 

Allen Walter Jr 2912 Edgewd 478-5712 

Allen Walter III 4104 Palmdale Dr -661-8374 
Allen Walter Lee Jr 

1651 Government Blvd--478-1175 

Allen Wilford 105 Fulton S 473-8215 

Allen Wilford 2556 Old Shell Rd ---471-1946 
Allen Wilfred J 1467 W Barkley Dr -478-4180 

Allen Wm 956 S yVarren 433-8157 

Allen Wm C Jr 1550 Navco Rd 473-4944 



AREA CODE 205 



-471-4461 



-432-97% 
-344-2501 
-344-1616 
-432-1791 
-344-5126 
-438-5642 



Allen William C Sr 

905 Gulf Terra Dr E— 471-5275 
Allen Wm F 

201 Southwest Blvd Chkasaw— 457-6009 
Allen William 

5955 Shenandoah Rd S— 344-4829 

Allen Wm W 758 St Michael 433-7864 

Allen Willie 309 Erwin 479-8023 

Allen Willie 

206 S Fairport Dr Prichard— 457-3677 

Allen Willie B 312 N Ann 433-6405 

Allen Willie M Mrs 

331 Arbor Prichrd— 457-6117 
Allen Winford L 

Shepard Dr E Eight Mile— 675-5785 

Allen Winnie Mrs Audubon Dr 661-4975 

Allen Zollie Ray Worth Dr —661-7801 

Allenbach Carl A 

2009 N Portier Ct— 479-8370 

Allenbach Clyde V 408 Glenwd 473-6780 

Allenbach Edw S 18 S Monterey---476-1818 

Allenbach Louis F 118 South 473-3168 

Allenbach Mary A Mrs 

615 Crenshaw— 473-71% 

Alley G R 300 Bay Shore Av 478-9933 

Alley Wm T 1301 Amelia Av 344-3169 

Allgood B Mc 

61 E Ridgelawn Dr Spring Hill— 342-6398 
ALLIED ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION 

118 N Royal 432-1791 

ALLIED ALARMS INC 

1706 Dauphin 

ALLIED ARTS COUNCIL OF 
METROPOLITAN MOBILE INC 

401 Auditorium Dr 

ALLIED AUTO PARTS COMPANY INC 

1216 S Beltline Hwy 

ALLIED EXTERMINATING SERVICE 

905 Gaillard Dr 

ALLIED FINANCE CO 

118 N Royal 

ALLIED INDUSTRIAL PAINTERS INC 

Old Shell Rd — 

ALLIED INSURANCE CO 

951 Government 

Allied Radio Shack Division Of Tandy 
Corporation 

bee Radio Shack A Tandy Corporation Co 
Allied Sales & Service Company Inc 

2462 Commercial Park Dr--479-2007 
ALLIED SECRET SERVICE INC 

1706 Dauphn 

ALLIED SIGN CO 

1250 Hutson Dr 

ALLIED STEEL CORP 

453 Pillans 

ALLIED VAN LINES INC movng 

1505 Telegraph Rd -- 

ALLIS-CHALMERS 
Sales Office 2204 Government --479-9467 
Controls Division 

2204 Government --479-9467 
Industrial Pump Division 

2204 Government --479-9467 

Allison Andrew D Moffat Rd 649-0633 

Allison Charles W 

4074 Springdale Rd— 344-4218 
Allison E G 

221 Saraland Av Saraland--675-3447 

Allison Isreal Jr Lloyd Sta Rd 666-0072 

Allison James L Rev 

Ofc 6215 Overlook Rd 342-6666 

Res 5659 Diane Dr 342-8210 

Allison Lola Mrs 1254 Fearne Ct —433-6113 

Allison M E 2967 Alston Dr 478-6938 

Allman B G 211 Alverson Rd 342-6687 

Allman Elbey 114 Ellinor 478-4457 

Allman H C Rev 

4515 St Stephens Rd Eight Mile-452-2936 
Allman Herbert 

2208 V2 Fairway Dr--473-2223 

Allman J F 3617 York Rd 479-6761 

Allman James 3055 Alston Dr 479-0974 

Allman R H 2754 Brevard Dr 473-3850 

Allman Russell E 

2012 Portier Ct N-471-2337 

Allman Steve 3918 Vallas Dr 478-0213 

Alloy Cast Products Inc 

205 N Conception --433-8793 
Allred Felton 4820 Le Ruth Rd --344-0466 
Allred Gerald 1616 Darwood Dr ---473-8034 
Allred Marlin E 

104 4th AvChkasaw- 

Allsbrook E F 1467 Pia/a Dr 

ALLSTATE INSURANCE COMPANIES 
Sales Ofc 

2573 Government Blvd 

3201 Bel Air Mall - 

3201 Bel Air Mall 

Claim Office 

2573 Government Blvd- -471-4344 
ALLSUP BODY SHOP & WRECKER 
SERVICE 

Moffat Rd--- 649-3611 

Allsup E A 3807 Owens Whistir ---452-1797 
Allsup Elbert Wolf Rd Semmes 649-1852 



-471-4461 
-342-0332 
-438-5631 
-457-6671 



457-1654 
433-6730 



-471-4443 
-471-1466 
-473-0371 



Allsup Etherldge Hardeman Rd—— 649-1408 
Allsup John Sibert Rd Semmes ——649-0397 

Allsup Robt N 906 Memory Ln 342-4639 

Allsup W J 3807 Owens Whistler —452-1797 

Allsup Wm L Howll's Fy Rd 342-4230 

Allums F G 3202 Ralstn Rd 473-4512 

Allums J T 914 Gulf Terra Ct 479-91% 

ALMA BOTTOMS BEAUTY SALON 

1370 Ridgewood Dr 344-1768 

Almendra C 459 Conti 438-4279 

Almon U B 215 DeSales Av 478-4937 

Almond John D 1254 Old Shell Rd -438-2233 
ALMYR'S SHOES 

Springdale Plaza 471-3267 

Village Square Shopping Center -456-1151 
Alonso Clyde 5655 S Morlee Dr ---344-9988 
Alonzo Jeanette Mrs 

1158 Fribourg— 342-0683 

Alonzo Juan 2754 Faure Dr S 478-6947 

Alonzo R T Jr 2350 Taylor Av 478-6439 

Alonzo Reynolds 

2777 N Sherwd Dr- -473-5872 
Alonzo Reynolds T Jr atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg- -432-6334 
Alonzo Ronald J 

2757 N Fontainebleau Dr - 471-1949 

Alonzo Stephen R 1009 Cody Rd — 342-7344 

Alonzo T R 11 N Fulton 479-2203 

Alonzo Thomas J 453 Conti 432-7121 

Alonzo Tommy 2777 N Sherwd Dr -473-5872 
Alpha Kappa Psi 

5920 Old Shell Rd -344-1693 

Alphonse Willie R Hwy 98 Daphne— 626-2860 
Alphonso Clarence 

Bellewood Cir Theodore- -661-8070 
Alpine Animal Hospital 

1015 Highpoint Blvd 344-8738 

If No Answer Dial •■--344-8738 

Alpine Barber Shop 

5440Zeigier Blvd- -344-5324 
ALPINE BEAUTY SALON 

5444 Zeigler Blvd --342-7861 

Alpine Hills Baptist Church 

1057 Middle Ring Rd- -344-1292 
Alpine Hills Church Of Christ 

5651 Zeiglr Blvd 344-2366 

Aired G L 2307 Dog River Dr S 479-8321 

Alside Supply Company Mobile 
Division Of Alside Incorporated 

4129 Government Blvd- -661-9032 

Alsip W G 1550 Larkwd Dr 342-1005 

Alsobrook Constance Mrs 

22 Grady Rd Saraland- -675-4834 
Alsobrook Thomas N 

1217 Belle Chene Dr--661-5255 
Alstatt Billie T 

48 Avondale Av Satsuma 675-2271 

Children's Telephone 

48 Avondale Av Satsuma- -675-4463 

Alston Dennis Noble Rd 661-3631 

Alston Eddie Mobile Theodore 661-7075 

Alston Eva L Miss Theodore 661-2144 

Alston Larry 1307 Diane Ct 342-%77 

Alston Leona Mobile S Theodore - -661-4495 

Alston Loyd Chapman Rd 661-7474 

Alston M L 23 Mossieigh Dr 342-1032 

Alston Peter Jr 

Washmgton Blvd Theodore- -661-9777 

Alston W E 1064 Hillcrst Ln 471-2889 

Alston W G Oak Lane Dr Theodore -661-2503 
Alston W N 

214 Bryant Ct Saraland- -675-2809 
Alston Yancey H 

2503 S Vaughan Dr- -478-7290 

Alsup Scottie 306 Bromley Pi 479-4366 

Alsup W C 2857 Club House Rd ---479-9282 
Altec Service Co motn pictr eqpt serv 

354 St Francis- -438-2466 
Althea's Academy Of Beauty 

12 N Jackson 432-0017 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -432-0017 

Altice Herman 1856 Nabers Dr 456-5336 

Altice Horace S 1307 Congress 432-6366 

Altice M M 206 Grand Blvd 479-1302 

Altice Norman M ill Flornce PI --473- 1853 

Altink Peter Mrs Golden Av 661-5845 

Altman Kenneth 3108 N Angus Dr -473-1198 
Altmayer Jay P ofc 75 St Michael --438-2526 

AltmyerCG 1456 Terrell Rd 479-8939 

Altmyer Cindy A 1148 Terrell Rd - -473-5364 

Altmyer Gary 1148 Terrell Rd 473-5364 

Altmyer K J 1030 W St Mont/ Dr -342-7702 
ALTON BOX BOARD COMPANY 
PAPERTUBE DIV 

Stimrad Road Ext 432-6571 

ALTON MAIER AGCY 

2010 Airprt Blvd 479-4534 

ALUMINUM COMPANY OF AMERICA 
Alcoa Alumina & Chemtcal'j Division 

State Docks- -432-1881 

Mud Lake Blakeley Island 432-1106 

Aluminum Line -See Alcoa Steamship Co Inc 

Alums E V 2303 Salvia 473-7204 

Alums John L 

3008 Pleasnt Valley Rd- -479-2395 



01658 (D South Central BeH Tctephwie Company 1972 

Alvarez B L 

3622 Whistler Whistler— 452-1450 

Alvarez D R 6 Crenshaw 473-7008 

Alvarez Harry D 

3142 Whistir Whistir- -452-2560 
Alvarez Jas J Sr Mrs 9 Gladys Av —479-2828 

Alvarez Kirk 2915 Brierwd Dr 478-3049 

Alvarez S L 2020 Dauphn 473-7166 

Amacker Jimmie D 

210 Stauffer Av Saraland --675-2346 

Amacker John Q Rev Anise Rd 649-1461 

Amacker Robert E Lott Rd- 452-2900 

Ambrose Allie B 

124 Truman Dr Prichard--457-4975 
Ambrose Betty Mrs 

710 Rebecca Dr— 452-1751 

Ambrose James 908 State 433-7618 

Ambrose Jimmy 

124 Truman Dr Prichard- -457-4975 
Ambrose Rhoda Mrs 

1051 Vz Summerville- -457-3668 
Ambrose Rolike 710 Rebecca Dr ---452-1751 
Ambrose Walter 

1051 V2 Summerville- -457-3668 
Ambrose William E Jr 

5609 Vista Bonita Dr S— 661-1553 
AMBULANCE SERVICE CO 

1454 Govt 473-4545 

If No Answer Dial —471-1541 

If No Answer Dial 473-5714 

Ambus Annie E Mrs 

1013 Swan Dr- -479-5921 
AMCO AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSIONS 
CENTERS 

1611 S Beltline Hwy— - -471-4433 

558 Wilson Av 456-3317 

Amendola Arthur A Dr phys 

263 St Francis - ---433-4578 

Res 251 Govt — ---433-2771 

AMERADA HESS CORP 

Magazine Point 438-3515 

AMERCO 

Information & Reservations 432-2775 

Rental Locations 

3945 Government Blvd 661-5309 

1363 Government Blvd 433-6232 

1714 Virginia 478-3809 

5001 Cottage Hill Rd 661-8985 

5250 Moffat Rd 342-9766 

3948 Airport Blvd 342-58% 

3659 Airport Blvd 473-4444 

Hwy 90 W — -661-9936 

3660 St Stephens Rd 452-9100 

Amercoat Corp 

See Ameron Corrosion Control Division 
AMERICAN ADJUSTMENT SERVICE INC 

700 N Wilson Av 452-0509 

American Adventurers Club 

Creighton Towers- -433-1631 
American Basket & Container Co 

Brady Rd Bay Minette Ala -937-7592 
American Bureau Of Shipping 

Merchants National Bank BIdg - -433-8416 
Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -661-5859 
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY 

1950 Government 471-27% 

American Construction Company Inc 

Howell's Ferry Rd- -344-3390 
AMERICAN COURIER CORP 

2754 Mauvilla Dr 471-5611 

AMERICAN CYANAMID CO chemicals 

Plant & Lab Cyanamid Rd 457-6601 

Sales Ofc Three Office Park 342-4622 

American Defender Life Insurance Co 

3304 E Old Shell Rd- -471-3210 
American Dewatering 
Corp pumpng contr 

958 S Conception -433-3914 
American District Telegraph Co 

354 St Francis- -438-4816 
AMERICAN EXPRESS REPRESENTATIVE 

100 St Joseph 432-8656 

American Express Space Bank 
Reservations 
Memphis Tennessee 
No Charge To 

Calling Party- -800 238-5000 
American Family Life Assurance Co 

Regional Office Woodard Dr 649-2765 

District Offices 

1509 Government 473-8439 

4154 Stanford Rd 344-7337 

American Federation Of Teachers 

Local 777 176 S Ann 432-4324 

AMERICAN FINANCE SYSTEM OF 
ALABAMA INC 

3698 Airport Blvd 344-9905 

American Finance Tax Service 

3698 Airport Blvd- -344-9905 
American Finance Tax Service 

221 Dauphm- -433-3751 
AMERICAN FOODS INC 

131 New Jersey 433-2528 

AMERICAN GENERAL LIFE 
INSURANCE CO 
One Office Park- 342-5016 



01658 ® South Central Bdl Tetephong Company 1^72 

AMERICAN HANDICRAFTS CO 

3215 Bel Air Mall 471-2093 

American Hardware Mutual Insurance 

Co 6 N Franklin 479-0830 

American Hydraulic Service Co 

151 S Washington Av— 433-6151 
American International 

Photographers 160 Garnett Av- -432-3400 
AMERICAN JANITORIAL SUPPLY INC 

1300 Dauphin 432-6027 

American Lawnmower & Bicycle Co 

1623 Dauphin Island Pkwy— 471-3138 
American Legion Club Post 153 

306 Telegraph Rd- -438-9137 
American Legion Home 

Ofc 607 Govt 432-3607 

Club 607 Govt 432-0392 

AMERICAN LEGION POST 76 

1918 Duval 473-9339 

American Liberty Insurance Co 

951 Government- -433-6964 
American Maize Products Co 
4 Executive Park Dr NE Atlanta Ga 
No Charge To 

Calling Party -800 241-5128 
AMERICAN MECHANICAL SYSTEMS 

3618 Moffat Rd 342-5507 

AMERICAN MUTUAL INSURANCE 
COMPANIES 

Bel Air Office Mall 344-2812 

American Mutual Insurance Company 

Of Boston Bel Air Office Mall ---344-2812 
American Mutual Liability Insurance 

Company Bel Air Office Mall 344-2812 

AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & 
TRUST CO 

Main Ofc 130 St Joseph - 433-0511 

Chickasaw Office 

510 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw— 433-0511 
Crichton Ofc 2820 Spring Hill Av-433-0511 
Dauphin Island Parkway Ofc 

3046 Dauphin Island Pkwy— 433-0511 
Government Street Ofc 

1402 Govt- -433-0511 
McGregor Square Ofc 

3932 Airport Blvd- -433-0511 
Overlook Ofc 5301 Moffat Rtl ---433-0511 
Springdale- Bel Air Ofc 

3200 Airport Blvd— 433-0511 
Tillman's Corner Ofc 

6400 New Hwy 90 W--433-0511 

Master Charge Dept 433-0511 

After 5:00 PM Weekdays 
Saturdays Sundays & Holidays 
Dial 
Chickasaw Ofc 

510 N Craft Hwy— 433-4568 
Crichton Ofc 

2820 Spring Hill Av— 433-4325 
Dauphin Island Pkwy Ofc 

3046 Dauphin Island Pkwy— 433-3157 
Government Ofc 

1402 Government— 433-5379 
McGregor Square Ofc 

3932 Airport Blvd— 433-2094 
Overlook Ofc 5301 Moffat Rd -438-2569 
Springdale- Bel Air Ofc 

3200 Airport Blvd- -438-9609 
Tillman's Corner Ofc 

6400 New Hwy 90 W--433-5332 
Main Office 
Customer Service 

130 St Joseph— 432-7480 
Data Processing 

130 St Joseph— 432-4049 
Installment Finance 

130 St Joseph— 432-5003 
Master Charge 

2820 Spring Hill Av— 479-9859 
American National Films 

1654 Government- -471-3309 
AMERICAN NATIONAL INSURANCE CO 
Combination District Office 

Life & Health 1800 La Salle —478-5128 
Ordinary Branch Office Life & 

Health One Office Park 342-2538 

AMERICAN OIL COMPANY 
Gasoline Terminal 

Blakeley Island- -432-3613 

LP-Gas Hwy 90 W 661-2582 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 

Belle Fontaine Ala 973-2692 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -661-3683 
Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -649-2179 
American Optical Co 

160 Garnett Av— 432-8676 
AMERICAN PROFESSIONAL LIFE 
INSURANCE CO 

556 St Louis -432-4643 

AMERICAN RED BALL TRANSIT CO 

541 S Craft Hwy 456-4539 

AMERICAN RED CROSS 
Mobile County Chapter 

Broad & Dauphin--438-2571 
Mobile Regional Blood Center ---438-2571 
(Continued Next Cclumn) 



MOBILE 



AMERICAN RED CROSS -Cont'd 
All Other Departments All Hours 

Dial 438-2571 

American Reprographics Inc bus forms 

312 Glenjoe Ct— 479-7021 
American Reprographics 
Inc duplctng machs 

312 Glenjoe Ct--479-7020 
American Reprographics Warehouse 

Hwy 43 Satsuma- -675-1540 
American Retail Inventory Service 

1157 Athey Rd--344-2748 
American Road Insurance Co The 

1001 Downtowner Blvd W --344-3820 
American School 1417 Azalea Rd — 661-%75 
American Sportsman Custom Gun 

Shop 106 S Broad 433-8681 

AMERICAN STATUARY CO 

Hwy 90 Theodore 661-2520 

American Super Market 

1901 St Stephns Rd Prichrd- -452-3839 
American Water Blaster 

6 N Franklin --438-2785 
AMERICAN WINDOW CLEANING CO 

1300 Dauphin 432-6400 

AMERICAN YAMAHA CO 

3501 Cottage Hill Rd 471-2222 

Americana Corp encyclpdas 

951 Government- -438-3935 
America's Best 

2604 Dauphin 478-4921 

2604 Dai'phin 471-6229 

America's Junior Miss Pageant 

751 Government- -438-3621 
Ameroid Marine Division 

See Drew Chemical Corp 
Ameron Corrosion Control Division 
236 St George Av New 

Orleans La- -504 834-8791 

Amerson D E Spanish Fort 626-2297 

Ames Ann Mrs 1544 Van Lee Cir - -432-4084 

Ames E F 1613 Marengo Dr 478-1136 

Ames Harold S 144 Altn 661-0567 

Ames W T 149 Fairway Dr Daphne -433-4049 
Amesbury Cora Ida Mrs 

2308 Howell AV--478-7495 

Amesbury G W 2556 Dauphin 478-5488 

Amesbury M F 501 Farnell Ln 479-2207 

Amesbury P D 1456 Dauphin 471-4541 

Amesbtiry Wm G 

465 Sunnyvale Ln W- -342-6919 
Amick W M 916 Parkmont Cir W --344-3925 
Amison Elbert R 

Melody Ln Semmes- -649-3220 

Amison Roy Hickory Ln 649-3249 

Ammons Geo 

1509 Marengo Or Prichrd- -456-6845 
Ammons James R Spice Pond Rd - -457-3821 
Ammons Kenneth L 

1418 Fc-est Av Saraland- -675-2160 

Ammons Lindy 657 Palm 479-7034 

Ammons Margaret 

1010 Baltimore- -433-4849 
Ammons Thomas M UI atty 

Merchants National Bank BIdg - -432-6751 
Ammons W M 

416 W Turner Rd Prichard- -456-9574 
Ammons Willie E 

915 W David Langan Dr- -342-0413 

Amos A J 174 N Lafayet - —432-6036 

Amos Albert R 

3807 Austin Ln Sprng HI --342-2546 

Amos Bevil T 5si7 Vienna Dr 344-0279 

Amos Carrie E Mrs Lott Rd 649-1921 

Amos Charles 1966 Pleasant Av ---471-2614 
Amos Charlie 

228 Book Av Prichard- -457-2182 
Amos Claude W 

1411 Greenbrier Dr- -473-2016 

Amos Fred E 4837 Aubrn Dr 342-7528 

Amos H M 1566 Magnolia Ct 478-1912 

Amos Ira R 16 Houston 478-8579 

Amos M M 2467 N Salvia-- -471-2657 

Amos Ruthie Mae 

431 Bama Prichrd- -457-4612 
Amos W Manry 151 Fenwick Rd ---342-8480 

Amrich George R 321 Hadrian 478-1135 

Amvets Club 7163 Airport Blvd ---342-9720 
Amvets Post Number 19 

1204 Davis Av- -432-9884 
Amvets Post 1300 

1300Vi Davis Av- -433-91% 
Amway Home Products Distributors 

920 Azalea Rd- -479-3335 
AN-NEFS HAIR FASHIONS 

4080-A Government Blvd 661-4835 

Anastasio Vincent 

3158 Oemetropolis Rd- -661-3242 
ANCHOR HOCKING CORP 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd 479-2906 

ANCHOR SHIPPING COMPANY INC 

250 N Water 432-56% 

Pier Five Ofc 

Alabama State Docks- -438-5225 
Pier Three Office State Docks - - -433-8467 



ANDERS BOOK STORES INC 

406 Govt 

Anders J David 1401 Darwood Or — 
Anders Jas P 271 Del Barco Dr — ■ 
Anders Jewell M Jr 
4953 Carol Plantation 

Rd Theodore- 
Anders L H Jr atty 

Merchants National Bank BIdg-- 

Andersen A G 163 Robts Av 

Andersen Emma Miss 

4 700 N Pinewd Dr-- 
Anderson A Buckner no Batre Ln ■ 
Anderson A J 2016 W Crescnt Dr- 
Anderson A S 920 Conti 



438-5658 
479-6049 
478-4039 



661-0506 

432-6751 
-473-3824 

-342-7504 
-342-3887 
-473-1597 
-433-4630 
-478-9881 
-456-4993 

-344-8075 

-342-8857 
-661-5374 



-479-1451 

-344-7306 

-452-1433 

-471-2002 

-476-2955 
-344-1573 
-433-9993 
-342-5528 
-457-2045 
-675-2098 



-457-6918 

-473-5166 
-432-1497 

-433-%10 
-433-9907 



-456-5291 
-433-8718 

-661-2725 

-456-5594 
-471-3957 
-649-2219 



Anderson A W Jr 505 Bel Air Blvd 
Anderson Alice Spice Pond Rd — 
Anderson Allen D 

512 Newport Dr W- 
Anderson Alton A 

64 S Bishop Ln Sprng Hl- 
Anderson Alvin Garden Grove Dr-- 
ANDERSON ANDERSON & 
LINDSEY oil land leases 

2813 Spring Mill Av- 

Anderson Ann P Mrs 

2107 Hamiltn Rd- 
Anderson Annie L Mrs 

620 Rosedale Av Prichard- 
Anderson Armena Mrs 

413 Crenshaw- 
Anderson Armon Jr 

3414 Club House Rd- 

Anderson Ary 313 Evrgrn HI 

Anderson Augustus A 1201 Ky — 

Anderson B J 4359-B Stein 

Anderson B P 318 Elm Prichard -- 

Anderson Barbara Satsuma 

Anderson Barbara Ella Miss 

2455 Bragdon Av- 
Anderson Beatrice 

293 Magnolia Dr- 
Anderson Belle Mrs 1156 Pecan -- 
Anderson Ben Rev 

657 N Happy HI Av Plateau - 

Anderson Bessie 1060 Basil 

Anderson Bessie Mrs 

910 Wellington- 
Anderson Bessie Lee 1104 Texas - 
Anderson Billy J 

5775 Binghampton Dr- 

Anderson Bonnie 660 Angell 

Anderson C D 13 Maury Dr 

Anderson C J Semmes 

Anderson C M 

1210 New St Francis- 
Anderson Calvin L 2067 Agate Av 
Anderson Carl M 

2323 S Dog River Dr- 
Anderson Charles Larry Lott Rd -- 
Anderson Charles P 

515 Harriet Av Prichard- 
Anderson Charles W 

1003 -A Fairoak Dr S- 

Anderson Charlie 1605 Duval 

Anderson Cheesburough 

Old Shell Rd--342-0241 
Anderson Christine Miss 963 Govt -433-1932 
Anderson Clara Mrs 

6411 Fontaine Dr--344-5383 
Anderson Clifford H 

1813 Riverview Dr- -478-8267 
Anderson Clinton 

Tanner Williams Rd— 649-0559 
Anderson Corean Mrs 

330 Prosperway Prichard- -456-5092 
Anderson Curtis 

516 Strange Saraland- -675-4510 
Anderson D C 

918 Neely Av Prichard --456- 1628 
Anderson Dan 

1933 McCrory Dr Prichard- -457-3773 
Anderson David B 5371 Saticoy Dr -661-8174 
Anderson Delia Mae 

3410 W Turner Rd Prichard- -452-4213 
Anderson Delores E 268 2nd Ct ---433-9442 
Anderson Delores McGadney Mrs 

521 Church Prichard- -457-5822 
Anderson Delores V 2215 Clement -479-8472 
Anderson Donald 

712 Spring Station Rd- -342-2470 
Anderson Douglas Lee 

708 Canada Dr Prichard --456-5834 
Anderson E C 

1814 Myers Rd Eight Mile- -452-5102 
Anderson E G Theodore Highind ---661-1879 
Anderson E Harmon Jr 

4512 Weatherfrd Av--344-2436 
Anderson Eddie 

1962 Montgomery Av--456-3010 
Anderson Edgar H Sr 

506 E Barksdie Dr- -478-3748 
Anderson Edmond 404 S Bayou — 432-3610 
Anderson Edna Mrs 

1009 V\ Clark Av Prichard --456-4294 



-438-4244 
-473-6584 

-479-8866 
-457-5002 

-456-5910 

-666-0692 
-432-52% 



American — ^Anderson 19 

Anderson Edward 

1519 Albatross Dr- -473-4987 

Anderson Edw 660 Angell 456-5594 

Anderson Edward F Meadow Ln ---649-01% 
Anderson EInetta 

566 Roslyn Dr W- -342-0436 
Anderson EInora Mrs 902 Super ---456-5271 
Anderson Emmett J 

5912 Antoine Rd--661-7601 

Anderson Emmett N Satsuma 675-2098 

Anderson Erie 1058 Cottrell 432-6105 

Anderson Estelle 

728 W Sweeney's Ln Prichrd— 452-4534 

Anderson Esther 1211 Texas 433-8141 

Anderson Eugene 303 Morgan 432-5065 

Anderson Evelyn 

Dauphin Island Pkwy --473-8288 
Anderson Everett H 912 Rowell ---478-7642 

Anderson F A McCrary Rd 649-2339 

Anderson F R 1157 Church 432-2305 

Anderson F W 6462 Tanner 344-4602 

Anderson Fletcher 

Schillinger Rd Semmes --649-3322 
Anderson Frances Mrs 

6262 Sarasota Dr--661-6491 
Anderson Frank V 707 Rebecca Dr -457-3349 
Anderson G E 1466 Roderick Rd-- -344-0291 
Anderson G L Jr 161 Emogene PI- -478-4194 
Anderson Garland E 

Theodore Ballpark Rd Theodore -661-8499 
Anderson George A 

2320 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-3921 
Anderson George F 

931 Carlyle Way E— 342-9397 
Anderson George G 

Creel Rd Theodore— 661-2824 
Anderson Geo J 

414 Anderson Rd Saraland- -675-0234 
Anderson Gilmer R Lakeland Dr — 661-1920 
Anderson Gordon A Jr 

1362 N Driftwood Dr- -473-8807 
Anderson Grace Or chiroprctr 

853 Sprng HI Av- -438-5276 
Anderson Grant E 

643 Gehrig Av Prichrd- -452-2490 
Anderson Grant Edw 

1703 Marengo Dr--471-2105 
Anderson H B Brig 115 N Carlen —479-1033 
Anderson H G 

526 Hwy 43 Chkasaw- -457-4953 

Anderson H T 2112 Stone 479-16% 

Anderson Harris G oil land leases 

:?813 Spring Hill Av 479-1451 

Res 3801 San Juan Dr 342-8256 

Anderson Harry Jr 

1663 W Cheshire Or- -473-1468 
Anderson Harry C 

312V2 7th Chkasaw- -457-7302 
Anderson Henry L 

N McBride Cir Axis- -675-1387 
Anderson Herbert D 

306 Monterey S- -479-3290 
Anderson Hollis 3157 Rivrsde Dr --473-7843 
Anderson Howard 

1203 E Barker Dr- -342-6395 

Anderson 1 1 1814 Myers Rd 456-3918 

Anderson Inez Mrs 2067 Agate Av -473-6584 

Anderson J A 161 Westwood 479-7906 

Anderson J D 4330 Carlyle Way ---344-2814 
Anderson J F Mrs 3403 Moffat Rd -478-3027 
Anderson J Harold 

1117 Wilcox Or Prichrd— 457-7364 
Anderson J Harvey 702 Glenwd —478-7578 
Anderson J J Sr 2714 Longleaf Dr -661-5000 

Anderson J L 2363 Rivrsde Dr 478-5135 

Andprson J L 3912 Terry Ln 479-6491 

Anderson J L 2510 3rd Av 452-9954 

Anderson James Brooklawn Rd 649-0418 

Anderson Jas 

416 S Garrisn Av Prichrd— 456-6304 
Anderson Jas C 5067 Ridgdie Rd —344-0468 
Anderson Jas Calvin Rev 

2215 Clement— 479-8472 
Anderson Jas Calvin Rev 

460 Weinacker Av— 471-2104 
Anderson James Charles 

2760 Sherwood Or S— 478-9712 
Anderson Jas Clifton 

Lott Rd Eight Mile --649- 2397 
Anderson Jas H 2304 Bragdon Av -437-4700 
Anderson Jas T 1257 Skipper Or --342-8887 
Anderson James W 

2858 Woodline Dr E- -661 -4247 
Anderson Jerry 

Spice Pond Road Ext- -649-1688 
Anderson Jerry L 

5012 Myers Rd Eight Mile- -456-4980 
Anderson Jimmy 

121 General Bullard Dr- -344-0454 
Anderson Jimmy 2069 S Gimon Cir -478-3792 
Anderson Joanne Miss 229 2nd Ct -432-6023 
Anderson Joe C 4237 Barden Av-- -661-4597 

Anderson Joe Louis 7128 7th 344-5693 

Anderson John 

342 Brock Av Prichard- -456-5948 



20 Anderson — Andrus 

Anderson John 

3009 Club House Rd— 471-2257 
Anderson John 

2717 Woodcliff Dr W--661-5188 
Anderson John E 

5405 Malcolm Dr— 661-1877 
Anderson Johnnie Mae 

708 Canada Dr Prichard— 456-5834 
Anderson Johnnie Mae 

500 N St Charles Av--479-3885 
Anderson Joseph 

142 S Williams Av Prichard--457-5563 
Anderson Jos E 

2052 David Dr Eight Mile--452-2511 

Anderson Karen 4 Avenue D 344-5048 

Anderson Kenneth 

256 10th Av Chickasaw- -452-9537 
Anderson L 2358 Burma Hills Dr - -661-7539 

Anderson L J 3405 Missile 456-8235 

Anderson L M Dental Supply 
Pensacola Fla Ask Operator 
For WX 8368 (No Charge) 

Anderson L W 164 Hemley Av 479-6488 

Anderson Lauretta E Mrs 

354 Charles- -433-1370 

Anderson Lavell Kali Oka Rd 675-5160 

Anderson Lavinia J Mrs 

5314 St Stephns Rd Eight Mile-457-2137 
Anderson Leanna Mrs 

352 N Brazier Dr- -471-5808 
Anderson Leomie J 

2659 1st Av Prichrd- -452-3180 
Anderson Leonard 560 Bates Ln - -471-3971 
Anderson Leonard 

1718 Marengo Dr- -473-7262 
Anderson Leroy501 Narbona Rd - -344-4816 
Anderson Leslie D 

3404 Canacee Dr- -661-4395 
Anderson Lessie Mrs 

142 S Williams Av Prichard- -457-5563 
Anderson Lillian Mrs 

Theodore -Dawes Rd- -661-4054 
Anderson Linda Mrs 

501 Narbona Rd- -344-4816 
Anderson Linda S Mrs 

1703 Jarrell Dr Whistler- -456-2856 
Anderson Lizzie Mrs 

35 University Dr Chickasaw- -456-2777 
Anderson Lizzie Lee 

1226 1st Av Prichard- -457-3925 
Anderson Lois 

918 Neely Av Prichard- -456-1628 
Anderson Louvon 

Dead Lake Rd Axis- -675-1433 
Anderson Lowery G 

2731 N Thompson Dr- -478-5819 
Anderson Lu Ann 64 S Bishop Ln - -342-0971 

Anderson Lucy 2151 Gibson 456-S817 

Anderson Lucy Mae Mrs 7128 7th -344-5693 

Anderson M G Semmes 649-0538 

Anderson M N Kalioka Rd 675-5723 

Anderson Mack A 

6408 Maybrick Rd N- -344-1946 
Anderson Margaret Mrs 

1115 Clara Av Prichard--457-8312 
Anderson Mary Mrs 120 McBride- -473-8367 
Anderson Mary J Mrs 

638 Dismukes Av Prichard- -457-4022 
Anderson Mary Marvin Mrs 

21 Demouy Av- -473-1905 

Anderson Mary R loi S Carlin 473-6328 

Anderson Mary S Canal Rd 473-1848 

Anderson Maurice 2113 Bragg Av -471-2113 
Anderson Melvin 2604 Glass Av ---452-5000 
Anderson Melvin Mrs 

617 Donna Saraland- -675-5807 
Anderson Melvin G 3530 Whistler- -456-2747 
Anderson Minnie 2405 Bragdon Av -452-2611 
ANDERSON MOTOR CO 

1213 College Av Jackson Ala Mobile 

Telephone Number -432-8847 

Anderson NathI 

2818 Greenback Dr Prichrd- -452-2980 
Anderson Nell Mrs 

Garden Grove Dr- -661-5374 
Anderson M Mrs 

300 Bay Shore Av- -479-1578 
Anderson OIlie L 4261 Barden Av - -661-3747 
Anderson Oren S 804 Parkwood Dr-344-0797 

Anderson Otis C 4061 Sailie Ct 666-0760 

ANDERSON PAINT A BODY SHOP 

2166 Saint Stephens Rd 473-5909 

Anderson Pat Glen Acres Rd 342-2273 

Anderson Perry R Graham Rd 649-0934 

Anderson Preston 1551 Limerick - -432-8905 
Anderson R J 1164 Skywood Dr ---661-6586 
Anderson Rebecca 

728 Owens Prichard -.-456- 1933 
Anderson Rebecca E 

2304 Bragdon Av- -457-4700 
Anderson Robert 

Bayou Av Satsuma- -675-3107 
Anderson Robert B 

2009 Old Gpvernment- -479-9924 
Anderson Robert H Gator Rd 478-3184 



AREA CODE 205 

Anderson Robert H Jr Andrew Jackson Life Insurance Co 
2358 Burma Hills Dr--661-5139 4324 Carlyle Way- 
Anderson Robert R Andrew Roberta Mrs 

505 Cumberland Rd E--342-7864 2721 Harper Av- 

Anderson Robert S Andrews Annice 453 Chin Plateau 

1269 Belle Chene Dr--661-5116 Andrews Annie Mae 351 Rylnds Ln 

Anderson Roland M 3101 Heather -479-2265 Andrews Ardelia 2315 Osage — -- 

Anderson Roy J Todd Blvd 661-5712 Andrews Arthur 

Anderson Rueben Mrs 654b Edwards Plateau - 

4272 Vega Dr- -661-3365 Andrews B J 
Anderson Russell H 2427 S Shelton Beach Rd- 

1? Dogwd Cir Sprng HI--342-8016 Andrews B W 2707 Gill Rd 

Anderson Ruth R Andrews Barbara Jean 

4016 Three Notch Rd--661-0764 354 Gaston- 
Anderson S E Mrs 906 WilljoMn — 432-3980 Andrews Beatrice 668 Leslie Av -- 
Anderson SamI L 316 Lexngtn Av -433-2249 Andrews Beatrice 
Anderson SamI L Jr 2208 Dickens -457-3535 836 Owens Prichrd- 

ANDERSON SEAT COVER SHOP Andrews Bennie 1555 Eslava 

2166 Saint Stephens Rd 473-5909 Andrews Burley 1701 Wardwd Dr- 

Anderson Shellie Jr Andrews C A Jr 266 Jacksn Blvd - 

5501 Cortez Dr- -661-9724 Andrews C L Jr 
Anderson Sidney C 1811 Grace Av -452-2192 514 Holiday Av Chickasaw- 
Anderson Sylvia Mrs Andrews C V 

657 N Happy Hill Av Plateau- -433-9610 341 N Gould Av Whistler- 
Anderson T V & Appliance Center Andrews Caesar L Sr 

Saraland- -675-4521 1468 E Barkley Dr- 

Anderson Theodore V Andrews Carl B 518 3rd Daphne- - 

900 E Victory Dr- -478-6518 Andrews Carol 2105 Grove Ct 

Anderson Thomas R Andrews Caroline 535 Belsaw Av - 

2054 Robinson Dr--471-4578 Andrews Catherine 
Anderson Tommie Lee 1900 Seale -452-5982 404 Prosper Wy Prichrd- 

Anderson Vera Dell Andrews Cecil R 2955 Pages Ln -- 

1223 Magee Prichrd- -457-2604 Andrews Charles 1601 Virginia-- - 

Anderson Vicky L Andrews Chas A 1113 Old Shell Rd 

130- D DuRhu Dr- -344-0290 Andrews Charles F 508 Doby Ct -- 

Anderson Viola Andrews Claude R 

709 Wilson Av Daphne- -626-2194 Jarrett Rd Eight Mile 

Anderson Viola Mrs 560 Oak Dr ---473-6594 Andrews Cornelia Mrs 
Anderson Virginia 2762 Le Cren- 

1016 Briggs Prichard- -457-0303 Andrews Dale 254 Cherokee 

Anderson W L Andrews E C 

46 Saraland Av Saraland- -675-2306 554 Main Blvd Prichrd- 

Anderson Walter Andrews Earl B Jr 

1823 Amber Prichard- -452-3630 2502 Oakview Dr- 

Anderson Walter Andrews Eason 1301 E Barker Dr 

721 St Stephns Rd Prichrd- -452-0837 Andrews Eddie 
Anderson Walter J Sr 2909 Persons Prichard- 

215 2nd Chickasaw- -457-3798 Andrews Edna 1519 Devonshire Dr 

Anderson Warren D Jr Andrews Edna Mrs 

Lee Cir Spanish Fort- -433-6301 4559 Old Citronelle Hwy- 

Anderson Wayne Andrews Ellis L Rev 

3759 Alta Vista Dr W- -479-5783 274 Woodlnds Av- 

Anderson Wm 2356 Linda Dr 457-4095 Andrews Eloise 1230 Duval 

Anderson William A Andrews Emmitt R 

2009 Japonica Ln- -473-1725 510 Manvail Ct Saraland- 

Anderson Wm J 1561 Basil 438-1395 Andrews Emory G 

Anderson Wm Jas 618 Morgan Av -479-8240 453 Chm Plateau- 
Anderson Wm M Andrews Ethel Mrs 

1223 Magee Prichrd- -457-2604 3212 Riverside Dr- 

Anderson William Andrews Eugene E 

1309 Creekway Dr- -473-7414 1705 Wardwd Dr- 

Anderson Wm Robt Andrews F C 

3201 Rivrsde Dr- -473-6358 336 Dunlap Cir Prichard- 

Anderson Wilma 255 Simington Dr -473-6648 Andrews F J 2354 Burma Hills Dr 

Anderton Frederick Andrews Frank C 

550 S Scott Dr Saraland- -675-1113 338 Dunlap Cir Prichard- 

Andrade Frank J Jr Andrews G J 307 Alpine Chkasaw - 

1961 College Ct- -473-2305 Andrews George B 

AndradeJ M 204 Dexter Av 479-3484 231 Elm Pnchard- 

Andrade Jack 2601 S Cheshire Dr -473-2675 Andrews George M 

Andrade Jos H 204 Dextr Av 473-14% 713 Oak Saraland- 

ANDRADE'S COSTUME HOUSE Andrews Gerald 17 Dale Saraland 

260 S Broad 433-5655 Andrews H D 6655 Valde^ Dr 

Andre George Jeff Hamilton Rd ---344-88% Andrews Harold A Hwy 90 Lot 18 

Andrea Siegelman 362 McMilln Av -471-5147 Andrews Harold L 

Andreades Geo 202 S Monterey ---473-2097 1515 Murrwd Ct- 

Andreades Geo J acct Andrews Hattie 354 Gaston 

Two Office Park- -342-1732 Andrews Hayward L 
Andreades Jimmy 202 S Monterey -471-4979 315 5th Av Chickasaw- 

Andreades Taso 202 S Monterey - -471-4979 Andrews Helen A Mrs 
Andreasen Andreas 509 E Newprt Dr- 

2618- B Dauphinwood Dr- -471-2244 Andrews Henri 
Andreasen James 3105 Dauphin ---478-4148 3621 Minmarsue Dr Whlstler- 

Andreassen H 203 N Sage Av 478-1511 Andrews Henry 

Andres Jas H 3215 Riverside Dr - - -479-3370 732 Alvarez Av Pnchard- 

Andress Alvin E 4800 LaRuth 344-4832 Andrews Henry W 36 S Monterey- 

Andress Debbie 1954 Neshota Dr - -479-1517 Andrews Henry W Jr 

Andress Eddie M 828 Wendover Dr- 

5515 Clara Ct Satsuma- -675-2169 Andrews Herbert 
Andress Eddie M ins 1506 Crest view Dr- 

1218 N Wilson Av Prichard- -452-1604 Andrews Homer T 

Andress Eva 5404 Racine Av 342-8106 i654 Wooriiey Rd- 

Andress Gladys Mrs Andrews Howard Philip 

739 Elba Av Whistir- -452-4737 m n p,ne- 

Andress James C Andrews J A 1202 Wiikms Rd 

AnHr.cc fJc w\'!.'n.^D ^'"'"^ " l^iJoS Andrews J A Jr Bay Rd-- 

Andfe!! Jol H ' Av ---344-1928 Andrews Jas 24 52 Pmetree Dr-- - 

224 Ann Spanish Fort- -626-2836 Andrews Janice 3212 Riverside Dr 

Andress L Donald 702 Merritt Dr- -661-9593 Andrews Janice 
Andress Marcus D 155 nth Av Chickasaw- 

901 Cleveland Rd- -675-4298 Andrews Jeff Hwy 4 5 Mauvilla --- 
Andress Michael D Andrews Jerry A 

14 Elm Saraland- -675-4263 3908 S Skyind Cir- 

ANOREW COVINGTON PRINTERS Andrews Jerry L 

501-A Mill 479-8984 5442 Cozy Nook Ln- 



342-1309 

452-3027 
433-8615 

432-8376 
456-8047 



-452-5337 

-456-8333 
-478-0144 



-432-5057 
-457-5267 

-457-1853 
-479-8263 
-473-5921 
-344-2594 

-457-8045 

-452-0813 

-479-3715 
-626-2578 
-476-2927 
-433-8738 

-452-0764 
-479-6784 
-479-6461 
-432-3037 
-342-1822 

456-5133 

-479-1135 
-479-6817 

-452-3639 

-473-5912 
-342-1616 

-457-8865 
-471-3636 

-456-7595 

-473-1175 
432-1309 



675-1476 

433-8615 

471-5507 

479-8367 

457-7141 
661-5429 

456-8946 
456-6856 

457-4449 

675-1256 
675-2773 
344-0109 
661-9254 

471-4029 
432-5057 

456-6428 

344-1683 

456-1492 

457-5360 
473-1436 

342-3604 

661-1224 

344-0515 

438-1978 
344-7959 
666-0263 
457-5737 
471-5507 

456-8388 
457-2114 

666-0281 

457-7073 



01658 ® South Central BgH Telephon e Company 1972 

Andrews Jessie Mrs 

816 Escambia Prichard- -452-2852 
Andrews Jimmy Jr 

3005 Riverside Dr- -476-2471 

Andrews John 1908 Finch Av 452-0643 

Andrews John Jr 2111 Hathcox ---473-8325 
Andrews John D 

1207 W Barker Dr- -342-7709 

Andrews John E 305 N Ann 432-7064 

Andrews Johnny Jr 

4559 Old Citronelle Hwy- -456-7595 
Andrews Johnny C ill Macy PI ---473-7085 
Andrews Julius 

317 N Atmre Av Whistir- -452-2020 
Andrews Kelton J 2103 Allen Ct-- -476-2509 
Andrews Kenneth G 

21 Edinborough Av Chickasaw- -457-0732 
Andrews L H Sr Mrs 

803 Daphne Ct- -626-2769 

Andrews L M 117 Providence 432-6907 

Andrews L W 2519 Emogene 471-2712 

Andrews Lamar B 

Dixie Lane Eight Mile- -649-0762 

Andrews Lee Jack 400 Dunbar 433-8926 

Andrews Lester L 508 Tuttle Av - -479-7902 
Andrews Lester L Jr 

133 Sandra Dr- -661-8759 
Andrews Lewie A 

525 Cleveland Rd Saraland- -675-3880 
Andrews Linnie Jr 648 Edwards ---452-32% 
Andrews Linnie B 

2308 Best Plateau- -452-44% 
Andrews M D Mrs 

1614 Randall Av Daphne- -626-2516 

Andrews Manny 705 E Salvia 473-7720 

Andrews Margaret 1921 Andrews -478-1858 
Andrews Marion G 

1940 Neshota Dr- -478-4135 
Andrews Martha Ann 

5218 Joginell Dr Satsuma- -675-1675 
Andrews Marvin 

1315 W Forest Ridge Rd- -342-1772 
Andrews Mary Mrs 1601 Virginia- -479-6461 
Andrews Maurice B 

13 Chkasaw Cir Chkasaw- -457-7856 

Andrews Maxie 212 Aulton PI 342-3067 

Andrews Melanie Sue 

1301 E Barker Dr- -342-1616 
Andrews Nadine Mrs 

276 S Sage Av- -473-7844 
Andrews Nellie Mrs 

2511 Emogene- -479-4178 
Andrews Nick 1519 Devonshire Dr -471-2216 

Andrews P B Mrs 608 Donald 457-6140 

Andrews Parrie Jean 

1109 S Thomas Av- -452-3995 
Andrews Paul Theodore Dawes Rd -661-44% 

Andrews R Oak Grv 452-3785 

Andrews R D 108 Hemley Av 471-1153 

Andrews R S 216 Stantn Rd 473-6115 

Andrews Regina 

2909 Persons Prichard- -457-8865 
ANDREWS REXALL PHARMACY 

2301 St Stephns Rd 479-0502 

Andrews Robbie Dee Jr 

111 Hemley Av--471-1945 
Andrews Rosie 1218 Stanton Rd - -457-7008 
Andrews Russell Jr 

1005 Highpoint Dr F- -479-0360 
Andrews Sara 

632 Josephs Ln Plateau --457-8223 
Andrews Sharon Mrs 

618 Baldwin Dr Prichard- -456-3995 
ANDREW S STANDARD OIL 

4104 Moffat Rd 342-9944 

Andrews Stanley 618 Crenshaw ---473-6274 
Andrews Stillie 836 Owens Prichrd -457-1853 
ANDREWS STREET CHURCH OF CHRIST 

1862 Andrews 479-1045 

Andrews Theodore 

907 Whistler Prichrd- -456-6497 
Andrews Theodore T 

2422 Bunche Rd--479-7830 

Andrews Thos W 631 English 433-8988 

Andrews Van Lee 1109 Sutton Av -433-7781 
Andrews Vernon E 

802 Daphne Ct Daphne- -626-2360 
Andrews W D Mrs 2709 Gill Rd ---479-7823 

Andrews W E 3770 Amruth Dr 342-%21 

Andrews W H 2100 Allen Ct 476-2820 

Andrews Walter 

726 Taylor Prichard- -452-1767 
Andrews Walter A 1469 Fairfield - -473-4231 
Andrews Walter T P 

1972Clement--471-1097 
Andrews Wiley W 5458 Vienna Av -342-4190 
Andrews William P 

816 Chilton Prichard- -456-7350 
Andrews William R Jr 

2760 Le Cren -473-3031 
Andrey Eloise Mrs 

909 W Gulf Terra Dr- -471-4747 
Andrianopoulos Paul K 

2657 Ralstn Rd- -479-6112 

Andridge R B 206 Stillwood Ln 344-3527 

Andrus Michael Aljon Dr Theodore -661-5627 



01» se :c: S outh Central Bell TiUe phone Company 1972 

Andrus Milton N 47 Oak Lane Dr —661-1979 
Andrus Milton W 

Fagerstrom Av Theodore --661-%55 
Andrus Thomas Michael Aljon Dr --661-9569 

Andrusky Ronald G Todd Blvd 661-6106 

Andry Barbara Ann 

620 Parsons Av Prichard--457-5422 
Andry Cora 

817 Hinson Av Prichard- -456-9340 

Andry I Chas 509 Oak Dr - -478-5546 

Andry James H 154 N Ann 433-8301 

Andry Marietta 

922 Young Av Prichrd- -456-7561 
Andry Mattie Ruth Mrs 

1113 Edwards S Plateau- -456-4290 

Andry Reginald Hwy 43 Creola 675-2419 

Andry Sabino 

922 Young Av Prichrd- -456-7561 
Andry Willie 116 Whistir Prichrd —452-0892 
ANESTHESIA SERVICES PROFESSIONAL 

ASSN 

201 Cox 432-4415 

Anez C L 2705 Demetropolis Rd ---661-8972 

Angelian Gertrude 706 State 438-2008 

Angelo Arthur N 

1561 Tallahassee Dr--479-9180 

Angelo Don 563 Holcombe Av 479-3823 

Angers Raymond G 

3805 Cabana Blvd N--344-6812 
Angle's Beauty Nook 

416-A Bay Bridge Rd Prichard- -457-9652 
Angle's Beauty Shop 700 S Broad -432-9552 
Angle Gerald L 1361 Odette Av ---471-6045 
ANGLIN BROTHERS TREE SERVICE 

102 W Border Dr 342-8876 

Anglin James Noble Dr 661-6298 

Anglin R P 1659 Lamar Av 473-2216 

Anglin Ralph Hwy 98 Wilmer 649-0172 

ANIMAL SHELTER-MOBILE 

438-7418 

Ankersen Chas 3005 Rivrsde Dr ---476-1831 
Ankersen Chas J 298 Siena Vista --478-8589 

Ankersen L J 264 Park Av 471-4508 

Ankersen Vernon L 

3007-A Rivrsde Dr--476-1648 

Ankerson W L 3813 Hiltn Dr 479-8450 

Ankerson W L III 

1208 Murray Hill Ct--479-1376 
Ankerson W L III 730 Raines Dr ---661-5643 
Ankerson Walter T 661 Merritt Dr-661-8161 
ANKH 

424 -D Dauphin Island Pkwy 473-9342 

Ankom Willie E 315 Carstens 471-3122 

Ankrom Eva Mae 

1359 Rotterdam Ct- -433-5335 
Ankum Annie Mrs 

1907 Dickerson Prichard- -452-2990 

Ankum Clara 305 S Warren 438-3972 

Ankum Ephram 

232 Klopner Prichrd- -457-43% 
Ankum Georgia Ann 

1906 Dickerson Prichard--452-3117 
Ankum Mary Mrs 

1813 Burnette Prichard- -457-3882 
Aniage H J Mrs 209 Wacker Ln ---344-5079 
Ann Street Baptist Church 

1105 S Ann--433-2413 
Annan Armand A Jr Dr dnst 

Van Antwerp Bl 432-3453 

Res 255 Westwood Av 473-4664 

Res Point Clear Ala--- 928-2968 

Annan William R 

255 Westwood Av- -473-4664 
Annie Louise Harrison Day Care 

Center 457 Conti 433-1310 

Anniversary Shop The 

Bel Air Mini Mali- -479-9272 
ANN S ADORABLE SPECIALTY gifts 

1625 Faure Dr E 478-8206 

ANN'S BEAUTY NOOK 

2500 McVay Dr 471-5912 

Ann's Beauty Salon 1060 Dauphin -438-9002 
ANN'S BEAUTY SET 

2618 Seriqny Dr 478-1039 

Ann's Casual Wear 

119 Telegraph Rd Chickasaw ---457-6740 

113 E Clark Prichard 457-7820 

ANN S CERAMICS 

312 Celeste Rd Saraland 675-4783 

Ansering Incorporated 

First National Bank BIdg- -432-1787 
ANSERPHONE teleph answrng serv 

b N FrankIn--- 438-6152 

Ansley Lillie Mrs Jeff Hamltn Rd --344-35% 
Ansley Thos W 

4 13 Myrtlewd Av Chkasaw- -457-5705 
Ansley Virginia Mrs 

3754 Ciaridge Rd N--342-3317 
ANSWERING MOBILE 

354 St Francis 438-2466 

Antalan Peter 672 Welworth 456-4430 

Anthony C F 1659 Alba Av 479-24713 

Anthony C H 3921 Vallas Dr 478-1520 

Anthony C L Mrs 4213 Park Rd ---478-9970 

Anthony G R 4209 Park Rd -479-8485 

Anthony G W Higgins Rd 661-3671 



MOBILE 



Anthony Herman 

2838 Keener Prichrd- -452-0913 

Anthony J 962 Marine 433-8013 

Anthony J T Tanner Williams Rd --649-1118 
Anthony James M 

1927 Le Jeune Dr- -344-6876 

Anthony Jas Roy Wilmer 649-0297 

Anthony Joe Hwy 45 Kushia 456-3636 

Anthony John A Moffat Rd 649-3474 

Anthony John Leonard 

2401 S Vaughen Dr- -479-1541 
Anthony John T Jr 

27 Timothy Av Prichrd- -457-4%9 
Anthony Johnie W 

3024 St Stephns Rd Whistir- -452-5970 
Anthony Kathleen Mrs 

2401 S Vaughan Dr- -479-1541 
Anthony L D Rio Honda Or Creola- -675-3188 

Anthony Leroy 1582 Duval 433-1443 

Anthony M D 308 3rd Av Chkasaw -457-1804 

Anthony McArthur Hwy 45 457-0574 

Anthony Melvenia 

405 HI Av Prichrd- -457-7316 
Anthony Miriam H mortgs 

105 N Beltline Hwy 344-6611 

Res 1708 Northview Dr 344-6589 

Anthony R M 3913 Bay Front Rd - -479-0788 

Anthony R P 4330 Moffat Rd 342-1049 

Anthony Rosa Lee 

840 S Garrison Av Prichard- -457-7849 
Anthony Samuel C 

1759 Spring Hill Av- -473-1766 
Anthony W A 

327 Bayou Sara Av Saraland- -675-0192 
Anthony's Restaurant 

505 St Louis- -432-9802 
Antioch Baptist Church 

350 Chandir Prichrd --457-4852 
Antique Furniture Reproductions Inc 

50 Midlown E- -479-7436 

Antique Sales Co 17 N Ann --438-%18 

Antiques & Interiors Inc 

1700 Government- -473-4279 
Antiquity Shop The 

14 1 Tuscaloosa 471-2752 

If No Answer Dial -r 471-3738 

Antoine C R 6464 Shady Ln 661-6978 

Antoine C W 2758 Hillcrest Rd 661-6709 

Antoine Clarence A 

2762 Hillcrest Rd- -661-6618 

Antoine E Mrs 657 Pinehili Dr 479-8491 

Antoine Edward N 2457 Elma Dr -661-6093 
Antoine Hattie 1829 Leggett Av -452-0243 
Antoine M 1285 E Carlton Acres -471-1642 
An»oine Matt P 1498 Navco Rd ---473-1463 
Antoine Murray 1829 Leggett Av- -452-0248 
Antoine Nello J Jr 

1215 Barcelona Dr--661-5055 
Antoine Peter E 4037 Pansy Ln ---479-2281 

Antoine R C 402 Morgan Av 478-1290 

Antoine S A 6357 Cottage Hill Rd -661-7018 

Antoine T H 5711 Antoine Rd 661-7444 

Antoine W F 5615 Diane Dr 344-1390 

Antone Edw H 1337 Basil- 433-2343 

Antone Eva Davis 2304 Hathcox - -478-3048 

Antone Herbert 1348 Spruce 433-8956 

Antone Irene Mrs 2202 Clinton - - -452-4292 
Antone Le Dresta 1344 Spruce - -432-2544 
Antone Manuel I 1701 Sumner Dr -432-7293 
Antone Nicholas 957 Wellington - - -457-2935 
Antonia's Bay Service 

904 St Stephns Rd- -457-9187 
Antonidis Tony 

108 Phillips Av Prichrd- -452-3142 

Antonopulos Geo 4 1 2 Flint -479-7982 

Antram Albert Old Pascagouia Rd -661-1213 
Antram Howard 

3929 Brookmont Or- -478-5666 
Anzalone Catherine 

1015 Belvedere Cir E- -473-1153 
APARTMENT RENTAL AGCY 

2-A Dauphnwd Dr--- ---479-4516 

Apartment Rental Service 

1509 Government- -471-3491 
Apex Finance Co 

Mobile Ofc 1160 Spring Hill Av --432-6524 
Prichard Office 

301 N Wilson Av PricMard- -457-5564 
Apex Management Corp 

First National Bank Bidg- -433-1617 
Aplin Doyle Celeste Rd Chunchula - -675-2310 
Aplin Frank E 

2718 W Nottingham Dr- -479-5502 

Aplin J J Howell's Ferry Rd 344-8019 

Aplin L E 2150 McVay Dr S 473-7253 

Aplin Sam A Spanish Fort -626-9556 

Apostolic United Pentecostal Church 

2846 Cnambiis- -479-5253 
Appel Grant C Sr 

3650 Ciandge Rd N--344-1653 
Appel Greg H 3650 Ciandge Rd N- -342-2031 
Appel James E Jr 

310 S Georgia Av- -433-4309 
Applegate Don 1012 Deimar Or ---479-4952 
Applegate Gerald T Capt 

236 Ridgelawn Or E- -342-0171 



-342- 



-432- 
-471- 

-661- 

-471- 



Applewhite C H 271 W Border Dr 
Appliance Buyers Credit Corp 

273 Azalea Rd--344- 
APPLIANCE PARTS 6 SUPPLY CO 

805 Church 

3308 Spring Hill Av 

APPLIANCE SERVICE CENTER 

5701-B Three Notch Rd 

APPLIED ENGINEERING SALES CO 

1111 S Beltline Hwy 

Applin James E 

17 Delisa Dr Saraland --675- 

Applin Robt Hwy 45 457- 

Appling L A 56 S Catherine 473- 

Appling Roy 

224 S Autumn Dr Saraland -675- 
Appling William E Jr 

346 Arbor Prichard- -456- 
APPRAISAL & CONSULTANT SERVICES 

954 Government 433- 

Nights Sundays fx Holidays Dial -342- 
Nights Sundays 5c Holidays Dial -479- 
AQUARIUS CERAMICS 

1302 Virginia 438- 

Aquarius Pets Inc 

2761 Spring Hill Av--478- 
AR-CON BUILDING SPECIALTIES INC 

351 Azalea Rd 342- 

Arant C J 20 Huribert 478- 

Arant Frank 824 Mae Saraland — 675- 

Arant Jack W Satsuma 675- 

Arant R L 505 Hwy 43 Saraland --675- 
Arant Randall H 

1407 E Forst Ridge Rd--344- 

Arata D F 1 16 Garnett Av 433- 

Arata David F Jr 

509 W Newprt Dr--344- 

Arata E J 1864 N Maryvie 479- 

-438- 



Arata John 17ll Sprnghl Av 

Arata John J 1054 Matterhorn — 342 

Arata P J Jr Schiilinger Rd 344 

Arata Peter J no N Ann 432 

Arata Richard F 813 Roweli 479 

Arbizzani John P 

5119 N Maudelayne Dr--661' 
ARC INSURANCE AGENCY INC 

3936V2 Airport Blvd 342- 

Arcement G P 3000 McGough Ct --479' 
Arceneaux Permelia 

1759 Spring Hill Av--478' 
ARCHBISHOP TOOLEN ANTI-POVERTY 
COMMITTEE 

14 S Franklin 433 

Archer Alice 807 Crane Av Whistir -452 

Archer Alma S 1321 -A Duval 433 

Archer Paul F 

509 Telegraph Rd Plateau -456 
Archer Paul T 

300 3rd Av Chickasaw- -456 

Archer RO 2818 CkcI Dr 479 

Archer Ruth Mrs 

1621 Spring Hill Av- 
Archer Thadius F 

Stone Rd Semmes - 
Archer Timothy Thos 

1714 Bass Dr- 
Archer Wanda Meshell 

554 N Lawrence - 
Archer William W 

lb21 Spring Hill Av--438 

Archible Rufus 1361 St Madar 433 

Archie Charlie 121 Columbia 473 

Archie Dan E Dead Lake Rd 675 

Archie Geraldine 359 Brazier Dr N 471 
Archie Jack 

211 S Williams Av Prichard- -452 

Archie Johnnie 954 Wellington 456 

Archie Queenetta 1623 Pope 433 

Archie Sedonia Mrs 227 ingate — 473 
Archie Virginia 3214 Old Carline---478 
Archie Yvonne 512 Wisconsin Av 
Architects Group The 

First Federal Tower 
Arctic Ice Co 3200 Old Shell Rd - 

Ard C A 5669 Renn -- 344 

Ard Clarence 

815 McPhillips Dr Daphne- -626 

Ard H E 2324 Pavan Dr 661 

Ard John 213 Mohawk 478 

Ard Mae L Mrs 1125 Church 438 

Ard Nathan Eugene 

3757 San Juan Dr--342 

Ard Steven S McBnde Rd Axis 675 

Arden Alton W 

1405 Wilson Av Prichard- 
Arden Dale 

1663 Wolf Ridge RdWhistlr- 
Arden Rupert 

752 Reef Oal< Rd Kushla- 
ARDENS TAMMY DRESS SHOP 

16 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland - 
Ardis Auto Parts 

2477 St Stephns Rd - -457- 
ARDIS AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE 

2477 St Stephns Rd 457- 

Ardis J P Carolyn Or - - -626- 



7602 

3563 

6634 
1448 

0358 

4458 

3613 
2568 
7134 

1812 

5615 

3986 
9247 
8547 

9333 

8317 

6864 
6675 
1887 
3917 
4499 

0061 
5378 

3186 
3873 
3847 
0731 
5579 
6827 
2755 

1117 

%51 
5568 

1574 



2682 
4740 
6272 

4467 

5346 
7220 

-433-6781 

-649-0376 

-478-8008 

-432-2331 

%14 
4301 
7390 
26% 
3677 

0241 
4192 
5646 
8321 
7504 
-473-8016 



479- 
-471- 



-456- 
452- 
452- 
675- 



0664 
3583 
4089 

9389 
6649 
9261 
9026 

2679 
2582 

1592 

1515 

3559 

4%5 

5311 

5311 
9553 



Andrus — Armored 2 1 

Ardis Jas C 

924 Woodrd Av Prichrd- -456-8079 
Ardis Jas W 

Village Main Spanish Fort- -626-9464 
Ardis John 2364 St Stephns Rd -—456-6853 

Res Sailor's Rd Creola 675-2893 

Ardis John W Sailors Rd Creola — -675-0522 

Ardis Lillie Spanish Fort 626-0100 

Ardis W B 

515 Spanish Main Spanish Fort-626-9745 
Ardoin Hilary J Theodore Highlnds -661-4319 
Ardoyno Chas Jr 

2524 Oak View Dr— 478-9334 

Ardoyno E L 957 Tanglewd Dr 478-9539 

Ardoyno Sidney 206 S Ga Av 438-2185 

Arendall Bros furn 

319 Dauphn 432-3545 

Clovrleaf Plaza 661-3441 

Arendall C B Jr atty 

1st Natl Bk Bl— 432-5511 
Arendall Chas B Jr 

4 Kingswy Sprng HI 342-8060 

Children's Telephone 

4 Kingswy Sprng HI— -342-6113 
Arendall J T 

2 Kingswy Rd Sprng H[--342-6758 
Arendall J Thos Jr 

4110 Ridglwn Dr--342-2198 

Arendall Jim 311 Oalewood Dr 342-7681 

Arendall John Jr 

5238 Greenwood Ln— 344-6627 

Arendall R A Jr 55 Hillside Ln 344-1335 

Arendall Robt A Rabbit Creek 661-6525 

Res 3766 Amruth Dr 342-8806 

Children's Telephone 

3766 Amruth Dr- -342-7419 
Argent Raymond E 

1315 Creekwy Dr--479-5557 
Argiro August E 

Ofc Van Antwerp BIdg - -433-3667 

Res 153 Primrse Av --- -471-5930 

Argiro's Package Store 

Battleship Pkwy— 432-3397 
Argo Foreign Car Center 

2500 Government Blvd- -479-1935 
Ariail John R 3363 Childers 478-0259 

ARIAS See Also Arras Ayres 

Arias A L 158 Robts Av 473-4569 

Arias Alphonse J 653 S Broad 433-8408 

Arias Jos C 1362 Odette Av 478-8265 

Arico Santo 4009 Old Shell Rd 344-5789 

Arinder Bonnie 

802 Dallas Prichard- -456-2133 
Arinder Wm E 2852 Halls Mill Rd--479-8998 

ARINGTON See Also Arrington 

Arledge Gerald 2716 Elsmore 479-1948 

Arledge Helen 

4518 Amhurst Dr Eight Mile- -452-0779 
Armbrecht C P 1759 Sprng HI Av--473-6718 
Armbrecht Conrad P II atty 
Merchants National Bank BIdg --432-6751 

Res 215 DeSales Av 479-3177 

Armbrecht Jackson & DeMouy attys 

Merchants National Bank BIdg- -432-6751 
Armbrecht Katherine Miss 

600 Fairfax Rd E— 342-8323 

Armbrecht L 59 S Ann -432-6142 

Armbrecht Wm H atty 
Merchants National Bank BIdg - -432-6751 

Res 112 W Pinebrook 342-64% 

Armbrecht Wm H III atty 

Merchants National Bank BIdg --432-6751 

Res 600 Fairfax Rd E 342-6620 

Armbrester C R Dr 

258 N Autumn Or Saraland- -675-0883 
Armbruster John W 

1575 Spring Hill Av--432-7077 
Armfield Robert M 

1651 Andover Blvd--666-0%7 

ARMISTEAD See Also Armstead 

Armistead Ceicel R 

909 Kendrick Dr--344-7794 
Armistead Edward L 

5218 N Orchard Dr- -344-4227 
Armistead Helen Mrs 

146 HylndAv- -473-3204 
Armistead J C 314 Andrsn Whistir -457-4974 
Armistead John R Mrs 

170 N Catherine- -432-6424 
Armistead Marvin 

2160 W Barbara Dr- -457-4718 
Armistead Oscar G 

526 Pine Saraland- -675-3720 
Armistead Ray E 

5 Caisson Trace Spanish Fort- -626-9686 
Armistead Sam bankr 

365 Williams - -473-3521 

Res 59 Willian)s Ct --478-4631 

Children s Telephone 

59 Williams Ct -479-6100 

Armistead Wm C 144 Hyind Av 473-4088 

Armistead William J 

920 2nd Av Saraland- -675-1119 
Armored Car Inc 6 N Franklin 438-2317 



22 Armour — Atchison 

Armour Charles E 1711 Jasper Rd -344-1847 
ARMOUR ft CO 

3441 Georgia Pacific Av 471-3411 

Armour D L 230 Blount Dr Prichrd-457-4543 

Armour Helen Mrs 955 Seneca 432-3302 

Armour Reese F 

5830 Three Notch Rd- -661-4017 
Armour S D Rev 

5828 Three Notch Rd- -661-2023 

Armours L 1037 Nellie 433-5757 

Armour Selden S 1719 Jasper Rd- -344-4314 
Armour Smitty 1756 Dauphin 479-9964 

ARMSTEAD See Also Armlstead 

Armstead Bulah Mae 211 2nd Ct -432-8490 
Armstead Chas Edgar 2307 Cecilia -452- 1948 

Armstead Geo Jr Daphne 626-2587 

Armstead M A 273 5th Ct 433-6423 

Armstead Mattie Mrs 

3010 Booker- 457-9986 

Armstead Sadie 2307 Cecilia 452-1948 

Armstead Samuel Lee 1568 Colgin -433-5206 

Armstead Wm 621 Ivis Av 456-8466 

Armstrong A Dillard W D'Ibervl Dr -344-0536 
Armstrong Amzy Mrs Eight Mile - -457-1722 

Armstrong Ann M Theodore 661-0716 

Armstrong Arozina 

3017 Warsaw Av- -456-2610 
Armstrong Arrie 

3512 Missile Whistler- -456-2510 
Armstrong Beatrice 1978 Dixie - -479-9372 
Armstrong Bessie 

113 Book Av Prichard- -457-3689 
Armstrong Billy 1417 Azalea Rd-- -661-8842 

Armstrong Carmy A Lott Rd 649-2212 

Armstrong Delia Mrs 667 Caton-- -457-1443 

Armstrona E Mrs 154 Hourtn 473-3476 

Armstrong Eartherlean Miss 

528 Dixie- -471-30% 

Armstrong Flossie 10 N Julia 438-%15 

Armstrong Geo F 408 S Sage Av - -478-7006 
Armstrong Geo M 5816 Univ Av - - -342-0755 
Armstrong Gordon no Westwd ---473-1474 
Armstrong Gordon G Jr 

Of c 208 Adams 432-3523 

Res 3813 W Conwy Dr - -342-3832 

Children's Telephone 

3813 W Conway Dr- -342-8968 
Armstrong Ira L 3850 Rue Maison -344-4144 
Armstrong J T 5017 W Burma Rd -661-5424 
Armstrong Jas Curtis 

740 Perdido Ct Pnchrd- -457-1532 
Armstrong James L 

Fairview Heights- -649-1135 

Armstrong Joe 1312 St Madar 432-7434 

Armstrong John Jr 

454 Lawrence N- -432-8988 

Armstrong John C 409 Booker 479-4600 

Armstrong John E Travis Rd 661-2371 

Armstrong John E Sr 

2921 Halls Mill Rd- -473-7016 
Armstrong Juanita 1403 Plaza Ct -432-9901 
Armstrong Julius 660 Leslie Av ---457-0469 
Armstrong Julius 

319 N Price Av Prichrd- -457-1356 
Armstrong L Harold 

Old Pascagoula Rd Theodore- -661-0587 
Armstrong Larry 

1622 Burdette Dr- -478-5779 
Armstrong Lou N 

304 Alpine Chickasaw- 456-2593 
Armstrong Martha 

315 Moreland Dr Prichard -457-4044 
Armstrong Mary Austin 

1254 Fearn- -438-2616 
Armstrong Masline 

1157 Chinquapin- -438-9937 

Armstrong Phillip 758 Bloodgd 438-3639 

Armstrong R E Audubon Dr 661-1745 

Armstrong R Jack 

419 Dogwood Dr- -342-5804 
Armstrong Robt G 

304 Alpine Chickasaw- -452-5442 
Armstrong System publshrs 

260 N Jackson- -433-5529 
Armstrong Thomas H 

508 E Newport Dr- -342-3314 
Armstrong Tire Warehouse 

2024 Halls Mill Rd- -478-5160 
Armstrong Wesley R 

3711 Vinewd Dr Whistir- -457-0214 
Armstrong William F 

2807 S Chadwick Dr- -479-1775 
ARMY A NAVY GOODS STORE 

450 Dauphn 433-4848 

ARMY RECRUITING STATION 

See U S Government 

Arnelt's Nursery Semmes - - -649-1625 

Arner Don 3611 Heritage Dr N 344-8224 

Arnett C S 5224 S Border Dr 344-3679 

Arnett F Construction Co 

4088 Government Blvo- -661-4371 
Arnett Freeman ofc 

4088 Government Blvd - 661-4371 

Res 4160 Laval Dr -- -661-5833 

(Continued Next Column) 



AREA CODE 205 



Arnett Freeman ofc -Cont'd 
Children's Telephone 

4160 Laval Dr- 

Arnett J E 4921 Le Ruth Rd 

Arnett J R 102 Lauten Ct 

Arnett James 253 N Jackson 

Arnett Jas B 

125 Thomas Dr Saraind-- 

Arnett James H 903 Kenny 

Arnett John R 1852 Hunter Av --- 

Arnett M A 1011 Smith Av 

Arnett Norma Jean Foster Rd 

ARNETT REALTY CO 

4088 Government Blvd 

Arnett WW 758 St Michael 

Arnette Don Allen 

805 Ann Saraiand-- 
Arnette Emory B 401 Thornton PI - 

Arnette L F 895 Azalea Rd 

Arney Ann H 218 Upham 

Arney J C Cdr 

4221 Woodcliff Dr S-- 
Arnez Beauty Shop 

2013 Boykin Blvd-- 
Arno John P Jr 

371 Cabana Bivd W- - 

Arnold A! 655 Shannon 

Arnold Albert 906 Bay Av 

Arnold Alfred 1966 Wagner 

Arnold Chas SJr 1812 Vetter 

Arnold Christine 1702 Hurtel 

ARNOLD & CO rl est 

569 Holcombe Av 

Arnold D J 1302 Belle Chene Dr - - 
Arnold E L cfc 732 Lakeside Dr --- 

Res 101 E Ridglwn Dr 

Arnold Edwin A 219 S Cathrne 

Arnold Evelyn 903 Seima 

Arnold Gene 997 New St Francis -- 
Arnold George F 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd-- 
Arnold Geo F 358 W Ridgelawn Dr - 
ARNOLD & HARLEY BUILDERS INC 

569 Molcotnbe Av 

Arnold Hollis E 3rd Daphne 

Arnold J J Rev 662 Petit Av 

Arnold J S Jr 200 Desales Av 

Arnold James T 1256 Lake Cir W -- 

Arnold Jerry 912 Pace Pkwy 

Arnold Jesse L 5561 3rd Satsuma - 
Arnold Jimmy 1278 Peabody Dr — 
Arnold John C Jr 

1613 W Martin Dr-- 
Arnold John R 1254 Windwd Dr --- 
Arnold Juanita 2012 Hammond — 
Arnold Lillian E 1702 Raven Dr --- 
Arnold M K 

Charlie Lane Rd Wilmer-- 
Arnold Magda Dr 

5863 Montfort Rd W-- 
Arnold Mary E 1254 Windwd Dr--- 
Arnold Mary Elizabeth 

306 Thornhill Cir-- 
Arnold Mary Evon 220 Lawrence S- 

Arnold Mattie 454 St Michael 

Arnold Morris 312 Smith 

Arnold Morris Jr 201 Furr - 

Arnold N I 367 Tuttle Av - 

Arnold Nathaniel 406 Dunham 

Arnold Nita Mrs saving & loan repr 

4419 Old Shell Rd 

Res 358 W Ridgelawn Dr 

Arnold Ray Outlaw Rd 

Arnold Raymond E 

2228 E Vaughan-- 

Arnold Rosetta 2777 Le Cren 

Arnold Rosie Lee 

167 Bishop Phillips Av-- 
ARNOLD SCHOOL 

354 St Francis -- 

Arnold Shirley Ann Mrs 

128 Chandler Prichard- - 

Arnold T J Jr 3059 Pickell Dr 

Arnold Thomas D 

Arden Rd Chunchula-- 

Arnold Thos J 959 Augusta 

Arnold Thornton 

557 North Carolina- - 

Arnold V L 244 WoodhI Cir - - 

Res 244 Woodhill Cir - 

Arnold V L III rl est 

569 Holcombe Av -- 

Res 54S4 S Hilltop Dr 

Arnold's Instrument Service 

2228 EVaughan Dr- 
Arnold s Shoe Store 253 Dauphn - - 
Arnott M R 

417 Spanish Main Spanish Fort- 

Arn^ Jas J 703 FarnI Ln 

Arns John H 3725 Alba Club Rd - - 

Aromi E J 6112 S St Gallen 

Around-The-Corner Sandwich Shop 

57 N Royal- - 



-661-2413 
-344-0160 
-473-8414 
-433-5941 

-675-5255 

-473-3330 

-471-5728 

479-4849 

344-2836 

-661-4407 
433-7668 

675-3457 
344-0607 
478-9023 
471-136] 

661-2232 

479-8218 

342-8484 
478-3768 
433-4068 
452-5097 
479-5231 
432-4293 

479-9501 
661-5495 
479-6975 
342-3874 
473-4094 
432-8354 
433-7800 

479-1174 
344-3455 

479-9501 
626-2871 
457-5945 
478-7397 
661-8930 
478-8163 
675-2023 
344-1712 

479-29% 
471-4189 
432-2101 
471-3294 

649-0215 

344-3228 
471-4189 

478-8329 
432-3905 
438-2787 
479-5376 
479-5219 
473-6051 
433-5913 

342-9535 
344-3455 
456-5859 

478-3230 
479-1341 

342-9028 

479-4684 

457-2025 
478-0595 

452-5263 
432-7829 

432-3084 
342-3557 
342-0513 

479-9501 
342-7376 

478-3230 
433-9233 

626-9789 
479-0012 
479-6820 
344-3273 

432-4966 



ARRAS See Also Arias Ayres 

Arras Adrian 901 Carietn Av 452-5303 

Arras George E Jr 

2455 Woodland Rd- -661-8677 
Arras Geo W 2704 Hc«ils Mill Rd ---473-8552 

ARRINGTON See Also Arington 

Arrington Earnest 1614 Rocheile - -661-4766 
Arrington Georgia 1456 Basil 438-9919 

Arrington J H 

548 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-5072 
Arrington Jas E Christopher Rd — 649-1472 
Arrington John L 

256 8th Av Chickasaw- -452-9544 

ARROW CLEANERS & LAUNDRY 

1314 DauDh^n Island Pkv^y 478-6530 

3006 Dauphin Island Pkwy 473-9581 

Arrow Finance Co Inc 

101 N Concption- -438-1568 

Arrow Sign Co 811 St Francis 432-0575 

Arsnault Leighton P Rev 

2201 A<;hland Place Av- -473-5748 
Arso Luberthia Mrs 

1124 1st Av Prichard- -457-7049 

Arso Robert 1126 1st Av 456-3416 

ART GALLERY & MUSEUM 

Municipal Park 342-4642 

Art Gray Co rl est 

One Office Park BIdg- -344-3902 
ARTCRAFT PRESS INC 

12 Tacon 471-4681 

If No Answer Dial 661-4460 

ARTEMUS' STRIDE RITE SHOES 

Morih Arcade Spri.-.gdaie Plaza --473-2729 

Arther Bill 4 25 Gordcrwood Ct 478-4874 

Arthers Darre! lOl Freeway Dr ---661-9717 

Arlhers Orvel R V/iliis Rd 661-5814 

Arthritis Foundation The 

1367 Government- -432-8176 
Arthur Charles E 

4553 Myerb Rd Eight Mile- -456-5073 

Arthur Dennis Dawes Rd 342-4028 

Arthur Dorothy 

228 S Williams Av Prichrd- -457-5008 
Arthur Hariette 

602 Cedar Saraland- -675-0379 

Arthur J W 3200 Meadow Ln 649-2061 

ARTHUR MURRAY SCHOOL OF DANCING 

164 Government 4 33-2562 

Arthur Preston L 

2206 Tonlours Dr- 479-4649 

Artie Ice Co 3200 Old Shell Rd 471-3583 

Artlip M D 610 Euclid Av 479-3161 

ARTS COUNCIL 

See Allied Arts Council Of 

Metropolitan Mobile Inc 
Art's Food Store 

4674 Airport Blvd- -342-3862 
Asberry Denny 

222 Barber Dr Prichard- -452-0049 

Asberry Mary 254 Marine 432-5084 

Asberry Ruth Mrs 

600 Iroqjois Chickasaw- -457-0626 
Asberry Willie 354 ^ ; Rapier Av - - -432-7816 
ASBESTOS WORKERS LOCAL 55 

622 Holcombe Av - ---479-1639 

Asbury Annie 655 South Carolina - -432-3250 
Asbury Ernest G 114-A Du Rhu Dr-342-2554 

Ash EC 1106 Seima-- 433-2386 

Ash Lloyd 24 05 Brewtn Av -452-0679 

Ash Lubirdia 504 Stantn Rd 479-4254 

Ash Robt Lee 2156 N Barbara Dr- 457-8309 
Ash W M Mrs 5323 Overlook Rd-- -344-4160 
Ashbee Cleaners 2315 Sprng HI Av -473 1603 
Ashbee E E Dr optmtrsi 

2817 Sprng HI Av -478-6326 

Res 4955 Oxf-d Dr 342-6611 

Ashbee Geo W 5804 Summit Av - - -344-0353 
Ashbee J C Dr optmtrst 

20 S Corception --- 438-4503 

Res 106 Bevriy Ct -473-6388 

Ashbee Louis W optcn 

1720 Sprng HI Av -433-2564 

Res 2908 Emogene 473-8238 

Ashbee Sharon 4065 Pansy Ln 479-8180 

Ashbrook Grover H 

5065 Ridgedie Rd- -342-4665 
Ashbrook Robert R 

1254 Old Shell Rd- -432-7272 

Ashburn Fred L Bei Air Dr -661-2843 

Ashburn Paul W 105 Holly 342-2790 

Ashcraft G G 1742 Huntr Av 473-3424 

Ashcraft Harry 275y Gill Rd 479-6880 

Ashcraft Jimmy H Hwy 31 - -626-0572 

Ashcraft John M 2008 La Pine Dr 342-8675 
Ashcraft Melvin S 

1213 Garland Dr- -342-3053 

Ashcraft E 307 Azalea Cir 342-4936 

Ashcraft Robt N Old Govt St Rd-- -342-1342 
Ashcraft Wm H Jr Cottage HI Rd - -342-3371 
Ashcraft Wm H Sr Cottage Hill Rd -342-3520 
Ashford Jerry L 1705 Peabody Dr 342-4276 
ASHLAND CHEMICAL COMPANY 

DIVISION OF ASHLAND OIL INC 

:01 Western Or 471-3404 



01658 ® South Central BHI Telephone Company 1972 

ASHLAND GARAGE auto reprg 

2321 Old Shell Rd 473-6949 

ASHUNO PLACE UNITED METHODIST 

CHURCH 

15 Wisteria Av 478-6356 

Ashley Alice 258 N Cedar 432-7238 

Ashley Clyde M 5957 Arbon Av 342-6790 

Ashley L G 3250 Dauphin 479-7156 

ASHLEY'S ANTIQUES I DOLL 

HOSPITAL 

54 N Florida 478-9990 

Ashworth C J Cypress Shores Dr-- -661-1789 
Ashworth Eddie Lee Mrs 

1026 Bernhardt Dr- -478-4387 
Ashworth James N 

4061 Woodcliff Dr N- -661-2327 

Asire Earl Hwy 90 661-0138 

Askegren P F 155 S Warm 433-4738 

Askew David A 1212 Palmetto 438-4439 

Askew David A Jr 

810 Cottage HI Av- -479-7677 
Askew Geo L 4062 5 Wesley Ln ---661-B090 

Askew J B 2721 Emogene 473-71% 

Askins Frank 2760 Bre\/ard Dr 479-1911 

Aspinwall Joyce Mrs 

3816 Dei Monte Ct- -471-1333 
ASSEMBLY OF GOO CHURCH OF 

CRICHTON 

126 Mobile 476-2300 

ASSEMBLY OF GOO CHURCH-PRICHARD 

166 Meaher Prichard 457-6836 

Parsonage 414 Montgomery 457-7557 

Assets Realization Co Inc 

100 N Royal- -433-3745 
Associated Adjustment Services 

266 S McGregor Av- -342-8076 
Associated Brokers Inc 

132 Batre Ln- -342-6324 
ASSOCIATED CREDIT BUREAUS INC 

Commerce BIdg 433-0211 

ASSOCIATED DOCTORS HEALTH & LIFE 

INSURANCE CO 

962 Govt ■--- 433-2689 

ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT COMPANY 

717 St Joseph 433-2668 

ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTCRS 

MOBILE CHAPTER INC 

1809 Old Shell Rd 471-1768 

Associated General Contractors Of 

America 1809 Old Shell Rd 471-1768 

Associated Manufacturers Agents 

350 Weinacker Av- -471-4324 

Associated Press 304 Govt 433-1551 

Associated Printers Of Alabama 

2702 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -471-3327 
ASSOCIATED TRAVEL SERVICES 

69 St Francis 438-2531 

69 St Francis 432-1197 

Associates Discount Corp 

See Associates Financial Services Inc 
Associates Finance Co 

See Associates Financial Services 

Company Inc 
ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL SERVICES 

COMPANY 

1172 Beltline Hwy 344-2450 

Associates Plan Corp 

See Associates Financial Services 

Company Inc 
ASTRO LOUNGE 

2854 W Turner Rd Whistler --- 457-9401 
ASTROBRICK MANUFACTURING CO 

Choctaw Point 433-3251 

If No Answer Dial 661-8415 

Atchinson A 4212 Vega Dr 661-1997 

ATCHISON A FURNITURE STORE 

307 Dauphin 432-8131 

307 Dauphin 432-6145 

Atchison Alfred A 

4155 Skywood Ln--661-1316 
Atchison Billy 

110 Dianne Av Saraind- -675-5611 
Atchison Clay & Street atty 

First National Bank BIdg- - 438-4725 
Atchison Delmar W Jr 

1933 V? Staples Rd- -478-4795 
Atchison Edw W 

4920 N Auburn Dr- -342-3346 
Atchison H C 

901 Smith Av Prichard- -457-4606 

Atchison Henry D 365 Iroquois 457-5256 

Atchison James Ear! atty 

First National Bank BIdg 438-472!> 

Res 3768 Claridge Rd N 342-2704 

Atchison John E 6811 Victor Rd --344-5%2 

Atchison Lenox Hwy 43 Creola 675-1671 

ATCHISON LEON FURNITURE MART 

Hwy 90 W 661-0816 

Hwy 90 W 661-0590 

Atchison Leon W 

Churchill Downs Dr- -661-0862 
Atchison Roy 

212 Cache Cir Chkasaw- -452-1862 

Atchison Roy 3105 Dauphin 479-2864 

Atchison Sankey T 

1711 Meadow Av Pnchrd- -452-0646 



016M ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Atchison William F 

161 Bayou Av Satsuma- -675-2014 
ATCHISON'S ANTIQUES 

3740 Hwy 90 W 471-5957 

Atchley Mae Mrs 

2462 Karagan Dr--478-9908 
ATHELSTAN CLUB 

170 St Francis 432-8604 

Atherton Virginia K 155 Marine ---433-6273 

Athey A A 4158 Rebecca Rd 661-0617 

Athey Geo 315 Patrician Dr 626-9111 

Athey Jas W 

342 Dalewd Dr Sprng HI- -342-7380 
Athey P L Sr 4158 Rebecca Rd ---661-5742 

ATKEISON See Also Atkinson 
Adkisson 

Atkeison Chas A Jr 

224 Rue Maison- -344-4264 
Atkeison Chas Aaron III 

4105 Bourgeois Dr--342-3099 
ATKINS See Also Adkins 

Atkins Alex E Hayfield Rd 661-5231 

Atkins Betty J 256 Vz N Claiborne -432-2118 

Atkins C N 1001 Pace Pkwy 473-3500 

Atkins Dewitt 304 N Lafayette ---433-4219 

Atkins E K 3801 Cabana Club 342-3584 

Atkins Earl Schillinger's Rd Ext ---456-8726 
Atkins Foster 

1056 N Collge Prichrd- -452-5459 

Atkins Gary College Pkwy r --675-3253 

Atkins Gary E 3250 Dauphin 479-7263 

Atkins George H 

9 Confederate Dr Spanish Fort- -438-5265 

Atkins J 1511 Devonshire Dr 479-8349 

Atkins J R Mrs 413 Pine Ct 342-7500 

Atkins Jas Wm 

2825 -B Cottage Hill Rd- -479-4406 
Atkins Jerome E 

1204 Perimeter Dr--432-7171 
Atkins Jimmie D 808 Richmond Rd -342-6411 
Atkins L Eugene 404 Dogwood Dr -344-8304 
Atkins Leola 710 Short Prichard --457-0277 

Atkins Leona 2663 Glass Av 457-3968 

Atkins Lion Service Stations 
Number 1 3660 St Stephens Rd -452-9100 

Number 2 3916 Moffat Rd 342-9810 

Atkins M B 59 S Georgia Av 438-5873 

Atkins Marie 2108 Baker Rd 344-3540 

Atkins Mildred A Mrs 

2215 Halls Mill Rd--479-5683 

Atkins Myrtle Cedar Point Rd 661-6360 

Atkins R D 808 Richmond Rd 342-7728 

Atkins R F 1316 Charmaine Cir ---473-1904 
Atkins Ralph L Sr Hollinger's Isl ---661-6412 
Atkins Robert F Jr 

3220 Bay Front Rd- -479-0988 
Atkins Ruth Mrs 160 Emogene PI- -479-9739 

Atkins Sam 807 Maryind 433-3176 

Atkins Stanley W 4020 Sierra Dr - -666-0275 

Atkins T W Todd Acres Rd 661-5370 

Atkins Travis 4059 Holleman Dr-- -342-3406 
Atkins Wm A Dauphin Island Pkwy -661-6379 

ATKINSON See Also Atkeison 
Adkisson 

Atkinson Ann Young's Neck Rd 649-3475 

Atkinson C M 276 S Sage Av 479-8928 

Atkinson Ernest B 

427 Sims Dr Saraland --675- 1146 
Atkinson H T 

427 Glendale PI Prichard- -452-3464 
Atkinson John B 

2003- B N Woodlawn Dr- -473-6203 
Atkinson Philip N 

4101 Woodhill Cir Spring Hill- -342-8355 
ATKINSON PHILIP N INC contr 

2466 Commercial Park Dr 479-8674 

Atkinson Queenie Mrs 

Hwy 98 Daphne- -626-9121 
Atkinson Wm J Jr Dr phys 

1217 Government 433-6525 

Nights Weekends & Holidays 
Dial 433-6525 

Res 3965 Byronelle Ct --666-0414 

Atkinson's Jewelry 

162 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -452-4382 
Atkison T E 286 Siena Vista Ct ---471-4878 
Atlanta Envelope Co 6 N Franklin- -433-8230 
ATLANTA LIFE INSURANCE CO 

558 St Francis 432-6154 

ATLANTIC DEPARTMENT STORE 

4130 Government Blvd 661-2141 

Craft Hwy Chickasaw --456-2244 

Shoe Department 

1818 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw-452-9398 
Atlantic Discount Corporation Of 

Prichard 27 N Wilsn Av Prichrd -457-6877 
Atlantic Finance Co 

1106 Spring Hill Av 438-4676 

ATLANTIC FISH ft OYSTER CO 

1414 Davis Av -433-9280 

ATLANTIC ft GULF STEVEDORES OF 

ALABAMA 

General Office 118 N Royal 432-4581 

Docks Office State Docks -432-0042 



MOBILE 



ATLANTIC RICHFIELD CO 

Choctaw Pt 433-3645 

Atlas Assignment Co 201 Cox 432-5679 

ATLAS EXTERMINATORS INC 

106 N Ann 433-5467 

Atlas Finance See Pacific Finance 

ATLAS HOME IMPROVEMENTS 

106 N Ann 433-5467 

Atlas Secret Service Detective Agency 

1407 1/2 Davis Av- -433-9065 
ATLAS SIGNS 

57 N Washington Av 432-4716 

ATOM See Also Adam 

Attaway W C 2907 Thornhl Or 479-1258 

Attebery J S 1319 Forst HI Dr 342-5658 

Attic The 18 Tacon 471-4117 

Atwell J H Hwy 31 Spanish Fort ---626-9356 

Atwell J L4718 Andrews Rd 661-1799 

Atwood Gladys Lee 

811 Wellsworth Toulminville- -457-1295 
Atwood James E 

1915 Lott Rd Eight Mile- -452-0364 
Atwood Joshua 

151 Hickman Prichard- -452-0920 

Atwood Leola 558 Haley 471-4563 

Atwood Paul A 

331 Love Av Eight Mile- -457-4217 
Atwood Wm A 

1714 Daniel Av Whistler- -452-4359 
Atwood Willie B 

151 Hickman Prichard- -452-0920 

Aubert Felix 78 Mobile 471-1746 

Aubert J C 2564 Skylark Blvd 479-7122 

Aubey E L Rabbit Crk 661-2249 

Aubey Virgil H 32 S Lafayet 473-5250 

Aubin Norman Mrs 

4002 N Yevonne Curve -344-3837 
Auble James B 300 Pineview Ln ---344-4391 
Auble James B Mrs 

300 Pineview Ln- -344-4392 
Aubrey Earl F 5209 Ferndale Av-- -344-2735 

Aubrey F B Johnson Rd 666-0668 

Aubrey F B ofc 6300 Hwy 90 Dr W-661-4289 
Aubrey Forrest E Mrs 

1225 Wolf Ridge Rd--342-1129 

Aubrey H B Presto Cir 661-0395 

Aubrey J C 400 Fairland Dr 661-2190 

Aubrey Sharon 

Whispering Pines Rd Daphne- -626-2308 
Aubrey's Locksmith Service 

705 Texas 432-0040 
Auburn University Ornamental 
Horticulture Field Station 

McGregor Av Sprng Hi 
Auclair Sue 1621 Spring Hill Av 
Aucoin Bonnie 

4637 Old Citronelle 

Hwy Prichard --457 
Au Coin Elvera 5268 Old Shell Rd --342 

Aucoin W J 276 S Sage Av 479 

Au Coin Wm J Dr podiatrst 

2408 Govt --479 

Audia Bernard 7ii Bay Av -438 

Audia Enid Mrs 7 ii Bay Av 438 

AUDIOMASTER RECORDING STUDIOS 
OF NORTH MOBILE 

229 N Hwy 43 Saraland 675 

If No Answer Dial 675 

If No Answer Dial 661 

AUDITORIUM ft THEATRE-MOBILE 

Administrative Ofc 438' 

Ticket Ofc 438 

Audrey's Maternity & Uniform Center 

203 S Fla--479- 
Audrey's Uniform Center 

203 S Fla--479- 
AUERBACH JORDAN CO rl est 

2477 ComI Prk Dr 471 

Aufdenkampe Charles R Rev 

415 7 Belvedere 
Aughtman Carolyn 

1135 Dekalb Prichard- -456- 

Aughtman Truman 104 S Ann 432- 

August Phillip 

513 W Valley Rd Chickasaw- -456- 
Augusta Daisy 1908 Franklin Dr — 456- 

Augusta David C 851 Grimes 452- 

Augustin Ora Hall Mrs 

1305 St Madar -432- 

Augustine Charles C Dawes Rd 342- 

Augustus Henry 415 Terrell 432- 

Auld B H 363 Azalea Rd 344- 

Aultman L D 2722 Fillingim 479- 

Aultman W E 2722 Fillingim 479- 

Aultman W S 

2110 S Woodlawn Dr- -471- 
Aunt Kathy's Antiques 63 S Bayou -433- 
Ausborn Wm B 

517 Dismukes Av Prichrd- -452- 

Ausby Lizzie 2302 Wagner 479- 

Aust Bud 4654 Rosewood Dr 344- 

Aust Jake 4 Sun Valley Rd 649- 

Aust M L Jr Confederate Dr 438- 



342- 
432- 



2366 
3005 



3754 
2800 
8777 

4407 
4041 
4041 



4431 
0701 
7686 

7261 
7381 

9179 

9179 

-1492 

661-2586 



2489 
7413 

8133 
9680 
9718 

7201 
3153 
7957 
5%9 
4794 
4794 

5552 
3418 

2024 
6137 
2731 
3312 
2870 



AUST-PONDER ENGINEERING ft 

SURVEY 

1703 Main Daphne 

Austin & Austin Van Antwerp BIdg 
Austin Evan atty Van Antwerp Bl- 

Res 114 Austin PI 

Austin Hurieosco Col 

218 Summrvl Ct- 
Austill Jere Jr atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg 

Res 111 Austin PI Sprng HI 

Austin A D 122 South 

Austin A E Jr 1357 Centr 

Austin Albert 1723 Griffn 

Austin Alfred 113 Ingate 

Austin Arletha 

357 Moreland Dr Prichard- 

Austin B W374 Hillwd Cir 

Austin Betty Jackson Av Creola -- 
Austin Betty 5104 Ridgedie Rd -- 
Austin Carolyn 

Mrs savings & loan repr 

59 St Joseph 

Res 1711 E Dog River Dr 

Austin Carrie 452 Booker 

Austin D Mrs 

1571 Robert E Lee- 
Austin Dale R 1711 E Dog Rivr Dr 
Austin Dale R 1947 Neshota Dr -- 
Austin David A Jr Audubon Dr — 
Austin Deloris Mrs 2471 3rd Av - 
Austin Edna Mae 1153 Persimmon 
Austin Edward F 

4360 E Birchwood Dr- 
Austin Ella Gray Mrs 1111 Oak -- 

Austin Eugene 209 S Scott 

Austin Evelyn 2336 Wolf Ridge Rd 

Austin Exie Mae 613 Draper 

Austin Fletcher Jackson Creola — 

Austin Flora 260 1st Ct 

Austin Florence H Miss 

204 -D Desales Av- 

Austin Frank Spanish Fort 

Austin Fred E Higgins Rd 

Austin Freddie Mrs 209 S Scott -- 

Austin Gene K 21 Houston 

Austin George Franklin Jr 

1055 Savannah- 
Austin George R 3651 Old Shell Rd 
Austin H G 4357 W Virchwd Dr -- 
Austin Harry Lee 

527 E Turner Rd Prichard- 
Austin Hezekiah 509 Bizzel Av — 
Austin Hillary 

1613 Ace E Prichard- 
Austin Hubert T 

126 Bethel Forest Dr Saraland- 

Austin J F 1250 S Ann 

Austin J G 1012 W Pinewd Dr --- 
Austin Jack K 652 Johnston Av - 
Austin James 

1836 Cayouga Av Prichard- 
Austin James Jr Hwy 90 Daphne - 
Austin James A 

1010 Hwy 43 Saraland- 
Austin James Davis 

158 Woodland Av Satsuma- 

Austin Jerry 7210 5th 

Austin Jerry Jr 

155 Woodland Av Satsuma - 
AUSTIN JIM BODY ft PAINT SHOP 

929 N Craft Hwy Prichard 

Austin Jimmie 6 

160 lOth Av Chickasaw- 
Austin John 

1823 Brownlee Pnchard- 
Austin John Jr 1805 Barkley Dr S 

Austin John R Bel Air Dr 

Austin John T 1626 Prairie Av — 

Austin Lena 305 Cody Rd 

Austin Lucile Mrs 130 Silverwd - 

Austin M G 12 S Lafaytt 

Austin Mae C Mrs 

203 Cornflower Av- 
Austin Mary Alice 206 Bloodgood - 
Austin Mary C Mrs 

718 Johnstn Av- 

Austin Mattie 219 Ryiands 

Austin Millard R 

1103 Forrest Av Saraland- 
Austin Minnie Mrs 

132 Ash Av Prichard 
Austin Minnie Lee Mrs 

2007 Tucker- 
Austin Philip G 3 1 7 Park Av 

Austin Reba 517 Chatham 

Austin Rebecca Mrs 

740 Lafargue Prichard- 
Austin Robt T 118 Ada Av Prichrd 

Austin Rosetta E Mauvilla Dr 

Austin Rosie Lee 1626 Prairie Av - 
Austin Ruby Lee 509 Bizzel Av — 

Austin Sally 558 Peach 

Austin Sidney F 4401 Knob HI Dr - 

Austin Susie 258 Rylnds Ln 

Austin W E 2005 N Gimon Cir 



626-2626 
432-5541 
432-5541 
344-2978 



-478-8072 

-432-5541 
-342-5400 
-478-6707 
-432-2346 
-457-2675 
-479-9079 

-456- 1%7 
-342-7109 
-675-1248 
-344-1674 



-438-2411 
-478-9072 
-478-4628 

-433-8193 
-478-9072 
-473-3161 
-661-8474 
-456-6444 
-433-3159 

-661-7825 
-432-8910 
-433-6726 
-456-6188 
-452-0156 
-675-0681 
-432-9941 

-478-8871 
-626-9398 
-661-1503 
-433-6726 
-473-7855 

-433-3168 
-344-8051 
-661-3834 

-452-0140 
-432-7322 

-457-6118 

-675-4394 
-438-4115 
-342-7266 
-478-5183 

-457-0503 
-626-9424 

-675-5225 

-675-1826 
-344-0143 



-675-0203 

456-4369 

457-4697 

-456-4991 
-473-4253 
-661-5609 
-471-5719 
-342-6%9 
-473-2424 
-478-8609 

-661-7878 
-432-0878 

-473-2837 
-432-0349 

675-25% 

452-0397 

456-2991 
473-3780 
438-3948 

456-5204 
456-7166 
452-5693 
•471-5719 
432-7322 
432-1119 
661-4461 
432-7447 
479-9380 



Atchison — Autry 23 

Austin William E 

4159 Palmdale Dr— 661-%74 

Austin Wm G Jr 850 Dauphin 432-3988 

Austin Willie G Jr 714 Monroe 433-2372 

Austin Willie Lee 

5714 Orchard Satsuma- -675-5344 
Auston Gennie 407 Commercial Av -452-3277 

Auter Eugene R Jr 360 West 473-8738 

AUTO AIR OF ALABAMA 

717 Dauphin Island Pkwy -471-6279 

AUTO BAKE auto paintg 

3255 Moffat Rd 471-4411 

AUTO BEAUTY CLINIC 

801 Navco Rd —-479.4454 

Auto Beauty Shop auto reprg 

2600 St Stephns Rd- -452-3652 

Auto Car Care 1458 Bay Av 433-7837 

Auto- Marine Electric Service 

3816 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -478-9269 
AUTO PARTS ft MACHINE INC 

4530 St Stephens Rd Eight Mlle-456-6511 
Auto Parts Warehouse 

4031 St Stephens Rd- -457-4356 
AUTO-SAV TIRE STORES 

1806 Duval 479-6585 

AUTO-SAV TIRE STORES 

6365 Hwy 90 W 661-0444 

AUTO-SAV TIRE STORES 

320 S Craft Hwy Chickasaw 452-1692 

AUTO-SAV TIRE STORES 

2700 Spring Hill Av 473-3575 

Auto-Sho Drive-In Theatre 

Azalea Rd— 661-5555 
Automated Business Systems Division 

Of Litton Industries See Litton ABS 

AUTOMATED HANDLING EQUIPMENT 

COMPANY INC 

1248 Conception Street Rd 456-8467 

AUTOMATIC SPRINKLER CORP OF 

AMERICA DIVISION OF A-T-O INC 

2466 Commercial Pk Dr -479-5441 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -342-51% 
AUTOMOBILE HOTEL stor 

106 N Royal 433-1043 

Automobile Recovery 

Bureau repossessing service 

2951 Old Shell Rd- -471-5461 
AUTOMOBILE RECOVERY BUREAU OF 

MOBILE COUNTY 

4109 Shana Dr 471-1638 

Automotive Acceptance Corp 

709 St Louis- -432-9751 
AUTOMOTIVE CAR ft TRUCK CENTER 

212 S Craft Hwy Prichard 456-2288 

Automotive Jobber Service Inc 

105 N Har.ltn- -438-1340 
AUTOMOTIVE MEDICS 

860 S Broad 432-0549 

AUTOMOTIVE WAREHOUSE CO 

717 N Concption 432-3577 

Auton Davis M 164 June 342-1344 

Autrey C P 801 Dallas -452-3990 

Autrey Clyde 1318V2 Basil 438-5885 

Autrey Deborah 

2336 Wolf Ridge Rd- -452-4868 

Autrey Edith Mrs Johnson Rd 661-4530 

Autrey George Pierce Rd 342-4643 

Autrey J C Mrs 306 Stockng 479-2649 

Autrey Jiles T 

361 N Leeds Av Prichard- -456-5392 
Autrey John E 

303 N Craft Hwy Prichard- -457-0566 
Autrey John W 2300 Rushing Dr - -478-4550 
Autrey Lillian 600 N Happy Hill Av -457-2149 
Autrey Maggie Lee 601 Petit Av --473-6862 
Autrey Robt F 

1116 De Kalb Prichard- -456-7257 

Autrey Rosie B Mrs Center ^--342-2637 

Autrey Roy 1138 Hale Dr Prichard -452-1608 

Autrey W B Howll's Fy Rd 342-5884 

Autrey W T Ward's Ln -- — -649-1337 

Autrey William Fred 62 Alexander -478-1456 
Autrey Willie 2800 Greenback Dr - -457-7370 
Autrey Willie Mae 657 Cherokee ---478-7511 
Autrey's Fishing Camp 

Battleship Pkwy- -432-7163 

Autry Albert 305 Brazier Dr N 473-7242 

Autry Barbara Mrs 

305 Brazier Dr N- -473-7242 

Autry C J Mrs 3158 Emogene 478-0414 

Autry Donna Bell 604 Simpson Av -452-2125 
Autry E Q 

916 Cleveind Rd Saraind- -675-5017 
Autry E Q Jr 

920 Cleveland Rd Saraland- -675-5840 
Autry Gene 

1915 McCrory Or Prichard- -457-7191 

Autry Geo Howard 552 English 432-6940 

Autry Greer & Sons Hdqrs 

2850 W Main Prichard- -457-8655 
Autry Mary Lee 

1127 Clara Av Prichrd- -452-5660 

Autry Mary Lou Daphne ---626-2153 

Autry Ora Dee 

530 Dismukes Av Prichard- -457-1837 
Autry Rose Marie 724 Herman Dr -457-0756 



24 Autry — Baggetf 

Autry Tomie Randall Av Daphne — 626-9316 
Autry Viola Mrs 

Stanton Rd Spanish Fort- -626-0407 

Autry Will 1069 1/4 Caroline Av 433-6817 

Autry William F412 Michigan Av- -438-2332 

Avant Ella Mae 128 McBride 473-1195 

Avant Harold Jr 3250 Dauphin 479-8082 

Avant Walter 

M Brucewood Dr W- -456-3885 
Avant Wm Harold Dr phys 

181 Louiseile 433-6977 

Res 20 Croydon Rd 344-25% 

Avaritt HugoWCIemsn Rd 661-0477 

Aven Joe Jr 4155 Burma Rd 661-7227 

Avent D C 117 Hohawk-- -473-7659 

Avent Louise Mrs 407 Crenshaw- -479-0425 

Avent W B 204 Hazel 473-3841 

Avera Chas L 2532 Daniels Rd 479-0436 

Avera E W 

1709 Woodley Road Ext -344-2166 

Avera Ed 2009 Crescent Dr W 473-2139 

Avera Eddie 6 

719 Ovrtn Av Prichrd- -452-1110 
Avera Frances Elaine 

5208 Moffat Rd- -342-7293 
Avera Guy E 

132 E Turnr Rd Prichrd --452- 1466 

Avera Hall F 1267 Baylor Dr 342-1418 

Avera Hall F 

Mullet Pt Fairhope Ala- -928-5651 
Avera J A Sr 4412 Hermitage Rd - -661-2627 
Avera Ken W 

539 S Scott Dr Saraland- -675-3617 

Avera lobby 361 Burton Av 479-1830 

Averett C C 1753 Le Grande Dr ---344-4567 
Averett Geo L 

29 Best Dr Saraland- -675-5019 

Averett Joe B 1754 La Rue Dr 342-1706 

Averett Leroy 

603 Yeend Av Chkasaw- -457-8097 

Averett M C 5762 Diane Dr 344-1132 

Averette Alvin Old Pascagoula Rd- -661-2486 
AVERETTE BROTHERS 
eONSTRUCTION CO 

Creel Rd 666-0621 

Averette Clarence Dawes Rd 342-4277 

Averette Edward C 

Frank Williams Rd- -649-0663 

Averhart Charlie 764 S Bayou 438-3842 

Averhart Robert Lee 

1927 E Cardinal Dr- -478-0723 
Averhart Rosie Mae Mrs 

1927 E Cardinal Dr- -478-0723 
Averhart Ruth 

2003 St Stephens Rd- -473-8229 

Averitt Geo G 609 Janwood Dr 479-4985 

Averitt Ralph 1669 Dothan 342-4851 

Avery Annie 6207 Fontaine Dr 344-4814 

Avery Eddie B Jr 6102 Aaron Dr S -342-6144 

Avery George L 1005 Bay Av 432-2259 

Avery James E 5409 S Hilltop Dr --342-3844 

Avery L A 3313 Fairfield Rd 479-2652 

Avery Michael E 2559 Kossow 479-9716 

Avery Rosa 359 N Brazier Dr 471-1831 

Averyt Clyde K Jr 

2254 W Hillwood Dr- -473-7948 
Averyt J H 4416 Carlyie Way N ---344-1123 

Averyt L F 4 1 3 Byron Av 342-8650 

Averyt Wm F 19 laponica Av 473-9890 

Avinger Alton C Mrs 

61 Lemoyne PI- -433-1058 

Avinger C J 5505 Yucca Dr 661-7224 

Avinger E K 

2463 Dauphn isind Prkwy- -479-3677 

Avinger J C 125 Browder Dr 661-7677 

Avinger J H 1 102 Houstn 478-9102 

Avinger Lee 3671 Yester Oaks Dr --342-5585 

Avinger Lee Mrs 770 Gorgas 433-9818 

Avinger M M 4054 N Wesley Ln ---661-8827 

Avinger Melvin L 168 Dunn Av 478-3878 

Avinger Patricic L 

5654 Vista Bonita Dr S- -661-9524 

Avinger Wm C 201 Pme HI Dr 479-4277 

Avinger's Grocery & Market 

1556 Hurtei- -438-9275 

Avis Rent A Car 
Out Of Town & international 
Reservations Atlanta Ga 
No Charge To 

Calling Party- -800 241-8980 

AVIS RENT A CAR 

Reservations Municipal Airport -342-2743 
754 Government -- - -433-1527 

AVIS TRUCK RENTAL 
796 Bay Bridge Rd 452-3431 

AVON COSMETICS 
354 St Francis --- 432-2565 

Await Joe N 2608 Chevalier Dr 473-8025 

Await William J 

2467 Robin Hood Dr- -478- 1341 

Axis Flower Shop Satsuma 675-0850 

AXIS ORNAMENTAL NURSERY 

Satsuma ---675-0850 

If No Answer Dial 675-0738 

Axis 675-0738 

If No Answer Dial 675-0850 



AREA CODE 205 



01658 ® South Central BcN Telephone Company 1972 



-473-8736 
-661-0106 



-457-8575 

-456-9134 
-452-4523 

-452-2052 



342-4221 B L 



AXIS WELDING & MACHINE SHOP 

Hwy 43 Creola 675-1130 

Aycock H C 124 DuRhu Dr 342-5288 

Aycock T M Jr 

2769 N Chadwick Dr 
Aydelette William D 

4275 Arcturus Ln 

Ayer Erwin J 258 Seminole 473-1289 

Ayer Janet Tabor Dr 342-4520 

Ayer Mildred S Mrs Wilmer 649-2233 

Ayer W G 606 Dextr Av 478-4885 

Ayers Bill M 2267 Howell Av 479-2789 

Ayers Clyde E 

4855 General Lee Av- -661-5245 
Ayers Flonnie M Mrs 955 Kenny ---473-1703 
Ayers John 4169 Burma Hills Dr---661-7269 

Ayers Leonard L Dawes 661-4183 

Ayers Robert 

1102 Craft Hwy Prichard- -456-7875 
Ayers Sarah 4169 Burma Hills Dr- -661-7269 

Ayers Thomas A Border Cir 344-9932 

Ayler Albert 

2903 Cranbrry Whtstlr- 
Ayler Cornelia 

646 Wasson Av Whistler- 
Ayler Ernest 1310 Malone Whistir 
Ayler Eugene Jr 

637 Wasson Av S Whistler- 
Ayler Gussie Marie 

2903 Cranbrry Whistir- -457-8575 
Ayler Pernella E 

137 N 0^ark Av Prichard- -456-4214 
Ayler Rachel 

2921 Cranberry Prichard- -457-3405 

Ayler Robt 2312 Penningtn 457-7792 

Ayler Ruby 

1311 S Atmore Av Prichard- -457-8006 

Ayler Vera 616 Petit Av 471-4097 

Ayres Janie H Mrs 

1378 E Riviera Dr- -479-1944 

Ayres Larry K 662 Merritt Dr 661-9306 

Azalea Animal Hospital 

1957 Hurtei- -479-4566 
Azalea Baptist Church 

4050 Halls Ml Rd--666-0188 
AZALEA BOX CO 

926 Bay Bridge Rd 452-3451 

Azalea City Golf Club 

Municipal Park Spring Hiil- 
Azalea City Printers Inc 

3300 Old Shell Rd- -479-6588 
Azalea City Taxidermist 

Bellewood Cir 
AZALEA CITY TRAVEL 

3 N Royal 

3 N Royal 433-5503 

Azalea Enterprises 

Two Office Park Bidg 
AZALEA EXXON SERVICE CENTER 

451 A/alea Rd 342-3803 

AZALEA FUNERAL HOME 

352 State 438-477Q 

AZALEA GROCERY INC 

Avenue A 438-9827 

Azalea Hills Christian Church 

4358 Cottage Hill Rd--661-7674 
Azalea Lounge 

4385 Government Blvd- -661-9801 
AZALEA MAINTENANCE COMPANY 
INC janitor service 

2601 Old Shell Rd 479-9595 

Azalea- Masonic Lodge 898 F & AM 

2210 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-1329 
Azalea Mobile Home Park 

4213 Halls Mill Rd--661-0688 
AZALEA MOTEL COURT 

Eight Mile Ala 452-9376 

Azalea Real Estate Co 

Two Office Park Bidr; 
AZALEA ROAD STANDARD STATION 

399 Azalea Rd 

AZALEA ROAD TEXACO SERVICE 
STATION 

265 Azalea Rd 

AZALEA SUPPLY COMPANY 
INC janitrs supis 

4065 Cottage Hill Rd 

AZALEA TRAIL-GALE'S 

98 N Florida 478-8453 

Air Conditioning Parts & Service 
98 N Florida- 
Auto Repair Dept 

Service Station 

2540 Old Shell Rd- 
Azalea Trail Service Station 

2540 Old Shell Rd- -473-9247 

Azzem D H Mrs 601 Church 432-9947 

Azzem Joe Jr 428 Gordnwd Ct 478-5141 



473-1792 



B & B Auto Sales 

1304 Michigan Av--438-9953 
BAB BODY ft PAINT SHOP 

551 St Francis 432-2229 

B ft B CARPET CLEANERS 

3115 Old Shell Rd 471-1307 

B & B Exterminating & Spray Service 

2311 Government- -471-4562 
B & B FURNITURE & SUPPLY 

2303 St Stephens Ra 471-1773 

B ft B INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY CO INC 

1855 Telegraph Rd 432-7738 

] 855 Telegraph Rd 432-7883 

B & B Masonry Company Inc 

3750-C Moffat Rd- -342-1781 
B & B New & Used Auto Parts 

Old Shell Rd- -342-1461 
B & C Appliance Repair 

2156 Dauphin Island Pkwy 
B C DANIELS ft CO 

2510 Commercial Pk 471-2515 

B-C-I Inc rl est 

105 N Beltline Hwy--344-6611 
B C S ASSOCIATES INC 

3801 Cabana Club 342-%70 

3 & D Truck Repair 

Battleship Pkwv- -432-9454 
B ft H CARPETS 

673 N Cody Rd 342-4970 

B ft H COMFORT 

1859 Le Jeune Ct 344-7851 

6 ft H FOOD STORE 

660 Hoicombe Av 479-0676 

B & J Spur Service Center 

703 Shelton Beach Rd SaraIand-675-3645 
B ft L CABINET SHOP 

2360 St Stephens Rd 456-8411 

B ft L CONSTRUCTION CO 

2360 St Stephens Rd 456-8411 

L P Decorating Service 



Babb Gary 5509 Brightwood Ln ---344-1895 

Babb Malcolm J Sr Daphne 626-2446 

Babb Otto 

658 Grand Blvd Chkasaw- -452-1541 

Babb Thomas M 

601 Masterson Av Chickasaw -452-1458 
Babco Automotive Warehouse 
223 W Gregory Penscola Fla 

Fairhope Telephone Number- -928-7510 

Babcock Judson C Jr Wolf Rd 649-0677 

Babcock Ronnie 

Bear Fork Rd Prichard -456-8077 
Baber Kathleen Mrs 

1508 Forrest Cir- -438-3017 
Baber Sharon E 2600 Farnell Dr - -471-2919 

Babin Guy J 22 Ashley Dr 342-6476 

BAB'S BEAUTY SALON 

1756 Dauphin Island Pkwy 478-8161 

Babylon Roy 558 Dexter Av 473-4334 

Baccus Johnny R 

520 Celeste Rd Saraland- 675-3677 

Bachar J H9McPhillips Av 432-7986 

BACHELOR See Also Batchelor 

Bachelor K G 165 Vipon Av 478-9627 

Bachelor's Playroom The 

271 Azalea Rd- -344-5513 
Bachman Richard P 

554 E Cumberland Rd- -344-2808 
Backes Frank M 

2384 Sans Souci Rd- -479-7243 
Backes Jas McM 

Ofc 206 Congress 433-9871 

Res 265 Park Av 473-8370 

Children's Telephone 

265 Park Av- -478-5808 



B 



B L 



P Chickasaw Decorating Center 

232 N Craft Hv/y- -456-4512 
P Skyline Decorating Center 

4122-B Government Blvd- -661-7972 
P Downtown Paint Store 

60 N Royal- -432-2721 
P Loop Decorating Center 

2051 Airport Blvd- -471-6207 
P West Decorating Center 

3696 Airport Blvd- -344-1336 
B L P PAINT STORES 



B L 



B L 



B L 



Backus Michael 663 Wilshire Rd - 
Bacon Gertrude 

1610 Cedar Downs Dr 
Bacon Joe 1610 Cedar Downs Dr 
Bacon Richard 2157 Venetia Rd - 
Bacon Richard W 97 Centr Dr - - 
Bacon Robt S 2157 Venetia Rd 



B L 



661-6974 
■433-5465 



B L 



B L 



342-7027 8 L P 



438-5607 



342-7027 
-342-9744 



342-9523 



-661-3155 



478-8453 
478-8453 

473-9247 



B 



BATS Division Motion Industries Inc 

3415 Beltline Park Dr 457-9263 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -457-9263 

B & B Accounting Service lOl Mill -479-8166 



P Chickasaw Decorating Center 

232 N Craft Hwy- -456-4512 
P Skyline Decorating Center 

4122-B Government Blvd- -661-7972 
P Downtown Paint Store 

oO N Royal- -432-2721 
Factory Sales Desk 

827 S Conception- -432-2721 
B L P Loop Decorating Center 

2051 Airport Blvd- -471-6207 
B L P West Decorating Center 

3696 Airport Blvd --344- 1336 
B & M AWNINS ft CONSTRUCTICN CO 

558 Hoicombe Av -- 479-2326 

B & M Electronics 1052 S Broad - -432-3421 
B ft M HOMES INC 

4325 Downtowner Loop N 344-8214 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 344-1228 
BOAC 

See British Overseas Airways Corporation 
B & P Welding Service 

926 Hwy 43 Sariand- -675-3121 
BR Construction Co 

1501 Celeste Rd Saraland- -675-4600 
BR DREDGING COMPANY INC 

First National Bank Bidg --■ 
B & P Seam- Free Floors 

1002 S Fairoak Dr- -661-3691 
B ft R WELDING ft MACHINE SHOP 

i4l0 N Wilsn Av Prichrd 457-4727 

B & S Trucking Company 

316 N Conception- -438-2170 
BS & T Store 2773 Spring Hill Av -479-6629 
B ft V TILE CO 

1917 Halls Mil; Rd --478-3392 

B & W American Service Station 

2200 Costarides- -473-9573 
B & W COFFEE CO 

102 Concption St Rd 457' 

B ft W GROCERY 

602 Albert Prichard 452 

B & W Lumber & Supply Co 

Cody Rd Sprng HI- -342 
B & W SPORT SHOP INC 
812 Dauphin Isijnd Parkway 478-9482 

BAAS See Also Bass 

Baas A F N Sara Av Spanish Fort- 626-9586 

Baas C Edward 22 N Julia -432-8463 

Baas E D 1565 Hil:andle Dr 661-4193 

Baas May A Mrs 22 N Julia 432-8463 

Baas Robt F 

716 Townsend Cir Chkasaw Ala- -457-3355 
Babb Addie 

2869 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -476-1 188 



1946 
-9812 
-2920 



661-8822 

-471-2926 
-471-2926 
-473-7331 
-344-3517 
-473-4204 
Bacon Rodney C 1677 Darwood Dr -479-9921 
Bacon Wm A Jr 

4124 Springdale Rd--344-1807 

Bacot F C 3 101 Emogene 473-5075 

Bacot J H 1412 Cedr Prk Dr 478-7470 

Bacot Jas L 1408 Greenbrier Dr - -473-3514 
Bacot Louise 109 Front Magazine -433-6709 
Badenhoop J H 

3255 Maudelayne Dr E- -661-1584 
Badger Charles C Jr 

4317 Bit & Spur Rd- 344-5776 
Badger David U 1124 Richard Rd - 342-3979 
BADGER INSURANCE AGENCY INC 

267 Houston 478-5203 

Badger Lucille R 

4317 Bit & Spur Rd- -344-5776 
Badger-Stonewall Agency 

267 Houston- -478-5203 

Badgett M G 758 St Michael 433-8112 

Badon Henry E 319 5th Chkasaw - -457-8049 

Badon Percy Higgins Rd 661-4161 

Baehr Jimmy M Begeman Rd 344-5747 

Baehr Norman J 4355 Hwy 90 Dr- -661-4174 

BAER See Also Bare Bear 

Bacr August F 

3821 Hawthorne Dr- -478-8127 

Baer Charles A 156 Oesales Av 471-1032 

Baer Gregory R 4 24 Mohawk 478-7370 

Baetje Hilda 300 Bay Shore Av -471-1859 
Baetje M R 

422 Norton Av Saraland 
Bagby Alexander 1157 Persimmn 
BAGBY ELEVATOR ft ELECTRIC CO 

1100 Government 438-2477 

Bagby Seymour 404 Hospital 433-5287 

Baggett Alvin Hwy 90 W ---661-0543 

Baggett B R 

2716 Dauphin Island Pkwy- 478-3506 
Baggett Bobby 429 McQueen Av -344-0479 
Baggett Chas 161 S Monterey 

Baggett David L 1 100 S Ann 

Baggett E B 322 Alpine Chkasaw - 
Baggett Gerald E 

619 Spanish Main Oaphne- 
Baggetl Guy N 

108 3rd Av Chkasaw- 
Baggett H H 357 McQueen Av - - 
BAGGETT INDUSTRIAL 
CONSTRUCTORS INC 
Pascagoula Moss Point Bank Bidg 
Pascagoula Miss Mobile 

Telephone Number 342-5386 

Baggett J A 516 Coal Prichard 452-5640 
Baggett J C 1618 Colonial Oaks Dr 344-5164 
Baggett J W 2505 Greenlwn Dr 
Baggett James C 

1238 Bay Front Dr- 
Baggett Jas W Cypress Av Daphne 
Baggett Jennifer A 

2764 Brookwood Dr 
Baggett Jimmy D 

809 Gaston Av Whistler- 



-675-2584 
-433-8071 



479-4643 
433-4691 
452-1289 

626-9156 

457-5210 
342-4724 



473-4148 

438-4863 
626-9178 

478-5677 

457-3362 



016S8 ^c ) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Baggett Joe L 4550 Kingswood Dr -344-2792 
Baggett John E 

1151 Santa Marie Ct--661-6044 
Baggett L C Jr 2764 Brookwd Dr- -478-7544 

Baggett L L 804 Bay Av 433-5763 

Baggett L S Spanish Fort 438-5835 

Baggett Leo 1224 1st 456-5439 

Baggett Loree 

1920 Colonial Oaks Dr--344-1344 
BAGGETT MOTORS INC 

1306 St Stephens Rd 432-3536 

Baggett N C 

Riverside Rd Belle Fontaine- -973-2044 

Baggett N H 1512 Eslava 473-6516 

Baggett Nancy Mrs 

2007 Forrest Ln--471-2095 
Baggett R J 4815 HaHs Mill Rd ---661-5890 
Baggett Ralph 

3806 Dial Eight Mile- -457-7297 
Baggett Robt J Jr 

2778 Brierwd Dr 478-6479 

Children's Telephone 

2778 Brierwood Dr--478-9894 
Baggett Robt J III 

429 McQueen Av--344-0479 
Baggett Roger 

878 Red Oak Rd Kushla--457-6344 

Baggeti Rosetta 2500 2nd Av 457-3041 

Baggett SamI P 

170 Bit & Spur Ter--344-3619 
BAGGETT TRANSPORTATION COMPANY 

1919 ielegraph Rd 433-9512 

Baggett Wm A 91 Acacia 478-9118 

Baggett Wrn A 267 Siena Vista ---478-3907 
Baggette Alberta Miss 

2666 Rahton Rd- -479-5104 
Baggett*' Jas E 

53 Carol Plantation Rd- -661-2664 
Baggetie Johnny M 

657 Church Daphne- -626-2143 
Baggette M L 1811 Main Daphne -626-2463 
Baggette Margaret E Mrs 

53 Carol Pl;*ntation Rd--661-2664 
BAGGETTE'S FLOWER SHOPPE 

181 1 Main Daphne 626-2463 

Baggptt's IGA Super Market 

424 Dunlap Cir Prichrd- -456-8213 

Baglai Stanley 5759 Diane Dr 344-1876 

Bagley C N 215 Bell Ct Chickasaw -456-4630 
Bagley Ernest Q 

4 11 Bayou Oaks Dr Saraland- -675-3259 
Bagley Floyd E 43 Gulf Chkasaw- --452- 1352 

Bagley Norman F 76 Ivy 479-2842 

Bagley Robt E Wilson Blvd Axis ---675-0446 

Bagley SamI M Cody ftd Ext 342-5437 

Bagley W H 

653 Forrest Chickasaw- -456-1707 

Bagsby Charlie 180? Ward Ct 479-7137 

Bagwell Bill 1306 Greenwood Av-- -478-6403 
Bagwell Kenneth W 

113 W lally Ct--471-1318 
Bagwell Larken E 

4005 N Gaylark Rd- -342-5732 
Bagwell Larkin G 

3113 Old Shell Rd--479-7647 
Bagwell R W 

Ib2l Weaver Dr E'ght Mile- -675-5037 
Bagwtii Robert L 

218 Lee Chickasaw- -457-0256 

Bagweii Thos B Audubon Dr 661-1107 

BAGWELL'S boats 

Hwy 90 w 661-8000 

Bahlman Chas G 2770 N Grafhl Dr -471-5011 
Bahlmnn J H R 1958 Government - -478-7185 
Banm Roland H Jr 

3825 Salem Whistir- -452-1488 
Bahr Lawrence 1213 Perimeter Dr -433-5186 
Bailem D J Mrs 

217 Chandler Prichard- -452-5120 
Bailes Bill 4010 Oak Lane Cir E ---344-7797 

Bailes Jessie 201 Durant 478-1348 

Bailey Alan E Moffat Rd-- 649-3497 

Bailey Algie Mrs 

4310 Cottage Hill Rd--661-1376 

Bailey Andrew 453 Cedr Av 432-2970 

Bailey Andrew L 2164 Mimosa Dr -452-5870 

Bailey B C 1557 Hillandaie Dr 661-7687 

Bailey Bernadette 

408 Summerville- -473-8458 

Bailey Bobby G Higgins Rd 661-3430 

Bailey C D 1000 McRae Av 479-2065 

Bailey C T Mrs 760 Marine --433-7238 

Bailey C W 

900 Dauphne Cir Daphne- -626-2400 

Bailey Ch.is 318 3rd Chkasaw 452-5047 

Bailey Chas A lOlO Miami 432-1374 

Bailey Charles B Jr atty 

Merchants Natl Bank Sidg 432-7682 

Res 27 Kingsway Dr 344-3452 

Bailey Chas E Jr 2711 Raistn Rd - -478-5073 
Bailey Chas L 

527 Harriet Av Prichard- -456-5021 

Bailey Chris C 269 Siera Vsta 478-6689 

Bailey Chris C Jr 

7167 E Lake View Dr--344-2745 
Bailey Clarence E Three Notch Rd -661-5054 



MOBILE 



Bailey Dallas E 254 Williams 

Bailey Darlene 

6S5 Parsons Dr Prichard- 
Bailey David 

325 N Gould Av Whistler- 
Bailey E E 3250 Dauphin 

Bailey E Jack 1714 Forrest 

Bailey E Y 1458 Brown 

Bailey Edward E 

101 Southwest Blvd- 
Bailey Edwin R 1468 Barkley Dr W 
Bailey Elsie rl est 

1704 Government - 
Bailey Frank 1230 Barcelona Dr-- 
Bailey Frank Norden 

4225 S Woodcliff Dr 

Children's Telephone 

4 225 S Woodcliff Dr- 
Bailey Franklin 

3749 Superior Dr Eight Mile- 
Bailcy Gary M 

2058 Point Le Gere Rd- 
Bailey Geo 828 Boaz Av Wh-stler - 
Bailey Geo R Col 

814 Mae Saraland- 
Bailey Geralcine Mrs 

109 Book Av Prichard - 
Bailey Gertrude Mrs 259 N Warm 
BAILEY GORDON ft COMPANY INC 

2132 Dauphin Island Pkv/> - -- 
Bailey Gordon F 104 Hannon Av - - 
Bailey Harvey Q 

vll David Langan Dr E- 

Bailey Henry H Cyprss Shores 

Bailey Hemy N 3917 Hiltn Dr 

Bailey Her;:.eri H 1101 Lucerne -- 
Bailey Howard C Ann Spanish Fort 
Bailey Ivey £ 

4002 Three Notch Rd- 
Bailey J B Mrs 

513 N Circle Dr Pricnard- 
Baiiey J Bernard 403 Westwd --- 

Bailey J D 367 Sage Av Ext 

Bailey J D Jr 2 Ryan Chkasaw — 

Bailey J F is S Catherine 

Bailey J M Rev 459 Patton Av - - - 

Res 1410 Davis Av 

Bailey J R 122 S Sage Av 

Bailey Jack 

625 E Chelsea Or Sprng Hl- 
Bailey Jack H lOOO St Montz Dr - 
Bailey Jacqueiyn 618 Lee Saraland 
Bailey James 2412 Vermillion Dr - 
Bailey James C Dr 

4b09 Bit & Spur Rd- 

Bailey Jas C Dr dntst 

3936 Airprt Blvd- 
BAILEY JAS MITCHELL ms 

600 Bel Air Blvd 

Res 4176 N Carinel Dr 

Bailey James W 4005 Pansy Ln -- 

Bailey Joe A ] York Pi -- - 

BAILEY JOE A CO 

1509 Government 

Bailey Joe N 618 Rickrby 

Bailey Joe R 2308 Vivian Dr 

Bailey Joe S 151 Lucinda Dr-- -- 
Bailey John 14 l Arthur Av Pnchrd 
Bailey John F 

201 Alpine Chickasaw- 
Bailey John I 

625 E Chelsea Dr SpTiv^ Hi- 
Bailey John L Oak Hill Dr Semmes 
Bailey John W 4237 Everette Rd - 
Bailey John W 651 Lancewood Dr- 
Bailey Joseph J 

77 Margaret Av Chicka-.aw- 

Bailey Joyce 506 McLemore 

Bailey Kenneth F 355 McMiHan Av 
Bailey Larry M Airpo'-t Bivd - — 
Bailey Letcher G 

1417 Forst Dale Dr- 
BAILEY LIB MRS n est 

366G Old Shell Rd-- 

Res 1 York PI - 

Bailey Lucr»'tia 

201 Chicago Av Prichard- 
Bailey Lyda M 

Dauphine Acres Daphne- 
Bailey Mack F 5462 Racine Av - - 
Bailey Major 408 Summerviii/^ - - 
Bailey Mark ol8 Lee Saraland --- 

Bailey Marvin 18 S Catherine 

Bailey Mary E 

1114 Shelton Beach 

Rd Saraland - 
Bailey Matthew 

701 W Prichard Av Prichard 

Bailey Melvan Airport Blvd 

Bailey Michael R 

407 Gulfwood Or N- 
Bailey P H ll 7 W Petam Pnchrd - 

Bailey Paul M Rev Hwy 3 1 - 

Bailey R C 1053 College Pr.-.hard - 
Bailey R Gary 

2958 S Richar.Jvji Dr- 



-479-1594 

-456-5674 

-457-9738 
-473-4850 
-433-4057 
-473-7662 

-456-9437 
-479-7218 

-479-5485 
-661-5874 

-661-4987 

-661-8473 

-456-6159 

-473-1910 
-456-3633 

-675-3361 

-456-6692 
-433-3295 

-479-9551 
-478-7467 

-342-5737 
-661-0126 
-479-6420 
-342-3303 
-626-2174 

661-4130 

-452-1812 
-479-7551 
-479-6223 
-457-7079 
-471-2953 
-433-8327 
-438-5291 
-479-8248 

-342-6535 
-342-3063 
-675-3320 
-479-5352 

-344-4363 

-344-0230 

-479-0658 
-344-4386 
-479-8893 
-342-2391 

-479-1844 
-473-6539 
-661-1218 
-661-8897 
-456-7237 

-452-0834 

-342-6535 
-649-3270 
-457-0048 
-661-8554 

456-6460 
-473-2796 
-473-2256 
-344-8274 

-342-0705 

-344-1601 
342-2391 

-456-5679 

-626-2100 
-344-3464 
-479-4916 
-675-3320 
-479-1912 



675-2068 

456-4496 
342-0325 



342-3270 
457-1610 
626-2573 
457-5975 

473-1983 



438-2208 
433-3279 
473-2655 

457-4849 
476-1860 
432-1066 
661-2056 

675-0239 
661-5440 
478-0719 

456-4839 

661-3243 
661-7641 

661-2797 
433-7225 
473-7500 
433-3120 

456-8564 
452-2669 

661-8527 

473-6738 

-666-0448 
-478-7756 

-452-9529 
-473-6223 
-478-9060 
-626-2584 
-479-2723 
-661-8054 



Bailey Ralph E 1306 Brown 

Bailey Raymond L 955 Lyons 

Bailey Richard J 500 V2 Houston- - 
Bailey Robt E 

4311 Golfway Dr Eight Mile- 
Bailey Robt J 2254 Clubhse Rd 

Bailey Rose 270 isi Ct 

Bailey Ruth Mrs Noble Dr 

Bailey Sonny 

559 S Scott Dr Saraland- 
Bailey Stella Mrs 4164 Vega Dr -- 

Bailey T L 106 Firnc PI 

Bailey Thomas 

Jamett Cir Eight Mile- 
Bailey Thomas A Jr 

6102 Lumsden's Battery Cir W- 
Bailey Thomas M 109 Lucinda Dr- 
Bailey Thomas M Jr 

154 Lucinda Dr- 

Bailey Thos N 15 N Ann 

Bailey W Mrs 3206 Laf itte 

Bailey WW 1215 Baltimore 

Bailey Walter E 

320 2nd Chickasaw- 
Bailey Wm 2403 St Stephens Rd - 
Bailey Willie Mrs 

604 Demetropolis Rd- 
BAILEY'S SUPERETTE 

406 SummerviI.e 

BAILEY'S TV SALES & SERVICE 

3970 Government Blvd 

Baily W E 1703 E Dog Rivr Dr --- 
Bain Alfred 

410 Myrtlewood Av Chickasaw- 

Bain Ivy 2955 Nail 

Bain L E 3816 E Can^ellia Dr 

Bain R D Jr Daphne 

Bair Robert D 2684 Cheshire Dr S 

Baird B H 4240 Raines Dr 

Baird Chas W 

3511 Riviere Duchien Ct- -661-3666 
Baird Frederick H 

500 Spring Park Dr E- -344-4376 
Baird Robt CJr 4217 Gentilly Ln -344-6950 
BAIRD STEEL INC 

2926 W Main Prichrd 457-9513 

Bairefield A M Jr 

308 Ruben Av Saraland- -675-4346 
Bairefield A M Sr 

216 Ennis Saraland- -675-2865 
Bairefield Kate Mrs 214 Lambrt -433-8870 
Bairefield William D 

30 Meiinda Dr Saraland- -675-5179 

Bairfield Monroe J Noble Dr 661-1341 

Baisley C L 2008 Bankhead 473-3712 

Baisley H B 407 Wisconsin Av 473-4906 

Bake Oven Supply Co 

24 75 Commercial Pk Dr- -479-6563 
Baker Albert 2618 Pollard Ln -- -478-0582 
Baker Albert Jr 1253 Athey Rd- -344-8532 

Baker Ardie Spencer 407 Knox 438-2612 

Baker Barbara 

131 W Petam Prichard- -457-3833 
Baker Barbara Ann 

920 Hale Dr Prichard- 457-9809 
Baker Bertram 

44 19 Carlyie Way N- -342-7640 
Baker Betty Joe Mrs 

2679 Betbe/e- -479-2846 

Baker Bill 414 Larose Dr 342-1656 

Baker Bobby 

3074 Bav Crescent Dr- -476-3833 

Baker Buck 116 E Tailey Ct 471-1900 

Baker C E Mrs Todd Acres 661-3367 

Baker C L 

3600 Suncrest Dr Eignt Mile -457-8265 

Baker Carlean 1307 Jessie 456-7469 

Baker Charles E 137 Huron Rd 661-4250 

Baker Chas E 902 E Victry Dr 478-1676 

Baker Charles H 

1050 Woodside Dr W -344-4627 
Baker Charles W 

2308 Burma Hills D-- -661-2414 
Baker Chester M 

563 Cumberland Dr E -342-4503 

Baker Clarence 95 3 Yeager Ct 479-4457 

Baker Clarence A 353 N Lafayett - -433-6788 
Baker Cleveland 

319 Rjben Av Saraland- -675-3316 
Baker Dan C llOO W Belvedere Cir -479-4744 
Baker Darrell M 713 Ynestra Dr-- -661-8947 
Baker Donnie Wayne 

2107 S Bucker Rd--473-3377 
Baker Dorothea M Mrs 

600 Wisconsn Av--479-%14 
Baker Dorothy B 2855 Thornhl Dr -473-4670 
Baker E 1116 Marengo Dr Prichrd -457-2217 
Baker E E 

4686 Rosewd Dr Sprng HI- -342-2707 
Baker Eddie Earl 

176 Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675-2015 
Baker Edwin D 

2954 Pieasni Valley Rd- 473-1420 

Baker Eli Beiforest Rd Daphne 626-2241 

Baker Ella Louise 

33) Isaac Prichard- -457-8863 



Baggett — Baker 25 

Baker Ellie D 

224 Baker Rd Satsuma- -675-1734 
Baker Ernestine 

2305 Dog River Dr S- -479-5917 
Baker Ethel 

662 Doctor Franklin Dr- -456-3241 

Baker F M 861 McQuillen 433-1084 

Baker F 613 2nd Av Saraland ---675-2624 

Baker Frank A 699 Whitney 473-3470 

Baker G Robt 858 Forst Wood Dr- -344-1557 
Baker George 3804 Cabanna Club --344-8494 

Baker Geo L 652 Cherokee 471-2177 

Baker George L Sr 

2336 Reneke Av- -473-1607 

Baker Geo M 112 Glenwd 473-3970 

Baker H K 55 Glenwd 479-0860 

Baker H L 2405 Columbus Av 473-7192 

Baker Harold D Laverne Dr E 649-3510 

Baker Harold R 

5104 N Brooklne Dr--661-2478 
Baker Houston L Hwy 45 Kushia --452-2925 

Baker Howard 902 E Victry Dr 478-1676 

Baker Hubert B 1914 Stone 471-2860 

Baker Hubert T 353 N Lafaytt 433-6788 

Baker Irvin Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675-1558 

Baker J C 1358 Polaris Dr 661-0514 

Baker J E 1059 Alba 438-9015 

Baker J Hiatt 

710 McAdams Av Daphne- -626-2797 
Baker J Hiatt Jr 

McAdams Av Daphne- -626-2243 

Baker J J 1414 Druid Dr 342-5971 

Baker Jas C Baker Rd Satsuma ---675-0611 
Baker Jas T Dr phys 

2956 Sprng HI Av 478-5225 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

Res 3675 Sprng HI Av 342-4736 

Baker Joe 159 Hannon Av 473-2864 

Baker John Thomas Jr 

Belfurest Rd Daphne- -626-9488 
Baker Johnny A 

1111 Timothy Saraind- -675-5715 
Baker Joseph H Jr 

5 West Gate Rd- -344-3716 
Baker Joseph W 958 San Ed Dr ---479-7935 

Baker Karl A 1661 Dublin 473-2646 

Baker L B Mrs 3203 Dogwd Prk -- -479-8274 
Baker Lena P Mrs 

318 Oregan Av Prichard- -456-6431 

Baker Leonard Hayfid Rd 661-0968 

Baker Lucille Mrs 906 Delaware -- -438-3840 

Baker Lynn 4072 Old Shell Rd 342-%18 

Baker M G Jr 5428 Yucca Dr 661-7839 

Baker Mc^rion V 1511 Dunlop 478-0534 

Baker Mary Etta Mrs 

613 Petit Av- -479-8426 
Baker Meridith 

114 Jogineil Dr Saraland- -675-2869 
Baker Mina M Miss 

8 Mc AL Pine Dr- -342-5281 
Baker Mynell Mrs 

Simpson Ln Theodore- -661-3034 
Baker Neal A 3432 -E Gulfwood Dr -344-1055 
Baker Neal A Jr 

6437 Fox Creek Dr S- 456-1030 

Children's Telephone 

6437 Fox Creek Dr S- -456-3430 
Baker Oliver 

319 Dakota Av Prichard- -452-2650 
Baker OIlie B 

64 7 Lane Av Prichard- -457-8085 
Baker OIlie B Jr 

613 Dunlap Cir Prichard- -456-2407 

Baker P E Rev 2966 Warren 457-6468 

Baker P J 1213 New St Francis ---433-4637 

Baker Rayburn Hwy 45 452-1382 

Baker Rex 1214 Oak Lane Dr 344-4925 

Baker Richard L 

5059 Ridgedale Rd- -344-4559 
Baker Robert C 4158 Yorkshire Ln -342-1953 
Baker Robt L 3115 W Louise Dr-- -479-4280 
Baker Robert M 

2305 Dog River Dr S- -479-5917 
Baker Ronnie D 

5576 Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675-36% 
Baker Rosalie Mrs 

3156 A Ward Rd- -478-9587 
Baker Rosalie M Cedar Point Rd-- -661-6780 
Baker Roy Jr Mrs 

411 6th Av Chickasaw- -452-9576 

Baker Roy 1 19 Ryan Chkasaw 457-4498 

Baker Russell C Jr 410 Avalon 342-0726 

Baker Samuel Jay 

813 Deerfield Dr--344-4517 

Baker Theresa Cedar Point Rd 661-6780 

Baker Thomas Jr 

6100 Lunisdens Battery Rd W- -661-1362 

Baker Thos A 405 Gulfwd Dr 342-1168 

BAKER TRANSMISSION CO 

1P5^ Duval — 471-2612 

Hw> <^0 Theodore 666-0562 

Baker V E 3100 Demetropolis Rd --661-5732 

Baker Victor 724 Oak Hill Ct 342-2840 

Baker Vivian Mrs 2679 Betbe;e ---479-2846 

Baker WC 1918 Myrtle Av 473-4149 

Baker W H 3070 Bay Crescent Dr- -476-2628 



26 Baker — Barbour 

Baker William B acct 

2771 Spring Hill Av -479-6509 
Baker William Charles Jr Hwy 31 - -433-4061 

Baker William N Hwy 90 661-6371 

Baker Willie C 613 Petit Av 479-8426 

Baker's Barber Shop 

1810 Old Shell Rd- -478-5846 
BAKER'S CENTRAL VACUUM SYSTEMS 

4431-B Hwy 90 W 661-3056 

BAKER'S DISTRIBUTORS 

4431-B Hwy 90 W 661-3056 

Baker's Shoe Store 

127 Dauphin 438-9115 

3629 Bel Air Mall --- 473-9191 

Baker's Union 76 Service Station 

1 N Broad- -432-1234 
Bakewell David 

6151 S St Gallen Av- -342-3290 
Bakin Annie 10 Railroad Plateau - -456-8313 
Balams Janie M Miss 602 Lang Av -438-5792 
Balasco Clinton H 1113 Houston - -478-1108 

Balasco Wm L Jr 1253 Ghent 432-7223 

Balch Crawford F 

4670 Old Shell Rd--342-5690 
Balderson E L Mrs 

2310 Tonlours Or--471-3722 
Baldin James 

2630 Carter Av Prichard- -456-2479 

BaldoC Milton 2411 Drake 473-3937 

BaldoGeo P218 Hazel 473-7852 

BaldridgeC A 3158 Rivrsde Dr 479-4412 

Baldridge C A Jr 

2501 Riverside Dr- -479-0029 

Baldwin Abner 1366 Menas Av 432-4767 

Baldwin Alvin 

2022 Florence Prichard- -456-7274 
Baldwin Alvin G 

529 Bay Bridge Rd Prichard- -456-2392 
Baldwin Arthur E 

1683 Warbler Dr- -471-1323 
BALDWIN AUTO PARTS 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort 433-4137 

Baldwin B K 602 Flint 479-6692 

Baldwin B L Juniper Av Satsuma - -675-0707 
Children's Telephone 

Juniper Av Satsuma- -675-5614 
Baldwin Bennie K Jr 608 Dextr Av -471-5185 
Baldwin Caria B 

529 Bay Bridge Rd Prichard- -456-2392 
Baldwin Charles D 

808 Graymont Dr- -344-4905 
BALDWIN COUNTY BANK 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort 626-2638 

Baldwin David N Railroad 456-1317 

Baldwin David E 

5324 E Forst Oaks Dr- -342-6913 

Baldwin E H 2210 E Martn Dr 478-3824 

Baldwin E L 286 Mayflower 342-8049 

Baldwin Edwin I Cedar Point Rd ---666-0753 
Baldwin Egg Co 659 S Conception -432-1484 

If No Answer Dial --- ---452-5037 

Baldwin Flossie Mrs 

1414 Stewart Rd- -471-5532 
Baldwin H L 260 S McGregor Av --342-4232 
Baldwin H M 4330 Carlyle Way - - 342-6933 
Baldwin Harold W 

6»/? S McGregor Av- -342-1507 
Baldwin Haywood 1258 St Mader -438-9989 
Baldwin Hushel B 

753 N Happy Hill Av--438-5145 

Baldwin J E 262 Westwd Av 473-3718 

Baldwin Jesse 462 Beisaw Av 433-5759 

Baldwin John A Jr 

536 E Turnr Rd Pnchrd- -456-6811 
Baldwin John Kermit 

286 N Craft Hwy- -456-4248 
Baldwin Karl W 155 Grand Bivd - - -473-2365 
Baldwin Ken E 4913 Mercedes Rd -344-5452 

Baldwin L C 1 100 Hwy 90 Dr 471-2190 

Point Clear Fairhope Ala 928-8622 

Baldwin Lee 3808 Michael Bivd 342-2421 
Baldwin Lester L 

1555 S Driftwood Dr 479-3363 
Baldwin Lester L Jr 

2255 Staples Rd- 479-3514 

Baldwin M A 2910 Brossett 479-7336 

Baldwin Marshall 

1911 Via Immaculata- 478-7021 
Baldwin N Earl <)44 S Cariyie Way -344-8888 
BALDWIN NATIONAL BANK AT 
FAIRHOPE 

107 N Section Fairhope Ala 928-2156 

Baldwin Norman J 

1414 Old Shell Rd- -432-4156 
Baldwin Ronnie J 

2516 W Brookfield Dr -666-0627 
Baldwin Sarah Mae 

1260 St Madar -432-3498 
Baldwin Sharon Miss 

260 S McGregor Av -344-2751 
Baldwin Times The 
Court House Square 

B.iy Mmette 432-4010 
BALDWIN TRANSFER COMPANY INC 

701 S Royal 433-2651 



AREA CODE 205 



Baldwin Truck Leasing Company 

701 S Royal- -433-1576 

Baldwin W C 4056 Pansy Ln 471-1685 

Baldwin William S 

703 Townsend Cir Chickasaw- -457-6245 
Baldwin Zoma L 1551 Navco Rd ---479-5145 
BALDWIN'S FURNITURE & APPLIANCE 
CO INC 

3962 Airprt Bivd 342-5888 

Baldwin's Grocery Number 1 

1001 Chastang- -452-9339 
Balentine Bobby R 

1105 Shore Acres Dr- -476-3749 
Balentine Lawrence 

702 Circle Dr Prichard- -456-4229 
Bales Alma L Mrs 307 Stockng ---473-6636 
Bales John A 6259 Lausanne Dr N -344-4266 
Balestra Craig J 76 Freeway Dr ---666-0081 
Baley Joe A Co 1509 Government --479- 1844 
Balford Sarah 

709 Sample Prichard- -456-5104 
Baike David E 924 Carlyle Way E - -344-0168 

Ball Arthur J 1214 Hercules 433-5647 

Ball Bertha D 210 Summerville Ct -479-9101 

Ball Callie 1350 McArthur Av 433-8504 

BALL-CO CONTRACTORS 
Railroad Bay Minette Ala Mobile 

Telephone Number 438-2425 

Ball-Co Contractors Inc 

St Michael- -432-1859 

Ball D A Dr 863 Montfort Rd 342-2874 

Ball D H Dauphin Island Pkwy 666-0208 

Ball David C 

284 Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675-3044 

Ball E V Semmes 649-2704 

Ball Ella Bell 505 English 438-1925 

Ball Ellis P C C Trail Kushia 456-5995 

Ball Eugene 338 Bronner Prichrd - -452-3107 
Ball Garden C 

31 S Hathav.y Rd Sprng HI- -342-0273 
Ball George J 4162 Halls Mill Rd --661-8271 

Ball John U 1687 Graham Rd 649-3752 

Ball Johnnie R 1254 Old Shell Rd - -432-4193 

Ball Joyce l no Gayle 438-2380 

Ball Martina 1505 Ghent 432-5469 

Ball Mary Hwy 31 Daphne -626-9326 

Ball Nancy C 351 Larose Dr 342-9423 

Ball Richard Jr 1616 ^an Dom 432-3442 

Ballantyne Kent M 

5420 Timber Line Ridge- 661-1184 
Ballard A M 

3518 Riviere DeChin Ct--661-5492 
Ballard B G 

1011 Alvareze Dr Saraland- -675-4819 
Ballard B R 5755 Binghampton Dr -661-6514 
Ballard Billy Charles 

106 Johnston Chickasaw- -457-0974 

Ballard Frank 50 Cullen Dr 478-4935 

BALLARD FURNITURE SALVAGE 

Hwy 31 Spansh Ft 432-8210 

Ballard Gary W 2002 Baker Ln 479-3634 

Ballard Georgia Mrs 

1918 Luckie Av- 456-5726 
Bailard Jake 11 Southm Chkasaw -456-8644 

Ballard Jas 1918 Luckie Av 456-5726 

Ballard Joe 4 18 Mary Saraland - - -675-3814 

Ballard John T tile 63 1 Houstn 479-0656 

Res 313 W Byron Av 342-7877 

Ballard John T atty 631 Houston --479-5379 
Ballard Larry J 

105 Sycamore Dr Prichard- -457-0651 
Ballard Letitia Miss 126 N Ann ---433-4504 

Ballard M F Higgms Rd 661-3366 

Ballard Ray 

416 Sutherland Dr Chickasaw- -456-1057 
Ballard Rex 

Celeste Highland Dr W Saraland-675-3230 
Ballard Ruth 

2557 Garfield Plateau- -452-2536 
Ballard Stephen 1707 Marengo Dr -478-4924 

Ballard Theo 402 Giendle Pi 457-8757 

Ballard Tom 31 1 lOth Av Chkasaw -457-2781 

Ballard W K 958 Adrian Ln 344-7655 

Ballard Walter G 

Harderman Rd Semmes- -649-2887 

Ballard Wm 2953 Lundy s Ln 478- 1384 

Ballard Worlie ins 

114 Hwy 43 Saraland 675-4945 

Res 5962 Zeigler Bivd -342-6875 

Ballariel Martina 4 14 S Bayou 432-2406 

Ballew Michael 

383 Cabana Bivd W -342-5796 
Ballin Arthur F Capt 

1273 Bay Front Dr --- 438-3128 

Ballinger R P 

525 Hartley Rd Sara"and- -675-3744 
Ballinger Thos L 

5063 Chauntecleer Ct- -661-1339 
Ballinger Tom 

5063 Chauntecleer Ct - -661-8645 
Ballmann Dan C 

3158 Cottage Hill Rd- -479-3869 
Ballmann Wesley 

904 Regents Dr W- -342-8974 

BallwegC J 113 Macy Pi - 473-7401 

Ballweg Raymond A 57 N Ga Av - -432-3840 



Ballweg's Shoe Service Store 

21 Upham- -473-7020 
Balovich Vernon N Dr phys 
201 Cox 432-4415 

Res 109 Eaton Square --- 342-6033 

Balsa Company Factories 

Inc fishing tackl 

4723 Station Eight Mile--452-0411 
BALSA VENETIAN BLIND COMPANY INC 

650 Holcombe Av 478-5506 

Balsamo A J 623 Ann Saraland ---675-3659 
Balsamo John 3821 San Juan Dr - -342-3909 
Balthis Russell F Jr 

5300 Grishilde Dr- -661-2093 
Balthrop James P 

1002 Woodside Dr E- -344-1836 
Baltimore Marion E Mrs 

1820 Old Government --473-6323 

Baltusnik John 1211 E!mira 433-1717 

Balzer Robert T Ashford Rd 344-1395 

Balzli Chas M 766 Shannon 473-6005 

Balzli D W 620 Crenshaw 473-7428 

Balzli Ed J Jr 1150 Bordeaux 479-8742 

Balzli Edw 406 Wisconsn Av 473-2593 

Balzli Emil M 1502 Church 473-2226 

Balzli G F 

1050 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-8062 

Balzli Jack R 666 Ynestra Dr 661-8164 

Balzli L E 1259 Olive -432-9900 

Balzli Myrtle W Mrs 

1811 Spring Hill Av--473-5520 

Balzli Wm M 3008 Calais 478-0761 

Bama Camps Inc Range Line Rd - -661-5004 
BAMA DRIVE-IN THEATRE 

3251 Halls Ml Rd 478-6532 

BAMA MOTEL 

4012 Government 661-5734 

Bama Sales Co 2522 Hails Mill Rd -473-4418 
Bamboo Club The 

754 Holcombe Av- -473-9159 
BAMBOO MOTEL 

Hwy 43 Saralna - - - 675-5691 

Bamford A 260 McDonald Av 473-4275 

Bamford Allen H 

200 Shell Saraland- -675-3741 
BANCARDCHEK MERCHANTS NATIONAL 

BANK 

106 St Francis -432-3552 

Bancroft A D 211 Foley Prichrd - -457-7130 
Bancroft C M lbl4 Old Shell Rd -473-2572 
Bancroft Charles M & Co n est 

Van Antwerp Bidg- -432-8647 
BANCROFT ENGRAVING CO 

4313 Downtowner Loop N -- 



342- 

-473- 



2105 
7470 



Bancroft J R 2202 High 
Bancfoft Laura D Mrs 

310 S Monterey- -473-3819 
Bancroft W H III 

656 Kidgefieid Rd- -342-1477 

Bandy Carl D 3250 Dauphm 478-4089 

Bandy Lonny 104 N Ann-- --433-6784 

Bane John H 128 Du Rhj Dr 342-1584 

Bane Lena Mrs 

214 N Strange Saraland- -675-4434 

Banek R 819 Nassau Dr N 344-8006 

Banfi L N 2307 Government 479-8496 

BankAmericard Center 31 N Royal -438-8291 
Banker Doris D 

4310 Panorama Bivd -661-9781 
Banker Geo 

412 Suthrlnd Dr Chkasaw- -456-8329 
Banker Geo Jr 

620 Spanish Mam Spanish Fort-626-%51 
Banker George H Jr 

430O Via Aita Dr- -661-1880 
Bankers Life & Casualty Co 

2476 Commercial Park Dr- -479-7600 
BANKERS LIFE COMPANY DES MOINES 
IOWA 

1168-B Beltlne Hwy S 344-3100 

Bankester Annie A Spanish Fort — 626-9196 
Bankester Lenny 

2105 W Millwood Dr- -479-4273 

Bankhead G A 1551 S Broad 433-4210 

Bankhead Ribble E 

Windsor Rd ^eWc Fontaine Ala - -973-2007 
BANKHEAD TUNNEL 

Blakeley Island 438-7271 

Banks Annie B 

831 Sample Prichrd- -452-4372 
Banks Beauty Salon 

808 St Steohns Rd Pnchro- -457-9977 

Banks C B 2702 Emogene 478-4814 

Banks C W 

721 Norton Av Saraland- -675-1242 

Banks Carolyn 2018 Clinton - 457-9059 

Banks Carrie 1321 Bay Av -- 433-6809 

Banks Carrie 404 Dunbar - - - 432-59% 

Banks Cleo 2621 Giass Av --457-5134 

Banks Corine Mrs 553 Monroe 433-1995 

Banks Dealie Mae 1205 Eimira 433-5775 

Banks Eddie 403 S Dearbm 433-5195 

Banks Ervin 1714 Williams -456-1070 

Banks Geo N 4207 Arcturus Ln -- -661-4957 
Banks Gerald K 21 S Monterey 471-1928 



01658 (£) South Central B(H Telephone Company 1972 

Banks Golden 

805 Rich Av Prichard- -452-0038 

Banks Grover 810 Summrvl 457-2043 

Banks Hampton 561 Wisconsin Av -471-5974 

Banks Israel 953 Wellngtn 457-6308 

Banks J Donald 1813 Hunter Av-- -479-2644 
Banks Jeannie 

757 Carmichael Dr Prichard- -456-%72 

Banks John F Sr Robinson Rd 626-9540 

Banks Johnny C 

818 Chilton Prichard- -457-4993 

Banks Julian H 3053 Angus Dr 478-7281 

Banks Lawrence 558 Helvestn ----471-3258 
Banks Lorine 

123 Prosper Way Prichard- -456-6138 

Banks Louise Mrs 413 Knox 433-8298 

Banks Louise Mrs 4th Av 344-2984 

Banks Lucy 507 Helvestn 478-3840 

Banks Malcolm T 561 Cedar Av ---432-3366 
Banks Marlin 

16 Grady Dr Saraland- -675-4970 

Banks Odessa 4 13 Knox 433-8298 

Banks Percy Lee 

1313 Shcrt St Charles Av- -478-9595 
Banks Rachel Mrs 

1760 St Stephens Rd- -479-8903 

Banks Robert Jr 561 Cedar Av 432-3366 

Banks Robert M 58 Bienville Av ---478-7847 

Banks T T 1904 Delta 478-6293 

Banks Tom Jr 1722 Williams 456-4659 

Banks Troy 821 Chilton 452-9971 

Banks Wm B 

710 W Prichrd Av Prichrd- -452-4258 

Banks Willie E 2250 Wagnr 473-1819 

Bankson David N Mrs 

1564 Magnolia Ct--471-3778 

Bankston A L 6450 Ovrik Rd 344-0870 

BankstonC H 175 Elvira Satsuma -675-0499 
BANKSTON CHILD DAY CARE CENTER 

338 N Craft Hwy Prichard 457-8167 

If No Answer Dial 344-0870 

Bankston Gaylon 

Nan Gray Davis Rd- -661-4914 
Bankston J H Hiwood Cir Semmes -649-3061 
Bankston Jas A Elvira Av Satsuma -675-1233 
Bankston Jesse M 

Leroy Stevens Rd- -344-9951 
Bankston John D 

634 Gehrig Av Prichard- -452-5673 
Bankston Ronald W 

1812 Debonair Dr- -342-1233 

Banning Glen K Range Line Rd 661-0129 

Banning Jas A 525 Lilac Ct 661-4738 

Banning R A 48?4 General Lee Av -661-70% 
BANTA INSULAIION CO 

500 W Rosswd Dr 473-2875 

Banta M P 1759 Spring Hill Av -479-2923 
Banta Warren M Jr 

500 W Rosswd Dr- 471-5585 
Baptist Book Store 1302 Dauphm 438-2578 
Baptist Fellowship Center 

310 N Lafayette- 432-4018 

Bar Pilots Assn Miiner Bidg -432-2639 

Barabas Margit 

4421 Carlyle Way N - 344-4647 
Barabas Otto 4421 Carlyle Way N -344-4647 
Barakeh A K 509 Ridgelawn Or W -342-4471 
Baranco Color Laboratories 

61 N Joachim- -433-6879 
Baranco Color Labs inc 

59 N Joachim- -433-4991 
Barbato Joseph Jr 

927 Carlyle Way E - -344-4288 
Barbee David 1254 Old Shell Rd - - -433-8781 

Barbee J P Semmes - -649-3074 

Barber Chas Wesley 459 Elmwd Dr -344-3615 

Barber Daniel 764 Sullivan Av 478-3013 

Barber G A 35 7 Adier Av 478-6621 

Barber Harvey 204 5th Ct -438-5505 

Barber Ice Cream Co Moffat Rd - - -649-0330 
Barber James H 

650 Lancewood Ct -661-8231 

Barber Katie 2101 Butir 456-7968 

Barber Larkin D 4059 Sallie Ct - 661-8162 
Barber Lialine Mrs 

604 Townsend Cir Chickasaw- -457-7514 
BARBER LINES 

Commerce Bidg 432- 1605 

Barber Norman 5808 Rector Ct - 344-5067 
BARBER PURE MILK CO 

Moffat Rd - -649-0330 

Barber R V 

Edgemere Oaks Daphne 626-9168 
Barber Robt Jerry 

4557 Franklin Cir Eight Mile 456-5794 
Barber Roy W 

2027 Gay Av Whistler -456-5602 
Barber WH 4560 Brookmoor Dr -342-9349 
Barber William B 

2350 Burma Hills Dr- -661-8328 
Barber Wm J 2350 Burma Hills Dr -661-5901 
Barbour Don Jr 612 E Chelsea Dr -342-7194 

Barbour Lee J 1903 Myrtle Av 473-3083 

Barbour Linda 3862 Rue Maison - 342-4864 
Barbour Richard G 

162 E Sunset Dr- -342-3029 



01658 (je) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Barbour T M Don 2904 Thornhl Dr-478 

Barbour Wm E 59 Picardy 479- 

BARBOUR'S B ft W COFFEE 
COMPANY INC 

102 Conception Street Rd 457- 

Barbrick Dawaine 

506 Bonnet HI Cir--342 
Barbrick Fran Mrs rl est 

1704 Government 479' 

Res 506 Bonnet Hill Cir 342 

Barclay Beatrice Mrs 368 Cohron--471 

Barclay C E 553 Glenwd 473 

Barclay Clarence E 627 Glenwood--473 
Barclay T J 353 llth Av Chkasaw -457 
Barden Elwood E ins 

1361 Sprng HI Av--438 
Barden Emmet T 719 Deauville Dr -661 

Bardling Janice 722 Palm 479 

Bardwell W D 631 Mohawk 479 

BARE See Also Baer Bear 

Barefield C W Mrs 

258 Weinacker Av--473 
Barefield Emery R 

2123 Highland Ct--473 
Barefield Franklin R 

4417 Carlyle Way N--344 
Barefield Kenneth 

655 Grand Bivd Chickasaw- -457 
Barefoot Mickey 3700 Mossvale---344 

Barenti A 71 Glenwd 473 

Barentt David 1254 Old Shell R ---432 
Barfield Bobby G Range Line Rd -- -661 
Barfield Don 

2009 W Forest Oak Dr--342 
Barfield M G Rev 

213 Idlewood Dr Chickasaw- -456 
Barfield V L 5117 Yorkwood Rd S -661' 

Barfield W G 706 Cherokee 479 

Barfoot Billy G 212 3rd Chickasaw -457 
Barfoot C R 

Thomas Rd Pennsylvania- -675 
Barfoot Curtis 

214 Jacksn Chkasaw- -456 

Barganier James Lyndell Dr 661 

Barganier John F 269 Thrift 342 

Barganier Roger A 1223 Sudan — 661 

Barge Alice 2816 Le Cren 479 

Barge Mary Elizabeth 

1567 0range--433' 

Bargsley V W 5967 Mai Dr 661 

Baria Addie Mae Mrs Eight Mile --457 
Baria Lamar 1252 Devander Dr — 342 
Baria Rosa Lee Miss 

5504 Windmill Dr--661 

Baria W E Ward Ln Semmes 649 

Baria W J 1360 Athey Rd 344 

Bark Carl R 151»/^ Williams 479' 

Bark David atty 

Van Antwerp Bidg --432 
Barker Bob Dr ofc 

90 5th Chkasaw 457 

Res 601 Suthrlnd Dr Chkasw ---456 
Barker Bob Rev Jr 

55 Margaret Av Chickasaw- -456 

Barker Brenda 502 Lott 473 

Barker Bruce W 

202 1st Chickasaw- -457 

Barker Chas R Mrs 148 Tusca 471 

Barker Claude 

726 S Joseph Prichard- -456 

Barker David L Canal Cir W 661 

Barker Donald E 

80b Myron Saraland 675 

Children's Telephone 

806 Myron Saraland --675 

Barker Elizabeth 1169 Eimira 438 

B.^rker Jennifer 816 Parsons Dr — 456 

Barker Mamie 403 Marine 433 

Barker Mayme Wright Mrs 

960 Kenny- -478 

Barker OIlie Mrs 460 Chatham 432 

Barker Wm E 82 Lee Chkasaw 457 

Barker William W Lcdr 

5708 Freemont Dr N -661 

Barko John Rev Coley Rd - -342 

Barks Edwin A 

Robinson Rd Spanish Fort- -626 

Barks Ira Mrs 1479 Plaza Or 438 

Barks John F Sr Robinson Rd 626 

Barksdale J H Jr 2408 Staples Rd -473 

Barksdale J H Sr 161 E Collins 479 

Barlar James K 

Thomas Dr Theodore--661 
Barlar Joseph D Or optmtrst 

56 S RoyI --438 

Res 555 E Richrdsn Or 479 

Barlar K R 1005 Oakland Or 661 

Barlar Optical Co 56 S RoyI -438 

Barley Dale G Cole Dr -661 

Barlow Arlon 1061 Savannah 432 

Barlow Arnold A 125 Emogene Pi --473 
Barlow Bertha 304 Bay Shore Av --473 

Barlow D B 121 Bay Shore Av 478 

Barlow D H 1102 Choctaw -433 



MOBILE 



7120 
1855 



1946 

-0706 

5485 
0706 
5153 
3223 
4364 
1779 

4682 
9215 
4857 
6203 



5352 

4831 

-8577 

6385 
6579 
6042 
2310 
0912 

-2515 

7821 
5907 
9367 
7923 

1757 

6318 
6064 
7087 
5625 
4404 

9792 
7549 
5350 
6951 

6184 
3466 
4477 
6013 

8013 

4352 
8182 

9283 
4201 

5856 
5431 

8321 
7390 

5857 

5683 
2618 
1826 
3230 

1045 
4924 
4731 

6600 
1587 

2264 
9506 
9540 
4651 
7117 

3009 

1153 
2167 
6739 
1153 
4810 
2430 
5767 
8180 
3242 
9857 



Barlow Durwood M 

66 W Grant Chickasaw- 
Barlow E 113 W Lee Chickasaw -- 
Barlow E J Bellwood Cir Theodore 
Barlow Edward R drugst 

4464 Old Shell Rd 

Res 5233 S Maudelayne Dr 

Barlow Francis Foster Rd 

Barlow Frank L 2776 Old Shell Rd 
Barlow Geo E Mrs lllO S Ann -- 
Barlow H G 241 Petain Prichard 
Barlow J F 

5312-B Hartley Rd Saraland 
Barlow Janie Catherine 

201 George- 
Barlow Joe E Oklahoma Rd 

Barlow Mabel S 2776 Old Shell Rd 
Barlow Robt 2439 S Stuart Dr--- 

Barlow Robt L S Sara 

Barlow Stanley B 

5005 S Hillwood Cir 

Barlow Susie Bellwood Cir 

Barlow Wilbur 43 Butternut - - - 

Barlow Wm S 458 St Francis 

Barmettler H H 4101 Gay Lark Rd 

BARNARD See Also Bernard 

Barnard Bruce Graham Rd 

Barnard C H 200 Shell Saraland -- 

Barnard C W 604 Mandreli 

Barnard Church E 

1058 W Belvedere Cir- 
Barnard Clotilde Mrs 

3712 Autumndale Or- 

Barnard E P 2900 Bonita Dr 

Barnard Thomas 

Oak Ridge Rd Chunchula- 
Barnelt James V 1946 Neshota Dr 
Barner Celious Jr 2253 Rushing Dr 
Barner Celious Rev 1867 Ailisn — 
Barner Mary 2863 Main Prichard - 
Barnes A G Shelton Beach Rd Ext 
Barnes Agnes I Mrs lOOl Bay Av - 

Barnes Albert Edw Worth Dr 

Barnes Albert W Theodore 

BARNES ALIGNMENT ft BRAKE 
SERVICE 

1148 Michigan Av 

Barnes Allean B 366 St Charles Av 
Barnes Arthur L 5850 Chalet Or - 

Barnes B L 2714 Moot Av 

Barnes Benj M 

2528 Pleasnt Valley Rd- 
Barnes Bertha 

3308 1st Av Prichard- 
Barnes Betty Jean 1107 Edward - 
BARNES BODY SHOP 

1166 Duval 

Barnes Boots 

609 Telegraph Rd Prichard- 
Barnes Buford W 

336 Saraland Av Saraland- 
Barnes C L 

40 Avondale Av Satsuma- 

Barnes Calvin 122 Hyland Av 

Barnes Calvin M 3059 Farcott — 
Barnes Charlie 663 N Happy Hi Av 

Barnes Cindy 203 Kenan 

Barnes Connie H Canal Dr 

Barnes Conrad R 

605 Oakmont Saraland - 
Barnes Donald P 2208 Dauphm -- 

Barnes Dora 766 Chin- -- 

Barnes Dorothy E Mrs 

309 Lakeview Dr- 
Barnes Dorothy M 

2155 N GenI Gorgas- 

Barnes E B 1 109 Government 

Barnes E D 2052 Dauphin 

Barnes Earl C 324 3rd Chkasaw -- 
Barnes Ed 

605 Telegraph Rd Plateau- 
Barnes Eddie 1307 Hercules 

Barnes Eddie 

70 Orange Av Satsuma 
Barnes Edwin F Jr 

3261 Zimhch Av- 

Barnes Electric Co Worth Or 

If No Answer Dial 

Barnes Elvin 

1020 Timothy Saraind 
Barnes Essie Mary 

663 N Happy HI Av 
Barnes Eugene lOO Vanderbilt Dr 

Barnes Eugenia 1506 Lemon 

Barnes Eugenia Mrs 
15Vi Conception Street 

Rd Prichard- 
Barnes Fletcher E 

410 Valley Rd Chkasaw- 
Barnes Fred Jr 37 Gulf Chickasaw 
Barnes Fred F 

423 Suthrlnd Cir Chkasaw- 

Barnes Gary L 3 70 West 

Barnes Geo 203 Kenan 



-457-2618 
-457-8788 
-661-6402 

-342-5123 
-661-0983 
-344-0034 
-473-7625 
-433-7525 
-456-6386 

-675-2054 

-433-9607 
-342-7026 
-473-7625 
-479-0283 
-626-9237 



344-4863 
661-7480 
342-3341 
438-9601 
344-7391 

649-3579 
675-0602 
473-6025 



-479-7233 

-344-7986 
473-2307 

-675-3385 
-479-7989 
-478-1673 
-456-8939 
-457-8081 
-344-3247 
-433-7612 
-661-0172 
-661-5717 



433-6431 
478-4391 
342-1606 
478-7738 

473-7463 

452-4528 
452-0273 

433-3124 



-457-5908 

-675-0159 

-675-0683 
-478-3594 
-479-6765 
-433-5622 
-478-8564 
-661-6225 



-675-5770 
-471-3997 
-433-2344 

-342-8958 

-457-4452 
433-4768 

-473-3056 
452-5329 

-457-4760 
433-9724 

-675-2515 

344-5515 
-661-0172 
-478-0706 



675-5989 

433-5622 
342-2084 
432-8634 



457-7128 

456-8728 
456-4429 

456-8737 
479-9278 
473-6022 



Barnes Gerald D Jr 

2870 N Lourando Dr- 

Barnes H S Woodard Dr 

Barnes Iris Mrs Cedr Pt Rd 

Barnes Isaac D 

1906 Nitson Prichard- 

Barnes J D lOlO Smith Av 

Barnes J H 2502 McLaughlin Dr - 

Barnes J M Mrs 15 N Ann 

Barnes J R 

524 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- 

Barnes J R 1150 Edward 

Barnes J W 

1924 W Beau Terra Dr- 

Barnes Jack A 187 East Dr 

Barnes Jack A Jr 250 E Parkway - 
Barnes Jack F 

2514 McLaughlin Dr- 
Barnes Jake 209 Book Av Prichrd - 
Barnes James A 1275 Sky View Dr 
Barnes Jas Albert 

1010 W Belvdr Cir- 
Barnes James Daniel 

1512 Sawada Dr- 
Barnes James N Jr 1229 Lott Rd - 

Barnes Jas Norman Lott Rd 

Barnes Jas R 

4659 Union Church Rd- 
Barnes Jeff E 

12 Beckman Av Saraland- 
Barnes Jefferson D 

309 Lakeview Dr- 

Barnes Jesse E 2303 Emogene 

Barnes Jesse P Sr 2109 Grove Ct - 
Barnes Jimmy 2300 E Hillwood Dr 
Barnes Jimmy C 5225 S Border Dr 

Barnes John F 339 Azalea Cir 

Barnes John Francis 

416 International Bivd Saraland 
Barnes John Jerry 4149 Burma Rd 
Barnes Jos M 4 145 Burma Rd — 

Barnes Kenneth Moffat Rd 

Barnes L T Lott Rd 

Barnes Lee Mrs ins 

602 Bel Air Pkwy 

Res Sunset Rd Belle Fontaine -- 

Barnes Leo 510 Narbona Rd 

Barnes Lewis B 1819 Runnels Rd - 
Barnes Lillie 3313 Anton Prichard 
Barnes Lonnie Jr 

Wkrg Transmitter Rd Daphne- 
Barnes Louis Mrs 2205 O'Conner - 
Barnes Lula 1757-D W Brazier Dr 

Barnes M M 412 Syracuse 

Barnes Macy 3650 Mossvale Dr -- 
Barnes Mae Bel! 2352 Rebecca Ct 
Barnes Marlen R 

3016 N Louise Dr- 

Barnes Martha 1160 Alba 

Barnes Michael A 

2501 Greenlawn Dr- 
Barnes Nellie Mrs 410 Glenwd — 
Barnes E 205 Woodlands Av --- 

Barnes Ordway 517 Summrvl 

Barnes Preston H 554 Janwood Dr 

Barnes R N 907 Main Daphne 

Barnes Ralph D 412 Syracuse 

Barnes Ray H 2317 Lantern Ln W 
Barnes Raymond E 

551 Gaylark Ra W- 

Barnes Robt 1658 Belfast 

Barnes Robt 

230 N Joseph Av Prichrd- 
Barnes Robt J 

403 Myrtlewd Av Chkasaw - 
Barnes Robert Lee 1910 Eoline - 
Barnes Robt Lee 1512 Limerick -- 

Barnes Robert W Lott Rd-- 

Barnes Ronald L 4313 Iwo Jima S 
Barnes Ronnie 

120 Frances Saraland- 
Barnes Seigfried 2866 Thornhl Dr 
Barnes Sidney Earl 

4107 Ridgedale Rd- 
Barnes Stacey 

2052 Woodlawn Dr N- 
Barnes T A 2678 Holly Brook Dr-- 

Barnes T J 1 158 Church 

Barnes Theodora 505 N Lawrence 

Barnes Thos N 159 Davitt 

Barnes Villa Mrs 1718 Parkway Dr 
Barnes W C Mrs Plantation Rd - - - 
Barnes Wallace S 

Sunset Rd Belle Fontaine 
Barnes Wm Edwin Sr Mrs 

277 Mayflower Dr- 
Barnes William L 

1006 E Woodside Dr 
Barnes Wm R 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort 

Barnes Willis R Daphne 

Barnes Wilmer A 606 Lesesne — 

Barnett Adolph 675 Bond 

Barnett Anita Mrs 

350 Latimer Ln- 



473-4067 
649-1134 
479-3539 

452-0157 
471-1062 
478-0706 
432-3629 

452-0219 
452-4318 

342-8050 
344-4947 
342-8154 

478-5581 
457-1932 
666-01% 

471-5273 

344-3988 
456-9485 
452-4562 



-661-0243 

-675-4542 

-342-8958 
-478-5353 
-476-1637 
-479-7019 
-342-6810 
-344-4644 



-675-0357 
-661-5150 
-666-0897 
-649-3843 
-649-3069 

-471-2546 
-973-2249 
-342-1272 
479-4784 
-456-9462 

-626-9235 
-456-6309 
-478-5429 
344-5958 
-342-3297 
-457-7569 

-473-2083 
-433-5336 

-478-7012 
-473-87% 
-479-9711 
-471-5103 
-473-6790 
-626-2209 
-344-5958 
-661-7135 

-344-1821 
478-8328 

452-1830 

-452-9748 
-457-0393 
-438-2977 
-452-2824 
-666-0053 

-675-0332 
-471-1337 

344-3253 

-479-2084 
-479-1189 
-432-3813 
-433-3250 
-478-3217 
-471-4981 
-661-3272 

973-2249 

-344-2762 

-344-1188 

-626-9668 
-432-1090 
-478-9574 
-473-7333 



-342-7057 



Barbour — Barne tfe 27 

Barnett Annie Mrs 

3628 Amber Prichard- -456-5673 
BARNETT AUTOMOTIVE CLINIC 

3944 Moffat Rd 344-7862 

Barnett Benny 624 Dartmoor Ln - -661-6384 
Barnett Bobby L Jr 

201 Mauvilla Dr Chickasaw- -456-8194 
Barnett Bonnie 

383 Cabana Bivd W- -342-2453 
BARNETT BROKERAGE CO 

72 Beauregard 432-5058 

Barnett C E 2716 Woodland Rd ---661-6941 
Barnett C L 

Ching Dairy Farmette Cir- -649-2126 

Barnett C P 2257 Old Govt 473-7579 

Barnett Chas D 900 Courtney 478-5947 

Barnett Chas F 3857 San Juan Dr -342-7869 
Barnett Charlie 

1916 Kentwood Ln--473-5757 
Barnett Collins M Creightn Towers -438-3905 
Barnett Coolie 

1319 W Forest Ridge Rd- -344-1735 
Barnett D M 

130 Anderson Rd Saraland- -675-2226 

Barnett Daisy M 258 Holly Dr 471-2805 

Barnett David 59 S Lafayette 473-5325 

Barnett David 1107 Montauk Av --432-7844 
Barnett David L atty 

Van Antwerp Bidg --438- 3625 
BARNETT DUPLICATING PRODUCTS INC 

50 S Hamiltn 438-9811 

50 S Hamiltn 438-%94 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -342-8167 
Barnett Elmer R 

114 S Fairprt Prichrd- -457-3520 
Barnett Eulalie 

2159 Old Government- -478-6%2 

Barnett Grady W 51 Glenwd 473-3984 

Barnett Harvey L 150 Severn 342-8167 

Barnett Herbert A Nicholl Dr 661-3616 

Children's Telephone Nicholl Dr--661-0643 
Barnett Jas H 

3628 Amber Prichard --456-5673 
Barnett James M 

5679 Morlee Dr W- -344-2905 
Barnett James W Maj ins 

1168-B Beltline Hwy S 344-3100 

Res 2651 Woodcliff Dr 661-4609 

Children's Telephone 

2651 Woodcliff Dr- -661-2767 

Barnett Jasper 1377 Davis Av 432-5094 

Barnett Jim 505 Bel Air Bivd 478-7341 

Barnett John C 

100 Cherry Dr Saraland- -675-24% 

Barnett John M 950 Cottreli 432-4153 

Barnett John M Jr 

2800 Brookley Av- -479-4021 
Barnett L M 

2904 Pleasant Valley Rd- -479-2364 
Barnett Lloyd N 114 Emogene PI --479-2467 
Barnett Louis 2255 Roberta Dr ---479-2133 
Barnett Marion 350 Latimer Ln-- -342-7057 

Barnett Marion M 450 Pine Ct 344-1700 

BARNETT MILLWORKS INC 

3029 W Turner Rd Whistler 457 6666 

Barnett Morrison C 

6254 Woodcrest Dr- -344-4939 
Barnett Oliver Jr Plantation Rd ---661-1944 

Barnett Phillip 26 Maury Dr 479-4931 

Barnett R E Sr Restr Rd 661-0723 

BARNEIT RADIO ft APPLIANCE CO 

500 Wilsn Av 473-7280 

Barnett Ralph J D'lbervl Dr 344-0712 

Barnett Reuben E Jr 

4128 Brandeis Dr- -344-7356 
Barnett Riley J 

115 Fairlane Dr Satsuma- -675-2840 
Barnett Robt B 339 Dalewd Or ---344-0219 
Barnett Rodney G 

7 Willard Ln Theodore- -661-7526 
Barnett Roscoe 4150 Hwy 90 Dr - -661-4082 
Barnett Ruth W Mrs 

Rabbit Creek Ct- -661-6188 

Barnett S W 624 Dartmoor Ln 661-9773 

BARNETT SALES INC 

3029 W Turner Rd Whistler 457-6666 

Barnett Shelby W 904 Kentucky - -433-1937 

Barnett T L 4017 Sonia Ct 473-1820 

Barnett V J 3108 La Coste Rd 649-3737 

Barnett W D 2450 Taylor Av 473-4744 

Barnett W J 1816 Pinetucky Rd- - -649-3616 

Barnett W P 170 N Catherine 433-4584 

Barnett W P Jr 26 Maury Dr 479-7330 

Barnett Waller C Jr 

216 Court Chickasaw- -457-8032 
Barnett Warehouse Co 

72 Beauregard- -432-5058 
Barnett Wilbur J 252 Rapier Av -- -433-9913 

Barnett Wm R 5105 Perin Rd 661-0310 

BarnetteC A 351 Azalea Rd 344-8339 

Barnette C M 3012 E Curry Dr 478-4754 

BarnelteE W Lee Cir 433-1940 

Barnette Homer D 

321 Baldwin Dr Prichard --457-6252 
Barnette Jackie T 

313 Baldwin Dr Prichard- -452-0606 



28 Barnette — Bataller 

Barnette Jerry 2215 Halls Mill Rd -471-1953 

Barnette Jerry 101 Mill 479-8166 

Barnette Jerry N 

1014 Russel Av Prichard- -452-9571 
Barnette Jimmy Larry 

311 Baldwin Dr- -456-7088 

Barnette Louise C lOl Mill 479-8166 

Barnette Susan 170 Crenshaw 471-4545 

Barnette Wm E 

4068 Beachwood Ln- -661-8216 
Barnett's Discount Appliance Parts 

Co 500 Wilsn Av 473-7280 

Barney Artelia 

1823 Dickerson Prichard --456-4664 

Barney Cereiss 1364 Basil 433-5977 

Barney David M Rev 

112 Patrician Dr Spanish Fort- -626-0282 
Barney Howard 2415 Venctia Rd -479-4338 
Children's Telephone 

2415 Venetia Rd- -473-5479 
Barney Jimmie Lee 

406 Cottonwood Prichard- -456-5058 

Barney Jos H 1364 Basil 433-5977 

Barney Lillie Mrs 752 Stanton 456-8541 

Barney Linzy 1153 Chinquapin 432-2071 

Barney Oscar Mrs 

16 S Hathawy Rd- -342-1957 
BARNEY & PATRICK ADVERTiSING INC 

306 St Francis 433-0401 

Barney Sampson 

316 E Candler Prichard- -452-4638 
Barney Tommie 

2016 Hammond Maga^ne- -432-6914 

Barnhill C E Howil's Fy Rd 342-7200 

Barnhill Carlston 6960 Guriey Rd - -342-5250 
Barnhill Chas E Jr Howils Fy Rd 342-8265 
Barnhill Glenn R 

7161 Three Notch Rd- -661-8205 
Barnhill Juanita Mrs 

106C Westbrook Or- -342-2953 

Barnhill Roy 6405 Manor Dr 342-3830 

Barnhill W E Dauphin Island Pkwv -471-3181 

Barnlckel Frank A 70 Clyde Dr 661-2129 

Barnickel Frank J Willard Ln 661-2202 

Barnickel John W Kooiman Rd 661-2065 

Barnum George A CWO 

40 Lynndell Dr- -661-4136 

Baroco Henry 1561 S Shan Dr 661-6307 

Barone Albert 1225 Druid Dr 342-8993 

Barone E 351 Azalea Rd 344-5666 

Barone Jerry F 932 Carlyle Way S -342-7768 
Barone Salvatore 

2222 E Vaughan Dr--473-81% 
Barq's Root Beer Co Old Shell Rd -342-4826 

Barr A F Park Building 433-6365 

Res 9 Macy PI 473-2108 

Barr Edw M Dr phys 1364 Govt ---433-7508 

Barr Frances R 3019 Orleans 478-4292 

Barr Frank D Windsr Dr Daphne- -626-2747 

Barr Freddie A 97 Kirkwell Dr 661-3632 

Barr Howard 963 E High Point Dr -478-7812 

Barr J B 1117 Chur Ct 342-7412 

Barr J W 233 S McGregor Av 342-6436 

Barr Jane Sutton Mrs 1207 S Ann -438-4136 

Barre J Warren Pineda Island 433-4462 

Barren Blanche 

1860 W Mam Prichard- -452-3178 
Barren Cleveland Jr 

126 Chnstina Prichrd- -457-4894 
Barren Earnest Lee Jr 

2663 Berkley Av -452-0175 
Barren Emmerine 2663 Berkley Av -452-0175 
Barren George T Spice Pond Rd -456-57% 
Barren Geraldine 

419 Eleanor Av Prichard- -456-3133 
Barren Hannah 

123 S Truman Dr Prichard- -452-1140 
Barren Hermon 

228 Lorraine Av Prichrd- -452-9090 

Barren James 2624 Gold Av 457-8485 

Barren Janie Mae Mrs 1611 Buiir -452-5484 
Barren Joe Nathan 2504 2nd Av -457-6336 

Barren Johnny 354 Chavers 473-7024 

Barren Lee R 1611 Butler - 452-5484 

Barren NathI 2257 O'Conner 457-4746 

Barren Rita Mae Mrs 264 Holly Dr -479-3307 

Barren Robt Jas 264 Holly Dr 479-3307 

Barren William 

1018 S Thomas Av Prichard -456-1924 
Barrentine Ray 118 DuRhu Dr - 344-5170 
Barrere A H Jr 2607 Murrwd Ct- - -471-4705 

Barresi Joseph 15 N Fulton 473-1405 

Barret Chas E Dog River 661-6511 

Barrett C E 

3715 Riviere De Chien Rd 661-8365 

Barrett Chas J 857 S Broad 432-7353 

Barrett Curtis L 

506 Mann Dr Sprng HI- -342-8587 
Barrett Daisy Mrs 400 Westwood -479-3891 
Barrett Frances Mrs 

1470 Wiikins Rd- -342-0404 
Barrett Green & Tucker Drs phys 

1507 Spring Hill Av- -433-6532 
Barrett Green & Tucker Associates 
Professional Assoc 

1507 Spring Hill Av- -433-6532 



AREA CODE 205 



Barrett J P 1457 Brown 471-2840 

Barrett Jas C Dr phys 

1507 Spring Hill Av--- 433 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -433 
Barrett Jennings T 

610 Gilbert Saraland--675 
BARRETT JIMMY rl est 

1509 Government 479 

Barrett John E 

1411 Dauphn Isind Prkwy--473 
Ba'rett John H 2000 Japonica Ln -661 

Barrett Jos C Jr 159 Roberts 478 

Barrett Lambert J 417 Glenwood--471 
Barrett M R 

1811 N Indian Creek Dr--473 

Barrett N 1600 Govt 479 

Barrett W 1019 E Belvedere Cir -473 
Barrett W Jr 1008 Belvedere Dr -479- 
Barrett Ronald W 

5754 Fairwood Dr--661- 
Barrett Ronnie 

3609 Pleasant Valley Rd--344- 
Barrett Ruby Miss 

153 S Monterey --479- 

Barrett S A 1908 Dauphn 473- 

Barrett Stephen C 2454 Lilac Av -473- 
Barrett Van E 2215 Halls Ml Rd -4/9- 
Barrett W Carey 

120 Myrtlwd Ln Sprng HI--342- 
Barrett Wm C 

120 Myrtlv^'d Ln Sprng HI- -342- 
Barrick John F 

212 Johnsn Chkasaw--457- 

Barrier E Mrs 2734 Moot Av 478- 

Barrineau Dru 

2624 -A Kittyhawk Av--478- 
Barrineau Fred 4800 N Aubm Dr --342- 
Barringtoii John W 

2060 VV Victry Dr--479- 

Barrios Carol 312 Chatham 432- 

BarriosChas H Moffat Rd 649- 

Barrios Charles W 

Tanner Williams Rd- -649- 
Barrncrs R M 2300 Sprng Hi Av---471- 

If No Answer Dial 473- 

Barron Cleve Jr 903 Wellngtn 457- 

Barron Ellen 

132 S Thomas Av Prichrd -452- 
Barron Fredrick J 4182 Burma Rd -661- 
Barron Henry W 

8 Bull Run Spanish Fort- -626 
Barron Hugh J 201 3rd Chkasaw --456 

Barron Irene 1356 Olive Ct 438- 

Barron Jack W ?154 Government --478- 
Barron Jack W Jr 2608 Ward Rd - -661- 

Barron James 2102 Stone 473 

Barron James E 

59 Andrew Jackson PI--661- 
BARRON-LEGGETT ELECTRIC 
COMPANY INC 

516 Holcombe Av 478 

Barron-Leggett Electric Inc 
2808 Andrews Pascagoula Miss 



6532 
6532 

2858 

8192 

6444 
5119 
1420 
4503 

8737 
7024 
6582 
7081 

4592 

3850 

5114 
3744 
3218 
5255 

6485 

6485 

2617 
7631 

0231 
8714 

1180 
7112 
1346 

2776 
4523 
2321 
1987 

5603 
8880 

9701 
6656 
3200 
9818 
1963 
3295 

5595 



0412 



5425 
1987 
6068 
7954 



-433-3413 
-342-8111 
-452-5603 



5942 
5750 

9324 
1569 
6027 
1153 
1512 
6651 
8572 



Mobile Telephone Number 342- 

Barron Leona S 903 Wellngtn 457- 

Barron Leroy 1606 Lincoln Av 456- 

Barron McMurphy B 1252 Leo 433- 

Barron Thomas P 

1403 Persimmon 
Barron Wayne D 

4009 Old Shell Rd 
Barron Wiley 

132 S Thomas Av Prichrd 
Barron Woodrow W 

2200 W Hillwd Dr--479 
Barron Y W Jr 1201 E Buena Dr --479 
Barron Yancy W 

2513 S Pinewy Dr -479 
Barrosse E J Sr 1119 Baylor Dr ---344 

Barrow A E 5/1 Williams 473 

Barrow C A 505 Bel Air Blvd 479 

Barrow C Eugene 300 Gaillard Dr--344 

Barrow Carlis C 1360 Ridge 

Barrow Fred 4015 Seabreeze Rd N 
Barrow Gene Thos 

807 Richmnd Rd- 
Barrow H E 

608 Townsend Cir Chkasaw- 
Barrow Jas W 

Busby Fishing Camp Rd- 

Barrow L S Mrs 1117 Alba 432 

Barrow K 1006 Centrwd Dr 342 

Barrow Orda Will 

1823 St Charles Av 
Barrow Robt V 5522 Nassau Dr - 
Barrow W S 4218 Packingham Dr 
Barrow Warren J 

656 W Lancewood Dr 
Barrow Wm J 5013 Brookfield Dr 

Barrow Willie E Monroe Ln - -649 

Barrow Wilson Gladys Dr 344 

Barry Dorothy Miss 

1040 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -478-8346 
Barry Generating Plant Of Ala Power 
Co Bucks -- --432-8170 



-473 
344 

344- 

457 

626- 



-473- 

-342- 

342 

-661- 
-661- 



1468 

6552 

9336 
6490 
9111 

7451 
1458 
4726 

9528 
5446 
2625 

8360 



Barry Hattie Mrs 

718 Felder Av Whistlr- 

Barry James 311 Morgan Av 

Barry Jas E Capt 2012 Dauphin -- 
Children's Telephone 

2012 Dauphin-- 

Barry Robt S 553 Michgn Av 

Barry Steam Plant 
Mt Vernon Ala Mobile 

Telephone Number- 
Barry Weinstein &. Company 
Photographers 61 N Joachim -- 

Barry William H 1120 Seima 

Barson S A Dr 2104 Emogene 

Barstow Ethel Leroy Stevns Rd -- 

Bartee H E 2713 Emogene 

Bartee James S 

201 Tuthill Ln Spring Hill-- 
Bartell N L 

1064 Dauphin Island Pkwy- 
Bartels S B 906 Carlyle Way E 

BARTER See Also Botta Botter 

Barter Chas J 566 Westwood 

Barter Chas J Jr 274 Jacksn Blvd- 
Barler Frank W 2858 Thornhl Dr -- 

Barter J P 2854 Thornhl Dr 

Barter Jas F4 21 Glenwd 

Barter John W Jr 

32 McPhillips Av-- 
Barter Joseph F 309 Thomhili Cir 
Barth Alvin C 6166 N St Galien Av - 
Barthes L 1528 Chesterfield Dr E - 
Barthes Sally 

1528 Chesterfield Dr E-- 
Barthlett Addie E Mrs Thomas Rd - 
Barthlett B Y 857 Wendover Rd--- 

Barthlett Edwin H Border Cir 

Barthlett Elbert contr 

2607 Cameron 

Res Canal Rd Belle Fontaine Ala - 
Bartleson Keith 1304 1? Dauphin - 
Bartlett Claude E 

2214 N McVay Dr-- 

Bartlett DanI W Cyprss Shores 

Bartlett David S 

3154 Muscadine Av- - 
Bartlett Diane 2o58 Kittyhawk Av 

Bartlett Dot 514 Michigan Av 

Bartlett Edw Lee 

213 W Parkwy Dr- - 
Bartlett Elaine Miss 

5154 Muscadine Av- 
Bartlett Frank E 

913 Oak Ridge Dr W-- 

Bartlett John T 451 Dexter Av 

Bartlett M C 358 W Byron Av 

Bartlett Mildred 

1050 Dauphn IsInd Prkwy- ■ 
Bartlett Mina Mrs 

651 Dauphin Island Pkwy-- 
Bartlett Roger D 1 120 Wallen Dr - 

Bartlett S B 4458 Knodel Dr 

Bartlett S 6212 Oozier Ln 

Bartlett Steve Cypress Shores 

Bartley Leonard f*aul 

75 Margaret Chickasaw-- 
Bartley Myrtle J Miss 

39?9 Kay son Ct-- 
Bartley Thomas S 

21/ Berwyn Or N- 
E3rtley V L Battleship Pkwy 

Bartman Richard 

228 Blount Dr Prichard- 

Barto Harold <>52 Duval - 

Bartoli A B 285 Larkspur 

Barton A J 409 Charistn 

Barton A J 1714 Virginia -- 

Barton Academy 504 Government 
Barton Alfred C 

228 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland 
Barton Carl E 318 S Patrician Dr - 
Barton Chas L 1158 Harvrd Dr 
Barton Coraleigh B Mrs 

5309 Vanderbilt Dr- 
Barton D D Jr 1579 Regency Dr - - 
Barton Donald A 

22 Elizabth Av Chkasaw- 
Barton Ellis A 308 1st Av Saraind 
Barton Eula Mrs 

29 Beckman Av Saraiand- ■ 
Barton H H Mrs 505 Holcmbe Av - 

Barton Harles H 801 Sue Ln 

Barton John S 

300 Shelton Beach Rd Saraiand 
Barton Lee Bradford 

216 Berwyn Dr W- 
Barton Lester C Mrs 

2073 Fostr Ln 

Barton M L 3761 Alta Vsta Dr 

Barton Marie 1256 Texas 

Barton P Y 5159 Brentwood Ln - 
Barton R K 

117 Barbara Mitchi Dr Sprng Hi 

Barton Thos E 5333 Raines Dr 

Barton W V Jr Theodore 



457-4968 
478-3952 
473-1276 

478-0303 
432-4070 



433-5654 

433-6879 
432-7012 
478-7841 
344-1627 
478-4898 

342-6660 

479-3334 
342-9129 



473-8106 
342-4%3 
473-4725 
473-8819 
473-6810 

432-4769 
478-4829 
342-8473 
344-1015 

342-1748 
342-0379 
344-8990 
342-7527 

471-3356 
973-2203 
432-7098 

479-5394 
661-3188 

344-1437 
471-5296 
471-3917 

342-5677 

342-3698 

342-9334 
478-4378 
342-4782 

473-5968 

478-1002 
344-4108 
661-7605 
661-2762 
661-9083 

456-1088 

471-5871 

342-7987 
433-6209 

456-3764 
432-5837 
342-7757 
432-0191 
478-3809 
438-6011 

675-1273 
626-9680 
342-7046 

342-3749 
661-2200 

457-3568 
675-5537 

675-4795 
473-1062 
478-5929 

675-0917 

344-8654 

479-4666 
471-3171 
432-0191 
344-6670 

342-9336 
661-6105 
661-7921 



01658 D Sowth Centra! Bell Trtephon* Company 1972 

Barton Walter L 3003 Jacob Dr ---471-1296 
Barton William F Jr 

1608 Pemcault Dr- -473-6285 
Barton William Leigh 

5509 Vanderbilt Dr- -342-3749 

Barton's 1714 Virginia 478-3809 

Barzell Fannie L Mrs 

214 N Atmore Av Whistler- -456-3683 
Baskin Annie 10 Railroad Plateau- -456-8313 

Baskin Anthony M Chunchula 457-2094 

Baskin Bettie 10 Railroad Plateau -456-8313 

Baskin C P 4057 Moffat Rd 344-6901 

Baskin Carlean 480 McCarley 478-3603 

Baskin J B 4200 Woodcliff Dr S ---661-5578 
Baskin Lillian 

728 Birmingham Prichard- -457-9341 

Baskin N C 1609 Hartwell Dr 478-5729 

Baskin Rebecca V Mrs 

4200 Woodcliff Dr S-- 661-4977 
Baskin-Robbins 31 Flavors Ice Cream 

4691 Airport Blvd- -342-9763 
Baskin-Robbins 31 Flavors Ice Cream 

3071 Dauphin -473-9502 
Baskin Robert B 

229 Whistler Prichard- -457-6701 

Baskin Wm C Jr 3013 Baronne 479-3964 

Basque Kenneth 3105 Dauphin 479-1636 

BASS See Also Baas 

Bass Anna 1265»/^ Forest Hill Dr--342-0762 
Bass Augusta 

1001 Newman Ln S Plateau --456-7458 

Bass Bobby Hwy45 Eight Mile 452-3657 

Bass Chelle Miss 5301 Perm Rd ---661-1129 
Bass Clifton 228 Grant Cir Prichrd -457-4868 
Bass David 

1720 McCants Av Prichard- -456-3050 
Bass Donald L 

354 10th Av Chkasaw- -456-6467 
Bass E D Jr 1554 Greenlawn Dr ---479-4983 
Bass Edw Rev 

2016 Margie Prichrd- -457-1054 

Bass Elmore 813 Chin Plateau 433-8213 

Bass EIna 1812 Toulmin Av 473-7714 

Bass Elsie Mrs 2411 King 452-0723 

BASS FRANCIS W rl est 

5412 Cottage Hill Rd 661-4397 

Bass Francis W 5301 Perin Rd 661-1129 

Bass G E 276 S Sage Av 473-5575 

Basslzzie Lincoln Blvd 344-5087 

Bass J M 513 Wera Cruz Cir 344-2107 

Bass James 6202 Aaron Dr S 344-5656 

Bass Juliette 620 Bella Prichrd - - -456-7423 

Bass Julius C Halls Ml Rd 661-0484 

Bass Marie 

2007 1-2 S Magazne Rd 

Magazne Pt- -432-4800 

Bass Marion 1 Travis Rd 661-8199 

Bass Marion L 

906 S Cawthon Prichrd- -438-1197 
Bass Novella 

1720 McCants Av Prichard- -456-3050 
Bass Oliver P Creel Rd Theodore ---661-5855 

Bass Ray 102 Ellinor 479-8458 

Bass Ray T 5954 Zeigier Blvd 342-0551 

Bass Real Estate & Home 

Builders r! est 

5412 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-4397 
Bass Wm 22 Old Hwy 43 Saraiand -675-4286 
Bass Willis W 

100 Juniper Av Satsuma-- 675-5465 
Bassenger F J Mrs 2211 David Dr -471-3857 
Bassett Alford A 766 Oakland Dr - -661-6766 

Bassett E C Jr Dawes Rd 342-3651 

Bassett Earl C III D'Iberville Dr W 342-9191 
Bassett Earline Mrs 353 Morgan - -438-3154 
BASSETT FORD INC 

123 5 Mam Citronelle Ala Mobile 

TeieF)hone Number 438-2128 

Bassett Frank W Spanish Fort 438-5048 

Bassett Gene 353 Morgan 438-3154 

Bassett Geo R 175 Westwd Av 478-3235 

Bassett Geo R Jr 1706 McGill Av - -473-5046 
Bassett H Burt 

4 217 Springview Dr- -342-8208 

Bassett I S 1210 Michigan Av 432-1286 

Bassett Lillie Mae 2808 Nail 473-7837 

Bassett Mary 706 Bella Prichrd - 457-6329 
Bassett Quillie Mrs 

47 E Spruce Dr Chkasaw- -457-7361 
Bassett Robt H 361 McMilln Av - - -471-1669 
Bassett Sadie E Mrs 14 ll Monroe -478-3402 
Bassett Virginia Mrs 2021 Gill Rd 476-1812 
Bassett W H 1 205 Beacon Ln 666-0957 

Children's Telephone 

1205 Beacon Ln- -666-0336 
Bassinger Wm Pryor Mrs 

2516 Pleasnt Valley Rd- -471-2616 

Bastian Jos 4421 Park Rd 479-8940 

Baston Wm P Dr phys 201 Cox 432-4415 

Res 1221 W Carre Dr ----344-6330 

Batain Jesse Jr 911 Donald 452-5388 

Bataller Tomas C Jr 

1320 Pawnee Cir Saraiand- -675-4607 



01668 ® South Central BcU Telcphont Company 1972 

BATCHELOR See Also Bachelor 
Batchelor Albert Jr 

5605 S Vista Bonita Dr— 661- 
Batchelor Archie 

6560 Zeigier B!vd--344- 
Batchelor Bruce Lott Rd Witmor --649 
Batchelor C B 1370 W Riviera Dr —473 
Batchelor D Terry 

Ching Farmette Rd--649- 
Batchelor George V 

1308 Polaris Dr--661 

Batchelor John B 25 Lazy Ln 661 

Batchelor Katharine 

Sheffield Cir Creola- -67-5' 

Batchelor Larry B Moffat Rd 649 

Batchelor Lois Mrs 1775 Raven Dr-478 
Batchelor Wm R 2911 Thornhl Dr -478 
BATCHELOR'S HEATING & Alfl 

CONDITIONING INC 

16SNoc!Av 478 

168NoolAv 473 

Bateman H M Jr 

1318 Forrest Av Saraiand --675 
Bateman H M Sr Mrs 

602 Iroquois Chkasaw — 452 
Bateman Robt S 1009 Augusta ~--432 
BATEMAN RCBT S ft ASSOCIATES 

INC landscp archt 

433 Bel Air Blvd 471 

Bates Abbott E 

325 Dalewd Dr Sprng Hf--342 
Bates Annie Mrs 

510 Maybrick Rd E--344- 
Bates Brothers Rental Ofc 

447 Dunlap Cir Prichard --452- 
Bales C E 363 Baldwn Dr Prichrd--452- 
Bates Carl E 

Spice Pond Rd Eight Mile--649- 
Bates Cecil F Mrs 216 Desales Av--473- 

Bates Chas L Jr Spanish Fort 626- 

Bates E C Ho^vell's Ferry Rd 344- 

Bates E J 1704 Eastring Prichrd --457 
Bates Field 

For Commercial Airline Information 
Call Respective Airline Companies 
BATES FIELD ASSEMBLY OF COD 

CHURCH 

Airport Blvd 342- 

BATES FIELD-GULF COAST LEAGUE 

Bates Field -- 342 

Bates Frank Natchez Rd Wilmer---649 

Bates Fred 702 Fisher 473- 

Bales Grover C 703 Petit 457 

Bates H E 26 Oakview Dr 675 

Bates H W 257 Jacona Chickasaw -456 
Bates Harry T Dr dntst 

2960 Sprng HI Av 479 

Res 222 Stantn Rd 473 

Bates Henry C contr 

3722 Moffat Rd 344 

Res Higgins Rd - -661 

Bates Henry D 6461 Stuardi Ct ---342 
Bates Henry J Tanner Williams Rd -649 
Bates Inez N Mrs 764 Sullivan Av--479 
Bates Ira Lee 2104 Crawford PI ---479 

Bates J C 6802 Victor Rd--- 342 

Bates Jack J 

115 Bethel Forest Dr Saraland--675 
Bates Jerry Lee 2005 Emogene — 478 
Bates Jim Dauphin Island Pkwy — 666 

Bates Joe Columbus 703 Petit 457 

Bates John R 

2003 Ormerd Rd Eight Mile- -452 

Bates Kay R 3250 Dauphin 479 

Bates Ken Tanner-Williams Rd 649 

Bales L H watch reprng 

18»/i S Concption -433 

Res 4029 Michael Blvd 342 

Bates Lawrence H 703 Petit 457 

Bates Lawrence Henry 

510 Maybrick Rd E— 344 
Bates Lena Mrs 

Cemetery Rd Eight Mile--649 
Bates Lloyd W 716 Bham Prichrd --452 

Bates Lorene 909 Prichard Av 457 

Bates Lucien ri est apprsr 

954 Government 433 

Res 1762 Spring Hill Av --479 

Bates Lucien & Co ins 

954 Government- -433 
Bates Marilyn Mrs rl est 

216 McGregor Av 344 

Res 5211 N Border Dr-- -342 

Bales Marvin Mrs 122 Du Rhu Dr -344 
Bates Milton H Jr 

5809 Old Shell Rd--344 

Bales Pauline 703 Petit 457 

Bates Peggy apt 

3901 Michael 8lvd--342 
BATES PETE WRECKING CO 

3019 St Stephns Rd Whistir 456 

Bales Rebecca A Mrs 

1316 Chinquapin — 432 

Bates Rhett P no? Congress 433 

Bates Rosa Mrs 2754 Pages Ln — -471 



MOBILE 



7103 

4275 
2292 
2074 

1541 

7863 
1604 

2714 
0583 
3660 
48% 



3317 
4431 

4601 

1572 
4815 



-6201 

-9241 

4300 

1507 
9767 

1377 
1442 
9630 
1751 
7912 



9046 

9925 
0314 
1383 
7%5 
0837 
7288 

9327 
4057 

6521 
2155 
3368 
0272 
1192 
9920 
9569 

3623 

6720 
0S24 
7%5 

5851 
0342 
1265 

3170 
5379 
7%5 

4300 

2408 
9703 
5106 

3986 
8547 

-3986 

2335 
7100 
3358 

8384 

7%5 

-4441 

6551 

6068 
8283 
5647 



457-9263 
457-9263 



-432-8768 

-342-6602 
-479-0157 
-473-2940 
-473-8822 
-342-4561 



Bates Roy 1451 E Barkley Dr 479-2148 

Bales Roy L 

108 Oakview Dr Saraiand --675-3348 

Bales Shelia 1661 Warbler Dr 478-7375 

Bates Susan K 222 Stanton Rd ---473-2500 

Bates Virginia Willis Rd 661-7502 

Bates W E 347 E Haig Prichrd 457-7549 

Bates W Jim 

4005 Lancewood Dr W 661-9732 

Bales Wayne 

809 Escambia Prichard- -452-0465 
Bates Wm Mrs 5211 N Border Dr -342-7100 
BATHROOM REMODELIM& CO 

1151 Bordeaux 479-2859 

Balis Dena Mrs i006 Shawnee 433-8620 

Balls Timothy 2960 Josephine 479-0139 

Batiste Annie Miss 

1556 Flicker Dr--433-3846 
Bailey Betty Mrs 

4306 Lenn Ct Eight Mile---457-2720 
Bailey Calvin D 3805 San Juan Dr -344-5370 
Bailey Geo A Jr ii Caisson Trace --626-9637 
Bailey Oliver 

303 5th Av Chkasaw- -457-2885 

Batiey Paul E 3 Huron Ct 456-2120 

SATS DIVISION MOTION 

INDUSTRIES INC 

3415 Beltline Park Dr 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 

8ATS0N See Also Baltson 

Batson Davis Economy Upholstery 
652 Oauphin- 
Batson Hubert D 

6158 Ziegler Blvd-- 

Batson Lea 2103 Military Rd 

Batson M 607 Westwood Av 

Batson S 2103 Military Rd 

Batson Thos K 1054 Galien Ct 

BATSON TURF FARMS 

2103 Military Rd 

Batteaste Joeana 1705 Griffin 

Batten Alan G 507 E Barksdaie Dr 
Ballisle Dennis Sr 

444 Gilbert Prichard- 
Battiste Dennis ill 

617 Prichrd Av Prchrd- 
Battiste Floyd N 

106 iroquois Chickasaw- 

Battisle Frank L 454 Tisdale 

Ballisle Inez J 

710 Thorrs Av Prichrd- 

Batlisle J M 5800 Zeiglr Blvd 

Battiste L E 1350 Greenwd Av 

Ballisle Larccna T 

202 Beauregard- 
Battiste Mary B Mrs 

VVestlake Rd Dawes- 
Baltisle Mattie Mrs 

617 Prichrd Av Prichrd- 
Baltisle Michael W 

Three Notch Rd- 

Battisle Noel P Sr Hayfid Rd 

Ballisle Ruth 

2253 Summerland Dr- 

Battiste W R 432 Glenwd 

Battle Chas T 554 Cedr Av 

Battle Dorothy 2204 Roosvit Av-- 
Battie Earnestine 2532 1st Av --- 
Battle Evelyn Mrs 

1801 S Barkley Dr- 
Battle Frank P Sr 617 Caton Av-- 

Battle Hattie 1703 Buck 

Battle Hilda Ma? 1509 Delusser-- 
BATTLE HOUSE BEAUTY SALON 

26 N Royal 

BATTLE HOUSE HOTEL 

26 N Royal 

Battle Jas G 363 N Lafaytt 

Battle Mary V Mrs 1525 Delaney- 

Battle Thos D 1706 Lomeroy 

Battles Adolph 2259 Clintn 

Battles Alex 967 Texas 

Battles B J 2201 Roosvit Av 

Battles Chester 654 Leslie Av 

Battles Corrie Ann 1604 Roach — 
Battles Mary Louise Mrs 

910 Elmira- 

Battles Otis 555 Tisdale --- 

Battles Robert Edward 

676 Welworth- 
Battles Theresa Mrs 451 Earle--- 
Battles Vera Mae 104 Palmetto -- 
Battles Walter S 1604 Prairie Av- 
BATTLESHIP COMM 

Battleship Prkwy 

Batton E R 21 Cullen Dr -- 

Batton Elizabeth Mrs 

1543 Van Lee Cir- 
Batton Mildred C 512 V? Williams- 
Batts E H Jr 1113 Zurich 

BATTSON See Also Batson 

Baty W H Mrs 136 2nd Av Saraind 
Baucom C H 1220 Forsl Dell Dr — 



-473-4942 



478-8257 
456-8649 
478-4014 

452-1980 

457-5065 

457-2969 
473-3009 

452-2448 
342-6800 
473-6659 

433-7260 

344-2633 

457-5065 

661-7106 
661-4058 

457-1705 
473-5480 
433-8710 
457-6936 
456-8534 

478-3291 
457-7352 
■473-2526 
432-2403 

438-4200 

432-0531 
438-5841 
•438-3876 
479-2919 
457-9042 
433-6287 
452-2630 
■457-0660 
457-0843 

432-0233 
478-7874 

456-7282 
433-7720 
438-2118 
479-3041 

-433-2703 
479-9975 

■433-9934 
■479-5307 
■342-2156 

-675-5958 
-344-7318 



Baucum Daisy S Mrs 

53 N Monterey 

BAUER See Also Bower 

Bauer A J 156 Esplanade Av 473-8823 

Bauer A R Whispering Pines 626-2862 

Bauer Carl T 2854 Edgewood 471-6019 

Bauer Clara Mae Mrs 

Spice Pond Rd--649-0160 

Bauer Dave S 20 Felder PI 478-6784 

Bauer George 2008 Granger 478-5737 

Bauer Jeff 1004 Palmetto 432-7463 

Bauer John T 2601 Waltn Av 473-6583 

Bauer Kenneth H 

6105 Zeigier Blvd- -342-0237 

Bauer M J Gunnerson Rd 675-5251 

BAUER REALTY CO 

1509 Government 479-8192 

Bauer S M 300 N Indian Crk Dr ---479-8146 

BAUER'S DRUG STORE 

728 Dauphn hind Prkv/y 471-5326 

Baugh Martha Mrs 

Aljon Dr Theodore- -661-6731 

Baugh R P 607 Janwood Dr 478-7419 

Baugh Vernon Celeste Rd 675-5176 

Baugh Vernon Ciark Dr Satsuma --675-3454 

Baugh W D 3050 Ralston Rd 478-1811 

Baugh Wm L Jr 

1110 B^ldwn Dr Prichrd --457-2455 

Baughman John A Jr 

1066 St Galien Av W- -342-9056 

Baughman Virgil D 51 Alexander - -478-7218 

Baughn James D Theodore 661-9056 

Bault Edward I 

Oak Lane Dr Theodore- -661-1101 

Bauman Christine A Mrs 

3768 Heritage Dr N--342-8215 

Bauman K T 351 Azalea Rd 344-5663 

Baumann Terry 363 Azalea Rd - -344-5241 

Baumberger Harold 

2851 Woodmere- -661-3269 

Baumer Herbert 

4156 N Carmel Dr Sprng HI--342-8460 

Baumer Roht M 310 3rd Chkasaw -457-6619 

Raumhauer C A 1361 Fernway 473-7980 

Baumhauer Chas A Jr valves 

507 Diaz Prichrd 457-7628 

Res 130 Bat.-e Ln Sprng HI 342-6271 

BAUMHAUER-CROOM INC 

105 N Beitlme Hwy 344-6611 

Baumhauer Edw B archt 

One Office Prk 344-1765 

Res 3 Sprng Bk Rd Sprng HI 342-6897 

Baumhauer F E 

142 Myrtlwd Ln Sprng HI--342-7092 

Baumhauer H B 4326 Carlyle Way -342-7916 

Baumhauer J 363 Avalon 342-60% 

Baumhauer j H Dr phys 653 Govt- -433-6921 

Res 253 CheroVee - 473-2564 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

Baumhauer John D rl est 

105 N Beltline Hwy 344-6611 

Res 2166 Dauphin 473-5655 

Baumhauer John D Jr ins 

105 N Beltiine Hwy-- 344-6611 

Res 155 Roberts 473-8544 

Baumhauer & McCleskey Architects 

One Office Park- -344-1765 

Baumhauer W C Jr 

100 Bradfrd Av- -432-7346 

Baur C B 67 Bvmes 342-9308 

BAUSCH & LOMB INC 

15 Upham 471-1534 

Bauwens Geo A 2855 Brierwd Dr --479-5628 

BAWDEN See Also Bowden 

Bawden Bill 4 363 VV Birchwood Dr -661-4615 
Bawden Marion T 

3610 Heritage Dr N- -344-1084 
Bawden Marion T Jr 

2600 Eldorado Dr--473-8021 
Bawden Mild-cd 1255 Barker Dr E -342-5783 

Bawden Robert 3250 Dauphin 473-8109 

Bawsel Thomas G ofc 1450 Center -438-4686 
Baxley Annie D Mrs 

15 Sycamore Dr Prichard- -452-1889 
Baxley Donna Miss 

2607 Greenbrier Dr S- -479-6407 
Baxley Edgar 2308 N Dog Rivr Dr -479-7757 
Baxley Edw 

230 Cache Cir Chkasaw 
Baxley F A 454 Evergreen Rd — 
Baxley Gerald P 

119 Fayette Cir Saraiand- -675-3616 
Baxley Kenneth 3250 Dauphin -- 
Baxley Robert 

716 Chf'okee Av Prichard 
Baxley Velms S Mrs 

4603 General Lee Av- -661-2657 

Baxley Willie E 37 Hurlbert 478-9711 

Baxter A Mrs Tanner Williams Rd -342-7178 
Baxter Abe Motor Service 

5907 Old Shell Rd- -342-3713 
Baxter Bob D 5208 S Border Dr-- -344-4521 
Baxter David M 1948 Old Govt 478-1439 



-457-2480 
-342-4852 



-473-4805 
-456-8206 



Batchelor — Baynes 29 

Baxter Donald R 

1053 W Belvdr Dr— 479-4461 
Baxter F S 5859 Montford Rd S —342-2434 
Baxter Frank 1358 Windsor Av — 479-6221 
Baxter Hattie V Mrs 

607 Demetropolis Rd— 661-8886 
Baxter Hooper 952 Government —432-6221 
Baxter Hooper Antiques 

952 Government— 432-6221 
Baxter J E 

1835 Grace Av Eight Mile~452-4914 
Baxter J E Jr Dogwood Dr Kushia -452-0361 
Baxter J L Jr 514 W Newprt Dr — 342-3349 
Baxter Jas D 

210 Johnstn Chkasaw— 456-7604 
Baxter Johnnie L Mrs 

2015 Bear Fork Rd— 457-4912 

Baxter Jonnie 854 Sullivan Av 473-2676 

Baxter Jonnie R 

449 Whatley V,/histler— 456-9339 

Baxter L J 1759 Spring Hill Av 473-3493 

Baxter Lovie 351 Azalea Rd 342-9447 

Baxter Marcia H Miss 

1576 Marengo Dr— 479-7131 
Baxter Margery-Jean 

1948 Old Govt— 478-1439 

Baxter Margie 351 Azalea Rd 342-9447 

Baxter Mary E Mrs 

210 N Andrsn Av Whistir— 452-3823 

Baxter Mary J 2156 Grove Ct 476-1482 

Baxter Otis Harwell Rd Semmes— -649-2063 

Baxter P S 514 VV Newport Dr 342-5019 

Baxter Robert 1602 Epinet Dr 471-1622 

Baxter T G 154 Bit & Spur Terr— 342-0718 
Baxter Thos 

1411 Alvarez Dr Saraland--675-4550 

Baxter Tom L Chunchula Ala 456-8017 

Baxter Zemmie L 

2606 Morningside Dr- -478-5703 
Bay City Cleaners 

2062 St Stephens Rd--473-1133 
BAY CITY CONSTRUCTION 
COMPANY INC 

708 Montiimar Pk 471-5441 

BAY CITY TERMITE CONTROL 

3762 Moffat Rd 344-8010 

3762 Moffat Rd 473-5112 

BAY DEVELOPMENT CORP 

1111 Beltiine Hwy S 478-3327 

BAY FORD TRACTOR CORP 

1714 S Beltline Hwy 479-7426 

Parts Dept 1714 S Beltine Hwy -479-2513 
BAY ft GULF FOOD SENTER 

Number 1 1556 llurtel 433-5281 

Number 2 1556 Hurtel 432-0340 

If No Answer Dial 661-6257 

;[ No Answer Dial 661-6258 

Bay Minette Bakery Number I 

Hwy 31— 433-4293 
BAY MINETTE BAXERY NUMBER 2 

hwy 31 433-4293 

BAY NAUTICAL SUPPLY CO 

702 N Section Fairhope Ala 928-8486 

BAY PAPER CO 

61 Lipscmb 438-9791 

BAY REFRIGERATION ft TRUCK REPAIR 

Battleship Pk/.y 432-2267 

Bay Rubber Stamp Co 

1407 Saint Stephens Rd— 432-4823 
Bay Stamp Co 

1407 St Stephns Rd- -432-4823 
Bay Supply & Chemical Company Inc 
Pensacola Fla Ask Operator 
For WX 0219 No Charge 
BAY VIEW HEIGHTS BAPTIST CHURCH 

850 Cottage HI Av 471-2513 

Bayer V^yatt J 

5359 E Dogwood Ct— 661-7237 
Baygents Donna J 

1364 W Gulf Field Dr— 478-7224 
Bayles Alfred S 

633 Alvarez Dr Saraiand- -675-4142 
Bayles Donald E Dr phys 

1720 Spring Hill Av 433-9507 

Res 100-A DuRhu Dr 344-8465 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -433-9507 

Bayles Marvin Rodgers Rd 649-3634 

Bayles Robert C 

228 Clark Saraiand— 675-4115 
Bayley Wm 
Dauphn IsInd Prkwy Belle 

Fontaine Ala— 973-2295 
Bayley's Carriage House Inc 

456 Auditorium Dr--433-8532 
Bayley's Carriage House Restaurant 

456 Auditorium Dr--433-8532 
Bayley's Steak House 
Dauphn IsInd Prkwy Belle 

Fontaine Ala— 973-2295 
Baylock Eula M Mrs 

Old Hwy 43 Creola- -675- 1886 

Baylor Glen 2751 Brookley Av 478-87% 

Baylor John Gibson 

4162 Bristol Av— 344-4141 
Bayne David L 4207 Moffat Rd ---344-6533 
Baynes Benj F 1055 Elmira 432-2391 



V.^^^M^ 



ns« 



30 Baynes — Beckman 

Baynes R L 2205 Martn Dr 479-9391 

BAYOU FOODS CO 

600 Fisher 471-4477 

Bayou Sara Baptist Church 

Saraland--675-1770 
Bayou Sara Curb Market 

4902 Craft Hwy Saraland- -675-1370 

Bays Russell A 1417 Azalea Rd 661-2001 

Bayshore Company Of Florida Inc 

158 Bayshore Av--478-5097 
BAYSIDE ACADEMY 

1600 2nd Daphne 626-2840 

1600 2nd Daphne 626-2688 

BAYViEW FUNERAL HOME 

103 S Bayview Av Fairhope Ala- -928-2101 

Bazemore R P 1927 Gill Rd 476-3878 

Bazor Bennie J Semmes 649-0865 

Bazor Corbit T 658 Raines Dr 661-6304 

Bazor Luverne 139 Arnold Rd 342-4178 

Bazor Norris E Wilmer - -649-0170 

Bazzel Cleve H Austin Dr 344-7911 

Bazzel Ernest E 5600 Zeigler Blvd -342-2912 

Bazzel Wm E 508 Castile Dr 344-8633 

Bazzel! C H 101 W Border Cir 342-3956 

Bazzell E J Mrs 1300 Best Dr 342-3214 

BEACH See Also Beech 

Beach Annie Mrs 70 S Ga Av 433-6767 

Beach Francis J Old Shell Rd 649-1359 

Beach Joan M 959 Adrian Ln 344-3953 

Beach Lila R Mrs 

5955 Shenandoah Dr N- -344-4880 
Beach N D 

236 N Wassn Av Whistir- -452-1249 

Beach R G 608 Tuttle Av 471-1137 

Beach Sara Mrs Newneck Rd 342-2506 

Beacham E P 2208 Fairwood Ct- -661-9102 
Beacham John H 

5763 Parkmont Dr S- -344-1300 
Beachcomber Club The club 

Dog River -473-9460 

Beachcomber Docks Dog River 473-7779 

Beacher Alice 656 Plum 438-1336 

BEACON AVIATION INC 

Municipal Airport 342-53% 

BEACON EQUIPMENT SERVICE 

3754 Moffat Rd 344-6%7 

If No Answer Dial 344-0840 

Beacon Newspaper 

2311 Costarides- -479-0629 

Beagle Max H 1655 Dauphn 471-3788 

Beagle Gray 105 Bradird Av 433-7794 

Beagle Robt L 211 Morgan Av 473-4983 

Beagle W L 157 Grand Blvd 473-5660 

Beahn Body Shop 

408 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland-675-2847 
Beahn Harold R 

208 Winter Dr Saraland- -675-0249 

BEAIRD See Also Beard 

Beaird C James 

382 Cabana Blvd W- -344-9928 

Beaird Carl B lOl Williams Ct 478-4214 

Beaird Jack T Sgt 

6014 Camelot Dr- -661-6178 

Beal Lola Daphne 626-9286 

Beat Lulia 

1550 Houston Street Ext- -479-1252 
Beal William T 

111 Orange Av Satsuma- 675-1657 
Beat Willie Mrs 

4119 Government Blvd- -661-0416 

Beall A R 508 Spanish Main 626-9618 

Beall E C O'Neal Av Daphne 626-2853 

Beall Sam 305 Levert 471-5777 

Beall Thos W 201 Berwyn Dr 342-7816 

Beall W P 950 Parkmont Cir W ---342-1934 
Bealle Thos B Jr archt 

1170-A Beltlne Hwy 344-3230 

Res 5007 Carmel Dr N 344-4439 

Beam Carl L 

2958 Demetropolis Rd- -661-0852 
Beam Curtis 5011 Highcrest Dr ---661-0653 

Beam John 1962 Navco Rd 473-5198 

Beam's Auto Service 

2001 Halls Ml Rd--478-0523 

BEAN See Also Beahn 

Bean DA 5710 2nd Satsuma 675-35% 

Bean Edwin Johnsn Rd 342-4270 

Bean Robt L 

3804 Warm Ct Sprng HI- -342-5020 
Beane Billy Joe 

1009 Orchard Dr W -344-3700 

BEAR See Also Bare Baer 

Bear Ice Cream Co 

1113 Spring Hill Av--433-1519 
Bear Jos 180 South 473-7809 

BEARD See Also Beaird 

Beard Arline 650 Lang Av 432-8281 

Beard Audrey 1227 Arlington 438-1223 

Beard Buck 1108 Old Shell Rd 433-6171 

Beard Callie 1210 Basil 432-0377 

Beard Cornet 1405 Melrose 432-7075 

Beard Dale F 1613 Cheshire Dr W -479-3956 
Beard Delma E 5 Ryan Chickasaw- -452-0034 



AREA CODE 205 



Beard Dorothy 1659 Forrest 438-4956 

Beard Eddie Q 

156 11th Av Chkasaw- -457-3662 

Beard Ezonia Moore 2217 Div 457-0124 

Beard Geo 857 S Scott 438-3120 

Beard George E Sr 6 Viaduct 457-0892 

Beard H L 

1004 Baldwn Dr Prichrd--457-1110 

Beard Helen 855 Wilkinson 433-2309 

Beard J H Mrs 456 Michgn Av 438-4358 

Beard James C 

6413 Cathedral Way--661-3619 

Beard Jas C 1016 Old Shell Rd 432-7350 

Beard JasO 1917 Nice Av 479-7953 

Beard Jeff H Dr phys 1720 Center -433-6595 

Beard Jessina 1571 Polk 432-8119 

Beard Joe 115 N Hallett 433-7942 

Beard John C 49 Oak Av Satsuma -675-2394 

Beard Julius E Semmes 649-0752 

Beard Larry 1453 S Ann 432-4172 

Beard Larry 

2716 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -478-3860 

Beard Lessie 1060 Bay Av 432-2380 

Beard Levie 2217 Div 457-0124 

Beard Lloyd 1466 Houston 471-4625 

Beard Louise 651 South Carolina - -433-1952 

Beard Lucille 1451 D Street 433-9848 

Beard Lucille Mrs 1453 S Ann 432-4172 

Beard Luke 353 Pearl 433-3428 

Beard Mansfield 1659 Forrest 438-4956 

Beard Marguerite C Mrs 

217 Telegraph Rd- -433-2422 

Beard Marvin N Wilmer 649-1109 

Beard Mattie 1105 Congress 438-4864 

Beard Melvin A 1060 Bay Av 432-2380 

Beard Mizel 681 Belsaw Av 438-4436 

Beard Myra Mrs 

1008 Baldwin Dr Prichard- -457-0479 
Beard Norman 1508 Stewrt Rd ---479-6318 

Beard Primer Sr Wilmer 649-2799 

Beard Robert M Wilmer 649-2842 

Beard Ronald M Higgins Rd 661-2350 

Beard Ruby 1414 Persimmon 433-8881 

Beard Russell A 

Old Government Street Rd- -342-1936 

Beard S L 67 Oakland Av 342-9363 

Beard Tina 4350 Moffat Rd 344-5731 

Beard Vander 356 Carstens 479-9989 

Beard W L 418 Rigdecrest Ct 342-3597 

Beard Wallace C 905 Wendover Rd -342-1597 

Be.ird Wesley 1571 Polk 432-8119 

Bearden D C Sr 5170 N Border Dr -344-1532 
Bearden Douglas Jr 563 Janwd Dr -478-3644 

Bearden Earl 210 Autumn Dr 675-3219 

Bearden Frances 653 Lang Av 432-5257 

Bearden Gene Graham Rd 649-3589 

Bearden James 

224 Q Rue Maison- -344-1621 
Bearden Mary 9 Washington PI ---433-6716 
Bearden Maxwell G 1005 Marine -433-43% 
Bearden Norman G Dr ofc 

3202 Old Shell Rd- -478-8640 
Bearden R 328 Pineview Ln W-- -344-5210 
Bearden W Douglas Sr 7 Bienvi Av -478-8016 

Bcardjice A T 1743 Huntr Av 473-1246 

BtARDSLEE LAUNCH & BARGE 
SERVICE INC 

Foot Of Dauphin -- 433-2029 

Beardsley Jim 6209 Fontaine Dr - -344-0100 
BEARING SUPPLY CO 

156 N Cedr 432-8451 

Niqhts Sundays & Holidays Dial -433-9829 
Bearinger Victor J 

4650 Dogwood Dr- -342-6911 
BEARINGS & TRANSMISSIONS SUPPLY 
OIViSIOH MOTION INDUSTRIES INC 

3415 Beltline Park Dr ---457-9263 

Niqhts Sundays & Holidays Dial -457-9263 

BFARRY See Also Berry Berrey 

Bearry Lottie L Mrs 146 N Carlen -471-3584 
Beasley Alvin 348 E Haig Prichard -452-0008 

Beasley Braxton F Dawes Rd 344-8264 

Beasley Chas E 

1061 E Woodlawn Dr- -479-4220 
Beasley Charles Harold 

3953 Pinehaven Dr -473-7027 

Beasley Chas J San Marino Dr 661-7%0 

Beasley D W Jr 1615 Penicault Dr -479-1149 
Beasley Electric Company Inc 

1867 Duval- -471-2528 
Beasley Elsie M 1536 Albatross Dr -473-5802 
Beasley Emmett J Sr 

236 Whatley Av Whistir- -457-6428 
Beasley Emmit E 

625 3rd Av Saraland - -675-5353 
Beasley Ethel M 570 Leamre Ct ---473-1402 

Beasley Ezra L 1255 Leo 438-5510 

Beasley Frank 

726 Alex Herman Dr- -452-2561 

Beasley G L 4201 Arcturus Ln 661-0386 

Beasley H H 2754 Grant -478-4159 

Beasley Harold G 363 Azalea Rd - - -344-8500 

Beasley Jas R 1671 Dothan 342-8651 

Beasley Jewel Mrs 

6660 Santos Dr W- -661-6829 



Beasley Joe Vergos Rd Eight Mile --456-2842 
Beasley Johnny 21 Saraland Av ---675-5863 
Beasley Johnny 

Bourne Rd Theodore- -661-1430 
Beasley Jos Glyn 

159 Courtaulds Av W Saraland- -675-3128 
Beasley Julia 155 S Collge Prichrd -456-8220 

Beasley L S 205 Pinehill Dr 479-4204 

Beasley Lucretia M Mrs 

2850 Edgewood- -471-4876 

Beasley M C 1902 Stone 473-4238 

Beasley M H 320 Dawn PI -344-0465 

Beasley Malcolm N 

5500 Overlook Rd-- 344-0028 
Beasley Minnie E 111 Anderson Rd-675-3229 
Beasley Minnie E Mrs 

117 Anderson Rd Saraland -675-4928 

Beasley RC Lundy Rd 661-4318 

Beasley S C 4707 Oxford Dr 342-5654 

Beasley S H 3161 Baronne 478-6123 

Beasley Septic Tank Service 

21 Saraland Av -675-5863 
Beasley Stance 

5251 Daniel Dr Satsuma- -675-0594 

Beasley W H 4609 S Moor Dr 342-9198 

Beasley William D 

1005 Woodside Dr W- -344-3140 
Beasley Wm T 367 E Border Dr ---342-8007 
Beasley's Food Mart 
201 DOIive Bay Minette Ala Mobile 

Ala Telephone Number- -432-0862 

Beason Glover 2649 Reaves 479-1841 

Beason John E 1st Satsuma 675-1340 

Beason John William 

210 Ennis Saraland- -675-1736 

Beason R T 1 60 S Sage Av 478-5348 

Beaton Millie Mrs 274 Oak Dr 479-9866 

Beattie James D 209 N Florida - -479-9374 

BEATTY See Also Beaty 

Beatty David R 

2056- A Woodlawn Dr S- -479-4639 
Beatty Esther Mrs 

3912 Rebel Rd Whistir- -456-7208 

Beatty J 963 Govt 432-8694 

Beatty Margaret L Mrs 

16 Woodland Ct - 661-3478 
Beatty W T Mrs 1760 Sprng Hi Av 479-6079 

Beaty Jas R 155 E Collins 479-7693 

Beaty Jas R Jr 1152 Anders Dr - -342-2756 
Beaty James R Jr 1803 Hams Rd -344-6352 
Beaty Marvin L Lt 

1609 Martin Dr W- -478-0%5 
Beaty S F Jr 

602 Magnolia Daphne- -626-9279 
Beauchamp Hazel Mrs 

59 Vz S Georgia Av- -438-2013 

Beauchamp Wm 107 Huron Rd 661-0805 

Beaudrie D E 1060 Choctaw 433-4479 

Beauford Frances 

6256 Fontaine Dr- -342-4231 
Beauford Sims C 

6256 Fontaine Dr- -342-4231 

Beaulieu Fred Hardng Blvd 344-2370 

BEAUTILITE COMPANY INC 

2695 Government Blvd 471-2472 

BEAUTY COMPANY OF MOBILE INC 

3160 Old Shell Rd 479-0575 

BEAUTY FACTORY wigs 

158 N McGregor Av 342-9345 

BEAUTY LAND BEAUTY SHOPPE 

lt;4 K Craft Hw^ Chkasav. - ---457-2151 
BEAUTY TRAINING CENTER 

2033 '2 Airport Blvd 473-7005 

Beauvais E M 2302 Old Govt 478-0588 

Beauvais Henry T 

2302 Old Governnif-nt -479-4013 
Beauvais Larry Mrs 2300 Old Govt -473-6697 

Beaven Horace H 113 Ryan Av 478-5531 

Beaven Horace H Co mfrs agt 

Merchants Natl Bk Bi- -432-4110 

Beaven L G 4326 Carlyle Way 342-7105 

Beaver Duane 2453 Gulf Dr 479-4155 

Beaver Henry L 160 Glenwd 478-6741 

Beaver L W 1565 S Shan Dr 661-1644 

Beavers D A 1208 Hwy 90 Dr 471-1183 

Beavers Jerry 1662 Government - - -479-9867 
Beavers Paul A 

4021 S Sunnyvale Ln- 342-5590 
Beavers Thomas M 

414 Powell Saraland- -675-3868 
Beazley N J Mrs 

78 Eugene Av Prichrd- -438-2909 
Bechaud Jean P 111 

855 S Washington Av- -438-4205 
Bechtelheimer Howard C 

1165 Dauphin island Pkwy- -478-5372 
Beck A R Mrs 1214 Oak Lane Cir - -342-1034 
Beck Alton S 

1222 Forest Av Saraland- -675-4002 

Beck Artis L 856 S Dearbrn 438-3148 

Beck Bobby R 66 Houston - 478-8840 

Beck C F Jr 

1110 Martha Allyn Rd Saraland -675-4287 

Beck Carey J 4408 S Shan Dr 661-2884 

Beck Chas L 1026 DeKalb Prichrd 457-2533 



01658 ® South Central B«il Telephone Company 1972 

Beck Clarence J 

3813 E Camellia Dr- -471-2800 

Beck Clyde B 505 Bel Air Pkwy 478-9050 

Beck Daisy 

604 Parsons Dr Prichard- -456-1989 
Beck Doris Mrs 1379 E Riviera Dr -473-2191 
Beck Ella Mae 

515 Gilbert Prichard --456-3449 
Beck Eloise Miss 

327 Fall Av Whistir- -452-97% 

Beck Fe'bcrt Hwy 45 452-2468 

Beck Felbert Hwy 45 — 456-7066 

Beck J Mrs 1305 Duval 438-4953 

Beck J B 

202 N Thomas Av Prichrd--452-%18 

Beck J B Jr 502 Oak Dr 473-2013 

Beck J E Mrs 148 Tusca 471-5431 

Beck Jack H 4205 Vega Dr 661-2075 

Beck Jas H 262 E Parkwy Dr 342-8288 

Beck John 455 Dextr Av 473-2534 

Beck John W 300 Bay Shore Av ---473-6457 
Beck Juill 

604 Parsons Dr Prichard- -456-1989 
Beck L Ersell 4309 N Iwo Jima Dr -661-6130 

Beck Lenore 961 Savannah 433-6309 

Beck Leroy E 1117 Stewrt Rd 479-%97 

Beck Morgan Tanner Williams Rd- -649-0152 
Beck Oscar W 4201 Maplewood Ct -661-2552 
Beck Robt Edw 

1407 Windsor Av Wilmer- -649-0819 

Beck Robin 1379 E Riviera Dr 473-1865 

BECK & ROY MARINE INC 

622 Hwy 43 Saraland 675-5131 

Beck S H Jr 4825 Oxford Dr 342-4480 

Beck S H Mrs Cyprss Shores 661-3131 

Becker Daniel 208 Parkway E 344-8328 

Becker David 322 1st Chickasaw --456-3672 
Becker Francis A 

604 Yeend Av Chkasaw- -457-4765 
Becker Robert W 5818 Antoine Rd -661-3916 
Beckef ie & Erwin attys 

First Federal Tower- -471-6276 
Beckerle Rooert 505 Bel Air Blvd -479-0951 
Beckerie Robert A atty 

First Federal Tower- -471-6276 
Beckham Alfred M 

3319 Armond Dr--471-5650 

Beckham Amy Mrs 159 N Ann 438-4894 

Beckham Amy A 

728 Root Prichard -457-7300 
Beckham Beatrice Mrs 

716 Center Plateau- -432-4856 
Beckham C E Mrs 2502 Fairwy Dr -479-9194 
Beckham E C Jr 1208 Anchor Dr -661-4314 
Beckham E Tyler Mrs 

11 Benedict PI- -478-4116 
Beckham Ellis Mae 

747 Reynlds Av Prichrd- -452-2782 
Beckham Geo G 

2711 Yorkshire Rd- -473-1517 
Beckham H G 6163 Woodcrest Dr -342-5644 
Beckham Hendon J Mrs 

2555 Woodrff- -473-2039 

Beckham I A 1539 Van Lee Cir 433-4493 

Beckham J A 206 7th Chkasaw - 452-4243 
Beckham Joe Nathan 

728 Root Prichard- -457-7300 
Beckhsm John T 

Old Hwy 43 Creola- 675-3151 
Beckham Leroy 

1862 St Stephens Ct- -478-9001 
Beckham Marion F 

214 Juniper Av Satsuma- -675-2657 
Beckham Mary 

210 Book Av Prichard- -457-7195 
Beckham Ronald C Rev 

106 Chartres Av -479-5807 
Beckham Salie 

405 Short Saint Charles- -479-8287 
Beckham Samuel D 

1204 Prichard Av Prichard- -452-0090 
Beckham Thomas G 

1201 W Carre Dr- 344-8639 
Beckham Timothy 

3528 Stovali Whistir- -457-1222 
Beckham W E 1621 Topango Dr- -661-6030 
Beckham Walter E 

2502 Fairwy Dr 479-9194 
Beckham Warner 121 Hyind Av - - -473-2416 
Beckham William E 

51 W Hathaway Rd- 342-4422 
Beckham Wm R 

3810 Austin Ln Sprng HI- 342-0386 
Beckham Willie 

210 Book Av Prichard- -457-7195 
Becklund Arloenc ' 

5900 Woodvale Dr -342-6750 
Beckman Billy F 

424 E Scott Dr Saraland -675-1954 
Beckman Geo G 

4 1 1 La Borde Dr Sprng HI- 342-6914 
Beckman H H 

1100 Bishop Wilmer Dr- -479-2138 



01658 (D South Central BeW Tetephone Company IW'2 

Beckman Instruments Inc 
4177 NE Expressway NE 
Atlanta Ga 
No Charge To 

Calling Party~800 241-2176 

Beckman W E 253 S Ga Av 433-2071 

BECK'S f ishng tackl 

302 N Craft Hv^ Chkasaw 457-6791 

BECK'S DAY CARE & KINDERGARTEN 

5109 Overlook Rd 342-9025 

1248 Anchor Dr 661-4254 

Beckwith John C 

5359 Timberlane Ct~661-2426 

Becoats Zebedee 7134 lOth 344-2533 

Becton Berry lOl 3rd Av Chkasaw -457-3106 
Becton Homer B 

4361 Montciair Cir E--661-3861 
Becton Houston 

4200 Packnghm Dr Sprng HI--342-5997 
Becton Juanita Mrs 

4008 Shevlin Ln~661-9103 
Bed & Bath Fashion Shop 

417 Bel Air Blvd- -471-4449 

Bedell C S 216 Berwyn Dr W 344-8293 

Bedford David 1352 Old Shell Rd —438-9629 
Bedford David J 

Tanner Williams-Wilmer Rd--649-2796 
Bedford M R 2320 Woodland Rd - -661-6383 

Bedford Robt D Moffat Rd 649-2365 

BEDGOOO GAS SERVICE INC 

1903 Bearfork Rd Prichard 457-1322 

Bedgood J L Sr 

2927 E Charmingdale Dr--649-3687 

Bedgood W T Bedford Rd 661-8973 

Bedingfield J L 
2512 Sheltn Bch Rd Ext 

Eight Mile--457-1618 
Bedingfield James D 

1608 Cadillac Dr--473-1107 
Bednego F D Rev 

217 Birmingham Prichard- -456-35% 
Bedrosin Armen 5468 Ardell Dr -—342-0880 
Bedsole Billy C atty 
951 Government Street BIdg ---432-0735 

Res 1058 Matterhorn 342-2194 

Bedsole Brendt C Dawes Rd 661-0224 

Bedsole Chas 1062 Mattrhorn 342-2230 

Bedsole Chas ofc 106 N Royal 433-1043 

Bedsole Curtis F 

1732 S Myers Rd Eight Mile--452-2834 
Bedsole Donald Dr phys 

1803 C N Wilson Av Prichard- -457-8668 
Bedsole Fred 1211 Forest Dale Dr -342-28% 
Bedsole Gloria D Mrs 

200 Baratara Dr Chickasaw- -457-7988 

Bedsole J L ofc 1st Natl Bk BI 432-3369 

Res 2151 Venetia Rd 473-4694 

Bedsole L F Jr 

5308 Forst Oaks Dr— 344-1141 

Bedsole Lloyd West Dr 342-5222 

Bedsole Palmer Jr 

3817 Claridge Rd N— 342-5904 
Bedsole R E 1713 Colonial Oaks Dr-344-0124 
BEDSOLE SURGICAL SUPPLY 
COMPANY INC 

1450 Center -- -438-4686 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

BEDSOLE SURVEYING CO 

73 N 5<jge Av ---471-4375 

Bedsole T J Mrs 

1810 S Indian Crk Dr--478-3808 
Bedsole T Massey atty 

1st Natl Bk 81 —432-5511 

Res 116 Ryan Av 478-3635 

Bedsole Thomas 

5404 Colonial Oaks Or— 342-8530 
Bedsole Wilbur L 

5405 Colonial Oaks Dr--344-1673 
Bedwell Charles E 1554 Dunlop —473-7887 
Bedweil Herman C ins 

2803 Government Blvd 473-3559 

Res 5319 Grishilde Dr 661-4611 

Bedweil John D 

1330 Alvarez Av Saraiand--675-4253 
Bedwell John Thomas 

210 LeMoyne Saraland— 675-1569 

Bedwell Marvin Highmont Dr 666-0005 

Bedwell Sandy 

435 Saraland Cir Saraland- -675-3850 

Bee Ernest Sr 701 Burden 471-5816 

Bee John 1610 Sligo 432-4044 

Bee Juanita Mrs 701 Burden 471-5816 

Beebe Gloria R 2058 Steiner 479-4389 

Beebe Jack 1204 Garland 342-0924 

Beebe Patrick 

22551/2 Old Government--478-8052 
Beebe Wm A 6156 Gallahad Dr — -661-2215 

BEECH See Also Beach 

Beech Bertram 2704 Fillingin 471-4776 

Beech Buri Mrs 808 Lundy's Ln —479-8802 

Beech Cecelia Oak Dr Theodore 661-5854 

Beech Cecil 

16 Brucewood Dr W Prichard- -457-8013 

Beech Claude E Benson Rd 661-3521 

Beech Clyde Spice Pond Road Ext--649-0975 



MOBILE 



Beech Donald Bay Rd 666-0518 

Beech Gary 2610 Florida S 473-6376 

Beech J E 4405 Eastview Dr 344-5911 

Beech Janie Lee Mrs 

610 McLemore--479-6682 
Beech Johnny 2000 Stockton Dr --478-4443 
Beech McCoy 5207 N Orchard Dr - -344-2605 
Beech Roger G barbr 

5644 Old Shell Rd 344-50% 

Beech S G 3250 Dauphin 473-4%3 

Beech T Leroy 2666 McKinney 479-7554 

Beech Wesley R 6607 Skipper Dr --342-1894 
Beech Wm E 3450 Dial Whistler---456-4282 
Beech Wm E Clyde Dr Theodore ---661-1244 
Beecher Mickey P Mrs 

111 S Jefferson— 433-5190 
BEEF WORLD 

2306 Airport Blvd 478-7116 

Beegle Ralph A Jr 

4604 Oak Ridqe Rd--342-6860 

Beek R L 1055 Old Shell Rd 438-3713 

Beekman Elizabeth Mrs 

226 W Main Prichard--457-8453 
Beeman Dannie Lee 

5454 Suwannee Cir--344-7658 
Beery Richard L 421? Lantern Ct--661-5008 
BEERY TAYLOR & ASSOCIATES 

1st Federal Tower 471-1960 

Beesley Ander W 

631 Baldwn Dr Prichrd--457-1587 
Beesley D Wilson 

364 S Clark Cir Satsuma--675-0718 
Beesley E J 24 Brucewood Dr W-- -457-5028 
Beesley Jack 515 2nd Av Saraland -675-2618 
Beesley Ronald W 

116 Shell Road PI— 479-5550 

Begeman R G Begeman Rd 342-2521 

Begeman Robert L Begeman Rd — 344-4443 

Degeman Waiter Begeman Rd 342-7020 

Beggerly Jas R Old Hwy 43 Axis ---675-0687 

Begnaud Aris 6th Daphne 626-0152 

Behlen Charles Dr 

114 Myrtlewood Ln- -342-5559 
Behlen Charles H Dr phys 

3213 Dauphin Street Ext 479-9538 

Behm Edward 

1063 St Gallen Av W--342-3498 
Behr Maryin J Mr: 29 Cullen Dr- --478-4733 
BEKINS VAN LiN£S CO 

554 S Royal 433-1655 

Bekurs H G 4155 Yorkshire Ln 342-6707 

Bekurs S P 409 Westwood 471-1335 

Bekurs William M atty 

2351 Old government 479-8895 

Res 2351 Old Govt 473-1409 

BEL AIR AMERICAN SERVICE STATION 

3251 Airpor-t Blvd 471-5645 

OEL AIR APARTMENTS 

505 Bel Air Blvd 479-8767 

Bel Air Baptist Church 

3590 Pleas int Vall«>y Rd 344-1615 

If No Answe- Dial 479-9805 

Bel Air Chri:tian School 

3590 Pleasant Valley Rd--344-1615 
BEL AIR CINEMA 

Bel Air Shopping Center 471-4464 

BEL AIR CONSTRUCTION CO 

218 Prine BIdg — 479-7472 

BEL AIR MALL 

433 Bei Air Clvd 473-8623 

Bel Air Mail Merchants Assn 

3217 Airport Blvd- -478-6137 
BEL AIR MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK 

3001 Ai-port Blvd 479-8654 

Bel Air Music Sales 

3221 Bel Air Mall— 479-0183 
Bel Air One Hour Cleaners 

400 Bel Air Blvd- -473-6971 
Bel Air Pet Shop 

3242 Bel Air Mall— 479-3108 
BEL AIR REALTY CO 

738 Dozier PI 471-5548 

Bel Air 66 3014 Cottage Hill Rd —471-5828 
Bel Air Spur Service 

3066 Cottage Hill Rd— 478-1307 
Belak George D 

6405 Waverly Dr N--344-2794 
Beland Gerald J ins 

First National Bank BIdg 438-2564 

Res 5310 Forest Park Dr 342-4305 

Belanger David G 

4009 Old Shell Rd--344-0364 
Belanger Jos W 3709 S Conwy Dr -344-2564 
Belcher Annie Lee llOl St Madar -438-2792 
Belcher Bobby G 

2313 N Rosswood Dr— 478-5439 
Belcher Clayton E 

1268 Lake Cir W--661-8590 

Belcher Elmo Mobile College 675-5302 

Belcher Elsie 605 »/d Monday 432-2097 

Belcher Jack 

4836 Glow Ann Dr Prichard - -456-6740 
Belcher Jack 571 Hazeur Curve ---460-7904 

Belcher Owen C 1519 Gash Ln 342-6964 

Belcher Teresa Mrs Graham Rd ---649-3014 



Beldon William F 

931 Carlyle Way E--342-1391 
Belford Ernestine Mrs 1204 Pecan -432-9954 
Belger Cartage Service Inc 

2320 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-2278 
Belgian Consulate 130 St Joseph - -433-0511 
Beliech Belle Mrs 617 Azalea Rd---661-8256 

Belk Charles S 3055 Pickell Dr 471-1167 

Belk Thos 1413 Escambia Prichrd -457-1608 

Belk Wm B 2319 Park Dr 478-5346 

Bell A A 249 S Cody Rd 342-4389 

Bell A L Gus ins 
Merchants National Bank BIdg --432-6758 

Res 169 Roberts 473-4171 

Bell Alex 1527 Woodley Rd 342-6770 

Bell Alphonse 1363 Chisam Av 433-%% 

Bell Alphonse Mrs 214 Locust 433-5988 

Bell Alvin D Hamilton Blvd 661-7783 

Bell Alvin R 

5309 S David Langan Dr--342-3647 

Bell Americus C 1555 Basil 433-2491 

B^-ll Annie Lee 

668 Franklin Dr Prichard--457-9094 
Bell Annie Mae Mrs 555 Cedar Av -433-5226 
BELL APPLIANCE SERVICE 

619 Crenshaw 471-5660 

Bell Archie 2755 S Thompson Dr --471-3049 

Bell Aretha 608 Pattn Av 438-3251 

Bell Barbara 759 Center Plateau - -432-6181 
Bel! Beatrice 

517 Buliard Av Prichard- -452-1796 

Bell Bettie 454 Cedar Av 432-0369 

Bell Billy L 5901 Reams Dr 342-2409 

Bell Bob 1164 Skywood Dr 6^.1-9482 

Bell Brenda IbO Charles 438-3231 

Bell Buel B 4170 Hwy 90 Dr 661-0860 

Bell C H 500 E Maybrick Rd 342-2819 

Bell Carlos Nichls Or 661-4870 

Bell Charles 1861 Hunter Av 478-8032 

Bell Chas R 

305 Mvrtlwd Av Chkasaw- -452-5106 

Bell Charlie Saraland 675-2765 

BELL & CO marine eqpt 

765 S Conception 432-5{i66 

Nights Sundavs & Holidays Dial -666-0662 
Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -478-9552 

Bell Conrad 2561 Skylark Blvd 473-8360 

Beil D L 403 Seabreeze Rd E 344-8064 

Bell Dave 1253 Congress 433-1520 

Bell David S 2309 Burma Hills Ct --661-2322 
Bell Deward G 5959 N Chalet Dr - -344-0574 
Bell Donald 

565 Wedgewood Dr Daphne- -626-9128 

Bell Doris 1851 Nabers Dr 452-9591 

Bell Dorothy Mrs 

1204 Stanton Rd- -456-8763 

Bell E P 902 Dauphine Blvd 626-9782 

Bell Ed 843 Plant Prichard 452-4217 

Bell Eddie Lee 

317 BlackjacK Rd Saraland--675-1400 

Bell Edw 353 N Jacksn 438-9592 

Bell Elbert 504 Eslava 438-4667 

Bell Eliza Mrs 932 Sunset Ct 478-9751 

Bell Elvira Mrs 350 Gaston 432-0826 

Bell Emile Jr 404 St Emanuel 433-3434 

Bell Emile Sr 906 Montgomery 433-9786 

Bell Ernest J 

4603 Myers Rd Eight Mile- -456-8136 

Beil Essie Mae 958 Selma 438-2920 

Bell Etta M 2607 Carter Av 457-0568 

Bell Eula Mrs 

1404 St Stephens Rd- -438-1398 
Bell Fannie D 

122 M Hobi ; Av Prichard- -456-5319 
BELL FEED & FERTILIZER CO 

2223 Halls Ml Rd 473-8669 

Bell Florence Guy Mrs 

35 Hannon Av--473-6805 

Bell Flossie 1154 Texas 432-9957 

Bell Frank L S helps Ln Sprng HI ---342-3494 
Bell Frank M Jr 271 Hilicrst Dr ---342-%35 
Bell Frank M Sr 228 Rochester Rd -344-3485 
Bell Franklin D 

107 W Grant Chickasaw--452-5705 
Bell Fred R Jr 3975 S Byronell Dr -666-0662 

Bell G D 4008 Docena Dr 661-0711 

Bell Gary 10 S Monterey 478-7133 

Bell Genevieve Mrs 

404 St Emanuel --433-3434 

Bell George R 118 DuRhu Dr ?^2-7650 

Bell Geo W 1402 Brown --- -432-6824 

Bell Georgia L Mrs 

614 W Prichrd Prichrd- -452-5905 

Bell Geraldine Mrs 411 Havens 473-2040 

Bell Grace Mrs 1555 Basil 433-2491 

Bell Gregory A 

2614 Dauphinwood Dr- -478-9936 
Bell H L Sr 
4520 Old Citroneile Hwy 

Eight Mile- -456-2432 

Bell H W Mrs 214 Uphm 479-0482 

Bell Hal Sr 1554 Limerick 438-9981 

Bell Hannah 1962 Montgomery Av -456-92^^4 

Bell Henrietta 1051 Davis Av 438-3229 

Bell Henry 

1032 Forest Av Saraland -'675-4900 



Beckman — Bell 3 1 

Bell Henry 455 Weinackr Av 479-4622 

Bell Henry Jr 1866 N Mott Dr 479-7742 

Bell Henry H 619 Crenshaw 478-6385 

Bell Herman E 1910 Jones Av 456-5322 

BELL I HOWELL BUSINESS 

EQUIPMENT GROUP 

2465 Commercial Park Dr— ' 479-6637 

Bell Huey L 3312 Alba Club Rd 479-4255 

Bell Ira L 712 Oak Field Dr 661-4125 

Bell Ivan E 902 Bean Av Prichard— 452-1881 

Bell J A 303 S Monterey 473-3743 

Bell J A Sr Cedr Pt Rd 479-1101 

Bell J D 211 2nd Chkasaw 456-6756 

Bell J E Jr 2652 Holly Brk Dr 478-%18 

Bell J L Mrs 86 Eugene Av Prichrd -438-1220 
Bell J Mac Dr 700 Govt 438-2431 

Res 201 Bellevue Cir 342-5438 

Bell J R 300 Durande Dr 478-0775 

Bell Jas A 5108 Pinevw Ln 342-5573 

Bell Jasper J 4001 Moffat Ct 342-1699 

Bell Jessie I Mrs 

36 University Dr Chickasaw— 452-%15 

Bell Jimmie 614 Carver ^—-479-5167 

Bell Jimmie 2257 Downs Ct 457-6250 

Bell Joe Jr Mrs 202 1st Ct — 432-5825 

Bell John Jr Dr 116 Williams Ct —479-0111 

Bell John E Sr 28 Lee 473-7216 

Bell John M Jr Dr 

2152 Airprt Blvd 471-4311 

If No Answer Dial 471-4311 

Bell John Paul 157 E Collins 479-8227 

Bell John R 1150 Seneca 438-2988 

Bell John W 

517 Buliard Av Prichard- -452-17% 
Bell John Wesley Jr 

2410 Pinetree Dr- -456-6161 

Bell Joseph Anthony 928 Conti 432-5376 

Bell Jules W 2852 S Sherwd Dr —-479-1952 

Bell Katherine S 56 Croydn Rd 344-3146 

Bell Larry E 160 Charles 438-3231 

Bell Lawrence E 6354 Sarasota Dr-661-6977 

Bell Lee A 359 N Bay Shore Av 473-4210 

Bell Leroy 2459 Wiley Plateau 457-1739 

Bell Lola 959 Elmira 438-3097 

Bell Lola Mae 2454 Wiley Plateau -457-6021 
Bell Lorener Mrs 

4218 Halls Mill Rd— 661-5126 
Bell Louie G 794 Kasserine Pass— -661-6897 
Bell Loveless 

1208 Stanton Prichard--456-5521 
Bell Luci M B Mrs 1910 Jones Av--456-4986 

Bell Lucile Mrs 357 N Jacksn 433-5843 

Bell M B 409 Larosa Dr 344-5138 

Bell M D rl est apprsr 2305 Govt - -471-5454 

Res 1023 Pace Prkwy 473-1362 

Bell M D Jr rl est apprsr 

2305 Govt 471-5454 

Res 100 N Rhonda Dr 344-0206 

BELL M D REAL ESTATE APPRAISER 

2305 Govt 471-5454 

Bell Maggie Mrs 

711 Belrose Av Daphne- -626-2521 

Bell Mary Frances Saraland 675-2765 

Bell Maurice G 338 Lakeview Dr ---342-0349 
Bell Melvin 713 Whitley Plateau ---457-3649 
Bell Mildred Mrs 

2755 S Thompson Dr- -471-3049 
Bell Nathan Mrs 

1612 W Cardinal Dr— 471-5743 

Beli Niola 1154 Congrss 433-8614 

Bell Obie C 4666 Rosewood Dr 344-5448 

Bell Ola Mae Dead Lake Rd Axis— -675-0893 
Bell Oscar H 1212 Murray Hill Ct - -478-1381 
Bell Perry Lee Mrs 

2458 Bragdon Av- -456-5668 

Bell R B Jr 204 5th Chickasaw 452-4662 

Bell R C Hwy 225 Bay Minette Ala -937-7208 

Bell Robert 9Vi N Cedar 432-S982 

Bell Robt Lee 410 Summervl 478-8276 

Bell Ronald 4 58 Bay Shore Av 478-9742 

Bell Ronald G 

1016 E Belvedere Cir- -479-2177 
Bell Roy M 312 W Retain Prichard -456-3539 
Bell Ruby Delores 2102 Costarides -471-1289 

Bell S L 14 S Reed Av 473-7919 

Bell S W 1554 Eslava 473-4671 

Bell Stanley L Bayou Rd 479-84^7 

Bell Stanley L Jr 

3525 Demetropolis Rd- -661-0662 

Bell Steve Daphne 626-9132 

Bell Sykes A 1560 Plover 432-03% 

Bell T D 1963 Huntr Av 473-6557 

BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY 

See South Central Bell Telephone Co 

Bell Thos 1614 Johnsn 432-3403 

Bell Trula Mrs 1150 Seneca 438-2988 

Beil Truman C 

548 Main B'vd Prichard --456-8354 

Bell Vivian 305 Manassas 432-7897 

Bell W E Sr 

650 W Doctor Franklin Dr- -457-0643 

Bell Walter L 411 Havens— 473-2040 

Bell Wm D Jr 1854 Luckie Av 457-6279 

Bell Wm W Jr 1851 Nabers Dr 452-^^91 

Bell Willie 561 Tuttle Av 478-4100 

Bcli Willie Jr 357 N Jacksn 433-5843 



32 Bell— Berger 

Bell Willie James 

1250 B Fearne Ct- -432-3913 
Bell Willie Lee 1121 Preston Av -—438-2950 
Bellamy Linda 

317 Beverly Prichard--457-2257 

Bellanger Ruth Mrs Travis Rd 661-4560 

BELLAS HESS DEPARTMENT STORE 

300 Azalea Rd 344-1660 

BELLAS HESS PHARMACY OF 
MOBILE INC 

300 Azalea Rd 344-1410 

Bellcase C E 6268 Overlook Rd 342-1535 

Bcllcase Herbert G 

4009 N Gaylark Rd--344-2952 

Bellcase Herbert S Lott Rd 456-8880 

BELLE BOUQUET FLORIST & 
GIFTS first 
326-C Shelton Beach Rd 

Saraland 675-3225 

Belleau Ashley 72 Jordan Ln 344-5792 

Belleau Deborah 72 Jordan Ln 344-5792 

Beller Ronald E 

24 2 Club Manor Dr- -433-8233 
Bellew Philip H CPA lis N Royal --432-3531 

Re3 608 Markham Dr 344-5309 

BelJezza Costanino D 

1318 Laval Ct--661-5313 
6ELLINGRATH GARDENS 

Ofc Theodore 973-2217 

Gate 973-2365 

Bellman C J 2387 Sans Souci Dr --473-8219 
Bellmann George M 

Riviere Du Chien Rd- -661-5324 

Bellot James J 3 Holly Ln 432-8215 

Bellows Valvair 267 Houston 471-3527 

Bellow^-Valvair Division Ibec 
1827 28th Av S Birmingham Ala 

Long Distance- -879-4444 
BELL'S APPLIANCE SERVICE 

619 Crenshaw 471-5660 

Bell's Auto Sales 

1256 Michigan Av -433-7194 
Bell's Candy Stripe Grocery 

1863 Butler- -456-9436 
Belmany Funeral Home 

100 S Beltline Hwy- -344-0723 
Belmanv J Robert ofc 

100 S Beltline Hwy 344-0723 

Res 1157 Old Shell Rd 432-1164 

Belmany M K 2706 Emogene 479-2002 

BELMANY-ROCHE BROWN-SERVICE 
FUNERAL HOME 

100 S Beltline Hwy 344-0723 

BELMAR FURNITURE & APPLIANCE CO 

2741 Government Blvd 471-5366 

Beloit Corp 3650 Old Shell Rd 344-3130 

Belsaw E T Dr 455 Cedar Av 432-4128 

Belser Lillie 

109- A Street Prichard- -457-6410 
Belsley Robert L 

513 Tradition Wav- -344-5676 

Belt Sulina 724 Piam 471-4907 

Beltline Animal Clinic 

3331 Pleasnt VdHev Rd -342-4703 
BELTLINE CHRYSLER PLYMOUTH 

2557 Beltline Hwy N 456-4521 

BELTLINE POODLE ARAMA 

3331 Pleasant Valley Rd 342-3421 

BELTLINE 66 

2113 St Stephens Rd Prichard --452-9268 
BELTLINE STANDARD 

1313 Beltline Hwy S 473-9469 

Beitone Hearing Service 

2006 Airport Blvd -479-9409 

Belue Bobby J 2405 Howii Av 471-2213 

Belvels Andrew 

2409 Prichrd Ln Prichrd -456-8646 
Bemis Cecil R 4824 Le Ruth Rd ---344-3466 

Bemis Earl 2564 Dauphin 479-4242 

BEN-JAY'S COIFFURES 

820 A/alea Rd 478-7534 

Benbow James W 

7162 Ivywood Dr- -661-5841 
Bend Addie Pearl Miss 

205 Chicago Av Prichard- -456-7194 
Bendel Glenn W 2862 Brierwd Dr - -471-1914 

Bender A F 719 Jemisn 473-7531 

Bender Callieway 913 Chin 433-7764 

Bender Clarence E 

2456 N Gulf Terra Dr- -479-3316 

Bender David 106 Chatham 438-3049 

Bender Doris Miss 

Riviere Du Chien Rd- -661-5510 

Bender G H 3936 Radnor Ct 342-9649 

Bender Henry W 

Bellwood Dr Theodore- -661-8304 

Bender Louis H 7 1 5 Jemisn 473-7756 

Bender Robert P 

4009 Old Shell Rd- -342-3599 
Bender Roy C 3131 S Louise Dr ---473-1425 
BENDER SHIP REPAIR INC 

265 S Water 433-3673 

(Continued Nent Column) 



AREA CODE 205 



BENDER SHIP REPAIR INC Cont d 
Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial As 
follows: 
Vice President & General 

Manager 666-0462 

Engineering & Estimating 452-5%9 

Plant Security & Protection --433-3673 

Or 452-5%9 

Or 661-5524 

Steel Erection & Equipment 

Rental 433-3673 

General Office Manager 473-8156 

Bender T J Jr Dr phys 

1457 Sprng HI Av 433-1583 

Res 3619 Riviere De Chien Rd ---661-5500 
Res 3619 Riviere Du Chien Rd - - -661-5076 

Bender Ted 5421 S Norden Dr 342-6688 

Bender Ted J invstmnts 

301 5t Joseph- 432-7544 
Bender Thos B 

3163 Riviere Du Chien Rd- -661-5524 
Bender Thos B Jr 2602 Venetia Rd-471-3993 

Bender W B 1820 Old Govt 478-4390 

Bender W R 4 Canterbury Rd 661-2832 

BENDER WELDING & MACHINE 
COMPANY INC 

265 S Water 433-3673 

Bending Alfred 2009 Height 479-0906 

Bendle Russell H 1703 Sumner Dr -438-4190 
Bendolph A L 

1201 Neely Av Prichard- -457-0540 
Bendclph Betty J 705 N Jackson --432-6432 
Bendoiph Corine Mrs 

1424 Silver Dr--456-5214 
Bendoiph Cornelius 

715 Owens Prichard- -456-6687 
Bendoiph Delores 1010 Railroad ---456-7180 
Bendoiph Ella 

225 N Joseph Av Prichard--457-7050 
Bendo'ph Hargrove Rev 

1010 Baltimore- -438-2353 

Bendoiph Lavern 1233 Mobile 452-4883 

Bendoiph Lola Mae Mrs 

1201 Neely Av Prichard- -457-0540 
Bendoiph Vlargaret 

1505 St Stephens Rd- -433-2122 
Bendoiph Mary Delois 

106 Jewel Ct--456-1461 
Bendoiph Mary Deloris llO Joel Ct-457-4154 

Bendoiph Miller 1365 Pecan 433-8091 

Bendoiph Rogis 1424 Silver Dr 456-5214 

Bendoiph Roosevelt 

225 N Joseph Av Prichard- -457-7050 
Benedick Fred G 

309 Cottage HI Rd- -478-8649 

Benedick Geo Theodore Ala 661-1659 

Benedick Henry K 16 Homer 473-5915 

BENEFICIAL FINANCE COMPANY OF 
ALABAMA 

315-A S Sage Av 471-2593 

Benefield Buddy 

5165 St Stephens Rd Eight Mile -457-3883 
Benefield Henry A 

4409 Amhurst Dr-- 457-7910 
Benefield Herman B 

119 S Crystal Springs Rd 

Eight Mile -456-7581 
Benefield Jas C 4008 Higgins Rd - 661-2617 
Benefield Lois Mrs 

4175 Government Blvd- -661-8037 
Benefield Oscar H 6564 Ziegl- Blvd -342-0194 
Benefield Raymond 

2455 Gulf Terra Or N- 479-7005 
Benefield S ofc 
Lo'. Number 1 

3677 Government Blvd- -479-1126 

4 171 Government Blvd 661-5045 

Benefield W M 

2504 W Brookfie'd Dr- -661-5252 
Benefield W 

2504 W Brookfiela Dr- -661-5252 

Benefield Wm J 48 Arnold Rd 342-3702 

Benevolent Home 1257 Govt 432-2272 

Bcr.ik Gordon L 

17C4 New Hamilton- 479-0332 
BENION'S PAINT STORE 

1213 Davis Av 433-4014 

Benitez D E teleph 

100 N Franklin 432-2273 

Res 1251 W Marietta Dr 342-0566 

Benitz L C 1519 Wcodley Rd 344-0775 

Benjamin Ada 1804 Ward Ct 479-5118 

Benjamin Adeline Mrs 

2833 Old Shell Rd 478-8261 

Res 575 Cody Rd- 344-2730 

Benjamin Brenda 2714 Briley 478-3578 

Benjamin C E 

1621 Meadow Av Prichrd 
Benjamin Emma Mrs 

1065 Houston 

Bfiij.imin Gooro'' 722 Fisher 

BENJAMIN HERBERT S 
ASSOCIATES INC 

Commerce BIdg 438-1561 

Benjamin Ida Mae 1901V; Stone -478-4360 
Benjamin J A 2714 Rnley 478-1386 



452-5726 

473-9862 
471-20% 



Benjamin Leshure 

550 N Felhorn Rd- 

Benjamin Maggie 1220 Jessie 

Benjamin Mary Lee 519 Beisaw Av 
Benjamin Mattie 

566 Messer Prichard- 
Benjamin Sherman 2757 Le Cren - 
Benjamin WMF 422 Durande Dr 

Benjamin Wm 1304 Congres 

Benjamin Wm Jas 316 Cedr Dr 

Benjiman Anna 1155 Chinguapin -■ 
Benner James H 

5103 St Stephens Rd- 

Bennett A K 4817 Janice Dr 

Bennett Alfred I 

2019 River Forest Dr- 
Bennett Bama Mae Mrs 

212 5th Ct- 
Bennett Cecil W 

23 Grady Dr Saraiand- 
Bennett Chas D 

261 W Mt Isind Dr- 

Benneit Charlie 2708 Esau Av 

Bennett Curtis Jr 

223 N Gould Av Whistler - 
Bennett Ellen R Mrs 

4155 Aldebaran Wy- 

Bennett F N 2304 Kenmar Dr 

BENNETT FLORIST & GIFTS 

1317 N Wilson Av Prichard 

Bennett Frank 

257 3rd Av Chickasaw- 
Bennett G Blake 

11 E Chcidwick Dr- 
Bennett Geo T 3905 Old Shell Rd - 
Bennett Georgia 

1458 E Barkley Or- 
Bennett H C 407 9th Av Chkasaw- 
Bennett Helen 1944 Mc Crory Dr 
Bennett J L 5827 Old Shell Rd --- 
Bennett Jas F 
4255 Indian Sprngs Rd 

Eight Mil- 
Bennett Jas H Ellison Av Crecia - 
Bennett Jas K 2073 Holmes Dr -- 
Bennett Jerry D 3009 Westgate-- 

Bennett Joe 2530 Victry Av 

Bennett John V 4821 Janice Dr -- 
Bennett Johnnie 2310 Rushng Dr - 

Bennett Johnny Schimps Ln 

Bennett Joseph 2019 Costr.iides - 
Bennett Joseph Gordon 2 Macy Pi 
Bennett Julia Mae 2400 Bovott - 
Bennett June 165 S Monterey — 

Bennett L M 49 Alan Dr 

Bennett Leo 1021 4th Saraland -- 

Bennett i.eroy 1916 Seale 

Bennett Lillian 463 Osage 

Bennett Linth 1914 Eoline 

Bennett Lorenzo 1821 Idel" 

Bennett M C Jupiter Ct Daphne - 
Bennett Maggie E 

449 Circl Dr Prichrd- 
Bcnnett Marler L 5000 Woodmere 
Bennett O'lie W 

515 Pierce Saraland- 
Bennett Pinkie 2710 Harper Av - 
Bennett R A 2051 S Gimon Cv -- 
Bennett Rebecca 

247 Bronner Pnchrd- 
Bennett Richard 

Busby's Rd Daphre- 

Berinett Thos 1615 Bryan Av 

Bennett Tyler Mrs 

Sand H(ii Daphne- 
Bennett Virginia S 

154 C Desalts Av- 
Bennelt Voncille 

2646 Bear Fork Rd Eight Mile- 
Bennett W K 4256 Michael Blvd-- 
Bennett W L 

1102 Magee Pnchard- 
Bennett William Archie 

McLeod Rd- 

Bennett Willie 2464 Boyette 

Bennett Woodie 2665 Fillingim -- 
Bennett Zeola 

819 Rich Av Prichard 
Benniefieid Sadie 1226 Satchel -- 

Benning Alice 653^7 S Bayou 

Benning Savannah 401 Marine — 

Ben's Groce.y Spanish Fort 

Ben s Giocery & Variety Store 

609 South Carolina - 
BEN'S PIT RAR B-Q 

Battleship Pkwy 

Benson A R 3 Elizabeth Pi 

Benson Animal Clinic 

107 Patricia Dr- 
Benson August 2070 Holmes Dr - - 
Benson C T 2607 -A Skylark Blvd - 
Benson Carl G 

1715 S Shelton Beach Rd - 
Benson D R 4808 Hazelbrook D--- 
Benson E A 22 De Mouy Av 



344-0342 
456-3228 
433-6811 

456-2424 
478-8021 
471-5283 
433- 5%5 
479-5861 
433-4634 

452-5265 
344-1274 

479-7123 

433-7673 

675-4995 

473-2275 
452-5709 

456-6917 

661-4141 
344-7809 

456-7425 

457-1249 

473-6273 
342-4872 

478-4227 
457-3441 
452-0160 
344-4272 



456-5136 

-675-2140 

-471-5633 

478-9902 

452-5652 

-344-5851 

471-4051 

-661-7450 

-478-6495 

-473-7850 

457-4817 

471-5786 

344-2743 

-675-5788 

452-9583 

456-7560 

-457-1607 

456-2549 

-626-2252 



456-8785 
b61-8206 

675-4753 
-457-0927 
-471-5027 

452-1124 

-626-2819 
-473-2347 

-626-2503 

-473-4868 

457-2514 
-342-8358 

452-2145 

342-3543 
456-8587 
471-1039 

-457-7295 
457-2015 

-438-1372 
433-2290 
626-0690 

-438-2960 

438-9430 
473-1012 

661-0469 

-471-4108 

473-4853 

457-6575 
661-0779 
473-1310 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Benson E C 

2562 Dog Rivr Crscnt Dr- -478-8716 
Benson Earl A Jr 

616 E Chelsea Dr--342-3110 
Benson F Dewitt 

3508 DeVendel Ln--342-9456 
Benson George A Cdr 

2301 DeLeon Av- -473-7802 
Benson Henry W 1458 Avon Cir ---473-8024 

Benson Ida Mae 271 2nd Ct 433-6291 

Benson Jas F Pineda IsInd 433-9767 

Benson James I Capt 

4009 Old Shell Rd- -342-6027 
Benson James J 724 Oakfield Dr -661-3458 

Benson Lillie 1607 Robt E Lee 438-5689 

Benson Lynn Pineda Island 432-8059 

Benson Pearl 113 Bay Shore Av ---473-9870 

Benson Pearl J Glen Acres 342-9181 

Benson Pete 1458 Avon Cir 473-8024 

Benson Philip R 562 Markham Dr-- 342-64% 

Benson Ralph D 1304 Diane Ct 342-1744 

Benson Sam Dr vet 

107 Patricia Dr- -661-0469 
Benson-Saunders Specialty Inc 

840 Dumaine Rd- -456-4507 
Benson Violet 

339 Moreland Dr Prichard- -456-2441 
BENSON'S SPORT SHOP 

Battleship Pkwy 432-9451 

Benthal John H Hollngers IsInd 666-0326 

Bentley Barbara Mrs 
717 Shelton Beach Road Ext 

Eight Mile- -457-0856 

Bentley Carl M IsInd Rd 666-0344 

Bentley Charles A Jr atty 

Merchants Natl Bank BIdg 432-7682 

Res 130 Du Rhu Dr 342-0628 

Bentley Chester 

507 3rd Av Chkasaw- -457-1731 
Bentley Florence Mrs 

3017 W Main Whistler- 457-1661 

Bentley Grass & Co Hwy 31 N 626-9402 

Bentley Henry E 

lbC9 Marengo Dr Prichard- -456-4262 
Bentley Henry E 

3820 Owens Eight Mile- 457-0755 
Bentley Herschel P Jr Dr phys 

39J0 A.rport Blvd 342-3810 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -342-3810 

Bentley J W 2561 Old Shell Rd 473-6023 

Bentley Jo Ann 

1609 Marengo Dr Prichard- -456-4262 
Bentley Josephine 

2500 S Courtney- -471-3015 

Bentley Mazie 1451 Plaza Dr 438-2272 

Bentley N H 125 Eaton Sq 344-4216 

Bentley Odeil 

354 4th Av Chkasaw- -457-8313 

Bentley R E 1029 Fribourg 342-7287 

Bentley T J 1417 Azalea Rd 661-7751 

Bentley Vernon L Hickory Ln 649-2220 

Benticy W E Mrs 

Wc?yside Rd Spanish Fort- -438-4088 

Bentley W T Creola 675-1150 

Bentlv Teddy 2800 Halls Mill Rd- - -471-2872 
BENTON CONTRACTING CO 

3711 Tvloffcit Rd 344-6531 

Benton Daniel A atty 

Hwy 98 Daphne- -626-2608 

Benton J B 1520 Sawada Dr 344-0081 

Benton Jack 1951 Neshota Dr 479-3642 

Senton Jack D 2316 David Dr 478-1645 

Benton L H 

157 S McGregor Av Sprng HI- -342-6522 
Benton I eroy H III 56 N Monterey 478-6233 
Benton Roy H Jr 104-D DuRhu Dr 342-6543 

Benton T E 413 Glenwood 479-4714 

Benton Thomas 4112 Palmdale Dr -661-4018 

Benton W H 3027 Curry Dr W 478-4156 

Benton Y E 

809 Etowah Av Prichrd- 457-1239 
BENTON S GARAGE 

Airport Blvd 342-4160 

Beran Jan 1504 Dauphin 478-5337 

Berber!:') Mark A lOO Lauten Ct - -473-7818 
BERG ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICE 

15C S Monterey 479-3165 

Berg Clu'onre L 150 S Monterey --479-5787 
BERG AND COMPANY INC rl est 

2100 Government 479-9511 

Berg Doloris E 150 S Monterey ---479-3165 

Berg Jas S Oakind Prk 661-1746 

Berg W J 4466 Emperor Dr 344-4126 

Berg Robt B rl est 

2100 Government 479-9511 

Re5 36 Ashley Dr 342-8231 

Berg Roy A Sr 10 Cantrbury Rd - 661-3707 
Bergdolt Kenneth E 

2267 Brandeis Dr E- -342-1054 
Bergc Eriing 415 Dogwood Ln 342-4933 

BERGER See Also Buerger 

Berger Chas E 2909 Raines Ct 471-3689 

Berger Edward A Jr 

2907 Raines Ct-- 479-9759 
Berger EmJe 1301 Azalea Rd 661-5541 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Berger Gerald E Dr dntst 

5017 Moffat Rd --344-1255 

Res 4539 Kingswy Dr 342-8657 

Berger Hyman 146 FIrnc PI 478-1389 

Berger James Ronald 302 S Ann —438-1814 

Berger Karl 53 N Hawthrne PI 342-7269 

Berger La Rue Mrs 

2907 Raines Ct- -479-7507 
Berger M Realty Co 

2590- A Govt Blvd- -479-1292 
Berger Morris rl est 

2590-A Govt Blvd 479-1292 

Res 956 San Ed Dr 479-6940 

Berger Nat 1351 Dauphin 432-5908 

Berger Norman J Dr dntst 

266 S McGregor Av 342-5664 

Res 4454 Airprt Blvd 342-6902 

Children's Telephone 

4454 Airport Blvd --344-2576 

Bergeron Lola Mrs 357 S Ann 433-4027 

Bergeron Mark 3815 Moffat Rd ---344-8631 
Bergeron Rodger L 3105 Dauphin- -478-6100 
Berglund Lee A 924 Carlyle Way- --344-5554 
BERG'S TRAILER SALES INC 

3751 Govt Blvd 473-8556 

Berhiet James M 

511 Huntleigh Way 344-5573 

Berkin Mark H 

6105 S St Gallen Av- -342-8820 

Berkin Saul 165 S Monterey 473-6266 

Berkley-Small Inc 

2764 Mauvilla Dr- -471-3466 
Berkshire Arms Apts 

2-A Dauphnwd Dr- -479-4516 
Berkshire Hills Barber & Style 

Shop oarbrs 

3957 Cresthaven Rd- -344-2467 
BERKSHIRE KILLS BEAUTY SALON 

3957 Cresthaven Rd 342-6743 

Berkstresser J E Sr Rev 

3014 W Rivrsde Dr- -479-5900 
Berkstresser John E Jr 

3051 Rivrsde Dr- -479-6374 
Berlage Edwin J O'Neal Av Daphne -626-2777 
Berlir.g Rob-.-rt 2009 Marian Dr ---661-2584 
Berman Milton 1254 Old Shell Rd--433-4652 
Berman Willie 414 Durande Dr 479-5672 

BERNARD See Also Barnard 

BERNARD I BYRD INC contrs 

La Rue Steiner Rd 661-4331 

Bernard Donald 57io Antome Rd - -661-2211 
Bernard Edward 

4305 Marquette Dr- -344-2034 
Bernard Julius 467 Chin Plateau --433-8665 
Bernard Lewis L 

202 Bertina Av Prichrd- -452-0842 

Bernard T 1103 Hercules 432-5322 

Bernard Velma Mrs 

1201 Chinquapin --433-4685 
Berner W K Jr 1 70 Primrose Av - 478-4381 
Berney Robt 

251 S McGregor Av Sprng HI- -342-7797 
Berney Robert S PE 

1412 Dauphin 433-2602 

Res 157 Mohawk 479-3476 

Bernhard David C 

4808 S Auburn Dr--342-8327 
Bernhard Juan 

1227 Murray Hill Ct--478-7026 
Bernhardt A S 304 Evergreen Hill -344-5743 

Bernhardt B 331 Foley 457-4074 

Bernhardt Robert E 

1011 Belvedere Cif W--471-1795 
Bernhardt Sandra 1803 Ciearmont -471-2733 
Berning Wilfred A 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -432-1166 
Berning's Beauty Shop 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort --432- 1166 
Bernoudy Cecile 706 Gilbrt Prichrd -452-5498 

Bernsee Mable H 1114 Heustis 433-1321 

Beroujon Marion Harris 

1505 Government- -473-2144 
Beroujon W Vincent 

2754 S Fountainebieau Dr- -473-3278 

BERREY See Also Bearry Berry 

Berrey Annie 1571 Beach 433-4611 

Berrey C C 161 Mohawk- 473-7916 

Berrey Lavergia S 

210 Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-4518 
Berridae Jessie M Mrs 959 Marine -433-6002 

Berrier Mac ?568 Florida S 479-8872 

Berrios John 1 3815 Cabana Blvd 342-3215 

BERRY See Also Bearry Berrey 

Berry Bessie 130 Gatti Av Pnchrd -452-5818 

Berry Carl 1 569 Plover 433-4022 

Berry Clarence J 

4308 S Momote Dr- -661 -6611 
Berry David A 6255 Zeigler Blvd-- -344-2059 
Berry Donald H Battleship Pkwy- - -438-3261 
Berry Ethel I Miss 2411 Ridge Rd -479-2344 

Berry Irma 2167 Dickens 456-7365 

Berry J E Mrs 304 Bay Shore Av -479-9972 
Berry Jas 1461 S Cloverleaf Cir - -433-5257 
Berry James C 1216 Anchor Dr ---661-3746 



MOBILE 



Berry Jas F Sgt 

4007 LittledaleCt-- 

Berry John W 1462 Eagle Dr 

Berry Juanita Mrs lOlO Baltimore - 
Berry Judy D Mrs 

1120 Cleste Rd Saraland-- 
BERRY L M & CO 

951 Government . 

Berry Leo A 553 Oak Dr 

Berry Leslie 105 8th Av Chkasaw -- 

Berry Louise Mrs 263 2nd Ct 

Berry Lucille 1367 Congress 

Berry Raphe M 368 West --- 

Berry Rebecca 

1103 Geneva Prichard-- 

Berry Tony 3901 Michael Blvd 

Berryhill Doyle 703 Euclid Av 

Berson DanI 1579 West Av 

Berson Irving 1554 Church 

BERSON'S DELICATESSEN 

62 St Jos 

Bert Earlie D 220 Lexington Av - - 
Bertagnolli A W Hwy 98 Daphne- -- 
Bertagnolli D S 

1108 Randall Av Daphne- - 
Bertagnolli Donald J 

400 Collge Av Daphne- - 
Bertagnolli Gerald F 

1401 Main Daphne- • 
Bertagnolli Gerald F 

1620 6th Daphne-- 
Bertagnolli Gus Sr 

1602 6th Daphne-- 
Bertagnolli Henry A 

1620 6th Daphne- 
Bertagnolli Irene Mrs Spanish Fort- 

Bertagnolli Jos E Spanish Fort 

Bertagnolli Michael Terry 

Bertagnolli Oliver C 

Hwy 31 Spansh Ft- 
Bertagnolli Oliver C Jr Hwy 31 — 
Bertagnolli Robt E Spanish Fort-- 
Bertagnolii Thomas G 

Hwy 98 Daphne- 
Bertanog Henderson W 

1658 Forrst- 
Berthelsen G W 2658 Riverside Dr 
Bertolino Jack ms 

304 First Federal Tower 

Res 2904 Brierwood Dr 

Bertolino Micheal S 

1307 Windsor Av- 

Bertolla E 351 Azalea Rd 

Bcrtolla Rosa Miss 263 N Joachim 

Bertolotti H A Jr 710 Ins Av 

Bertolotti J E 365 Games Av 

Bertolotti M S 355 Byron Av 

Bertolotti N A Jr 

607 Tuthill Ln Sprng Hl- 
Bertram Donald W Rev 

4182 Lantern Ln S 
Bertram F W 

3265 Zimlich Av Spring Hill- 
Bertram Ida E Mrs 

703 Goldenrod Av Sara'and- 
Bertram Walter D Jr 

520 Saraland Cir Saraland 
BERTS BEAUTY SALON 

Admi'al Semmes Hotel 

BERT S BUMPER SALES 

1654 Navco Rd 

Bert's Motorola Sales & Service 

1401 Mam Daphne Ala- 
Bert's Quick Stop 
Nur^ber 1 

706 W Turner Rd Pricha.-d- 
Number 2 

116 Dunlap Cir Prichard- 
Bert's T V Sales & Service 

1401 Mam Daphne Ala 
Bertucci Dolores Mrs 

640 luthl Ln- 
Bertucci Peter S Dr phys 

3920 Airport Blvd 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 

If No Answer Dial 

Beshel E E Johnsn Rd 

Beshel Earl E Jr 1954 Finch Av - - 
Beshel John H 2458 Rothfid Pi - 
Besselaar Richard H 

1311 Central Dr- 

Bessette H C 103 Williams Ct 

Bessire Royal C 54 33 Overlook Rd- 
Best Air Conditioning Corp 

2612 Cameron 
Best Donald G 12 Le Moyne PI --- 
Best E'wood Vance 

120 Vanderbilt Dr- 
Best George D 859 Debonair Dr -- 

Best Hugh C 5354 Timber Ln 

Best Johnnie H 1361 Glenn 

Best M H 2612 Cameron 

Best M H Mrs 3770 Claridge Rd N 
BEST PIPING CONTRACTORS INC 
2612 Cameron 



661-5501 



344-3930 
473-4804 
479-0386 



BEST PLUMBING COMPANY INC 

661-8021 2612 Cameron 471-2586 

471-5030 Best Stephen 1355 Goodman Av --473-3877 
432-4378 Best W C Mrs 310 Wingfield Dr ---479-2586 
BESTEDA BEAUTY SHOP 

675-4916 267 N Broad 433-1015 

Besteda Bros tir 913 Davis Av 433-3241 

•433-9509 Besteda Hattle 269 N Broad 433-%93 

478-3158 Besteda W Jas 357 N Lafaytt 433-6251 

457-1700 Bet-A-Line Seafood 

■432-6385 4308 Halls Mill Rd- -661-2041 

438-1233 Beta Theta XI Fraternity 

473-6696 79 S Ann- -432-6128 

Betancourt Bourbon R 
456-1720 1615 Marengo Dr--471-2140 

344-8974 Betancourt Edw 20 E Chadwick Dr-479-6278 

-479-5543 Betancourt Gil 1362 Conti 433-2273 

-478-1519 Res Mullet Point Ala 928-5675 

471-5271 Betancourt Joyce Island Rd 666-0343 

Betancourt M T Isind Rd 666-0343 

433-4155 Betancourt McCoy Mrs 

-433-4244 274 Park Terrace- -473-4028 

-626-2609 Betancourt Orville T 

5200 Woodmere- -661-1605 
-626-9593 Betancourt Peter 

D savings & loan repr 

-626-2378 59 St Joseph 438-2411 

Res 359 West 473-3959 

-626-0457 Betancourt Robt G 

2127 Highind Ct- -479-4430 
-626-2253 Betancourt Tom 

1551 N Birchwd Dr- -661-4323 
-626-2258 Betancourt Vai 1900 N Maryvaie --479-2252 

Betancourt Will J 
-626-2253 505 Sutherland Dr Chickasaw- -452-0383 

626-9483 BETBEZE BILL EQUIPMENT SALES 

-626-9450 La Rue Sterner Rd 661-9070 

-626-0385 BETBEZE BODY & TRUCK EQUIPMENT 

1224 S Beltline Hwy 344-3930 

-438-5044 Betbeze Claude A Jr 
-432-8201 4164 Laval Dr 

626-9489 BETBEZE DIVISION OF KEY G M C 
TRUCKS INC 

-626-2442 1224 S Belt line Hwy 

Betbeze Gerald B 9 Audubon Pi - 
-432-6195 Betbeze Irma Mrs 1611 Gili Rd-- 
479-3285 Betbeze J Gaines rl est 

1708 Dauphin 473-8639 

-479-6522 Res 361 Coventry Way 471-1570 

-478-1498 Children's Telephone 

361 Coventry Way- -479-5501 
-478-7271 BETBEZE REALTY CO 

-342-2349 1708 Dauphin 473-8639 

-432-3933 Betbeze S J Holinger s Isind 666-0889 

-478-0538 Betbeze W C Jr ofc 

-342-6985 La Rue Steiner Rd 661-9070 

-342-0310 Res 602 Tuthill Ln -344-1433 

Betbeze W C Sr 141 Hyind Av 473-6602 

-342-5347 Betbeze W P Mrs 81 1 Sprnghi Av 
Beth Court Apts 

-661-5605 1509 Government - 

Rental Manager's Residence 
-342-5068 288 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 

Betha Lonnie 2807 Berkiev Av -- 

-675-0118 Betha M C 59 Bainbndge Ct 

Bethany Baptist Church 

-675-1709 711 Elba Av Whistler 

Bethany Baptist Church Christian 

-433-9516 School 7il Elba Av Whistler -- 

Bethany J W Mrs 1«>16 Roys Ln - 

-479-1414 B^'thea Ada Mrs 1162 Gnent 433-4605 

Bethea Albert 
928-7440 428 S Price Av Prichard 457-6282 

Bethea Cade 1210 Brussels 438-9016 

Bethea Charles A 
457-2919 652 Townsend Cir Chickasaw- -452-1322 

Bethea D H 412 Pine HI Dr 473-1112 

-457-3592 Bethea John W 5005 Penn Rd 666-0260 

Bethea Jos S 5513 Centn Bivd 344-1310 

928-7440 Bethea L C Sr 157 S Warren 438-3576 

Bethea Lillie Mae 
342-1618 2301 W Statup Prichrd- 452-3905 

Bethea M C 59 Bambridge Ct 478-0574 

-342-3810 Bethea M V 

-342-3810 508 Valley Rd Chickasaw -457-1797 

-438-6152 Bethea T C septic tnks 

-342-6420 Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -438-5149 

456-7126 Bethel A M E Church 

-478-1278 714 Savannah 438-2341 

If No Answer Dial 457-3752 

-471-2224 Bethel H B 300 George 432-6901 

-471-2275 Bethel Jas 

-342-7635 2818 Belimeade Dr Whistler- -457-7940 

Bethel Mary 
471-2586 1212 Lott Rd Eignt Mile 452-2854 

-433-5687 Bethune I 1920 Old Government - - -479-7917 

Bcthune Robt 2601 Dauphn 471-2996 

-344-3264 Belros Paul Melton 

-344-0363 5555 Darring Satsuma - -675-1979 

-661-0570 Bet's Club 1802 Halls Mill Rd 471-9493 

-479-3647 Betsiaras Anthony P 

-471-2586 325 Thornton PI- -342-4438 

-342-8549 Betsiaras Peter G 290 Mayflower -342-6674 

BETTER BEDDING & FURNITURE STORE 
-471-2586 1816 St Stephns Rd 452-3671 



433-4355 

471-3491 

452-5044 

457-8107 

-478-0574 

456-7764 

456-7764 
-479-7698 



Berger — Beuk 33 

Better Business Bureau 

Van Antwerp BIdg --433-5494 
BETTER HOUSES INC 

602 Bel Air Blvd 479-4524 

BETTER NURSERY SUPPLIES INC 

Semmes 649-1491 

Better Pools Inc Airport Blvd 342-7745 

Betterton James R Pierce Rd 342-7413 

Betterton Thomas L III 

505V2 Michigan Av- -433-1031 
Betties Chinesta 

326 Moreland Dr Prichard- -457-2018 
Bettis Arcy Ree 2803 Warsaw Av- -457-7630 

Bettis Arnita 473 Summerville 471-1862 

Bettis Austin Rodgers Rd 649-0811 

Bettis Beatryce 2652 Hayles 473-3060 

Bettis Bertha 

1112 W Clark Av Prichard- -457-4645 

Bettis Calvin Louis 305 N Pine 433-1027 

Bettis Charlene 

8 N Conception Street 

Rd Prichard- -456-6612 
Bettis Dionus 625 Draper Prichard -456-5988 
Bettis Emma Viola 524 Pattn Av - -438-1144 
Bettis Freddie 214 Max Prichard --457-2792 

Bettis Harold L 2206 Cecilia 452-1655 

Children's Telephone 

2206 Cecilia- -452-2489 

Bettis I V 524 Pattn Av 438-1144 

Bettis Jas 1800 Barkley Dr N 473-5727 

Bettis James L 

403 Hill Av Prichard- -457-2387 
Bettis Joe Willard 

1124 Clara Av Prichard- -457-1988 
Bettis Joerise R 

1309 Magee Prichrd- -452-5946 
Bettis John S 

1008 W Clark Prichard --452-9879 

Bettis Joyce 2053 Bragg Av 479-5349 

Bettis Juanita Mrs 

318 Edison Prichard --457- 1180 
Bettis Lorenzo N 563 St Anthony --438-4929 

Bettis Louella 2659 Reaves 479-6495 

Bettis Lucy A 1057 State 433-5320 

Bettis Martha 

111 Alexander Ct Prichard- -452-1168 

Bettis Marva 1077 Antwerp 479-99% 

Bettis Maybell Mrs 

1124 C!ara Av Prichard- -457-1988 
Bettis Melvina Crawford 

309 N Pine- -432-0857 
Bettis Noah S 

223 Bronner Prichrd- -457-8101 

Bettis T J Mrs 162 Garnett Av 432-7443 

Bettis Vivian 221 Rylnds 433-8210 

Bettis Wm E 657 Catn Av 456-8901 

Bettis William L 752 Montgomery -438-2080 
Bettner Donald 827 Dauphine Cir --626-2487 
Betlner S.im 

Whispering Pines Rd--626-2554 
Betton Ceola 

626 Rosedale Av Prichard- -457-8253 
Betton Desoto 

5719 Orchard Satsuma- -675-2286 
Betton Elouise Mrs 

5719 Orchard Satsuma- -675-0101 
Betton Sarah Miss 1567 Van Dorn- 433-8350 
Betts David 2625 Dauphinwood Dr -479-0900 
Betts John Henry 

406 St Charles Av-- 473-6335 
Betts John Henry 

509 Velma Prichard -456-6786 

Betts Jule 2800 Bank Av 456-8519 

Betts Leo 1802 Chastang Prichrd -456-7755 

Betts Vidmon 556 Logan Dr 661-8117 

Beits Walter Charles 

1504 Rothchild- -661-8549 
Betty Ellen 101 Villa Dr Daphne-- 626-0583 
Betty Gay Outlet wmns appri 

267 Dauphin- -432-6122 
Betty H C 3002 Pleasnt Valley Rd -479-3354 
Betty Jo Beauty Shoppe 

58 Upham- -473-9240 
BETTY JO'S FLORIST i GIFTS 

Theodore 661-4056 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -661-1425 
Betty Mary G Mrs 

453 W Sunnyvale Ln- -344-1241 
Bettv Sam M 

o3 S McGregor Av Sprng HI- -342-6893 
Betty's Beauty Shop 2256 Dickns -457-%94 
BETTY S FLOWER BASKET 

270 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 456-3852 

Betty's Hair Care 

801 C St Stephens Rd- 457-3618 
Betty's Salon Of Beauty 

706 Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-5724 
Betty's Upholstery Shop 

Jeff Hamilton Rd- 344-2106 
Betz Laboratories 354 St Francis- -342-6801 

Beuk Dudley 2009 Dougis Ln 471-4786 

Beuk H F 29 Lee -- - -478-4650 

Beuk H F Jr 720 Raines Dr -661-3197 

Beuk James A 

Spice Pond Rd Semmes- -649-0207 



34 Beulah — Bivins 

Beulah Lula M Mrs 

1353 S Cloverleaf Cir- -432-6500 

Sevan R B 1155 Mountn Dr 479-5824 

Bevel John 2109 Highland Ct 478-1197 

Beverly Alfred Jr 1852 S Mott Dr -471-3676 
Beverly Alma 

808 Rebel Rd Prichard- -456-4977 
Beverly C Lamar 4309 Kwajalein - -661-6803 

Beverly C W 3155 Ward Rd 479-8712 

Beverly Cecil F 4416 Bush Ln Rd --661-2659 
Beverly Christine Mitchell Mrs 

2254 Levert Dr— 478-7463 
Beverly Clarence 

106 Green's Alley Plateau— 438-2803 
Beverly Coat Hanger Co 

3106 Old Shell RH--473-4701 
Beverly Oillle Mrs 1901 Nerline Ln -479-6259 

Beverly Inez 616 English 432-2322 

Beverly Jas 526 Helvestn 478-4417 

Beverly Jos E Jr 1516 Dunlop 478-9942 

Beverly Larry E 

356 Doretta Dr Axis--675-3382 
Beverly Minnie Lee Miss 

6111/2 Live Oak —438-9648 
Beverly Mona 2158 Wolf Ridge Rd -342-9512 
BEVERLY MOTEL 

5458 Government Blvd 661-0331 

Beverly Ted 255 Babs 342-6966 

Beverly Robert F 

627 Hinson Av Prichard- -456-7970 
Beverly Susie 270 St Charles Av ---478-6217 
Beverly Welton 

McCrary Rd Semmes- -649-0303 

Beverly Willie 616 English 432-2322 

Beverly Willie G 

121 Ennis Saraland--675-0255 

Beviacqua B 1267 Druid Dr 344-3866 

Beviacqua John 

2263 Dartmouth Dr--344-8498 

Bevil M M J312 E Carre Dr 344-4766 

Seville A N 2254 Dubroca 473-7526 

Bevlll<' Goldnion 403 Yerby Dr 478-3011 

SEVILLE INSURANCE AGENCY 

2204 Government 471-2443 

If rjo Answer Dial 457-2775 

if fJo Answer Dial 342-2024 

Seville J G 

137 Myrtlwd Ln Sprng HI— 342-8855 

Seville P D Jr 14 Elizabth PI 478-0111 

Bevilie Peter F ins 

2204 Government 471-2443 

Res 54 Byrnes Blvd Sprng HI 342-2024 

Seville Rebertha 403 Yerby Dr 478-3011 

Sevins Larry 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd— 479-6068 
Sevins Miriam Mrs savings & loan repr 

59 St Joseph 438-2411 

Res 3210 Pleasant Valley Rd -—479-6068 
Bevis Elbert L Bevis Rd Spring Hiil -649-2722 
Sexley Azzlee Mrs 

3814 Autumndale Dr— 344-6917 

Bexlev E C 58 Tacon '',79-7530 

Bexley Edward Wolf Rd 649-2420 

Sexley Edw T 5501 Moffat Rd 342-4115 

Bexley Harry Pmetucky Rd 649-0154 

Sexley Wayne 2604 Ward Rd 661-3254 

Sextel Alice J Mrs 

234 Clark Av Saraland— 675-2094 

Beyer Geo T 918 Nellie 438-5720 

Beyer Larry 3710 Swansea Dr 342-1976 

Bialorucki Thomas J 

4009 Anna Dr--478-6223 

Bianco A J Col 417 Prk Av - -342-1902 

Bibbs Jimmie L 

126 S Joseph Av Prichard- -456-9582 
Bibbs John F 426 Gilbert Prichard -456-6767 
Sibby Wallace E 

Celeste Rd Saraland--675-4573 
Bible Baptist Church 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort 626-0695 

If No Answer Dial 626-9612 

Bice J C 2361 Willowdle 479-4307 

Siche Donald R 

3100 Brookline Dr W--661-1903 
Bickers Russell L 2121 Cassie Ln --4/8-9457 
Sickcrstaff R 

8? N Margaret Av Chkasaw--457-1882 

Bickerstaff J L 751 N Carolina 433-7235 

Bickerslaff R C Mrs 

301 Gardn Ln Chkasow- -457-3*^39 
Bickford V; J Cdr 358 Dogwood Dr -344-9940 
Bickham Mary 

858 Front N Plateau--/*38-5135 

Bidez R L 14 Bienvl Av 473-7703 

BIDGOOO STATIONERY CO 

68 bt Francs 432-0518 

Blue Print Dept 68 St Francs ---432-6017 
Elebfr Ernest G designr 

1700 Government -- 473-4279 

Children's Telephone 

17 00 Government- -479-5304 
BIEHL & CO s. agcy 

Commerce Bidg --432- 1605 

Nights Sunrjays & Hr.'-^ 

Belle . "'^3.2011 



AREA CODE 205 



-471- 
-471- 

432- 
-432- 



-661- 



Biehl H B Compton 

2301 N Riviera Dr--478 

Biehl H D 5713 Regents Dr 342 

Biehl Sidney R 

2723 S Thompson Dr--478 
Bielarski Clifton 

701 1st AvSaraland--675 
Bielarski F J 

656 Telegraph Rd Prichard--457 
BIENVILLE CLUB 

1st National Bank BIdg 433 

Bienville Realty Co 301 Houston -—479 
Bienville Veterinary Hospital 

4550 Spring Hiil Avenue Ext--342 
Big C Discount Drugs 

6454 Hwy 90 W--666 
BIG D FOOD STORES 
1251 Dauphin island Pkwy 

Grocery Dept 473- 

Main Office Meat Department-473- 
Main Office Grocery 

Department 

Pharmacy 

851 Government 

Grocery Dept 

Pharmacy 

4128 Government Blvd 

Grocery Dept 

Pharmacy 661- 

4719 Spring Hill Avenue Ext 

Grocery Dept 344- 

Pharmacy 344- 

Bakery Dept 344- 

3280 Snringdale Plaze 471- 

3280 Springdaie Plaza 473- 

4103 St Stephens Rd 

Pharmacy 456- 

4607 St Stephens Rd 

Grocery Dept 456- 

1513 Telegraph Rd Chickasaw 

Grocery Dept 457- 

Phar'-nacy 457 

BIG D FOOD STORES-KARE PHARMACY 

4128 Government Blvd 661 

1513 Telegraoh Rd Chickasaw --457 

1251 Dauphin Island Pkwy 471 

851 Government 432 

4719 Spring Hill Av Ext 344- 

4103 St Stephens Rd 456- 

BIG D TIRE CO 

7101 Airprt Blvd 342 

BIG HEARTED EDDY'S USED CARS 

754 St Lc')i:> 438- 

BIG OAX RANCH THE 

St Ein-.o Ala 957- 

Big Pig Barbecue 

608 N Craft Hv/y Prichrd— 452- 
Big Queen Ice Cream Drive-In 

559 S Wilson Av Prichard--456 
Enj S Number 7 serv sta 

Bittleshio Prkwy--438- 
CiG S SHELL SERVICE STATION 

2300 St Stephens Rd 456 

Big Standard Motors 

554 Government--432 
BIG10TIR£S!NC 

3151 Moffat Rd -479- 

1641 N Wilsn Av Prichrd 457- 

2250 Airport Blvd 479 

3640 St Stephens Rd 456- 

General Offices 

Brookley Industrial Complex--432- 
Recapping Plant 

Brookley industrial Complex — 433- 
Recapping Plant 

Brookley Industrial Complex--433- 
Big 3 Motors Inc 

3001 Government Blvd--471- 

Big-Un 100 S Florida 473- 

Big Wheel Drive In Hwy 31 N 438- 

Big Z'on A M E Zion Church 

112 S Bayou--433- 
Bigelow Audrey D 

918 Dunaway Dr--479- 
Biggers Wayne H 173 S Sage Av --478- 

Biggs A L Moffat Rd 649- 

Biggs A Rev 

4704 Three Notch Rd--661- 
Biggs Aubrey L 731 Magnolia Rd --473- 
Biggs Bruct M 216 Berwyn Dr W --344- 

Eiggs C R Old Govt St Rd 342- 

Blggs Edw L 

412 Dogwood Dr Saraland- 
Biggs Elbert E Mrs 

1150 Jacksn Rd--473 

Biggs Eloise 7104 8th 344 

Biggs Ernest Rev 

Gi?nwood Rd Fairview--649 

Biggs Harold Battleship Pkwy 433 

Biggs J W 1226 Murray Hill Ct 473 

Biggs Lawrence F 

104 V/ Grant Chickasaw- -457 

Biggs Michael A 606 Pace Ln 661 

Bigqs Ray W 1221 Murray HI Ct --478 
Biggs Ronald 

108 Southern Way Spanish Fort-626 



1560 
-5675 

5940 

3370 

7709 

4977 
7983 

2885 

0521 

9454 
3856 

4539 
4716 

5161 
8282 



3741 
2941 

1378 
4202 
2490 
9361 
2909 

1066 

8166 

0304 
0137 

2941 
0137 
4716 
8282 
4202 
1066 

8900 

5518 

2575 

9272 

6887 

9204 

8%9 

7072 

9444 
2384 
9564 
2246 

2786 

1663 

1663 

5331 
1774 
2737 

3254 

0133 
7566 
3858 

5264 
3705 
1236 
1368 



675-1993 



5754 
4005 

3178 
5986 
8818 

2220 
8137 
9518 

9634 



Biggs Wm H 2372 North Rd 473-2427 

Bigham Frances Jane Miss 

102 Gilbrt- -433-6118 

Bigham Orman V 102 Gilbert 433-6118 

Biglane Wm E Day Dr 661-5542 

Bigley Frank 258 S Lawrnce 438-2219 

Bigsby Jayne b54 Johnston Av 473-5675 

BIKE WORKS THE 

733 Holcombe Av 479-6135 

Bilbo Alberta Mrs 

913 Weinacker AV--479-3413 

Bilbo C B 850 E Victory Dr 478-3562 

Bilbo Chas 2300 Crestwd Cir 452-5901 

Bilbo Jimmie R 1605 Woodley Rd --342-7281 

Bilbo Ted 1263 Creekway Dr 478-0317 

Bilbrey E E 2304 W Hiliwd Dr 473-5880 

Bilbruck Joseph G 

Weaver Rd Wilmer~649~1179 
Bill Glass Evangelistic Assn 

2055 Japonica Ln--478-7643 

Bill J E Lt 1510 Woodley Rd 344-1040 

Billinghurst P D 1818 Toulmin Av--471-2647 

Billings Berenice S 31 S Carlen 473-b733 

Billings James C 33 E Chadwick Dr -478-5915 
Billingsley A E 

131 Trumn Dr Prichrd- -452-2365 
Billingsley A J 316 2nd Chkasaw-- -457-5249 
Billingsley Agnes R 

1120 Newman Ln N Plateau --456-5854 
Billingsley Chas A 1865 Jones Av --456-6259 

Billingsley D 351 Azalea Rd 344-7703 

Gilliriqsley Douglas B 

96 Grant Chkasaw- -452-%91 
Billingslev Edw 2780 S Sherwd Dr -478-4/85 

Billingsley H H Bowdn Ro 661-0946 

Billingsley Ira Jr 1159 Anders Dr - -344-5075 
Billingsley Ira Mrs 162 Cottage Dr -432-1131 
Billingsley James L 

604 Oakmont Saraland--675-5633 
Billington Frank M 768 Baltimore -432-7814 
Billips Tawana 402 Beauregard — 438-4187 
Billitz Jos P Jr 629 Ann Saraiand--675-3231 

Billodeau Wm 1565 Shore 433-3804 

BILL'S AMBULANCE SERVICE 

41b-C N Wiison Av Prichard 457-6149 

Bill's Barber Shop 

2322 Dauphn Isind Prkwy- -473-9495 
BILL'S BODY SHOP 

123 Christina Prichard 457-4051 

Bill's Canvas Shop 

3 Sect!r,n Prichard--457-7558 
BILL'S CARPET WORLD 

2759 Pleasant Valley Rd 479-7847 

Bill's Lawn Mower Repair Service 

3720 Moffat Rd--344-6636 

Bill's Used Cars Hwy 98 649-99*^ 

Billups Inez Mrs 1501 Oranqe 432-8166 

Eillups SamI Sr 4071? Kennedy ---433-2666 
Billups Service Station Number 2 

Battleship Prkwy --432-9439 
Billy J L 2531 W McLaughin Dr ---473-5950 
Billy John A 
345 N Sheiton Beach Rd 

Eight Mile--457-1550 

Binch Wilbur H Fire Tower Rd 649-2893 

Binder Emyrtle 

1209 Grant Av Prichrd--457-1575 

Binder Erma D 1555 Colgin 432-1318 

Binder John L 

1209 Grant Av Prichrd— 457-1575 

Binder Max 160 Charles 438-2277 

Binder Shirley Miss 913 Texas 433-1957 

Binegar Guy Edw Dawes Rd 661-6867 

Binet Ervin E 855 Cottage HI Av --478-4787 
Binet Ervin E Jr 

3367 San Juan Dr--344-2675 
Bingaman Jim CLU 

First Federal Tower 479-65% 

Res 271 Suffolk Rd 342-3001 

Bingham B E M Or 

4309 Winding Way--478-4931 
Bingham Linda L 

Coleman Dairy Rd--649-2711 
Bingham Margaret Mrs 

2101 Gibson --456-8863 

Bingham Walter L Jr Hwy 90 661-%76 

Binion M B Jr 105 Eaton Sq 342-5900 

Binion Mary Alice Mrs 

2066 Tucker--456-6561 
Binion Raphella Rose 1054 Adams -433-6233 
Binion Shelia 4323 Carlyle Way ---344-2982 
BINZEL PRODUCTS IKC cing compnds 

354 St Francis 433-8874 

Binzer Rosalie G Miss 202 Marine -432-5351 
BIOMEDICAL LABORATORIES INC 

2152 Airp,,rt B^vd 471-1403 

BIRCH See Also Burch 

Birch Fredk H 1172 Texas 432-2494 

Birch Harold G 505 Bel Air Blvd ---478-7439 
Bird Clayton N 216 Berwyn Dr W --344-8421 
Bird J W 4119 Government Blvd ---661 -4900 

Bird Tommie R 19 York PI 344-5651 

Birden Brenda Dawes Rd --344-2988 

Birdwell Rowena Mrs 

128 Sandra Dr Theodore- -661-8389 



016S6 ® South Central B«ll Telephone Company 1972 

Biretta A A Col 2751 Granada Av--666-0180 

BIRGE See Also Surge 

Birge N W 1112 Navco Rd 473-2993 

Birkel E E 3925 Brookmnt Dr 479-9315 

Birl Rose Mary Miss 409 Devon ---478-1952 

Birl Wilson Julius 409 Devon 478-1952 

Birmingham C A 164 10th Av 456-3405 

Birmingham Limb & Brace Co 

1055 Sprng HI AV--433-1481 
Birmingham Michael 

2405 Venetia Rd- -478-8067 
Birmingham Rail & Locomotive Co 

3615 28th Way N Bham Ala 

(Long Distance)- -251-7195 
Birmingham W E 

163 lOth Av Chkasaw- -457-5744 
Bischoff Chas F arch 

1170-A Beltline Hwy 344-3230 

Res Leroy Stevens Rd 344-1037 

Biscoe Amalie 254 2nd Ct 438-5042 

Biscoe Leon V 551 Kent 456-7907 

Bishop Aubrey A Jr 

3012 Bay Crescnt Dr--476-192^ 
Bishop Aubrey A III 

3012 Bay Crescent Dr--476-1115 

Bishop Billy 2013 Ibis Dr 471-4741 

Bishop C B 

321 Barbour Av Prichrd--452-4?92 

Bishop Carl 276 S Sage Av 479-7979 

Bishop Claudia Mrs 757 Savannah -432-7295 
Bishop Elma Mrs 

4687 Oak Ridge Rd Sprng HI--342-2904 
Bishop Ervin E Sr 

Vacumaid Dr Wilmer- -649-0267 
Bishop Ethel Mrs 

1605 Northview Dr- -342-397? 

Bishop Floreta 600 Flint 478-6402 

Bishop Georgia Mae 680 Carver ---479-3567 

Bishop Guv 631 Telearaph Rd 457-5181 

Bishop H C McCarson Dr 649-3041 

Bishop H J 1821 S Nottnghm Dr --479-4461 
Bishop Helen D Mrs 156 Columbia -471-2934 
Bishop J C Capt 2711 Airport Sivd-471-3376 

Bishop J M Dawes Lake Rd 342-5297 

Bishop Jack L 2504 W Daniels Rd -479-4030 
Bishop Jas B 4618 N Sunset Or ---342-1490 

Bishop John T 9 Westv/d Av 478-1233 

Bishop Joseph 427 Myles Prichard -457-3512 

Bishop K W 4108 Libby Dr 473-5875 

Bishop Liliio V Mrs 

13 59 St Stephns Rd--433-60tK 

Bishop Louise 507 Dixi? 473-5135 

Bishop Mamie 261 N Broad 432-2133 

Bishop Morgan L 

2'^33 Robin Hood Dr--479-7676 
Bishop Norman A 

614 Dryer Av Daphne- -626-2166 
Bishop R K.-'iih 600 Spanish Main--626-%74 
Bishop Robert A 

2672 Holly Brook Or- -479-3440 
Bishop Roger K 

4417 Carlyle Way N- -342-6448 

BishOD S D 2413 Ridge Rd 478-7115 

BISHOP S D STATE JUNIOR COLLEGE 

351 N Broad 433-7476 

Bishop S?m B 6520 Hwy 90 661-4101 

Bishop Silas B Earlville Rd 649-3288 

Bishop Toolcn Catholic High School 

For Girls Lafaytt 438-4512 

Bishop W Allen 1201 Easton 432-5219 

Bishop Warren D 

622 Ann Saraland— 675-3798 

Bishop Wm R 208 E Border Dr 344-5329 

Bissell C P 3065 Loggers Cir 666-0954 

Bissinq Richard 2010 Magnolia Ln -473-7283 
BIT & SPUR CLUB 

Coley Rd 342-9787 

Bitowf Vincent P 

132 Fai-way Dr Daphne--432-0059 
Bitterman J G 3766 Heritage Dr N-342-2b35 

BittingI L C 1101 Government 432-10/7 

Bittle E CMrke 

203 Myrtlewd Av Chkasaw- -456-8237 
Bittle Robert J 

427 Myrtlewood Av Chickasaw--452-1902 

Bittner DanI G 14 Semmes Av 473-8012 

Bittner Earl 16 Elizabth PI 479-9293 

BITTNER INDUSTRIES INC 

639 D'az Prichrd 457-7671 

Bittner Wm S 12 Kingswy Dr 342-6273 

Bitzer Chas G 160 Davit 473-5794 

Bitzcr G E 724 Jemisn 473-5975 

Biven L R 225 Rue Maison 342-0305 

Biven L Russell Rev 

Ofc 14 S Franklin 433-6991 

Res Daphne 626-9282 

Bivens Annie 2070 Agate Av 471-2621 

Bivens Dorothy Mrs 

1853 Desota Dr— 471-5831 
Bivens Edgar 614 Summrind Dr — -452-9085 

Bivens Jas 615 Ivis Av 457-9080 

Bivens John 365 McDonald Av 479-3680 

Bivens Leiia Mae 1005 Ghent 479-0372 

Bivins John 2955 Cedr Crescnt Dr -476-1922 



01658 ® South Central BeH Telephone Company 1972 

Bivins Mattie 

128 Gatti Av Prichrd- -452-9557 
Bivona J N 720 Spring Station Rd -342-4582 
Bix Furniture Stripping 

5955 Old Shell Rd--344-1364 

Bixby WE 1270 Yale Ct -344-2775 

Bixler E H investments 

First Federal Tower 479-8532 

Res 67 E Ridgelawn Dr - 342-1898 

Bixler W G 48 W Hathaway Rd 344-3907 

Bixler W H ofc 505 Bay Shore Av —471-1405 

Res 4700 Bexley Ln 342-8444 

Bixler W H Jr 11 Lancaster Rd 342-5883 

Bizjak Jas H Dawes Ala 342-2113 

Bizjak Jas M Plantation Rd 661-3562 

Bizjak Jos E 1004 Clovrdle Dr 479-4236 

Bizzell Callie 222 Peak Av Whistir- -457-2255 
Bizzell Margaret 

2931 Whistler Whistler- -456-8576 

Bizzell Rachel 603 Hickry 432-6543 

Sjork David M 

4113 S Highpoint Dr--471-4948 
Bjorklund Marlowe C 

2860 Thornhl Dr- -471-2783 

Blache E M 2005 Bragg Av 479-4974 

Black A L Glow Ann Dr Eight Mile -456-9417 
Black Arnold L 

3703 Station Whistler- -457-5266 
Black Bertha Mrs 

227 Mission Prichard- -456-7345 
Black Bertha Mae Mrs 

2152 Downing N- -456-4378 
Black Billie E 

256 Sasser Dr Eight Mile- -457-3950 
Black Billy W 

19 Timothy Av Prichrd- -457-6790 

Black Buddy 910 Memory Ln 344.4447 

Black C E 2567 Howell Av 478-5014 

Black C F 2570 Fairwy Dr 478-4607 

Black C L 119 Delisa Dr Saraland- -675-2203 
Black C T 

704 Cherokee Av Prichard- -457-2482 
Black Charles F 904 E Victory Dr - -479-4660 

Black Chas R 3118 Rivrsde Dr 476-1249 

Black Clara J Mrs 

124 Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-4315 
Black Clara Mae Mrs 7246 l2th---342-9510 

Black Claudia 687 Donald 457-0797 

Black Clifford Old Hv/y 31 Daphne -626-9368 

Black Clinton F Dawes Rd 344-5014 

Black Dean 5611 2nd Satsuma 675-2092 

Black E L 6204 Oakrdg Av 661-0814 

Black E W 

4926 Old Citronelle Rd 

Eight Mile- -452-5590 
Black Elijah Rev 523 Helveston ---473-6230 

Black Ella Mrs Hwy 31 Daphne 626-9222 

Black Equipment & Supply Inc 
2210 Telephone Rd Pascagoula 

Miss 601 769-6672 

Black Ethel Mrs Old Oak Grove Rd -452-2941 

Black F A 1 507 Van Lee Cir 432-3807 

Black FC 217 Pine Hill Dr 473-1235 

Black GeoWJr 310 S Ann 432-5390 

Black Glenn Moffat Rd 342-1738 

Black H Ford 

269 Dogwd Dr Sprng HI- -342-9062 

Black H P 4404 Cedrs Av 342-6220 

Black H T 405 Crenshaw 471-5933 

Black H Y 

Captain O'Neal Dr Daphne- -626-2508 
Black Harrison R 

2214 Loursaunt D'--479-6032 
Black Hazel V Mrs 

320 7th Chickasaw -457-4928 

Black Henry F Hammock Rd 666-0508 

Black Hubert J 2703 Eldorado Dr- -479-9277 

Black J T 4212 Springview Or 344-5084 

Black James I 750 Moss Av 342-6583 

Black Jas L 503 Palmer 342-5851 

Black Jas W 100 S Ann 432-5828 

Black Joe C 656 Magnolia Rd 478-7606 

Black John C 2910 Grant 478-3529 

Black John H 7103 King Arthur Dr-661-7369 
Black John Richard 

4107 Bonnie Ln--661-9738 
Black L W Mrs 

514 Edwards Saraland- -675-3824 

Black Leoiia Mrs 960 Adams 433-8856 

Black LeRoy C Jr 

3171 Pleasant Valley Rd- -479-3216 

Black Leston L 61 1 Lesesne 478-5542 

Black Malley 

3330 St Stephns Rd Whistir- -452-5800 
Black Marcus P4153 E Shan Dr - -666-0078 

Black Mary W Pinetucky Rd 649-3806 

Black Myrtle U S Hwy 31 626-9105 

Black NathI 324 Cedr Dr 471-60% 

Black V 126 Emogene PI - -478-6150 

Black Oltie 125 John Av Prichard --456-5487 

Black Owen 687 Donald 457-0797 

Black R A Lott Rd ---452-4729 

Black R T 310 Weinackr Av 473-6446 

Black R T Jr 3672 N Ansley Dr 342-3141 

Black Robert E 

202 Ennis Saraland- -675-3380 



MOBILE 



Black Sadie A 2501 S Pineway Dr 
Black Sandra 2-^12 Bunche Rd -- 
BLACK STAR BAIL BOND AGENCY 
72 N Royal 

Black T 

543 Myrtlewd Blvd Prichrd-- 
Black V L Mrs 436 Irby Prichrd •-- 
Black V P 

200 Cache Cir Chickasaw- - 

Black W H Rev 263 Park Av 

Black Waynetta G 

2214 Loursaunt Dr 
Black Vt/endell L 

172 5 Weaver Dr Prichard- 
Black Willard 5518 6th Satsuma - 

Black William L 855 Marion 

Black Wm T 

5201 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma- 
Blackadar Donald B 1153 Fribourg 
Blackard M E 2100 Wolf Ridge Rd 
Biackard Mamie Mrs 

2100 Wolf Ridge Rd- 
Blackburn Alvln 

1015 Alvarez Dr Saraland- 
Blackburn Fleming C 

2601-A Skylark Blvd- 
Blackburn Gerald Rev 

6501 Middleburg Ct- 
Blackburn H C Mrs 

316 3rd Av Saraiand- 
Blackburn Leslie J III 

1949 Neshota Dr- 
Blackburn Mary M Mrs 

103 W Sherwood Dr- 
Blackburn W C 4505 N Sunset Dr- 
Blackburn W H Jr 

Fire Tower Rd Semmes- 
Blackerby H R 128 Ash Av Prichrd 
Blackerby Ray 5109 N Garland --- 
Blackerby Robert E 

503 5th Av Chickasaw- 
Blackford H 1259 Oak Lane Dr--- 
Blackford Helen-Stylist 

3911 Pleasant Valley Rd- 
Blackledge Cecil G 

2562 N Fleetwood Dr- 
Blackledge Charles H III 

2508 Highland Dr- 
Blackledge Lawrence E 

2500 Dauphin- 
Blackledge Muriel Mrs 

1463 S Cloverleaf Cir- 
Blackley Geo 4600 Dogwood Dr S - 

Blackman C R 455 Houston 

Blackman Douglas 1462 Fairfield - 
Blackman Emily 1224 Charity Ln - 
Blackman Howard 1258 Baltimore 
Blackman James E Dr dntst 

54 Midtown Park W 

Res 3204 Emogene 

Blackman John A 2667 Emogene - 
Blackman John A Jr Dr dntst 

54 Midtown Park W 

Res 50 W Kingswood Dr 

Blackman Jos 856 Lyons 

Blackman Nancy Mrs 308 S Broad 
Blackman Paige 

50 W Kingswood Dr- 
Blackman Roy J 

313 Lee Chickasaw- 
Blackman Sugerna Mrs 

Spice Pond Rd Eight Mile- 
Blackmarr Keener T atty 

24 75 Commercial Park Dr 

Res 108 Blacksher Ct 

Res 

Cedar Point Rd Belle Fontaine 
Blackmon Alfred N 

Belle Fontaine Ala 

If No Answer Dial 

Blackmon Barbara Mrs 

2120 Magee Prichard- 
Blackmon Beauford T 1704 Duval - 
Blackmon Beulah 612 Welinqtn -- 
Blackmon C E 2754 Club Hse Rd - 
Blackmon C L 2708 Ralston Rd -- 
Blackmon Charlie H 

2663 Holly Brook Dr- 

Blackmcn Clara 1514 Plover 

Blackmon Clifford L 454 Booker -- 
Blackmon Curtis 1014 Caroline Av 
Blackmon Dan Jr 

107 Joel Ct Prichard- 
Blackmon Don L 

Old Georgetown Rd Wilmer- 
Blackmon Dorothy Mae 

2657 Cartr Av- 
Blackmon Dwight 350 S Sage Av 
Blackmon Dwight D Jr 

Rodgers Rd Semmes- 
Biackmon Estelle 2666 Warsaw Av 
Blackmon Glenn Howell 

208 Mauvilla Dr S Chickasaw- 
Blackmon H N 3815 Weco Whistir 
Blackmon Herman 612 Wellngtn - 



s Mill Rd- -661-5448 



456-6388 
478-8377 
478-5668 
342-6774 
432-0036 

456-9517 
661-5918 
473-5463 

626-9587 

478-6476 

661-3082 
432-0036 
661-6099 

675-3890 

344-6687 
661-20% 
432-1226 

675-4090 

456-6012 

452-0036 
433-7989 
432-7194 
438-2738 

342-7633 



478-4441 Blackmon Howard C 
473-8089 4752 Ha 

Blackmon Ida Mrs 
438-4400 2158 General Gorgas Dr N-- 

Blackmon Jesse 465 Mobile 

457-9950 Blackmon Joe 267 7 Belbeze 

457-9796 Blackmon Joe M 1207 Skipper Dr - 

Blackmon Johnnie 602 Biz?eii Av -- 
-457-7519 Blackmon Johnnie 
-473-2189 1211 Neely Av Pnchard- 

Blackmon Joseph M St Joan Dr -- 
-479-6032 Blackmon L S 167 Seminole 

Blackmon Lawrence W Jr 
-675-5422 Spanish Fort - 

-675-4684 Blackmon Lee Guster 
-438-1832 1603 Virginia- 

Blackmon Lloyd 
•675-1561 136 Mac Kenzie Dr- 

-344-8524 Blackmon Mary Mrs 602 Bizzell Av 
-344-6880 Blackmon P D 4752 Halls Mill Rd - 

Blackmon Paul Rev 
-344-6880 700 Elizabeth Dr Saraland- 

Blackmon Rebie Mrs 
-675-4092 1208 Anders Dr- 

Blackmon Thos L Travis Rd 

-478-8822 Blackmon Vanessa 1570 Beach - 

Blackmon W J 
-344-8385 18 Ferry Av Saraland- 

Blackmon Wallace Claude 
-675-5904 2657 Cartr Av- 

Blackmon Walter F 
-478-4977 517 Montgomery Prichard- 

Biackmon Willie D 1152 Texas --- 
-473-5086 Blackmon Windola 1554 Shore --- 
-342-1710 Blackmore Spencer 614 English -- 

Blacksher D W Jr 

-649-0393 601 Fairfax Rd W 

-457-7829 Children's Telephone 
-342-7143 bOl Fairfax Rd W- 

Blacksher E S 216 Berwyn Dr 

-452-5420 Blacksher James U atty 

-344-7873 1407 Davis Av 

Res 304 S Monterey 

-342-5377 Blacksher John L 

3670 Claridge Rd N- 
-479-8116 Blackston Charles R 

4154 Hollysprings Dr- 
-456-3402 Blackston Doreatha 

125 Alexander Ct Prjchard- 
-471-5230 Blackston Mary L Mrs 

2251 Barlow- 
-438-2921 Blackston Vowdey 1563 Forrest -- 
-344-5642 Blackston William H Jr 
-473-2202 967 Gorgas - 

-473-3027 Blackstone S P 
-433-6852 1901'? St Stephens Rrl- 

-432-3127 Blackwelder Gilbert R 

220 Dp Sales Av- 
-473-3571 Blackwell A C 

-473-3205 702 Chilton Pnchard- 

478-8602 Blackwell Angelena Mrs 

2054 Steiner- 

BLACKWELL AUTO PARTS 

565i Hwy 43 S.itsunia 

Blackwell B B 

304 Sutherland Dr Chickasaw- 

Blackwell Bennie J Tabor Dr 

Blackwell C A ^ilO Sonnydaie Rd 

Blackwell Carol! Wayne 

520 Woodlore Dr Chickasaw - 

Blackwell Chas M 

115 Meiinda Dr Saraland- 

Blackwell Clausell 3252 Emogene - 

Blackwell Dall 

1107 N Craft Hwy Pnchrd- 

Blackwell Darnell 

B Lack well Nursery Rd- 

Blackwell David E 2304 Beth Dr-- 

Elackwell E V 912 Coibrt Prichrd - 

Blackwell Evelyn 

1621 Spring Hill Av- 
456-3413 Blackwell F Gerald 
433-1402 3651 Old Shell Rd- 
452-4276 Blackwell Frank G 
479-2240 321 N Atmre Av Whistlr- 
471-5644 Blackwell Freddie W Semmes 

Blackwell Gordon E 
478-9302 151 W Conwy Dr- 

432-4307 Blackwell Gordon E Jr 
471-4170 2878 Lourando Dr- 

438-2661 Blackwell Grover M 1 10° North Dr 

Blackwell Guy 
457-1274 2622- B Dauphinwod Dr- 

Blackwell H E 
649-0721 12 Plateau Av Satsuma- 

Blackwell H J 3 1 Maury Dr 

456-6012 Blackwell J C Mrs 

478-9637 855 Opp Av Whistlr- 

Blackwell J E 
649-0312 3413 Station Pnchard- 

457-5916 Blackwell J M 

703 Elizabeth Dr Saraland- 
457-2921 Blackwell James F 351 Azalea Rd- 
456-6457 Blackwell James M 
452-4276 4206 Beivedere- 



-344-4445 
-344-2005 



432-1691 
479-2428 



-473-3571 
-344-0592 
-438-2750 
-433-5125 

-342-3105 

-456-4338 

-457-7758 

-479-6563 
-479-1138 



-342-8375 

-661-5135 

-457-0155 

-478-5959 
-433-2110 

-433-6340 

-471-5886 

-473-1593 

-457-7478 

473-8341 

-675-2323 



-973-2916 

-973-2545 
-973-2956 



-457-0372 
-344-5028 
-342-9474 

-457-3651 

-675-1730 
-473-8561 

452-0381 

-649-1970 
-457-7204 
-457-2471 

-432-7835 

-344-8955 

456-8362 
649-2611 



-342-3155 

478-9563 
-476-2898 

-479-4088 

-675-0530 
-473-6655 



452-5211 

452-5988 

675-3377 
344-6660 

661-2910 



Bivins — Blake 35 

Blackwell Leon H 

1366 W Riviera Dr- -479-9831 
Blackwell Lewis 

392.1 W Charmaine Cir- -473-5642 
Blackwell Lillie Mae 

2918 Brabazan Whistler- -456-6323 

Blackwell M L 106 Crenshaw 478-4643 

Blackwell N A nursrymn Semmes --649- 1625 

Blackwell Nurseries Semmes 649-2611 

Blackwell Oiyer 815 Courtney 478-0919 

Blackwell R B 

2127 Autrey Av Eight Mile--457-3350 
Blackwell R B Jr 

216 N Strange Av Saraland- -675-4530 

Blackwell R C 1413 Windsr Av 479-7203 

Blackwell R H 

119 2nd Av Saraland- -675-5054 

Blackwell R Jr Semmes 649-2611 

Blackwell R Sr Mrs 

2562 Kittyhawk Av- -479-1548 

Blackwell R III Semmes 649-2358 

BLACKWELL REAL ESTATE 

310 Hwy 43 Saraland 675-0143 

Blackwell Richard I 351 Azalea Rd -344-4416 
Blackwell Robert J 46 Buerger Rd -342-4404 
Blackwell Roy S Sr 

1621 Spring Hill Av- -432-7835 
Blackwell Samuel B McCrary Rd-- -649-37% 
Blackwell Sharon 

3006 Bay Crescent Dr- -476-1862 
Blackwell Sterling T Mrs 

1251 Eslava Dr- -473-8739 
Blackwell V Tyrone 655 Halifax Dr -661-43% 
Blackwell Velma 

2918 Brabazan Whistler- -456-6323 
Blackwell Vivian 

312 Clark Av Saraland- -675-5779 
Blackwell Vivian V 

801 Parkwood Dr- -342-2362 
Blackwell Vivian W 

103 Williams Ct- -479-9009 
Blackwell W G 

323 -D Garden Lane Apts- -456-8150 
Blackwell W P Mrs 1718 Alee Dr --479-3924 
Blackwell Wesley A 

503 4th Av Chkasaw- -457-3624 
Blackwell Willard 

5?0 Woodlore Dr Chkasaw- -457-3651 
Blackwood McDowell 

1017 W Aubrn Dr- -342-5202 
Blackwood Opal Mrs 

454 Wisconsin Av- -473-4688 
Blades Donald K 601 Via Alta Dr - -661-8866 
Bladorn Maxine Mrs 

204 Jackson Chickasaw- -457-3580 
Blaes Charles E 1259 Baylor Dr ---344-4016 
Blaine Harry H 

311 E Orange Av Satsuma- -675-0845 

Blaine J 4826 0xfrd Dr 342-5901 

Blair A M 1652 Larkwd Dr 344-7930 

Blair Berniece Mrs 

2937 W Main Whistler- -456-5142 
Blair Cecie Mae 

1575 Spring Hill Av- -438-5791 
Blair Donald R 2664 Halls Mill Rd -479-%36 
Blair Frank Jr 

3801 Cabana Club- -344-4652 
Blair George W 5352 Cortez Ct ---661-3752 

Blair H L 1413 Vega Dr 661-1960 

Blair Jos Rev 1 22 1 Davis Av 438-4188 

Blair Lester D 907 Garrity 433-9472 

Blair M W Rev Waning Rd 626-0380 

Blair Nell Miss 1759 Spring Hill Av -473-4921 
Blair Patricia 1164 Skywood Dr ---661-5461 

Blair Paul M 1306 Stevens Ln 344-8823 

Blair Pecolia 2469 Pinetree 452-9991 

Blair Sanford 1254 Seneca 433-8987 

Blair Stan 383 Cabana Blvd W 342-2246 

Blair's 66 Service Station 

Hwy 90 W Theodore- -661-9860 

Blais Jean H 406 Crenshaw 473-7968 

Blais Rita Mrs 400 Crenshaw 478-8909 

Blaisdeil H W 514 W Barksdale Dr -479-0005 

Blake Bilhe 1055 Church 432-3844 

Blake Edna Mrs 

3816 Alba Club Rd- -478-8662 
Blake Elizabeth 

1106 Marengo Dr Prichard- -456-4091 
Blake Elmore N 

4005 Springdaie Rd- -344-3946 

Blake Euell F 855 E Victory Dr 473-8865 

Blake F T 803 Fameil Ln 479-4956 

Blake Frank 224 Ingate 473-4391 

Blake J C 1202 Pecan 438-1259 

Blake J H 2528 Woodland Rd 661-9194 

Blake J M Jr 2153 Old Govt 473-5878 

Blake John A 1 25 Item Av 473-3360 

Blake John Gregory Sr 

356 Latimer Ln- -344-5770 
Blake John S Cdr 5810 Rector Ct --344-8937 

Blake John W 216 Irby Prichrd 452-1194 

Blake Larry F 

60 Andrew Jacksn PI- -661-4855 

Blake Leslie 207 Birmingham 452-0708 

Blake M R 924 Duniap Cir Prichrd -452-1580 
Blake Mary 1762 St Stephens Rd- -478-7766 



36 Blake—Bob's 

B\^ke Morris Canal Dr 661-0644 

Bla::e Sonald E 1213 Skipper Dr --344-1460 

Blake Roy 2063 Stone 473-2295 

Blake Roy 1139 Dekalb Prichard -456-7909 
Blake Thomas J 

421 Dismukes Av Prichard— 457-2335 
Blake V A 

1307 Fernwood Av Prichard— 457-7180 
Blake W A Dr 2200 St Stephns Rd -473-6572 

Res 4300 The Cedars Av 344-1830 

Blake W K Mrs 

3852-C Rue Maison--342-4011 
Blake Winston G 

5263 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma--675-1700 
Blakely Clotilda Mrs 

2207 0'Connor--452-4947 
Blakely Ernest B 

5812 Innsbruck Dr--342-3807 

B!ake!yJ B 12 N Reed Av 471-3162 

Blakely Johnny 220 7 O'Connor 452-4947 

Blakely Mary T Mrs 

1139 Montauk Av- -432-7938 
Blakely Robt 

3426 Vestavia Eight Mi;e--456-7390 
Blakely Rochelle Mrs 

3426 Vestavia Eight Mile- -456-7390 
Blakely Summery 758 N Hamiltn —432-6800 
Blakely Willie R 

1112 Magee Prichrd— 452-3975 
Blakeman Don R 

916 Carlyle Way W- -344-0358 
Blakeman Maudine Miss 

1215 Easton--432-4748 

Blakeney D L Rabbit Creek Ct 661-6167 

Blakeney Dale Bryant 342-6563 

Blakeney Eunice Mrs 

2663 S Faure Dr--471-2207 

Blakeney Fred Bryant 344-8086 

Blakeney Fred 

3355 Sneringham Dr--344-5849 
Blakeney Harvey N 

1200 Mattrhorn— 342-8977 

Blakeney Helen College Pkwy 675-5714 

Blakeney J D 4009 Oxmoor Rd 661-4865 

Blakeney Mattie Mrs 

26 Beckman Av Saraland— 675-4113 
Blakeney T M 

Leroy Stevens Road Ext--342-1429 

Blakey Jas N Mrs 913 Rowell 478-8920 

Blakley Annie Lee 1966 Wagner ---452-4614 

Blakney Leroy 1608 Pope 432-3407 

Blakney Lorane Mrs 2871 Fredrck -479-5234 

Blakney M B 505 Be! Air Blvd 479-3981 

Blalack A S 127 Semis Saraland---675-0874 
Blalack Chas 4806 Princtn Dr ---342-3871 

Blalack ChasT 310 Marine 438-1485 

Blalack Clarence D 622 Lesesne ---478-5843 
Blalack Ernest F Mrs 

161 S Dearborn --433-3247 

Blalack Gary S 1704 Laurel 478-6913 

Blalack J W Mrs 

143 Edison Dr Prichard- -457-6801 
Blalack John S Mrs 

908 E Gulf Te-ra Dr- -478-1868 

Blalack Phyliss 3105 Dauphin 473-7851 

Blalack Price R 2 719 Moot Av 473-8003 

Blalack Steve 2624 Kittyhawk Av--478-5017 

Blalack Ursula 308 Marine 432-3856 

Blalack Wesley C 

6904 S Laverne Dr- -649-3485 
Blalock Cleve D 1163 Azalea Rd - -666-0931 
BLALOCK SAFE LOCK ft KEY SERVICE 

19 N Jackson 438-3934 

BLAN C A ins 

602 Bel Air Pkwy 471-2546 

Res 3901 Michael Blvd 344-8579 

Blan Gene 169 Primrse Av 478-8587 

Blan J 2050 S McVay Dr 478-8836 

Blnnchard A M 400 Wisconsin Av--473-6930 
Blanchard Bryce L 751 Johnstn Av -473-5350 

Blanchard C E Airport Blvd 342-2622 

Blanchard F 4009 Old Shell Rd 344-4357 

Blanchard J K 216 Desales Av 473-5671 

Blanchard J W Mrs 

527 Myrtlewd Blvd Prichrd- -452-3632 

Blanchard L E tOO Williams 473-7653 

Blanchard Martin Sr 

402 Wisconsin Av- -478-4850 
Blanchard J 1762 Le Grand Dr --344-7357 
Blanchard Oscar J Jr 

1705 Wolf Ridge Rd -344-5501 

Blanchard R M Mrs 803 Gayle 432-5093 

Blanchard Valmont Mrs Fairview --649-0136 

Res Fairview 649-1821 

Blanchard Wayne E 

3054 Pickell Dr--478-8723 
Blanco Victorino S 

5562 N Vandrbit Dr--342-9033 
Blanco Wm 

Whispering Pines Rd Daphne- -626-9142 
Bland Carlos A 

5655 Vista Bonita Dr S--661-7279 

Bland Jess R 1518 Phillips Ln 342-3915 

Bland Odie B 555 N Franklin 438-3212 

Bland Ruby 1205 Rich Av Prichard -456-6757 
Bland W H Howelis Ferry Rd 342-3785 



AREA CODE 205 



■456-1192 
-471-2301 

■452-5975 

■476-2318 

■456-4110 

661-8524 
342-0983 
342-8970 

344-1575 
471-2341 

471-2380 

457-2785 

476-2413 

342-0570 

433-8792 
473-5877 

661-8489 

675-3539 

452-1722 

452-2279 
433-5148 
478-6610 

675-1939 
433-5148 
433-1435 
473-7823 
478-6610 
432-2264 



Blaney James K Apache Dr 

Blank Omie Mrs 1700 Raven Dr -- 
Slankenberg Fred Jr 

355 Delav/re Chkasaw- 
Blankenberg Fied Mrs 

1107 North Dr- 
Blankenberg Robert 

4 Edinborough Av Chickasaw- 
Blankenship Clyde D 

4314 Via Alta Dr- 
Blankenshio George R 404 Pine Ct 
Blankenship J D 7356 Airport Blvd 
Blankenship Jerry B 

5404 Lusann Dr ■ 
Blankcnshig Julia L 367 Cassidy -- 
Children's Telephone 

367 Cassidy- 
Blankenship Millicent Mrs 

111 N Tnompson Ct Chickasaw- 
Blankenship Ocie V 

2000 Rivrsde Dr- 
Blankenship Robert L 

1:^57 W Bellewood Dr- 
Blankenship Simon Jr 

260 V2 Adams - 
Blankenship T tarl 1500 Dauphn - 
Blankenship Thos E Jr 

701 Wilshire Rd- 
Blankinchip Billy Joe 

108 Hwy 43 Saraland - 
Blankinchip Charles 

313 Garden Ln Prichard- 
Blanks Aurelia 

907 Josephne Prichrd- 

Blanks Callie I6II Van Dorn 

Blanks Clifton 1103 Antwerp 

Blanks Elma G Mrs 

56 Hilltop Av Satsuma- 
Blanks John Roy 1611 Van Dorn-- 
Blanks Lorene Mrs 275 1st Ct --- 
Blanks Nathaniel 1654 Belfast --- 
Blanks Sylvia Mrs 1103 Antwerp - 

Blanks Wadie 1109 Antwerp 

Blanks Wiliie 

404 Eleanor Av Prichrd- -457-6071 
Blann Steven J 

'•057 Sunnyvale Ln S--342-5956 
Blansett Thomas C 2711 Emoyene -473-0214 

Blanton A C Cottage Hill Rd 342-6910 

Blanton M 

256 S McGregor Av Sprng Hl- 
Blanton Ray Thomas 

1720 Meadow Av-- 
Blasick Henry J 

52 N Hawthorne PI-- 

B!ass A V Mrs 8 Commn 

Blass Bill 107 Veegee Satsuma 

Blass Floyd Austin Mrs 

704 2nd Av Saraland- 
Blassingame Jack M 

306 Erie Chkasaw-- 
Blassingame John c Theodore Ala ■ 
Blatchford Frank W Jr 

3207 Desire-- 
Blaydoe Judy W 

5214 Peachtree Av- 
Blaylock Willie Mrs 2008 Stone -- 

Blaze Louie J 1254 Baylor Dr 

Bleasdale J R Mrs 

4913 St Stephns Rd Eight Mile 
Bledsoe Cannie 300 Bay Shore Av- 
Bledsoe Douglas E 

243 Club Manor Dr- 

Bledsoe G H 303 Wingfid Dr 

Bledsoe Harlcy L 

3667 Claridge Rd N- 
Bledsce Jack L 

203 Ideal Dr Saraland- 

Bledsoe Jas C 159 Levert 

Children's Telephone 159 Levert 

Bledsoe K J 9?i Navco Rd 

Bledsoe Wilmer J 1362 Center 

Blengsli H L 5503 Vanderbilt Dr N 

Blessing R 2071 Foster Ln 

Blevins Henrietta Mrs 156 S Cedar 

Blevins J W 4159 Benson Dr 

Blevins Lillie B 907 Gorgas 

Blevins Martha 2565 Florida S--- 
Blevins Mary A 90 Diamond Av — 

Blevins Paul 1508 Sharon Dr 

Blevins Paul R 

346 N Atmrc Av Whistlr- 
Bleyswyk Alice Mrs 810 Gorgas -- 
Bleyswyk Shelby 

1405 W Gulf Field Dr- 
Blight Clyde 6207 Oak Ridge Av -- 
Blink F Paul 1753 Parkway Dr --- 

Bliss H C 2308 Lantern Ln E 

Bliss Wm L 4212 Parliament Av-- 
Blizzard Tommy E 

1350 E Linwood Dr 478-8810 

802 St Stepehns Rd --456-5128 

Bloch Alex Mrs 2316 Tonlours Dr--473-3406 
Bloch Greg J 

908 Tanglewood Dr W— 479-5968 



342-8084 

457-2592 

342-1686 
432-7474 
675-0388 

675-3458 

457-2727 
661-3768 

473-1443 

342-1636 
471-2092 
344-4928 

457-1132 
473-2704 

432-2405 
473-4673 

342-7984 

675-2581 
479-6772 
479-6142 
473-3145 
433-8549 
342-5174 
479-8301 
432-4135 
344-6349 
433-7326 
■471-1063 
666-0905 
■342-1061 

452-2469 
-433-4820 

-473-2238 
-661-3122 
-478-3855 
-661-5942 
-344-6954 



BLOCK K R CO 

Office Number 1 

2771 Spring Hill Av— 479-6509 
Office Number 2 

701 Holcmbe Av- -473-1265 
Block Jerome D 4221 Barden Av --661-4739 
Blocker James Alton 

2155 Webb Av— 471-2841 
Blocker W 150 lOth Av Chkasaw-457-4205 
Blocker Phillip W 4150 Dickson Ln -344-4139 
Blombergson C W 122 Florence PI -478-7529 
Bloodsworih Devon 

2059 Magnolia Ln--473-3172 
Blocdsworth John D 

6009 Cooper Dr--661-2395 
BLOOM See Also Blum 
Bloom P Irving Rabbi 

209 Childree Dr--342-8736 
Bloomer R M Dogwood Ct Daphne -626-2539 
Bloomfield Fleda 

1469 Flamingo Dr- -479-0409 
BLOSSMAN GAS INC 

Theodore 661-1931 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -661-0394 

Crecia 675-2479 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -675-5148 
BLOSSOM SHOP 

3165 Dauptim 471-5321 

Blotzer Louise Dr 2562 Dauphn ---473-6824 
Blough David K 5522 Richmond Rd-344-2%5 
Blouke Peter 1621 Spring Hill Av--438-1226 

BLOUNT See Also Blunt 

Blount A W 526 W Turnr Rd 452-1519 

Blount Ann 255 Simington Dr 479-3993 

Blount Bob 51 Rickarby 479-8258 

Blount C H 1701 Parkway Or 479-6152 

Blount Dannie Mae 1704 Butler ---452-4365 

Blount H W 252 Stockng 479-2458 

Blount Hugh L 1026 Uster 342-2753 

Blount J W Dr dentist 

218 S Craft Hwy Prichard 452-0161 

Res 4909 Le Ruth Rd 344-4080 

Blount Maggie 1603 Williamsn PI- -479-3078 
Blount R F 3621 Warm Whistir -—457-1298 
Blount R W 

325 S Craft Hwy Prichrd— 457-4729 
Biount Rossie Lee 

1709 Cato Av Prichard--456-8597 

Blount Roy Daohne Ala 432-7900 

Blount Roy J Jr 5905 Zeigler Blvd -342-1189 
Blount Russell W 

4103 Michael Blvd --342-4634 
Blount Russell W Jr 2705 West Rd -666-0307 
Blount William C rl est 1 N Florida -471-6211 

Res 163 Mohawk 479-4261 

Blount William D H.vy 72 433-6082 

Blount's Exterminating Co 

1026 Uster- -342-0990 

Blow Alvin D 2759 Faure Dr S 473-2243 

Blow Chas E 1808 Le Grande Dr---344-6990 
Blow Mozell Mrs 

150 Azalea Or Chickasaw- -457-9812 

Blow R F 158 S Jeffrsn 432-4759 

Blow Wm C 213 3rd Chkasaw 457-2612 

Blow Winston 169 Bay Rd 666-0803 

Blow s Laundry & Cleaners 

14 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland- -675-4836 
Bloxham Ralph H 

Fowl Rivr Belle Fontaine Ala--973-2405 
Bloxton Jeremiah 

559 Weinackr Av- -478-8215 
BLUE BIRD HARDWARE ft SEED STORE 

2724 Old Shell Ro 473-4404 

Blue Bird Inn 1705 Katye 457-9466 

BLUE BIRO RENTAL ft SALES CO 

104 Bayshore Av 478-5217 

BLL'£ CROSS-BLUE SHIELD OF ALA ins 

1st Natl Dk Bl 432-8697 

Blue Cross Dog & Cat Hospital 

503 St Anthony 433-64% 

If No Answer Dial --438-2466 

Blue David R Jr Mrs 

17/7 Meadow Av Whistir— 452-5076 
BLUE DIAMOND CAFE 

741 W Clark Av Prichard 452-9437 

Blue Dot Lounge 1315 Basil 432-9322 

Blue Dot Lounge 500 Chin Plateau -433-9247 
Blue Gill Lodge Battleship Prkwy --432-9256 
Blue J Oliver ) 209 New St Francis -432-6373 
BLUE JAY LOUNGE 

3133 Springdale Plaza 479-7210 

Blue-Light Studio 555 Dauphin ---438-2749 
BLUE RENTS 

16U1 S Beltline Hwy 479-8502 

Blue Robt T 143 Flornce PI 473-7984 

Blue Star Cafe 

1129 S Hwy 43 Saraland--675-9935 
Blue Virginia Mrs 

1132 Magee Prichard- -457-5758 

BLUM See Also Bloom 

Blum Angela Mrs rl est 

4124 Government Blvd 661-7321 

Res 967 E High Point Dr 479-5546 

Blum B J 3604 Spring Hill Av 342-5082 



01658 (g> South Central B«ll Telephone Company 1972 

Blum Gerard 

900 Downtowner Blvd --344-4739 
Blum John W 967 E High Point Dr -479-5546 
BLUMENTHAL AGENCY 

3768V2 Moffat Rd 344-6838 

Blumenthal C E 2517 FarnI Dr -—^479-7192 
Blumgren Emmett C 

501 General Gibson Dr 

Spanish Fort- -626-9715 
BLUNT See Also Blount 

Blunt Clauscll 2017 Florence 452-3312 

Blunt J B Mrs 1654 Duval 432-6092 

Blunt Lindsey 357 S Cedar 432-4843 

Blunt Theodore 1610 Hurtel 432-2278 

Blunt TheoJore 1478 Fairfield---473-870:i 
Blunt Virginia L 1312 Doyle Av ---476-2979 
Blunt Walter 

2346 Smiley Av Prichrd--457-56:}4 
Blutcher Johnnie 

328 Chandler Prichrd--456-866^ 

BIythe Eddie 163 N Florida 473-60S6 

BIythe William B 

6405 Willowbrook Run E--342-4567 

Bo-Peep Nursery 1559 Duval 438-3186 

BOAC 

See British Overseas Airways Corporatiori 

Boadley Pearl 401 Charleston 432-8288 

Boan Willie M 5112 N Border Dr --344-3482 
BOARD OF HEALTH 

Main Office St Stephens Rd 432-1631 

Maternity & Infant Care Family 
Planning 

St Stephens Rd -432-1631 

802 S Wilson Av 457-6887 

Maternal Child Health 

Administrator 248 Cox 433-8444 

Branch Health Centers 

Number 1 St Stephens Rd 432-1631 

Number 2 2451 Fillingim 473-0341 

Number 3 1517 Plaza Dr 432-4380 

Number 4 758 N Cedar 432-0819 

Nimber 5 802 S Wilson Av ---457-6887 
BOARD OF SCHOOL 
COMMISSIONERS-COUNTY 

504 Government 438-6011 

Boardman Wm T Jr 257 Cherokee -473-4059 
Boasten Beatrice 

Jackson Dr Pennsylvania — 675-1645 
Boatman Frankie 314 S Monterey -479-8235 

Boatman M L 208 Kenan 478-3867 

Boatman Wayne 

383 Cabana Blvd W- -342-9579 
Boatright M Old Pascagoula Rd -661-3863 
Boatright Milton 

3066 Logger Cir- 661-0547 
Boatwright Earl W 

1923 Ryders Ln— 473-3078 

Boatwright J E 161 Williams 473-7168 

Boatwright Jerome J Spansh Ft ---438-4023 
Boatwright Mary J Mrs 

1332 Dunaway Dr--479-6426 
Boatwright Omer V 

6422 Middle Ring Ct--342-4%2 
Boazman Mark acct 

2813 Sprng HI Av —471-1656 

Res 552 Bishops Ln 342-8307 

Children's Telephone 

552 Bishops Ln--342-3704 

Boazman Mark Sr 52 S Julia 433-9639 

BOB HARVEY'S TIRE SERVICE tires 

3616 Moffat Rd 344-8000 

BOB ft JEWEL ZIMLICH FLOWERS ft 
GIFTS 

3000 Old Shell Rd 473-5611 

BOB MORAN GENERATOR ft STARTER 
SERVICE 

826 N Craft Hwy Prichard 457-3593 

Bobbie's Place 

5463 Hwy 43 Satsuma— 675-9966 
Bobcat Drive In restrnt 

Theodore Ala— 661-3590 
Bobe Bernard A 867 Montfort Rd -344-1197 
Bobe Debra Miss 867 Montfort Rd -344-2181 
Bobe Margaret Miss 960 Elmira — -432-6087 
Bobe Renee Miss 867 Montfort Rd -344-2181 

Bobinger S C Morgenthau Dr 342-4417 

Bobo Larry 1254 Old Shell Rd 438-1121 

Bobo Mildred P Mrs 

2757 S Sherwd Dr— 473-2491 
Bobo W 

4016 Meadow Wood Curve- -342-4710 
Bob's Auto Repair 

1801 Mam Daphne- -626-9896 
Bob's Bicycle Shop 

2707 Spring Hill Av- -479-2832 
Bob's Body Shop 

3916 St Stephens Rd Eight Mile-456-2775 
Bob's Electric Service 

763 Kasserine Pass--661-7257 
BOB'S INTERSTATE STANDARD 

3124 Government Blvd 473-9105 

BOB S SHELL SERVICE STATION 

3849 Airport Blvd--- --344-5584 

Bob's Speed Shop 

3502 Government Blvd--471-5817 



01658 (D South Central BeM Telephone Company 1972 

Bobsy Berlene Miss 204 N Scott --433-7542 
Bochenek Joseph R I6I6 Rochelle -661-5089 
Bock Chester W 

3817 Alba Club Rd- -478-9893 
Bodden Alfred G 

2014 N McVay Dr- -478-7033 
Bodden Apts 

50 Bodden Ct Chkasaw- -456-7801 
Bodden Bernice Mrs 

13 Demouy Av- -473-2720 
Bodden Edison D 3205 Ralston Rd -478-6736 

Bodden Estelle I8II Duncan 479-4710 

Bodden F A 1555 Navco Rd 473-5530 

Bodden Harris L Mrs 

103 S Lafaytt- -473-5212 
Bodden John C 1409 Polaris Dr - - -661-1459 
Bodden John C Jr 

3801 Cabana Club Or- -344-0625 

Bodden Lance J 254 Crenshaw 478-1644 

Bodden N L 

50 Bodden Ct Chkasaw- -456-7801 
BODDEN N L CONSTRUCTION CO 

50 Bodden Ct Chkasaw 456-7801 

Bodden R K 308 West 473-7582 

Res Hollnger's Islnd 666-0756 

Bodden R K Lumber Co 

Merchnts Natl Bk Bl- -433-2736 
Bodden Thomas R Two Office Pk - -342-0213 

Res 2612 Walton Av 478-0376 

Bodden Thomas R Jr 

4823 Oxford Dr- -342-6636 
Bodden V H Mrs 34 S Monterey ---473-3043 
Bodden Walter P 

913 W David Langan Dr- -342-1164 
Bodden's Rooms 

50 Bodden Ct Chkasaw- -452-9270 

Boddie J 2356 Octavia Dr N 478-6798 

Boddy Roy 509 Santa Barbara Dr -342-11% 

Boden S C N Summit Dr 649-3836 

Bodenhamer Mike 1587 Regncy Dr -661-8857 
Bodenmann Gladys C 

1732 Stile Av Whistir- 457-7082 
Bodet C Adrien Jr Dr phys 

1720 Center 438-3555 

Bodie Belin V4210 Bt-iievue Ln ---344-4900 
Bodie C Bill Dr 4210 Bellevue Ln - -344-4900 

Bodie E W216 Berwyn Dr 344-7617 

Bodie Jack 1214 W Carre 344-7812 

Bodiford B E 24 S Monterey 478-8245 

Bodiford Cecil E Dawes 342-9687 

Bodiford E M Gunn Rd 661-2148 

Bodiford Earl 5225 Brentwood Ln -344-0765 

Bodiford Earl 1620 Phillips Ln 344-1010 

Bodiford Frank R 

2309 N Dog River Dr- -479-1211 

Bodiford Glenn Hwy 43 675-3690 

Bodiford Howard T 

1400 Driftwood Dr N- -479-2609 

Bodiford J L Sr 508 Cherokee 473-5073 

Bodiford J W 251 Roper 432-6885 

Bodiford James 1302 Navco Rd ---473-7979 
Bodiford James M 1644 Rochelle -661-7343 
Bodiford Jerry M ins 

420 Holcombe Av 478-3347 

Bodiford John R 

1804 Lett Rd Eight Mile- -457-8856 

Bodiford Oma 908 Palmetto -438-1189 

Bodiford Raymond D 

2856 Pleasant Valley Rd- -471-6048 
Bodiford Robt G Jr 

Axis-Creoia-Loop Rd- -675-1984 
Bodiford Robt G Sr 

1907 Halls Mill Rd- -479-8147 
Bodiford Thos E 

2113 Old Military Rd- -471-4642 
Bodin Mary Mrs 

4005 Cresthaven Rd- -342-5343 
Bodley Clemmie Mae 209 Ingate- - -479-3143 

Bodley Edward W 2 1 7 Ingate 478-9386 

Bodley Inell 528 Schwa^z - -473-1103 

Bodley Jas 216 Abrams 478-5034 

Bodley Maggie Bell 216 Abrams - - -478-5034 
Body Shop The 

3293-B Bel Air Mall- -471-3542 

Boe Edgar A 2902 Emogene 471-2362 

Boeder Donald K 1519 Lois Dr 433-1097 

Boeggeman Robt C 573 Stuart 626-9268 

Boehm Geo Mrs 12 Westmnstr Wy -342-61% 
Boehm Raymond 

3525 Oemotropolis Rd- -661-5871 
Boehme Kenneth 

4011 W Lancewood Dr- -661-8178 

Boerner B 3778 Heritage Dr N 344-4830 

Boerner Paul H 1005 Pace Pkwy - -473-8281 

BOESEN See Also Boisen 

Boesen Bertrand E 260 Seminole -478-7771 
Bocsen Fred J Jr 2060 Kentwd Ln -478-0907 
Boesen Terry W 

204 10th Av Chickasaw- -456-3644 
Boesen Winston H 

114 5th Av Chkasaw- -457-3600 

Boettcher Mildred V 618 Ruth 473-7594 

Boqan Alfreda J 913 New Jersey - -438-1369 
Bogan Edw 2400 St Stephens Rd- -452-5657 
Bogan Paul 913 New Jersey 433-3260 



MOBILE 



Bogan Willie 913 New Jersey 438-1369 

Bogan Willie Jr 913 New Jersey ---433-3260 

Bogard Patricia 363 Azalea Rd 342-8516 

Bogart Robt R 116 Westfid Av 342-3805 

Boggan C A Old Shell Rd 342-2557 

Boggan D B Tanner Williams Rd - - -344-2058 
Boggan Earl 

Spice Pond Rd Eight Mile- -649-0265 
Boggan Frank Mrs 

301 Azalea Cir W- -344-4425 
Boggan G Wayne CPA 

Commerce Bidg- -432-3531 

Boggan Irene Mrs 2416 Cone 452-5330 

Boggan J B 6052 Adkins 342-0410 

Boggan James 

1702 Main Prichard- -456-3575 
Boggan James E 

Lott Rd Eight Mile- -649-2468 
Boggan Jimmie L Jr 

1818 W Mam Prichard- -456-2320 

Boggan John D 12 Wilshire Rd 661-5723 

Boggan Larry D Vallaris 344-1606 

Boggan Louis E 957 Cloverdle Dr --479- 2190 
Boggan Melton & Bellew CPA 

Commerce BIdg- -432-3531 
Boggan Melvin 6759 Overlook Rd --344-5783 
Boggan Wilson 

226 1st Av Saraland- -675-3389 
Boggess H Edward 

4300 Coalesway Dr- -661-7762 

Boggs B G 731 Oak Saraland 675-5436 

Boggs E R 

521 Holiday Av Chkasaw- -457-5770 
Boggs Eugene H 

Dead Lake Rd Creola- -675-2361 
Boggs J L 

266 Juniper Av Satsuma- -675-2345 
Boggs J R Rev 

424 S Price Av Prichrd- -456-6229 
Bogqs Lawson 956 Weinackr Av — 473-8384 

Boggs M D 2765 N Barksdie 471-2367 

Boggs Theodore Sr 1304 Bay Av -438-4973 
Boggs William P atty 
Ofc 

108 Hoyle Av Bay Minette Ala 

Mobile Telephone Number- -438-1601 
Res 
Cannonade Blvd Spanish 

Fort Est- -438-1353 
Bogguss Kent H 1508 Shalimar Rd-344-8090 

Bogh T N 1563 N Lartigue Av 432-1383 

Bogh T N 1 563 N Lartigue Av 478-8071 

Boghich M M 662 7 E Santos Dr- -661-06% 

Bogle Albert 3252 Cedr Pt Rd 478-1531 

Bogle John W Jr Oak Lane Dr 661-4689 

Bogue C A Moffat Rd - -649-3356 

Bogue F A 905 Sprng HI Av 433-8012 

Bogue F D 

4563 Hillvw Dr Sprng HI--342-3338 

Bogue J H 180 I odiselle 432-5061 

Boham Clarence Mrs 

122 E Azan Prichard- -457-9902 
Bohannon Aaron 

1607 Magee Pnchard- 457-0577 
Bohvinnon Andrew J 

Old Pascagoula Rd- -661-4901 
Bohannon Curtis C 4 Wilshire Rd - -666-0604 
Bohannon Ernest E Oak Grove Rd-- 456-0060 
Bohannon Ernest E Oak Grove Rd- 456-5315 
Bohannon Henretta Mrs 

1607 Magee Pnchard- -457-0577 
Bohannon Jackie 

1607 Magee Pnchard - -457-0577 

Bohannon Lee Glenwood Dr 649-0832 

Bohannon Mary Old Pascagoula Rd-661-7532 
Bohannon Ray B 

Tanner Williams Rd- -342-1736 
Bohannon Robert H 

«36 Carlyle Way S- -344-1858 

Bohanon Henry Lott Rd 649-0113 

Bohanon J C Lott Rd 649-2205 

Bohanon N B Lott Rd 649-0568 

Bohler P W 5459 Moffat Rd 344-0008 

BOISEN See Also Boesen 

Boisen E L 131b Azalea 432-5%0 

Bolan Mark 

3622 Rebel Rd Pnchard- -452-0287 

BOLAND See Also Bolen 

Boland James Father 

6019 Camelot Dr- 661-3908 
Boland James A 

5925 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-7799 
Bolar Bertha W 

343 Moreland Dr Pnchard- -452-4814 

Bolar Johnnie 753 Rebecca Dr 457-6305 

Bolar L Rev 

1415 Builshead Prichard- -457-1377 
Bolar Lucy Mrs 361 W Brazier Dr-- 478-3176 

Bolar Marrilla Mrs 558 Surrey 457-9054 

Bolar Oliver 6404 Biloxi Av 344-3278 

Bolar Walter B 558 Surrey -457-9054 

Bolden Benj H 4 55 W Crk Circl Dr -478-7579 
Bolden Carridean 

1205 S Atmore Av Whistler- -456-4050 



Bolden Catherine 

3602 Owens Whistir- -457-8742 
Bolden Charlie H 2252 Downs Ct --457-8783 
Bolden George Jr 

1205 S Atmore Av Whistler- -456-4050 

Bolden Geo Rev 1827 idell 456-4135 

Bolden Gertrude 2911 Booker 456-9364 

Bolden Irene 2474 St Stephens Rd -456-3073 

Bolden Joe N 706 Palm 479-2246 

Bolden Johnnie 2156 Mimosa Dr - -457-3640 
Bolden Lucy Mae Miss 

2358 Hathcox- -478-7146 
Bolden Mary Jeanette 

2911 Booker- -456-9364 

Bolden Mollie 2358 Hathcox 478-7146 

Bolden Ruth 201 4th Ct 433-1018 

Bolden T C 

722 Maudine Av Prichard -456-2708 

Bolden W L 556 Belsaw Av 432-1065 

Bolden Warren L 305 Stanton 473-8369 

Bolding A H Range Line Rd 661-6520 

Boldon Lillie Mrs 

1963 Butler Prichard- -452-0303 
Boldrick Pat 4014 Bourgeois Dr ---342-9206 

BOLEN See Also Boland 

Bolen Annette 55 San Marino Dr - -661-0112 
Bolen Hattie D Old Pascagoula Rd -661-4931 
Bolen Jerald L 4018 Shevlin Ln ---661-8091 

Bolen Sanford 71 1 Marine 433-5804 

Bolen Thos E 203 Ennis Saraland --675-2495 

Bolen Viola L Scarbrough Cir 342-9190 

Bolen Wincie L Mrs 

6d9 Johnstn Av- -479-8425 

Boler M U410 S Shan Dr 661-7590 

Boler Robert L 4 26 Durande Dr ---478-0312 
Bolerakis G L 310 Breamwood Av- -478-1411 

Boles James Schiilmgers Rd 342-5375 

Boles William T 

1058 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-2465 
Bolhuis D E Capt 

3800 E Camilla Or- -478-8107 
Bolick Gary L 1608 Cheshire Dr W -478-8154 
Bolin Charles Patrick 213 3rd Av --456-6737 

Bolin D L 315 Azalea Cir 344-1061 

Bolin Grafton H 

1550 Cedar Crescent Dr- -479-6343 

Boling Daniel J Hwy 90 666-0044 

Boling Eula 26 Robbie Ln Saraland -675-2784 

Boling Glen E 3815 Moffat Rd 342-7043 

Boling Henry B 1450 Mamie Dr ---344-7383 

Boling Tom Pmedell Ct 649-3148 

Boiler Russell W Mrs 

2020 Morganthau Dr-- 344-0391 

BOLLING See Also Bowling 

Boiling C J 2309 Sybel Dr 661-9742 

Boiling Edna Mrs 14 N Fia 478-7310 

Boiling Frank E 171 Fenwick Rd-- -342-9109 

Boiling Frank J 1 5 Macy - - - -473-5933 

Boiling G T 361 Jacona Chkasaw - -457-1202 
Boiling Hugh W 355 La Rose Dr - - -344-2803 

Boiling John R 1 107 O'Donneli 438-5895 

Boiling John Richard 

1575 Octavia Dr E--471-1262 
Boiling Joseph A 4118 Latimer Ln -344-8104 
Boiling May Miss 557 Dext- Av - - 473-5119 
Boiling Milton J III 

2752 Fontainebleau Dr S- -479-3843 
Boiling S Jack 400«> Old Shell Rd 344-4907 

Boiling Vicki 171 Fenwick Rd 344-1991 

Boiling Wm D 

3 Buerger Rd Sprng HI- -342-6301 
Bollinger Charles B 

150 Oakdaie Dr- -344-8415 
Bollini J L 724 Snring Station Rd --344-2678 

Bollman W A4719 0xfrd Dr 342-4873 

Bolt J F 4 3 26 Carlyle Way 344-0048 

Bolt Troy K 2664 Ralstn Rd 478-3765 

Bolt W R 1350 N Cioverieaf Cir ---432-7349 

Bolter A J Sr Bay Rd 666-0531 

Bolter Anthony J Jr 

4 152 Rebecca Rd- -661-9214 

Bolter Frank E Bay Rd 479-7981 

Boltin Juliette 

3904 St Stephens Rd Whistier- -452-5528 

Bolton B H 269 Morgan Av 479-1382 

Bolton Beverly L 

5228 Greenwood Ln- -342-7535 

Bolton Billy Mary Dr - - - 661-8831 

Bolton Billy Tanner Williams Rd ---649-0523 
Bolton Bobby Eugene 

2209 Clearwater 661-9605 

Bolton C D 20 Semmes Av 473-6206 

Bolton C E Belle Forest Rd Daphne -626-0209 

Bolton C L 3151 Angus Or S 473-8006 

Bolton Charles L 

3813 Dauphin island Pkwy 478-1955 
Bolton Chester C 

2617 Skylark Blvd- 479-2940 
Bolton Clovis W 

416 Loxiey Prichrd- -457-3256 

Bolton Dollie B Hwy 90 661-7007 

Bolton Donald Airport Blvd 344-2868 

Bolton Douglas 1156»? Seima 438-9593 



Bobsy — Bonham 37 

BOLTON DUDLEY B Ibr 

Cody Rd Sprng HI 342-2920 

Res Theodore Ala 661-3389 

Bolton Edward 6 

4205 Aldebaran Way- -661-4705 
Bolton Ella Mae Mrs 

2018 Pleasant Av- -478-9203 

Bolton Enoch 654 Summrvl 457-56% 

BOLTON FORD OF MOBILE INC 

201 St Joseph 438-1541 

Parts Dept 201 St Joseph 433-7625 

Used Cars 253 St Joseph 438-1554 

Bolton G F 603 Mohawk 478-3964 

Bolton Gordon J 925 Alba 432-5177 

Bolton H E Jr 

Rabbit Creek Rd Theodore- -661-6436 

Bolton H E Jr Willard Ln 661-3570 

Bolton Hendon A 663 Halifax Dr -661-8240 

Bolton Henry Edgar Theodorer 661-0268 

Bolton J BSr Wilmer Rd 649-1202 

Bolton Janice Mrs 1055 Church ---432-3125 

Bolton Jimmy Allearo Dr 661-5585 

Bolton John Wilson Av Daphne 626-2359 

Bolton John L Semmes 649-2317 

Bolton Johnny L Jr 60 V2 Houston -479-0883 
Bolton Jos M 

4304 Aldebaran Way- -661-3324 

Bolton Jos Theodore Ala 661-2638 

Bolton Kenneth 4162 Halls Mill Rd-661-1311 
Bolton Leona Lyter 

1759 Spring Hill Av- -473-3987 
Bolton Lizzie 

1718 Wilsn Av Daphne- -626-2782 

Bolton Louie 275 Burtn Av 473-2651 

Bolton M L 163 Stonewall PI 471-1073 

Bolton Opal Miss 

1958 Government- -471-1312 

Bolton Patk F 606 Mohawk 478-7886 

Bolton Portia Mrs 663 Halifax Dr- -471-4840 

Bolton R E Mary Dr 666-0786 

Bolton R L 1926 Roy's Ln 479-0734 

Bolton Raymond G 

650 Louise Dr W--479-3172 
BOLTON-RICE SUPPLY CO INC 

3164 Old Shell Rd 479-6548 

Bolton Robt A 

365 3rd Av Chkasaw- 457-2893 
Bolton Robt S 

2518 Pleasnt Valley Rd- -478-1194 

Bolton Ronald 4020 Anna Dr 473-7139 

Bolton Shirley 1651 Raven Dr 478-4276 

Bolton T G Sr 1705 Sigler Dr 479-8483 

Bolton Thad H 561 Markham Dr -344-3637 
Bolton Thad H Sr Theodore Ala - -661-0405 

Boiton Vester M Blue Gill Cir 661-3880 

Bolton W D 523 W Newprt Dr 344-07% 

Bolton WWJr 

Belle Terrace Dr Theodore- -661-0707 

Boltz Angle M HI Durant 479-0893 

Boltz George F 

7154 Dickens Ferry Rd- 342-73% 

Boltz James D 3321 Anson Ct 471-1616 

Boltz Joseph G 120 Abrams 479-5133 

Boltz Leonard Sr 3026 E Curry Dr -479-8325 
Bomberger Raymond 

1011 McRaeAv- -479-3207 
Bon Charles W 
Kowl R:ver Rd Belle 

fontame Ala- 973-2017 
Bonanza Lounge The 

3990 Government Blvd- -661-9831 
BONANZA SIRLOIN PIT 

3821 Airport Blvd 344-0444 

Bond Bonnie Mrs 1062 Clovrdle Dr -473-8170 
Bond Clifford E 329 Lakevw Dr ---342-0371 
Bond Conley E 1553 Larkwd Dr - - -344-6315 

Bond Donald A 1709 Bream Dr 478-1467 

Bond Donald M Longview Dr 649-3799 

Bond E D 1100 Rhrtt Dr ---344-2976 

Bond M R Jr CPA 

11 Midtown Park East 479-0578 

Res 236 Suzanne Cir 342-5552 

Children's Telephone 

236 Suzanne Cir- -342-2553 

Bond M RSr 115 E Sherwd Dr 479-4964 

Bond Michael 403 Lowery Ln 342-1060 

Bond R Derwin 158 W Collins 478-8676 

Bonded Filter Co Hwy 98 Daphne - -626-9492 

Bonds Curley Lee 2708 Pierce 456-78% 

Bonds Gary P Fairway Dr --344-6854 

Bonds Ona F Mrs 823 Rowell 478-1620 

Bonds Pauline Mrs 157 Glenn Av - -478-8608 

Bonds Robt Earl 6453 Tannr 342-3352 

Bonds Sandra Miss 276 S Sage Av -479-8471 

Bonds W D 162 S Monterey 478-3273 

Bonds WR 3054 Louise Dr 479-5092 

Bondurant Alita 

318 Howard Pnchard- -452-0964 
Bones Mary 738 College Pnchard - 457-0244 
Boney Clement R 

3917 Bay Front Rd- 479-5156 
Boney Clement R Jr 

3917 Bay Front Rd- -478-8932 

Boney Richard F 1601 Dover 344-1235 

Bonham Eddie 

1831 Leggett Dr Prichard 452-5256 



38 Bonham — Boswell 

Bonham Glennie Mae 7142 12th- --342-7467 

Bonham J J 2553 S Courtney 478-8144 

Bonham Martha 

1819 Leggett Dr Prichard- -456-2704 

Bonham Paul B 2911 Demeter 479-2144 

Bonham Pinkie 2425 Yerby Dr 471-3215 

Bonham Willie Sr 2425 Yerby Dr —471-3215 
Bonham Willie Mae 

159 Bishop Phillips Av--344-5782 
Bonifay Geo B 

80 Margaret Av Chickasaw- -457-8502 
Bonifay Henry 

70 11th Av Chkasaw--456-6554 
Bonifay Wm R 1217 W Chalet Dr --342-1813 
Bonita's Lounge 1351 V2 Congrss --432-9569 
BONITZ INSULATION CO 

3415-B Halls Mill Rd 666-0231 

Bonneau C D Deer River Rd 661-6185 

Bonneau J H 665 Westwood 473-1659 

Bonneau John J 2264 N Levert Dr -473-7639 
Bonner Arthur 354 Lexington Av — 432-6196 
Bonner C M Mrs 

3802 W Main Whistler--452-2483 
Bonner Carson W 

2031 Nicholas Ln- -478-6877 
Bonner Clarence 1600 Carleton ---432-5148 
Bonner Cora M;s 

106 Omega Av Prichard--452-0722 
Bonner Corine Mrs 

556 Wisconsin Av- -479-4690 
Bonner Cressie 1074 Preston Av---438-2857 
Bonner David 

8-A Dauphinwood Dr--478-3098 
Bonner David A 

2523 McLaughlin Dr 479-1575 

Children's Telephone 

2523 McLaughlin Dr--478-8753 
Bonner DeLois 1750 W Brazier Dr -473-7195 

Bonner Dicey 559 A Peach 433-6742 

Bonner Eddie 1333 Basil 432-5022 

Bonner Ella Mae Mrs 

1770 W Clarke Av Prichard--457-7112 
Bonner Ernest 556 Wisconsin Av - -479-4690 

Bonner Ethel L 225 S Warren 438-1964 

Bonner Flossie M Mrs 

2017 Diggs Av--471-1013 
Bonner Francis Mrs 501 Oak Dr Ct -478-3689 

Bonner Frank 264 Marine 433-8500 

Bonner Geo Washington 

1509 Next--457-2577 
Bonner Gloria Ann Miss 

605 E Turner Rd--457-9882 

Bonner Hal 90b W Victry Dr- 473-5536 

Bonner Herman B 2019 Diggs Av --479-4703 

Bonner Jas 501 Oak Dr Ct 478-3689 

Bonner James R 611 Wesley Ln W -661-8744 

Bonner Jeff E 1510 Next 457-0126 

Bonner Jessie Mae Mrs 

568 Reynolds Av Prichard --456-4848 

Bonner Joyce 1560 Flicker Dr 438-2331 

Bonner Katie Mae 264 Marine 433-8500 

Bonner Lamar C 

6655 E Santos Dr--661-1986 

Bonner Lee A 504 Franklin N 438-5376 

Bonner Lottie B Mrs 

504 Franklin N--438-5376 
Bonner Lucille 1669 Warbler Dr ---473-4287 
Bonner M F 

446 Craftmore Dr Prichard- -457-9366 

Bonner M F 2707 Faure Dr S 479-6736 

Bonner M V 208 E Portier Ct 473-1483 

Bonner Margaret 

1606 Ace Prichard--456-5725 
Bonner Mary Mrs 

1112 Briggs Prichard- -456-6614 
fionner Mike 209 -B Desales Av ---478-0933 
Bonner Nicholson 

911 Criterion Prichard --438-9397 
BONNER NOVELTY CO 

7 N Broad 432-7405 

Bonner Olin F 1300 Azalea Rd 661-5840 

Bonner Pat 670 Ynestra Dr 661-%16 

Bonner Paulene 555 Reynolds Av --457-2988 
Bonner Richard E 

1606 Darwood Dr- -479-2048 
Bonner Richard F 3105 Dauphin ---478-6902 
Bonner Rosia Lee Mrs 1611 Polk --432-5146 
Bonner Solomon 1074 Preston Av -438-2857 
Bonner Thos E 

4252 Aldebaran Wy -661-1434 
Bonner Thomas H Jr 

6455 S Fox Creek Dr--456-2444 
Bonner Veoler 1750 W Brazier Dr--473-7195 

Bonner Verlee 615 Draper 452-9808 

Bonner Vivian Ann 

1112 Briggs Prichard--456-6614 
Bonner Wm 385 Bay Bridge Rd -—433-1429 
Bonnevier Rolf H 

4160 Chambord Ln--344-2784 
BONNIE PEES BEAUTY SALON 

1302 St Stephens Rd 432-5134 

Bonser Charles E Sr Semmes 649-2076 

Bonser Shirley 

1616 Caves Av Prichard- -456-2904 
Bonzagni Columbus 3001 Jacob Dr -473-5397 
Bonio L J 131 Fairway Dr 438-4955 



AREA CODE 205 



Boody C A Dauphin Island Pkwy — 
BOOK HOUSE THE 

Sprngdie Plaza 

Booker A B 1462 Douglas 

Booker A G Jr Lott Rd 

Booker A K 702 Jane 

Booker Altie 1 109 Rhett Dr 

Booker Benny 

581 Baker Rd Satsuma-- 
Booker Carrie Lee 

510 W Rebel Rd Prichard-- 
BOOKER & COMPANY REAL EST 

266 S McGregor Av 

Booker D A Government Street Rd - 
Booker Daphne I 

1562 Magnolia Ct-- 
Booker Darrell Mrs 

1561 Magnolia Ct-- 
Eooker Don E 

1059 W St Gallen Av-- 
Booker Don H 22 W Windy Hill Cir - 
Booker Eddie Lee 

215 Chicago Av Prichrd-- 
Booker Elzy M 

Carroll Rd Eight Mile-- 
Booker Eula Mae 

562 Messer Prichrd- 

Booker Frank Theodore Ala 

Booker Geo A Dr dntst 

1921 Duval 

Res 4704 Sherry Ct 

Booker Gladys 

3208 Cottage Hill Rd-- 

Booker Jack C ?914 Ashley Or 

Booker James M 

1259 Devander Dr- 
Booker Jimmy R 

Ridge Rd Eight Mile-- 

Booker John 4204 E Shan Dr 

Booker Joseph E 

Old Pascagoula Rd- 
Booker Jos W 

581 Baker Rd Satsuma-- 
Booker Leroy J 1062 Rotterdam -- 
Booker Lewie M 2669 S Faure Dr - 

Booker Linda 375 Cohron Av 

Booker Magdalene Mrs 

5670 S Monee Dr- - 
Booker Manning. M 

4160 Winchester Dr- 
Booker Marvin G 

14 Viaduct Rd Chkasaw- 
Booker Mazie 

124 S Williams Av Prichrd-- 

Booker Minnie Mrs 902 Basil 

Booker Norse Lott Rd 

Booker Pat Semmes 

Booker Raymond L 

4216 Hwy 90 Dr-- 

Booker S J 5670 S Morlee Dr 

Booker T L 1763 La Pine Dr 

Booker T Washington Guest Hse 

505 St Michael 

BOOKER T WASHINGTON 
INSURANCE CO 

701 Davis Av 

1119 W Prichrd Av Prichrd 

Booker Terrell L 

Graham Rd Saraland- 
Booker Terrell L 

5165 St Stephens Rd Eight Mile 
Booker Thos 1131 Magee Prichard 
Booker Virginia 

806 Gilbert Prichard- 
Booker William D 

501 4tn Av Chickasaw- 
BOOKLAND 

3 229 Bel Air Mall 

Books David E 

Marcella Av Spanish Fort- 

Books Richard C Dossett Rd 

Booksh T J 1922 Huntr Av 

Boomerang Club 1017 Congress -- 
Boon Elmer A 105 Oxmoor Rd - -- 
Boone A L Kooiman Dairy Rd - - 
Boone Amanda Mrs 1336 Adams 
Boone Annie M Mrs 

1010 Baltimore- 
Boone David E 

364 3rd Av Chickasaw - 
Boone Dewitt B 

109 Confederate Dr 

N Spanish Fort- 
Boone E W 5151 Orchard Dr N - - - 

Boone Earl 1254 Old Shell Rd 

Boone Ellis C Schillmger Rd 

Boone Eugene 167 Winstn Av 

Boone Eva 1621 Sumner Dr 

Boone Evelyn Old Pascagoula Rd-- 
Boone Fredna 

1417 Lucky Way Prichard- 

Boone G E Sr 1612 Dover 

Boone G Edward 2614 -A Florida - 
Boone Gertrude 2864 Frederick -- 

Boone Gordon D 1^60 Canal 

Boone J P 214 Grand Blvd 



471-3641 Boone Janice 1501 W Cardinal Dr 478-4530 

Boone Jewell 27 Lee 478-5973 

473-8725 Boone Jo Carol Miss 

433-7347 2864 Frederick --473- 1754 

649-0347 Boone John A Stateiine Rd 649-1923 

478-3742 Boone John H Mrs 

342-6432 513 Myrtlewood Blvd Prichard- -456-7905 

Boone Kermit V 
675-3628 617 Cumberland Rd- -344-2617 

Boone LeRoy 3600 Hertigage Dr N -344-8586 
456-3401 Boone Malky 1615 Prairie Av 478-8159 

Boone Marvin D 
344-3885 306 Myrtlwd Av Chkasaw- -457-1457 

342-5999 Boone Mary L 

1001 S Washington Av- -438-2152 
473-1541 Boone R W 3602 San Juan Dr 342-3734 

Boone Richard T 
473-8631 2320 Dauphin Island Pkwy --478-6244 

Boone Robt C 463 Elmwd Dr 342-4776 

344-4976 Boone Robt G 

661-5393 4 226 Golf way Prichard- -456-5258 

Boone Rodney 502 Palmer 344-5153 

452-0648 Boone Tom 1336 Adams 433-4206 

Boone W E 2 Westgate Rd 344-0395 

457-9937 Boone W M 

1001 S Washington Av- -438-2152 

457-9792 Boone W R 4801 Nevius Rd 661-3402 

661-1916 Boone Wm 1512 Sharon Dr 344-2557 

Boone WmT 115 Oak 342-3462 

471-2366 Boosa Finis 6821 Laverne Dr 649-3209 

661-5423 Booth Barry L Dr dntst 

Spanish Fort 438-2687 

471-1362 Res Fairhope Ala 928-7253 

342-8028 Booth C J Mrs Spanish Fort 626-94% 

Booth C L 1468 Cedar Crescent Dr -473- 1980 
344-5873 Booth Carl M atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg 433-1943 

675-5026 Res 53 Houston 473-2682 

661-8513 Booth Carl M Jr Dr dntst 

1751 Dauphn 471-2387 

661-8613 Res 1856 Dauphn — - 471-5255 

Children's Telephone 
675-1241 1856 Dauphm- -478-8079 

478-9411 Booth Charles E 

473-5528 131 Ideal Dr Saraland- -675-1304 

479-0810 Booth Eddie Will 1413 Stewrt Rd--479-%74 

Booth Ernest 
344-1025 Wilmer-Grand Bay Rd- -649-2371 

Booth Eugene Hwy 98 649-0868 

661-2860 Booth Jas Lee 287 Summit Dr 342-4731 

Booth Jimmy 
457-4200 5163 E Peachtree Ln- -344-2789 

Booth JosO 2055 Esiava Dr 479-1063 

452-5964 Booth Joseph Jr 

432-2537 2074 Gimon Cir N- -478-6154 

649-0254 Booth M Curtis 450 Conde Dr 342-4655 

649-1407 Booth Mattie M 3127 Louise Dr- --479-5837 

Booth Milton 3 Warwck Rd 342-8476 

661-7086 Booth Nell Miss 5454 Moffat Rd -342-9180 

344-1025 Booth Ruby Lois Mrs 

344-2018 323 Baldwin Dr- -456-8027 

Booth Thos A 2759 S Grafhl Dr - 479-7994 
432-9410 Booth Thomas G 1209 Saylor Dr - -342-0720 

BootK W D 

1468 Cedar Crescent Dr- -473-1980 
433-4181 Boothe B R Hwy 31 Spanish Fort - -626-9248 
452-2461 Boothe Carolyn C Mrs 

1175 Kate Shepard Ln- 666-0481 
675-4589 Boothe Donnie 

Stanton Rd Spanish Fort- -626-0345 
456-2877 Boothe James D Jr 2009 Dauphin -478-1838 
457-4297 BOOTHE JIM CONTRACTING ft SUPPLY 

COMPANY INC 
-456-1047 3055 Cotton -471-6107 

Boothe Larry G Celeste Rd 675-0964 

-456-9265 Boothe Mary Mrs 

321 John Av Prichrd- -456-8353 
-471-3528 Boothe William M 

3421 Stovall Whistler- -456-2174 
-626-9570 Booze Mary 1902 Seaie Pnchard -456-5437 

-457-9036 Boozer L T 151 Joffre Pnchrd 457-3719 

-473-8847 Bordeaux D 

-438-9237 316 S Fairport Prichard- -456-8589 

-661-3657 Bordelon A J 57 S Cathrne 479-2743 

-661-2946 BORDELON ELECTRIC CO 

-433-4206 5/ SCatherPP : 478-1626 

If No Answer Dial --- -649-1165 

-438-1815 If No Answer Dial -- 928-9357 

Bordelon Jas H 
■456-3203 452 W Lee Chickasaw- -452-3983 

Bordelon Marie 363 Azalea Rd 342-5543 

Bordelon P J 957 Adrian Ln 342-5387 

-433-7931 Borden A N Jr 549 Williams 473-8163 

-344-0647 Borden Doris 113 Prosper Way 456-2439 

-432-6481 Borden Earl Dawes Rd 661-0451 

-649-2616 Borden Freda T Dawes Rd 661-0451 

-471-1168 Borden H M 2531 Victory Av 456-7637 

433-4695 BORDEN INC 

-661-9331 326^' Cottage Hill Rd 473-3593 

Borden Samuel A 
-456-1732 1513 Ponce De Leon Dr- -478-7734 

-342-9071 Borden W W 58 Silverwood 478-9205 

-478-9024 Borden's Ice Cream Co 

-473-1754 3269 Cottage Hill Rd 473-3593 
473-7226 BORDER PATROL 
-473-8764 118 N Royal 432-1047 



01638 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Borders Clem E 1713 Gill Rd 479-8408 

Boren J E 114 E Elm Prichrd 457-3976 

Borg Emma V Mrs 926 Bay Av 433-1924 

Borg Larry M 1654 Darwood Dr ---479-1245 
BORG-WARNER ACCEPTANCE 
CORPORATION 

Three Office Park 344-2391 

Borger Robert P Debonair Dr 342-2777 

Boring E 1600 Govt 478-1757 

Borne Joan M 4068 Old Shell Rd - -342-4615 
Borneman Hugo H 

555 Shenandoah Rd W- -344-4718 
Borneman William E 

2066 Point Legere Rd- -479-3254 
Borner Isadore 2052 Avondale Ct - -473-2910 
Bornfleth Eugene A 

N Cypress Shores Dr- -661-4847 

Bornfleth Gary L Higgins Rd 661-9192 

Bornside David E 

2625-A Dauphinwood Dr--473-5541 

Borosky Leo M Congo Rd 661-2924 

Boroughs Lawrence 

6163 St Gallen Av S--344-2652 
Bosarg David L 

202V2 1st Chickasaw- -456-5566 
Bosarge A Julian 

5625 Joginell Dr Satsuma- -675-2702 

Bosarge C 1540 Van Lee Cir 433-2114 

Bosarge C E 

304 Idlewood Dr Chickasaw- -452-4818 
Bosarge Chas L 1302 Amelia Av ---342-2085 
Bosarge Edwin E 

2915 S Sherwood Dr--478-1513 
Bosarge Florence Flanagan Mrs 

11 Rose Av- -342-2108 
Bosarge Florence Williams Mrs 

169 E Collins- -479-2393 
Bosarge Geo E Mrs 73 S Lafaytt - -473-1136 
Bosarge Irvin M Alice Dr Theodore -661-0989 

Bosarge J Keith 1063 Locarno 342-2074 

Bosarge Joseph H 

179 Primrose Av- -479-0708 
Bosarge Joyce 

453 E Seabreeze Rd -342-5818 
Bosarge Keith L 

Government Street Rd- -342-3120 

Bosarge R P 3050 Westgate 478-9312 

Bosarge Robert E 

453 E Seabreeze Rd- -342-5818 

Bosarge Seafoods 1608 Duval 432-9660 

Bosarge Violet Mrs 1502 Eagle Dr -473-5386 

Bosarge W E 4006 Sierra Dr 666-0816 

Bosarge Wm L 

1203 Spring Hill Av- -433-5354 
Bosby Berlene Miss 

2 Oats Alley Plateau --433-7542 
Bosby Susie 212 V? Lexington Av --432-2444 

Bosch Lois K 2450 Karagan Dr 479-2247 

Bosco John 2880 N Lourando Dr - -478-1032 
Bosco John Jewelry Repair 

3694 -B Airport Blvd- -342-4619 
Bosdell Chas E Sr 

2859 Woodmere Dr -661-208? 
Boshell Calvin C 
240 Baraiara Bluff 

Dr Chickasaw- -452-5569 

Boshell John D Cindy Ln 661-6289 

Bossie Percy 2408 Bragdon Av - --t456-2491 

Bost P M 52 Demouy Av 473-7112 

Boster Harold 22 Felder PI 479-1785 

Bostic B J 32 Best Dr Saraland --675-5229 
Bostic Wm H Jr 

1355 Middle Ring Rd- -344-2109 

Bostick Marion J 1206 Seneca 432-5010 

Bostick Samuel W 456 Stanton ---479-9145 
Bostitch Division Of Textron 
Inc staping machs 

354 St Francis- -438-2466 

Boston Jos T 2757 Exter Dr 473-7081 

Boston Warren 1616 Johnston 432-5895 

Boston Wm F 513 Osage 452-3080 

Bostwick Beulah C Mrs 

107 Lee Chkasaw -457-1178 
Bostwick Gary 

218 1 ? 7th Chickasaw- -456-6674 
Bostwick Lauren H Jr 

262 Vandrbit Dr- -344-1369 
Bostwick R 3811 S Ashley Dr ---344-0429 

Boswell A D 263 Mayflower 344-3123 

Boswell Billy H Steiner Ln 661-4468 

Boswell C T 

335 Pinevw Ln Sprng HI- -342-5684 

Boswell Ivy E 4 27 Elm Prichrd 452-9592 

Boswell Jas A Hwy 98 Fairview 649-2129 

Boswell Jimmy 91 1 S Fairoak Dr -661-1171 
Boswell John R Mrs 

614 Holcmbe Av -478-1646 
Boswell Jos J atty 

315 Van Antwerp BIdg 438-2595 

Boswell Joseph J 100- L DuRhu Dr -344-8268 

Boswell T B 3060 Emogene 473-7426 

Boswell Virginia M Mrs 

1408 Melrose- -432-7461 

Boswell W D Jr 509 Seville Dr 344-5687 

Boswell W M 816 Hawkns 478-3472 

Boswell Wm D Sr 4 Lancastr Rd- -342-0968 



01658 ® SoMtl) Centrai Bell Telephone Co.npany 1972 

Boswell Wm F 1706 Church 473-8327 

Boswell William H 

7105 Cottage Hill Rd--661-7449 

Bosworth John W 1575 West 471-2259 

Botsford Norman W 

3858 i/i Rue Maison- -344-8349 
Botsford R M 

132 E Turner Rd Prichard- -457-3562 

BOTTA See Also Barter Botter 

BOTTER See Also Barter Botta 

Botter Bethel P 205 Hemley Av ---471-3119 

Botter C E rl est 2409 Govt 471-1424 

Res 1 1 13 Skyind Cir 479-7371 

Better Claude T 207 Hemley Av ---479-2384 

Botter Dan Jr Morris Hill Ln 649-2246 

Botter Dan Sr 

57 Charmingdale Dr E Semmes -649-3533 
Botter Eugene S 1454 Shelton Dr -473-7259 

Botter Fruit Co Old Hwy 90 471-2589 

Botter Gene 1113 Skyind Cir 479-7371 

Botter Gene Real Estate Co 

2409 Govt- -471-1424 
Botter Harold R 2559 Sprng HI Av -473-2560 

Botter Harris 1454 Sheltn Dr 473-7259 

BOTTER HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING 

Hwy 90 W Theodore 661-8629 

Botter John W 269 Union Av 471-1119 

Botter John W Jr 

Tanner Williams Rd- -344-4952 

Botter P.2200 Homewd 478-9251 

Botter Paul E 1213 Athey Rd 342-7656 

Botter Paul W 

3505 E Gulfwd Dr Sprng HI--342-S108 
BOTTER REAL ESTATE 

2409 Govt 471-1424 

Botter Waring 1109 W Beivdr Cir- -479-5906 

Bolter's Grocery Semmes 649-0110 

Bolters Robert J 

6163 N St Gallen Av- 344-5842 
Bottoms Dan T Leroy Stevens Rd- -344-8461 
Bottoms John W 1370 Ridgwd Dr -344-1768 
Bottoms Up mens clothng 

3266-B Springdale Plaza 471-6274 

Village Square Shopping Center -456-9584 

Botts Ernest E 29 Van Heuvel 478-6761 

Botts J B 2213 St Theresa Ct 478-7183 

Botts J Bofc 1204 Davis Av 433-4010 

Botts Joan 363 Azalea Rd 342-5543 

Botts John A 

2721 Demetropolis Rd- -661-0474 
Botts Katherine Miss 1664 Govt - -473-3073 
Bouchelion Horace 409 Roobins ---438-4352 

Bouchter Allene Semmes Av 649-0294 

Boudan Richard F Ceoar Point Rd 661-6510 
Boudousquie Edw I 

142 Westfid Av- -342-3642 
Boudousquie John A 

1006 VV Moritz Dr- -344-1230 
Boudousquie Louis J 

155 N McGregor Av Sprng HI- -342-3265 

Boudreau F Thos III 15 N Ann 432-5461 

Boudreaux H J 14 Queens Wy Dr -342-9647 

Bouey Thos Mrs 31 Oak Or 471-5950 

Bouford Louis A 

5213 Oakhursi Av--342-8561 
Boughton S 

6156 Brandy Run Rd S 344-1818 

Girl's Telephone 

6156 Brandy Run Rd S -342-4762 

Bouler C F 1008 Dauphn 432-6267 

Bouier Claude A 24 54 Rothfid Pi - -479-2514 
Bouler Clifford Paul 056 Palmetto -433-2108 
BOULER CONTRACTING CO 

524 Valley Rd Chickasaw 452-0798 

Bouler David Huber Rd -661-7545 

Bouler G 102 Cherry Dr Saraland - -675-1968 

Bouler R E 1819 Dauphn 473-6744 

Bouler Ronnie 124 S Florida 473-8557 

Bouler W P contr 

524 Valley Rd Chickasaw- -452-0798 
Bouier Willie Irvin 

225 S Joseph Av Prichard- -457-%18 

Boulo H H 220 Rochester Rd 342-5056 

Children's Telephone 

220 Rochester Rd- -342-5106 
Boulo Hunter H nursrymn 

4000 Japonica Ln- -479-4175 
Boulo J T Jr 2316 Lantern Ln W - -661-1749 
Boulo L H 2010-B Spring Hill Av - -473-3206 
BOULO PAUL A f rt fwdng 

Con.merce BIdg 433-5445 

Res 758 St Michael 438-5774 

Boulo Paul A Jr 758 St Michael - - -438-5774 

Boulo T T 505 Bel Air Blvd-- 473-5388 

Boulo Tyler T 210 Desales Av 473-12% 

Boulton Guillermo 310 Regina Av --433-8334 
Boulton Mary Ann Mrs Hobart Rd -661-5748 
Boulton Paul A 2360 Vermillion Dr -471-4196 

Boulton Paul W Hobart Rd - -661-5748 

Boulton W V 2901 Emogene 478-1934 

Boulware Robert J 

336 Meaner Pricharo- -457-1090 

Bounds Bill C 

10 Sara Forest Dr Saraland- -675-0398 



MOBILE 



Boswell— Boyd 39 



Bounds C R Sr Mrs 1258 Hortn Dr -479-1687 
Bounds Clarence C 212 A Nack Ln -344-8446 
Bounds Derwin D 

1612 Burdette Dr--473-1044 
Bounds Elwin B 

4004 Springdale Rd- -344-3666 

Bounds Jerry W 3202 Desire 479-8278 

Bounds Jerry W 5910 Old Shell Rd -344-4336 

Bounds Jessie Miss Flo Claire 473-1457 

Bounds L F 61 Clarise Cir 342-8133 

Bounds Richard atty 

1601 Dauphin 471-6191 

Res 3610 Cedars Av 344-4111 

Res Orange Beach Ala 981-2485 

Bounds Ronnie 

4004 Springdale Rd- -342-7860 
Bounds Ruth 

1117 Conecuh Dr Prichard- -457-2465 

Bounds SC 1250 W Sucker Rd 471-3285 

Bounds Teresa 

4004 Springdale Rd- -342-7860 
Bounds Vickie 4004 Springdale Rd -342-7860 
Bounds W Lawrence 1153 Selma - -433-5717 
Bounds Z W 

5853 Northgate Dr W Satsuma-675-0654 
Bouney Mary E Mrs 

2156 Costarides- -478-7781 
Bouney Mary Elizabeth 

1900 Clinton- -457-8704 
Bouney Mary Elizabeth 

E Mauvilla Dr Eight Mile- -457-3061 
Bourg Gerald T 2828 Halls Mill Rd 478-7515 
Bourg John Mrs 2305 N McVay Dr-471-1901 

Bourgeois Frances V 603 Conti 438-1919 

Bourgot Albert E 

4101 Palmdale Dr- -661-9486 

Bourgot Edna 702 Raines Dr 661-9550 

Bourke John W 1354 Lucerne Dr - -342-2050 
Bourque Ozias 

5358-B Hartley Rd Satsuma- -675-5170 

Boursaw Dale 400 Thornton PI 342-1101 

Boursaw Jas L4 00 Thorntn PI 342-5582 

Bousson H J 1958 Antoint 479-2665 

Bousson J E Mrs 1164 Eastn 438-1298 

Bousson Jeb 54 Bainbridge Ct 473-6896 

Bousson Robt Jos 

18 Princess Anne Rd- -342-0875 
Bouterie R J 1258 O'd Shell Rd - - -433-4123 
Boulerie R J Jr 

3966 N Castlewd Dr- -473-2258 
BOUTIQUES BY BILL 

4407 Old Shell Rd 342-9121 

Boutreis W J Jr 2203 Staples Rd - -479-5893 

Boutreis Wm E 1208 Garland 344-5319 

Boutries E W 112 Esplanade Av ---473-2402 
Bcutries E W Jr 2360 N McVay Dr-478-1155 

Boutwell Allen Lott Rd 457-1952 

Children's Telephone Lott Rd ---456-6009 
Boutwell Bob 200 Shell Saraland - -675-5311 
Boutwell C C 

504 Alaska Av Prichard- -452-0433 
Boutwell Carl D 1605 Hariweii Dr -473-8319 

Boutwell Chas 82 Acacia 473-2012 

Boutwell Daniel J 

413-A Whiskey Hoilow- -661-6606 
Boutwell Douglas A 951 Adrim Ln -342-6012 
Boutwell Eloise Mrs 

405 Alpine ChiCKasaw- -457-4400 
Boutwell Gilbert C 2212 Sybel Dr - -661-7969 

Boutwell Herman Oak Hilt Dr 649-2698 

Boutwell Howard 2505 Salvia 478-8706 

Boutwell Howard Wesley 

716 Pinehl Dr- -478-0780 
Boutwell John Taylor 

1720 Northview Dr- -342-2413 
Boutwell Kenny Joe 3250 Dauphm -479-7915 
Boutwell R l.''20 New Hwy 90 ---478-3848 
Boutwell R Jr 2017 Manan Dr - -661-6367 

Boutwell R B 1 1 2 Demouy A v 473-1901 

Boutwell Steve 

154 Autumndale Dr Chickasaw- -456-4901 

Boutwell Thomas Paula Dr 649-3022 

Boutwell Vermelle Mrs 

240 N Kairprt Dr Pnchrd- -457-8074 
Boutwell Wm Kenneth 

259 4th Av Chickasaw- -452-0765 
Boutwell Winston 

460 Fall Av Whistir- -452-5577 

Bowab George E 963 Kenny 479-4165 

BOWOEN See Also Bawden 

Bowden A L 107 Hemdcn Av 432-5912 

Bowden A Lee 

4109 W Ashwood Dr--661-8913 
Bowden B G Rev 
401 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland 675-2122 

Res 

115 E Autumwood 

Ur Saraland- -675-4793 
Bowden Brenda 3701 Mnssvale Dr -344-8014 
Bowden Core J Mrs 62 Houston ---471-518? 
Bowden Greg L 2613 Skylark Blvd -479-1614 

Bowden H E 1578 Jay Dr -- -479-6804 

Bowden Henry 

1704 St Stephens Rd Prichard- -456-9136 



Bowden James A 

16 Cherry Dr Saraland- -675-0645 
Bowden Joseph B 

35 Matrelia Dr Semmes- -649-3449 

Bowden L 4607 Andrew Rd 661-2235 

Bowden Noah 

16 Cherry Dr Saraland- -675-3042 

Bowden Otis P Dawes Rd -344-21% 

Bowden Paul H 

3605 Anton Prichard- -457-8058 
Bowden Rachel Mrs 

1425 Garind Dr--344-1576 
Bowden Ralph B 

4125 N Seabreeze Rd- -344-2685 
Bowden Rosie Lee 1056 St Mader -432-3870 
Bowden Ruby Mrs 

627 Montgmry Prichrd- -457-2697 
Bowden William 

3531 Anton Prichard- -457-3959 
Bowdoin Aubrey C 

415 Bayou Sara Rd Saraland- -675-1868 
Bowdoin Florence 

3295-B Bel Air Mall 479-8136 

Res 1828 Dauphin 478-7539 

BOWDOIN FLORENCE BRIDAL 
CONSULTANT 

3295-B Bel Air Mall 479-8136 

BOWDOIN & JACOBSON BRIDAL 
CENTER 

3295-B Bel Air Mall 479-8136 

If No Answer Dial 478-7539 

Bowdoin Jas E 

180 Juniper Av Satsuma- -675-5648 
Bowdoin Jas L 

202 Idlewa Dr Chkasaw --457-5694 
BOWDOIN REAL ESTATE & INSURANCE 

725 Hwy 43 Saraland 675-5565 

Bowdoin Tom 664 Johnston Av 479-3631 

Bowdoin W A 3904 Ashley Dr S - -344-4772 

Bowdoin W C 57 Gulf Chkasaw 457-3264 

Bowen B F Theodore Ala 661-0847 

Bowen Clarence 355 Regina Av 432-2321 

Bowen Gordon P 

151 W Foch prichrd- -452-%58 

Bowen Henry Aidock Rd 452-2921 

Bowen Herman K 3153 Ralston Rd -471-4551 
Bowen John Hulan 

2200 Freemont Dr- -661-7551 
Bowen Jos G 5250 Woodmere Dr - -661-0190 

Bowen M L 1256 Navco Rd 479-3053 

Bowen M T 2718 Emogene 471-4275 

Bowen Masonic Lodge 

3112 Whistler- -456-7543 
Bowen Nancy Mrs 357 Regina Av -438-4950 

Bowen R F 1233 Stevens Ln 344-6318 

Bowen Randall R ofc 

nil S Beltline Hwy 478-6712 

Res 1053 Fribourg - -342-1860 

Bowen VH 126 Bienvi Av 478-4500 

Bowen Wesley L 108 Hilltp Ct 342-1869 

Bowens Clara Carter Mrs 

317 F Prichro- -452-0682 
BOWER See Also Bauer 

Bower Carl A Jr 405 Syracuse 342-5006 

Bower M D 

Ofc 3367 Dauphin Island Pkwy - -479-0341 
Bower M D ofc 

2222 Dauphin Island Pkwy 479-0341 

Res 2402 San Souci Rd-- -478-5116 

Bower T 24 10 San Souci Rd 473-2322 

Bower T Jr 6000 Bt/ford Dr N - - -342-4501 
Bower Waller 

4119 Government Blvd- -661-4364 
Bowers Clifton 559 Heivestn----- -479-5392 

Bowers Corine Mrs 

Dan Willianis Rd Theodore -661-5824 
Bowers Cynthia J Theodore Ala - - -661-3390 

Bowers D S 105 Hemuon Av 433-4302 

Bowers Eddie A 1552 Piover 432-6923 

Bowers Emma Lee Theodore Ala - -661-3676 
Bowers F H 1602 Montciair Cir E -661-4376 
Bowers George M Jr 

2125': Jof-in s Ln- -479-7682 

Bowers J H 4343 Carlyie Way 344-0685 

Bowers John A 5155 Ridgeda'e Rd -342-3833 
Bowers John L 

Section Line Rd Theodore- -661-1524 

Bowers M E 1561 West Av 473-5208 

Bowers M S 1305 Druid Dr 344-3341 

Bowick H D 61 S Gulf Chickasaw - -456-1660 
Bowick Helen Mrs 

1112 Henry Av Prichard- -452-9069 

Bowie Abe 1 180 Fry 433-%97 

Bowie Billie 2756 Gonzalez Rd 479-1957 

Bowie Isaac J Jr 2252 Clinton 457-4663 

Bowie J H 658 Halifax Dr 661-8189 

Bowie James E 1309 North Dr - - -476-3548 
Bowie Johnnie H 

2756 Gonzalez Rd- -479-1957 
Bowie Rose Mary Washington B!v,i -661-4346 
Bowler Barbara Miss 

370 Cabana Av- -342-2703 
Bowler Brenda Mrs 

612 Shady Oak Dr- -342-8868 
Bowles C L Woodard Dr - -649-3083 



Bowles Edgar A Johnsons Rd 661-4048 

Bowles Gertrude Bennett Mrs 

1317 N Wilson Av Prichard- -457-6175 
Bowles J F 505 Vermnt Prichrd ---457-1497 

Bowles J L MacDonald Rd 661-7722 

Bowles Leon 1622 Catalina Dr 661-7139 

Bowles Margaret Miss 

505 Vermnt Prichrd- -457-1497 
BOWLES PEE WEE GARAGE 

Shelton Beach Road Ext 457-0129 

Bowles Ralph G Rev 

4512 Brunswick Dr Eight Mile- -456-9510 



-661-5620 
-661-4294 

-661-1279 
-479-5990 
-342-8428 
-344-3693 



-661-7497 
342-2666 
342-1385 
661-0609 

456-46% 
---432-4227 
344-1531 



Bowles Robert 1709 Old Shell Rd --473-2746 

Bowles T M 126 Joffre Prichrd 452-3677 

Bowles W Terrell 

1456 E Fleetwood Dr- -478-7154 

BOWLING See Also Boiling 
Bowling A S 4309 Stein Sprng Hi -342-7791 
Bowling A S Jr 6964 Luverne Rd - -649-3184 
Bowling C J Dr 1951 Sprnghl Av- -473-4836 

Bowling Eva Mae 260 2nd Ct 433-6314 

Bowling F L Mrs 

128 Dilstn Sprng HI- -342-9164 
Bowling Fletcher Jr 

4150 E Shan Dr- -661-3681 
Bowling James L Sr 2064 Zula Ln -479-7704 

Bowling John L 400 Yerby Dr 478-7179 

Bowling Rudyard D Dog River 661-5127 

Bowling Virgil 1251 Houstn 478-6416 

Bowling Walter 959 Basil 432-5853 

Bowman Alfred L 

Jeff Hamilton Rd- -344-5593 
Bowman Annie Mary Mrs Pake Rd -675-4873 
BOWMAN BEAUTY & BARBER SUPPLY 

2016 Airport Blvd 478-8126 

Bowman Benjamin P 

1404 Blacklawn- -433-3217 
BOWMAN C L CONSTRUCTION CO ofc 

4325 Downtowner Loop N 344-8204 

Bowman Charles 

8410 Meadow Gay Dr- 
Bowman Curtis 4301 E Shan Dr - 
Children's Telephone 

4301 E Shan Dr 
Bowman Dale 1714 Parkway Dr - 
Bowman E B 3868 Rue Maison- - 
Bowman Floyd Jr 1004 Locarno - 

Bowman G M Wilmer 649-0499 

Bowman Gayle 1318 Polaris Dr ---661-4104 
Children's Telephone 

1318 Polaris Dr- 

Bowman John E Airport Blvd 

Bowman Larry L 351 Azalea Rd -- 
Bowman M C 3412 Emelye Dr -- 
Bowman Maria 

2812 Rebel Rd Whistler- 
Bowman Patsy 964 Charleston 

Bowman R C Airport Blvd 

BOWMAN REALTY INC 

4325 Downtowner Loop N 344-8209 

BOWMAN TRANSPORTATION INC 

500 Stimrad Rd Prichrd 432-7728 

Bowman W D 

326 Circle Dr Prichard- -456-2860 

Bowman W H Begeman Rd 344-0213 

Bowron Bradford S 164 Mohawk -473-1243 
Bowser Melonie Miss 

3305 Moffat Rd- 
Box Allie W 425 Pierce Saraland 
Box Artmese 

102 Green Alley Magazine - 
Box Hershell D Wilson Blvd Axis - 
Box Julia H Dr phys 1710 Center - 

Res 108 Vegee Saraland 675-1991 

Box Michael J 136 Item Av 473-8240 

Box Ronald R 

5759 Parkmont Dr S- -342-9048 

Box S E 306 4th Chickasaw 457-1086 

Box Sam 

42 W Hathawy Rd Sprng Hi- 342-3741 

Box Sarnie E 2094 Staples Rd 478-8184 

Box Stanley Lott Rd 649-2852 

Box W A Dr phys Hvi^ 43 Saraland -675-4373 

If No Answer Dial 675-4373 

Boxley David 

312 E Street Prichard- -457-5074 
Boy Scouts Of America 

1170-B Beltline Hwy S- 344-3961 

Boyce Earl James 502 Palmer 344-1849 

Boyce James Mrs Tumerville 675-0432 

Boyce John E Leroy Stevens Rd ---344-4687 

Boyce R L 2071 Dauphin 473-6318 

Boyce Rose Mary NP 

7804 Airport Blvd- -342-9791 
Boyce Ruth Miss 

111 5th Av Chkasaw- -457-3298 

Boyce Sherry Kay Miss 

Jacksn Oaks -626-2662 
Boyce Timothy C 

2320 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-5211 

Boyd A H 1262 Azalea Rd 661-5458 

Boyd A H Mrs 

4118 S Highpoint Dr--473-4398 

Boyd AO 

Wilmer-Tanner Williams Ra -649-0913 



471-3202 
675-4079 



438-3922 
675-3032 
438-9768 



40 Boyd— Bradley 

Boyd A P Mrs 454 Cody Rd 344-1686 

Boyd Andrew J Hayfield Rd 661-5323 

Boyd Arline Mrs 1054 Texas 433-1338 

Boyd Billy 4008 S Sunnyvale Ln ---342-7793 
Boyd Billy A teleph 

204 Government 438-6125 

Res 950 Parkmont Cir E 344-1848 

Boyd Billy C 2766 Plymouth Dr 649-3838 

Boyd C Morris 3009 Colburn Dr ---479-9076 
Boyd C W 4001 N Yevonne Curve --344-4203 

Boyd Crealleo 212 S Dearborn 433-7301 

Boyd D C Towers Rd Spanish Fort -626-2158 
Boyd Daniel Jackson 

1170 Skywood Dr--661-4725 

Boyd David L Theodore 661-4320 

Boyd Dick 3804 Cabana Sq 344-0487 

Boyd Elso 806 Parsons Ct 456-9148 

Boyd Eugene 2651 B Murrell Ln ---479-3912 

Boyd Georgia 210 Abrams 478-8915 

Boyd Harrison Wm 

2057 Barrett's Ln--452-3887 

Boyd Hilbert 1603 Darwood Dr 479-0337 

Boyd J David 15 Rickarby 478-7028 

Boyd Jas H 5613 William & Mary --344-3857 

Boyd James Robt 110 N Ann 432-3327 

Boyd James T 711 Lilac Av 473-5924 

Boyd Jayne 3250 Dauphin 478-5616 

Boyd Jimmy 3200 Morgan Rd 478-6673 

Boyd John A Lott Rd 456-1012 

Boyd John B 4358 Knob HI Dr 661-4732 

Boyd John L 1109 Oakdie Av 433-8118 

Boyd Joyce Mrs 1851 La Salle 471-4267 

Boyd Juanita 3250 Dauphin 478-9297 

Boyd L C 1250 Lott Rd Eight Mile -457-16% 

Boyd Lillian 2664 Hayles 478-4184 

Boyd Lucille 2662 Reaves 473-8714 

Boyd Magdalene Mrs 

134 Saraland Av Saraland--675-025] 
Boyd Milton K 4100 Palmdale Dr --661-8571 
Boyd Mona Leca Miss 1215 Texas -438-3990 

Boyd Neil 363 Azalea Rd 342-0277 

Boyd Pearl 1856 Clinton Av 456-3410 

Boyd Percy W 

538 S Valley Rd Chkasaw--452-5617 

Boyd Rebecca L 2071 Dauphin 473-6318 

Boyd Robert D 1969 Calmes 473-2598 

Boyd Ruth Elaine 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd--479-5892 
Boyd Thomas E Sr 

217 Telegraph Rd- -438-3042 
Boyd Thos J 

3250 E Maudelayne Dr--661-2224 

Boydston M 207 Pinehill Dr 473-6257 

Boyer Cnas 618 Dartmoor Ln ---661-8594 
Boyer Frederick H 

Kahoka Rd Eight Mile--675-5101 
Boyer G W Cabinets 280 Larkspur -342-3377 

Boyer Gary A 280 Larkspur 342-3377 

Boyer Harry F 4209 Winchester ---661-2420 

Boyer R C Isind Rd 666-0950 

Boyes A L 2517 N Pinewy Dr 478-6168 

Boyes C A 2456 Morningsde Dr ---478-6575 
Boyes Charles A Jr 

2456 Morningside Dr--479-9055 
Boyes Dudley C 2517 N Pinewy Dr -478-6168 

Boyes Earl T 1626 Catalina Dr 661-6502 

Boyes George 1626 Catalina Dr ---661-6721 

Boyes Ralph J Sr 1005 Elmira 432-2989 

Boyes Wallace F 501 Williams 473-2591 

Boyett Levon Mrs 

2514 S Pineway Dr--479-7030 

Boyett T E 2460 Osage 452-3242 

Boyett Thos E Jr 

1018 Centerwd Dr--344-2528 
Boyett Thomas Earl 

Hiawatha Ct Eight Mile--456-5846 

Boyette D 8 305 Thornton PI 344-2475 

Boyette Haward L Sr 7 Rickarby --471-5269 

Boyette J N 2073 Stockton Dr 479-4973 

Boykin Ada Mae 

2704 Greenback Dr--452-1444 
Boykin Adella H Mrs 

2426 Bragdon Av--457-1450 
Boykin Agnes Mrs 383 Rylnds Ln --433-7828 

Boykin Alford 358 Cherry 438-2143 

Boykin Amos 1860 Kibby 479-0901 

Boykin Arlando 684 Leslie Av 457-1535 

Boykin Arlando 

2016 St Stephens Rd--478-1495 

Boykin Arlett 2068 Venetia Rd 479-6851 

Boykin Arrie 

1705 Bulishead Prichrd--457-8163 
Boykin Betty Lou Mrs 

706 Hwy 4 3 S- -675-4209 
Boykin Bob papr Crichton Station -478-6391 

Res 1957 Point Legere Rd 479-6832 

Children's Telephone 

1957 Point Legere Rd- -478-9905 

Boykin Burl 404 Syracuse- --344-8101 

Boykin C M Lyndeil Dr 661-6652 

Boykin C V 4009 Old Shell Rd 344-3340 

Boykin" Carol Ann 2585 S Florida --473-4058 

Boykin Charles 412 Morgan 433-7987 

Boykin Chester Mae 684 Leslie Av -457-1535 
Boykin Clarence M 266 Burtn Av --478-6622 



AREA CODE 205 



Boykin Clemmie J 

107 Ada Av Prichard- -456-7127 
Boykin Clinton 

343 E Ailenby Prichard- -457-9659 

Boykin Dollar Bill 1602 Lincoln 457-0786 

Boykin E C 36 Cherry Dr Saraland -675-0832 

Boykin E L 221 Oe Sales Av 471-5128 

Boykin E M Mrs 

248 N Gould Av Whistir- -457-2475 
Boykin Earl 

4325 Dalton Dr Eight Mil<^- -456-7504 

Boykin Eddie J 2734 Josephne 478-422] 

Boykin Ernest Sr 400 E Chin 432-7130 

Boykin Ernest E 2456 Osage 452-0262 

Boykin Essie Mrs 1852 Toulmin Av -479-5817 
Boykin Essie Lee Mrs 

1954 Bay Brdg Rd Cut-Off --432-3058 
Boykin Ethel C Mrs 157 S Fulton - -478-8808 
Boykin Eula Mrs 

?033 Greenback Dr- -457-6157 
Boykin Florence 1053 Caroline Av- -438-1284 
Boykin Frank W 3u0 S Monterey -479-3169 

Boykin Frankie 1563 Shore 432-8321 

Boykin Fred D Rev 814 Deiawre ---433-5377 
Boykin Gether Mae 705 Catn Av-- -452-1741 

Boykin Grover L 270 4th Ct 438-3281 

Boykin Henrietta 2309 Rushng Dr -479-4859 

Boykin J C 1616 Roach 457-7428 

Boykin Jack Old Pascagoula Rd 661-5410 

Boykin James F Schillinger Rd 344-9952 

Boykin Jimmie L 503 Booker 471-2718 

Boykin John F 1854 N Mott Dr ---473-4677 

Boykin John Leo 452 S Bayou 433-2063 

Boykin Kenneth E 902 Memory Ln -344-4159 

Boykin L Rev 700 Rebecca Dr 457-67% 

Boykin Lee 4009 Old Shell Rd 342-3487 

Boykin Linda G 

1109 Marengo Dr Prichard- -456-4015 

Boykin Lizzie 1105 Caroline Av 432-6388 

Boykin Lucy 

235 E Chandir Prichrd- -456-5582 

Boykin Lucy 412 Morgan 433-7987 

Boykin Lucy Mrs Waltman Rd 649-2392 

Boykin Luke H b40l Maryknoll Dr -661-3984 

Boykin Mary E 2734 Josephne 478-4221 

Boykin Minnie Bell 3918 W Mam -456-4758 
Boykin Park recreatn cntr 

Carroll Plantation Rd Theodore- -661-9901 
Boykin Pauline Mrs 

1212 S A^mre Av Whistir- -452-59% 

Boykin R H Sr 108 South 478-1332 

Boykin Ray 

87 Diamond Chkasaw- -456-7367 
Boykin Raymond 24 53 Pinetree Dr -456-8990 
Boykin Richard 4009 Old Shell Rd- -342-3487 
Boykin Robert 1815 Runnels Rd ---471-2775 

Boykin Rosa 1052 Brussels 473-4079 

Boykin S J Jr Mrs 

3416 W Turnr Rd Whistir- -452-9556 
Boykin Sam P 

758 Alex Herman Dr--452-3570 
Boykin Sidney 

1024 Grant Av Prichard- -457-4664 
Boykin Tommy Rev 

601 Sweeney's Ln W- -452-4074 
Boykin V 152 Azalea Dr Chkasaw - -452-9700 
Boykin Vergie M Mrs 

1760 St Stephens Rd--471-3249 

Boykin WC 1933 La Pine Dr 344-7729 

Boykin W M 1219 Selma 432-5902 

Boykin William P 2755 Farnell Dr- -473-7555 

Boykin Willie 62? English 432-2345 

Boykin Willie Mae 

352 Snort Cedar Av- -433-4275 

Boykin Willie S 2406 Ridge Rd 479-4463 

Boykins Jessie Mae Mrs 

725 Alex Hermn Dr--452-4211 
Boylan Gerald M ms 

3500 Cottage Hill Rd -- 471-1479 

Res 4064 Stem 342-%95 

Boyle Arthur H 712 Bankhead PI - -479-0805 

Boyle Arthur H 403 St Francis 438-5778 

Boyle Chas A Jr 

3671 YesterOak Dr--342-1762 

Boyle Chas J 20i Stiiiwd Ln 342-2958 

Boyles Butron T Creola Ln Creola - -675-1133 
Boyles Gordon 

17 Princess Anne Rd--344-0036 

Boyles H H 1203 Bay Av 433-4489 

Boyles Jas M 501 Ridgelawn Dr W -342-8716 
Boylston Geo W 155 W Village Cir -342-7526 

Boynes Willie 103 3 Cherokee 471-5640 

Boynton Bill ofc Van Antwerp Bidg -433-4918 

Res 4 14 Ridge Crest Ct 342-4928 

Boy's Clubs Of Mobile Inc 
Southside Brancn 

1555 Eagle Dr- -479-8569 

Kiwanis Branch 712 Rice 478-7811 

If No Answer Dial 

Belle Fontaine Ala- -973-2630 

Bozant August T 128 Macy PI 478-1333 

Bozeman Alvin 

511 E Broadway Blvd Prichard- -452-0170 
Bozeman Aubrey G 

460 4th Av Chkasaw -452-1221 



Bozeman Bobbie 

2640 Bear Fork Rd- -456-3767 
Bozeman Charles E III 

2852 Pleasant Valley Rd- -478-0634 
Bozeman Eugene M Jr 

Green Acres Mobile Home Park- -661-3379 
Bozeman Hubert H Mrs 

512 3rd Av Chickasaw- -457-2731 
Bozeman J E 4320 Carlyle Way ---344-2957 
Bozeman J E 5050 Old Shell Rd ---344-2957 



Bozeman Jas A 4133 Beacon Ln---661-1600 
Bozeman Jas T 

155 Bit & Spur Terr- -344-5976 
Bozeman John phongrph recrds 

311 Thompson Blvd Chickasaw- -452-4298 

Bozeman John W Fairview 649-1982 

Bozeman L E 

317 W Petam Prichard- -457-8581 

Bozeman M C Boykin Rd 661-3032 

Bozeman M G 5174 Brentwood Ln -342-5232 

Bozley Wm L 173 Rhea Av 479-1887 

Bozo's Drive-In & Service Station 

Main Daphne- -626-2328 
BRABNER BUILDING SPECIALTIES INC 

4304 Marquette D,- 342-7408 

Brabner Chas H 2685 Hollybrk Dr- -473-5434 
Brabner Edward C 22 S Catherine -479-9001 
Brabner G Reynolds 1962 Calmes -478-9565 
Brabner George R 

4304 Marquette Dr- -342-7837 
Brabner Hannah Miss 

4304 Marquette Dr--342-7837 
Brabner James R 

5116 Geoffrey Dr- -661-5394 
Brabner Martin J Sr 1968 Duncan -478-6258 
Brabner Terri 4322 Carlyle Way - - -342-5366 

Brabner Wm E 1257 Selma 433-7710 

Bracewell Earbie Clemson Dr 661-1509 

Bracewell Joseph G 

650] N Barker Dr--344-3936 
Bracewell Marion 

1361 Goodman Av- -473-3082 
Bracewell Sue A 

932 Carlyle Way S- -342-7024 
Bracey Amanda Mrs 

4008 W M^in Prichard— 452-5422 
Bracey Betty Jean Miss 

536 Barton -456-4903 
Bracey Irene 

4010 W Main Prichard- -452-3693 
Bracken Bubba 

College Pkwy Eight Mile- -675-5735 
Brackett Annie Mae 

213 Book Av Prichard- -457-6779 
Brackett Elbert 

12 Graveyard Alley- -433-9662 
Brackett Eli Davis Rd Saraland ---675-4000 
Brackett Frank 

31 Ddvis Av Saraland- -675-4618 
Brackett Frank R 

213 Book Av Prichard- -457-6779 
Brackett James 555 E Downing ---457-0157 
Brackett Jesse 2836 Warren PI ---456-9249 
Brackett John M 1017 Oakland Dr -661-7952 

Brackett L P Brackett Dr 649-3617 

Brackett R H 4280 Vega Dr 661-2653 

Brackin B R Coleman Dairy Rd 649-2071 

Brackin C B 3614 Bay Front Rd ---478-5872 
Brackin Claude 1605 Marengo Dr- -478-7721 
Brackin Cynthia Mrs 

966 Delmar Dr- -473-8145 

Brackin Linda 2604 Dauphin 478-5173 

Brackins Henry G 

24 34 W Daniels Rd- -479-2266 
Brackins Jerry G 

309 Woodland Av Satsuma- -675-3277 

Brackins Tommy D 3063 Merle 473-4811 

Brackmann Virgil F 

541b Spring Dr--661-8027 
Bracknc Russel 4403 S Shan Dr - -661-4298 
BRACO INDUSTRIES INC 

Highway 45 456-2232 

Braco Management Services 

1166 S Beltline Hwy- -344-3913 
Bracy Amanda 

1015 W Mam Prichard- -452-4094 
Bracy Bessie Lee 

2112 Elaine Prichard- -457-8389 
Bracy Betty J Mrs 

289 Magnolia Dr- 473-3486 
Bracy Betty Perkins 

1077 Wellngtn- -457-2702 

Bracy C B Rev 376 Gastn 433-4868 

Bracy Charletta 

2224 Loursaunt Dr- -473-7243 

Bracy John Henry 2205 Osage 452-0731 

Bracy Jolly 2112 Elaine Prichard --457-8389 
Bracy Lorenza 289 Magnolia Dr ---473-3486 
Bracy Napoleon Rev 

154 Edison Dr Prichard- -456-5403 
Bracy Ruth M 

705 Canada Av Prichard- 452-3044 

Bracy Willie 1907 Seale 452-9569 

Bracy Willie David 1077 Wellngtn -457-2702 
Bradberry Curnell 

637 N Happy HI Av--432-5184 



1658 ® South Cent ral Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Bradberry Mary 

637 N Happy HI Av--432-5184 
Bradberry Victoria 

637 N Happy HI Av- -432-5184 
Bradbury's Seafood Restaurant 

260 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -457-0616 
Braddick Jesse E Sr 32 Hurlbert - -479-1884 
Braddick Peter 2412 Dodge Rd E - -661-8890 
Braddock Travis G 

708 Hillcrest Rd--661-2145 

Braden A S 1064 Cloverdle Dr 478-5126 

Braden Edw H 971 Easton 438-9532 

Braden Wayne F 

3720 Vincwd Dr Prichrd- -457-2073 
Bradenberg Mary Mrs 

2664 Ralston Rd- -479-8973 
Bradfield James M 

3712 Till Prichard- -457-4838 
Bradfield Willie 3712 Till Prichard -457-4838 

Bradford Aimee H Mrs Ila Dr 661-6758 

Bradford Alton R 1208 Oak Ln Dr -344-0752 
Bradford Annette Miss 

805 Bessemer Av Prichard- -456-6357 

Bradford Blaine 1601 Miss 342-5204 

Bradford C V 61 S Fulton 471-6001 

Bradford Daisy Mae Mrs 

709 Canada Av Prichard- -456-9603 
Bradford E P 

5460 Old Jackson Hwy Satsuma-675-384? 
Bradford H L 1824 Old Shell Rd ---479-3960 
Bradford Henri 

124 S Autumn Dr Saraland- -675-1135 
Bradford J A 

603 Sutherind Dr Chkasaw- -452-1805 

Bradford J Allen Spanish Fort 433-4600 

Bradford Jas 805 Ave H Prichrd ---462-5692 
Bradford James A Jr 

2010 Barrett's Ln- -452-0295 
Bradford James E 

Paula Dr Semmes- -649-2429 

Bradford Jas E Woodard Dr 649-3716 

Bradford Jessie Mrs 160 June 344-2579 

Bradford Jo Ann Mrs 

1000 Knowles- -344-5486 
Bradford Lewis P 

4672 N Pinewd Dr- -342-673? 

Bradford Louise 168 Rhea Av 479-6625 

Bradford M U 924 Bay Av 432-5168 

Bradford Margaret 1709 Griffin ---456-7182 

Bradford Robt 1705 Union 457-1791 

Bradford Roy L 2363 Military Rd - -473-4691 

Bradford S C 1112 Lynprk Ct 342-3321 

Bradford S F 420 Foley Prichrd ---452-0497 
Bradford T M 

4353 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-7198 
Bradford Travis W 

1257 Glennon Av- -432-7206 
Bradford W C 2570 Daniels Rd S --478-9%5 
Bradford Willie Mae 

2667 Berkley Av- -456-2682 

Bradley Aaron B 1728 Alee Dr 479-3452 

Bradley Andrew J 

316 N Fairprt Dr Prichrd- -457-8249 
Bradley Archie D 

862 Front N Plateau --432-3478 
Bradley Arnold T 

Semmes Dr Semmes- -649-2297 

Bradley Arvenia 1558 Illinois 479-4884 

Bradley Athelstan Mrs 

1205 Hercules- -432-2050 
Bradley Augusta 256 Lexngtn Av - -433-3211 
Bradley Bertha J 2415 Garfield ---452-9843 
Bradley C C 

21 Lancastr Rd Sprng HI--342-2292 
Bradley C C Rev 713 St Emanuel --438-1146 

Res 504 Flint 478-7828 

Bradley C Milford 

4204 Rochester Rd- -344-5534 
Bradley Carrie 

301 Bernard Av Prichrd- -457-%32 
Bradley Charles 

5362 Timberlane Ridge- -661-9578 
Bradley Chas D 5763 Tattnall Dr --661-1663 

Bradley Chas H 108 Levert Av 473-5673 

Bradlev Clifton P 303 Chidester Av-473-5681 

Bradley Creola 1807 White Av 473-2890 

Bradley D C Mrs 1008 S Ann 433-5679 

Bradley D W 2510 S Pineway Dr --479-3794 
Bradley Daisy 

422 F Street Prichard- -456-8652 

Bradley Donald 1706 Perch Dr 479-9820 

Bradley E A 2008 Cathedral Way - -661-3850 
Bradley Edmund 15 Dogwd Cir - -344-1619 

Bradley Eley l Carroll Rd 452-4841 

Bradley Ellen Mrs 

1020 Center S Plateau- -433-4280 
Bradley Enterprises 

Belforest Rd Fairhope Ala- -928-2167 
Bradley Ernest 

1020 Center S Plateau- -433-4280 
Bradley Ernestine 863 McQuillan - -438-1141 

Bradley Ervin 2119 Felix 473-7406 

Bradley Essie Mae 

2464 Oakleigh Dr- -457-5742 

Bradley Frank E 1171 Elmira 433-8101 

Bradley Gene F III 1404 Odette Av -479-0843 



01658 ^ South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Bradley Geo Dawes Rd 342-3848 

Bradley Grade Lee 864 Donald 457-8767 

Bradley Gwendolyn 1857 Main 452-0043 

Bradley Harry E 

4003 Michael Blvd- -342-2866 
Bradley Henrietta H Mrs 

1119 Grant Av Prichard- -457-0026 

Bradley Henry 5604 Diane Ct 344-1553 

Bradley Henry McLeod 342-9294 

Bradley I N 269 Chidestr Av 471-1736 

Bradley J F 2705 Appian Way 661-4311 

Bradley Jas 2014 Clinton 456-4208 

Bradley Jerry L 622 S Atmore Av--456-7030 
Bradley Jessie Mae 

219 Harris Av Saraland- -675-2446 

Bradley Jimmy D Dawes Rd 344-8223 

Bradley Joe 5155 Tangerine Av — 342-7664 

Bradley John D 2415 Garfield 452-9843 

Bradley John E 

Waltman Rd Semmes- -649-2636 
Bradley John Ray 

2651 Club House Rd- -479-2015 
Bradley Jonathan 361 Schwarz ---478-0685 

Bradley Joseph 1558 Illinois 479-4884 

Bradley L C 264 Mohawk 478-1885 

Bradley L E Mrs 

547 Tallapoosa Plateau -456-8977 
Bradley Leroy Sr 

804 Edwards N Plateau- -457-0618 

Bradley Lessie Lloyd's Sta 661-5788 

Bradley Llllie 2454 Pinetree 456-2892 

Bradley Louis A 

2751 S Belvedere Cir- -478-0344 
Bradley Lula 557 Alex Herman Dr -452-0122 

Bradley Lula Mae 557 Kent 456-7170 

Bradley Marie A 505 Bel Air Blvd --479- 5026 

Bradley Mary Mrs 356 Frazier 438-1866 

Bradley Mary Mrs 908 Lyons 438-1272 

Bradley Mary Kidd 156 N Warm -433-7949 

Bradley Michael C Old Hwy 98 626-9567 

Bradley Milton 356 Frazier 438-1866 

Bradley Morgan 

301 Sernard Av Prichrd- -457-%32 
Bradley Norman A 

423 Bayou Sara Av Saraland- -675-0636 

Bradley Ora Dee 2455 2nd Av 457-2706 

Bradley Perry L 2422 Redmond ---473-5362 

Bradley R P S Redstone Dr- -649-0650 

Bradley Rebecca Miss 2852 1st Av -457-1802 
Bradley Richard C 

7006 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-7950 
Bradley Richard P Blackstone Dr -649-2198 
Bradley Richard S 16 Kingsway Dr -344-4918 

Bradley Rufus Bay Rd 661-5662 

Bradley S LeRoy 

908 Carlyle Way W- -342-7257 

Bradley T M 2059 Japonica Ln 473-6677 

Bradley Thelma 1171 Elmira 433-8101 

Bradley Tylda B Mrs 

1458 Dauphin- -479-9750 
Bradley Wallace J 3510 York Rd - -471-4951 

Bradley Walter 864 Donald 457-8767 

Bradley Wayne A 

Levert Rd Wilmer- -649-2134 
Bradley William M 

2264 W Beau Terra Dr- -342-0364 
Bradley Wm M 

811 Center S Plateau- -432-5033 

Bradley Willie Lott Rd --- 649-0495 

Bradley's Nursing Service 

Blackstone Dr- -649-2198 
Bradshaw Earl R 1209 Jean D- - -344-5901 
Bradshaw Ervin Cedar Point Rd - -666-0221 
Bradshaw Ervin 

Dauphin Island Pkwy- -666-0191 
Bradshaw K 

2658 Dduphinwood Dr- -478-9134 
Bradshaw Marvin 

4330 Carlyle Way- -344-4064 

Pradshaw W N 62 S Ga Av 433-5289 

Bradt A M Mrs 1203 Old Shell Rd -438-5354 

Bradway E S 1946 Neshota Dr 473-8749 

Bradwell Jos 

4700 ^ArhATA Mitchell Dr--342-%76 

Brady C W 367 Adier Av 473-5126 

Brady Carl K 407 Conti 432-5176 

Brady Carl K 3671 Yester Oaks Dr -344-2670 

Brady Daniel J 75 S Ann ---432-8365 

Brady Donald W 2008 Nandina Ct -479-6702 
Brady Donnie L 

708 Kasserine Pass- -661-1267 
Brady Edw G 21 General Lee Ck- - 433-7656 
Brady Essie H Mrs 

314 9th Av Chkasaw- -457-2750 
Brady Gaines R 2709 Hillcrest Rd- -661-6608 
Brady Henry C 

5429 Timberlane Dr- -661-7852 

Brady Jewel 1360 E Reams Dr 344-3686 

Brady John D movng 

601 Weinacker Av--- -479-9417 

Res 4538 Kingswd Dr 344-3804 

Brady John J 4329 Carlyle Way - - -344-0834 
Brady Lawrence R 

1634 Dunster Pi- -675-3418 
Brady Leon F Sr Fire Tower Rd ---649-1782 
Brady M M 27 Va Blacklwn 432-4297 



MOBILE 



Bradley — Brasweil 41 



Brady Marvin T 117 W Border Dr- -344-5817 
Brady Richard R 134-C Du Rhu Dr -344-4050 
Brady Roger Mrs 112 Tuscaloosa --473-6635 
Brady Sidney G 

305 Camelot Dr Saraland- -675-3430 
Brady Thos H 2773 S Thompsn Dr -471-3265 

Brady Van B Rabbit Creek Rd 661-6418 

Brady Verna L Mrs 

3003 McGough Dr- -478-8141 

Brady W S 1408 Monroe 473-3146 

Brady Wm 2504 Richard Av 473-5537 

Brady Wm T 2856 Emogene 479-1784 

Brady Williestine 3009 Banks Av --457-0671 

Braga R M 4214 Airport Blvd 342-4723 

Bragan Pete 142 West Dr 344-8108 

Bragdon Grace Mrs 956 Marine ---438-1275 

Bragg Dowdell F 1309 Keith 479-1316 

Bragg Edwin K 

711 Ynestra Oaks Dr--661-3381 
Bragg Fannie Mrs 

1163 Persimmon- -432-7444 

Bragg H W 1052 Lyons 433-8257 

Bragg Herbert Scarbrough Cir 342-1634 

Bragg Honsie T 

1717 Dog River Dr E- -473-3781 
Bragg John E fbrcs 

1527 Hannori Rd- -478-9243 
Bragg Josephine 1067 Persimmon -438-1352 

Bragg Louise Mrs 1052 Lyons 433-8257 

Bragg M 963 Government 433-99% 

Bragg Rita L 2110 Crawfrd Pi 478-1429 

Bragg Rosalie 2110 Crawfrd Pi ---478-1429 
Bragg Wm P S Sgt 

1054 Peachtree Ln E- -344-2608 

Braggs AlceaS 1865 Herman 471-1654 

Braggs Bessie Lee 759 Kentucky - -433-6602 
Braggs Carol Geraldine 

731 St Stephens Rd Prichrd- -452-9754 

Braggs Ernest 958 Basil 433-5969 

Bfaggs Fannie 958 Basil 433-5%9 

Braggs Guss Jr 759 Kentucky 433-6602 

Bragqs Howard 2665 Murrell's Ln -471-4558 

Braggs Jessie J 408 Gaston 433-1008 

Braggs Mac Jr Rev 

557 Mc Donough- -452-0844 

Braggs Mack 1157 Basil 432-6135 

Braggs Mack Jr 265 Morgan 432-2341 

Braham Dallas E 5105 Ridgdie Rd -342-2789 
Brainard Robt E 

2679 Cheshire Dr S- -478-8279 
Bralow Dennis R ins 

105 N Beltline Hwy 344-6611 

Res 4863 General Lee Av 661-6088 

Bramblett C 2663 Foreman Cir - - -479-4930 
Bramblett Wm L 

217 Maple Av Satsuma- -675-0303 

Bramhall Thos H Dawes Ln Rd 342-8536 

Bramlett Carol Mrs 

3736 Superior Dr Eight Mile- -457-0250 
Bramlett Claudia Mrs 

627 3rd Av Saraind- -675-5105 
Bramlett Edwin C 

4212 Michael Blvd Sprng HI- -342-6243 
Bramlett Thomas M 

204 DeSalesAv- -479-82% 

Bramlett Wm P 1709 Laurel 478-1785 

Brana B W 208 Upham- 479-1864 

BRANCH B J ins 

602 Bel Air Pkwy 471-2546 

Res 1 50 Cosgrove Dr - - - - -344-4755 

Branch Eddie J 2800 Haas Av 478-8843 

Branch Hubert R 1301 Stevens Ln -344-5255 

Branch Leon 1312 Melrose-- 438-2825 

Branch Lvnn D 22 Dale Saraland - 675-4622 
Branch Mary S ri est 

3292 Springdale Plaza 471-5311 

Res 3812 Cabana Club 344-4087 

Branch W W 

56 University Dr Chickasaw- -456-8323 

Brand Annie B 964 Kentucky 438-9336 

Brand Damos 653 Dona'd -457-7336 

Brand Mattie Lue Mrs 653 Donald -457-7336 
Brand S W 

3905 Dauphn Is'nd Prkwy -479-4112 
Brandau Carl Wesley 

2061 N Gimn Cir- -479-9310 

Brandau L R 66 Semmes Av 473-4282 

Brandau L Russell Jr 163 Vipon Av-478-9527 
Brandau Leonard S 

Georgetown Rd- 649-1523 

Brandau Louise Mrs 

1106 Montauk Av- -433-9941 

Brandau W K 3 59 Adier Av 473- 1988 

Brandau Wm R 66 Semmes Av 471-5629 

Brande iness C Mrs 

Old Pascagoula Rd 661-0949 
Brandenberg Mary Mrs 

2664 Ralston Rd- 479-8973 

Brandenberg Wm P 

112 Elvira Av Satsuma- -675-1578 

Brandenburg L J 17 S Cariin 478-1782 

Brandenburg Oscar 

2405 Sprnghl Av- -473-7765 
Brandenburg R J 408 Judson Dr E -342-5033 
Brandenburg Wm 603 Church 433-6379 



-675-1658 
-479-8725 



Brandendburg Maurice 

4008 Moffat Ct- -344-8693 
Brandkamp Dennis L 

2451 Coley Dr- -478-4912 

Brandon B J 5811 Old Shell Rd 344-4501 

Brandon Dora 1942 McCrory Dr ---456-2973 
Brandon Fred E 

201 Geronimo Chkasaw- -456-8193 
Brandon Grace L Miss 

19 Benedict PI- -473-6591 
Brandon Melvin J 

1208 Forest Dell Rd- -342-2692 
Brandon Nancie 2503 Parsons Dr- -452-5467 
Brandon Theodore E Mrs 

517 Richardson Dr E- -478-5870 
BRANDON'S INC tites 

306 N Craft Hwy Chkasaw 452-1686 

Brandt J B 4013 Sierra Dr 666-0853 

Brandt Louis H 

4613 S Sunset Dr Sprng HI--342-4510 
Brandt M H 

2904 Pleasant Valley Rd- -479-6119 

Brandwein Sam C 1965 Canai 473-5554 

Branham Ralph Rev 

414 Myrtlewood Av Chickasaw- -456-4258 
Braniff International Reservations & 
Information 

New Orleans La Ask Opcdtor 
For WX 9011 (No Charge) 
Branker Alener 41 Le*nqtn Av - 438-2654 
Brannan A Mallory 

Wiimer- Tanner Williams Rd--6>49-2254 

Brannap Arnold M Wilmer 649-2032 

Brannan Burrcl 254 Seminole 473-7541 

Brannan Calvin L Wilmer 649-2425 

Brannan Chas M 2407 Senator ---473-5762 
Brannan Daisy Mrs 208 Williams --473-5728 
Brannan Ernest E Jr 

Thunderbird Dr Satsuma 
Brannan Floyd L 904 Ciovrdle Dr 
Brannan H H 

115 10th Av Chkasaw- -457-1790 
Brannan H H Jr 

506 Woodlore Dr Chickasaw- -456-1188 

Brannan J A 971 Baltimre 433-6689 

Brannan J R 

5821 Union Church Rd- -661-1511 

Brannan Jeane Noble Dr 666-0755 

Brannan Jesse R 

362 Haig Prichard- -456-1384 
Brannan Kay Mrs 1670 Sumner Dr -432-4111 
Brannan Lamar 

4450 Champlain Av- -661-1803 
Brannan Larry K Pocahontas Dr- - -649-3630 

Brannan Lillian Mrs 908 Govt 433-»5l63 

Brannan Mamie 

659 Lanier Chickasaw- -452-5148 
Brannan Nolan T 

523 Spanish Mam- -626-%20 

Brannan Nona 155 ^^ Davitt 478-5136 

Brannan R J S3 Gulf Chkasaw 456-8500 

Brannan Reatha Mrs 1 N Dearbrn -438-2281 

Brannan S C 4th vVii-er 649-2549 

BRANNAN SPORTING GOODS CO 

3230 international Dr 471-3463 

Brannan Thos C Tanner Williams - -649-1611 
Brannen U S l ?01 Spanish Alley -661-0161 
Brannen William T 

4171 Burma Rd 
Brannmg Patricia 

2013 W Mott Dr 
Brannon B W 2060 Victory Ct - - 

Brannon Bobby Surset Rd 649- 1709 

Brannon C M Rosemont Cir 661-3709 

Brannon Clyde 

Wilmer Georgetov^n Rd- -649-2359 

Brannon Emily 606 Loeff ler -471-5876 

Brannon Frances Mrs 

2850 Josephine 
Brannon G J 

Frank Maples Rd Eight Mile 
Brannon Herman 

bpice Pond Rd Semmes 
Brannon Hugh F 

3124 Club House Rd 
Brannon J L 

3250 N Daiiphm Street Ext 

Brannon Jerry M Fiesta Dr -626-0353 

Brannon Jerry T 5374 Saticoy Dr -661-9453 
Brannon Mae M Mrs 

4 101 Springdale Rd- 342-7820 
Brannon Mamie Mrs 714 Fisher - -479-4310 
Brannon Milton Gregg Rd Fairview -649-1835 

Brannon R Lott Rd - - - -649-3331 

Brannon R E 2301 Cassie Ln 478-8786 

Brannon Robt P 5513 Highland Rd -661-7869 
Brannon Ronald G 1805 Oakado Ct -661-8009 
Brannon Seymore 

451 Bay Shore Av 473-6873 
Brannon Sidney K 

2404 Columbus Av- -473-5831 
Brannon T Leo Rev 2883 Exter Dr 478-3464 
Brannon W L 511 E Barksdaie D' 478-8805 
Brannon W M Mrs 

155 Elm Prichard- 457-6526 



Brannon's Hardware & Building 

Supply Celeste Rd Turnerville — 675-5771 
Bransford Mary Leigh Miss 

161 S Warm --433-8667 
Bransky Marvin 

4233 Woodcliff Dr S- -661-4800 

Branson N E 160 Charles 438-3898 

Branson P M 

Stanton Rd Spanish Fort- -626-0145 
Branson Vinnie M Mrs 

1254 Old Shell Rd- -438-2851 

Branson W F Noble Dr 661-3715 

Branstetter Vic 3808 Cabana Club -344-8737 
Brant Ethel Sunshine 

913 Oak Ridge Dr W- -342-9334 
Brantley Alex 217 Berwyn Dr W ---344-2235 
BRANTLEY AMUSEMENT CO 

354 St Francis 433-8003 

Brantley C L Jr 

322 Hillsde Dr Chkasaw- -457-6486 
Brantley Chester L Mrs Sr 

118 Edison Dr Prichard- -456-2309 
Brantley Clyde W 5100 Woodmere -661-2397 
Brantley Donnie H 

2618 Kittyhawk Av- -473-4762 
Brantley E L 

3201 St Stephens Rd Whistler- -456-7524 
BRANTLEY EDGAR survyr 

154 State 433-8597 

Brantley Edgar J 515 Magnolia Av -626-2561 
Brantley Edna Mrs 

667 Ynestra Dr- -661-9267 

Brantley Geo W 2914 Circle Ct 478-3298 

Brantley H Gilbert 1600 Govt 478-5122 

Brantley H M 

535 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -456-8472 
Brantley H W Potiard Rd Daphne - -626-2290 
Brantley Haynes M Maj rl est 

4124 Government Blvd 661-7321 

Res 2513 Oak View Dr 473-4950 

Brantley Ida B Mrs 

1411 3rd Daphne- -626-2138 

Brantley J B 1704 Alee Dr 473-8730 

Brantley J C 5112 S Pinevw Ln ---342-8407 

Brantley J G 12 Homer 473-3448 

Brantley J M 1514 Main Daphne - -626-2770 
Brantley Jas Carl 

6253 Sarasota Dr- -661-7197 
Brantley Jas L 568 Markhm Dr ---342-4627 
Brantley Jimmy F 

4703 Belle Wood Dr S- -344-5908 
Brantley Joe C 

152 3rd Av Chkasaw- -457-3265 
Brantley John Edw 

2553 Granada Av- -661-7804 
Brantley Kathie 

515 Magnolia Av Daphne- -626-9324 

Brantley Mamie 605 Hickory 433-2495 

Brantley Marion S Rev 

1018 Woodside Ct- 344-0657 
Brantley Richard M 351 Azalea Rd -344-2346 
Brantley Richard S 109 S Carlen - -479-9960 
Brantley S S Mrs 4958 Oxford Dr- -342-7099 
Brantley T 

322 Hillside Dr Chickasaw- -457-3001 

Brantley WG 2312 David Dr 478-0100 

Brantley W L Cottage Hill Rd 661-7204 

Brantley Woodie L 

220 Edisn Dr Prichrd- -452-4674 
Brantley Woodie Loyd Sr 

Glen Acres Rd- -342-5557 

-473-3994 Brantly Wm S ofc Two Office Park -342-2609 

Res Fairhope Ala — 928-8220 

Branton K P 214 Ennis Saraland - -675-2178 
Branton W V 1623 Darwood Dr - -473-6791 

Branum Claude 1566 Dunlop 479-5295 

Branum Gloria 368 Cohron 471-5153 

Branum Roland 2312 Nail 478-9681 

Branum Ronnie D 

1400 Darwood Dr- -478-7786 
Brasell B L 5306 Forest Park Dr - -342-2030 

BrasellC D 316Thorntn PI 342-1319 

Brasell C Dalga 2961 Mill St 479-3612 

Brasell Cecil Jr 

900 Downtowner Blvd 342-4419 
Brasell Clay Mrs 4 1 1 Crenshaw - - 478-9817 
Brasell Ella Dean 1662 Sumner Dr 433-8630 
Brasell Glenn L 409 Thorntn Pi - -342-1884 
Brasell Hazel W Mrs 

316 Thorntn PI- 342-1319 

Brasell L Raymond 

3913 Camellia Dr- 471-2030 
Brasell Lewis D 122 Westwd Av 473-5057 
Brasell Lloyd J 

708 Baldwin Dr Prichrd- -456-6682 



666-0099 
-471-5111 



-479-5888 
-457-7116 
649-2034 
-476-1497 
-479-13% 



Brasell M 2317 Reneke Av 471-1065 

Brasell Phillip L 2604 Dauphin 473-3469 

Brasell Raymond A 

118 Westfield Av- 344-4622 

Brasell T A 1005 Houstn 473-5716 

Brasell Travis C 506 Azalea Rd 344-3447 

Brasfield Alvin 12 Washington Pi -432-0172 

Brasley John 2004 Bragg Av 478-5403 

Brasweil Bob Higgms Rd 661-1454 



42 Braswell — Brickman 

Braswell Bobby G ofc 

First Federal Tower 479-8541 

Res Old Pascagoula Rd 661-0436 

BRASWELL & BOYKIN INC 

First Federal Tower 479-8541 

Braswell Dick Rev 

Jack Williams Rd--649-3520 
Braswell Dick Rev study Eight Mile-649-1161 
Braswell Donald L 

905 Leon Saralnd--675-5496 
Braswell Euell D 

321 E Pershing Prichard--457-7371 
Braswell Floyd K 

4255 Packingham Dr--342-6024 
Braswell Garland 104 W Conwy Dr -344-3792 
Braswell Grady H 721 Deauville Dr -661-8078 
Braswell Louis E atty 

1st Natl Bk Bl 432-5511 

Res 6557 Huntcliff Ct 342-5989 

Braswell Mable Mrs 

324 S Fairprt Prichrd- -456-6764 
Braswell W E 255 V2 N Jackson ---438-3176 
Bratcher Brokerage Co 

3653 Old Shell Rd--344-2854 
Bratcher Johnnie M 

3653 Old Shell Rd--342-2682 
Bratcher Jos D 403 Thornton PI-— 342-0363 
Bratcher Samuel B 

4016 Seabreeze Rd--342-3472 
Bratcher Willie F Schillinger Rd ---344-4920 

Bratton W C 913 Kayson Ct 473-5742 

Braun Barbara 3812 Cabana Club -344-4095 

Brautigam Elmer A Fairwy Dr 433-6673 

Brawner J J 754 S Broad 432-2144 

Brawner W C Mrs 1557 Lulin^ 479-2677 

Braxton Cleveland Jr 1252 Qijail---433-9782 
Braxton Emile C Jr 2409 Yerby Or -471-4972 
Braxton Izella 1653 Robert E Lee -438-3227 
Braxton Lizzie T Mrs 

811 Newsome Prichard- -456-6065 
Braxton N C 4775 Bit & Spur Rd --344-5839 

Braxton Odessa 2409 Yerby Dr 471-4972 

Braxton Percy 526 Donald 479-1124 

Braxton Richard 1653 Johnston ---438-5742 

Bray Barney 2063 Kentwd Ln 478-7767 

Bray Bill 363 Azalea Rd 342-9545 

Bray C 363 Azalea Rd 344-5244 

Bray Daniel C 1350 Greenwood Av -478-5067 

Bray David M 1414 Brooke Av 478-8247 

Bray Donald E 

700 Lanier Chickasaw- -456-36% 
Bray Edward E 

McCrary Road Ext Semmes- -649-3374 

Bray F N 92 Lee Chkasaw 457-5156 

Bray G R 954 Cloverdale Dr 479-6095 

Bray Henry 

150 W Turnr Rd Prichrd Ala- -452-2178 
Bray Houston 358 Michigan Av ---433-9455 

Bray Hugh Jr Blue Gill Cir 661-2892 

Bray J M 1414 Brooke Av 471-2859 

Bray Jas E Jr 915 Gulf Terra Ct- -471-1952 
Bray John P 

173 Plateau Av Satsuma--675-1665 

Bray Lillie F Mrs 970 Arlngtn 433-8833 

Bray M C 78 West Dr 344-5604 

Bray Michael T 360 Michigan Av --433-3256 

Bray Nolan J 72 Burlington Rd 661-1568 

Bray Norman 7350 Border Cir 342-7858 

Bray S A Spanish Fort 626-0472 

Brav Sieve 319 Seabreeze Ct 344-8720 

Bray Vercial Reece 1313 Ltnwd Dr -478-6828 

Bray W B 44 Spruce Chkasaw 457-4259 

Bray Willie B Old Hwy 98 Daphne - -626-9391 
Brazea! Martha H Mrs 

4275 Raines Dr--661-9173 

Braze! Raymond E Axis 675-1637 

Brazen Earl C Fire Tower Rd 649-1555 

Brazell Grady Jr 5316 Gnshilde Dr -661-7253 
Brazen Grady Sr 5316 Gnshilde Dr -661-2750 
Brazell James M 

Magnolia Av Theodore- -661-6094 

Brazell James R 3250 Dauphin 479-4681 

Brazeli Nellie Mrs 3020 Baronne - -471-1081 

Brazell Otto Glen Higgms Rd 661-2352 

Brazell R M Mrs 

145 Wood Pricharo- -457-4638 
Brazell Wm P 

2850 Pleasant Valiey Rd- -478-4936 
Brazelfon Andrew 

Belforest Rd Daphne --626-9344 
Brazelton Ethel D 

2648 Wealthy Prichard--456-7152 
Brazelton Jesse Sr 

26^8 Wealthy Pnchard -456-7152 
Braz.el Bonnie E 1366 Davis Av ---432-8230 
Brazier Emma L 

1 /50 W Bra/ier Dr- -473-4222 

Brazier Janice 764 Mollie Ct 452-2910 

Brazier Robt F III 554 Palmetto ---432-0886 

Brazier Virginia 967 Senaco 432-1019 

Brazil Billy Old Hwy 98 Daphne 626-2386 

Brazil J P 861 Marine 433-8782 

Brazile Bernice Mrs 

266 N Dearborn -433-4860 
Brazile C Dewitl 1322 W Carre Dr -344-6817 
Brazile Clovice 564 Reynlds Av 456-6584 



AREA CODE 205 



Brazile Don mfrs agt 
433 Bel Air Blvd 

Res 4317 Packingham Dr 

Brazile F J lOl Maury Dr 

Brazile Mary 

559 Reynlds Av Prichrd- 

Brazile Oliver 2262 Clintn 

Brazile Robt 

813 Feider Av Prichrd- 
Brazilian Hardwoods Inc 

Viaduct Rd Chickasaw- 

Brazley Loviece 1862 Hermn 

Breaux Alvin J 1255 Evangeline -- 
Breaux Edw E 

2810 N Chadwick Or 
Breaux Robert T 

2219 Dauphin Island Pkwy- 
Breazeale B H Mrs 

106 Sutherland Dr Chickasaw- 
Breazeale Bertie Mrs 

Grand Bay -Wilnter Rd- 
Breazeale E E 

1005 Joaneen Dr Saraland- 
Breazeale Norma Mrs 

2560 Mil! Crest Rd- 
Breazzeal Frieda 3 1 6 Burton Av - - 
Breazzeal Herman M 

b50 Merritt Dr- 

Breckenridge Dan 

54 1? Forest Park D-- 
Breckenridge Gloria 

601 -B Westwocd- 
Breckenridge John J 

123 Johnsn Chkasaw- 
Breckenridge L J 

318 Foley Prichard- 
Breckenridge Maude Mrs 

722 Briiningham Prichard- 
Breckenridge Sammy M 

622 Westwood- 

Bredahl Carl 358 S Sage Av 

Breed C E 224-R Rue Maison 

Breeden Charles H 

150 Vester Oaks Dr- 
Breeden Charlie D 

5216 N Marietta Dr- 
Breeden Hayward E 

14 10 Daytona Dr- 
Breeden John E 

314 Indian Creek Dr- 
Breeden M L 2104 E Victory Dr -- 

Breeden S Q 1617 Larkwd Dr 

Breeden William D 

4226 Barden Av- 
Breedin Myrline 

Old Hwy 98 Spanish Fort- 
Breeding Robt D 1867 Lewis Av -- 

Breedlove A L 2317 f.ilen Dr 

Breedlove J W 161 S Sage Av 

Breedlove James W 

2159 Birdland Dr- 
Breedlove Jesse L Schiilingers Rd 
Br?edlove Jimmy 

1164 Sky wood Dr- 
Breedlove R H 4016 Sierra Dr -- - 
Breedlove Tommy G ins 

6700 Moffat Ra 

Res Georgetown 

Breen Frank L 276 S Sage Av - 
Breen W P Jr 3901 Michael Blvd - 

Breene Shirley 246? 2nd Av 

Breheim Karl 1520 Mississippi — 
Brehm William H 4108 Shana Dr - 

Brehon Jos 951 Lyons 

Breighncr Joseph F McDonald Rd 
Breisten Martin 

657 Montchff Dr W 

Res Point Clear 

Breivogel F W 959 Highpomt Dr E 
Breland B S 330* Macarson Cir - 
Breland Baylis 

2008 River Forest Dr- 
Breland Benny .^703 Yorkshire Rd 
Breland Bobbie L 

759 Gr-ano Bivd Chicksv, - 
Breland Bobby 

67/ Demetropolis Rd- 
Breland C B Rev Jeff Hamilton Rd 
Breland C E 

1914 S Mverb Rd Eight Mile 
Breland Carson E 

3522 Spring Hili Avenue Ext- 
Breland Charles E 

1908 S Myers Rd Eight Mile- 
Breland Frank Garden Grove Dr ■ - 
Brelaiid Gerald 6550 Athey Ct - - 

Breland H T 1 308 Garind 

Breland Harlene 11 1 1 Church 

Breland Helena C 

4014 Seabree/e Rd E 

Breland Henry H Wiimer 

Breland Homer H 

454 Dnupfiin Island Pkwy 
Breland Horace G Jr 

36^ Azalea Rd 
Breland J L Kinqridg»? Kd 



342- 



476-3506 
-342-1880 
-473-2003 

-457-4905 
-452-2855 

456-8937 

-456-9514 
-473-7605 
-471-2971 

473-1866 

479-5351 

-452-0922 
649-2860 

-675-2362 

661-9384 
471-1651 

-661-8860 

-344-2609 

-479-9620 

457-3958 

-452-3922 

-456-8201 

-478-0381 
-479-5194 
-342-8683 



-344-4556 

-342-2070 

-473-5314 

-479-6114 
-478-1159 
-344-6580 



661-3563 

626-9285 

479-9045 

-479-2193 

-471-5222 

478-7195 
649-3494 

661-5606 

666-0016 

649-2033 
-649-3280 

478-8256 

344-6688 
-457-3507 
-344-1492 
-473-7995 
-433-4394 

661-0505 

-666-0409 
928-8439 
473-8115 
649-2346 

-479-5378 
479-6442 

-457-7368 

-661-8297 
342-3365 

456-7113 

344-0035 

457-2069 
661-7183 

-344-4186 
344-0354 

-433-4295 

342-3686 
649-1246 



7529 

2594 

2589 

3419 
2850 
1550 

9414 

9144 

5803 

8122 
0327 

0840 
0823 

3221 
2144 

7557 



Breland J R 4814 Princeton Dr- 
Breland John P 

217 Stauffer Av Saraland --675- 
Breland John Roger 

70 W Grant Chickasaw- -457- 
Breland John W 

67 W Grant Chickasaw- -457- 

Breiand Johnny R Stone Rd 649- 

Breland Jos L 1412 Roderick Rd---344- 
BRELAND JUADINE rl est 

362 Wacker Ln Spring Hill 342 

Breland Larry 

4008 Three Notch Rd--661- 
Breland Leigh F 

1152 Santa Maria Ct--661 
Breland Malcolm E 

20 Lazy Ln Theodore- -661- 
Breland Mavis C Mrs 1571 Dovr ---344 
Breland Peter B 

5213 Colonial Oaks Cir- -344- 

Breland S G Vickers Rd 649- 

Breland Thomas M 

411 Crabtree Ln--649- 

Breland Travis HO Park Av 342- 

Breland W T Mrs 274 E Border Dr -342- 
BRELANO'S UNION 76 STEREO SERVICE 
CENTER 

5230 Moftat Rd 342-9766 

Bremberg Don 268 West wood 471-5946 

Brendle W H nil 4th Saraind 675-5348 

Breneman J Warren 4268 Vega Dr -661-3587 
BRENEMAN R PHOTOGRAPHER 

2/04 Emogene 478-3143 

Breneman Shirley Ann Mrs 

2452 Taylor Av- -473-5218 
Breneman Wm H 

305 W kidgeiwn Dr- -342-0419 
Brener Jacob 

900 Downtowner Blvd- -344-8736 
Brennan Elizabeth Mrs 

766 Kasserine Pass- -661-5899 

Brennan M H Highmont Dr 661-0941 

Brennan T J Jr 4924 Janice Dr ---344-5390 
Brenner George A 

4201 Burma Hills Dr- -661-0177 

Brent Alton 168 Esplanade Av 479-1147 

Brent E 2767 N Barksdle 478-1436 

Bresewitz J E 1073 Prestn Av 433-1390 

Bressingham J E 70 Bradfrd Av ---432-8248 

Breter Donald 22k~ Vivian Dr 661-6432 

Brett Atherton 820 Rowell 478-8082 

BRETT REAL ESTATE 

172 N Craft Mwv Chickasaw 457-2311 

Brett Ruth Mrs 

5151 Peachtree Av- 344-0603 
Brett Thomas E ri est 

172 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 457-2311 

Res 306 Pelham Chickasaw 457-7494 

Brett Tillis M ri est 

172 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 457-2311 

Res 

224 E Baratara Dr Chickasaw 452-5720 
Children's Telephone 

224 E Baraiara Di Chickasaw-457-3049 

Brettel C W 2358 Bnerv/d Dr 471-5982 

Brettel Charles W Jr 

l\n Esplanade Av 471-2764 
Brettel Donald A 

427o Springview Dr- -344-4441 

Brettel Louis J 2762 Knetner 478-%74 

Breite! M E 2782 S Grafhiil Dr - 478-0767 
Brettel Roderick 

6623 W Santos Dr- -661-7789 

Brettel Thos T Bensn Rd 661-2779 

Brettel Thomas T Jr 

3102 Pleasant Vallev Rd- -478-8122 

Brptzman Carl Axis 675-1625 

Brevard John A 2557 Dauphn 473-2361 

Brevard Sidney A III CLU 

First National Bank BIdg 438-3601 

Res 3766 S Rhonda Dr 344-3613 

Brewer A D U S Hwy 45 - - -456-6514 

Brewpt A D Jr 

1710 Magief- Av Whistir 456-5266 

Brewer Aithan K 815 2nd Av 675-2290 

Brewer Alice Mrs Terry Daphne — 626-9163 

Brewer Arthur R Celeste Rd 675-4909 

Brewer Arthur S 8 Eh/abth PI 478-6280 

Brewer Auby 

55 Thompson Blvd Chickasaw- -457-1516 

Brewer B Sr T umerviiie Rd 675- 1800 

Brewer B J 

2219 Daophin Island Pkwy- -479-5267 

-471-5173 



- -473-8750 

-342-6645 
- -661-5919 



Brewer B K 2653 Kittvhawk Av 
Brewer Ben F 

1351 WCloverleaf Cir --433-5767 
Brewer Billy M 

5409 Timber Lane Dr- -661-8693 

Brewer Billy R 6651 Lorena Dr 344-3374 

Brewer Burie Jr 

308 5th Chickasaw- -452-5063 

Brewer C C Broadview Dr 6)61-3251 

Brewer Charlie Sr 24ii Boyette ---457-5602 
Brewer Clarence 

951 Semier Pnchard- -432-0365 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Brewer Clifford E 

63 Plateau Av Satsuma- -675-3236 

Brewer D 2167 Old Shell Rd 473-1909 

Brewer Darrell K Three Notch Rd--661-6318 
Brewer Dell 2927 W Main Prichrd -452-4779 
Brewer Donna Mrs 

1710 Maglee Av Whistir- -456-5266 

Brewer E L 4753 Andrews Rd 661-2479 

Brewer E L 4678 Three Notch Rd -661-5515 
Brewer Eddie 5664 ist Satsuma - -675-1213 
Brewer Elmer 

3603 W Main Whistler- -456-7245 
Brewer Florence Mrs 

3815 Moffat Rd- -344-1547 
Brewer Frankie E Terry Daphne — 626-9163 

Brewer Gary F 4703 Holden Dr 661-3684 

Brewer Grover C 2867 Nail 478-8856 

Brewer Helen S 

308 5th Chickasaw- -456 -4293 

Brewer Hollis 855 Donald 452-0728 

Brewer Isiah 2610 Collins Av 452-0387 

Brewer J G 300 Chidestr Av 471-3005 

Brewer J G 5306 Forest Park Dr - -342-2030 
Brewer Jack R 

Celeste Highland Dr Saraland- -675-4392 
Brewer James C 

1609 Larkwood Dr- -342-3408 
Brewer James Harold 

1621 Spring Hill Av- -438-5029 
Brewer James R 856 Graymont Dr -342-6681 
Brewer John Jr Mrs 

2458 Morngsde Dr--471-3167 
Brewer Johnnie 920 Weinacker Av -479-1806 

Brewer Johnny 1702 Ruby 452-0843 

Brewer K E 

1300 Celeste Rd Saraland - -675-4155 
Brewer Lari L 1661 Wolf Ridge Rd -344-6351 
Brewer Larry J 

812 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland-675-0912 
Brewer Leroy N 2359 N McVay Dr -471-4078 
Brewer Lester D 

24 Avondale Av Satsuma- -675-0165 

Brewer M 145 Florence PI 478-3017 

Brewer M G 4 1 16 Burma Rd 661-5030 

Brewer Mae E Mrs 

2311 S Riviera Dr- -478-7187 
Brewer Mark J 6558 Cynthia Dr---344-8197 

Brewer Norville R Saraland 675-2432 

Brewer Oscar U 

130 Koop Av Eight Mile- -456-7477 

Brewer R G 3108 Kendale Dr 478-4920 

Brewer Ray 270 Hosfelt Ln 478-1506 

Brewer Roscoe 806 Ava Av Prichrd -452-9935 

Brewer Rosie 2610 Collins Av 452-0387 

Brewer Rosie 1702 Ruby 452-0843 

Brewer S L 

Chunchula Georgetown Rd- -649-3452 
Brewer Sula Mrs 

Maddox Rd Chunchula- -675-1936 
Brewer Thomas D 

2402 Vermillion Dr- -478-9858 

Brewer Thos E 2009 Bakr's Ln 478-6162 

Brewer V W 112 N Jogineil Cir 675-0566 

Brewer Verda V Mrs 52 N Ann 433-4769 

Brewer W T Mrs 2517 Daniels Rd -471-1833 
Brewer Walter E 

Lister Dairy Rd Creola- -675-0498 
Brewer Wayne A 

1759 Spring Hill Av--473-835*^ 
Brewer Wm A 1605 Government - -478-4580 

Brewer Wm A 6856 Stmson Ct 342-2103 

Brewer William D Dawes Rd 6^.1-8184 

Brewer William L 

216 Foley Prichard- -456-2869 
Brewer Willie R 2900 Edgewood- - -479-0488 
BREWER S SERVICE STATION 

2321 Old Shell Rd - 473-6949 

Brewster A 967 Kentucky 433-1334 

Brewster B B 3225 Center Rd 478-314.S 

Brewster C S 2066 E Victory Dr --478-/412 
Brewster Obie W 126 Elm Prichrd -452-2329 

Brewster Wm I 2^68 Mildrd 479-2829 

Brewton Chas J 412 Glenwd 479-7754 

Brewton Francis Worth Dr 661-2339 

Brewton H E Jr 

1914 Old Government --473-5834 
Brewton H E III 4563 Airport Blvd -342-2157 

Brewton J W 164 St Emanuel 433-7708 

Brewton Juanita Mrs Worth Dr ---661-2339 

Brewton M R 1402 Church 471-4516 

Brewton Murray P 

7750 AirprL Blvd- -342-1659 

Brewton R P 2808 Haas Av 478-3041 

Brewton Wm J 1050 Old Shell Rd--433-5665 
Brice A Edward 824 Regents Dr W-344-8638 
Briceno Ellen Mrs 1/4 Hannon Av -473 7958 

Bricke Marion 5200 Azalea Cir 342-2880 

Bricken Beverley 

3515 Sprng Hill Av--342-62n 
BRICKLAYERS LOCAL NUMBER 2 

1108 Sprng HI Av 432-3283 

BRICKLAYER'S UNION NUMBER 3 OF 
ALA 

530 S Union - 262-2335 

If No Answer Dial -• 262-6048 

Brickman Lewis 16 S Julia -• 433-5940 



01658 ® South Central BHI Telephone Company 1972 

Sride A J 2665 Hillcrest Rd -661-7773 

BRIDES' BOUTIQUE 

3295-B Bel Air Man - 479-8136 

If No Answer Dial 478-7539 

Bridges Adele H Mrs 

110 Overhill Rd--344-0637 
Bridges Alex 734 Short Prichard - -452-0445 
Bridges Annie Pearl 

335 Holmes Dr Prichard--456-8021 
Bridges Arnold Rev 

1163 Forest Hill Dr- -.344-5192 
Bridges Audrey Mrs 

1809 S Barkley Dr- -473-8107 
Bridges Authrine 

2661 Greenback Dr--457-8758 
Bridges Bayne 

4213 Woodcliff Dr S--661-7664 
Bridges Charles M 

2805 Marshall Av- -473-3317 
Bridges Chas M 

6209 Oak Ridge Av- -661-0103 
Bridges Croaler 

906 Reynolds Av Prichard --452-4434 

Bridges D E 2910 Edgewood 479-6966 

Bridges E H 

20 Autumndale Dr Chickasaw- -456-3676 
Bfidges Earl W 2806 McVay Dr ---471-5875 

Bridges Frances 156 Park Dr 471-2321 

Bridges Frances 

4163 Yorkshire Ln--344-25'38 
Bridges Frank Carter 7 Straight-- 432-4083 

Bridges G H Mrs 651 May 479-5694 

Bridges Garrison 914 Sunset Av - - -479-0362 

Bridges Grayson 651 May -471-4831 

Bridges Hazel M Mrs 

1704 La Pine Dr- -342-6808 

Bridges Irene 832 Parsons Dr 456-4739 

Bridges J D2702 Fillingim 473-6233 

Bridges J F 

2519 Hwy 45 Eight Mile- -457-0492 

Bridges Jerry Lee 2201 Osage 456-8742 

Bridges Jessie Mae 

554 N Bioodgood- -433-5316 

Bridges John E 1205 S Ann 432-7101 

Bridges Larry Earl 

259 Vanderbilt Dr- -344-1156 
Bridges Lillian 

1010 Owens Prichard- -452-3741 

Bridges Mamie 1074 Congress 432-3274 

Bridges Peter 1809 S Barkley Dr - -473-8107 
Bridges Randolph 832 Parsons Dr -456-4739 
Bridges Richard Cedar Saraland — 675-1576 
Bridges Robert M 3105 Dauphin --478-1826 
Bridges Rudolph M 

4214 Cottage Hill Rd- 661-9786 
Bridges Sheledia 

1010 Owens Prichard- -452-3741 
Bridges Thos D 

2656 Pieasnt Valley Rd- -479-8446 
Bridges Tyson 725 S Conception — 433-8373 
Bridges Wm D 1216 Ridgewood Dr -344-1545 
Bridges William R Dr 

161 S Georgia Av- -432-4873 
Bridges William R Dr phys 

1653 Spring Hill Av- -433-1605 
Bridges William T 

156V? Westwood- -471-3549 
Bridges Willie 2661 Greenback Dr -457-8758 

Bridget George 852 St Mader 438-9375 

Bridgewater Albert J Shaw 342-3489 

Bridgford Donald L 

2401 San Souci Rd 478-9139 

If No Answer Dial 473-1277 

Bridgford E N 117 Diamond Av - -661-4338 
Bridier Estelle Mrs 

203 N Fairprt Dr Prichrd- -457-9093 

Bridier Hollis W 

111 10 Av Chkasaw- -457-5502 

Bridier J L 255 N Jacksn 433-9948 

Brier R L Dr phys 

25 Midtown Pk W 478-0271 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

Brier R L Dr 605 Cumberland Rd E -342-8794 

Brierly John W Hollingers Isl 666-0634 

Brigance C Jimmie 

1004 Hillcrest Ln--473-5506 

Brigance E J 1312 Brooke Av 473-8806 

Brigance M Jr 1005 Hillcrst Ln - -473-6314 
Brigauid Lillie Mrs 

4444 Winchstr Rd Eight Mile- -457-1003 
Briggins Gennie Mrs 

124 Lorraine Av Prichard--457-8166 
BrIggs Barry D 4602 N Sunset Dr -344-5627 
Briggs Ben 5206 S Marietta Dr —342-8217 
Briggs Burnell 751 South Carolina -438-5923 
Briggs Charles III 4308 Raines Dr— 661-9491 
Briggs Chris 1653 E Cheshire Dr —478-5022 
BRIGGS CHRISTIE rl est 

2410 Halls Mill Rd ———"479-6504 
Briggs Frankie H Mrs 

2954 Persons Whistir— 456-7670 

Briggs Mary 172 S Georgia Av 432-1222 

Briggs Norman D 1400 Vega Or— 661-5923 
Briggs Willie Frank 

1954 Bishop Smith Av Prichard-457-8369 



MOBILE 



-456-3224 

-473-2505 
-478-7350 
-473-2489 

-342-5673 

-456-4134 
-479-3090 
-661-4425 
-342-4524 

-344-0569 

-344-3789 

-479-0162 

-479-6120 
-433-2012 
-478-4245 
-456-2377 
-476-1350 
-473-7622 



Brigham A B 

3742 Superior Dr Prichard- -452-9973 
Brigham Brenda D 

303-A Seabreeze Ct--344-0580 

Brigham Chas L Terrell Rd 471-4711 

Brigham Charles L Jr 

163 -B Stonewall PI- -479-8292 

Brigham Jack P Creel Rd 661-2287 

Brigham Wm H 361 Gaines Av 342-0892 

Bright B A 2253 Dog River Cir N --479-8864 
Bright Bill 

Res 2254 Dartmth Dr 344-7825 

BRIGHT BYRON M 

50 Mohawk 473-5892 

Bright Delia 2631 Ralston Rd 478-7350 

Bright Edward Jas 1106 Heustis - -433-3135 
Bright Ernest D Mrs 

1551 Monterey PI- -471-1342 
Bright Frozen 2508 MacArthur Av -456-7828 

Bright Jack V 1414 Eslava 471-1195 

Bright Jas C 821 Opp Av Whistler -457-3779 

Bright Jas L 2255 Lennox Av 457-1078 

Bright Janie 450 Bioodgood 433-4882 

Bright Jimmie 

822 Feider Av Prichard- 
Bright John C 

1315 W Gulf Field Dr- 
Bright John H 2631 Ralston Rd - - 

Bright Leon 154 Prk Or 

Bright Luther B 

4060 Cresthavn Rd- 
Bright Raymond 

826 Feider Av Whistler- 
Bright S K 2619 S Florida 

Brightwell Codine Mrs Alice Dr — 
Brightwell Horace 1309 Athey Rd 
Brigman B L Mrs 

4911 Overlook Rd- 
Brigman James W 

5954 Shenandoah Rd N- 
Brigman Ralph Glenn 

74 Sage Av N- 
BRIGMAN'S SERVICE serv sta 

2450 Government 

Brignac E J 1163 Old Shell Rd 

Briley Leo F 2850 Pottr Dr 

Brilhart L Old Citronelle Hwy 

Brili C J 3100 Club Hse Rd 

Brill C W 2309 Park PI 

Children's Telephone 

2309 Park Pi- 
Brill Everett E 1563 Duniop 

Brill Oscar 4901 Auburn Dr S 

BRILL'S I G A SUPER STORE 

3100 Club Hse Rd 

BRILL'S TRAILER PARK 

3100 Club House Rd 

Brimm J G 1 1 9 Brigade Rd 

Brincat Francis 269 Prk Av 

Brincat Gertrude Miss 

458 Michigan Av - 
Brincat Mary C Miss 

3765 N Heritge Dr- 

Bringer R A 168 Morgn Av 

Bringhurst Donald 

1653 Cheshire Dr W- 
Bringhurst H R 

708 Cleveland Rd Saraland- 
Bringhurst L N 1549 Van Lee Cir - 
BRINING JOHN M custm hse brokr 

104 St Jos 

Res 5851 Overlook Rd- 

Brinkley A L 605 Plum 

Brinkley Amiel W 17 Ashley Dr — 
Brinkley Amiel W Jr 

34 Buerger Rd 344-2440 

Children's Telephone 

34 Buerger Rd- -344-5765 

Brinkley E A 1756 Dauphin 479- 5%2 

Brinkley Emma Mrs 2252 Wagnr --479-7674 
Brinkley Leo H 1160 Persimmn ---432-4830 

Brinkley Linda 364 Gastn 432-2070 

Brinkley Lucy Mae 1650 Eagle Dr -478-7480 
Brinkman Catherine 200 Tuttle Av -471-5859 
Brinkman John J 2450 Richard Av -479-2584 
Brinkman M E Mrs 

219 Wacker Ln Spring Hill- -344-4183 

Brinkman Mannie F 2204 High 473-2957 

Brinkman Mannie F Jr 

2616 Demetropolis Rd- -661-5414 
Brinkman Martin A 1554 Colgin ---433-4795 
Brinkman Vernon S 

708 Bankhead PI--478-1242 

Brinnon Cleotha 257 3rd Ct -433-2246 

Brinson Cecil E 3203 Ralstn Rd ---479-7668 
Brinson Jim 6113 N St Gallen Av - -342-0562 

Brinson M M 302 S Ann 432-2505 

Brinson Paul P Jr 22 Japonica Av--473-4304 

Brisbun Florence 1331 Basil 433-8051 

Briscoe Jerry 4527 Kingswood Dr -342-0315 
Briskman Donald M atty 

257 St Anthony 433-5412 

Res 1009 Augusta 432-8471 

Briskman Milton L 363 Azalea Rd -342-5731 
Brislin Harry Jr 

403 N Gulfwd Dr Sprng HI -342-5662 



473-4097 
478-6514 
342-4692 

476-1350 

476-1350 
626-9790 
471-4679 

432-2182 

342-8528 
473-4033 

473-8376 

675-3942 
-432-1257 

432-9741 
-344-0649 
-433-6624 
-342-6775 



Brissett V G 2117 Old Military Rd -471-2722 
Brister Buck Battleship Prkway ---432-2113 
Brister E D Brittany Ln Semmes - -649-3306 

Brister J E 1019 Pace Prkwy 478-7697 

Brister J R 701 E Elm Prichard ---456-5202 
Bristow F B 

663 Dauphn isind Prkwy --479- 1761 
Bristow Jas E 5621 Acampo Blvd- -661-7069 

BRITAIN See Also Eritton 

Britain Edw F 1050 Cottrell 432-2901 

Britain Eleanor Wakeman Mrs 

2106 N Woodlawn Dr- -471-1286 
Britain George 101 Shell Road PI - -479-3101 
Britain J R Mrs 213 Grand Blvd ---473-7614 
Britain James H 1161 Ginger Dr - -661-0687 

Britain Jos R 624 Bonnie Ln 661-8821 

Britain L J 204 Pilsln Sprng HI ---342-8452 
Britain Mary M Mrs 

4021 SoniaCt- -479-7028 
Britain Ralph R Jr 

268 Carnation Dr- -342-3660 

Britain W F 859 Vista View Dr 344-3906 

BRITISH OVERSEAS AIRWAYS 

CORPORATION 

Reservations Miami Fla 
No Charge To 

Calling Party- -800 327-9722 

Britt A S 3003 Louise Dr S 478-3655 

BRITT APPLIANCE SERVICE 

162 Noel Av 473-1997 

Britt Arnold H 1367 Odette 473-1010 

Britt Bruce H 158 Grand Blvd 479-3569 

Britt & Company Real Estate 

1506 Duniop- -478-0252 
BRITT D E ASSOCIATES INC engr 

433 Bet Air Blvd 479-3011 

Britt D S 608 Shannon- 473-1997 

Britt Gary 1111 Desoto Dr 479-9071 

Britt IG 1840 Canal--- ---478-0102 

Britt J W 1506 Duniop 479-0775 

Britt James H Quimby Dr 661-2648 

Britt Janice 

2626- B Dauphinwood Dr- -478-9068 

Britt Larry 1111 Desoto Dr 479-9071 

Britt Lotus 304 Bay Shore Av 473-2035 

Britt Lotus M 4004 Littledale Ct - -661-9505 

Britt M M 3755 S Conway Dr 344-1471 

Britt Norman L 

5213 Greenwood Ln- 
Britt Orval E 17 Ferry Av Saraland 
BRITT PLUMBING COMPANY INC 

558 Houston 

Britt S N 1133 Wilcox Dr Prichard 
Britt Sewer & Plumbing Service 

558 Houston- 
Britt Sonja 3755 S Conway Dr--- 

Britt Tommy 558 Houston 

Britt Tommy G 164 Morgn Av - - - 

Britt W N 661 1 W Santos Dr 

Brittin M H 113 Shell Road PI --- 

BRITTON See Also Britain 

Britton Clark V Maj 

5250 S Marietta Dr 
Britton Clyde V Lt Col 

38 Ashley Dr- 

Britton J 53 N Ann 

Britton J C Sr Mrs 1410 Melrose - 
Britton Jas C Jr 205 Seminole — 
Britton Jas H 

228 Francis Saraland- 

Britton Marie 7114 2nd 

Britton Nola G 

321 Garden Ln Chickasaw- -456-2806 
Britton Richard E 

6105 N St Gallen Av- -342-0998 
Britton W H Jr 1509 Knob HI Dr - -661-4414 

Britton Woodrow 71 14 2nd 342-1865 

Broach C H Jr 4363 Hwy 90 Dr -- -661-4734 

Broach C H Sr 2450 Dauphn 473-3271 

Broad & Davis Super Shell Service 

Center 4 25 N Broad 432-8436 

Broad Street Exxon 652 S Broad --438-9253 
Broad Street Presbyterian Church 

401 S Broad- -433-1490 
Broad Street United Methodist 

Church 450 S Broad 432-8%l 

Broadhead A H 

3029 W Mam Whistir- -452-1807 

Broadhead Carl L 

67 San Marino Dr— 661-7850 
Broadhead Douglas 

820 Wendover Rd- -342-2210 
Broadhead Ernest J 

5104 S Maudeiayne Dr--661-1278 
Broadhead Grady L 

820 Cherokee Av Pnchrd--457-1650 

Broadhead H R 1302 Athey Rd 342-6806 

Broadhead Julia 

323 N Craft Hwy Pnchard- 457-7443 
Broadhead Naman 

702 Grand Blvd Cnkasaw- 457-6491 
Broadhead Perry J 

1625 S Atmre Av Whistir- 457-2970 



342-6283 
675-4879 

473-6797 
452-5481 

473-6797 
342-4166 
473-8578 
478-9073 
661-0427 
473-7355 



-342-7802 

-342-9582 
-432-2401 
-438-9035 
-479-1751 

-675-3172 
-342-1865 



Bride — Broadway 43 

Broadhead Perry J Jr 

1263 Devander Dr— 344-4874 
Broadhead W R 

315 Geronimo Chkasaw- -457-3112 
Broadnax Calvin D 

6109 Aaron Dr S- -342-9514 

Broadnax Cammie Wiimer 649-2351 

Broadnax Catherine R 

6109 Aaron Dr S--342-9514 
Broadnax Florence Mrs 

Cemetery Rd- -649-0907 
Broadnax Jeraldine 

Hwy 98 Wiimer— 649-3309 
Broadnax Mary Bell Mrs 

Cemetarv Rd Wiimer- -649-2826 

Broadnax Raleigh Wiimer 649-2672 

Broadus A Earl 3359 Riverside Dr -478-0318 
Broadus Ada Mrs 567 Goldn Av -—452-5389 
Broadus Alfred H 561 Rickarby -—479-7842 
Broadus Alta Marie Old Shell Rd - -342-2612 
Broadus Anthony 2761 Haas Av — -479-9940 
Broadus B J 3824 Mordecai Ln ---342-9075 
Broadus Barry R 

2603 Old Shell Rd- -471-1649 

Broadus C H no Hyland Av 473-6598 

Broadus C V 1401 Dauphn 438-2025 

Broadus Cecil V 101 Cody Rd 342-2902 

Broadus Cecil V 67 Oklahoma Dr - -342-4307 
Broadus Chas E 3051 Pickell Dr -—479-3565 
Broadus Chester A 

4378 Highpoint Blvd- -456-3028 
Broadus Clara Mrs 

5981 Government Blvd- -661-4158 
Broadus D C Mrs 5208 Moffat Rd -342-1540 
Broadus D W Jr 

2204 Freemont Dr W- -661-7468 
Broadus Dewey Jr 

1409 Windsor Av- -478-0641 
Broadus Donna 

1015 Bullock Av Prichard- -452-3687 

Broadus Frank G Dawes Rd 342-3328 

Broadus Fruit Stand Old Shell Rd- -342-9717 
Broadus Gertrude Mrs 

309 Birmingham Av Prichard- -452-5733 
Broadus Grace H Mrs 

563 Dauphin Island Pkwy --473- 1478 
Broadus Harold 

152 Mauvilla Dr Chickasaw- -457-1933 

Broadus Harry B 660 Shannon 471-4062 

Broadus Harry H 660 Shannon 471-4062 

Broadus Hughy W 

7011 Old Shell Rd- -342-9568 
Broadus J E McCrary Rd Semmes -649-0914 

Broadus Jas 2713 Fillingim 479-1938 

Broadus Jas M 2936 Ward Rd 471-3214 

Broadus Jas V Howll's Fy Rd 342-0601 

Broadus Jerry B 1613 Decatur 342-2057 

Broadus John 319 Birmingham - -456-2134 

Broadus Larry C Lott Rd ---649-1535 

Broadus Larry Wayne 

2713 McKinney- -478-7822 
Broadus Laura Miss Broadus Rd-- -344-3791 

Broadus Lee 2603 Old Shell Rd 478-1393 

Broadus Leo Cody Rd 344-2524 

Broadus Lou Mrs Fairway Dr 342-5465 

Broadus Mabel Mrs 2509 Rowell - -478-1288 
Broadus Madeline Mrs 

Howell's Ferry Rd- -342-2414 

Broadus Melvin Higgins Rd 661-1567 

Broadus P S 

b21 Vigor Av Prichard- -457-2116 
Broadus Pearlie 300 Bay Shore Av -479-1334 
BROADUS PIERCE & DICKERSON 
BONDING CO 

106 Government 438-5561 

Broadus R E 2733 Min 478-0591 

Broadus Reese A Capt 1967 Canal -473-7201 
Broadus Richard Mrs 1561 Forrst -432-3024 

Broadus Robert Old Shell Rd 342-9266 

Broadus Rube 660 Farrell 479-1306 

Broadus Smokey 2 761 Haas Av — -473-1278 

Broadus Stephen 506 May 479-3089 

Broadus T A 

715 Dauphn IsInd Prkwy- -473-4019 

Broadus T A Jr 1004 Heidi 342-1610 

Broadus Thomas 

25 San Marino Dr- -661-7438 
Broadus Virgil E 

Longvw Dr Eight Mile- -457-0538 

Broadus Vivian Lott Rd 649-3008 

Broadus W E 608 S Carolina 432-5929 

Broadus W L 3784 Bay Front Rd --479-3292 
Broadus Walter B Jr 

2664 McKinney -478-6579 
Broadus Wilbur W 

6640 Moffat Rd- 649-2175 
Broadus Wm L Jr 1167 Terrell Rd -471-1169 
Broadway Eugene Cottage Hill Rd -661-7566 
Broadway Geo V 356 Pine HI Dr - 479-3570 
BROADWAY MOTOR CO 

2677 Govt Blvd ---473-4401 

Broadway N I 1314 Brooke Av 478-3822 

Broadway R B 2782 Brierwd Dr - -479-2245 

Broadway Virgil 516 Dixie 478-6700 

Broadway Wiley 1998 Bragg Av - -471-4006 



44 Broadwell — Brown 

Broadwell D W 
4272 Sprng View Or 

Jacksn Hgts--342-5?53 
Broadwell Richard E 

351 Azalea Rd— 344-5108 

Broadwell W S 329 Syracuse 344-2102 

Broadwood Hilda Miss 1412 Govt --478-9639 
Brocato Vincent 

2660 Woodcliff Dr E--666-0557 
Brock A J 816 Dunlap Cir Prichard -456-3623 

Brock C H Mrs 62 Silverwd 479-5617 

Brock Cathleen 2809 Rosswd Dr-— 471-4110 
Brock Cora Mrs 1005 Tennessee — 433-4447 

Brock D Miller 1502 Martin Dr 471-5781 

Brock David D Mrs 

1005 Belvedere Dr--473-6140 
Brock Evelyn L Mrs 

Thunderbird Dr Satsuma--675-1555 
Brock Everett D 

4666 Bit & Spur Rd— 342-3090 
Brock Frank W 

905 E David Langan Dr— 342-9040 
Brock Fred C 5416 S Hilltop Dr —-342-7464 
Brock Fred C Jr 1570 Hiliandle Dr -661-4401 

Brock G A Sr 6606 Skipper Dr 342-2313 

Brock G P 2008 Dauphin 473-1293 

Brock G Porter Jr atty 

1st Natl Bk Bl 432-5511 

Res 73 7 Westmoreland Dr W ---344-8941 

Brock George R Agee Rd 649-3773 

Brock H R 2809 Rosswd Dr 471-4110 

Brock J Carl Riviere De Chien Loop-661-5936 
Brock Jas A 

227 W Baratara Dr Chkasaw -457-3653 
Brock Jas F Jr 

126 Baratara Dr Chkasaw 457-6054 

Brock Jerauld E 1113 Rhett Dr —344-0698 
Brock Jerry M 

219 Baratara Dr Chickasaw--456-2127 

Brock Joann Glow Ann Dr 456-3415 

Brock L A 53 N Reed Av 478-3776 

Brock Larry D Dr 

126 Baratara Dr Chickasaw- -457-6054 

Brock Lee Mrs Summit Dr 649-3845 

Brock M Alan 3768 Michael Blvd --344-8437 
Brock Ora Lee Mrs 

665 Kansas Chkasaw --457-3694 
Brock Paul W atty 1st Natl Bk Bl— 432-5511 

Res 1907 Oak Knoll Cir 478-0476 

Children's Telephone 

1907 Oak Knoll Cir— 479-5612 

Brock R C 4824 Mercedes Rd 344-0655 

Brock S W CPA 1st Natl Bk Bl 432-4417 

Res 254 E Irvine Rd 473-1821 

Brock Sam! 

204 Hillsde Dr Chkasaw- -452-1275 
Brock Thomas L 

Thunderbird Dr Satsunia — 675-1555 
Brock Van B 2779 S Grafhill Dr -—478-4605 

Brock W W 2216 Sybil Dr 661-2398 

Brock Wesley 724 E Brannan Dr---473-4%l 

Brock Wm B llO Broadvw Dr 661-3756 

Brockett Jack 

1111 Lamr Av Prichrd--457-3871 
Brockett Jimmie 

Frank Maples Rd Eight Mile -456-1387 
Brockett Wm J 

213 Stauffer Av Saraland- -675-2644 
Brockman Charlie 1169 McRae Av --471-3504 
Brockman Daniel E 704 Glenwood -479-1754 
Brockway Charles Jr 

3808 Michael Blvd— 344-7689 
Brockway Chas J 1707 Huntr Av --473-1981 
Brockway Edwards L 

708 W Barksdale Dr— 478-5756 
Brockway R B 

Res 657 Montcliff Dr W 666-0409 

Point Clear 928-8439 

Brockway S L Rev 1305 Basil 432-1067 

Brockway S L Rev 1068 Etta Av —456-8383 

Brockway Sadie 212 Cuba -- 438-4214 

Brodbeck Eddie 

5167 N Border Dr Sprng HI--342-6514 
Broderick Thos D 301 Thorntn PI --342-8834 
Brodnax C E 702 Wan Av Daphne --626-2107 
Brodnax G C 3755 N Rhonda Dr ---344-0852 
Brodnax Haden G Mrs 

1428 Vega Dr--661-3419 

Brodnax Martin Noble Dr 661-8749 

Brogden Jas R 

2721 Valley Forge Dr--649-2462 
Brogden Myron Hwy 90 Theodore- -661 -3307 
Brogden Robert H 

1013 Geneva Prichard--456-3107 
Brogden Wilbert 

HOG Peachtree Ln E--342-3273 
Broglen Bobby Joe Rangeline Rd — 661-6708 
Broiler The 2810 Government Blvd -473-9116 
Brokaw Wm F 3865 Hillcrst Ln ---479-2620 
Brokenshaw Hugh 

1704 Colonial Oaks Dr--344-0431 
BROKER S DEVELOPMENT CO INC 

Cottage Hill Shopping Ctr 661-8492 

BROKERS WAREHOUSE 

61 Adams 433-3607 

B'OliiPd R F 2116 Freemont Dr ---661-6401 



AREA CODE 205 



Bromley C T 1513 Devonshire Dr --479-3461 

Bromley E C 960 Kentucky 433-1495 

Bromley John E 2500 Military Rd--478-5981 

Bromley N R 710V2 Glenwood 473-4346 

Bromwell S A 630 Mohawk 478-4902 

Bronco Bill's Supper Club 
Restaurant 

4625 Spring Hill Avenue Ext 342-6438 
Lounge 

4625 Spring Hill Avenue Ext--342-9814 
Brondum Barthel P 

1607 Rosedale Rd- -478-4152 
Bronold John Capt 

2505 Old Shell Rd- -473-6669 

Bronold John M 1271 Yale Ct 344-1157 

Bronold Paul E ins 

First National Bank Bidg 438-2564 

Res 2500 Military Rd 478-4574 

Bronson Stan C Jordan Rd 649-2386 

Bronson W A 3250 Dauphin 479-9804 

Brook James B 

3717 Claridge Rd S- -342-2482 

Brook Jim 1718 Alba Bch Rd 479-6887 

Brook Leia 641 Joseph Ln Plateau -457-3412 

Brook Max 273 Woodlnds Av 479-7%7 

Brook Sam 402 Westwd 479-4953 

Brooker Gladys 

3208 Cottage HI Rd- -471-1362 
Brooker Norton W Jr atty 

First National Bank BIdg - - --432-4483 

Res 810 Nassau Dr 344-l%3 

Brookins M L 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -626-9259 

Brookins Mae Bell 1457 S Ann 433-4031 

Brookins Marzette 1510 Congress -433-9928 
Brookley Credit Union 

See Mobile Security Federal Credit Union 
BROOKLEY FIELD EXXON 

1700 Michigan Av 473-9479 

Brookley Heights Garage 

1304 Dauphin Island Pkwy -479-6077 
Brookley Heights Service Station 

1306 Dauphn Isind Prkwy- -471-9495 
Brooks A B 

111 West Lee Chickasaw- -457-3566 

Brooks A H 24 S Reed Av 473-6909 

Brooks A H Jr 610 Shady Oak Dr -342-4793 
Brooks Albert A 

112 Idlewood Dr Chickasaw- -457-7776 

Brooks Albert E 665 Fisher 471-1188 

Brooks Andrew B 

1324 S Atnire Av Whistir -452-5545 
Brooks Annie Louise Miss 

58 N Monterey- -473-2579 

Brooks B T 30 S Reed Av 473-5740 

Brooks Ben 4009 Old Shell Rd 344-0359 

Brooks Ben H Higgins Rd 661-0210 

Brooks Bennie L319Irby Prichrd- -452-3578 
Brooks Bernard Jr D'Iberville Or ---342-6264 
Brooks Bernard Sr Mrs 

D'Iberville Dr- -344-2050 

Brooks C B 1103 Marine 432-6205 

Brooks C M 3758 Norwd Ln 344-6991 

Brooks Clayton R 

620 Mastersn Av Chkasaw- -457-7054 
Brooks Daisy Mrs 1501 Plaza Dr - -433-9725 

Brooks Dale 804 Galloway Av 344-6690 

Brooks Denis Bryan 

18 S Catherine- -478-1882 
Brooks Dennis H 

15 Junior Dr Saraland- -675-4295 
Brooks Diana 

3019 Pleasant Valley Rd- -476-8334 

Brooks Dixie Oak Crest Dr 649-0576 

Brooks Donald R 

1554 Celeste Rd Saraland- -675-0720 
Brooks Donald Ray Seminole Rd - - -661-2815 
Brooks Dorothy K Mrs 

2 Brookhaven Dr- -661-6231 
Brooks Drunette 

2114 Gilmer Whistler- 457-7331 
Brooks Earnest 

2412 St Stephens Rd- -457-4406 
Brooks Earnest Lee 763 Mollie Ct -457-1060 

Brooks Edna 909 Elmira 433-1367 

Brooks Elizabeth Ann 

714 Seminary Prichard- -456-9196 

Brooks Esther S Island Rd - 666-0017 

Brooks Ethel 

1001 Lincoln Av Plateau- -452-4642 
Brooks Ethel L 1251 Dabney Dr ---432-0081 

Brooks Ethel Lee 473 Mobile 471-4729 

Brooks Etta 

803 Neely Av Prichard- -456-5905 

Brooks Eubie F 7104 Cedar 342-5928 

Brooks Evelyn 1156 Elmira 432-6465 

Brooks F B 300 2nd Chkasaw 452-4701 

Brooks Florence Miss 

58 N Monterey --473-2579 
Brooks Flynn W 1610 Regency Dr -661-3630 
Brooks Gussie Mrs 

227 Hendrix Prichrd--457-3210 

Brooks Harry 1514 S Broad 438-5842 

Brooks Helen Mrs ms 

60? Bel Air Pkwy -471-2546 



Brooks Helen Marshall 

1315 St Madar- -438-5191 
Brooks Herman Leon 

358 Hanley Av Whistler- -452-0437 
Brooks Hugh B 5773 Summit Av --344-3262 
Brooks Ida V Mrs 

1230 Lott Rd Eight Mile- -452-0578 
Brooks Issac C 2056 N McVay Dr --473-6783 
Brooks J H Mrs 

4054 N Gaylark Rd- -344-3672 
Brooks J L 308 Glendle Prichrd ---456-8878 
Brooks J P 852 Walter Eight Mile -457-6230 
Brooks J V 

1204 Celeste Rd Saraland --675-4588 
Brooks Jack W Stone Rd Semmes -649-3046 
Brooks Jas David atty 

Van Antwerp Bl 432-3644 

Res 5651 Brightwd Ln --342-6205 

Brooks James V 

2419 St Stephens Rd -452-5407 
Brooks Jimmy C 2652 Eldorado Dr -471-5707 

Brooks John M 64 59 Tillery Dr 342-3439 

Brooks John W Mrs 1646 Rochelle -661-4933 

Brooks Johnnie A 1557 Stone 478-6944 

Brooks Johnnie B 

54 Charniingdale Dr E- -649-2253 

Brooks Julian 610 Crenshaw -471-6081 

Brooks Jwan Arthur 158 Columbia -478-5787 

Brooks Kellis 2415 Bunche Rd 478-3067 

Brooks L L Mrs 604 Clarke-- 473-2344 

Brooks Leanna 14591/2 Lincoln ---433-6037 

Brooks Leotis 1251 Dabney Dr 432-0081 

Brooks Levi 1078 Joy Ln 452-9015 

Brooks Lloyd Owen 

1004 E Chalet Dr- -342-1735 

Brooks M C Alice Dr Theodore 661-4655 

Brooks Mamie L 

1429 Owens Prichard 456-9480 
Brooks Margaret Nell Mrs 

256 3rd Av Chickasaw -452-4904 
Brooks Marvin Mrs 

226 Fairport Dr N Prichard- -452-4644 

Brooks Mattie 1213 Cottrell 438-3918 

Brooks Maudie Mae 858 Hercules- -438-3091 

Brooks Morgan 2454 Victry Av 457-2426 

Brooks Nick 1210 Athey Rd 342-0640 

Brooks Payton 376 Dunbar 432-2132 

Brooks Pearlene 

614 Carmlchael Dr -452-5737 
Brooks Ramon C 

2311 McVay Or N- -471-2158 

Brooks Raymond 1?13 Cottrell 438-3918 

Brooks Raymond E 

3171 Ralstn Rd- -478-1073 
Brooks Richard I 

E Broadvw Or Theodore- -661-3753 
Brooks Robert 4153 Palmdale Dr - -666-0194 

Brooks Robt T Dead Lake Rd 675-22% 

Brooks Rod 360 » J McDonald Av —473-5351 
Brooks Roy 

266 E Orange Av Satsuma -675-3992 

Brooks Rubin Mrs Hwy 45 456-2345 

Brooks Terry Wayne 

11 N Gulf Chickasaw -456-2521 
Brooks Thomas 

714 Seminary Prichard -456-91% 
Brooks Tommy F 764 McNeill Av --342-9319 
Brooks Troy N 4 266 Via Alta Dr- -661-8081 
Brooks Vickie 

3019 Pleasant Valley Rd- -476-8334 
Brooks W C 

17 S Hummingbird Dr Satsuma-675-0356 

Brooks W J 1650 Rorhelle 661-4769 

Brooks Wayne 

1510 Celeste Rd Saraland 675-4931 
Brooks Wesley 

5365 Higgins Dr Satsuma -675-3821 

Brooks William D 1 554 Polk 433-4619 

Brooks Wm E 

600 Yeend Av Chkasaw- -457-7025 
Brooks William E Jr 

303 5th Street Chickasaw -457-9808 

Brooks Wm N Hollngers IsInd 479-6176 

Brooks WmS 401 McQueen Av -- 342-3127 
Brookshire Robert G 

505 Bel Air Blvd- 478-1549 
Brookway S L Rev 1068 Etta Av - -456-8383 
Brookwood Baptist Church 

923 W Turnr Rd - -456-7523 

Broom George 1601 Johnston 433-6185 

Broome Glenn 

3820 Alba Club Rd -479-8183 
Broome Harvey M 3309 Anson Ct- -473-1533 
Broome Lettie Mrs 

10 N Southern Chickasaw 456-7028 
Broome Norris 

72 E Bayou Av Satsuma- -675-3638 
Broos Edward S 1258 Peabody Dr -342-7422 
Brosious Arthur 

523 Linda Ln Saraland- -675-0233 
Brossett Jos C Leroy Jordan Dr N -649-2247 
Brotherhood Of Railway Clerks G M & 
0-A & S System Board Of 
Adjustments 2956 Old Shell Rd -478-4191 
Biothers G R Jr 

2113 Rivr Forst Dr -479-5588 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Brothers Of The Sacred Heart 

60 N Catherine— 438-3812 

Broughs Leiea 213 4th Ct 432-6083 

Broughton Alice Daphne 626-0235 

Broughton Annie C 302 Earle 433-6721 

Broughton C E 607 Shady Oak Dr--342-1276 
Broughton C W 1606 Faure Dr E --479-3609 
Broughton Carol 3250 Dauphin ---478-3245 
Broughton Chas R Jr 

Hwy 98 Daphne- -626-2497 

Broughton Corine 115 N Cedar 438- 1052 

Broughton Dorothy 1905 Andrw— -479-8771 
Broughton Henry McFarland Rd — 344-4165 

Broughton Ida McLeod Rd 344-4885 

Broughton J D 

244 Chandler Prichrd- -452-2326 
Broughton Jas C 

407 Ridgecrest Ct— 344-5337 

Broughton Jett 3250 Dauphin 478-324S 

Broughton Liston 

2302 Bragdon Av— 452-2344 

Broughton Lucy 855 Chin 432-5983 

Broughton Mary E Miss 

204 S Ann— 438-4981 
Broughton Michael 

33 Lancaster Rd— 342-4021 
Broughton Minnie Mrs 

163 Lincoln Blvd— 342-0246 

Broughton Morris A Semmes 649-2797 

Broughton Norris 

Ben Hamilton Road Dawes— 661-7874 

Broughton Rollin C 204 S Ann 433-8328 

Broughton Rosa Lee 

854 Grimes Plateau— 452-9908 
Broughton Russel D McLeod Rd — -344-2046 

Broughton S Hwy 98 Daphne 626-9457 

Broughton Willard D 

7 Borer Av Prichrd- -432-7220 
Broughton Wm 163 Lincoln Blvd --342-0246 
BROUGHTON'S WRECKER SERVICE & 
GARAGE 

Hwy 98 Daphne 626-2497 

Brouillard Clare B Hwy 90 661-3710 

Broun Chas D 160 V? Dexter Av —-478-9568 
Brouse Wallace G 207 E Border Dr -344-4781 

Broussard Byron L 4757 Easy 661-71% 

Broussard Harry C 

1101 Bartran Curve--479-4113 
Broussard J W 924 S Imperial Dr— 344-3968 
Broussard Otis 5514 Richmond Rd -344-3383 
BROUSSARD'S MUSIC INC 

3932 Airport Blvd 342-9749 

Browder Carolyn E Mrs 

955 Church— 432-6340 
Browder Etta C Mrs 

3 23 Anderson Rd Saraland- -675-4537 
Browder Eugene G 

Sweedtown Rd Theodore --661-5613 
Browder Pauline Mrs 

4350 Delhi Eight Mile- -457-0389 

Browder Wm E 2413 Boyette 452-4473 

Brown A D Daphne —626-2749 

Brown A M 5229 Greenwood Ln ---344-5283 
Brown A M Jr 

1275 W Carleton Acres- -479-4244 

Brown Ada Bell Theodore Ala 661-0572 

Brown Addie 1760 W Brazier Dr---473-7944 
Brown Agnes 

355 Creamer Magazne- -438-1439 
Brown Alex 212 Book Av Prichard -456-7705 
Brown Alexander J Dr 

100 Bevrly Ct— 473-3421 
Brown Alfred H 4801 Waverly Rd--661-5828 

Brown Alfretta 159 S Cedar 432-2282 

Brown Alice Ann Mrs 957 Church— 4.38-9307 
Brown Alice Jeanettc 

502 Maybrick Rd E--342-3356 
Brown Alliece M Mrs 1212 Seneca -433-4153 
Brown Alma G 1554 Sumner Or ---432-8395 
Brown Alma Jean 

242 Loxley Prichard- -456-7897 
Brown Alma Jean 

242 Loxley Prichard- -456-%37 
Brown Alton R Jr atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg- — -432-2792 

Res 100 Holyhead Dr 342-042C 

Brown Alton R III 

100 Holyhead Dr--344-4161 
Brown Amanda 1512 Centr ——•'-433-1447 
Brown Amelia 

318 E Chandir Prlchl-d— 457-5410 
Brown Andrew M 

6166 Oak Rdge Rd"661-0691 
Brown Andrew W 

2424 N Crk CiV Dr'-473-8564 
Brown Ann 300 Williams —-•'-'•"'-478-9284 
Brown Ann 6 

2309V. s HillwoodDf-479-3639 
Brown Ann Chamberlain 

3170 Ralston RcI-473-7632 
Brown Anna Louise 

212 Book Av Prichard"456-7705 
Brown Anne 764 Alex Herman Dr— 456-3510 
Brown Anne G Mrs 1954 Finch Av -456-7126 
Brown Annie Miss 

816 Meaher prichrd— 436-419S 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Com pany 1972 

Brown Annie Mrs 

720 Rich Av Prichard- -457-0794 
Brown Annie Mae 

2405 Boyett Prichard- -452-9676 
Brown Annie Mae 

1502 Viaduct Prichard- -456-3157 

Brown Annie Mae Hwy 43 - -675-2649 

Brown Annie Pearl Mrs 

209 Bloodgood- -432-2952 
Brown Annie West Cedar Saraland -675-0835 

Brown Anthony 351 State 432-2179 

Brown Areola 757 N Franklin 438-2693 

Brown Ardella 

212 Book Av Prichard- -456-7705 
Brown Arlester 1214 Chinquapin --438-9441 
Brown Arnold 

702 Gilbert Prichard- -457-8465 

Brown BG 101 Tulip Av 661-2930 

Brown B K 1003 Clovrdle Dr 479-1692 

Brown Bagging & Paper Company Inc 

See Warren J P Paper Co 
Brown Barbara Gene 

275 Laurel Dr--478-4511 
Brown Bea Mrs rl est 

1204 Dauphin -432-4684 

Res 970 W High Point Dr 478-8922 

Brown Beatrice Mrs 364 Clay 432-4327 

Brown Bessie 206 S Cedar 433-7807 

Brown Bessie Lee 217 1st Ct 438-4930 

Brown Bessie Mae 

Old Hwy 43 Axis- -675-2602 

Brown Betty 2151 Hathcox - 478-8451 

Brown Bill Schillmger Rd — 344-4591 

Brown Billy 3912 Woodmnt Dr 471-3657 

Brown Birnesten 904 Dade --452-4783 

Brown Bobby 

1400 Randall Av Daphne- -626-2768 

Brown Brenda T Island Rd -- 666-0856 

BROWN & BROWN INC textis 

715 Loeffler 479-6581 

Brown Bruce L 112 Florence PI ---478-0911 
Brown Buford H 1658 Mississippi- -344-0695 
Brown Bulah 

414 Brock Av Prichrd- -452-0486 

Brown Burnett A 519 Summrvl 473-8775 

Brown Buster 

Dead Lake Rd Creola- -675-4243 
Brown Buster 

121 Sycamre Dr Prichrd- -452-0319 

Brown C Saraland -675-0.363 

Brown C A 1012 Pace Pkwy 473-5674 

Brown C B 1765 La Rue Dr 344-8692 

Brown C D Jr 4066 Pringle Dr 344-9923 

Brown C Dwight Hamilton Blvd 661-1555 

Brown C Frank 2607 N Fleetwd Dr-471-5915 

Brown C H 500 E Barksdale Dr 473-8434 

Brown C L Mrs 4951 Wmslow Dr - -342-6918 
Children's Telephone 

4951 Winslow Dr- -344-1016 
Brown C Lamar Sr 

2856 Sprnghl Av- -473-2036 
Brown C Ronald 

1135 Forrest Av Saraland- -675-4268 
Brown C W Jr 4201 Chambord Ln -344-7920 
Brown Calvin 3622 Heritage Dr ---342-7136 

Brown Carceal 1334 Adams 438-4997 

Brown Carl Mrs 300 Bay Shore Av -471-3746 
Brown Carrie 

1026 Sample Prichard --452-4693 

Brown Carrie Bell 271 Morgan 432-2519 

Brown Cecil Emmit 

2704 Halls Mill Rd--471.4504 
Brown Cecil M 
1014 Shelton Beach 

Rd Saraland- -675-1894 

Brown Charles E 460 Lang Av 432-0868 

Brown Chas E Schillinger Rd 649-0493 

Brown Chas F 412 Wisconsn Av ---473-1250 
Brown Charles H Dr phys 

119 N Lafayette--433-5415 
Brown Charles 

5500 William & Mary- 342-8562 
Brown Chas Truman 

6308 N St Moritz Dr--342-0%9 
Brown Charlie W 2200 Pratt Dr - - -471-1235 
Brown Chester W 

224 Edisn Dr Prichrd- -456-6831 
Brown Clarence 706 Rebecca Dr — 457-0936 
Brown Clarence W 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -626-9355 
Brown Claude Jr 

753 S Wasson Av Whistler- 452-4885 
Brown Claude L Jr Dr phys 

176 Louiselle- -432-5652 

If No Answer Dial --433-8441 

Brown Cleo Jr 

1810 Prichard Av Prichard- -456-5681 

Brown Clifton L 1353 Antwerp 438-1393 

Brown Clinton 1921 Eoline 457-8280 

Brown Clyde L 

255 4th Av Chkasaw- -457-3356 
BROWN COAL i ICE CO 

61 Adams -433-3607 

Brown Cora 256 Marine - 432-7297 

Brown Cordell W 

Wilson Av Daphne- -626-0261 



MOBILE 



Brown Cornelius 1052 Texas 432-6009 

Brown Cornelius T 2307 Beth Dr --452-1448 
Brown Curtis N 

517 Sims Dr Saraland--675-0578 

Brown D 1512 Larkwood Dr 342-2842 

Brown D A 307 Seabreeze Ct 342-4854 

Brown D F 2256 Vivian Dr 661-2210 

Brown D G 907 W Victry Dr 473-1971 

Brown D W 

1929 Ormerd Rd Eight Mile- -457-6016 
Brown Daisy Mrs 2012 Bragg Av --473-7019 

Brown Damon 1703 Union 457-8717 

Brown Dan W 3008 W Rivrsde Dr--479-3259 
Brown Danny N 121 Highmont Dr -661-5062 
Brown David Mrs 

2008 W Main Prichrd- -456-7787 
Brown David L 2519 Lloyd's Ln ---661-0577 

Brown Debbie L 14 70 Avon Cir 471-5676 

Brown Deloris 311 Dunbar 438-3927 

Brown Demaris Mrs 333 Holly Dr --473-1790 
Brown Dennis 

2903 McAboy Whistlr--452-5974 

Brown Dennis 313 Smith 473-8005 

Brown Dennis E 

5250 Greenwood Ln- -342-1479 
Brown Deseree Mrs 

713 Neely Av Prichard--452-1250 
Brown Dewey B 800 Graymont Dr -342-3680 

Brown Donald 2012 Bragg Av 473-7019 

Brown Donald E Sr 

970 W High Point Dr- -478-8922 
Brown Donald M 53 E Brucewd Dr -457-3771 
Brown Donald W 

410 McKeough Av Saraland - -675-4905 
Brown Donnis N 

5108 N Maudelayne Dr 661-3375 

Children's Telephone 

5108 N Maudelayne Dr- -666-0066 
Brown Dorothea Mrs 602 Lang Av -433-9841 
Brown Dorothy 

2000 Magazine Rd S- -432-2367 
Brown Dorothy Mae Miss 

1802 Stone- -478-7640 
Brown Dorothy Z Mrs 

3701 N Claridge Rd 344-4465 

Children's Telephone 

3701 N Claridge Rd- -342-4019 
Brown Dot Social Club 

1586 Dublin- -473-9149 
Brown Douglas N 

1912 N Belle Cour Dr--478-7226 
Brown E Connie 1054 Clovrdle Dr--471-2701 

Brown E J Hwy 45 — - 452-9509 

Brown E L 212 S Cathrne - -473-4005 

Brown E L 1105 Oakdie Av 433-9778 

Brown E Mason Daphne 626-2427 

Brown E 

516 W Valley Rd Chkasaw- -457-1466 

Brown E R 1457 Monroe 473-5749 

Brown Earl L 2468 Sayner Av 478-3510 

Brown Earl W 4651 S Pinewd Dr - -342-0589 
Brown Earlean Miss 

1037 Newsome Prichard- -457-0240 
Brown Edgar M 

919Carlyle Way E- -342-1879 

Brown Edward 1108 Oak 433-3125 

Brown Edward D Dr 

619 Demetropolis Rd- -661-0699 
Brown Edward M 

2313 Lantern Ln E- -661-5972 
Brown Edwin F 

2308 Lantern Ln W- -666-0085 

Brown Elisha 252 N Pine 438-9518 

Brown Elizabeth 1050 Persimmn - -433-3890 

Brown Ella C 1010 Baltimore 433-3137 

Brown Ellis H 1323 Creekway Dr --478-5528 

Brown Eloise 456 N Jackson 438-1900 

Brown Elsie C 1753 Belfast 479-0997 

Brown Elvira 117 Lorraine 452-3340 

Brown Emmett 2151 Hathcox 478-8451 

Brown Emory G 

Dead Lake Rd Creola- 675-0894 

Brown Ennis 150 Poydras Av 478-7153 

Brown Ernest L Dr phys 

2451 Fillingim -473-0341 

Res 4254 Jordn Ln Sprng HI 342-9168 

Brown Ernestine 

2412 Caledonia Prichard- -452-9805 
Brown Ervin B 165 S Monterey - 479-9257 
Brown Estelle 

367 Creamer Magazne- 432-2950 
Brown Ethel Mae 2650 Collms Av- -452-4430 
Brown Eula M Mrs 

207 S Circle Dr Prichard- 452-1116 

Brown Eunice 628 Belsaw Av 432-4366 

Brown Eva 452 Wemackr Av 473-2612 

Brown Evelyn S Mrs 

209 Pine HI Dr- -478-1571 

Brown F I 1412 Government- 473-3466 

Brown F J 3106 Heather 471-2358 

Brown Fannie Mrs 1255 St Madar -432-7335 

Brown Fannie Bell 163 N Pme 432-8247 

Brown Felix Jr Brown Rd Satsuma -675-1633 
Brown Felix L Rev 

5726 Orchard Ct Satsuma- -675-1364 



438-9307 

-661-8375 
342-8677 



675-4552 
344-6520 

-473-7973 



Brown Ferman 

718 Alex Herman Dr Prichard--457-3214 
Brown Florence 

221 Brock Av Prichrd- -452-1159 
Brown Floyd R 4009 La Borde Dr- -342-9505 
Brown Frank Allen 957 Church — 
Brown Frank E Sr 

4105 W Ashwood Dr- 
Brown Frank H 3966 S Plnebrook 
Children's Telephone 

3966 S Pinebrook- -344-1214 
Brown Franklin D 2258 East Rd-- -661-7636 
Children's Telephone 

2258 East Rd--661-6143 
Brown Fred D Rev 2204 Pratt Dr- -478-3785 

Brown Fredk Jos 363 Flint 473-7395 

Brown G Dalton 

4343 Carlyle Way E--342-6457 
Brown G E Theodore- Dawes Rd ---661-1207 
Brown G E Jr Cdr 732 Oak Hill Rd -666-0479 

Brown G P 1053 Dauphn 432-3288 

Brown Gaberella 

209 Gatti Av Prichard- -457-9930 

Brown Gardine912 Chin 438-3123 

Brown Gary 

821 Joaneen Dr Saraland- -675-0698 
Brown Gary A Sr 

4732 Sunshine Dr--661-3623 

Brown Geloria Thomas Dr 661-9108 

Brown Geo 1314 Magee Prichrd ---456-7483 
Brown Geo D 

523 Celeste Rd Saraland- 
Brown Geo E 1512 Larkwd Dr — 
Brown Geo L Mrs 

2835 Old Shell Rd- 
Brown Geo Lawton 

51 Nack Ln Sprng HI- -342-8005 
Brown Geo R Mrs 

205 Durant Av Eight Mile- -457-8281 
Brown George W 2753 Farneii Dr- -478-4624 
Brown Georgia 2406 Vermillion Dr -478-0502 

Brown Gerry Cindy Lou Dr - -661-4092 

Brown Gerry Norton Mrs 

156 College Ln Spring Hill- -342-5146 
Brown Gladys Mae 

2370 St Stephens Rd- -457-9915 
Brown Glen R 

2904 Pleasant Valley Rd- -473-6625 

Brown Glenn L Ridae Rd 675-5137 

Brown Grace E 660 Wiishire Rd ---661-8622 
Brown Grady Sr 

1237 Rich Av Pricnard- -457-5261 
Brown Grant 2201 Rivr Forst Dr - -479-8101 
Brown-Gup & Fry Insurance Agency 

958 Dauphin- -433-1813 
Brown Guss M 

208 Frances Av Saraland- -675-3748 
Brown H Brown Rd Pennsylvania - -675-1128 
Brown H C 3019 Pleasnt Valley Rd -478-1985 

Brown H E 355 Pineview Ln 342-7335 

Brown H H 

118 Myrtlwd Ln Sprng HI- -342-5227 

Brown H L 1909 Rosedale Rd 473-2636 

Brown H W Congo Rd ---661-6047 

Brown Harley R 164 S Fuitn 471-3158 

Brown Harold J Mrs 

640 Giibrt Pr.cnrd- 452-9050 
Brown Harold W 

Theodore- Dawes Rd- -661-7214 
Brown Harry 651 Church Oapnne - -626-2216 
Brown Hattie Bell 

54 Rebel Rd Pnchard- -457-3623 
Brown Henry D 

4050 Bay Front Rd--471-1213 
Brown Henry V 1615 Darwd Dr ---479-6939 
Brown Herbert 2150 Van Liew Rd -476-1151 
Brown Herbert C 108 Williams Ct- -479-5851 

Brown Herbert E Hwy 4 3 675-0104 

Brown Hester Mrs 

202 Beauregard- -432-2082 

Brown Horace A 4559 Bush Ln 661-2308 

Brown Hudgens Fulford Sintz & 
Richardson attys 

Van Antwerp Bidg- 432-2792 

Brown I F 2201 Sybei Dr 666-0240 

Brown I M 1063 Arlington 433-5315 

Brown Ida Mae 1559 Shore -- 
Brown Incorporated-Thrifty 
Rent-A-Car System 

7801 Airport Bivd- 
Brown lola M Mrs 

712 Root Prichard- 
Brown Ira Joe Mrs 611 Place Ln - 
Brown Isaac E 

1133 Shore Acres Dr- 
Brown Isaiah 

853 Center S Plateau- 
Brown J A 

1317 Alvarez Dr Saraiand- 
Brown J E Jr Dr dntst 

Merchants National Bank Bidg - 

Res 165 S Monterey 473-4630 

Brown J Edw 2301 Howii Av 478-6569 

Brown J H 

826 Dauphine Cf Daphne 626-2807 



-432-016C 



344-5674 

452-4515 
661-8220 

-476-1242 

438-3279 

-675-4835 

-432-5197 



Browr) — Brown 45 

Brown J Lloyd Rev 

1618 Dunster PI— 675-5817 

Brown J M 2458 Eloong Dr 478-7112 

Brown J Marion Jr 

1558 S Montclair Cir--661-4%1 

Brown J R 1457 Monroe--- 473-5749 

Brown J Sidney 

209 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland-675-2484 
BROWN J THOMAS funri dir 

Dauphin Street Ext 479-4547 

Res 714 Jemison 473-3327 

Brown J W 4110 Latimer Ln 342-6379 

Brown Jack 4009 La Borde Dr 342-9505 

Brown Jack D 1027 Cherokee 471-3773 

Brown Jack S 3200 Halls Ml Rd —471-3792 
Brown Jack W 

4416 Carlyle Way N— 344-5248 
Brown Jackie Miss 1200 Dauphin— 433-9771 

Brown Jas 400 Devon 479-6037 

Brown Jas 5931 S Westhavn Dr— 342-0972 

Brown Jas C Jr 413 S Sage Av 478-5753 

Brown Jas Carroll 

4017 S Sunnyvale Ln— 342-6576 

Brown Jas D 153 Desales Av 478-3736 

Brown Jas E 

923 Murphy Av Prichrd- -452-0300 

Brown Jas E Old Hwy 43 Axis 675-2642 

Brown James E 

6099 V? Old Shell Rd— 344-8138 
Brown James E Lt Col 470 Pine Ct -344-0200 
Brown Jas E III Dr dntst 

2053 Dauphn 478-9164 

Res 156 College Ln Spring Hill --344-0087 

Brown Jas F 1619 Jaspr Rd 342-3383 

Brown Jas F Jr 

1708 E Colonial Ln- -344-2132 
Brown James G 

Hwy 31 N Spanish Fort --626-9267 
Brown James Gordon 

1255 Airman Dr- -432-8924 
Brown Jas J 603 Dumont Chkasaw-452-4364 
Brown Jas L 121 Gatti Av Prichrd -457-6861 
Brown James M 4600 S Sunset Dr-344-4013 
Brown Jas R 414 Brock Av Prichrd -452-0486 
Brown James Thomas Rev 

1462 C Street- -438-9810 
Brown Janice Stewart 

1362 St Madar -438-2802 
Brown Jeanette 

Old Hwy 43 Satsuma- -675-3692 
Brown Jeff A Jr 

700 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-7766 
Brown Jennifer 

128 A Street Prichard- -456-2357 
Brown Jesse L 

2506 McLaughlin Dr--473-5940 
Brown Jessie Mrs 

5410 Old Shell Rd- -344-8839 

Brown Jessie James 7104 1st 342-4580 

Brown Jcx 2203 N McVay Dr 479-9858 

Brown Jimmy 855 Challen Cir N ---344-0467 
Brown Jinnie Mae 559 Maryind ---433-1381 

Brown Joe 13 N Monterey 479-7761 

Brown Joe E 

3609 W Station Prichard--452-1265 
Brown Joe K 1000 Cloverdale Dr - -478-9092 
Brown Joe L 607 Alex Herman Dr -456-6624 

Brown Joe M New Hwy 90 661-2979 

Brown Joe M 5668 Vanderbilt Dr--344-5650 
Brown Joelene E Mrs 

820 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland -675-0597 

Brown John 7117 4th 342-1799 

Brown John A 4311 Stein Av 342-8161 

Brown John Conway 

Hwy 45 Eight Mile- -452-0998 
Brown John E 2703 Berkley Av - -457-7531 

Brown John H Hwy 45 Oak Grv 457-1043 

Brown John H Jr 

Busby's Fish Camp Rd-- 626-2288 
Brown John Hodges 

916Vz Davis Av- 432-4787 
Brown John M 630 Oak Saraland - 675-5027 
Brown John Maurice 753 Gayle ---432-0566 

Brown John R 7 N Bayou 438-2649 

Brown Johnnie H 

102 2nd Av Saraland- -675-5407 

Brown Johnnie Mae 7247 lOth 342-3424 

Brown Josh 363 Azalea Rd -344-2352 

Brown Josie Milhouse Mrs 

1473 S Ann- 433-4456 
Brown Joyce H Mrs 

563 E General Gorgas Or- -456-4391 
Brown Joyce J 

174 General Buliard Dr- -342-4682 
Brown Joyce Onita 

718 Alex Herman Dr Prichard--457-3214 
Brown Judy 4678 Rosewood Dr — 344-1787 

Brown Julia 1207 Kelly 438-2371 

Brown Julius E 

7168 Three Notch Rd- -661-2795 
Brown Julius H Jr 

3100 Grishilde Dr- -661-3316 

Brown June 3250 Dauphin -478-9877 

Brown Karen 3250 Dauphin -479-2435 

Brown Katherine 

970 W High Point Dr 478-8618 



46 Brown — Browning 

BROWN-KEAHEY STARTER & 
GENERATOR SERVICE 

3255 MoHat Rd —471-3389 

Brown Keith R 808 Dauphine Cir —626-9598 
Brown Kenneth P 

2000 Pt Le Gere Rd— 479-2477 

Brown Kevin 350 West 473-5859 

Brown King W 

305 Jeffrsn Chkasaw— 457-2637 
Brown Klrtley W atty 

First National Bank BIdg 432-6685 

Ofc First National Bank BIdg —432-6830 

Res 8 N Layfayette 438-4922 

Brown L Mrs 

819 W Highland Av Prichard— 438-5118 

Brown L B C C Trail Kushia 456-4287 

Brown L B 2711 Fillingim 478-4609 

Brown L D Everett Rd E 675-0857 

Brown L E Mrs Tanner Williams— 649-2737 
Brown L Franklin Dr vet 

1957 Hurtel 479-4566 

Res 65 S Houston 478-3226 

Brown L Franklin Mrs 

2453 Taylor Av— 479-9692 

Brown L J 3905 Woodmnt Dr 473-6267 

Brown L L Dr phys 58 N Broad 433-2667 

Res Dog Rivr 473-6303 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

Brown L W 2207 N Levert Dr 473-6343 

Brown Lamar 3912 Woodmnt Dr —471-3657 
Brown Larcus A 

707 Demetropolis Rd --661-9367 
Brown Larry H 2569 Kitty hawk Av -478-6942 

Brown Larry S 363 Azalea Rd 344-8434 

Brown Laura 1151 Basil ---433-2255 

Brown Lauren K 

Dawes-Theodore Rd— 342-4883 

Brown Lawrence Creola 675-1252 

Brown Lawrence Mrs 

139 Siebert Prichrd- -457-5891 
Brown Lawrence C 130 Margaret --473-7947 
Brown Lawrence F 252 Cherokee - -473-1615 

Brown Lee Dell 1360 Basil 433-4418 

Brown Leiia Theodore 661-3661 

Brown Leo Cafe 

1699 S Washington Av— 433-9136 
Brown Leo F 1225 Shore Acres Or -476-1705 

Brown Leola J Mrs 357 Pearl 438-1848 

Brown Leon 2419 St Stephens Rd -456-3418 
Brown Leon J 

3751 Sheips Ln Sprng HI--342-0231 

Brown Les 1323 Creekway Or 478-5528 

Brown Leslie 801 Whitley Plateau -452-2608 

Brown Lester 4818 Nevius Rd 661-7228 

Brown Lester 

824 Norma Cir Saraland - -675-5474 
Brown Lester R 322 6th Chkasaw -457-6990 

Brown Lethel 1559 Shore— -432-0168 

Brown Lettie 

753 S Wasson Av Whistler- -452-4885 
Brown Lewis B 

1101 Edwards Plateau --4i/7-%33 
Brown Lillian J Mrs 

1010 Baltimore— 432-2973 

Brown Linda A 1309 Basil 433-3144 

Brown Linda E 

1724 W Clark Av Prichard- -456-6014 
Brown Lindsay 

620 Lane Av Prichard- -457-2175 
Brown Lionel 6204 S Warngwd Dr -342-1910 

Brown Lola M 2055 Bragg Av 479-3506 

Brown Lorene Clarke 

2855 Whistler Whistler- -457-6755 
Brown Lorcnza J 963 New Jersey --432-4939 

Brown Louis R Thomas Dr 661-1902 

Brown Louis W 1341 Polaris Dr ---661-1859 

Brown Louise 309 Marine 432-2371 

Brown Louvenia 

221 Brock Av Prichrd- -452-1159 

Brown Lucille Mrs 1109 Alba 438-1135 

Brown Lucinda Mrs 

1037 Newsome Prichard --457-0240 

Brown Lucius L 408 Augusta -433-7243 

Brown Lucy 1301 Chisam Av 433-2403 

Brown Lula Mae 2307 Beth Dr 452-1448 

Brown Lula Mae 1701 Raven Dr-- -478- 1583 

Brown M Mrs 1701 Church 479-3012 

Brown M D 410 St John PI 342-4124 

Brown M E 5716 Delrose Dr 661-2559 

Brown M J 755 Hoss Av 342-0576 

Brown M L 7116 nth - -344-1090 

Brown M 206 Bemis Saraland ---675-2426 

Brown Mable F 573 Biz/ell Av 433-6804 

Brown Maggie Cc Trail Rd 457-6312 

Brown Malissia 

2949 Cranberry Whistir— 452-3838 
Brown Mamie Mrs 

1716 McCants Av Prichard— 456-5026 
Brown Mamie Lee Mrs 

2259 Roberta Dr- -473-1484 
Brown Marcia Elaine 

275 Laurel Dr--478-4511 
Brown Margaret 

121 Gatti Av Prichard--456-1345 
Brown Margie 

352 E Pershing Prichard- -456-3443 



AREA CODE 205 



Brown Marian 750 St Anthony 433-6135 

Brown Marie Miss 

2903 McAboy Whistler--452-5974 
Brown Marie Mrs 403 F Prichard —457-2276 
Brown Marion Lewis 

275 Laurel Dr— 478-4511 
Brown Marion W 

2753 N Grafhl Dr— 478-8326 

Brown Maria Miss 2419 Green 457-8213 

B^Dwn Marshall 6 Mohawk- 471-4119 

Brown Martha 

911 Garrison Av Prichard--457-6047 
Brown Marvin Neal 172 S Sage Av -479-2274 

Brown Mary 307 Dunbar 432-6874 

Brown Mary Deloris 

1752 St Stephens Rd— 478-4081 

Brown Mary E 206 Gastn —432-9959 

Brown Mary E Mrs 

1110 Nola Av Prichard--457-7546 
Brown Max J 1631 Wolf Ridge Rd -457-0712 

Brown Maxwell 5755 Diane Dr 342-6767 

Brown Melvin 3105 Dauphin 478-6152 

Brown Melvin 

803 Murphy Av Prichrd— 456-6733 
Brown Michael Eugene 

3019 Whistler Whistler— 456-1326 

Brown Mike Oak Hill Dr 649-3416 

Brown Mildred 606 Hickory 433-4693 

Brown Mildred 1203 Next 456-5419 

Brown Mildred F Mrs 

520 Strange Saraland--675-4789 

Brown Milton L 4068 Stein Av 344-4250 

Brown Minerva 1271 Glennon Av --432-5807 
Brown Monroe L 1629 Jaspr Rd— 342-3440 
Brown Moscoe P 

4527 Sunny Side Dr--661-1875 

Brown Myron Semmes 344-4292 

Brown Nannie T 1313 Hercules —-432-4935 
Brown Neal 

3019 Pleasnt Valley Rd--478-1985 

Brown Nell Miss 185 Lambert 433-4626 

Brown Nelson L Dr phys 

1406 Dauphin 438-2528 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -438-2528 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

Brown Nolan C Battleship Prkwy —433-5141 

Brown Nolan C Lott Rd 649-0315 

Brown Norma 

907 Avenue H Prichard--457-40% 

Brown Norman F 723 Jemisn 473-5092 

Brown Norman P 3100 E Valeria —471-1035 

Brown F 227 Sipsey 457-1121 

Brown Ola Lee 

1612 Easterling Prichard--452-1917 
Brown Olan 551 Shady Oak Dr —344-8136 

Brown Oliver Jr 968 Kentucky 432-5416 

Brown OIlie 

1822 McCants Av Prichrd— 452-0957 
Brown O'Neal 

520 Strange Saraland--675-4789 

Brown Orin 2609 Mill -471-3970 

Brown Orland Cottage Hill Rd 661-7971 

Brown Orlean M Mrs Wilmer 649-2753 

Brown Oscar Wulff Rd 649-2042 

Brown Otis 1166 Texas 432-6250 

Brown Otis Jr 206 S Cedar 433-7807 

Brown Ottiemse Miss 

1007 Tennessee— 432-3152 

Brown OuidaC Semmes 649-1919 

Brown P L Mrs 1057 Oak 433-3440 

Brown Parilee Ransom 1052 Texas -432-6009 
Brown Patricia 709 S Caroline Av--432-0104 
Brown Patricia Mrs 1334 Adams --438-4997 

Brown Paul E 152 Kenan 473-4896 

Brown Paul E Wiimer 649-2461 

BROWN PAUL HALLMARK CARD & 
PARTY SHOP 

Bel Air Mall —473-2665 

Brown Paul M 1809 OakKnoll Dr —471-2822 
Brown Pauline 1007 Tennessee — 432-3152 

Brown Pearl 2512 Arc Rd 479-9355 

Brown Pearl Mrs 2512 Arc Rd 473-9852 

Brown Peggy Miss 

729 Center Plateau --438-5363 
Brown Percy 2076 Gimon Cir N — -473-1077 
Brown Perry E 140 McKenzie Dr --661-2288 
Brown Peter L Jr ill S Catherine -473-4582 
Brown Phillip W 

706 Hv/y 43 Saraiand--675-5860 

Brown Phyllis 460 Lang Av 432-0868 

Brown R D 2215 Halls Mill Rd 479-1208 

Brown R E 1002 Celeste Rd 675-3265 

Brown R E Moffat Rd- 649-3196 

Brown R E Mrs Lott Rd -- -457-2764 

Brown R J Jr 5212 Muscadine Av--342-4110 

Brown R L 2057 Victory Ct 473-5972 

Brown R McDonald 

Country Club Rd--433-7830 

Brown Rae 328 Anderson Rd 675-5760 

Brown Ralph Wilmer 649-2380 

Brown Ralph E 204-A Page Av 473-4557 

Children's Telephone 

204-A Page Av--471-2661 

Brown Ralph H Seven His 342-4546 

Brown Ralph M 228 Foley Prichrd -457-4804 



Brown Randolph L 

336 Aldock Rd Eight Mi!e~452-1400 
Brown Raymond 

2903 McAboy Whistir— 452-5974 
Brown Raymond R 

Oaklane Dr Theodore— 661-4506 
Brown Rebecca 

808 Magee Prichrd— 452-3048 
Brown Red 

1858 Dykes Rd Eight Mile— 456-8327 
Brown Regina 

1022 Front S Plateau— 432-7570 

Brown Richard 1203 Next 456-5419 

Brown Richard Sr 

305 Clancy Prichard— 452-4971 
Brown Richard D S Sgt 

650 Palmetto— 433-5632 
Brown Richard P 

4 243 Marmora Dr— 661-1887 
Brown Richmond P 500 Seville Dr--342-9362 
Brown Robt 3757 W Alta Vista Dr -471-3952 
Brown Robert 

656 Hinson Av Prichard— 452-5852 
Brown Robt A 413 Thornton PI —342-6557 

Brown Robert C 556 Gwin 456-2410 

Brown Robert E 

570 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-1773 

Brown Robert F Perch Daphne 626-9151 

Brown Robt G 1027 Woodside Ct --342-7680 

Brown Robt H Tanner Williams 649-1812 

Brown Robert I Sheffield Dr 675-0325 

Brown Robert L 

306V2 S Georgia Av— 438-2164 
Brown Robert L Rev 

2502 Salvia Ct--473-6171 

Brown Robert Lee Semmes 649-0269 

Brown Robert Lee 

2716 Warsaw Av--452-5112 
Brown Robert M 

216 Berwyn DrW— 342-0401 

Brown Roberta 1060 Houston 473-2760 

BROWN ROOFING CONTRACTORS 

755 Hoss Av 342-0576 

Brown Rosa Adair Miss 

4304 Regulus Dr--661-6145 

Brown Rosa Mae 909 Super 456-6206 

Brown Rosie Lee 

1822 McCants Av Prichrd— 452-0957 

Brown Roy C 1151 Basil -433-2255 

Brown Roy 2359 McGaughey 479-6766 

Brown Royce E Lott Rd Eight Mile -456-1203 
Brown Rufus Mrs 908 Hercules — 432-3186 
Brown Russell Everett 

Old Natchez Trace Rd— 649-1817 
Brown Ruthie L 

121 Gatti Av Prichard— 456-1345 
Brown S C Capt 406 N Joachim — -432-4392 

Brown Sallie Hwy 31 N 626-9209 

Brown Sammie 6106 Aaron Dr S —344-3990 
Brown Samuel 

Res 3900 Claridge Rd 344-5712 

Ofc 715 Loeffler 479-6581 

Brown Samuel 561 Bizzeil Av 438-5016 

Brown Samuel 3900 Claridge Rd —344-5712 

Brown Samuel Creola Cir 675-3711 

Brown Samuel 309 Patterson 433-9097 

Brown Samuel Jr 

712 S Happy Hill Av- -433-8884 

Brown Sandra 209 N Florida 479-1684 

Brown Sarah Mrs 

928 O'neal Prichard— 456-6972 

Brown Savannah 1112 State 432-5182 

Brown Savannah Gladys 

317 Chin Plateau--438-2059 
Brown Service Insurance Co 

See Liberty National Life Insurance Co 

Brown Sharon A Van Daphne 626-2430 

Brown Shelton D 

463 E Yevonne Curve--344-1689 
Brown Sherwood 

Res 3864 Shelley Dr 473-8507 

Res 3864 Shelley Dr 479-5238 

Brown Shirley 

357 3rd Av Chickasaw--457-3062 

Brown Sid N 8001 Quimby Dr 661-0170 

Brown Sidney S 2nd Daphne 626-2726 

Brown Simmie Lee 

3605 Stovall Prichard— 457-8015 
Brown Simon Mrs 

652 Wassn Av Whistir— 452-4510 
Brown Stephen 708 Dallas Prichrd -452-2060 
Brown Steve 

319 Bayou Av Saraland— 675-4047 

Brown Susie Mrs 412 Earle 438-4801 

Brown Susie Mary 858 Kooiman — 456-3682 

Brown Sylvia Mrs 232 Abrams 473-4353 

Brown T J 

4338 Whistir Eight Mile— 452-1059 

Brown T L Lott Rd 649-1483 

Brown Tay 4350 Moffat Rd -344-0262 

Brown Ted 101 Gardn Ln Chkasaw -456-7509 
Brown Terry L 

1003 Cleburne Av Prichard--452-0955 
Brown Theresa Miss 

928 O'neal Prichard--456-6972 



01658 ® S outh Central Btll Telephone Company 1972 

Brown Thos 

223 N Thomas Av Prichrd— 452-47% 

Brown Thos C 916 Rowell 473-3181 

Brown Thos E 

2105 Old Military Rd— 478-4211 
Brown Thos H 

3058 W Brookline Dr— 661-0323 
Brown Thos Lamar 

5204 Woodmere— 661-8550 

Brown Thos R 1207 Bordeaux 478-5707 

Brown Thomas W 

Wolff Rd Semmes— 649-0161 
Brown Thurmond A 

462 Lott Rd Eight Mile— 456-8892 
BROWN TILMON MONUMENTS INC 

1067 Va 432-1306 

If No Answer Dial 432-0566 

Brown Tommy E Jr 

2367 Old Military Rd— 471-3522 
Brown &Tunstall Drs 

1406 Dauphin— 438-2528 

Brown V Leo 505 Bel Air Blvd 471-4065 

Brown Verda Mrs 

1543 Van Lee Cir— 433-9934 
Brown Vernon M 

347 Dykes Rd Eight Mile— 452-2743 
Brown Victor L 

1013 Woodlawn DrW— 478-1452 
Brown Victoria W 

1809 Rosedale Rd--479-1221 

Brown Viola 1508 Congress 438-1979 

Brown Virgil A 4304 Regulus Dr— -661-6145 
Brown Virgil H 1055 Summerville— 456-3136 

Brown Virginia 907 Charleston 433-2128 

Brown W E Mrs 1354 Eagle Dr — 432-5183 

Brown W H 6 N Lawrence 432-7158 

Brown W J Schiliinger Rd 649-3476 

Brown W Jack Jr Firetower Rd 649-2168 

Brown W R Old Pascagoula Rd 661-0895 

Brown Wallace 2512 Arc Rd 473-9852 

Brown Wallace 

129 Ennis Saraland— 675-0686 

Brown Walter 369 Pattrsn 432-4340 

Brown Walter Jr 1109 Kelly 438-2385 

Brown Walter Sr 2120 Crawfrd PI -479-0421 

Brown Walter E 1957 Brill Rd 471-1681 

Brown Walter E Hwy 90 666-0548 

Brown Wilbur T 2305 Senator 479-4640 

Brown Wilburn M 

4651 S Pinewd Dr— 342-0589 
Brown Wilburt 502 Maybrick Rd E -342-3356 

Brown Will E Daphne 626-2850 

Brown Wm Bradley 3010 Farcott— 479-1998 
Brown William E Sr 

177 Marcella Av— 626-9518 
Brown Wm L 1602 Hillandle Dr —661-4122 
Brown Wm M 

350 W Grant Av Chkasaw— 457-2911 
Brown Wm Thedford 

515 W Turnr Rd Prichrd— 452-1560 

Brown Willie Jones Rd 661-7864 

Brown Willie 1807 KIbby -- -473-8095 

Brown Willie C 24 52 Bragdon Av —457-7152 

Brown Willie James 959 Major 457-6289 

Brown Willie W 

3015 Pleasant Valley Rd— 478-0712 
Brown Willis R Dr dntst 

Merchants Natl Bk Bl 432-5197 

Res 19 Westgate Rd Sprng HI— -342-5357 
Brown Yvette Jacquelin 7117 4th -342-1799 
Brown Yvonne G 416 Lawrence S —438-2804 

Browne Freddie Brentwd Dr 661-2076 

Browne Geo Mrs 

1152V2 Arlington— 433-9768 
Browne Gerald 5438 Highland Rd--661-5693 
Browne Lillie D Mrs 53 S Bayou — -432-3025 
BROWNELL ELECTRO INC 

3450 Armour Dr 479-5405 

Brownell Geo Mrs 620 Ruth 471-2297 

Brownell Inc 3450 Armour Dr 479-5405 

Browning A L 2201 Clintn 457-0723 

Browning Butch 1908 Rosedale Rd -479-3662 
Browning Carrie V Mrs 

748 Elba Av Whistler— 456-6445 
Browning Charles Joseph 

3365 Childers— 473-7113 
Browning Charles M 

1253 Skipper Dr— 342-0471 
Browning DanI 205 W Border Dr —342-5165 
Browning E G Jr 115 Windsor Sq —626-9787 
Browning E G Sr 

2467 St Stephens Rd--456-6329 
Browning F W 

4508 Bit & Spur Rd Sprng HI--342-3501 
Browning Frank D 

5420 S Norden Dr— 344-2000 
Browning Frank W Jr 

304 W Byron Av— 342-6898 
Browning Hugh C 

1759 Sprng HI Av— 473-3953 
BROWNING J E FLOOR COMPANY INC 

112 N Julia —433-5370 

Browning Jas P Dr phys 

5017 Moffat Rd - -342-9331 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 



01658 ® South Central Bdl Telephone Company 1972 

Browning Jewett E 

Old Pascagoula Rd— 661-4388 
Browning Joan B Mrs 

566 N Sprngwd Dr— 342-1678 
Browning Joe Ed 

5251 S Marietta Dr— 342-9243 

Browning John W 963 Marine 433-8270 

Browning Joyce L Mrs 

5951 N Chalet Dr— 344-3328 
Browning Lillian Mrs 

1908 Rosedle Rd— 478-4143 
Browning M E 5951 N Chalet Dr —344-3328 
Browning Mike 

5213 Brentwood Ln— 342-6579 
Browning Robt L 

5213 Brentwd Ln--342-5610 
Browning Russell P 

1458 Gloriadale Rd--344-1424 

Browning S T 1208 Hwy 90 Dr 479-9938 

Browning Seaman Earl 

18 Autumndale Dr Chickasaw --452-2798 
Browning T R 

312 9th Av Chickasaw- -452-2303 
Browning T S Moffat Rd Fairview -649-0854 
Browning Thos 5221 Azalea Cir W -342-6342 
Browning Thomas E 

Spice Pond Rd- -649-3547 
Browning W C 

1019 Joaneen Dr Saraland--675-2154 
Browning William R 

4508 Bit & Spur Rd Spring Hill- -342-3501 

Browniee Aree 1568 Van Dom 438-4629 

BROWNLEE ASPHALT PAVING CO 

Jarrett Rd 456-5%2 

If No Answer Dial 457-6514 

Browniee Construction Co 

Jarrett Rd--456-5%2 
Browniee G L Baird-Coxwell Rd ---342-7538 
Browniee Hazel M Mrs Dawes Rd --344-2211 

Browniee Joe M Dawes Rd 342-3623 

Res Dawes Rd -344-2211 

Browniee Johnny Wayne 

2905 Cotton- -478-3709 
Browniee Luther L 

U S Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -626-9376 
Browniee Milton A 

2414 Granada Av- -661-6722 
BROWNLEE-MORROW ENGINEERING 
COMPANY INC mfrg agt 

2672 Government Blvd 471-1462 

Browniee W C 

126 Petersn Rd Prichrd- -457-6514 

Browniee W E Jr 11 Houston 478-1157 

Browniee W E Sr 

2500 Granada Av- -661-7894 

Brownlee's Gardens Dawes Rd 342-3623 

If No Answer Dial 344-2211 

Brownlow Hazel 760 Mollie Ct 456-2913 

Brown's Amoco Service 1300 Va --433-9332 
Brown's Boarding House 

722 Telegraph Rd Plateau-- 457-9102 
Brown's Laundrymat 

2262 Pleasant Valley Rd- -473-9266 
BROWN'S MODERN MOBILE HOME 
PARK 

1619 Jasper Rd -342-3383 

Brown's Rooming House 

1811 Prichard Ln- -457-9125 
BROWN'S THEODORE STANDARD 
SERVICE STATION 

New Hwy 90 Theodore 661-9974 

Brown's Velvet Cold Storage & Locker 

Plant 2303 Halls Ml Rd 478-5291 

BROWN S VELVET ICE CREAM CO 

2KK H<iiis Ml Rd --478-5291 

BROWSER THE books 

5636 Old Shell Rd 344-8426 

Brcxton Geo 417 Clay 432-3169 

Broxton Geo A 1813 Andrew 478-0287 

Broxton Rosetta313 Calhoun 432-0222 

Broxton Walter Lee Hwy 90 -626-9412 

BRU See Also Brue 

Bru Daniel T 103 Esplanade Av ---479-3173 

BruGC 

407 Bayou Sara Av Saraland-- 675-1172 
Bru J A 2904 Pleasant Valley Rd --478-1153 
Bru John M Jr 2500 Rivrsde Dr - — 471-4685 

Bru S V 3005 Westgate 478-6295 

Bru W V 4354 N Byron Av 342-8299 

Brubaker Bobby State Line Rd 649-0278 

Rrubaker Charles 

Tanner-Williams Rd--649-1232 
Bruce D Auto Sales 

608 S Wilson Av Prichard-- 456-3208 

Bruce D T Ben Hamilton Rd 661-7630 

Bruce Ernest F 

416 Little Flower Av--473-ll% 

Bruce I H 573 Williams 473-6195 

Bruce Robt Ben Hamilton Rd 661-7630 

Bruce-Terminix Co 
City Office 3213 Spring Hill Av - -471-4466 
Regional Office 

3213 Spring Hill Av- -479-8638 
Bruce W H Mrs 

4409 Hermitage Rd- -661-5614 



MOBILE 



Browning — Bryant 47 



Bruck Chemical Co 1659 Navco Rd -478-4486 
Bruck Joachim 701 Montclaire Wy -342-5721 
Bruckmann & Co O'Gwynn BIdg ---433-8886 
Bruckmann P M W 

Ofc O'Gwynn Bl 433-8886 

Res 1817 S Indian Crk Dr 479-4628 

BRUE See Also Bru 

Brue Leo 1021 Hannon Rd 471-1182 

Brue Wilmer E Cedar Point Rd 661-7042 

Bruer Luko 

101 Spanish Main Spanish Fort-432-6>873 
Bruette Richard W 

2904 Pleasant Valley Rd--478-7373 
Bruhl B L 516 Edisn Dr Prichrd ---452-3580 

Bruhl Bennie L Shipyd Rd 432-5935 

Bruhl C N Brooklawn Dr 649-2031 

Bruhl Charles E 

406 Doretta Dr Axis— 675-0181 
Bruhl Frank W 

607 Hartley Rd Saraland--675-0219 
Bruhl James W 

Lakeside Dr Semmes--649-12% 
Bruhl John 

1306 Celeste Rd Saraland- -675-4353 

Bruhl E 117 W Foch Prichrd 452-5095 

Bruister Frank H 20 Benedick PI --479-8722 

Bruister H G 3828 Hillcrst Ln 473-2776 

Bruister Robert Joseph 

168 E Orange Av Satsuma--675-2673 
Bruister Ruth 

162 E Orange Av Satsuma--675-2688 
Bruister's Welding & Repair Shop 

5652 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma- -675-2133 
Brule W R Jr 2409 S Vaughan Dr--479-1143 
Children's Telephone 

2409 S Vaugnan Dr- -479-3911 
Brulin & Company Inc 
Chemicals 

1750 N Craft Hwy Mobile- 457-4376 

If No Answer Dial 626-2491 

Brumback Erwin S 

2065 Foster Ln- -478-5435 
Brumby F H Capt 426 W Vista Ct -342-8249 

Brumby J H 6658 Zeigler Blvd 344-2412 

Brumfield Alonzo 

853 S Washington Av-- 432-6420 
Brumfield Earl H 

403 Clancey Prichrd--457-2775 

Brumfield Frank 1809 V; Kibby 473-5605 

Brumfield J C 4121 Yorkshire Ln --342-3074 
Brumfield J M 

New Hwy 90 Theodore- -661-1392 
Brumfield Marjorie B Mrs 

1809Vr Kibby- -473-2209 

Brumfield Wilton 286 Holly Dr 478-3001 

Brumfield's Motel 

New Hwy 90 Theodore- -661 -1392 
Brummilt Joanne Miss 

2002 S Bucker Rd— 479-9341 
Brummitt Joe A 

5751 Three Notch Rd--661-5233 
Brunck Edward J 

2464 Morningside Dr-- 479-1648 
Brune Helen Mrs 

763 Grand Blvd Chickasaw- -457-1024 
Brunell Dick Travel 100 St Joseph -432-8656 
Brunell Richard C ofc 

100 St Joseph 432-8656 

Res 306 Dryer Av Daphne 626-2537 

Brunell Richard C Jr 

5650 S Morlee Dr--342-5881 
Bruner Archie 259 Magnolia Dr -—479-7778 
Bruner Arthaniel 

6113 W Aaron Dr- -342-5592 
Bruner Fred 7152 Three Notch Rd -661-6774 
Bruner Geo E Jr Dr dntst 

Theodore- -661-0633 

Bruner Lillie E Mrs 

2303 Old Government--473-6219 

Bruner Ray 764 Sullivan Av 479-3932 

Bruner Robert A 206 Morgan Av --479-9837 

Bruner W H 407 Michigan Av 432-5833 

BRUNGART EQUIPMENT COMPANY INC 

100 Bessemer Av Prichard 456-4576 

Brunhouse Robert L 

1759 Sprinq Hill Av- -478-5772 
BRUNING DIVISION-ADDRESSOGRAPH 
MULTIGRAPH CORP 

2453 Commercial Park Dr 478-6985 

Brunner Daniel 6110 Aaron Dr S --344-3579 
Brunner Florine Mrs 

6110 Aaron Dr S--344-3579 
Brunner James 

125 S William Prichard— 456-6685 

Brunner Willie 313 N Pine 433-7751 

Bruno Gertrude P Elder 

564 W Roslyn Dr— 342-2465 

Bruno Jessie 508 Chatham 433-7982 

Bruno Tom Pierce Blvd Theodore --661-6084 
BRUNO S BAKERY 

1274 Dauphn Isind Prkwy 478-4543 

Brunson A H 5663 Ovrik Rd 344-1678 

Brunson Alien Wayne 

4119 Government Blvd- -661-9791 
Brunson B M Ridgetop Rd 661-7666 



Brunson B 4955 Three Notch Rd -661-3743 

Brunson C A Rev 1157 Bay Av 433-1057 

Brunson C H 917 W Stuart Dr 479-1780 

Brunson Gary Lee 51 N Hamilton —432-3191 
Brunson Chas S Sr Mrs 

210 Lanier Av— 473-7101 

Brunson Chris Smithtown Rd 456-5032 

Brunson Claude H Jr Park Av 344-4506 

BRUNSON CONSTRUCTION CO 

Station Saraland 675-4187 

Brunson Daniel W 211 Tuttle Av —478-4362 

Brunson Everett H Browder Dr 661-5772 

Brunson Fox H 2751 Ralstn Rd -—479-4955 
Brunson Fred E 

Dossett Rd Eight Mile--457-2670 
Brunson H C Jr 

Blackwell Nursery Dr--649-2769 

Brunson H E Gunn Rd 661-1634 

Brunson H J 5512 Windmill Dr 661-7234 

Brunson Irene Mrs 4401 Govt Blvd -661-4214 

Brunson J R Marcella Av 626-9241 

Brunson James W 

Carroll Ln Creola- 675-0620 

Brunson John 12 Rainbow Cir 456-1652 

Brunson John Randolph Mrs 

2614 Halls Ml Rd— 478-5900 

Brunson John S Wards Ln 649-0719 

Brunson Jos P Sr 

817 Opp Av Whistler--457-6335 
Brunson Kenneth 

705 Nortons Av Saraland- -675-5238 

Brunson M G 54 Mack 479-2681 

Brunson M G Jr Don 649-2372 

Brunson Melvin W atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg— 433-5178 
Brunson Michael E Tood Acres Ext -661-0236 
Brunson Michael W 

100 Delisa Dr Saraland--675-3476 

Brunson D 108 Shell Road PI 479-2371 

Children's Telephone 

108 Shell Road PI- -479-2468 
Brunson H 1511 Knob hill Dr ---661-4366 

Brunson H Jr Theodore 661-3498 

Brunson P E 1223-A Perimeter Dr-432-6479 
Brunson Pat H 2503 Granada Av --661-7846 

Brunson Paul W 201 Warren S 432-3260 

Brunson Robert M 4901 Henry Rd -452-5628 

Brunson Sylvia 12 Rainbow Cir 456-1652 

Brunson V M 2504 N Pinecliff Ct - -479-0181 
Brunson Victor A 3929 Skyind Cir -478-5932 

Brunson W D Station Saraland 675-4187 

Res 127 Baratara Dr Chkasaw --457-7093 
Brunson W D 

127 Baratara Dr Chickasaw--456-3710 
Brunson W M Jr 

4449 Everette Rd Eight Mile- -457-1770 

Brunson Wm E 903 Baltimore 438-1338 

Brunt E Douglas Jr 309 West 478-3039 

Brusnighan J P 

2602 Kittyhawk Av- -479-1330 
Brusnighan Robin 

404 Gulfwood Dr- -344-3444 
Bruso James 111 3250 Dauphin --479-6895 
Brutkiewicz C R 1654 Huntr Av ---478-0778 
Brutkiewicz Clement B 

4013 Michael Blvd- -342-5271 
Brutkiewicz & Grain attys 

Van Antv/erp BI--433-1866 
Brutkiewicz Donald E atty 

Van Antwerp Bl 433-1866 

Res 412 Durande Dr 479-2786 

Brutkiewicz S C 

411 N Craft Hwy Prichard- -456- %51 
Brutkiewicz Yseal Mrs 

414 Hillside Dr Chickasaw- -452-0492 

Bruton Janet 160 Charles 432-7808 

Bry-Par Installment Co 

57 N Broad -438-2581 

Bryan A P 218 E Haig Pnchrd 457-7298 

Bryan Albert L3154 Lawton Ct ---476-2342 
Bryan Arcus Rev 

Blackburn Nursery Rd- -649-1293 
Bryan Aubrey 3961 S Rainbow Dr -661-5563 
Bryan Bennett W 

2458 McLaughlin Dr- -473-3995 

Bryan Bessie Mrs 206 Coimba 479-9397 

Bryan Billy Ray Box Rd 649-1243 

Bryan Cecil C 46 Silvr 661-0293 

Bryan Charles L 351 A/aiea Rd ---344-0234 
Bryan Clara Mae Mrs 

205 Mauvilla Dr W Chickasaw--456-6119 
Bryan Darrell M 

503 Iroquois Chickasaw- -457-4835 
Bryan David 722 Sipsey Prichard --456-6453 

Bryan Donny 76 Mobile 479-7072 

Bryan E H Cedr Pt Rd 479-3180 

Bryan E Harvey Jr Bayou Rd 479-5024 

Bryan Earl 713 Loxley Ct Pnchrd— 457-7578 

Bryan Fred 5059 Olivedle Dr 344-0339 

Bryan G W Rabbit Creek-- -661-6218 

Bryan G W Jr 726 Ann Saraland --675-2435 
Bryan Garvis 

Wayside Dr Spanish Fort-- 432-3040 
Bryan Howard E 316 McKenna Ct -342-8053 
Bryan Irene Mrs 

609 Dunlap Cir Prichard- -456-1447 



Bryan J L Sr Rabbit Creek Rd 661-2948 

Bryan Jack H 4966 N Carmel Dr— 342-2534 

Bryan Jack L 4011 Shelvin Ln 661-9149 

Bryan James A 2501 N Salvia Ct —478-0697 
Bryan James E 4730 Sunshine Dr — 661-7162 
Bryan James H 

Rio Honda Dr Creola--^675-3162 
Bryan Jean Mrs 726 Ann Saraland -675-2435 
Bryan Jerry H Rev 

3209 Club House Rd— 476-1764 

Bryan John K 259 Westwd 479-3441 

Bryan L L 2465 S Gulf Terra Dr— 478-0984 
Bryan La Vaun 

214 Hildesheim Dr Eight Mile- -457-3916 
Bryan Lloyd Jr 3705 Old Shell Rd--344-1998 

Bryan Lloyd L 219 DeSales Av 478-0290 

Bryan M H 804 Montfort Rd E 342-1525 

Bryan Robert 1961 Canal 473-1663 

Bryan Ronnie E 907 Fairoak Dr S— 661-6688 
Bryan Shirley M 253 Lucinda Dr — 661-4284 

Bryan Terry 4008 Oxmoor Rd 661-8319 

Bryan Thos C 255 3rd Av Chkasaw -457-1287 

Bryan Tommy G 1416 Alba Av 473-5116 

Bryan Viola 408 Audubon Dr 661-4433 

Bryan Wm 830 Ellen Saraland 675-3734 

Bryan William J Sr 

422 Foley Prichard— 456-2523 
Bryan Willie L Mrs 

444 Circl Dr Chkasaw— 457-5663 
Bryant Alfred B 214 De Sales Av —473-8310 
Bryant Alma Mrs 

315 Lexington Av— 438-1916 

Bryant Andy 1553 Stone 478-6524 

Bryant Annie F Mrs 

2225 Tonlours Or— 479-6083 
Bryant Annie Lou 

610 Root Prichard— 457-04% 
Bryant Arnold 4271 Arcturus Ln —661-7318 
Bryant B G 522 W Lee Chickasaw -452-2038 

Bryant B H 1414 Monroe 478-0626 

Bryant B J Three Notches Rd 661-3738 

Bryant Brenda Mrs rl est 

4124 Government Blvd 661-7321 

Res 4271 Arcturus Ln 661-7318 

Bryant Bruce 451 Dutch Rd 342-0664 

Bryant C L 950 Wellngtn 457-4071 

Bryant Carl R 7 Ryan Chkasaw 456-8682 

Bryant Catherine Mrs 

1117Cottrell--438-2692 

Bryant Ceaser 1514 Katye 452-4046 

Bryant Charles D 

4012 Lancewood Dr S-- 661-9429 

Bryant Chas L Oak Lane Dr 661-0571 

Bryant Charlotte E Mrs 

2604 Dauphin- 478-7608 
Bryant Clara Mae 

630 Neely Av Prichrd --456-7292 
Bryant Clifford 

344 E Pershing Prichard --456-2677 

Bryant Clifton Sr Theodore 661-2986 

Bryant Clifton Audeal 

1905 Merry Ln- -473-3887 

Bryant Cyril Hwy 98 Semmes 649-3522 

Bryant David 2106 Costarides 473-4122 

Bryant Dora 1553 Stone 478-6524 

Bryant Dorothy 1206 Hercules 432-7836 

Bryant Dwight A 

6502 Lubarrett Way- -661-7316 
Bryant E C 419 Fayette Prichrd— -457-4185 

Bryant E F Mrs 812 Gorgas 433-3186 

Bryant E L Rev 

2102 Helen Prichard- -452-2530 
Bryant Earnest 329 Isaac Prichrd -452-3724 
Bryant Edward L Dr phys 

1564 Center 

Res 104 W Kingswood Dr 

Bryant Ellie Mrs 

915 Seminole Dr Prichard- 
Bryant Emma Mrs 1002 Ghent — 
Bryant Emmitt Hwy 31 Daphne -- 
Bryant Erie E 206 1st Chkasaw -- 
Bryant Estelle Mrs 

254 N Lafayette- 
Bryant Evelyn Mrs 

2764 Marcelus Dr- 

Bryant FK 149 Andrsn Av 452-2786 

Bryant Fannie 705 Wellsworth 457-4204 

Bryant Frank K Jr 

1316 Forst Ridge Rd- 344-1620 

Bryant Frank S 4461 Park Rd 479-0848 

Bryant G E 277 Pine HI Dr 479-4712 

Bryant Gather James 

1206 Hercules- 
Bryant Geo E ins 600 Bel Air Blvd 
Res 
156 Country Club Dr 

Spanish Fort 
Bryant Geo T 2556 Halls Ml Rd - 

Bryant Gertrude 1477 Hogan 

Bryant H G 345 Snyder Dr Prichrd 
Bryant H Grady Jr 

320 Snyder Dr Prichrd 

Bryant H T 556 Kent - -457-5301 

Bryant Helen Mrs 

Wilson Dr Daphne -626-2182 
Bryant Henry Todd Acres Rd 661-4185 



433-1872 
344-2864 

456-2927 
478-6848 
626-9162 
452-2077 

-432-7719 

479-2562 



432-7836 
479-0658 



432-2962 
473-7624 
438-2100 
452-2598 

452-2475 



[>b^, ,« .,• •' • 



48 Bryanf — Buggy 

Bryant Hphear 1602 Katye 457-4102 

Bryant Hubert 602 Charleston 433-7700 

Bryant J C Jr 2514 Oak View Or —478-9211 

Bryant J D Moffat Rd 649-1577 

Bryant J M Mrs 

468 Lett Rd Prichard--452-4165 

Bryant Jack D Wilmer 649-2162 

Bryant Jackson 

915 Carleton Av Prichard--456-9548 
Bryant Jas 1804 St Stephns Rd ---479-8453 
Bryant Jas Jr 

630 Neely Av Prichrd— 456-7292 
Bryant Jas A 

429 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland-675-2747 
Bryant James Alton 

808 N Ann Saraland— 675-3474 
Bryant Jas D 2225 Tonlours Dr —479-6083 
Bryant James D Jr 

555 Shalimar Rd— 666-0509 

Bryant Jas H 419 Pine Prichrd 457-2757 

Bryant James Michael 

1254 Old Shell Rd— 438-2109 
Bryant James P 

410 Spanish Main Spanish Fort -626-9484 

Bryant James S Wilmer 649-2040 

Bryant Jas T 

319 Dalewd Dr Sprng H!--342-9377 
Bryant Jessie B Mrs 

1133 Montauk Av- -433-6810 
Bryant Jessie Tom 

2118 Margie Prichard- -456-5493 
Bryant Jimmy R 

Ridge Rd Eight Mile--675-5660 
Bryant Jloyd C Hwy 98 Semmes ---649-2834 
Bryant Joe V 

521 Hwy 43 Saraland --675-1509 
Bryant Johnnie M 662 Stanton ---457-2615 
Bryant Johnnita Mrs 662 Stanton -457-2615 
Bryant Jos A 121 Vanderbilt Dr -- -344-0486 
Bryant Joseph W 

914 Avenue H Prichard- -456-9112 
Bryant Julius C 1720 W Clark Av —456-1392 
Bryant L Arnold 4 271 Arcturus Ln -661-7318 

Bryant L E Walden's Rd 626-0270 

Bryant Leona Mrs 

Whigham Saraland --675-4858 
Bryant Leonard 608 Parsons Dr-— 457-5262 

Bryant Leroy Daphne 626-2812 

Bryant Leroy 2435 Redmond 473-2230 

Bryant Lfoyd 

1165 Lime Ct Orchard— 344-2173 
Bryant Lottie L Mrs 

62 S Lafayette— 471-5879 
Bryant Louis J 1930 Le Jeune 0r--344-1720 
Bryant Louis J II 4108 Vassar Cir -344-7%5 

Bryant M C 1305 Arlington 438-2045 

Bryant M R 910 Gorgas 433-2191 

Bryant Mable 1325 Duval 438-2613 

Bryant Majorie 1012 State 433-8143 

Bryant Margaret Mrs 1606 Duval -438-2747 
Bryant Marilyn Old Pascagoula Rd -661-7788 

Bryant Marjorie 1012 State 433-8143 

Bryant Martha 3821 Till Whistler -452-2237 

Bryant Marvin Wilmer 649-1247 

Bryant Marvin F 

10 Bay Hill Dr Daphne--626-2222 

Bryant Mary Celeste Rd 675-4617 

Bryant Mary Mrs 

629 Boaz Av Whistler- -457-4215 

Bryant Mary G 120 N Mobile 479-8442 

Bryant Mary Rander Mrs 

2214 Tonlours Or- -478-0795 
Bryant Maude Mrs 1000 Delaware -432-1239 
Bryant Maurice W 

1554 Hillandle Or -661-4022 
Bryant Mildred 4017 Shevlin Ln— 661-9383 
Bryant Ola M 

221 Whistler Prichard- -456-9240 
Bryant Oliver E 1207 Ancnor Dr ---661-1479 
Bryant Ozzie 308 Montevallo Ct -- -342-8802 

Bryant R A 3107 Louise Dr S 478-1143 

Bryant R C 7151 King Arthur Dr —661-1118 

Bryant R J 1504 Airview Dr 478-6444 

Bryant Ray 

323 Villa Oaks Dr Saraland • -675-1232 
Bryant Rex C 15 Oakland Terrace- -438-1461 

Bryant Richard 1805 2 Kibby 471-3027 

Bryant Richard C 

20 Cherry Dr Saraland- 675-0717 
Bryant Robert J 

2401 Columbus Av- -473-4955 

Bryant Robt W 4209 Vega Or 661-1361 

Bryant Rosetta 266 N Dearborn ---438-1955 

Bryant Ruby 300 N Brazier Or 473-6775 

Bryant Service Station 

451 Bay Brdg Rd— 438-9205 

Bryant Solomon L 1309 Doyle Av -476-1152 

Bryant Thomas E Jr atty 

Ofc First Federal Savings BIdg --432-4671 

Ofc First Federal Savings BIdq —438-3504 

Res 5221 S Maudelayne Dr 661-4741 

Bryant Thurman 

1111 Colbert Prichard -452-3906 
Bryant Valentine 

329 Isaac Prichrd --452-3724 
Bryant Vashti 1811 Kiroy 478-8894 



AREA CODE 205 



Bryant W D Semmes 649-1304 

Bryant W F 2503 Morngsde Dr ---471-3694 
Bryant Wayne 

1616 Caves Av Whistler--456-5216 
Bryant William 3821 Till Whistler -452-2237 
Bryant Willie 

456 Bay Brdg Rd Plateau— 438-9831 
Bryant Willie 

3424 Missile Prichard— 457-0655 
Bryant Willie M 2214 Tonlours Dr -478-0795 
Bryant Woodie G 

3008 Wilmer- Georgetown Rd--649-2249 
Bryant Woodrow W 

6756 Victor Rd— 342-2545 
Bryant's A A Service Station 

Moffat Rd— 649-9%l 
Bryars Charles 

Thomas Rd Pennsylvania — 675-2407 

Bryars David E Woodard Rd 649-2291 

Bryars Donald R 

312-A Garden Ln Chickasaw--456-1206 
Bryars Eugene S 5408 Racine Av --342-8983 
Bryars Gene A 

5109 N Brooklne Dr--661-2754 

Bryars H C 1581 E Martin Dr 478-7793 

Bryars H R 1210 Navco Rd 478-1923 

Bryars Hal 2604 Dauphin 473-6778 

Bryars Jack 2910 Riverside Dr 479-7348 

Bryars James 609 North Carolina- -432-6401 

Bryars Jas E 1250 Eslava Dr 479-0820 

Bryars James M 

1548 San Souci Rd— 471-4830 
Bryars John B Jr 2130 Cornell Dr--344-6384 

Bryars Larry 2604 Dauphin 479-8701 

Bryars Lucille K Mrs 

2752 S Garfhill Dr- -473-2153 

Bryars B 716 Shannon 473-6071 

Bryars Ola Miss 

9 Bayou Sara Av Saraland --675- 1617 

Brvars P R Jr 2507 Courtney 478-4572 

Bryars Richard L 1941 Neshota Dr-479-7561 

Bryars Tunstall 368 Pinevw Ln 342-6413 

Bryars W Carter 

4263 Horloesther Ct Sprng HI--342-2849 
Brye Hattie Mae 

2011 Elaine Prichard— 457-7586 

Brye Lomack 1817 Andrws 479-4108 

Brye Mack A 2011 Elaine Prichard -457-7586 

Brye Mary Lee 559 English 433-2135 

Brye Ned 600 Belsaw Av 433-5314 

Brye Nero 559 English 433-2135 

Brye Willie C 

2001 Margie Prichard — 456-3206 

Bryers Ardell 304 Pattrsn 438-5702 

Bryson Margaret Mrs Fleming Ln--649-3040 
Bubba & Don's Barber Shop 

336 S Craft Hvvy Chickasaw- -457-0802 
Bubba's Service Station 

Hwy 90 Theodore--661-9953 
Bubble Nest The pet shop 

44 25 Government Blvd— 661-3560 
Bubenchik Theodore 952 Cottrell --432-2583 
Buccaneer Yacht Club 

4381 Park Rd— 479-8190 
Bucci George E 3000 Bryant Rd -—473-1852 
Buce Thos H Jr 3903 Hampton PI -344-0759 

Buce Tom 3808 Michael Blvd 342-2072 

Bucey David 1255 Persimmon 433-4492 

Buchanan B B 2432 Arc Rd 479-7737 

Buchanan B C 1409 Alba Av 479-8156 

Buchanan Carl W 2356 Coley Dr ---478-1605 
Buchanan Deavie 1155 St Madar —432-8102 
Buchanan Ellsworth J 

2630 Kittyhawk Av--479-1964 
Buchanan F R 1st Sgt 

5222 Peachtree Ln S--342-6792 

Buchanan Jas C 362 Cassidy 478-%50 

Buchanan Jon 1621 Spring Hill Av -433-4002 
Buchanan Lawrence N 

124 E Pershng Prichrd- -456-7107 
Buchanan Lumber Mobile Inc 

Industrial Canal- -433-9567 
Buchanan Luriine 

1256 Old Shell Rd--433-2384 
Buchanan Malcom D 2163 Steiner -478-7701 
Buchanan P W 5168 Brentwd Ln --342-5939 

Buchanan Robt L457 Peach 433-7353 

Buchanan Shirley 

520 Coal Prichard- -456-3720 
Buchanan V P 1256 Old Shell Rd --433-2384 
Buchanan W G 570 Brawwd Dr ---342-9501 
Buchanan Willie Ray 

1506 Eagle Dr--479-0197 
Buchanon Julia Lee Mrs 

416 Terrell--433-7191 

Buchanon Robt 2732 Josephne 479-7879 

Bucher Barbara J 

624 Lane Av Prichard— 457-1040 
Bucher Robert D 

624 Lane Av Prlchard--457-1040 
Bucher Robert M MD 

745 Westmoreland Dr E--342-8896 

Bucher Wm B 4712 Oxfrd Dr 342-7942 

BUCHMAN & LEACY REAL ESTATE CO 
2360 St Stephens Rd 456-8411 



-456-8411 

-342-4554 
-433-5834 
-661-9494 
-342-6004 
-432-8417 
-479-5551 
-452-5081 
-452-0539 
-438-2739 

-456-5087 
-478-6867 
-479-3942 

■661-8154 
-661-0479 
■342-0616 
-661-7120 
-471-1923 
■433-7857 
■473-6945 

-479-6101 
■452-3573 

661-9095 

■661-9255 

■457-3340 

•452-4569 

•675-4146 

■432-4417 
-473-5385 



-661-2865 

■478-1481 
-675-4324 
•479-5854 
•479-7655 



Buchman Max ofc 

2360 St Stephens Rd— 456-8411 
Buchman Max Mrs 

3920 Radnor Av— 342-9312 
BUCHMAN PAUL & COMPANIES 

2360 St Stephens Rd 

Buchman Shirley Mrs 

4466 Bit & Spur Rd- 

Buck B V 38 Washngtn PI 

Buck E E 2350 1/2 Hill Crest Rd--- 
Buck E J Capt 3 Princess Ann Rd- 

Res Spanish Fort 

Buck Ethel P 1618 Cheshire Dr W 

Buck J A Mrs 552 Wilsn Hwy 

Buck Jas D 525 Sipsey Prichrd 

Buck Janie 21 Washngtn PI 

Buck Jimmy D 

18 Edinborough Av Chickasaw- 
Buck K E 1951 N Belle Cour Dr — 

Buck L B 2407 Juanita 

Buck-N-Duck Taxidermy Studio 

5354 Timberline Ridge- 
Buck Paul Jr 93 Freeway Dr 

Buck Peter S 260 Jackson Dr 

Buck R Murray 2350 Hillcrest Rd- 

Buck Rector W 906 Courtney 

Buck Robt W 361 N Lafaytt 

Buck Ronald W 2201 Pratt Dr -— 
Buck Taylor Manufacturers Sales 
1813 Oak Knoll Dr- 

Buck V Kern 4 57 Irby Prichrd 

Buck William J 

6113 Lumsden's Battery Cir E- 
Buckalew Ferman L 

4111 Bonnie Ln- 
Buckalew G G 

311 S Fairport Prlchard- 
Buckalew R H 

405 Fayette Prichard- 
Buckalew Richard A 

6 Juniper Dr Saraland- 
Buckalew V M CPA 

1st Natl Bk Bl 

Res 2556 S Delwd Dr 

Buckalew William L 

Three Notch Rd- 
Buckelew Edison D 

507 Wyoming Cir- 

Buckelew J F Celeste Heights 

Buckelew Jerry 74 Acacia 

Buckelew R E 3351 Park PI 

Buckel's Print Shop 

411 St Anthony 432-5246 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -473-6259 
Buckhalter Charles C 

1054 E Woodlawn Dr--478-%92 
Buckhalter Troy E 

2562 Pleasnt Valley Rd— 478-1417 

Buckhaults Alvin Sprng HI Ala 342-6328 

Buckhaults James E Hayfield Rd —661-4271 
Buckhaults W A Mrs 

2805 Haas Av--478-0113 
Buckhholz Carolyn 

309 S Georgia Av— 433-8626 
Buckley Bryant 

2650 Dauphinwood Dr--479-6687 
Buckley Dorothy T 18 S Catherine -479-7730 

Buckley H P Rodgers Rd 649-2627 

Buckley Helen 

2650 Dauphinwood Dr 
Buckley J C 73 8th Av Chkasaw - 
Buckley Jas C 

255 9th Av Chickasaw- 
Buckley John J Jr 

2053 Summerville Ct- 
Buckley Luther E 709 Mandrell ~ 
Buckley M L Old Pascagoula Rd — 
Buckley Marvin P 

Oak Crest Dr Wilmer- 
Buckley Michael E 715 Euclid Av - 

Buckley Oilic M 707 Iris Av 

Buckley P R 2159 Homewd 

Buckley P R acct 653 St Francis - 
Buckley Tommy L 

1113 Shore Acres Dr~476-2112 

Buckley W F Semmes Ala 342-8971 

Buckley W T 6820 Airprt Blvd 342-2792 

Buckley W W Jr 

250 Montgmry Prichrd— 452-4036 

Buckley Wiley E Schillinger Rd 649-3736 

Buckley Wm E Jr 

5955 Shenandoah Dr N— 344-4880 
Buckley's American Service Center 

Battleship Prkwy— 438-9286 
Buckmaster Richard W Moffat Rd -649-0378 
Buckner B J 

3861 PieasntValleyRd— 344-2087 
Buckner Clarence N 

47.^5 S Bavarian Dr— 661-4152 
Buckner Edward L 

1810 Did Government— 473-2188 
Buckner Elmer 10 Elm Saraland —-675-4933 
Buckner Elmer R 

1314 Pawnee Cir Saraland— 675-3797 
Buckner Morris H 

2681 Holly Brook Dr— 471-5911 



-479-6687 
-452-4708 

-452-1490 

-478-6279 
-478-%19 
-661-5523 

-649-1323 
-479-2201 
-473-5370 
-473-7507 
-432-6597 



01658 (jg) South Central Bell Teitphone Company 19 72 

BUCK'S SERVICE STATION 

Hwy 90 W Theodore 661-9849 

BUCK'S TRUCK STOP 

Cafe Battleship Pkwy 433-9269 

Station Battleship Pkwy 432-%15 

Buckwalter S L 

406 Shelton Beach Rd— 457-0693 

Buddy's Ambulance Service 

3679 Airport Blvd 344-5942 

354 St Francis 456-5735 

BUDDY'S GARAGE 
2112 Halls Ml Rd 478-8309 

Buddy's Gulf 3679 Airport Blvd 342-0462 

BUDDY'S TAXI SERVICE 

1636 N Wilsn Av Prichrd 456-5774 

1636 N Wilsn Av Prichrd 452-1654 

BUDDY'S TRUCK & AUTO REPAIR 

101 Telegraph Rd 433-8922 

101 Telegraph Rd 433-8336 

Buddy's Wrecker Service 

3679 Airport Blvd— 344-5942 

Budget Decorators 

51 S Washington Av— 433-1725 

BUDGET RENT-A-CAR SYSTEM 
755 Government •'-433-4913 

Budget Tapes & Records 

5612 Old Shell Rd— 344-2197 

BUDWEISER-BUSCH DISTRIBUTING 
Telegraph Rd 438-1685 

Buell Don R 308 McDonald Av 479-7281 

Buell S J 1214 Palnietto 433-4366 

Buell W H 103 Holmes Dr Prichrd— 452-2342 

Bueno Albert A 

Dauphine Acres Daphne— 626-2202 

BUERGER See Also Berger 

Buerger Ben M sportng gds 
Dauphn Island Ala 

(Long Distance) —861-2262 

Res Belle Fontaine Ala 973-2683 

Buerger C L Jr Dr phys 

1456 Sprng HI Av 433-74% 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

Buerger Caroline E Mrs 

201 Levert Av— 473-2057 

Buerger Chas A 109 Macy PI 473-6375 

Buerger Harry H Jr 

2712 Woodcliff DrW— 661-3928 
Buerger Leslie 3800 Cabana Club —344-8126 
Buerger Leslie E III 

1915 Old Shell Rd 473-7748 

Res Battles Wharf Ala 928-8608 

BUERGER SEED CO 

711 Spring Hill Av -432-2034 

Buetow Herman C 

2367 Wlllowdale— 479-7636 
Buettner Cecil H Mrs 

5217 Pineview Ln— 342-8588 
Buffalo Towing Corporation 

Industrial Canal— 433-9567 
Buffett Jas D Jr 

4623 N Sunset Dr Spring Hill— 344-5167 
Buffkin Lou G 417 Bayou Sara Rd -675-1470 
Buffkin Ralph P 308 E Judson Dr— 344-4422 
Bufford Edw Jr 1662 Robt E Lee— 433-6404 
Bufford F L Rev 

504 Maybrick Rd E— 344-0011 

Bufford Martha 200 Furr 473-1633 

Bufford Mary A 

1662 Robert E Lee— 433-6404 
Bufkin Cyril M 3719 Swansea Dr —342-6765 
Bufkin Sidney H 

•2607 Morningsde Dr— 478-5077 

Bufkin Sidney M 250 Rapier Av 432-4186 

Bufkin Willard H 291 Wingfid Dr —473-7588 

Buford C D Williams Rd 649-0465 

Buford C D Jr 

Old Government Street Rd— 342-5035 
Buford Geraldine F 

715 Bishop Washington Av— 456-5492 
Buford Harvel M Sr 

2351 McGaughey— 473-4784 
Buford Lawrence 

2505 Garfield Plateau— 452-1371 
Buford McArthur 

417 V2 Dayton Av Prichard— 456-5194 
Buford Patricia L 

1952 Montgomery Av— 456-1537 
Buford Rosemary 

302 S Price Av Prichard— 456-2582 
Buford Stephen T 

731 ElbaAv Prichard— 456-1886 
Buford Steve T 

14 2 Christina Prichrd— 452-5302 
Buford Wm H 

118 E Autumnwood Dr Saraland-675-4214 
Bugg Samuel R 

5959 S Shenandoah Dr— 342-1692 
BUGGS CARPET CO 

709 Ann S.iraland 675-2152 

BUGGS CARPET SALES ft 
INSTALLATION 

709 Ann Saraland 675-2152 

Buggy Barn The autos 

2712 Government Blvd— 473-7838 



01638 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Bugland Alex J 

359- A Seabreeze Rd- -344-8097 

Bugsch R L 2758 Seaton Ct 661-9400 

Buhite Stanley S 1651 Lamr Av ---473-1955 

Buhler Geo W 764 Sullivan Av 479-5804 

Buhmeyer Gary L 

6263 Zeigler Blvd- -344-2499 
Buhring Alton B 1467 Pitman Dr - -478-7023 

Buhring Jas H Sr 1106 Ross 433-6186 

Buhring John F 1701 Sigler Av 471-5646 

Buhring T B 1108 Oakdie Av 433-5162 

Buhring Tommy 

4357 E Birchwood Dr- -661-4484 
BUILO-A-HOME PLANNING CENTER 
Sales Office 

2590 Government Blvd- -471-4332 

After Hours 479-3486 

BUILDERS HOMES INC 

5464 Government Blvd 661-9130 

Construction Dept 

5464 Government Blvd- -661-8734 
Builders Transport Inc 

2500 Emogene- -478-8467 

BUILDING INSPECTION See Mobile City Of 

Bukstein Paul 3805 Cabana Blvd --342-5794 

Bulger H G 108 W Village Cir 344-0807 

BULK TRANSPORT INCORPORATED 
ALABAMA DIV 

Bay Bridge Cut Off 438-4607 

Bull Ben M Mrs 4009 Old Shell Rd -344-4971 

Bull J H Jr 502 Wyoming Dr 473-7033 

Bull & Roberts Boiler Compoui'ds 
See Oceanic Hardware & Mobile 

Home Supply 

Bullard C H 1500 S Dn-twd Dr 478-8612 

Bullard Clay Victor 32'-.0 Dauphin --478-7749 
Bullard Emma 

1036 Newbome Prichrd- -456-7720 
Bullard Geneva 1759 W Brazier Dr -478-4223 

Bullard J B 650 Ridgpfieid Rd 342-4491 

Bullard Joe Jr 108 F DuRhu Dr ---342-2221 
BULLARD JOE OLDSMOBILE iNC 

1151 Southeast Beltline Hwy ---471-6141 

Bullard John 857 St Mader 432-2163 

Bullard Lucy nil Church 433-8687 

Bullard Mary Jean 

109 Joel Ct Prichard- -456-5083 

Bullard R C 6554 Athey Ct 342-6043 

Bullard R L 2509 East Rd 661-6728 

Bullard Robt E Jr Rock Point Rd -479-0170 
Bullard Robert E Sr 

5312 Dodge Dr S- -()61-7274 
Bullard Ronnie J 3305 Anson Ct - -479-4064 
Bullard W H 

4255 Sprirg Valley Dr- 661-5473 
Bullard Walter G 

2708 Woodcliff Dr W- -661-0532 
Bullard Wm H Sr 

2001-8 N Woodlawn Dr- -478-6909 
Butlen Charles H Jr 

2917 S Sherwood Dr- -471-5293 

Bullen J E Jr 106 S Monterey 473-2803 

Bullen Jas C 330 Dalewd Or 342-9258 

Bullen Wm H 707 Salvia - - - -473-4152 

Buller Donald 4116 Spnrgdaie Rd -342-4122 
3uller George L 

313 W Rirfgelawn Dr- -342-3736 
Bullingtcn Henry C 

4003 Moffat Ct- -342-1068 
Sullinqton Hubert Curtis 

5817 Helen- -342-4534 
Bullington Huey B 1404 Athey Rd 342-3631 
Bulloch Tommy C 

316 7th Chickasaw- -456-9493 

Bullock A T 1353 E Linwd Dr 473-9866 

BullocK Arthur W 

4263 Via Alta Dr- 661-8727 
Bullock Bernadette 

1968 Clinton Av- 452-9516 
Bullock Carolyn 1759 W Brazier Dr-478-4223 
Rul!ock Claude C 

4514 Old Shell Rd -342-7919 

Bullock Connie 225 L'eyn Av 342-7732 

Bullock Curtis 27 Schwaemmie Dr 342-9567 
Bullock E J 638 Glenwd - - 478-6886 

Bullock Ellis Wallace 

4251 S Thigpen Dr -661-9620 
Bullock Geo A 

521 General Gibson Dr 

Spanish Fort- 626-9753 
Bullock Guy V 4522 Kingswood Dr 342-2530 
Bullock J B 63 11 Av Chkasaw Ala -457-0832 
Bullock J G 2454 Richard Av - - 478-4820 

Bullock J H 167 Emogene PI 479-1716 

Bullock J R Spanish Ft 433-5638 

Bullock Jesse L Mrs 

2951 Page s Ln 479-2233 
Bullock Joe Hendon 

260 Dogwd Dr Sprng Hi 342-3262 

Bullock Joseph B Fairview 649-0349 

Bullock K R 

417 S Hwy 43 Saraland -675-4456 

Bullock L M Isind Rd 666-0594 

Bullock Leonard M III 

1^.12 Penicault Dr -471-4019 
Bullock Michael W 2953 Pages Ln 478-0946 



MOBILE 



Bugland — Burgess 49 



Bullock Mitchell 403 Seminole 473-5542 

Bullock P F 2862 Wyattwood Ln - -661-5516 

Bullock P R 225 Lleyn Av 342-8030 

Bullock Rose Oakgrove Rd 457-7845 

Bullock SamlWJr 

109 Fenwick Rd- -342-3108 
BULLOCK TIRE COMPANY INC 

3129 Dial Prichard 457-9526 

Bullock W E 600 Mohawk 473-7572 

Bullock W E Jr 6259 Sarasota Dr- -661-6819 
Bullock Wm E 

1858 Panarama Blvd W- -661-6634 

Bullock Wilmer M Montrse Ala 928-8195 

Bulwinkle E N Jr 

4329 Carlyle Way- -342 -7169 
Bulwinkle Ernest N III 

1607 Regency Dr -661-6880 
Bulwinkle Lucy Mrs 1157 Dauphn- -438-4933 
Bumgarncr Paul E Mrs 203 Cox ---432-4344 

Bumgarner W T 207 Cox 433-4679 

Bump Sam 259 Stocking 478-3705 

BUMPER SERVICE INCORPORATED THE 

1654 Navco Rd 479-0691 

Bumpers Annie Mae 

520 S Garrison Av Prichard- -457-0106 
Bi'mpers Barbara Mrs 

401 Wood Pr.chard- 452-1336 
Bumpers Bernice G 

443 Gilbrt Prichrd -452-4115 
Bumpers Buck 

607 Goldn Av Prichrd- -452-9545 
Bumpers C A 

426 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland-675-0129 
Bumpers Callie 

1110 Jaine Av Prichrd- -452-3987 
Bumpers Carlos P 1559 Monroe - -478-80^.5 
Bumpers Claude Jr 506 Stantn - - 473-6752 
Bumpers Daniel L 

70 McCoy Av Satsuma 675-1397 
Bumpers Devane 

715 Suthrind Dr Chkosaw- -457-3793 
Bumpers E L East Dr Sprng Hi 342-4255 



Bundrick R S 2452 N Dog River Dr -471-4264 

Bundy J G 3755 Claridge Rd N 342-8082 

Bungum Bennie A 758 St Michael -438-1890 
Buniff Edward A Mrs 

2765 Haas Av- -471-2936 
Bunker Chas F 

125 Bemis Saraland- -675-0474 
Bunkley Air Conditioning Inc 

Hwy 90 W- -661-0604 

Bunkley Antiques Hwy 90 W 661-0604 

Bunkley Charles W 

1209 Ridgewood Dr- -344-8565 
Bunkley Eva Neli Mrs 

268 Dell Barco Dr- 479-2033 
Bunkley Frank K 63 Williams Ct - - -473-1912 
Bunkley Frank K Jr llO N Julia ---433-6161 
Sunkley John C anuqs Hwy 90 W - 661-5780 

Bunn Albert 2605 Bank Av 452-3672 

Bunn Bruce 153 2 Deianey 432-1420 

Bi.nn Carol 2605 Bark Av 457-2511 

Bunn Don S 25 Hannon Av 473-2772 

Bunn Lonnie L 1859 Diggs Av 478-0380 

Bunn Searcy 

210 Hilisde Dr Chkasaw- -456-7337 
Bunn Taylor Old Hwy 43 Creola - - -675-0783 
Bunnell Norman R 

4364 Birchwccd Dr W- 661-6357 

Bunn's Garage 45b Live Oak 433-9158 

Bunny's Hair Fashions 

2451 Commercial Park Dr- -479-8681 

Bunt Alan 31 Schwaemmie D- 344-4432 

Bunt J W mfrs agt 

43 3 Bel Air Blvu -476-3506 

Res, 31 Schwaemmie Dr 342-4364 

Buntin Earl G 71b Shannon 473-6071 

Bunting Dale G 75e St Michael - - -432-5846 
Bunton Oscar F 2606 Chevalier Dr -473-1586 
Buntyn Harry G 800 S Fair Oak Dr -661-9445 
Buntyn Harry G Sr Hoi'mgers Isl- - 661-7837 



Buntyn Leacy Mrs 1221 Duval 
Burage Phyllis Mis 

2403 St Stephens Rd- 



Eumpers Earnest 2104 Costandes -473-6453 Burage Yvonne Mrs 1466 Kellogg 
Bumpers Edwin L 

1704 Parkway Dr- -471-3996 
Bumpers Frank E 619 Patton Av - -433-7519 
Bumpers George M 

306 Weinacker Av- 479-2774 

Bumpers Hattie 

607 Albert Prichrd- -457-4704 

Bumpers J R 1009 Swan Dr 479-7774 

Bumpers James C 

1634 Cheeseman Av Eight Mile- -456-1295 
Bumpers James R 

1601 Robert E Lee- 432-7400 
Bumpers John Walter 

1901 McArthur Av Prichrcj- 452-4098 

Bumpers Julia Mae 

1160 Persimmn- 432-9983 
Bumpers K M 

327 Bertina Av Prichard -457-6532 
Bumpers Kenneth 

412 Shelton Beach Rd -675-5862 

Bumpers L J 

3006 Booker Prichard -456-1042 

Bumpers Lucille 611 English 432-5415 

Bumpers M D 

3812 W Mam Pr:chrd- - 457-0960 

Bumpers Murrie 

2168 Barretts Ln Prichard--456-9155 

Bumpers OIlie Orchard Ala 342-6528 

Bumpers Richard 

2168 Barretts Ln Pricharj- 456-9155 
Bumpers Robt E 

4115 Tamworth Or 661-%90 
Bumpers Rosie Ann 609 English - -438-4355 
Bumpers Thomas J 

4204 Parliament Av -344-6317 
Bumpers Voncie lloo Per^immn - 432-9983 
Bumpers W M Jr 

2062 S Bticker Ro- 478-3632 
Bumpers Warner 210^ Buttr -- 452-3195 
Bumpers Wilmer Sr 

1110 Jaine Av Prichard- -452-3987 

Bumpers Winifred 1055 Basil 433-5175 

Bunch Car! B Jr 3067 Bryant Rd - -471-5672 
BUNCH & CO 

424 B Dauphin Island Pkwy -473-1566 

Bunch Harry H Jr 

1913 Forest Oaks Dr 342-7831 

Children's Telephone 

1913 Forest Oaks Dr 344-1593 
Bunch J Glenn 555 Sunnyvale Ct - 342-5238 

Bunch J J 2577 Fairwy Dr 473-4356 

Bunch J W 107 Hwy 43 Sa. aland --675-5866 

Bunch John A 2617 Sengny Dr 473-6402 

Bunch Johnny tiindy Rd Theodore 661-5183 

Bunch Kenneth 103 Bayou S 432-4739 

Bunch Kittie 207 Ogden Av - - - -478-9926 

Bunch Laura 1714 Raven Dr -478-4240 

Bunch Robt E 624 Lee Saraland-- 675-3486 

Bunch Theodore 267 Westwd 473-7506 

Bunch W M 109 E Border Cir 342-4353 

Bunch WS 16 S Monterey 473-2177 

Bunch William S Jr 

2 71 Sumfnit Dr 344-4467 



-438-3235 

452-2669 
432-3962 



BURCH See Also Birch 

Burch A B 4302 Via Alta Dr 661-0894 

Burch Adolph 

213 Frances Saraland 675-3762 
Burch Andrew Or phys 

17 20 Sprng HI Av 432-8881 

Res 3660 N Ansley Or 342-4298 

Burch Andrew Mrs 

3660 N Ansley Dr- 342-8352 

Burch C B 1450 Polaris Dr 661-1935 

Burch C F 1209 Shore Acres Dr - 476-3975 

Burch Cliff 3105 Dauphin 479-7041 

Burch Ficyd E 4 589 N Sunset Dr - 342-6006 
Burch Fred 3907 Moffat Rd - - - 344-6320 

Burch H R 1703 Parkway Dr 471-2243 

Burch Insurance Adjusters 

610 Holcombe Av 473-4419 

If No Answer Dial 479-8057 

Burch J Leon 

1211 New St Francis 438-5390 
Burch James A 

1656 W Cheshire Dr 473-2359 

Burch Joe Jr McCrary Rd 649-3358 

Burch John F Oid Pascagoula Rd 661-2324 
Burch Jos B HI 

WOl Caiderwood Or 342-0965 

Burch Jos C 1 300 Garind 344-0211 

Burch Jos W 125 Vardrbit Dr - 342-7954 
Burch Louise Miss 10 Huribert 473-6276 

Burch Maggie Mrs 

1615 A Sumner Dr 433-5291 

Burch Norman C 209 N Florida 473-8317 

Burch Paul B 2312 S Dog River Dr 478-0986 
Burch Paul 2801 S Chadwick Dr 479-1134 
Burch Ranol 

102 Havenwood Dr Theodo'-e 661-826>4 
Burch Robt L 

66 N Hathiway Rd Sorng H!- -342-0376 
Burch Roger 15 S Hathaway Rd 344-2510 

Burch Ronnie 667 Ruth 478-5768 

Burch S Bernard 

4322 Carlyle Way 342-2238 

B.irch Sam 156 June 342-3503 

Burch Verna Mrs 4005 Moffat Rd -342-1013 

Burch W A blO Holcombe Av -479-8057 

Burch W M 2508 Spring Hiil Av 473-2949 

Burch Walter Jr 1761 Old Shell Rd 478-1180 
Burch William D 1611 E Faure Or 478-7506 
Burch William F llO DuRhu Dr - 344-2756 
Burch Wm T l /16 Larkwood Dr 342-1091 
Burcham Curtis C Jr 

10<> VandP'biit Dr 342-3834 

Burchetie Francis Mrs 

1353 Olive Ct 433-9815 

Burchfield Kenneth E 5901 Mai Dr 661-7466 
Burchfield Michael W 2815 Nail - - -479-1666 
BURCH'S INC cinrs 

4 130 Government Blvd 661-9874 

2510 Navco Rd --- 471-9388 

Burchwood Kennels McCrary Rd 649-3358 

Burcky DanI H 2014 Sprng HI Av 479-1242 

Burd Mike 1028 Geneva Prichard 456-9354 



Burden Joe 4018 Sonia Ct 478-6732 

BURDEN See Also Burdin 

Burden ACM 4128 Woodhill Dr-- -342-3190 

Burden A Edw 2015 Clinton 452-2811 

Burden Alfred C 1701 Houstn Ln - -433-6308 
Burden Alonzo Edward 

310 N Claiborne- -433-5308 
Burden Anthony W 

561 General Gorgas Or E--457-7660 
Burden G Marshall CPA 

Ofc Three Office Park 342-3014 

Res41 W Hathawy Rd 342-7693 

Burden Geo 5ll Belsaw Av 432-7407 

Burden Isaac 2116 Elaine Prichrd -457-6272 

Burden J P 277 Siena Vsta 471-4611 

Burden John P 

415 W Creek Circle Or- -478-7558 

Burden Jchn W 154 Norton PI 478-0677 

Burden Liliie G Mrs 

306 N Brazier Or -473-2922 
Burden Lola Mae 

1804 Butler Prichard--457-8091 

Burden Lyston J 1758 Belfast 478-3653 

Burden M A 403 Dunbar 433-2328 

Burden Ronald B 1254 Fearne Ct - -432-5915 
Burden Tanner & Associates 
Professional Assn 

Three Office Pk- -342-3014 
Burden Tommie 

210 Sinclair Av Prichrd- -452-5065 

Burden Vernon B 1600 Belfast 473-3812 

Burdeshaw WmO 130 Westfid Av -344-2684 
Burdett D G 

2020 Bear Fork Rd Prichard- -456-7770 

Burdett F T 3824 Hillcrest Ln 471-4538 

Burdett Frank L 4 Gulf Chickasaw -452-0342 
Burdett Roy W 

31<^ Hale Dr Prichard- -456-3068 
Burdette Cecil L 4161 Burma Rd - -661-5037 

Burdette Emily Guinevere Dr 6)61-2823 

Burdette Fenton F Jr 

2054 -D Robinson Or- -478-4944 
Burdette Jennifer 

382 Cabana Blvd W- -344-3600 
Burdette M L Jr 

128 Baratara Or Chkasaw- 452-4022 
Burdette Martin Wayne 

382 Caoana Blvd W- 344-3600 
Burdette Robt 

607 Gilbert Saraland- -675-3305 
Burdette Ted L Jr 

3305 Emeiye Dr- 661-3144 
Burdick Goodman L 1308 S Ann - 433-6407 

BURDIN See Aiso Burden 

Burain Walter W 410 Durande Dr -471-1902 

Burell Chas E Dawes Rd Theodore 661-2208 

Burell Euaene H ms 1866 Govt 473-8686 

Burford E P Jr 

425 Price Av Prichard 456-5813 
Bufford Earnest Sr Mrs 

lOb F.iith Av Eight Mile- 452-9761 
BURFCRD EQUIPMENT CO 

Old Hwy ?0 W 473-8632 

Nignts Sundays & Holidays Dial -473-8632 

Burford H S Moffat Rd 649-3436 

Burford Joe D Greenview Dr 649-1714 

Burfcid Judson H o Feagm Ln 456-5350 

Burford Norman K 

1705 Annette Av Eight Mile 456-4057 
Burford R L 

248 Sandrs Rd Prichrd 452-3912 
Burford Toothaker Tractor Co 

See Burford Equipment Co 
Burgdorf Richard E Mrs 

901 Fairmnt 479-6403 

BURGE Sec Also Birge 

Burqe Donald Bruce 

2Q04 Pleasant Valley Rd 478-8919 

Burqe H R Rev 

131B W Forst Ridge Dr 344-1740 

Burge Janet 54 25 Spring Dr 661-1722 

Burge John I 5425 Spring Or -- 661-0342 

Burge Johrny 5519 Highland Rd- 666-0080 

Burge Tommy 5425 Spring Or 661-1722 
BURGER BARN 

550 l-oo..or. Chickasaw 457-6497 

Burger Castle '^estrnt 

w Jl S' S*er^.t'"s Pi Whistler 452-5365 

BURGER CHEF RESTAURANTS 

3945 Ai-port Blvd 344-2680 

Burger Hut 1406 N Wilson Av 457-9581 

BURGER KING 

96b Govt 432-7210 

2959 Sprng HI Av 473-2652 

3949Hwy90W 471-5740 

3«»9 S Craft Hwy - 456-9414 

Offi-e 2617 Demetropolis Rd 661-6191 

BURGER MASTER DRIVE IN 

4blfa Saint Stephens Rd Eight 

M,ie 457-1472 

Burger Voyd B CLU 

Fir^t National Bank Bidg 438-3601 

Burgess Amy A Mrs 

2101 A Woodlawn Dr N 478-5979 



^».•^■ 



— 1 — --r?!— •- 



50 Burgess — Burson 

Burgess Chris 

3671 Yester Oaks Dr— 344-7613 
Burgess Deloris Mrs 2112 Gibson --457-9923 
Burgess E E 5624 Cottage Hill Rd -661-6558 

Burgess Edw J 255 Mohawk 478-6557 

Burgess Edward J Jr 

209 Morgan Av— 478-6601 
Burgess Grady D 1050 Etta Av -—457-2076 

Burgess H L 506 Wyomng Cir 479-2571 

Burgess Henry Mrs 1100 Suttn Av -432-5568 

Burgess Henry L 1311 Douglas 432-7878 

Burgess J D 3815 Moffat Rd 342-6673 

Burgess J 4209 Chambord Ln ---344-6575 

Burgess Jas A 1115 Desoto Dr 471-2128 

Burgess John T 20 N Reed Av 471-3112 

Burgess Johnny R 

Wilcox Ln Theodore— 661-1124 
Burgess Lillie Mae 

102 Joel Ct Pochard— 456-7900 
Burgess Nathan 

216 Truman Dr Prichard- -452-9609 

Burgess R E 19 Semmes Av 473-4131 

Burgess Vincent 2119 Hoppin ---479-0892 

Burgett D W Jr 1602 Govt 473-8768 

Burgett David W 

2472 Karagan Dr--471-5208 
Burgett Franklin 2303 Clubhse Rd -476-2290 
Burgett Raymond 

2454 Karagan Dr--478-3411 
Burgin Bobby N 315 Irby Prichard -452-46% 

Burgin Dan A 84 Lee Chkasaw 457-4766 

Burgin E C 216 Berwyn Or 342-1564 

Burgoyne M A ill Mohawk 479-3349 

Burhans King N 308 Dexter Av 473-3219 

Burk Clarence E 

107 4th Av Chkasaw--457-3198 

Burk Evelyn Mrs 47 Cody Rd 342-llfc5 

Burk H H 10 Rickrby 473-7374 

Burk Howard W 

4307 Weatherford Av~344-0575 

Burk Robt A 1606 Illinois 479-2594 

Burk Robert A Jr 

1286 Bay Front Dr— 432-5309 
Burk Ronnie R 321 Bay Shore Av —478-1273 

Burk Stony Howell's Ferry Rd 344-7667 

Burkart A E 2028 Maryknoll Ct -—661-7692 

Burke Billy R Aljon Ct-- 661-7009 

Burke Charles C 108 S Bayou 438-9304 

Burke Coleman Ferrell 

4119 Burma Rd--666-0340 
Burke D W Jr 207 Rochester Rd-— 342-3186 
Burke Donald E 1618 Catalina Dr— 661-8995 

Burke G W Jr 1756 Hunter Av 478-3069 

Burke Gerald W 

6230 Parkwood Or- -342-4647 
Burke Glenn A 

121 Brigade Rd Spanish Fort- -626-9691 
Burke Granvilje 

724 Reynlds Av Prichrd--452-0685 
Burke J C 

665 Dauphin Island Pkwy--473-8733 

Burke J D 910 Cottge HI Av 473-3261 

BURKE J D SR CONSTRUCTION CO 

New Hwy 90 W 661-0221 

Burke Jean 910 Cottage HiH Av ---479-92C^ 

Burke Jesse T 108 Chartres Av 479-8041 

Burke Joan 9io Cottage Hill Av ---479-9256 
Burke John D Sr 

910 Cottage HI Av— 479-9266 
Burke John S 1609 Robrt E Lee ---433-1797 
Burke John W 1210 W Buena Dr —478-5007 

Burke Jos M 705 Iris Av 479-3880 

Burke Josephine 957 Tanglewd Dr -478-9539 
Burke Judy M 1554 Van Lee Cir — -432-2344 
Burke Leila M Mrs 

3159 Spring Hill Av-r473-6392 

Burke Nannie Z 117 Gilbert 433-9648 

Burke Olivia 1767 Old Canal 479-3355 

Burke Peter 950 Govt 432-8251 

Burke S M Aljon Dr * 661-6280 

Burke Ted lOlO Baltimore 433-4543 

Burke Thomas F 4457 Su/anne Cir -342-3417 

Burke Tommy A 111 Cody Rd 344-5023 

Burke Walter P 170 N Catherine --432-2483 
Burke Warren H 5401 Raines Dr --661-8166 
Burkel Horace J 2301 John's Ln---471-6031 
Burkett Alberta Mrs 

854 Wiidwd AV--344-2883 

Burkett Aldon M 1325 W Carre Or-344-6598 

Burkett Aldon M 4305 Moffat Rd -344-3150 

Burkett Allen M 1334 Polaris Dr — 661-4%3 

Children's Telephone 

1334 Polaris Dr--661-0165 
Burkett Alton 

91/ Cleveind Rd Saraind— 675-5908 

Burkett Alton Jr Hwy 43 675-3011 

Burkett Billy Ray 

948 Carlyle Way S- -344-8400 
Burkett Burris 

304 Peiham Chickasaw- -456-8452 
Burkett Cecelia Mrs 

917 Cleveland Rd Saraland- -675-5380 
Burkett Curry D 

1 10 Hillside Dr Chickasaw--457-7631 
Burkett Donald Hwy 43 675-3701 



AREA CODE 205 



Burkett Dorothy W Mrs rl est 

4124 Government Blvd 

Res 2862 E Starlit Dr 

Burkett Eddie L 660 Merritt Dr-- 
Burkett Emma 1454 Roderick Rd- 
Burkett Frank L 

Walling Rd Spanish Fort- 
Burkett Frank S 

Jackson Oaks Daphne- 
Burkett Harvey L 5201 Almeda Ct 

Burkett Jas H Creola 

Burkett Jerry H 4727 Sunshine Ln 
Burkett Leroy Mrs 401 Syracuse - 
Burkett S G 2862 E Starlit Dr --- 

Burkett S M 108 Herndon Av 

Burkett Virgel F Schillinger Rd 

Burkett Virginia Faye Mrs 

1325 W Carre Dr- 

Burkelt Voncile Mrs 659 Bond 

Burkett Wayne D 

Carol Plantation Rd- 
Burkett William 

Wilson Dr Soanish Fort- 
Burkett Wm B 4551 Airprt Blvd-- 

Burkett William L Summit Dr 

Burkett Winston L 

1454 Roderick Rd- 
Burkhaiter Norman M 

636 Lane Av Prichrd- 
Burkholder Patrick J 

4330 Carlyle Way-- 
Burkholder Paul Jr 

2308 High Point Dr E-- 
Burkholder Paul H 

1159 Mountn Dr- 
BURKHOLDER PAUL & SON INC ins 

1509 ijovernment 

Burks Cleather 602 Peach 

Burks Edna E Mrs 

118 Circle Dr Prichard- 
Burks Fred David 2005 Wells Av--- 

Burks Hattie 2005 Wells Av 

Burks Ira M 

824 Reynlds Av Prichrd-- 

Burks James 717 Raines Dr 

Burks John 1654 Andover Blvd 

Burks Johnny B 

4224 S Woodcliff Dr-- 

Burks S Thomas 128 Colvin 

Burks Wm L 904 Stantn 

Burks Wm S Jr 8 Kingsway Dr 

Buriand Joe D 4955 Winslow Dr--- 
Burleson Claude 14 53 E Morlee Dr 
Burleson Clovis A ,^^209 Weavr Rd -■ 
Burleson Dennis Ray 

1862 Rosedle Rd- 
Burleson Frank W 

305 4th Chickasav;- 
Burleson J Rhett 1018 Fribourg-- 

Burleson Jack E 3150 Calais 

Burleson Lewis S 

1306 Chamberlain Av- 
Burleson Paul F 

3820 Owens Prichard- 
Biirleson Paul F Mrs 

4055 S Hollemn Dr- 
Burleson Wallace W 

4361 W Bircfiwood Dr- 
BURUNGTON NORTHERN INC 

Commerce BIdg 

Burlison David L 1104 Stevns Ln - 
Burmeister Carl F Jr 

905 Cottage Hill Av- 
Burmeister Mia 

905 Cottage Hill Av- 
Burmeister Michele 

905 Cottage Hill Av- 
Burnau John M 312 Montevallo Ct 

Burnes Charlie W Cedr Pt Rd 

Burnes Jas E 5505 Malcolm Dr -- 
Burnes Paul W teleph 

r\rt(0 Office Park 

Res 4309 S Momote 

Children's Telephone 

4309 S Momote- 
Burnet S G Jr 4470 Kingswd Dr-- 
Burnett Catherine W Mrs 

164 S Sage Av- 
Burnett Charles M 2608 S Florida 
Burnett Collins M 

703 McAdams Daphne- 
Burnett Donald L 

5387 Hartiev Rd Saraland- 
Burnett E 

138 S Anderson Av Whistler- 
Burnett E E Jr 4818 Oxfrd Dr --- 
Burnett Glover E 

701 Southwest Blvd Chkasaw- 
Burnett John F 1123 DeSoto Dr - 
Burnett John FJr 902 Courtney - 

Burnett M D Noble Dr - -- 

Burnett Mary W Mrs 

3779 S Rhonda Dr- 
Burnett Max 

Old Shell Rd Sprng Hl- 
Burnett Mclvin 5417 Yucca Dr — 



-661-7321 
-661-2252 
-661-4904 
-344-0856 

-626-0520 

-626-2311 
-661-6469 
-675-0689 
-661-0843 
-342-6598 
-661-2252 
-432-5017 
-342-1577 

-344-6598 
-479-7150 

-661-9718 

-433-7586 
-342-1614 
-661-6C39 

-344-0856 

-452-1106 

-344-7793 

-661-4581 

-471-3740 

-471-2453 
-433-5797 

-456-2118 
-478-9966 
-478-9966 

-457-5426 
-661-0545 
-661-8092 

-661-4486 
-479-7946 
-457-3786 
-342-6319 
-342-8664 
-344-1275 
-476-1110 

-479-7995 

-457-8562 
-342-6547 
-479-7119 



432-5879 

452-0941 

344-2052 

661-4361 

432-6184 
344-7885 

479-2497 

478-8292 

478-8292 
344-9968 
666-0975 
661-3537 

344-3438 
661-6730 

661-6091 
342-9265 

478-1558 
478-9244 

626-2723 

675-0887 

456-8647 
342-7189 

457-6985 
473-6327 
473-6919 
661-7016 

342-6177 

342-3549 
661-7020 



Burnett Nancy C Mrs Bayou Rd ---479-5898 
Burnett Robert K 

413 Vigor Av Prichard--457-7441 
Burnett Ruth Mrs 

656 Iroquois Chkasaw- -457-4462 
Burnett Susan 2913 Thornhill Dr --479-3788 
Burnett Thomas E 1460 Church— -471-1012 
Burnett Thos J Dr phys 

1456 Sprng HI Av 433-7496 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

Burnett Verne teleph 951 Govt 432-2709 

Burnett Wyley 

2759 S Fontainebleau Dr~479-6723 
Burnette C R Powers Rd Creola ---675-1596 
Burnette Clarence F 

808 2nd Av Saraland— 675-3376 
Burnette Lamar 

609 Odkmont Saraland--675-5033 
Burnette Preston 

165 Elvira Satsuma--675-0933 
Burnette Teresita 2058 Bragg Av -478-8253 
Burnette W R Jr 

2503 Greenlawn Dr--478-6931 
Surncy Ambers 1232 Hannon Rd --478-3174 

Burney Geo W 254 Levert 473-2979 

Burnham Albert 2158 Homewood--479-9912 
Burnham E B 1812 Pinetuckey Rd -649-0545 
Burnham E M 

258 4th Av Chkasaw- 
Burnhani G E 

615 Cleveland Rd Saraland- 
Eurnham Gilbert E 

3900 Kayson Ct- 
Burnham Glenn 14 Yorkhaven Rd - 
Burnham Homer Lee 

656 St Francis- 

Burnham Lawrence V 30 Lee 

Burnham Matthew F 34 Lee 

BURNHAM VAN SERVICE 

926 Conti 

Burno Charles 1403 Douglas 

BURNS See Also Byrnes 

Burns 8 M Mrs 955 Augusta 

Burns Bruce L 4593 S Sunset Dr - 

Burns C E Dawes Ala 

Burns Carl E 2331 S Hillwd Dr 

Burns Cranford H 

2500 Oak View Dr- 

Burns D A 560 Michigan Av 

Burns Dave W 64 Picardy 

Burns David 2584 Skylark Blvd — 
Burns Delores Mrs 3005 Alstn Dr- 
Burns Dennis Mrs 203 Rapier Av - 
Burns Desma 

815 Etowah Av Prichard- 

Burns E P 1507 Church 

Burns Edw 850 Conti 

Burns Eloise M Miss 

115 Florence Pl- 
Burns Floyd E 

:.00 E Pershing Prichrd- 
Burns Cordon L 1915 Clearmnt — 
Burns H C Sr 300 Bay Shore Av -- 
Burns Harold R 

35 Ryan Chickasaw- 
Burns Herbert C Jr 1030 Fnbourg 

Burns I C 2066 Summerviile Ct 

Burns Irene 351 Simington Dr 

Burns J 617 Westwood 

Burns Jas Bellngrath Rd 

Burns Jas C 2100 Highind Ct 

Burns James R 662 ' : Johnson Av 

Burns Jo S 203 Larkspur Dr 

Burns John C 530 Gilbert Saraland 
Burns John C Jr 52 N Georgia Av - 
Burns John C Sr 1128 Montauk Av 
Burns Kenneth F Dr 

524 Brawood Dr- 
Burns Lawrence 

Baldwin Ln Satsuma-- 
Burns Lucy 

203 Autumndale Cir Chickasaw-- 
Burns M P Rev 

505 General Maury Dr 

Spanish Fort-- 

Burns Michael A 1584 Dover 

Burns Oliver T 2015 N McVay Dr - 
Burns Patk E Sgt 

910 Kensngtn Dr- 
Burns R W Jr 1622 Fernbrook Dr- 

Burns Roy W 560 Michigan Av 

Burns Russell D 2604 Dauphin 

Burns Steve 

417 Internationa! Blvd Saraland 
BURNS STEVEN LIMITED 

3227 Bel Ai- Mall 

Burns Thomas 66 N Brucewood Dr 
Burns Thomas Charles 

4343 Carlyle Way- 
Burns Thos J 102 W Sherwd Dr — ■ 

Burns W T 129 Shell Rd PI 

Burns Willie 1218 Rich Av Prichrd - 
Burns Willie 1004 W Woodlawn Dr- 
Burnside Donna 

Dossett Rd Eight Mile-- 



457-3506 

■675-3944 

473-6565 
■344-0179 

433-7536 
■473-1688 
471-3574 

433-2639 
-433-4085 

•432-3046 
342-8000 
•342-0550 
•478-8721 

•479-1849 
432-7360 
473-3844 
•473-2422 
479-4929 
432-7873 

457-8550 
473-7648 
•432-8249 

478-1747 

■457-7883 
479-2429 
479-9823 

457-7058 
342-4989 
473-3372 
473-6122 
479-0178 
661-2880 
478-1831 
479-1085 
661-4616 
675-2716 
438-5081 
432-3452 

344-5980 

675-2259 

456-3182 



626-%08 
344-5315 
479-7612 

■342-1987 
471-5172 
432-5893 
473-5012 

675-1270 

478-8186 
457-7003 

344-3893 
■473-5404 
478-5016 
457-1235 
479-9070 

452-5075 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Burpo Sylvia 408 Manassas 432-1378 

Burquist John 3555 Wooley Rd 661-5698 

Burquist R H 704 Johnstn Av 479-4194 

Burrage Corene Miss 

1513 Northvw Dr— 344-5375 
Burrage Daniel R 

156 Mauvilla Dr S Chickasaw— 452-0106 

Burrage Doris Axis 675-1537 

Burrell Andrew 370 Clay 432-4719 

Burrell Arthur Lee 2414 Cone 456-6279 

Burrell Beverly 

1953 W Cardinal Dr— 471-4289 
Burrell C E 

320 Hillsde Dr Chkasaw— 456-7254 
Burrell Corine 124 North Prichrd --457-7117 

Burrell Gene Tufts Rd 666-0139 

Burrell Henry C 307 N Brazier Dr— 479-1917 

Burrell Isaac 1605 Robnsn 471-3670 

Burrell James 1311 Hercules 438-3772 

Burrell James Ellis 1055 Hercules~438-5015 
Burrell Joe 

312 E Turnr Rd Prichrd~457-2489 
Burrell Myrtle Brenda 

1557 Gaynor— 478-6187 
Burrell Queen Mrs 

216 S Williams Av Prichrd— 457-9303 

Burrell Virginia 353 Dunbar 432-0389 

Burrill Jos B 114 Colvin 478-1031 

Burris Chas L 

111 Best Dr Saraland— 675-5639 

Burris G Y 1101 Government -433-1045 

Burris John H 1716 Boykin Blvd —-479-0015 
Burroughs A L 

206 Autumndale Dr Chickasaw— 452-4314 
Burroughs Annie Mae 

3771 Sheips Ln— 342-6122 

Burroughs C A 2604 Murrwd Ct 479-4863 

Burroughs C K 1121 Wallen Dr 344-1657 

Burroughs Cornelious L Mrs 

2856 Whistler Whistler— 452-2617 
BURROUGHS CORP data procesng serv 
information Sales & Service 

1501 Govt— 479-9475 
Business Forms & Supplies Group 

157 Dexter Av— 479-8526 
Burroughs Curtis 

1917 McArthur Av Prichard— 456-3492 
Burroughs Damon B 

1156 Hercules— 432-4085 
Burroughs Delbert A 

4925 Auburn Dr S--342-2048 
Burroughs EInora 500 St Chas Av -479-2490 
Burroughs F L 

Thomas Rd Sprng HI— 342-2240 
Burroughs Gertrude 

706 S Hobbs Av Prichard— 456-7751 
Burroughs Gordon 

7173 Three Notch Rd— 661-4180 

Burroughs H A 708 Lundy's Ln 473-6365 

Burroughs Henderson W 

2957 Whistir Whistir— 452-2797 
Burroughs Joe H 

6652 E Santos Dr— 661-0778 
Burroughs John L 

1213 perimeter Dr— 432-2145 
Burroughs John Lee 

500 St Chas Av— 479-2490 
Burroughs K R 

214 Alpine Chkasaw— 457-3104 
Burroughs Leon 2115 Bragg Av — 478-4053 

Burroughs Louie 2508 Osage 452-0753 

Burroughs Madolyn N 

955 Wellngtn— 457-4637 
Burroughs Massey J 

2418 Denmark— 456-4634 
Burroughs Matthew 

501 St Chas Av— 479-9813 
Burroughs Mozell 

1800 Caldwell Dr— 473-7598 
Burroughs P E 851 Vista View Dr -342-3589 
Burroughs R T 

1226 Martha Allyn Dr Saraland-675-4849 
Burroughs Ronnie 1707 Perch Dr— 471-1231 
Burroughs Taylor ^55 Wellngtn —457-4637 
Burroughs Velma 

414 Omega Av Prichard--452-1704 
Burroughs Venita 1812 Jones Av —456-5345 
Burroughs Walter D W 

2401 Salvia N— 478-9556 

Burroughs Wm H 903 Rowell 479-4413 

Burrow E W 

4920 Princtn Dr Sprng HI— 342-7714 

Burrow Sammie Fairview -649-2735 

Burrowes Juaniia 

1058 Etta Av Prichrd— 457-2168 

Burrows Lloyd 1575 Duval 438-4272 

Burse Betty 

284 2 Warren PI Whistler— 456-4362 
Burson A W 37 Spruce Chkasaw— 456-6956 
Burson Charles Jr 

385812 Rue Maison— 342-7819 
Burson Marilyn Miss 

Old Pascagoula Rd— 661-0865 
Burson Willie Frank 

114 8th Av Chickasaw- -456-3433 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Burt Angus Mrs 

316 Circle Dr Prichard- -456- 

Burt Arthur 710 Euclid Av 473- 

Burt Arthur M 1461 Houstn 479- 

Burt Billy F 518 W Lee Chickasaw -457 

Burt C D Lott Rd Eight Mi 456 

Burt Cecil 1204 Alethea Av 344 

Burt Charles D Summit Dr 649 

Burt Chesley H 

932 Joaneen Saraland--675 
Burt Emily G 833 James Saraland -675 
Burt Frances Mrs 

145 Chandler Prichard--457 

Burt Jas P3063 Fendley Av 473 

Burt Johnny K 

2610 Montbirault Dr--478 
Burt Melvin 5333 E Forst Oaks Dr -344 
Burt Raymond 

118 Baratara Dr Chickasaw- -457 
Burt Rex 619 Lancewcod Dr W ---661 

Burt Wm T Jr 164 Glenn Av 479 

Burtanog P A Jr 

1207 Houstn St Ext--473 
Burtanog PA III 4159 Rebecca Rd-661 
Burton Arthur C 

Waltman Rd Fairview- -649 
Burton Bertha Mae 

307 Sipsey Prichard- -456 
Burton Bob Sr Yancey Rd Daphne -626 

Burton C 2505 N Vaughn Dr 478 

Burton C L 2461 Buena Dr 473 

Burton Calvin L 1122 Stevens Ln --344 

Burton Carl 158 Hemley Av 473 

Burton Cecil R 2724 Bear Fork Rd -456 
Burton Clyde F 3664 Martha Ct - - -479 

Burton Doyle A 6520 Hwy 90 661 

Burton E L 3506 Bay Front Rd --479 

Burton Earnest A Moffat Rd 649 

Burton Edwin A 503 Larose Dr — 344 
Burton Florence E 

1368 Roderick Rd--342 
Burton Francis W 

1919 Le Jeune Dr--344 
Burton Fred W 154 Poydras Av ---471 
Burton Gillette 

136 N Dogwood Ln Spring Hill- -342 
Burton Helen L Mrs 

2256 Summrind Dr -457 
Burton Hope 1919 Le Jeune Dr — 344 
Burton J Gilbert 200 Tuthill Ln --342 
Burton J Howard 

1759 Sprng HI Av--471 

Burton Jas E Jr Higgins Rd 661 

Burton Jas T 2458 N Pinewy Rd- - -473 

Burton John A 288 Siena Vsta 478 

Burton John M 

L & N Cir Theodore- -661 
Burton Julian L 

3302 W Rivrsde Dr--479 
Burton Katie 304 Ziemn Prichrd — 452 

Burton Lula Mrs 962 Eastn 432 

Burton Margueritte 1702 Gill Rd -473 
Burton Mary Gillette 

136 N Dogwd Ln--342 
Burton Melanie 2461 Buena Dr - -479 
Burton Robert E 
Queensway Rd Belle 

Kontaine Ala- -973 
Burton Robt E mvstmnt serv 

One Office Park--- 344 

Res 

Queensway Rd Belle Fontaine-973 

Burton SamI C 555 Gayle --438 

Burton Sylvia 1010 Baltimore 438 

Burton WS Collier Dr 344 

Burton Wilson C 2452 Richrd Av -479 
Burt's Shoe Store 

3066 Springdale Pld/a--473 

Burtu Cora H Mrs 165 S Fuitn 473 

Burwell Goerge H 758 Merwina Av -479 

Surwell Ora Dee 4 1 2 Va 433 

Burwell Sam 412 Va 433 

BUSBEE See Also Busby Buzbee 

Busbee John E 4823 S Auburn Dr - 342 

Busbee L C 1842 Old Shell Rd 473 

Busbee Lloyd III 3655 Old Shell Rd -342 
Busbee Lloyd C Jr 550 Mohawk - - -478 
Busbee Ruble 

28 Autumndale Dr Chickasaw- -457 
Busbin Lucille F Mrs 

510 y^ra Cruz Cir- -344 

BUSBY See Also Busbee Buzbee 

Busby Anna Louise 

1456 N Cloverleaf Cir- -433 

Busby Beatrice Mrs 507 May 473 

Busby Bernie B 1408 Park Rd 478 

Busby Bill 1979 Halls Mill Rd 471 

BUSBY BILL FURNITURE UPHOLSTERY 

1985 Halls Mill Rd 473 

Busby Billy R Lott Rd Eight Mile --456 
Busby Charles E 9 S Windy Hill Cir -661 
Busby Charles F Mrs 

Pine Dr Theodore 661 



MOBILE 



Burt— Butler 5 1 



4407 
5895 
9248 
7825 
8833 
0684 
1687 

1656 
4802 

6094 
6609 

7626 
0319 

0536 
8111 
7956 

7424 
8152 

-1456 

2541 
2208 
0622 
1183 
0504 
3837 
7556 
5077 
5763 
6915 
2530 
4209 

0216 

6542 
3184 

-8145 

8227 
6542 
52% 

1293 
3221 
5259 
1624 

0459 

6190 
4486 
0185 
8124 

1671 
6298 



-2093 

8254 

2093 
5906 
4208 
1556 
•3114 

94% 
7553 
8841 
9047 
9047 



-7425 
-5344 
-9382 
-5180 

-5192 

-2472 



6101 
3851 
1014 
16% 

9406 
5665 
6230 

3071 



Busby Clifford 

4480 Winchester Rd Eight Mile 
Busby Donald E 

7 Sunwy Ln Eight Mile- 
Busby Donald W 

1111 Mam Daphne- 
Busby Dorsey T 

2788 N Thompsn Dr- 
Busby Drucilla Mrs 

158 W Lee Chickasaw- 

Busby Edw Seven His 

Busby Gennions 

Rio Honda Dr Creola- 
Busby George 

Blackburn Nursery Rd- 

Busby Gracie Higgins Rd 

Busby H C Mrs 4305 S Momote -- 

Busby H E Hamilton Blvd 

Busby H E Sand & Gravel Co 

Todd Acres Rd- 
Busby Herbert F 

4007 Meadowwcod Curve- 
Busby Hiram J Bear Fork Rd 

Busby Houston E Jr 

6219 Do/ier Ln- 

Busby J F 1459 Druid Dr 

Busby J H 1755 La Pine Dr 

Busby J J 4600 Nevius Rd 

Busby J N 69 Le Fevre 

Bur.by J R Border Cir 

Busby Jack L 

Magnolia Av Theodore- 
Busby James L 1939 Neshota Dr - 
Busby Jimmy D 4423 Amhurst Dr 
Busby John A 547 Rutgers Rd - - - 

Busby John E 77 Picardy 

Busby Johnnie Mae Mrs 

160 W Lee Chkasaw- 
Busby K M 4002 S Sunnyvale Ln - 
Busby L J Jr 1617 Cedar Downs - - 
Busby L L 

4459 Winchester Rd Eight Mile 
Busby Landscaping Co 

1907 Prichard Ln Pnchard- 
Busby Leslie Mrs 1869 Herman -- 
Busby Lester D 4313 Canal Dr - - - 
Busby Lester D 1 757 Dauphin - - - 

Busby Lester D Gunn Pi 

Busby Lillian Mrs 4600 Nevius Rd 
Busby Louis J 1550 S Lartigue Av 
Busby M C Jr Dr dntst 

3475 Spring Hill Avenue Ext 

Res 5954 N Chalet Dr 

Busby Manley C 258 Ellis Av 

Busby Margaret Mrs 

Box Rd Wilmer- 

Busby Max Hwy 98 Semmes 

Busby Mitchell 866 Baltimore 

Busby Mitchell Jr 622 Chin 

Busby Murray J 

Lott Rd Eight Mile 
Busby Murray N 

Mc Cloud Rd Kushla- 
Busby OIlie M Mrs 1026 Nellie - - 
Busby Orlando L 

23 Lancaster Rd Sprmg Hill- 

Busby Otis Newman Rd 

Busby P E 3008 Jacob Dr 

Busby Prince 967 Basil 

Busby R B 2709 Ralston Rd - 

Busby R R 606 Tuttle Av 

Busby Ray 1600 Dauphin 

Busby Richard 

2920 Club House Rd- 
Busby Richard C 

2560 Skylark Blvd- 
Busby Richard L Dawes Lane Rd 

Busby Robt 2350 Roosvit Av 

Busby Rosa Mrs 1767 Raven Dr - 
Busby Russell H Soice Pond Rd--- 
Bjsby Sam H 2753 Brevard Dr - - - 
Busby Shelton 2071 S Gimon Cir 
Busby T W 

4462 Whistler Eight Mile- 
Busby Thcola S 

3904 N Skyland Cir- 
Busby Tom Hayfid Rd Theodore -- 
Busby V I 351 1 Warm Whistir - - - 
Busby W F Jr 752 Lundry Ln - - - 

Busby W H 60 Camb-idge Dr 

Busby Wanda M 1304 Menas Av 
Busby Ward H 821 Bay Bndae Ro 
Busby Ward H 

1733 Daniel Av Prichard- 
Busby William F 871 Wilkms Rd - - 
Busby Wm T 2411 Oakleigh Dr--- 
Busby's Gulf Service 550 Govt - - - 

Busch C E 1250 Eastn -- 

Busch Henry C 3061 Belmnt 

Busch Henry C Jr 

2603 S Cheshire Dr - 
Busch J L ofc E A Roberts BIdg - - 

Res 201 7 N Levert Dr 

Busch LS nil Heustis -- 

Busch M A 152 Macy PI --- 



452-3097 

457-9992 

626-9230 

478-4560 

452-1094 
342-2150 



-675-2400 

-649-1524 
-661-1229 
-661-7064 
-661-9398 



-661-3238 

-344-3394 
-452-0625 



661-9759 
344-1182 
344-4083 
661-8030 
479-0853 
344-0882 

661-6198 
473-6665 
457-5211 
661-3116 
479-9149 

452-4105 

342-8739 

-479-1595 

452-5662 

452-3092 
479-7898 
■661-1864 
-479-2804 
661-2942 
661-8030 
478-9997 

-344-7871 
342-5283 
473-1055 

■649-0187 
649-1216 
433-8979 
433-5694 

649-1129 

452-2639 
432-6462 

■342-0838 
-344-3180 
-478-0633 
433-8045 
478-5701 
-478-3111 
-479-4363 

-478-1708 

478-6812 
342-4036 
456-6202 
■473-7289 
-649-1537 
473-8888 
473-dl26 

456-7888 

-471-3034 
661-1488 

-452-9917 
479-2358 

-661-2550 
432-2998 
456-9171 

-457-7021 

-342-3705 

-456-6398 

432-9243 

438-1937 

478-5069 

479-4269 

-432-4585 

473-5888 

433-8894 

-471-5742 



Busch Thomas N 

1217 Lovett Daphne- -626- 

Busche Fritz 373 Adier Av 473- 

BUSCH'S KREDIT JEWELERS 

20 S RoyI 433- 

BuseyJasW621 Mohawk 473- 

Busey Yuell B CPA 

First National Bank BIdg 432 

Res 3906 Montclaire Way 478- 

BUSH A P JR 

First National Bank BIdg 433- 

Bush Alonzo 

918 W Prichrd Av Prichrd- -452- 

Bush Amanda 1108 Davis Av 438- 

Busli Anna 1030 Grant Av Prichrd -457- 

Bush Annie 758 St Michael 432- 

Bush Annie Mrs 

324 Omega Av Prichrd- -452- 
BUSH APPLIANCE & T V CENTER 

3930 Airport Blvd 344- 

Bush Augusta Mrs 650 Marine 433- 

Bush B J 2259 Old Govt 473- 

Bush Benny F 511 Pine Pnchard -456- 
Bush Blanche 

2920 W Turn^ Rd Whistir- -452- 
Bush C Douglas Frank Maples Rd - -456- 
Bush Carl W 

Otc 3930 Airprt Blvd 344- 

Res 2608 Waltn Av 473- 

Bush Carolyn P 360 Cedar Av 433- 

Bush Cecil 2429 Denmark 452- 

Bush Charles H 2259 Joy Ln 457- 

Bush Charlie 307 Isaac Pnchrd 452- 

Bush Cordelia W Mrs 

200 E Portier Ct--471- 

Bush Daisy 501 St Chas Av 473- 

Bush Dolores Miss 

155 S Washington Av- -432' 

Bush E 4249 Wilkinson Way 342 

Bush E E Furman Dr --666 

Bush Edw 324 Omega Av Pnchrd -452 
Bush Eliza 308 Bronner Prichard - -456 

Bush Ernest 2658 Reaves Av 471- 

Bush Eva 1508 Delusser 438- 

Bush Frank 804 Donald 456- 

Bush Frank L Rev 2 Washngtn Pi --433- 

Bush Fred 1757 Raven Dr 473- 

Bush Freddie 655 N Claiborne 438- 

Bush George A 3308 Fairfield Rd - -471- 

Bush H C Dawes Rd 344- 

Bush Harold M 917 Pace Pkwy 473- 

Bush Isac 807 Donald -457- 

Bush J D 1153 Oak Lane Dr -344- 

Bush J H Spanish Fort 433- 

Bush J T 2003 N Woodlawn Dr 478- 

Bush J Trentis 

Gregg Rd Fairview Hgt--649- 

Bush J V 707 Walter Cir S 456- 

Bush James 

823 Baldwin Dr Pnchard- -452-3680 
Bush James R 

5401 Forest Oaks Dr S- 344-8832 
Bush Jerry Alan 212 E Portier Ct - 478-8966 

Bush Joe David 1421 Wellngtn 457-0346 

Bush John H 503 Church 433-1448 

Bush Johnnie B 401 Crenshaw 478-9603 

Bush Johnnie V 

112 4th Av Chickasaw- 457-2920 

Bush Jos Jr 612 Draper 452-5776 

Bush Jos P 1030 Grant Av Pnchrd 457-1553 

Bush Karen A 1 18 Herdon Av 432-4943 

Bush Katie 

924 Chappel Av Pnchrd- -457-0147 
Bush Lorenza 

412 Creek Circle Dr W- 479-0380 

Bush Luvenia Mrs 1006 Ghent 473-3034 

Bush Mamie Daphne 626-9365 

Bush Marion Mrs 1603 Dauphin - - -479-4258 

Bush Marion C 505 Arnold Rd 344-8066 

Bush Mary 926 Newsome Pnchrd - 457-5309 
Bush Mary B 120 Ada Av Pnchrd - -457-2871 

Bush Mary E 2403 Rothfid PI 478-0578 

Bush Mary Frances 

307 Isaac Prichrd- -452-3847 
Bush Maudie M 

Gregg Rd Fairview Hgt 649-2335 

Bush Mildred J 4381 Park Rd 479-2734 

Bush Moris 2865 Page-; Ln 478-3449 

Bush Myrtle S Mrs 

412 Creek Circle D' W- -479-0380 

Bush Preston 1609 Lincoln 452-4734 

Bush Richard H 4381 Park Rd 479-2734 

Bush Robt 1308 Basil-- 438-4239 

Bush Robt A 206 Rviands - 438-4874 

478-0578 
661-3362 
342-3877 
661-4561 



2881 
5053 

8413 
6728 

4417 
9789 

5439 

0878 
9326 
1553 
0350 

1196 

2703 
4707 
6987 
9154 

3618 
9378 

2703 
5440 
5852 
2502 
7768 
3847 

4008 
•8821 

•5111 

•0586 

■0598 

•11% 

-5632 

4825 

4892 

5568 

5902 

2077 

5357 

3748 

1180 

9886 

7721 

7779 

4629 

0997 

2335 
9470 



Bush W Z 

2408 Columbus Av Navco- -471-3201 
Bush Wm Edw 

2771 N Sherwood Dr- -471-5201 

Bush Willie 2620 Banks Av 456-6389 

Bushong Robert L 134 Du Rhu Dr -344-5251 
BUSINESS MEN'S CREDIT SERVICE INC 

962-A Government 432-5526 

BUSINESS MUSIC CO 

10 N Frankin 433-2503 

Business Printing Service 

666 Spring Hill Av- -438-9940 
BUSINESS WORLD 

1203 Dauphin 433-5788 

Buskev Adam 507 Summervl 478-1874 

Buskey C H Rev 1408 Chinquepin - -433-5705 

Buskey Chas Jr 1956 Jones Av 457-8478 

Buskey Dorothy S Mrs 

2205 Roberta Dr- -479-5798 
Buskey Jas E 2207 Barretts Ln ---457-7928 
Buskey Sallie Mae Mrs 

507 Summervl --478- 1874 

Buskey Sam 656 Calloway 457-4416 

Buskey U M 2205 Roberta Dr 479-5798 

BUSTER'S EAGLE PAWN SHOP 

224 Dauphin 433-3491 

Butcher Catherine Mrs 

1521 Van Lee Cir- -433-2109 
Butcher Jas C 2356 N Dog Rivr Dr -473-7726 
Butcher Tony Rev 400 Gaillard Dr -344-8490 
Butgercit Hattie Baker Mrs 

1407 Monroe- -471-4168 

Butler A D Woodside Dr 666-0239 

Butler A Eugenia 

2354 Crest wood Terrace- -456-6112 
Butler Aileen Mrs 

6106 Brandy Run Rd- -344-2707 
Butler Albert W 6154 Zeigler Blvd -342-7622 

Butler Ann C Mrs 1664 Govt 473-3073 

Butler B S 108 Ryan Av 473-2417 

Butler Cecelia Miss 223 5th Ct 433-4177 

Butler Charles E 1635 Rochelle ---661-0452 
Butler Charles H 218 N Lafayette -432-7923 
Butler Charies R Jr atty S Royal-- -438-3481 

Res 36o8 Ansley Dr N 342-2957 

Butler Charles R Sr atty 
American National Bank BIdg — 432-7517 

Res 2401 Venetia Rd 479-1649 

Butler Clarence C II 

3250 Dauphin Street Ext- -478-6517 
Butler Clarence Cavit 

5214 S Marietta Dr--342-5659 

Butler Collie C Jasper Rd 342-9119 

Butler Colquitt 

71 8th Av Chickasaw- -457-4028 
BUTLER & COMPANY OF MOBILE INC 

2058 Airport Blvd 479-8684 

Butler Curtis W 

813 Gehng Pnchrd- 
Dave Jr 6412 Le Flore Dr - 
Doug 3671 Yester Oaks Dr 
E Baskin 1915 Old Shell Rd 



Bush Robt J 2408 Rothfid Pi 

Bush Robert L 5 Rossmere Dr - - 
Bush Robert P 1030 Inpenai Ct - - 
Bush Ronald S 4420 Hermitage Rd 
Bush Rupert 

308 S Garnsn Av Prichrd- 
Bush Sharon Miss 

155 S Washington Av- -432 

Bush Sona L Cernetary Rd - 626 

Bush Susie Lee 2104 Lake Dr 473 

Bush Vann 717 Pmehiii Dr 478 

Bush W T 5452 Ardeii Dr 344 



Butle 
Butle 
Butle 
Butle 
Butle 



Butle 
Butle 
Butle 

Butle 

Butle 
Butle 

Butle 
Butle 



4404 Myrtiewood Cir Eight Mile-456-4898 



456-7796 



5111 
0435 
2123 
0902 
3433 



Butle 
Butle 
Butle 
Butle 
Butle 
Butle 
Butle 

Butle 
Butle 
Butle 

Butle 

Butle 

Butle 
Butle 

Butle 
Butle 

Butle 
Butle 

Butic 
Butle 
Butle 



452- 
344- 
344- 
473- 



1170 
4733 

7748 
-473-6455 



E E 3200 Bay Front Rd 
Elmer A 

110 8th Av Chkasaw- -456 

Ercell 2211 Roosvit Av 452 

Ernibeth Natche Rd Wiimer -649 
Ervin 

142 Edison Dr Prichard- -456-2651 
Eugene 
720 Etowah Av Prichard- -457 

G S 344 Hanley Whistir 452 

GS Jr 

4102 Seabree/e Rd E--342 

Geo M 1 120 Stevns Ln 342 

George Thomas 



7184 
0650 
2824 



-1928 
-5645 

-0320 
-3943 



Gwendolyn 1061 Wellington -457-3058 
H A 355 E Haig Prichard -- -456-1731 
H C 4 70 W Creek Cir Dr - - - -478-0662 

Harry B 4014 Tulsa Dr 473-7083 

Harry N Rodgers Rd 649-2584 

Herman Noble Dr 661-3895 

Hubert 

4573 Tucker Eight Mile- 457-5491 
I K 758 Anders Dr 342-7549 

1 K Cody Road Ext 344-4786 

JC 

309 Myrtiewd Av Chkasaw- -457-1645 
JC Jr 

824 Smith Av Prichrd- -452-1195 
Jack J 

02 Broadway Blvd Prichard- -456-5318 

Jack J 1917 La Pine Dr 344-0104 

James C Rev 

4113 Vassar Cir- -342-1033 
James D 5124 Norton Ln-- -342-9251 
Jas W 

339 Blount Dr Prichrd- -457-6136 

Jay C 13 26 Bay Av 432-5845 

Jerry A 

108 Blount Dr Prichard- 456-1774 
Jessie J 2912 Bear Fork Rd -456-4012 
Jessie P 804 Graymont Dr - -344-4004 
John W 

385^ Pleasant Valley Rd- 342-4502 



52 Bu fier — Cadden 

Butler Josiah P 

6400 Waverly Dr N--344-4024 

Butler I. W J 026 Hannon Rd 479-1193 

Butler Leona 

1628 W Main Prichard- -452-0688 
Butler Leonard 

3344 Vestavia Pricharcl--456-2322 
Butler Lewis F Mrs 32 Houston ---479-0059 
Butler Lewis Forrest 1164 Bay Av -438-1924 
Butler Lillian Mrs 

J 13 4th Chickasaw— 457-8564 
Butler lucilk' D Mrs 

1124 Shores Acres Dr--476-3181 
Butler Liiia M 2d0 Magnolia Or ---473-3811 
Butler Mable 

1957-A Montqomery Av--457-3433 

Butler Mike 5600 Ou.ut.i Av 344-6696 

Butler Oswald 2263 Joy Ln 457-9675 

Butlir i^auiinc 

3=>4 Moreland Dr PricMard- -456-2784 
Butler Percy 609 W Main prichard -456-2147 
Butler Rhctt 1056 Shore Ac-os Or -476-1259 
Butler Richard J 4000 Tulsa Or ---473-8187 

Biilli^r Roie 70S N Lawrence 433-1442 

Sutter S bOb Maybrick Rd E 342-4506 

Butli^r Sam A Rev Islewood Dr 661-5977 

Butler Sarah 301 N Ann 433-6635 

Butler T A 216 Alpine Chkasar. - - -456-6358 
Butler Thos F 5311 Hartley Ru ---675-1605 

Butler W D 1359 Polans Dr 661-0294 

Butler VV R 

4 704 Oa/. Tree Dr Eight r/:'e- -452-2880 
Butler Walter J 280 Magnoiia Dr --473-3811 
Butler VViloy N Jr 

454 W Creek Cir Or -471-5744 

Butler Wiley N Sr 1189 Texai; 432-825^» 

Butler William A 

Jackson Oaks Daphne- -626-2557 

Butler Wm B 109 Patricia Dr 661-2842 

Sutler Wm Harold 

2 1 5 Clarke Av Saratand - -675-4768 
Butler Willie Lee Mrs 

2211 Roosvit Av-- 452-0650 
BUTLER'S PRIVATE LUNCHEON 
CLUB INC 

54 St Fmanuel 432-4367 

Butler's Shoe Store 

151 Dauphn 432-9891 

323 S Wilsn Av Prichrd 452-9134 

Butler's Standard Service 

101 Hv^y 43 N Saraland- -675-9959 

Butridge Jack H 23 Ashley Dr 342-3567 

Butt Allan 

4020 Meadow V/ood Curve- -342-5554 
Butt James H 2717 Atwood Ct - --661-2919 

Butt John H 1103 Baltimre 438-3174 

BUTT PLUMBING CO 

1103 Baltimre -433-1928 

Butt Raymond 

659 W Lancewocd Dr- -661-8856 
Butterfie'd Chas H 

4900 Princtn Dr- -342-1866 

Butterley W S HI 4 Camilla Ct 479-1388 

Butterley W Starr Sr Hickory Hill --649-2792 
Butterley Wm Jr Hickory Hiil Dr---649-1362 

Butterly J Preston Chunchuia 649-1248 

Butterworth C M 

1108 Marengo Dr Prichrd— 457-2502 
Butterworth Frances Mrs 

212 10th Av Chickasaw--452-2136 
Buttrick R 4204 Burma Hills Or -661-5781 

Butts A I. 400 Joseph 675-2639 

Butts Addie Miss 178 Hannon Av - -473-4017 
Butts Allan 

4020 Meadow Wood Cjrve— 342-5554 

Butts Allen 4 163 Benson Dr -342-7387 

Butts Aubrey C 

212 9th Av Chickasaw--456-1679 
Butts Bobby Mrs 

1610 Jarrell Dr Whistir- -457-2157 

Butts Corbi L 1310 Diane Ct 344-0816 

Butts Coy 619 Lee Saraland 675-2616 

Butts Edw Rabbit Creek Ct 661-5208 

Butts Elton 

139 Sandra Dr Theodore- -661-8948 

Butts J C 756 Elba Av Whistir 456-8583 

Butts J C Jr 4713 Tulane Dr 342-0329 

Butts James P 1304 Arr.oiia Av ---342-3980 
Butts Jesse B 

337 Circle Dr Prichard--456-2882 
Butts Joe Mrs 315 1st Av Saraind -675-5814 
Butts Linda Ann 3250 Dauphin ---478-7150 
Butts Mary L Mrs 

4719 Bit & Spur Rd--344-8607 
Butts Odell 915 Meaher Prichard —432-6144 

Butts Philip V 32 Kirkwel' Dr 661-2059 

Butts R'chard V 

Churchill Downs Av--661-3857 

Butts W E Wilson Dr Daphne 626-0410 

Butts W H carpt 

3115 Old Shell Rd--471-1307 
Buxton Dennis Ray 

518 Myrtlewood Blvd Prichard--456-9151 

Buxton E M 4407 Bush Ln 661-1205 

Buxton Earsel 2114 Felix 478-8667 



AREA CODE 205 



Buxton Ellis M 

Rodqers Rd Eight Mile--649- 
Buxton Josh M 72 Gulf Chkasaw --456- 

Buxton Robt E 4407 Bush Ln 661- 

Buxtofi S F 66 Glenwood 473- 

BuZard L A 1011 Augusta 432- 

BUZBEE See Also Busbce Busby 

Bi<7hee Alfred E Battleship Prkwy -438- 
Buzbee Alton D 

6603 W Bavarian Dr--661- 
B'lztee Bessie 232 Eim Prichrd — 452- 
Ruzbee Chas R 

1114 henry Av Prichrd--452- 
Bu^bee Faye 

707 Cherokee Prichard- -456- 

Bu?bee Frank Spanish Fort 626- 

Buibee Jeanette Mrs 

323 Bayou Av Saraland--675 

Bjzbee L L 2508 Clubhse Rd 471- 

tiuzbee Lawrence L Jr 

1105 Megan Prichard--457- 
Buzbee Leslie Hwy 225 Daphne — 626- 

BuZbee Mike C OH Hwy 31 626- 

Buzbee W W 16^ Esplanade Av ---478- 
Cuzhardt H E Dr phys 

1701 Spring Hill AV--438 
Buzhardt H E Mrs 

2305 Lantern Ln E- -66 J.- 
Buzzard Elouise Mrs 5665 Renn — 342- 
Guzzard Ralph D 2015A Gill Rd --476- 

Byars Leonara 2515 En-.ogene 479- 

Byars Martin F 

7159 Three Notch Rd--661 
Byars Marzine 

1053 E Wuodlawn Dr 
Byars Seth 7159 Three Notch Rd 
fiyas Beatrice 1820 Tojimin Av - 
Bybee C Vern 4082 Springdie Rd 



--479- 
--661- 
--479- 
--342- 
-344- 



Byerley L F 2412 Wolf Ridge Rd 
Byers Everett G 

4^56 Carol Plantation Road Ext-661- 
Byers John B 

614 Alvarez Av Whistir- -457- 
Cyers John C 

12 Bull Run Spanish Fort- -626 
Byers Joseph C 608 McDonough---452- 
Byers Robt W 315 Alpine Chkasaw -457- 
Byford Elbert C14 Owens Prichrd --452- 

Byloff James E 4355 Stem 344- 

Bynum E C Summit Dr 649- 

Bvf.um J T 57 San Marino Dr 661- 

Byrarit James 

1903 St Stephens Rd--473- 

BYRD See Also Byrd's 

Byrd Aaron 411 Marmotte 432- 

Byrd Agnes Mrs 651 Camelia 452- 

Byrd Alex M 1008 Colbrt Prichrd --457- 
Byrd Angela Mrs 908 Delmar Dr — 479- 
Byrd Anna L 

710 W Prichrd Av Prichrd--452- 

Byrd Arthur B 1118 Lucerne 344- 

Byrd Arthur R 

2116 Beau Terra Dr W--344- 

Bvrd B G 502 E Heritage Dr 342- 

Byrd Berry Chunchuia 6^9- 

Byrd Bruce B 2nd Av Daphne 626 

Byrd C Denzil 

332 McKeough Saraland- -675- 
Byrd Calvin L Lott Rd Chunchuia --649- 

Byrd Carl R 6028 Cooper Dr 661- 

Byrd Carolyn Mrs 3016 E Curry Dr-478 
Byrd Cecil E 908 K Ensington Dr --344- 

Byrd Chas F 1700 La Pine Dr 344 

Byrd Chas F Jr 

5783 Binghampton D' — 661 

Bvrd Chris 1201 W Chalet Dr 344 

Byrd Curtis E Lott Rd 456 

Byrd D B 208 Vanderbilt Dr 342 

Byrd D Old Shell Rd 342 

Byrd Darby 

646 Baldwin Dr Prlchard--452 

Ryrd Darby 67»v Ethendge 479 

Byrd Dessie Lee 

Georgetown Rd Chunchula--457 

Byrd Donald 750 Jemison 478 

Byrd Donald C 

111 Bethel Forest Dr Saraland --675 

Byrd E A 104 S Hwy 43 675 

Byrd E Aubrey 811 Courtny 479 

Byrd Eddie S Eanville Rd 649 

Byrd Eddis E Lott Rd Eight Mile --649. 
Byrd Emery A Jr 22 Audubon PI — 478 
Byrd F M Rev 

Turncrville Rd Chunchula--675 

Byrd Frank Hwy 43 Croola 675 

Byrd Freddie 17 Domain 661 

Byrd G C 

1020 Myers Rd Eight Mile--452 

Byrd G W 7206 Ridgetop Rd 661 

Byrd Garner 1556 Larkwd Dr 344 

Byrd Gary Lott Rd Eight Mile 452 

Byrd Geo L 2065 Victry Ct 478 

Byrd George Robert 555 Mohawk --479 
Byrd George Wayne Lott Rd 649 



0401 
7172 
2561 
2148 
6148 

9332 

1773 
2959 

2086 

6073 
0230 

4592 
1295 

2596 
9732 

9515 
4443 

2576 

3449 
4056 
1056 
7002 

2239 

8398 
5706 
4856 
0435 
7876 

5619 

4624 

9729 
5217 
8193 
5385 
8940 
3261 
-2752 

-8444 

-4859 

-2372 
-3943 
-8093 

-4258 
-2288 

-7892 
-6839 
-1139 
-2829 

-3089 
0107 
-0336 
-3032 
-5709 
-7716 

-4625 
-3634 
-4924 
-2397 
-1461 

-0741 
-3902 

-1558 
-6624 

-4496 
-2780 
-9323 
-0787 
-1750 
-4792 

-4891 
-1663 
-6227 

-0270 
-7560 
-7859 
-5524 
-6121 
3265 
1310 



Byrd Gerald 301 Syracuse 342-3622 

Byrd Gerald D 2609 Halls Mill Rd --479-8072 

Byrd H L 321 Siena Vsta 473-4737 

Byrd H M 

353 N Gulfwd Dr Sprng HI--342-5231 

Byrd Harris L Lott Rd 649-0769 

Byrd Harvey E Theodore Ala 661-2018 

Byrd Homer D Mrs 184 June 342-1821 

Byrd Howard Jr 

1050 New St Francis--433-9748 
Byrd Howard L Hwy 31 Daphne ---626-9574 
Byrd Howard L Contractor 

Lake Forest Daphne --626-9383 

Byrd Isaac J Dawes Rd 342-5515 

Byrd Itask.i Mrs Lott Rd 649-0622 

Byrd J D 4201 Lantern Ct 661-6475 

Byrd J Frank 4312 Bardn Av 661-0366 

Byrd J Gtady 

1710 Myers Rd Eight Mile- -452-5615 

Byrd J K 316 Brawood Dr 342-1802 

Byrd Jackie 3801 Caoana Club 344-8472 

Byrd James E 758 Farneil 473-7907 

■Byrd James Edward Jr 

LoU Rd Chunchula--649-3459 
Byrd James F 

1053 St Gallen Av W--342-2924 
Byrd James 

1201 Robert William 

Dr Saraiand--675-3426 

Byrd Jas W 6600 Bavarian Dr 661-0255 

Byrd Jas W 

Georgetown Rd Chunchula--452-375S 

Byrd Jas W Jr 2250 Downs Ct 452-1731 

Syrd Jewel Mrs 

5206 Tangerine Av--344-9942 

Byrd Jimmy L7»/2 Etheridge 479-3902 

Byrd John A Mrs 

229 Montgmrv Prichrd- -457-2224 
Byrd John H Tanner Williams Rd --649- 1958 

Byrd Joseph E Lott Rd 649-0858 

Byrd L K Mrs 352 Charles 438-4253 

Byrd Larkin 

Schillinger Rd Semmes- -344-0108 

Byrd Leroy 229 East Dr 344-3562 

Byrd Lewis Rev 200 SheH Saraland-675-4114 

Byrd Loyce 21o Berwyn Dr 344-1534 

Byrd Luceai D Mrs 

4408 Calhoun Rd--661-1498 
Byrd Lurline Cody Mrs 

204 Summervl Ct- -478-0186 

Byrd M C 804 Daphne Ct 626-2459 

Byrd Mack D 2255 Vivian Dr 661-7937 

Byrd Marie Newbum Rd 649-0594 

Byrd Mariey 960 Emelda Dr 479-7892 

Byrd McAdoo 1514 Montpelier 661-2774 

Byrd Mxhaei L Hay field Rd 666-0440 

Byrd Motors 

401 N Wilson Av Prichard- -456-2816 

Byrd N J 1851 Navco Rd 473-6929 

Byrd Newell J 900 Roweli 473-2301 

Byrd Norman Lott Rd 649-1363 

Byrd OIlie H 

3416 Riviere De Chien Rd -661-5776 
Byrd Owen D 

82b Cleveland Rd Saraland--675-5003 
Byrd Paul 28 Oakview Dr Saraland -675-3618 
Byrd Pauline 713 Sipsey Prichard- -457-0148 
Byrd Phillip W 

1224 Murray Hill Ct--478-1581 
Byrd Prince 916 Clark Av Prichrd --457-5113 
Byrd Quitman David 

681 Tarawa Dr--661-7736 

Byrd R D Tamer Williams Rd 649-0206 

Byrd Ralph E 3052 Jane 479-9383 

Byrd Ralph Earl 

4054 Franklin Cir Eight Mile- -457-2263 
Byrd Ralph W 

355 E Retain Prichard- -456-3155 
Byrd Robt 117 Faith Av Prichard --452-2449 
Byrd Robt L Jr atty 1601 Dauphin -471-6191 

Res 205 Rochester Rd 342-8759 

Byrd Roy Jr Lott Rd 649-2803 

Byrd Roy Sr 150 N Union Av 478-7282 

Byrd Sam 3635 Person Whistler ---452-3354 
Byrd Sandra K 1943 Neshota Dr --479-1328 

Byrd Sheron V Lott Rd 649-3664 

Byrd Sidney L 713 Sipsey Prichard -457-0148 
Byrd Stanley 

646 Baldwin Dr Prichard- -452-0741 
Byrd Thomas Harry 

1612 Marengo Dr Prichard- -456-2920 

Byrd Toxie H 758 St Michael 438-2817 

Byrd Travis L Rev 

Moffat Rd Wilmer- -649-0372 
Byrd Tyler L 

840 Cawthon Prichard- -432-5285 

Byrd Van C 316 Brawood Dr 342-3318 

Byrd Van C Jr 2351 Venetia Rd ---478-9649 
Byrd Vergil J 1217 Shore Acres Dr-476-1653 

Byrd Vernon Lott Rd 457-2284 

Byrd W C Jr 2527 Greenlawn Dr---471-3188 

Byrd W M Rylee Rd 661-3706 

Byrd W R Newburn Rd Eight Mile -649-0159 

Byrd Wayne 1709 Old Shell Rd 479-6066 

Byrd Wm E 1102 Rhett Dr 342-9223 

Byrd Willie Mrs 3052 Jane 479-9383 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Byrd Willie P 550 English 438-2302 

Byrd Woodrow Arthur Georgetown -649-0395 
Byrd Woodrow W 

1710 Grace Av Eight Mile --456-8895 
Byrd's Beauty Box 

1020 Myers Rd Eight Mile- -452-0270 
Byrd's Rollerdrome 

2008 Halls Mill Rd 473-9280 

If No Answer Dial 661-3764 

Byrne A D 1831 Oid Shell Rd 479-0175 

Byrne A J 1003 E Belvedere Cir ---473-5003 

Byrne Arthur L 105 FIrnc PI 478-1434 

Byrne Gregory L 560 Dextr Av 478-1382 

Byrne Jean Mrs 218 E Portier Ct --473-2600 

Byrne Palmer B 3185 Dauphin 478-7173 

Byrne Patrick H 1831 Old Shell Rd -473-7268 
Byrne Robt Sgt 

4014 Cresthavn Rd--342-8376 

Byrne T P 260 S Ann 432-2201 

Byrne W W 814 St Francis 432-3842 

BYRNES See Also Burns 
Byrnes J G 

82 Byrnes Blvd Sprng HI--342-5547 

Bvrncs M J Mrs 3111 Heather 478-4798 

Byron Charles HI Walter Smith Rd -344-2373 

Byron Glen Lundy Rd 661-0233 

Byron Melvin Rev 

68 Elizabth Av Chkasaw- -456-8824 

Bystricky Dale 3250 Dauphin 478-0153 

Bystricky John Cannonade Blvd — 433-8107 

C 

C WALLER AOVERTISiNG 

619 Hcu<-,ton 478-0494 

C A A ASSOCIATION \HC 

323 S Sage Av 479-2166 

CAN Rehabilitation Domiciliary 

Administrator 1211 Dauphin ---433-7549 

Counselor 1211 Dauphin 438-1865 

CAN Rehabilitation Foundation 

1211 Dauphin --433-^275 
C & C Service Co 107 N Florida — -471-3408 
C & C E Federal Credit Union 

1001 Spring Hill Av--438-7464 
C C M STANDAPD SCHOOL INC 

Sciil Supis 2966 Old Shell Rd ---473-4472 
C & D Grocery 401 Whistir Prichrd -457-9186 
C & TRANSPORTATION COMPANY INC 

Hwy 90 V,' Tfieudore 661-9178 

C E EASTWOOD 

Dobson Av Pay Minette Ala Mobile 

Telephone Number 432-3458 

C I M INSURANCE CORPORATION 

118 N Rovai -^ 43C-4571 

C I T FINANCIAL SERVICES 

450 Government 433-2506 

1910 Government 473-8677 

31 N Broad 432-6743 

C & L WHOLESALE FLORIST INC 

710 S Broad 432-4638 

C M Of Mobile Inc 

1509 Government- 471-1471 
C M Worldwide Personnel Consultants 

Inc First National Bank BIdg 433-7448 

CMO-CISCO INC 

Brookley Industrial Complex 433-9505 

C & R EXTERMINATORS 

905 David L.-ngan D- W 344-0214 

C & S CONSTRUCTION CO 

1501 Crestvievv Dr 661-3104 

1591 Regency Dr -- 666-0058 

If No Answer Dial 661-5175 

C & S KAWASAKI INC 

721 Holcr.mbeAv 478-6298 

C & S Poodle Parlor 

3258 Old Shell Rd--478-8622 
C & S SERVICE ft REPAIR 

2395 Wolf Ridge Rd 344-5722 

C Y Hall 11 N LaFavet 473-9530 

CABANA APARTMENTS 

Club House 3800 Michael Blvd --344-7680 

Gfc 3800 Michael Blvd 344-0022 

Cabaniss Gerry Jr 

3710 Kimberly Cir--344-3382 
Cabbie Wesley 412 Weinacker Av - -479-4950 
Cabe Wm G 

314 Myrtlwd AvChkasaw--456-7215 
Cabinets Unlimited 

2751 Halls Mill Rd--478-5505 

Cable TV 3257 Moffat Rd 478-8497 

Cadacio Edwin B 

1282 Bay View Ct- -433-8276 
Caddell Benjamin H Jr 

4063 SallieCt- -661-8329 
Caddell Ralph 2611 N Fleetwd Dr- -479-7780 
CAODEN-FOWLCR-PAULK INSURANCE 

AGENCY INC 

1866 Government 471-4333 

If No Answer Dial 452-0050 

Or 456-8216 

Or 344-2198 

Or 661-0581 



01658 d; South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

CADDEN WM E ins 

1866 Government 471-4383 

Res 

503 Sutherland Dr Chickasaw-452-0050 
Children's Telephone 

503 Sutherland Dr Chlckasaw-456-1135 
Caddis C M ins 1361 Sprng HI Av --433-5542 

Res 41 Fenwick Rd 344-4012 

Cade Abraham 1850 Jones Av 452-2068 

Cade Bettie 1157 S Ann 433-4114 

Cade Delores Mrs 

2958 Truett Prichard- -457-6534 
Cade Edwin M 4709 Wicker Way -342-1059 

Cade Frank 1004 Lyons 432-8034 

Cade Lynn 652 N Carolina 438-2174 

Cade Mattie 8 

307 E Chandler Prichard--456-3113 

Cade Ralph W iil2 Desota Dr 479-8245 

Cade Stanley S Bentley Rd 675-3520 

Cade Tommie 

632 Wasson Av Prichard- -456-96% 

Cadwell Glen 2070 S Gimon Cir 471-4898 

Cady Harold R 927 Carlyle Way E - -342-2708 

CadyJ A 127 Ellis Av 452-4301 

Cady Jas R A 1315 Central Dr 471-4380 

Cady Jim 4204 Halls Mill Rd 661-6195 

If No Answer Dial 661-2367 

Cady Robt J 

Charlie Lane Rd Wilmer- -649-0921 
Cady's Food Store 153 S Florida 473-9398 

Cady's Market 153 S Florida 473-9398 

Caffee Wm M Mn 758 St Michael -432-8033 
Caffey Anna Mrs 2209 Rosa Dr - - -457-0914 
Caffey Annie Ruth 

704 Claiborne N- -432-4393 

Caffey Arthur E 1904 Eoline 456-7%7 

Caffey Buria 1923 Eoline 457-5853 

Caffey Claude F 

131 Baraiara Dr Chkasaw 457-4767 
Caffey Clausell Mrs 

429 Bay Brdge Rd- -438-3992 
Caffey Earnest Lee 2209 Rosa Dr 457-0914 

Caffey Ruth Mrs 661 Pattn Av 433-6877 

Caff.y Thomas 1321 Lyons 432-8220 

Caffey Wm G 2602 Walton Av - - 479-2273 
Caffey Wm G Jr 

60 W Wimbledon Dr Sprng HI --342-6258 

Caffey Willie Jas 1662 Vetter 479-8182 

CAFFEY'S REXALL PHARMACY 

3703 St Stepnns Rd Prichrd-- -456-8419 
Caffie Jo Anne 1062 Wood Alley 438-4275 
Caflie Mervis 

214 Prosper Way Prichard 452-3859 
Caffman Jerry M 

19 Elizabeth Av Chickasaw 457-4197 
Caffman Mary A 

168 Spruce Dr Chkasaw- -457-4223 

Cage Alice 1611 Sligo 438-4835 

Cage Thelma Lee 1573 Plover 433-5739 

Caged Bird 2055 Senator 478-8746 

CAGLE AUTO PARTS 

Theodore Ala 661-3222 

Cagle Buddy 211 7 Cornell Dr 344-7388 

Cagle J J 1251 Wmwd Dr 479-5923 

Cagle Jack V 1027 Hearthstone Ct -342-8529 

Cagle Jon E Higgins Rd 661-7142 

Cagle M S 3819 S Brannan Dr 478-7354 

Cagle Mimi Miss 4330 Carlyle Way 342-3157 
Cagle Oliver D 

458 E Vevonne Curve -342-0484 
Cagle Oliver Jr Rev 

808 Wendover Rd 342-2263 
Cagle R C 256 Dogwd Dr Sprng Hi 342-3183 
CAGLE WM CO rl est 

602 Bel Air Blvd 471-1449 

Cagle Wm M Jr 

16 Westminster Way 344-0526 
Cahall Olla M Mrs 1502 Dauphin - -471-1743 
Cahill Harry A 4 767 Bit & Spur Rd -342-2388 
Cahn Mary A Mrs 

910 Carlyle Way E- -342-8889 
Cahn Michael B 2804 A Emogene 478-3130 
Cahoon Chris 1611 A Sumner Dr 433-9798 
Cahoon David M 2105 Cornell Dr 344-7880 
Cahoon E R 1721 Colonial Oaks Dr 342-6648 
Cahoon Jas M Jr 

2358 Sprng HI Av- 479-1191 
Cahoon Letha 318 Seabreeze Ct - 342-3474 

Cahoon M E 354 Border Dr E 342-8603 

Cahoon Pat P 

3905 Pleasant Valley Rd 344-2183 

14 S Franklin -432-2737 

CAIN See Also Cane Kane 

Cain A L 850'.- S Broad ---433-1958 

Cain Albert 24 74 Momgsde Dr 479-8845 

Cain Annie M Mrs 756 Bay Av 432-4322 

Cain Bruce S 260 W Mt Island Dr 473-8789 
Cain Carolyn Sue Mrs Emory Dr 661-1768 
Cain Dewey E 

1615 Marengo Dr Prichrd 457-2576 

Cain E D Jr 2775 S Grafhl Or 473-7308 

Cain Eddie M 1208 Baltimore 433-9882 

Cain Edw Moore 

62 S McGregor Av 342-4483 



MOBILE 



Cain Elisha J Mrs 

6825 Airprt Blvd-- 

Cain F E 5622 3rd Satsuma 

Cain Mallard P Mrs 

Baker Rd Satsuma- - 

Cain Jack Malbis Cut-Off 

Cain Jimmy S Emory Dr 

Cain John E Newborn Rd 

Cain Leo Jos 1365 W Riviera Dr - - - 

Cain Leon L 2350 Fairway Dr 

Cain Linda 2592 Skylark Blvd 

Cain Marilyn 5622 3rd Satsuma - - - 

Cain Martha 1574 Shore 

Cain Ola Mae 

1904 Bishop Smith Av Prichard- 

Cain P Y Mrs Newburn Rd 

Cain R P 2062 N McVay Dr 

Cain Robert N Rester Rd 

Cain Steven M 2303 N McVay Dr -- 
Cain Susan Norine 

1901 Boykin Blvd-- 

Cain T J 1901 Boykin Blvd 

Cain Thomas E Lott Rd Eight Mile 

Cain Thos E 121 Verdun Av 

Cain Thomas P Jr 1111 Church 
Cain Troy Jr 

215 Valley Rd Chickasaw- 
Cain W R 1321 S Leeds Av Whistir 

Cain Wallace M Emory Dr 

Cain Willie Jr 2528 MacArthur 

Caine Darlene 662 Raines Dr 

Caine Jos L 

Pascagcula Rd Theodore- 
Caine Katherine 351 Azalea Rd - 

Caine Patricia 11-D DuRhu Dr 

Caine WD Jr 2219 David Dr 

Caine W H 605 Crenshaw 

CAIN S FRAME AND WHEEL 
ALIGNMENT SHOP 

309 St Jos 

Cain's Hardware & Supply Co 

2052 Halls Ml Rd 
Cain's Service Station 

Hwy 43 Satsuma - 

Cala Philip 2804 Longleaf Dr 

CALAGAZ CAMERA 

3254 Bel Air Mall 

Calagaz Chas P 275 Jennings Ct - 
Calagaz Frank J 

254 W Mt Island Dr 
Calagaz Frank J Jr 

2762 S Ba-ksdle D' 
CALAGAZ PHOTO SUPPLY INC 

417 Holcombe Av 

Calaghan Woodrow Jr 209 Marine 

Calametti C L 1 2 Macy 

Calametti Chas J 129 Busn Av - - - 
Calametti Charles Phillip 

1806 New Hamilton 
Calametti Frank I Jr 

1062-B Dauphin Island Pkwy- 
Calametli H M 416 Morgan Av - 
Calametti H M Jr 

1609 Fernbrook Dr W 
Calametti Hildreth H Mrs 

425 Glenwd 
Calametti John A Jr 

287 Siena Vista- 
Calametti John A Sr 

1759 Sprng Hi Av- 

Calametti M F 14 N Reed Av 

Calametti Ruth Mrs 552 Clarke - 
Calametti Service Center 

815 Dauphin Isind Prkwy 
Calametti W L 2208 St Theresa - 
Calascione Nick 5003 Ovrik Rd - 
Calder B A 

416 E Scott Dr Saraland 
Calder Roy D 1907 Le Jeune Dr -- 
Calder W M 4 1 8 Laborde Dr - - - - 
Calder William M 418 Laborde Dr 
Caideraro Geo S 1201 Navco Rd 
Calderaio Peter 1056 Ciovrdie Dr 

Caideraro Rusty Point Rd 

Caldwell Arthurine 1462 Kellogg - 

Caldwell Charles Caldwell Rd 

Caldwell Eugene 957 Seima 

Caldwell Huiet 2859 S Pottr Dr -- 
Caldwell Jas F 245 Club Manor Dr 
Caldwell John A 1 105 Matterhom 
Caldwell L H Mrs 

705 Forest Chickasaw 
Caldwell Lillian Mrs 909 Savannah 
Caldwell Marion D 

Indian Springs Dr 
Caldwell Mavis 

408 E Turner Rd Prichard 
Caldwell Millard P 

O09 W Wavly Dr- 

Caldwell N H 

1004 Cherry N Plateau - 
Caldwell Robt S 1407 Campbell - 

Caldwell Tim 511 Wacker Ln 

Caldwell W G s 1 1 Wacker Ln - - - 
Caldwell Woodrow 24 34 Redmono 
Cale Arthur Waiter Moore Rd 



342-1454 
675-2493 

675-1680 
626-9775 
661-1768 
649-2407 
479-2370 
479-4394 
478-8174 
675-37% 
433-3489 

456-1784 
649-2197 
473-7986 
661-0291 
478-6920 

473-5830 
478-7655 
456-2193 
478-4094 
433-6106 

456-4495 
452-9716 
661-2807 
452-3750 
661-7909 



661-5425 
342-4659 
344-0805 
479-2754 
470-3151 



433-4770 

478-6321 

675-0571 
661-3533 

473-3527 
471-2760 

471-1857 

473-6921 

478-0487 
433-9710 
478-7489 
432-0354 

471-1666 

473-4537 
473-4861 

478-7616 

478-4705 

478-5006 

478-6134 
473-1378 
473-1804 

473-2857 
479.3444 

344-0027 

675-0868 
344-7714 
342-4200 
342-4200 
473-2990 
479-7807 
661-6414 
-432- 7%9 
649-0250 
433-2198 
478-7286 
432-7141 
342-5017 

457-0537 
433-6646 

452-5225 

456-7014 

344-1394 

452-2597 
432-2044 
342-6269 
342-6269 
478-8858 
675-232? 



Cale Monroe Chunchuia 

Cale Travis E Hwy 45 Kushia 

Cale Wm M 208 Hazel 

Caleb Louis 727 Boaz Av Whistir -- 
Caleb Mary Mrs 

756 S Wassn Av Whistir- - 
CALGON CORPORATION WATER 
MANAGEMENT DIV 

266 S McGregor Av 

Calhoun A B 

761 Grand Blvd Chkasaw- - 
Calhoun Bethenia 608 Live Oak — 
Calhoun Brenda 

117 Jackson Prichard- - 

Calhoun C H 711 Pinehill Dr 

Calhoun Calvin 

2059 S Woodlawn Dr- 

Calhoun Ernest 1554 Rex Dr 

Calhoun Esther 1203 Government - 

Calhoun Ethel 2356 Bullen -^ 

Calhoun H S Jr 

2411-C Government- 

Calhoun J M 2 1 S Reed Av - 

Calhoun James Jr 266 1st Ct 

Calhoun Jas E 

1215 New St Francis - 
Calhoun Jas H 

355 N Shelton Beach Rd 

Eight Mile- 
Calhoun James J Ponderosa Dr- - 
Calhoun James S 3363 Mildred - 
Calhoun John C Westchester Dr -- 
Calhoun John S 415 Pine Prichrd - 

Res 3 250 Dauphin 

Calhoun Lavirl 

411 1st Av Saraiand- 
Calhoun Lenard M 

1028 Grant Av Prichrd- 
Calhoun Lorraine Miss 

761 St Anthony- 
Calhoun Louise 210 Summrvi Ct - - 
Calhoun Noel Moffat Rd Wilmer - - 
Calhoun Olen C 1005 S Fairoak Dr 
Calhoun Richard D 

3860 Rue Maison- 

Calhoun Rosa Lee 210 Normn 

Calhoun Rose Marie 364 Hamson- 
Caihoun Ruby Lee 

1701 Bear Fork Rd- 
Calhoun Stratman 

2407 Bragdon Av Prichrd- 
Calhoiin Terry G 4207 E Shan Dr 

Calhoun W D 52 1 Bizzel Av 

Calhoun W H Rev 500 E an 

Calhoun W H Rev 

2210 Lo Ursaunt Dr- 
Calhoun Wallace Y 

^421 Hilltop Dr S 
CALIFORNIA CASUALS ofc 

4124 Government Blvd 

Bel Air Mall 

Calk C E Rev ofc 

010 Dunlap Cir Prichard 

Pe5 512 Valley Rd Chickasaw - - 
Calkins Arthur 

506 5tn Av Chickasaw 
Calk'os Erma 38 Flock Pnchard 

Calkins G C Schillinger Rd - 

Calkins Vermeil Mrs Schiiimger Rd 
Calkins Vermeil Mrs 

723 Shelton Beacn Rd Saraiana 
Call Robt H 1621 Crestwd Dr 
Call Robert H Jr 

Coleman Dairy Rd Wiimer 
Callaghan Carmen ISOI Pake Av 
Callaghan Claude 1004 Mi-.ind 
CALLAGHAN IRISH SOCIAL CLUB 

916 Charleston 

Callaghan J M ROl Piatt Av - 
Callaghan Woodrow 914 Chariestn 
Callahan Allen 5504 Bnghtwd Ln 
Callahan B B 

5116 Old Citronelle Hwy 
Callahan Clarence W 1818 Dauphr 
Callahan Fan Mrs 607 Glenwood - 
Callahan G B 

5 305 S David Langan Dr 
Callahan Geo M 

4250 bpringview Dr 
CALLAHAN HERBERT L movrs 

1505 Telegraph Rd - ■ 

Res 2310 E Highpoint Rd - 
Callahan Macie Pearl Mrs 

2215 Halls Mill Rd- 
Callahan Michael 

1 7 Laricastr Rd Sprng H' 
Callahan William P Dr 

3667 Claridqe Rd V\ 
Callaway Charles 

480/ Ha/elbrook Dr 
Callaway D G 3056 Angus Dr N 

Callaway Earl 28 Longs Dr 

Callaway Harry E 

Van Avenue E Daphne- 
Callaway J L 

Plantation Rd Theodore' 



675-1463 
457-2052 
471-4193 
457-2548 

452-3689 



344-1691 

-457-8580 
433-2317 

-456-8178 
-471-1095 

-479-0824 
-432-3450 
-432-3236 
-478-7802 

473-3861 
-478-6859 
-432-6191 

-433-6304 



452-3019 
649-0678 
471-2144 
661-8664 
457-5700 
473-1480 



675-3446 

457-4734 

433-9665 
478-4866 
649-2481 
661-5340 

344-8237 
438-1107 
432-5410 

457-0692 

456-6669 
661-4456 
432-8958 
433-2183 

479-1973 

342-6083 

666-0697 
478-1872 

452-1121 
456-8143 

452-4613 
457-8754 
649-0216 
649-0216 

675-2668 
344-0862 

649-3528 
478-9034 
438-4048 

433-9374 
479-5098 
433-6062 
344-3772 

452-5418 
473-6338 
473-6704 

344-2563 

342-1604 

457-6671 
661-5342 

471-4270 

342-3276 

344-8763 

661-8202 
478-5584 
342-0911 

626-2203 

661-6334 



Cadden — CameHia 53 

Callaway James 

2417 E Hillwood Dr -473-3848 

Callaway John S 306 Pinehl Dr 471-5996 

Callaway Orville 

1804 New Hamilton- -479-6942 
Callaway Robt W 

Bav Hill Dr Daphne- -626-2181 
Callaway Wm S Sr 1204 Arlington -432-2931 

Callegari Jos J 1604 Epinet Dr 479-5395 

Callen Edw D 

5603 Orchard Satsuma- -675-2272 

Callen Paul C 6 Canal Chkasaw 456-6991 

Callen Richard 

910 Sample Prichard- -456-2079 
Callender Alton B Jr 5668 Renn - - -344-7607 
Callender EIric 1 1064 Balthrop ---457-1620 
Callender William Maj 

404 Sage Av- -473-8515 

Callens Annie 408 Marshall 438-2081 

Callier Arementha 410 Devon 478-0322 

Callier Frank J 954 Conti 433-3847 

Callier LaVann 669 Petit Av 452-4812 

Callier Noah 2425 Bunche Rd 479-2039 

Callier Perry 1810 Strange 457-1247 

Callier Washington Chester 

2222 Clemnt- -471-1614 

Callier William E 19101/2 Vine 479-4154 

Callihan Chas K Oakland Pk 661-0528 

Callins Lucille Mrs 

773 S Wasson Av Whistler- -456-4395 
Calloway Britton N 

1312 Randall Av- 626-2568 

Calloway C Howard 12 N Julia 432-0201 

Calloway Chas 1752 Stone 478-9339 

Calloway Ella 3072 Ralston Rd 473-5043 

Calloway J A 122 Esplanade 473-1605 

Calloway James Jr 2063 Agate Av -478-7110 

Calloway Jas Sr 2153 Barlow 478-8525 

Calloway James C 

5372 Hartley Rd Satsuma- -675-2744 

Calloway Marie 509 Earle 432-7311 

Calloway Raymond M 

1854 Ogburn Av- -473-7437 
Calloway Sami Jr 

223 Chicago Prichrd 452-5831 

Children s Telephone 

223 Chicago Av Prichard- -456-3435 
Callowav Samuel Sr 754 Pillians-- -432-9905 

Calloway W H 1953 Antoine 473-7750 

Calloway W H Jr 2624 Venice Ct --473-5538 
Calmer J S Mrs 505 Bel Air Blvd --478-7264 
Calogrides John A 464 Michgn Av- -433-5752 

Calogrides Tony 18 Macy 473-7784 

Calton J J 

262 N Wisson Av Whistler- -456-5297 

Calton Suzie Hwy 31 Daphne 626-9255 

CALVARY ASSEMBLY OF GOD 

4822 Nevuis Kd 661-8130 

Calvary Baptist Church 

951 New Jersey- 432-5345 
Calvary Temple Assembly Of God 

Church 20 Industrial Pkwy 675-5190 

Calvary United Pentecostal Church 

458 Dexter Av 473-2068 
Calvert C L 

138 E Sweeney Ln Prichrd- -457-0744 
Calvert David L 

1575 Spring Hill Av- -432-7277 
Calvert Delmer 1404 Roderick Rd 342-0492 
Calvert Edgar Jr 7166 Ivywood Dr 661-5184 
Calvert Ernest G Spansh Ft Ala 438-5056 
Calvert Fire Insurance Co 

3733 Airport Blvd- 342-8613 
Calvert Frank D 

5207 Peachtree Av- 342-0394 
Calvert Gary L 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- 626-9293 
Calvert Jas E 2150 Wolf Ridge Rd 342-6899 

Calvert M E McPhillips Dr 626-9415 

Calvert Nellie Mae Mrs 

138 E Sweeney Ln Prichrd 457-0744 
Calvert Owen J ofc 

712 Shelton Beach Rd 675-2255 
Calvert Ruby 

431 Blount Dr Prichrd- 457-6452 

Calvert S R Mrs 614 Loxley Ct 456-4710 

Calvert W A 1502 Gloriadle Dr 342-9261 

Calvin Alberta 758 Charles 433-9943 

Calvin Charles C 758 Charles 433-9943 

Calzaretta Frank 5445 Spring Dr— 661-9509 

Camara C 300 Bay Shore Av 478-6808 

Cambre A Bert 5005 Woodmere- 661-2555 
CAMBRIDGE LTD 

3124 Springdale PIz r^- 478-6363 

Cambron Ben F 

134 W Retain Prichard- 456-9222 
Cambron H D 

5337 W Hummingbird 

Dr Satsuma 675-0394 
Cambron Joel D 

1727 Noble Av Whistler- 456-9657 

Cambron L L 114 Foremn Rd 342-7805 

Cambron M H 

831 Smith Av Prichrd- 452-2185 
Camellia Bowling Lanes 

Alt prt Blvd- 342-7000 



iisk : 



.«v-:'^*A ix. 



PWP 



54 Camellia — Cannon 

Camellia Bowling Supply 

3958 Airprt Blvd- -342-9638 
Camellia Court Apts ofc 

1242 Murray Hill Court 473-5889 

!f No Answer Dial 342-1914 

CAMELLIA SERVICE COMPANY INC 

Hwy 98 W Semmes 649-1402 

Cameron A J Rev Wilmer 649-1478 

Cameron Allan R 

10 Buerger Rd Spring Hill— 342-5672 

Cameron D M 101 S Lafayette 478-4321 

Cameron Geo W 1117 Stevens Ln--344-2761 

Cameron Huldieann 7123 8th 342-7601 

Cameron J F 

1 13 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw--457-7523 
Cameron James 1710 Marengo Dr -478-5716 
Cameron Jas W 

43 Village Main Spanish Fort--626-2237 

Cameron John S Cindy Dr 666-0201 

Cameron Mattie 250 1st Ct 432-3902 

Cameron Preston L 

354 Wacker Ln~342-6540 
Camt.on Sheryl Faye 1055 S Ann— 433-4198 
Camia Myrtis A Mrs 

103 Billingsgate Rd--661-2274 
Camiiicri J E 6659 E Santos Dr ---661-1994 

Camilleri J H 168 Hannon Av 473-6180 

Camilleri Joe H 916 Carlyle Way W-344-8283 
Camilleri Robert V 

4417 Carlyle Way N--344-4525 
Camilleri Vincent J 

2370 Burma Hills Dr--661-5568 
Caminas Anthony M Jr 

122 Westfield Av--342-0557 

Caminas Chas 273 Siena Vista 478-4109 

Caminas James C 

123 Westfield AV--342-4114 
Camniack G E 3801 N Heritage Dr -344-2971 

Cammack G M 1511 Church 473-8383 

Cammack Robt 

354 Sharon Fern Ct— 471-2834 

Cammack Thos A 969 Eastn 432-3003 

Cammon Bernard L 

402 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland-675-1392 
Cammon Jerry L 

405 Norton Av Saraland--675-0472 
Cammon John R 

329 Nortons Av Sdraland--675-0532 

Camon Edward L 1209 Selma 432-5971 

Camon Louise Mrs 1209 Selma 432-5971 

Camp Christian Rabbit Creek 661-6950 

Camp Clyde E 83 Lefevre 479-5606 

CAMP CULLEN 

Sb S Kranklm — 438-1507 

If No Answer Dial 928-2307 

Camp Dana 4330 Carlyle Way 342-2604 

Camp E L 215 Hazel 473-6585 

Camp Frank H Sr 25 McPhillips Av-432-5945 

Camp H M Lundy Rd Theodore 661-5006 

Camp issac Sheffield Rd 342-6957 

Camp J V Mrs 669 Cherokee 473-2120 

Camp John H Jr 

5551 N Vanderbilt Dr--344-5095 
Camp Seal Harris 

1555 Spring Hill Av--432-4514 
Camp Virgmia 1945 Neshota Dr - --471-5244 

Camp Wm E Gunn Rd 661-3185 

Campaign Headquarters Government 

Employees 950 Sprng HI Av 438-2506 

Campanaro Bryan 

850 Forst Wood Dr--342-2722 
Campbell A C LC Dr 

1104 W Chalet Dr--342-2185 
Campbell A E 3414 Bay Front Rd--479-0718 
Campbell A G 3412 Bav Front Rd -479-9119 

Campbell A W 3820 Ownes 452-3695 

Campbell Albert 1314 Adams 433-6369 

Campbell Allen 929 Lincoln 456-4803 

Campbell Alma Mrs 1500 Hogan~-438-2162 
Cimpbell Alton L 911 Fairmont ---471-5572 
Campbell Andy 2119 Highland Ct —478-5072 

Campbell Ann 16-B S Florida 478-7585 

Campbell Annette 1302 Lola 438-9565 

Campbell Annie M Miss 

4163 Gentilly Ln--344-7%2 
Campbell Annie Ruth Mrs 

Grady Dunn Rd--649-2447 
Campbell Appliance Service 

1908 Colonial Oaks Dr- -344- 1758 
Campbell Archie E Jr 

1011 Seafarer Ln- -471-2779 
Campbell Beck Miss 

408 W Ridgeiawn Dr--342-4429 

Campbell Bernice 11 10 Church 433-2731 

Campbell Bertha Martin Mrs 

859 Branch Av Prichard--456-8230 
Campbell Bessie 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort--626-0580 
Campbell Billy W 

404 Nortons Av Saraland--675-1418 
Campbell C 382 Cabana Blvd W —342-8179 
Campbell C A Jr 260 Summit Dr— 342-6980 
Campbell C C 216 Circl Dr Prichrd -457-1573 
Campbell C T Mrs 

627 Oak Av Prichrd— 452-1294 
Campbell Catherine 209 4th Ct— —438-1046 



AREA CODE 205 



Campbell Charles Grady Dunn Rd - 
Campbell Chas F 

2204 Smiley Av Prichard-- 
Campbell Chas T lOl Beverly Ct - - 
Campbell Christine 2652 Reaves - - 
Campbell Clarence W 

1155 Hercules-- 
Campbell Clauzell 

1009 Cherry S Plateau-- 
Campbell Clay 

66? Edwards Plateau ■ 
Campbell Clayree Mrs 

2204 Smiley Av Prichard-- 

Campbell Clinton 1457 Katye 

Campbell Clorene 478 Chin 

Campbell Clyde 122 Mohawk --■ 

CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION 
ENGINEERS INC 

1525 A/alea Rd 

Shop 1525 Azalea Rd 

Campbell Curtis 5601 Judson Cir -■ 

Campbell D M Dawes Ln 

Campbell Dan 2728 Betbeze 

Campbell DanI L Mrs 

1709 Noble Av Whistir-- 
Campbell David 2256 Rushng Dr--- 
Campbell Delores 2256 Rushny Dr - 

Campbell Delcrii A 358 Pearl 

Campbell Delphine Mrs 

3775 E Alta Vista Dr- 
Campbell Douglas M 462 Rickarby 
Campbell E King 3250 Dauphin --■ 
Campbell E R 607 Sipsey Prich.ird - 
Campbell Earline Rev 

203 N Williams Prichrd-- 
Campbell Edward A 1416 Vega Dr 
Campbell Elbert 

353 Camnie! Magazne Pt- 

Campbell Elbert Jr 11O8 Oak 

Campbell Ellie A 

2952 W Rivrsde Dr- 
Campbell Ernest Jr 

1209-A Murray Hill Ct- 

Campbell Ernest L Arden Rd 

Campbell Essie 850 Center 

Campbell Eugene 551 Belsaw Av - 
Campbell F M Rev 57 1 Avenue A - 
Campbell Fannie Mae Mrs 

2018 Hamrnnd- 
Campbell Frank 

l'^\4 Bataan Av Prichard- 
Campbell Frank D 1214 Houstn -- 
Campbell Freddie 452 N Claiborne 
Campbell Freddie 2007 Diggs Av - 
Campbell G D Mrs 

222 E Petain Prichrd- 

Campbell G M '»02 Flint 

Campbell Gayle J 3020 Pickeli Dr - 
Campbell Grady Jr 

5316 Colonial Oaks Dr- 
Campbell Greta 

3155 N Brookline Dr- 
Campbell Gwendolyn 1302 Lola - 
Campbell Hallie Bell Miss 

2^55 Edgwa- 
Campbell Harry 1 Jr 

2712 Yorkshire Ru- 
Campbell Harry I HI 

4250 Binghampton Dr- 

Campbell Henry 1502 Hogan 

Campbell Henry Jr 

1058 Euv^ards N Plateau- 
Campbell Howard 

150 3 Pine Grove Av- 
Campbell Howard J 

156 Woodland Av Satsuma- 
Campbell Hugh D 

?010 Old Shell Rd- 
Campbell Ilena 

115 S Williams Av Prichrd- 

Campbell J 351 Weinacker Av 

Campbell J Bryan 

4651 Rosewd Or Sprng Hl- 

Campbell J C 2^55 Alston Dr - 
Campbell J Claude 

1113 Orcnard Dr W 

Campbell J D 504 Cherokee 

Campbell Jack E 4^ 70 Neisn Or - - 
Campbell Jack W 

11 N Sprngbank Rd 

Children s Telephone 

11 N Sprngoank Rd- 

Campbell Jas 2152 Barlow 

Campbell Jas A 

101 1 E Belvedere Cir- 
Campbell James D Jr 

5106 Ohvedale Dr- 
Campbell James Edw 1460 S Ann 
Campbell Jas M 253 Aiversn Rd - 
Campbell Jas M 2000 Hiilcrest - 
Campbell Jas T 

1900 Forest Oaks Dr W- 

Campbell Jas W 47 E Chadwicl< Dr 
Campbell Jefferson L 

J854 Rue Maison- 



649-2447 

457-7348 
473-6095 
479-3941 

432-4007 

452-2517 

452-4324 

457-7348 
457-5235 
432-1086 
479-5947 



666-0431 
666-0435 
342-6288 
342-1977 
478-4545 

456-6468 
478-1174 
478-1174 
438-1069 

473-1521 
479-5227 
473-3112 
457-6380 

452-2557 
661-6940 

433-6153 
432-0319 

478-0219 

479-4392 
456-8954 
432-1236 
433-8167 
661-9733 

438-5162 

456-7137 
473-4827 
438-9010 
473-3130 

452-3553 
473-3354 
478-9093 

■342-7450 

-661-2379 
-438-9565 

-471-4540 

479-7715 

■661-1518 
-432-2001 



-457-5184 

-342-073^'. 

-675-3504 

-473-5206 

-452-3222 
-473-6620 



-342-1361 
471-4732 

-344-5351 
-479-0113 
-342-5842 

-342-5693 

344-3303 
-479-7614 

-473-1550 

344-3503 

433-9447 

342-4418 

-661-6726 

-344.4747 
479-1654 

342-0292 



Campbell Jerry 

3775 E Alta Vista Dr--473-1521 
Campbell Jesse Dixon Ln .344-6877 

Campbell Jim 5753 Diane Dr 344-1192 

Campbell John 518 Schwarz 473-1889 

Campbell John C Jr 

1518 Devonshire Dr- -473-7449 

Campbell John H 1500 Hogan 438-2162 

Campbell Julie A 2806 Grant 479-1668 

Campbell Kathy Miss 

2651 Pollard Ln- -478-7666 
Campbell Keith A 2462 N Salvia ---478-3817 
Campbell L A Jr 

4982 Dogwood Dr Saraland- -675-2460 
Campbell L A III 

2200 Wolf Ridge Rd- -344-7789 
Campbell Lavon 565 Pelhorn Rd E -344-3868 
Campbell Leslie lOlO Caroline Av -432-5450 
Campbell Levi H 

2403 Caioonia Prichard- 457-9029 

Campbell Loise 923 Kooiman 457-0751 

Campbell Lonzo 2669 Murrell Lr. -479-1698 

Campbell Louethel 86? Pettus 433-5119 

Campbell Louise Mrs 

452 N Claiborne- -438-9010 
Campbell Lucy Mrs 

125 S Hobbs Av Prichard- -452-9706 
Campbell Lula Mae 2655 Carver -- -456-6787 
Campbell M B G Mrs 

105 S McGregor Av -342-2345 
Campbell M Lory Dr phys 

1731 Spring Hill Av- 438-3668 
Campbell M Newton 

6657 W Santos Dr- -661-4926 
Campbell M S 

5621 Orchard Satsuma- -675-2563 
Campbell Malinda Mrs 

316 Church Prichard- -452-5067 
Campbell Margaret 

26 Graveya-i! Aly Plateau- 432-4036 
Campbell Marshall L 

103 Paihm Chkasaw -456-7281 
Campbell Mary Mrs 1263 Pecan - 438-4264 
Campbell Mary Anna Mrs 

1155 Hercules 432-4007 
Campbell Mary H Mrs 13 Homer - -473-3187 
Campbell Mary Tucker 

1315 Toulmin Av- -473-4060 
Campbell Maurice D 

124 Emogene PI- 471-3062 
Campbell Michael L 

5857 Shadesvw D'- -342-8356 
Campbell Minnie 1812 Burnette - -456-8140 
Campbell Myrtie Mrs Furman D' 661-4986 
Campbell NathI 

321 Daytn Av Prichrd- -457-4201 

Campbell Nelson 

802 Felder Av Whistler- -456-4239 

Campbell Pat 24M Sayner Av 473-7420 

Campbell Patricia Miss 

7 27 Alex Herman Dr -457-8450 
Campbell Perry H 18G0 Larkwd Dr -344-7917 

Campbell Perry W 67 ivy 471-4571 

Campbell Peter Ed ^^23 Kooiman - 457-0751 
CAMPBELL PIPING CONTRACTORS INC 

1521 Azalea Rd 666-0210 

From 5 PM To 8 AM Weekdays & 
On Saturdays Sundays & Holidays 
Dial 

Maintenance Snop 666-0349 

Fabrication Shop 666-0550 

Accounting 666-0680 

Plumbing Div 666-0770 

Pipinq Div - 666-0820 

Campbell R Douglas 

5221 Oakhurst Av- 
Campbell R E 2C51 Poiiard Ln - 
Campbell R J 5763 Zeiqier Bivd 
Campbell R N Jr 

230 S McGregor Av- 
Campbell R Newton Mrs 

1564 Dauphn 
Campbell R Terry 

55 N Hawthorne Pi- 
Campbell Ray C 1563 Hiiiandaie Dr 
Campbell Rayford L 

5300 Tdbaro Dr 
Campbell Robert loOb Roach -- 
Campbell Robert C III atiy 

Van Antwerp Bidg 
Campbell Robert Craig III atty 

S Royal - 438-3481 

Res 467 Pine Ci - 

Campbell Robert E Jr 

C> press Shores D*" 
Campbell Robt L 

1312 E Gulf Field Dr 
Campbell Rodney 316 Donald — 
Campbell Ronald A 

111 Pershing W Prichard 
Campbell Ronnie 755 lemisn 
Campbell Rosa Lee 803 Donald 
Campbell Rosemary Miss 

1263 Pecar 438-4264 
Campbell Sarah Mae Mrs 

1750 W Clark Av 456-8336 



342-0622 
-478-7633 
-342-4138 

344-3816 

-471-5701 

342-7393 
661-4199 

-661-9113 
456-1959 

438-9735 



342-4157 

661-1759 

479-5315 
452-5260 

456-1944 
471-2625 
456-4842 



01658 (D Soutl) Central B«ll Telephone Company 1972 

CAMPBELL SIXTY SIX EXPRESS INC 

1801 Reddy 432-7666 

Campbell Thomas B 

1908 Colonial Oaks Dr 344-1758 

Res 1908 Colonial Oaks Dr 344-4204 

Campbell Tommy Natchez Rd 649-3143 

Campbell Virginia M 

5001V2 Hillv^ood Cir S— 344-2074 
Campbell W H 5212 Janekyn Dr ---661-0562 
Campbell W L Jr 

408 W Ridgeiawn Dr--344-2022 
Campbell William 

4119 Government Blvd- -661 -2267 
Campbell William R 

5321 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma--675-2180 

Campbell Willie 2706 Betbeze 471-4793 

Campbell Willie E 2652 Reaves 479-3941 

Campbell Willie E 

1859 St Stephens Rd--473-5433 
Campbell's Luncheonette 

361 Bay Bridge Rd--432-9403 

Campele Rosie Mae 214 5th Ct 438-5040 

Campo Construction Co 

387 Azalea Rd- -342-9918 
Canady Arthur W 

264 3rd Av Chkasaw- -452-3032 
Canady Joseph A 1400 Azalea Rd- -661-1904 
Canady Oscar W 3011 Westgate --478-3856 
Canant D G 44 24 Carlyle Way N ---342-7898 
CANCER SOCIETY 

See American Cancer Society 
CANDLE CABIN 

Bel Air Mall 478-4070 

CANE See Also Cain Kane 

Cane Peter J Jr Holingers Isind ---666-0764 

Cane Wm E 1413 Monroe 473-8162 

Canfield G P 737 Oakfield Dr 661-2519 

Canfield Jas C 1727 Colonial Ln E -344-4239 

Canfield Larry 3304 Anson Ct 471-3538 

Canfield R Carol 

2009 Maryknoll Ct- -661-6527 

Canfield R H Firetower Rd 649-0224 

Canfield Springer E 3351 Mildred- -478-3980 
Cangemi Anthony S 

2905 Cottage HI Rd- -478-6420 

Canned Ego Bel Air Mall 471-5666 

Canner R L 506 Palmer 342-1127 

Canning Charles V 

4128 Yorkshire Ln--344-2946 

Canning G W 412 Crenshaw 471-3%9 

Canning Geo A 3459 Sheldon Way -661-5581 
Cannon Annie Miss 

918 Newsom Prichrd- -452-3856 
Cannon Annie L Mrs 

918 Newsom Prichrd- -452-3856 
Cannon Arthur E 

45 Spruce Dr Chkasaw- -457-0464 

Cannon B E 177 E Sunset Dr 344-1692 

Cannon B Y 3116 Jane 478-9401 

Cannon Beulah Mrs 

121 Barbour Dr Prichrd- -457-2171 
Cannon Brenda E 1407 Plaza Ct-- -438-2365 

Cannon C R 1809 Pake Av 471-4959 

Cannon Carl 307 Simington Dr 478-4%l 

Cannon Chas 1654 Dublin 478-3651 

Cannon Dewey S 

2500 E Daniels Rd- -479-0329 
Cannon Dora 2567 Kittyhawk Av - -471-3852 
Cannon Dorothy Marie 

1654 Dublin- -478-3651 
Cannon E R Dr 2200 N Levert Dr - 479-9776 
Cannon Edmund R atty 

First National Bank Bidg 432-5511 

Res 1759 Spring Hill Av 479-8447 

Cannon Edw N 

287 Jacksn Dr Sprng HI 342-7634 
Cannon Edw N Jr 

1567 Greenlawn Dr 479-10% 
Cannon Florence E Mrs 

304 Bay Shore Av- 479-9205 
Cannon George Sr 2500 Salvia Ct - -479-2124 
Cannon Grover L 

712 Foley Ct Prichrd-^ 452-4571 

Cannon H M 600 Morgn Av 478-3744 

Cannon Hamilton 2402 Baxter Av -479-5863 
Cannon Hubert W 

Carol Plantation Rd- -661-2697 
Cannon Ida Mae 1407 Plaza Ct - --438-2365 

Cannon Jack 1530 Northvw Dr 344-6957 

Cannon Jack G 605 Rickarby 473-3210 

Cannon Jas M 

65 N Hathawy Rd Sprng HI--342-14'>4 
Cannon Jas Oliver 1653 Van Dorn- -438-2070 

Cannon Jerry llO Oak lane Dr 661-1724 

Cannon Jessie Mae 

2466 Oakleigh Dr- 457-3312 

Cannon Jimmy M Lazy Ln 661-4129 

Cannon John D 

318 Alpine Chkasaw- -452-3112 
Cannon Johnnie P 

110 Oak Lane Dr--661-1774 

Cannon Katie M 1556 Stone 478-5115 

Cannon Olen 6503 James 342-3671 

Cannon Ophelia Miss 1513 Gaynor -433-2118 
Cannon R W Viking Way Rd 661-1952 



01658 (£) South Central Bell Telephone Company 19/2 

Cannon Rosie Lee 

503 Saint Charles Av- -478-1209 

Cannon Rufus J 2158 Gill Rd 478-0568 

Cannon Shoe Store 159 Dauphin --432-9863 
Cannon W Chas 5551 Racine Av ^ - -344-1676 
Cannon W D 2804 N McVay Dr ---471-1345 
Cannon W E 

1264 W Lake Circle Dr--661-5368 

Cannon W M 129 Durant 479-3294 

Cannon Zeon T 2162 Gill Rd 479-7672 

Canode Sibyl H Mrs 601 E Farcott -478-4487 
Canode Steve H 

2500 Old Military Rd- -479-98% 
Canterbury James W 

Craftmore Acres Axis- -675-2513 
Canterbury John L 

409 Mc Bride Cir N Axis- -675-0538 

Cantey L M 966 Arlingtn 433-8545 

Cantey Lois L Mrs 

116 b-'oadview Dr E Theodore- -661 -8007 

Cantey Roderick A Jr Lott Rd 457-0700 

Canlin Hardie 1614 Penicault Dr --478-7897 
Cantin Victor B 1400 Boudousquie -478-3829 
CANTON ft CO rl est 

2 N Florida 471-2429 

If No Answer Dial 473-4383 

Canton Kenneth W ins 

2 N Florida 478-0491 

Res 409 Pennington Cir 473-4383 

Canton M B 3854 Rue Maison 344-4339 

CANTON WAREHOUSE CO 
Mobile Aerospace Industrial 

Complex 433-2789 

Cantrell Billy R 1581 Mississippi ---344-9943 
Cantrell Brenda 276 S Sage Av ---479-8471 
Cantrell Carl W 

204 Forst Chkasaw- -452-9750 
Cantrell Hasten C 

915 James Saraland- -675-3026 
Cantrell J D 

849 Branch Av Whistir- -452-4113 

Cantrell J L 1909 Huntr Av 473-5814 

Cantrell Jimmy W 

712 Elizabeth Dr Saraland- -675-3649 
Cantrell John D Jr 

1508 Stratfrd Ct- -344-7838 
Cantrell M D Jr 

7159 Hazelbrook Dr- -661-0537 

Cantrell Nora Mrs 806 Gorgas 432-5141 

Cantrell Robert E 

823 James Saraland- -675-3728 
Cantrell Robert E 

308 Petain Prichard- -456-7153 
Cantrell Verlene 4705 Nevlus Rd-- -661-3825 
Cantrell Wesley E 

4438 Winchestr Rd Eight Mile- -456-6365 
Cantrell William Brad 

2006 Eagle Dr- -471-4740 
Cantwell Wm H 

168 Cypress Shores Dr- -661-67% 

Canty James 512 Marine 432-1391 

Canty Mack 441 Bay Bridge Rd -432-4280 
CANVAS PRODUCTS CO INC 

415 Holcmbe Av 471-5308 

Capa Records 

229 N Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-4431 
Capco Adjusters Inc 

600 Bel Air Blvd- -473-86% 
CAPE & CUNY REXALL DRUGS 

4154 Moffat Rd 344-7841 

Cape J L Westchester Sq 661-9583 

Cape Murray E 1512 Stratfrd Ct --344-7894 
Capebianco Jo Ann 56 S Catherine -473-3129 
Capell Arthur L 1722 Easterling-- -457-5095 

Capell Mary Miss 225 5th Ct 432-1379 

Capell Thos 961 Wellngtn -457-3775 

CAPITOL CORP 

51 Kenneth --479-5447 

CAPITOL MEDICAL SUPPLY 

51 Kennet h - - - - -479-5447 

Caples Annie Irene 

454 Chin Plateau -433-8047 

Caples C E Hwy 45 Chunchula 457-1087 

Caples Dorothy 1107 Davis Av 433-7762 

Caples Hilton 

1635 Cheesman Av Prichard- -457-6721 
Caples James 

3608 Anton Prichard- -457-8246 
Caples Lottie 

Wayside Dr Spanish Fort --432-2437 

Caples Willie 454 Chin Plateau 433-8047 

Capley W 1 862 Le Jeune Ct 344-4790 

CAP'N LES' GUMBO GALLEY ft 
SEAFOOD CAFETERIA 

3949 Government Blvd 661-7816 

Cappas C 5558 Vanderbilt Dr 344-2817 

Cappello Francis A 

5111 N Maudelayne Dr- -661-2009 
Capps Cecil 

3601 Whistir Whistir- -452-1192 
Capps Claudine Miss Hartley Rd ---675-0169 

Capps E G Lundy Rd -661-0407 

Capps E T 1956 Old Govt 473-2481 

Capps Elbert Jr 

1509 S Lartigue Av- -479-2091 



MOBILE 



Capps Elbert L 

3015 Cedr Crescnt Dr 
Capps Elizabeth Mrs 

9 Bavou Sara Av Saraland- 

Capps Henry C 1325 North Dr 

Capps Lee Johnson Rd 

Capps Lou 2000 Brill Rd 

Capps Margaret Mrs 

Theodore- Dawes Rd- 
Capps Orville V 

718 Etowah Av Prichard- 
Capps Richard S Jr 

1314 Forest Hill Dr- 
Capps V 3149 Whistir Whistlr-- 

Capps W M 1900 Boykin Blvd 

Capps W M Mrs 

Brannon Rd Fairview- 
Capps W T 125 1st Av Saralnd--- 
Capps William C 

2904 W Starlit Dr- 
Capps William C Mrs 

2904 W Starlit Dr- 
Caprara James B 

55 S Gulf Chickasaw- 
CAPRI CLUB night club 

3556 Halls Mill Rd 

Capri Theatre 312 Bel Air Blvd - - - 
Caprice Salon 

502 Hwy 43 Satsuma- 
CAPT JOHN'S SEAFOOD HOUSE 

1960 Government 

Capt William M 2012 Marian Dr - 
Car City Insurance Co 

1509 Government - 
Car-Karpet Store 

660 Spriny HI Av- 

Car Park 106 N Royal 

CAR PARTS INC 

3207 Spring Hill Av 

Car Wash Sales & Service 

Bel Air Office Mall- 
Carafiol Thelma Mrs 158 Davitt -- 
Caraway Billy G 

2033 David Dr Eight Mile- 
Caraway Candy 363 Azalea Rd — 
Caraway Candy 363 Azalea Rd — 

Caraway DA Hwy 43 

Caraway Jack 

Johnson Rd Theodore- 
Carav.«ay James 

133 E Petain Prichard- 
Caraway M E 

4319 Winchester Rd Eight Mile 
Caraway Mack H 

617 Dernetropolis Rd- 
Caraway Monroe G 

528 Woodlore Or Chickasaw- 
Caraway R L ofc 10 N Frankln — 

Res 1509 Sawada Dr 

Caraway Sharron 

3030 Pierpont Dr- 
Caraway W D Sr 3103 Angus Dr - 
Caraway William J 

3030 Pierpont Dr- 

Carballo J L 560 S Ann - - 

Carbeno A J Mrs 

S228 N Border Dr- 
Carbeno Philip 5219 N Border Dr - 
CARBIDE CORPORATION GAS 

DISTRIBUTION 

951 S Conception 

Carbo Kenneth P 

Snov^ Rd Semmes- 
CARBOLINE CO coatngs 

nil S Beltline Hwy 

Carbon Dioxide Sales Company 

Inc dry ice 1401 Brooke Av 

Carbonneau Lawrence 

4263 Arcturus Ln- 
Card Charlie 3007 Louise Dr N --- 

Card W H 3817 Conwy Dr 

Card W H Jr 3817 Conwy Dr 

Card Wm H Jr atty One Office Pk - 
Garden Jeff 2359 W Hillwood Dr - 
CARDEN PAVING 

354 St Francis 

Garden Ruben Jr 

217 Grant Chkasaw- 

Cardenas Fernando 6 S Fia 

Carder William C 1^19 Clearmont- 

Cardona Mark Viaduct Rd 

Cardwell Jack Oak Grove Rd 

Cardwell Jack Rev 

2123 Bear Fork Rd- 
Cardwell Jimmy 

415 9th Av Chickasaw- 
CAREER MANAGEMENT OF MOBILE 

1509 Government 

Carell Howard E 

4555 Franklin Cir Prichard- 

Carey Adella 661 Petit Av 

Carey Alice B Mrs 

514 Michigan Av- 
Carey Anna Mrs 2914 Edgewood - 

Carey Ben 3650 Pineda Ct 

Carey Dorothy 1322 Duval 



-476-1857 

-675-1617 
-476-2787 
-344-1656 
-471-5937 

-661-4086 

-457-7274 

-342-8622 
-452-1047 
-473-6426 

-649-0670 
-675-5078 

-661-9573 

661-3149 

-456-3512 

661-9838 
-471-3904 

-675-0288 

-471-2563 
-661-3035 



-479-5461 

-433-5527 
-433-4524 

-479-9415 

-478-1215 
-479-4821 

-456-4048 
-342-6119 
-344-0706 
-452-3993 



-666-0400 

-456-4714 

-452-0565 

-661-8600 

-457-45% 
-433-2503 
-344-0838 



-479-7563 
-478-9798 

-479-7563 
-438-5200 



-342-5803 
-342-7188 



432-7575 



-649-2513 

-471-4458 

-479-1515 

-661-7968 
-473-8805 
-342-3505 
-342-3505 
-344-5161 
471-4035 



471-4035 

452-3240 
479-1217 
478-8971 
649-1972 
-456-1909 

457-3440 



456-6433 
INC 

-471-1471 



-452-4384 
-452-3773 

-473-1677 
-478-3460 
-473-8787 
-438-9019 



Carey E J 2011-A N Portier Ct ---478-3521 
Carey Eola 858 S Warren 432-5954 

Carey Eugene 601 Fishrs A;iey 433-4552 

Carey Euna Irene Mrs 

1207 Bay Av- 

Carey H J acct 452 Govt 

Res 957 Dauphin 

Carey Hurklee 1207 Bay Av 

Carey John 1815 Kibby 

Carey John W 

4356 E Montclair Cir- 

Carey Lewis H 2155 O'Conner 

Carey Mildred 

819 La Farge Prichrd- 
Carey Patricia Miss 1150 Gayle -- 
Carey Selven Mrs 1103 Preston Av 
Carey Theresa Mrs 750 Monday -- 

Cargile A T 327 Thornhili Cir 

Cargile Charles J Jr 

2014 N Portier Ct- 
Cargile Chas J Sr 

225-A Rue Maison- 

Cargill A E 67 1 Cherokee 

CARGILL INC grain 

2803 First National Bank Bidg - 
Cariglino A! 135 Hyland Av 

CARL See Also Karl 

Carl Charles D Schillinger Rd 

Carl Daisy Lee 2401 Yerby Dr 

Carl George Eugene 

1208 Murray Hill Ct-- 

Carl George J 750 Lundy's Ln 

Carl Jerry L 

Plantation Rd Theodore- - 

Carl Rose Old Military Rd 

Carl Rudolph 3421 Club House Rd - 
Carl Thomas William 

4600 Cypress Shores Dr-- 
CARLEN HOUSE 

54 Carlen 

Carlen J G 22 S Carin 

Carlen Jim 635 Mohawk 

Carleton Clarence 1001 Tenn 

Carleton Clarence F Jr 

1121 Baltimore-- 
Carleton Eula Mae 

1705 New Conti-- 

Carleton G W Jr 973 Gorgas 

Carleton Jean Mrs 1121 Baitimore- 
Carleton Mabel Mrs 

506 Michigan Av- - 

Carleton Marion 1300 Duvai 

Carley Douglas J 

5363 E Dogwood Ct- - 
Carley Everette V 6220 Dozier Ln 

Carley J G Jr 

4678 Oak Ridge Dr Sprng Hi-- 
Carley Robert J 2211 St Teresa Ct- 

Carlie Jack 254 E Border Dr 

Carlin Dennis Jr 

3854 Michael Bivo-- 

Carlin J T 1213 Murray HI Ct 

Carlin John Thos Jr Dr phys 

1700 Center 

Res 16 Turnout Ln 

Carlin M Gill 258 Woodlands Av - - 
CARLIN TYPEWRITER & SUPPLY 
COMPANY INC 

152 St Louis 

Carlini M S 2510 S Riviera Dr 

Carlini's Bay Shore Ceramics 

Hollingers Island- 

Carlis Sylvester 266 Oak D- 

Carlisle Billy Ray 

256 Siena Vista Ct 

Carlisle Bob 2707 Farnel! Ln 

Carlisle Buddy 104 A Bradford Av 

Carlisle Bura 2752 Fiilmgim 

Carlisle C W 

2110 Gilmer Av Whistir- 
Carlisle Chester Breckenndge Dr - 
Carlisle Danny 

3020 Brookline Dr W- 
Carlisle David 1413 Greenwood Av 
Carlisle Dudley 

2607 DauphinwooO Dr- 

Carlisle E M 23 Blacklawn 

Carlisle Elijah Rev 1521 Orange -- 
Carlisle Ernest W Jr 

630 James Saraiaro- 
Carlisle Ferby Mrs 

311 E Pershng Prichrd- 
Carlisle George A 

159 W Border Dr- 
Carlisle Gwendolyn 

24 Lafayette Dr Saraland- 
CARLISLE HARDWARE ft 
APPLIANCE INC 

Mam Daphne - 

Carlisle Henry H 

Gilbert Dr Pennsylvania 
Carlisle Imogene Miss 20 Tacon - 
Carlisle J B 

101? W T'.irnr Rd Prichrd- 



438-1495 
433-7648 
433-8830 
438-1495 
473-5031 

661-4703 
452-4461 

456-7926 
432-5877 
438-2622 
438-2041 
478-4563 

473-8571 

342-7366 

473-6840 

438-1677 
478-4951 

344-4198 
479-2347 

471-2108 
471-1102 

661-3799 
973-2941 
476-3210 

661-4746 

438-7468 
473-7153 
479-7268 
433-6614 

433-8056 

478-5838 
432-4332 
433-8056 

433-4523 
433-4856 

661-7052 
661-0219 

342-0515 
479-2400 
342-6480 

342-1778 
479-3309 

438-4551 
344-3289 
471-3512 



433-8734 
471-5606 

666-0063 
478-4429 

473-2241 
478-7287 
438-2147 
479-4322 

457-2277 
456-%19 

661-4851 
478-7673 

471-2670 
432-2169 
432-6246 

675-2062 

457-3905 

342-5362 

675-2421 



626-2719 

675-0276 
478-6430 

457-73% 



Cannon — Carmichael 55 

Carlisle Jack 

822 Dauphine Dr Daphne- -626-2219 
Carlisle James B 

32 W Hathaway Rd- -344-5219 
Carlisle Jos L 

241 N Autumn Dr Saraland- -675-0123 
Carlisle Jos S 627 Pine Saraland --675-3966 

Carlisle Leroy Moffat Rd 649-3139 

Carlisle Lonnie 

1413 Greenwood Av- -478-7673 
Carlisle Marvin 

1756 New Hamilton- -479-3331 
Carlisle Mary Mrs 2254 Shelby E - -452-4157 
Carlisle Mattie 6812 Anders Dr ---344-4854 
Carlisle L 

306 E Pershing Prichard- -456-6415 
Carlisle Q P 

303 E Pershng Plateau- -457-7381 
Carlisle R F 2525 Robinhood Dr ---471-5638 

Carlisle Robt 1309 Willow Ln 473-50^^2 

Carlisle Ronald G 

103 Sandra Dr Theodore- -661 -%58 
Carlisle Steve 1954 Neshota Dr ---478-1361 

Carlisle T W 1003 Baltimore 432-80% 

Carlisle Tiny 

315 E Pershing Prichrd- -457-40.38 

Carlman H V 254 Tuttle Av 478-3831 

Carlock R A 4204 Chambord Ln ---342-3930 
Carlos Walter 

5208 Greenwood Ln- -342-6978 
Carlovitz J A 

503 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -478-8320 

Carl's Food Store 264 N Ann 438-9155 

Carlsen Carl E 1320 Ridgwd Dr ---344-1893 
CARLSEN JENS CABINET SHOP 

Moffat Rd 649-3481 

Carlsen Jens M Griff ice Rd 649-3620 

Carlsen John M 6224 Overlook Rd -344-1190 

Carlsen Pamela Griff ice Rd 649-1788 

CARLSEN PROMART HOME CENTER 

Moffat Rd 649-3483 

Carlsen Ricky Griff ice Rd 649-1788 

Carlson A E 1014 Ccntrwd Dr 344-0086 

Carlson Adrian 4358 S Shan Dr ---661-4416 
Carlson Arthur A 1657 Cheshire E -473-5784 
Carlson Chris 1121 Montauk Av ---432-7117 
Carlson W T Rev 

2055 Japonica Ln--471-4987 

Carlton Annie 121 McBride 478-7613 

Carlton F R 

4110 N Carmel Dr Spring Hill- -342-5584 
Carlton lona F Mrs 

320 Pineview Ln- -342-0207 
Carlton John B 

115 Fairv/ay Dr Daphne- -433-4401 

Carlton Laura 4921 Troy Ln 661-3217 

Carlton Lewis D 2461 Boyette 457-8789 

Carlton Lula Mrs 9i2 Neely Av 457-3168 

Carlton Marcelle Mrs 

276 S Sage Av- -479-4415 

Carlton Mary 2408 Brown Cir 457-3553 

Carlton C 4557 Bush Ln 661-4025 

Carlton Ola Mae 4921 Troy Ln 661-8217 

Carlton Rath 2470 Boyette 457-6932 

Carlyle Fred 905 Savannah 438-4435 

Carlyle N L lbl3 Katye Prichrd - -457-6318 
Carmack A E 3503 Halls Ml Rd - -666-0274 
Carmack A Edw 1312 Linlen Av ---344-5322 
Carmack Richard D 1054 Fribourg -344-3151 
Carmack T Carlos 978 Viking Way -661-8682 
Carmical Radio & T V Repair 

1008 Dauphin- -433-5282 
Carmichael Albert Jr 

3307 Jacksonville Dr- -478-3888 
Carmichael Albert F 2167 Better - -457-0588 

Carmichael Alfred 1721 Griffn 457-3634 

Carmichael Allean 

225 Ada Av Prichard- 457-9834 
Carmichael Burl Dale 152 Park Dr -479-7027 
Carmichael C L 5313 S Colonial Cir 344-38% 
Carmichael Clara H 

1658 Cardinal Dr W- -479-8877 

Carmichael D D 276 S Sage Av 479-2314 

Carmichael D J 159 Randolph 479-3323 

Carmichael Doug L 

417 Thornton PI- 342-1684 

Carmichael Eula Mae 

111 Bernard Saraland- -675-4730 
Carmichael Evelyn 

1613 Wilson Av Daphne- -626-2876 
Carmichael Frances Mrs 

3000 W Curry Dr- -478-8671 
Carmichael H F 

641 Dismukes Av Prichrd- -452-2377 
Carmichael J A 609 St Emanuel - - -438-4204 
Carmichael Jas H 206 Woodlands - 479-1576 
Res 
Lakewood Estates Point 

Clear Ala- 928-8054 

Carmichael Mattie Mrs 

Whispering Pine Rd Daphne- 626-2551 
Carmichael Myrtle Mrs 

159 Randolph- 479-3323 
Carmichael Vermelle Mrs 

1920 Highlands Forrest Dr -344-0823 



56 Carmichael — Carter 

Carmichael William G 

2007-C N Portier Ct— 478-7595 

Carmicheal John 956 Lyons 433-8363 

Carmicheal Priscilla Mrs 

956 Lyons --433-8363 
Carmouche William 1853 Brill Cir--471-4713 
Carnahan R E Mrs 

1625 S Sumner Dr--433-9892 
Carnathan Albert G 1107 Lyons ---433-9835 
Carnathan Gene E 

325 Montevallo Ct--342-1864 
Carnathan Jos W 

618 Mastrsn Av Chkasaw- -456-7142 
Carnes Donald S 

506 Kansas Chickasaw- -452-4208 
Carnes Norman G 931 Carlyle Way -342-1287 
Carney A J 2519 McLaughlin Dr---473-2106 

Carney Carol 169 June 342-3475 

Carney Cecile Mrs 

5651 Vanderbilt Dr 344-1584 

Children's Telephone 

5651 Vanderbilt Dr--344-0890 

Carney D J 169 June 342-3650 

Carney Donald E 
132 N Autumnwood 

Dr Saraland- -675-4780 
Carney Edw P 673 W Momotte Dr -661-6779 
Carney Howard J 

4324 McNespy Dr Eight Mile--457-8084 

Carney James E Creola 675-1103 

Carney Jas L 2909 Nail 473-5549 

Carney Marshall R 

2314 McPhillips Dr Daphne- -626-2616 

Carney Terry M Kalioka Rd 675-5439 

Carney V 4330 Carlyle Way 342-7955 

Carney Wendil E 

McLeod Rd Eight Mile- -457- 1068 

Carney Wm 8 409 Crenshaw 478-3160 

Carnley A P Boykin Rd 661-2456 

Carnley Jas 1266 Winwood Dr 479-2541 

Carnley James W 

1164 Skywood Dr- -661-4812 
Carnley Lider 

2605 Dauphin island Pkwy- -478-5484 

Caro John M 3510 Zadek Rd 479-0751 

Caro Percy E 3124 Riverside Dr -—476-1047 
Carol Lloyd School Of Dance 

3957-C Cresthaven Rd--342-9211 
Carol's Beauty Salon 

67 W Lee Chkasaw--457-4555 
Carol's Studio Of Dance 

517 Holcmbe Av ^^-473-1489 

If No Answer Dial 661-4093 

Caron Frank J 2756 S Grafhill Dr --478-0134 
Caron Frank J Jr 

2756 S Graf hi Dr- -473-3793 
Caron Joni Miss 

2756 S Grafhill Dr--471-2139 
Caron Mortgages & Investments Co 

28 N Florida- -479-54% 
CAROUSEL LOUNGE 

1304 Spring Hill Av 432-9510 

CAROUSEL RESTAURANT 

130G Spring Hill Av 432-9211 

Carpenter Anthony C Live Oak Dr --649-2226 

Carpenter 8 J 1452 Avon Cir 479-6718 

Carpenter Bryant D 

1706 N Gulf Field Dr--471-1309 

Carpenter Buford Semmes 649-1459 

Carpenter C C 

105 W Lee Chickasaw- -456-4291 
Carpenter Charles W 

2384 Willowdale- -473-8256 

Carpenter Cindy 2556 Kreitner 478-9323 

Carpenter E H Mrs 

242 E Haig Prichrd- -457-3660 
Carpenter E Mrs 

2762 N Sherwood Dr- -471-3733 
Carpenter Eddie E 

13 W Rossmere Dr- -661-2332 
Carpenter Ferney Ray 

324 Circle Dr Prichard- -456-4994 
CARPENTER FLOORING DISTRIBUTORS 

2904 Mill 479-8562 

Carpenter Flooring Distributors 

2904 Mill- -479-8562 
Carpenter Gary Old Pasragoula Rd -666-0187 
CARPENTER GEORGE E JR leasing 

509 First Federal Tower 478-%25 

Res 2304 E Lantern Ln 661-4608 

Carpenter Gilbert W 

4603 Dogwood Dr- -344-5144 
Carpenter Gloria Jean 1254 Fearn -438-2616 
Carpenter & Godbold Realtors 

2410 Halls Mill Rd- -479-6504 
Carpenter H R 3212 Zimlich Av ---342-9581 

Carpenter J 2259 Vivian Dr 661-4149 

Carpenter J A 2008 Stocktn Dr ---479-8706 

Carpenter J H 1508 E Shan Dr 661-9689 

Carpenter J W 

156 4th Av Chkasaw- -457-2802 
Carpenter Jas A Sr 

2552 Kittyhawk Av--473-7685 
Carprn(er James C 

352 Gulfwood Dr--342-6939 



AREA CODE 205 



Carpenter Jas C 

4154 Winchester Dr- -661-0271 
Carpenter James J 

4008 -B N Seabreeze Rd- 344-8122 
Carpenter James 

Hwy 45 Oak Grove- -457-3477 
Carpenter John Jr 

1102 W Belvedere Ci'-- -478-9887 
Carpenter Jonathan 

2756 N Barksdale Or- -479-4610 
Carpenter Larry J 

308 Seabreeze Ct- -342-2955 
Carpenter Larry P 

1205- A Perimeter Dr- -432-4246 
Carpenter Lee Jr 

2614 Old Military Rd- -479-4263 
Carpenter M Broadus Rd Wilmer - -649-0855 
Carpenter M Eugene 

120 Demouy Av- -479-9942 
Carpenter M R 

Belwood CJr Theodore- -661-7766 
CARPENTER MANUFACTURING 
CO cabnt mkr 

1059-A Elmira 433-7616 

Carpenter Marvin R 

1181 Ginger Dr- -661-5249 

Carpenter Paul D Tower Rd 649-1581 

Carpenter Polly L Mrs 955 Church -432-3395 
Carpenter R G 2054 Point La Gere -478-4319 

Carpenter Ray 1913 Nice 478-8260 

Carpenter Robt H 268 Hillcrst Dr- -342-1583 

Carpenter S G Be'lwood Cir 661-7609 

Carpenter Sam A 

1315 Chamberlain Av- 433-6755 
Carpenter Stanley B 

3965 S Byronell Dr- -661-5989 
Carpenter W B Sr 157 Houston - -473-2660 
Carpenter W Dean 

67 3 VV Tarawa Or- -661-6501 
Carpenter W E 2901 Clubhse Rd -478-1651 
Carpenter William Firetower Rd — 649-2241 
CARPENTER WM B JR rl est 

2410 Halls Mill Rd 479-6504 

Res 2756 N Barksdie Dr 479-3112 

Carpenter William E 

2109 N Woodlawn Dr- -478-4769 
Carpenter Wilson J 910 Virginia- --432-4222 
Carpenter Z M 3212 Zimlich Av ---342-9581 
CARPENTERS LOCAL NUMBER 89 ofc 

53 Midtown Park W 471-1205 

CARPENTER'S MOTORAMA 

Hwy 43 675-5354 

CARPET CENTER 

4122-A Government Blvd 661-3946 

Carpet King 61 N Joachim 433-6879 

Carpet Management 6 N Franklin- -432-1264 
Carpet World 

2759 PlojsTnt Vallev Rd- -479-7847 
CARPET WORLD CLEANING SERVICE 

2759 Pleasan' Vuiley Rd 479-1504 

CARPETS & DRAPERIES INC 

2816 Government Blvd 479-7011 

2814 Government Street Ext ---479-5210 

Carr Archie Hwy 98 Fairview 649-0241 

Carr Arthur M Travis Rd Wilmer -649-34% 

Carr Cecil W 958 Va 432-7229 

Carr Dan Old Govt St Rd 342-2398 

Carr David E 

4 119 N Seabreeze Rd -342-0984 
Carr Dempsey 

Old Government Street Rd- -342-2788 

Carr E E 918 W Stuart Dr 478-3023 

Carr Edw Oak Hill Dr 649-15% 

Carr Ethel 2432 Brewton Av 456-3149 

Carr F C Mrs 109 Firnc Pi 471-4857 

Carr Geo Rev 1307 Leo 432-1208 

Carr Harold 4317 Bardn Av 661-3788 

Carr Ida M 

403 Cawthon Chickasaw- -452-0258 

Carr J B 2 14 Pmehill Or 479-3620 

Carr J C Mrs 1561 Calif 471-6006 

Carr Jas Lee 655 N Happy Hi Av - -433-9844 
Carr Jerry Archie 

Theodore -Dawes Rd -666-0645 
Carr Joe Mrs 280 Carnation Dr - - -342-3639 

Carr John 1 709 Forrest 438- 1804 

Carr Louis E 1180 St Dominic Pi -661-5292 
Carr M C 1114 Peachtree Ln E ---342-7165 
Carr Minnie Mrs Old Govt St Rd - -342-0994 

Carr J Jr Old Moffat Rd 649-0524 

Carr Offie J 

Carr Ln Fairview Wilmer- -649-2362 
Carr Raymond A 964 Clovrdle Dr -473-5704 
Carr Raymond F 

2461 Morngsde Dr -478-7345 
Carr Thomas 

5113 Maudelayne Dr S- -661-6325 
Carr W Edison 5020 Moffat Rd ---344-0849 
Carr Walter E 2109 S Bucker Rd -471-3161 
Carr William H 

4812 Camp Halls Mill Rd- -661-6632 
Carr Willie R 

307 Bayou Dr Saraland- -675-4148 

Carraway E J 1 200 Bay Av 433-7950 

Carraway Emiel 

1469 Barkley Or E -478-5479 



Carraway Willie 717 S Conception -433-4870 

Carre Carl R 1067 Zurich 344-0273 

Carre Dorotha E Mrs 

355 Coventry Way --479-9826 
Carrell C Joginell Cir Satsuma - - -675-0275 
Carrera Barbara Mrs 157 Macy Ct -473-6106 
CARRIAGE INN APTS 

276 S Sage Av 471-4139 

Carrico Peter L 2767 Kreitner 479-5180 

Carrie Harold L 4 264 Michael Blvd -342-4803 
Carrie Paul E Jr 5518 Moffat Rd - -344-0020 
Carrier Ivan L 2770 Brierwood Dr -473-7520 

Carrigan J W 1211 Church 433-1414 

Carrigan M 59 N Hathaway Rd 342-1793 

Carrigan P J 

2320 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-1469 

Carrigan R D 68 6th Av 457-1623 

Carrigan Robert W 

2276 Burgett Rd- -473-2482 
Carrigan W R 

616 N Craft Hwv Prichrd 452-3456 

Res 603 Tuthill In Spring HI 342-4955 

Carrington B 2412 Hull 479-59% 

Carrington David R 270 Park Terr -478-9867 
Carrington Foods Company Inc 

561 Stimrad Rd- -432-0761 
Carrington G E 1918 Le Jeune Dr -344-f)846 

Carrington J C 50 Crenshaw 473-6448 

Carrington L A 2716 Briiey 479-6383 

Carrington Stewart Dr phys 

3213 Dauphin Street Ext 479-9538 

Res 310 Oak Knoll Cir 479-4200 

Carrio Clarence C 

301 2nd Chickasaw- -456-7387 

Carrio Jos F 1010 Texas 433--8591 

Carriveau Ruebcn J 

32 University Dr Chickasaw- -452-4792 
Carriveau Warren J 

304 3rd Av Saraland- -675-5972 
Carrol Douglas Rev 173 Sage Av N -473-3340 
Carrol Elizabeth 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -626-9407 

Carroll A A 413 Lexngtn Av 432-6015 

Carroll Calvin 4 162 Gentilly Ln 344-7312 

Carroll Carolyn 1518 Knob Hill Dr- -661-7922 
Carroll Chas E 3rd Av Saraland - - -675-5786 

Carroll Chas J II6 Providence 433-1483 

Carroll Chas Richard 

5609 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-6462 
CARROLL COMPANY INCORPORATED 
THE electronic eqpt 

Ofc 615 St Joseph 432-6702 

Parts Service Dept 615 St Jos - -433-1621 
Carroll David 1518 Knob Hill Dr ---661-7922 
Carroll Delia 2555 St Stephns Rd 456-6633 
Carroll Delphine 

1857 St Stephns Rd- -473-7694 

Carroll Don 61 N Georgia Av 433-5951 

Carrol! Donald S 656 Raines Dr ---661-8378 

Carroll E M Old Hwy 43 675-0669 

Carroll Edw H 

716 W Turnr Rd Prichrd- -452-1952 
Carroll Elbert L 

1728 Jarrell Dr Prichard- -456-4421 

Carroll Freddie New Hwy 90 661-41% 

Carroll G W 3518 W Stillwood Ln - -344-2629 
Child'-en's Telephone 

3518 W Stillwood Ln- -342-6703 
Carroll Gordon E Dr phys 

2157 Airport Blvd 478-5019 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 478-5019 
Carroll Harry L 3970 Byronell Dr -666-0854 
Carroll Henry L 

2606 Spring Hill Av- 479-1768 
Carroll Henry L Hwy 98 Fairview -649-2522 
Carroll Herman F 

4116 T,imworth Dr- -661-9449 
Carroll Jas E 

653 Grand Blvd Chkasaw- -452-1653 
Carroll James M 

529 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -457-5355 

Carroll John J 5505 Racine Av 344- 1%0 

Carroll John W 4306 Michael Blvd -342-5069 
Carroll Jonathan 556 Oak Dr Ct - -479-1809 
Carroll L C Mrs 710 Magnolia Rd -479-23% 
Carroll L E Dr dntst 

558 St Francis --- 432-5452 

Res 1853 Seale ---457-9831 

Carroll Lee 3105 Dauphin ---479-0926 

Carroll Leo F Hwy 98 Daphne 626-9482 

Carroll Lloyd M Old Hwy 43 675-3425 

Carroll Louise T 262 N Cedar 433-5992 

Carroll M B 13 Oakind Ter 433-9794 

Carroll M L Jr Dr phys 

618 Stanton Rd -478-0443 

Res 1514 Basil 438-3109 

Carroll Margaret L Mrs 

322 Hadrian- -478-1086 
Carroll Marion 15 Washngtn Pi 432-5290 
Carroll Mattie Mrs 

1010 Baltimore- -433-6612 
Carroll Maurice L 

4404 Amhurst Dr- -457-3837 
Carroll Morgan L 1352 Menas Av 433-4460 
Carroll Norwood L 

4208 Winchester Dr -661-2658 



01658 ® South cent ral Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Carroll R A Tanner Williams Rd ---649-3227 
Carroll Robt C 

5304 E Forst Oaks Dr- -344-1591 

Carroll Robert C McCrary Rd 649-3253 

Carroll Robt G 

2112 Beau Terra Dr W- -344-7301 
Carroll Ronald S 658 Merritt Dr-- -661-8458 
Carroll Rosie Lee 

Stanton Rd Spanish Fort- -626-0465 
Carroll Tony Sr 

2553 Kittyhawk Av- -479-7140 
Carroll Victor R 1518 Knob Hill Dr -661-4507 
Carroll Virgil M 

2100 N Woodlwn Dr- -473-2048 
Carroll Walter 

2532 Pleasant Valley Rd- -478-1979 
Carroll Wayne Allen Debonair Dr-- -342-1493 

Carroll Willard 1560 Colgin 433-4109 

Carroll William C 1568 Polk 433-2104 

Carroll Wm H 

4502 Old Citronelle Hwy- -452-1529 

Carroll Wm J 458 Pine Ct 344-4586 

Carroll Willie C Old Shell Rd 344-1153 

Carroway Junior F 1615 Flicker Dr-433-7339 
Carrway Mary E Mrs 

1204 Hercules- -432-6127 
Carson Addie Mrs 603 Herman Dr -452-2088 
Carson Alice Mrs 1602 Catalina Dr-661-8639 

Carson Anderson 562 Kent 456-8300 

Carson Angelee 500 Bay Brdge Rd -433-6027 
Carson Arthur Rev 

459 Zieman Prichrd- -452-4114 
Carson Autherine 957 Baltimore- -433-9910 
Carson Caroline Old Military Rd ---661-8449 
Carson Clarence 

1614 Ace Prichard- -456-8308 
Carson Clarence Eugene 

821 Plant Prichrd- -457-7083 

Carson Edw 1903 Nerline Ln 473-1846 

Carson Ida Mrs 

204 Peak Av Whistler- -452-3668 
Carson Irene Mrs 

738 W Prichrd Av Prichrd- -452-5809 

Carson J S 4009 Old Shell Rd 342-2169 

Carson Johnnie Old Military Rd 661-8449 

Carson Kate L Mrs 

300 Bay Shore Av- -479-7783 

Carson Larry Johnson Rd 666-0369 

Carson Lillie 207 Lexington Av 433-5129 

Carson M J 561 Crawford Ln 479-5032 

Carson Mary G Mrs 

2058 Bragg Av- -473-5776 
Carson N D 3950 S Byronell Dr ---666-0126 

Carson Sim 703 Monroe 438-3117 

Carson Vera 858 St Mader 433-8145 

Carson Wilbert 1653 Butir 452-4728 

Carson Wm Rev 500 State 433-1436 

Carstarphen Andrew 

827 Easterline Prichard- -457-5436 

Carstarphen Eliza 355 N Ann 433-9739 

Carstarphen Frank 

223 Lafayette N- -433-3221 
Carstarphen Ike 

163 Edison Prichard- -452-3258 
Carstarphen Isaac J 

112 Klopner Av Prichard- -456-4164 
Carstarphen J P 

867 Kooiman Prichard- -457-0257 
Carstarphen J S lllSV? Lyons ---432-8297 
Carstarphen Jos Rev 1705 Main ---456-6745 
Carstarphen Lauretta J 

410 Hospital- -432-7115 
Carstarphen Louise 1603 Robinson -478-9041 
Carstarphen M C Rev 

1312 Persimmon- -432-3868 
Carstarphen Maggie 901 Hercules -438-1016 

Carstarphen Roger 1856 Kibby 471-4163 

Carstarphen Scott 1254 S Ann ---433-5952 
Carstens Edw E 300 Siena Vista - -478-8704 

Carstens Robt S 210 Glenwd 478-3772 

Carstensen David E 2604 Dauphin -471-4513 
Carswell Harry M Rev 

Cox Beach Rd Satsuma- -675-1837 
Carswell Ray C 2505 Pinecliff Ct S -479-9031 
Cartee Charlie V 

3760 Pieasnt Valley Rd- -342-6551 
Cartee John W 

32 Avondale Av Satsuma- -675-4019 
Cartee S C 

1008 Joaneen Dr Saraland- -675-3312 
Cartee William D 

32 Avondale Av Satsuma- -675-4018 
CARTER See Also Karter 

Carter A Greydon 

Fowl River Belle Fontaine Ala - -973-2027 
Res 456 Conti 438-1018 

Carter A L Three Notch Rd 661-4860 

Carter Albert 

Glenwood Rd Fairview- -649-1357 

Carter Alice J 707 Donald 456-1493 

Carter Alvin 512 Bizzel Av 432-2911 

Carter Alvin H 1650 Cody Rd 342-2140 

Carter Arthur Mrs 

509 N Craft Hwy- -452-1350 
Carter B S 1567 Hillandle Dr 661-4215 



01656 (^ South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 



MOBILE 



Carter — Casfleberry 57 



-457-0680 

-456-1340 
-433-8750 



-456-4743 

473-6067 

-661-5984 
-661-7814 



473-1822 
-456-2433 
•1078 
•1376 



Carter Bernadine Miss 

328 Moreland Dr Prichard- 
Carler Bernice Mrs 

904 Parsons Dr- 
Carter Bertha Mrs 700 Marmotte 
Carter Bessie Pettis 

1015 Caroline Av- -433-51% 
Carter Bruce 

1910 Dickerson Prichard- 
Carter Bruce T Mrs 

2814 Pages Ln- 
CARTER CABINET SHOP 

4701 Andrew Rd 

Carter Caldonia Todd Acre Rd — 

Carter Carrie 463 English 432-0145 

Carter Catherine F 

2671 Dauphinwood Dr 
Carter Charles 610 S Craft Hwy- 
Carter Chas A 624 Oak Av Prichrd -452 

Carter Chas I 1066 Gallen Ct 344 

Carter Charles R 

2119 Hamilton Rd- -344-6300 
Carter Clinton W 

4404 Knob Hill Dr- -661-4491 

Carter Clyde E 1221 Terrell Rd 478-0347 

Carter Comer 242 Glendle Prichrd -457-7790 
Carter Deborah Marie 

Tanner Williams Rd- -649-3204 
Carter E F Rev 

Old Moffat Rd Fairview- -649-2305 

Carter E G 1164 Skywood Dr 666-0159 

Carter Ed K 1517 Sawada Dr 342-7252 

Carter Edna M 2013 Wells Av 479-4903 

Carter Edward 

932 College Prichard- -456-9150 
Carter Elizabeth 3912 Kayson Ct - -478-9981 
Carter Ellen Ruth Miss 

203 N Scott- -433-7350 
Carter Elmore 477 Chin Plateau- -432-7810 
Carter Eloise 

964 Parsons Dr Prichard- -456-9226 
Carter Emanuel 2403 Ridge Rd ---471-5163 
Carter Emma Lou Mrs 

1904 Holt Rd Prichrd- -479-8053 
Carter Esther W 961 New Jersey -433-3283 
Carter Ethel G Mrs n est 

3292 Springdale Plaza 471-5311 

Res 4205 Lantern Ct 661-1363 

Carter Eula Mae Mrs 354 Cuba - -433-6303 
Carter Evelyn Mrs 

1004 New St Francis- -432-5486 

Carter F E Jr 14 79 Navco Rd 479-5594 

Carter Fannie Y 

1012 S Thomas Av- -456-7918 

Carter Florida 2723 Josephne 478-4520 

Carter Fondy 

906 Rich Av Prichard- -456-1118 
Carter Frances Knight llOl Govt - -432-6249 

Carter Fred 1586'; Dublin 479-9217 

Carter Geo E 214 Prk Av Saraind - -675-5113 

Carter Geo Jeanette Creola 675-0106 

Carter Gerald M 304 Azalea Rd ---344-28% 

Carter Gertrude 155R Polk 432-8381 

Carter Gracie 826 Boaz Av Whistir -457-5212 
Carter Gregory D 1632 Phillips Ln -344-8420 

Carter Gus 2608 Mill 471-2833 

Carter H B 354 Regina Av -432-4375 

Carter Harold C 2013 Wells Av 479-4903 

Carter Henry 1251 Amelia Av 342-2227 

Carter Henry 2252 Rosa Dr 456-6242 

Carter Henry L Jr Schillinger Rd- - -342-0512 

Carter J L 2115 Garmons Ln 661-8812 

Carter J P 156 S Fultn 473-8176 

Carter J Roy 4 7 1 1 Oxford Dr 342-6109 

Carter Jas 1904 Holt Rd Prichrd - -479-8053 
Carter James A 

3655 Heritage Dr N- -342-3679 
Carter Jas H 4010 Bernhardt Dr - 479-8937 
Carter James Harvel 

4705 Sherry Ct - -661-8504 
Carter James M III Mrs 

2007 Carstens Ct - -478-7677 
Carter James T 

4053 Three Notch Rd- -661-6232 

Carter Jas T 1404 Windsor Av 473-3127 

Carter Janice 351 Azalea Rd 344-4436 

Carter Jerry 1002 Belvdre Dr 471-2379 

Carter Jim 3655 Heritage Dr N ---342-3679 
CARTER JIM REAL ESTATE 
COMPANY INC 

816 Azalea Rd - 471-5332 

Carter Jo Mrs rl est 

One Office Park BIdg - 342-2592 

Res 1211 Anchor Dr 661-4544 

Carter Jo Realty Co 

1 Office Park Bidg- -342-2592 

Carter Jobe 2256 Downs Ct 452-3040 

Carter Joe B 2153 Hil! Crest Rd - - -661-7283 
Carter John L 216 Berwyn Dr W --342-4656 

Carter John P Pinewood Dr 661-8120 

Carter John T 1013 Fribourg 344-2317 

Carter Johnnie 

4801 Camp Halls Mill Dr--666-0244 

Carter Johnnie 407 Knox Ct 433-8530 

Carter Johnnie Mae 

1357 Amsterdam Ct -433-6166 



Carter Johnny W 

222 N Craft Hwy Prichard- -452-5469 

Carter Jos 1008 Antwerp 478-9363 

Carter Judge 1822 N Barkley Dr --471-5216 

Carter Judi 3768 Michael Blvd 344-87% 

Carter Julia M 1359 E Riviera Dr - -479-4881 

Carter Kay 1454 Eslava 479-9160 

Carter L E Sr Old Hwy 43 Axis 675-1865 

Carter Lee 1129 Rich Av Prichrd - -457-5971 
Carter Leon 

1115 Edwards Plateau- -456-8043 
Carter Lillie Yancey Rd Daphne — 626-2165 
Carter Locke W 

516 College Av Daphne- -626-2148 
Carter Louis C 

230 E Foch Prichard- -456-4621 
Carter Love 5914 S Westhaven Dr -342-1715 
Carter Lucile Rebecca 

2125 Crawfrd PI- -473-7909 
Carter M A 307 W Main Prichard- -452-3892 

Carter M F 428 LaBorde Dr 344-2158 

Carter Mabel R Mrs 

3150 Pieasnt Valley Rd--478-9115 
Carter Mable Sanders 

1404 Plaza Ct- -438-4853 

Carter Madeline 603 Lany Av 433-6823 

Carter Maggie L Lott Rd 649-0189 

Carter Malcolm J 1504 Basil 438-2086 

Carter Margreat Mrs 

725 Center Plateau --456-8886 
Carter Marquita Miss 610 Donald -456-6167 
Carter Mary 

1812 Bullhead Prichrd- -452-4146 
Carter Mary 3655 Heritage Dr N --342-3679 
Carter Mary E Mrs 

857 Wellsworth- -456-5045 
Carter Mary Elizabeth 

657 Dumont Chickasaw- -456-5172 
Carter Mary Paint Store 

815 S Wilsn Av Prichrd 457-3182 

2666 Govt Blvd 473-8051 

Carter McBethel 752 Monday 433-9716 

Carter Minnie Mrs 1010 Baltimre- -432-6237 
Carter Murray L412 La Rose Dr --344-3284 
Carter Myron E 607 Lee Saraland -675-3803 
Carter Myrtle Alexander Mrs 

514 English--432-5074 
Carter Myrtle Louise 666 Petit Av -452-2481 

Carter N L 2019 Old Shell Rd 473-6149 

Carter Ned 1504 Limerick 433-9884 

Carter Nora Mrs 

619 Bessemer Av Prichard- -457-5513 

Carter H Mrs 1862 LaSalle 478-0752 

Carter Ola 253 Simington Dr 479-3892 

Carter Orville 

14 Lafayette Saraland- -675-0389 

Carter Otis C 604 Euclid Av 478-9294 

Carter Paul R 173 April 342-1184 

Carter Pete 626 Seminary Prichrd -457-2627 
Carter Presley 230 Max Prichrd ---452-5940 
Carter Rachel B 

1100 New St Francis- -438-3908 

Carter Raz Jr 5605 Diane Dr 344-2407 

Carter Rex Ching Dairy Rd 649-3855 

Carter Richard 271 Rickarby 471-5768 

Carter Robert B 

1235 Perimeter Dr--432-6434 
Carter Robt E 4205 Lantern Ct ---661-1363 
Children's Telephone 

4205 Latern Ct- -661-2744 
CARTER ROBERT E STUDIOS 

57 N Joachim 432-5992 

Carter Robt J 1505 Deiusser 432-9907 

Carter Robt L 610 Donald 456-6167 

Carter Ronald 3203 Lafitte 479-4949 

Carter Roscoe C 1211 Anchor Dr -661-4544 

Carter Rosie Lee 1710 Butler 457-8731 

Carter Roy Lee 

417 Commercial Av Prichard- -456-5952 

Carter Sallie 1308 Lola 433-4720 

Carter Sidney Jr 

2523 McArthur Av- -456-8818 

Carter Spencer 559 Bizzeii Av 433-7787 

Carter Susan 

2232 Osage Av Prichard- -456-5595 

Carter T C 2712 Harper Av 452-5648 

Carter Terry 160 Charles 438-2948 

Carter Texanna Mrs 

1304 Dabney Dr- -433-6449 

Carter Troy 4326 Carlyle Way 342-5485 

Carter Troy Sheltn Bch Rd E xt 344-0154 

Carter Troy mvstmnts 

301 St Joseph- -432-7544 

Carter Ulus 1159 Persimmn -438-3078 

Carter Viola Miss ,^ ,^^, 

428 W Creek Circle Dr- -473-1241 

Carter WC /62 Marine -432-2%5 

Carter WC 1542 San Souci Dr 479-7904 



Carter Willie 327 lOth 342-6054 

Carter Willie D 2632 Glass Av 457-5683 

Carter Willis 1704 Williams 452-4698 



342-5926 



-456-6298 



675 
-661 



2813 
8491 



Carter Willis Ester 7247 5th 

Carthon Mary E 

115 Midway Prichard- 
Cartier J J 

72 E Orange Av Satsuma- 
Cartledge L E 1289 Skyview Dr -- 
Cartledge Richard F 

4330 Carlyle Way- 
Cartwright Richard L 

3761 Autumdale Dr- 
Carty Mary P 1957 Neshota Dr -- 
Caruthers Carlton 

1063 Midmoor Dr- 

Carver Albert Lakeview Dr 342-4447 

Carver Court Day Care Center 

308 Dunbar- -432- 
Carver Louis E 

412 Ruben Av Saraland- -675' 
CARVER STATE TECHNICAL SCHOOL 

414 Stanton 473 

Carver Verne 2 Huron Ct 456 

CARVER'S SUNDRIES 

14 1 Davis Av 432 



-344-8177 

-342-6447 
-478-0605 

-344-3526 



-1285 

■4461 

-8692 
-5649 



-8180 
-666-0802 



Carter W E 279 Larkspur ---344-4964 

Carter W L 2007 Bragg Av- - 478-4205 

Carter W Ray ^^^ ^^^ 

526 Southern Way Spanish Fort-6Z6-9665 

Carter Wm Dawes Rd 344-5299 

Carter Wm C Jr 2410 Paulines Dr -473-7104 
Carter William E 607 E Wesley Ln -661-8229 
Carter Willie 1008 Npai Pnrhrd 45/-2268 



Carvin Louie 3815 Halls Ml Ro - 
CARWIE ACE HARDWARE STORES 
Number 1 

4117 Government Bivo--661-4%7 

Number 2 1528 Overlook Rd 344-1350 

Number 3 4415 Old Shell Rd 342-7420 

Carwie Geo 1507 Monroe 473-6347 

Carwie Geo Jr 4138 Hwy 90 Dr ---661-0388 
Carwie John 512 W Ridgeiawn Dr--342-3481 

CarwileChas E "5 16 Lakevw Dr 342-9150 

Gary Irene Kitten Hwy 31 626-2513 

Case A B 709 Ins Av 479-6609 

Case Edw E 1415 Church 473-8205 

Case Geneva Mrs 1 12 Churchi Dr - -471-4016 
Case Gregory E CPA 

One Office Park - - - 342-8762 

Res 3056 Orleans 473-2635 

Case H C 150 Dunn Av 473-3972 

Case John P 175 N Lafaytt -438-1206 

Case John P Jr contr 

7805 Airport Blvd 344-5786 

Res 601 Fairfax Rd E 342-8880 

CASE JOHN P & COMPANY INC 

7805 Airport Blvd 344-5786 

Case Plumbing Company Inc 

Frank Maples Rd- -456-1027 
Case Ralph H Jr 801 Debanair Dr - -344-5505 

Case Vernon L 702 Eucid Av 473-5614 

Case W E Mrs 258 Thornhili Dr ---478-9015 

Caseley Harold J 167 Westwd 471-3645 

Casey Charles F 

6213 Park Brook Dr- 342-3559 

Casey Charles R 1050 Fnbourg 342-5890 

Casey E J 169 S Fulton 473-7352 

CASEY ELECTRIC CO 

205 Mohawk 479- 14% 

If No Answer Dial 473-7352 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Diai -473-7352 

Casey Frank 2255 Senato' 478-9098 

Casey Freddie 

308 Gardn Ln Crikasaw- -456-6734 

Casey Harvey 

108 McKeough Av Saraland- -675-4150 

Casey Herbert F Perch Bivd -479-7534 

Casey J Clement Rev 

808 Bham Prichrd- -452-1610 

Casey J P 806 Parham - -432-6357 

Casey James H 

4009 Lancewood Dr -661-0993 

Casey Janet 22 S Ann - - - - -433-2179 

Casey Jos G Jr 120 E Hiiitp Dr 342-2326 

Casey Jos G Mrs 116 E Hilltop Dr- -344-3493 

Casey L A La/y Ln -- 661-4037 

Casey Mildred Mrs 

312 Erie Chickasaw 
Casey Paul M 5508 Woodside D' N 
Casey Robert F 

27 54 Brookwood Dr- 

Casey Shelton M Oak Hiii Dr 

Casey Thomas B 

1117 Baidwm Dr Prichard- -456-3685 

Casey W T 

208 McKecijgh Av Saraland 
Casey William J 351 Thornton Pi 
Casey William Robert 

5110 Hal's Mill Rd 
Casey Z 924 Hale Dr Prichard - 
Casey's Coiffures 233 Durant --- 

Cash Agnes Airpoi t Blvd - - 

Cash Alfred V 121 N Julia 438 

Cash Arthur W 38 Blacklawn 438 

Children's Telephone 

38 Blackiav\'n- -433-5300 
Cash Barney E 5650 Diane Dr - 344-4049 
Cash Bernard A 

3415 Broadway Dr- -344-5949 
Cash & Carry Building Materials Inc 

See West Building Materials Center 
Cash & Carry Building Supplies 

2b7 Bay b^ rf Av 471-2986 



-478-9938 
-479-5529 



■3592 



452 

344 



■3749 
■8210 



471-1628 
649-1593 



675-4489 
342-4338 

661-0693 
457-8337 
471-2723 
342-7004 
-9924 
■5307 



Cash Dorothy Mae Mrs 

1154 Dauphin- -433-5738 

Cash George M Mamount Blvd 661-5775 

Cash Gertrude Airport Blvd 344-0332 

Cash Hixon K 6 Garabara Dr 661-8848 

Cash J H Mobile Hts 342-24% 

Cash Leo J 6815 Overlook Rd 342-3801 

Cash Mary Lou Nicholas Ln 344-0199 

Cash Raymond E Nicholas Ln 344-0199 

CASH SANITATION CO 

Nicholas Ln 344-0199 

Cash W A3013 Westgate - -471-3601 

Casher A Leon 228 Max Prichard- -456-5881 

Casher Archie Theodore Ala 661-3702 

Casher Ethel Theodore Ala 661-1989 

Casher Eugene Jr 2662 Fillingim - -478-1044 

Casher NathI 1333 Doyle Av 476-2244 

Casher Wm 1261 Ghent 433-1753 

Cashill David E 6367 McKenna Dr -342-0544 

Cashion Phil 3862 Rue Maison 342-4025 

Cashon Robt 

327 Circle Dr Prichard- -457-5995 

Caskey Jeff 1213 Elmira 433-8128 

Casper Frank Jr 

1759 Spring HI Av- -478-3414 

CassadaC M Halls Mill Rd 661-3673 

Cassady Adeline Mrs 

1037 Cherokee- -473-4350 

Cassady Alex 

3015 Whistler Prichard- -457-3795 

Cassady Daran Old Shell Rd 344-8742 

Cassady E B Maj Gen 

604 Montclaire Wy 
Cassady Frank L Jr 

2654 Eldorado Dr 
Cassady Richard H 

2305 Burma Hill Ct--661 
Cassebaum Robt Karl 

4011 Bernhardt Dr- -479-8006 
Cassels Dan 1063 W Orchard Dr-- -342-4126 
Cassibry Robt Rev 

3324 St Stephns Rd Prichrd- -452-0620 
Cassidey G Le Moyne 

4278 Taurus Dr- -661-4584 
Cassidey J Gaillard 653 Cherokee --473-2982 
Cassidey J Gaillard Jr 

1155 Jacksn Rd- -479-8469 

Cassidey John 11 Van Heuval 471-4820 

Cassidy Ida Bell 1507 Stewart Rd -479-9156 
Cassidy Leonard P 1159 Palmetto -433-9765 

Cassidy Vera E Moffatt Rd 649-3731 

Cassie Ethel Miss 2216 Cassie Ln -479-6633 
Cassinelli Louis 3840 Hillcrest Ln - -471-4204 

Cassino Wm P 20 Washngtn PI 433-8551 

Cassity A G Glenn Acres Dr 344-3198 

Cassity BJ 167 Louiselle - -432-7489 

Cassity G L 362 E Hillwd Cir 342-4390 

Cassity I R 2658 Emogene 478-8191 

Cassity John M 3801 Cabana Club -344-6995 
Cassity John M 3747 San Juan Dr 342-3130 
Cassity Mabel Mrs 

424 Irby Prichard- 
Cassity Norwood Jr 

4127 Golfway Dr Eight Mile- 
Cassity Norwood I 

421 Irby Prichrd - 
Casson Loyd T 361 McDonald Av - 
Castaneda Dan 931 Carlyle Way E 
Casteix Hugh M 4506 Kingswy Dr 
Casteix Suzanne 

4506 Kingsway Dr 
Castelli Albert L 279 Bay Front Dr -438-3923 

Caster Allen 1510 Lemn 433-4231 

Caster Angelo Jr Hamltn Blvd 661-27% 

Caster Claude 1216 Hannon Rd - -479-8257 
Caster Genevieve 1556 Flicker Dr -432-5900 
Castiaux Joseph A 

1464 Pitman Dr- -478-4434 

Castiglione Paul ^^, 

2612 Yorkshire Rd- -471-1287 

Castillow Z B Tanner Williams 649-0359 

Castle FL ^ ,^,, 

4363 Cypress Shores Dr- -661-3571 

Castle Florence 36 Lee 479-1861 

Castle Ivan S 305 9 Av Chkasaw ---457-1773 
Castle J B 219 Mission Prichard ---457-9897 

Castle J W 2362 Military Rd 478-1939 

Castle Jas M 2125 Cassie Ln 479-5272 

Castle John H 

4108 WoodhI Dr Spmg Hi- -342-4706 

Castle MW 19 S Carlen 473-6269 

Castle Maurice W Jr 

154 W Conwy Dr 342-0218 

Castle Michael 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd 479-6458 

CASTLE ROBERT B rl est 

3666 Old Shell Rd 344-1601 

Res 3802 Claridge Rd - ---342-7613 

Castle Rosa Lee 1763 Houston Ln 433-2182 

Castle Wm R 4609 S Sunset Or 

Castleberry Ben L 363 Azalea Rd 

Castleberry Ben L 

150 General BuHard Av 

Castleberry E B 

1 50 Gen Builard Av 



452-9826 
456-6427 

-452-5339 

479-3636 

-344-8850 

342-1362 

-342-2395 



344-3998 
342-9545 

342-3269 



342-3269 



58 Castleberry — Chaltain 

Castle ocrry J H 

1031 Joaneen Dr Saraland--675-0776 
Castleberry Jack C 

4352 Birchwd Dr— 661-4126 

Castleberry P T 151 Williams 473-4322 

Castleberry Willie J 304 N Jackson -433-7847 

Casto J M 351 Azalea Rd 344-1436 

Casto Ronald H 360 Gaines Av 344-7947 

Castro C R Churchill Downs Dr 661-1949 

Castro J M Capt 3050 Fendley Av -478-3065 
CASUAL CORNER OF MOBILE INC 

3290 Bel Air Mall 478-8469 

Catalano Peter A 1305 Aries Dr ---661-5825 
Catchot Frank Jr 

5111/2 Dauphin Island Pkwy— 479-9720 
Catchot George E 109 Herndon Av -432-8135 
Catchot Melanie 

1307 Greenwood Av- -479-4004 
Catchot Richard J 

3120 Club House Rd--476-1575 
Catchot Rita 1307 Greenwd Av ---479-7858 
Catchot Wm J Rabbit Creek Rd ---661-6413 

Cate J T 2b00 Dauphn 478-1047 

Cate James A 324 Gaillard Dr 344-4546 

Cate Rufus H 

605 Gehrig Av Prichrd--452-1276 
Caten Edgar 

116 Barbara Mitchell Dr--344-2075 

Cater Harley 20 Hannon Av 473-70% 

Cater Harley 2760 Nail 473-2583 

Cater John E 1802 La Salle 478-3210 

CATERER'S RESTAURANT 

916 Wemacker Av 479-5542 

CATERING OF MOBILE INC 

332 S Craft Hwy Chickasaw 456-8666 

Cates D C 515 Hwy 43 675-3867 

Cates Jim T 

352 10th Av Chickasaw- -456-5089 
Cates Mack 8 

5228 Old Craft Hwy Satsuma- -675-0870 
Cates Mack B III 

Cemetary Rd Spanish Fort- -626-0540 
Cathcart Andrew 

1205 Prichard Av- -456-1352 

Cathcart Margaret 413 Knox 432-0004 

Cathcart Richard 

216 Berwyn Dr W--342-6527 
CATHEDRAL OF THE IMMACULATE 

CONCEPTION 

400 Government 432-6684 

CATHERINE ARMS APARTMENTS 

Brool<iey Industrial Complex 433-4823 

CATHOLIC CEMETERY 

1700 Stone 479-5305 

1700 Stone 479-1456 

If No Answer Dial 342-6094 

CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE 

OF MOBILE 

14 S Franklin 433-2682 

14 S Franklin 438-9668 

14 S Franklin 432-2737 

CATHOLIC CHURCH CHRIST THE KING 

3 1'^ Cjileqe Av Daphne 626-2343 

CATHOLIC COMMUNICATION CENTER 

557 Dauphin 438-4024 

Catholic Department Of Education 

550 Dauphin- -438-4611 
Catholic Diocese Mission Office 

56 S Franklin- -432-6713 
CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MOBILE 

Br. hop Ofc 400 Government 433-2241 

400 Government 433-3766 

CATHOLIC MARITIME CLUB OF 

MOBILE INC 

11 S ti3iborne 432-7339 

CATHOLIC SOCIAL SERVICES 

404 (iovtrnment - 438-1603 

CATHOLIC TRIBUNAL 

14 .s r'..i,,kiin 432-1608 

CATHOLIC ^tEK THE 

f./ S ^^l'n|ilon 432-3529 

CATHOLIC WELFARE 

571 Ddi-phn 432-40'^6 

CATHOLIC YOUTH OFC 

56 S l-innkiin 438-1507 

Catledge Cillif* Mrs 164 Kennedy - -433-5613 
Catleoye Charles 1075 Congress ---432- 7275 
Catledge Charles G 

5716 Freemont Dr--661-6825 
Catlin Allison A 

4050 Lancewood Dr- -661-8236 

Catlin Chas P 2853 Ralston Rd 471-1274 

Catlin Dorothy Mrs 

6121 S Aaron Dr--344-2224 

Catlin F D in 3052 Orleans 478-5533 

Catlin Elmer D Jr 

2353 Airport Blvd--473-3233 
Catlin James Glennon 

188 S Carlen- -473 -8472 
Catlin Leo 122 Arthur Av Prichrd --452-3540 
Catlin M W Bay Rd Hollngers Isind -473-5384 
Catlin Mattie Lee 707 Marmotte --433-8198 

Catlin Mentor W 61 Ethendge 473-5851 

Catlin Minnie 515 Smgletn Pnchrd -457-9754 
Catlin Paiil W 2500 Richard Av ---478-6480 



AREA CODE 205 



Cato E S 

106 D' Live Blvd Lake Forest 

Cato Leo A 255 Cuba 

Cato Luther 

255 N Gould Av Whist^r 

CatoS 2113 S Woodland Dr 

Cato S Miss savJnqs & loan repr 

59 St Joseph 
Cato Wm E 

307 Camelot Dr Saraland- 

Caton Alvin E Bryant 

Caton C 802 Covan Av Whistlr- 

Caton Carolyn 17 S Monterey 

Caton E L 304 Bay Shore Av 

Caton Ellis 17 S Monterey 

Caton Grady E 907 W Stuart Dr - 
Caton L B Mrs 723 Deauville Dr 
Caton M H Mrs 300 Bay Shore Av 

Caton Ronald 1806 Delta 

Caton Valeria L Mrs 118 N Juii-i 
Caton Vaudy Ellis 7io Pine Hi Dr - 
Caton W L Mrs 303 Bay Shore Av 

Cator Jasper J 057 Adams 

Cator Marion Lee 1363 Ann 

Catranis Nick nil Pace Prkwy 
Catrett Allie Kate Mrs 

668 Western Dr 
Catrett J H 906 Carlyie Way E - - - 

Catrett Sallie Mrs 712 Bond 

Catrett W 

1104 Shclton Beach 

Rd Saraland- 

Caudle A M 308 Gienwood 

Caudle Jack L 

2139 Old Military Rd- 
Caudle Nita L 

2131 Old Military Rd- 
Caudle Stokcly M Jr 

1215 Anchor Dr- 
Caufield G P 5861 Shadesvw Dr - - 

Cauley C R 852 Memory Ln 

Cauley Carl L 

108 Hwy 43 Saraland- 
Cauley Jettie Pearl Mrs 

159 Azalea Dr Chkasaw- 
Cauley Martin W 

918 Joaneen Dr Saraland- 
Cauley N J 119 Can Dr Satsuma - 
Cauley Ricky J Hwy 4 3 Saraland - - 
Cauley Wayland 

912 Joaneen Dr Saraland- 
Caulkins David G 

5813 Innsbruck Dr- 

Caulton Ezinglm 360 Pearl - 

Caulton Rosettd 360 Pearl 

Caulton Susie 307 Morgan 

Caulton Suzie Hwv 31 Daphne - - 
CAUSEWAY GIFT SHOP 

Battleship Pkwy 

Causeway Package Store 

Battleship Prkwy- 
Causeway Seafood Inc 

Battleship Parkway - 
Causeway 66 Serv Sta 

Baftiesh.D Pkv;v- 
CAUSEWAY STANDARD SERVICE 
STATION 

Battleship Pkwy 

Causey A D 213 Desaies Av 

Causey A J 761 Fameii 

Causey Bobbie Joe 14 76 Houston - 
Causey D H 

17 Eii/abth Av Chkasaw 

Causey Doc o26 Root Pnchard 

Causey Eloise 1476 Houston 

Causey Hugh J 253 W Mt Isind D^ 
Causey I H 4250 Spring Valley Dr 

Causey J M 4 1 74 Hwy 90 Dr 

Causey S G Jr 

529 Love Or Saraland 
Causey Thos Jas 

3604 Afitor. Pnchard - 
Cauthen James H 

Hc^miltof Blvd Theodore 
Cauthen Newal S 

1 princess Ann Rd 
Cauthen Robt 

4151 3 Beau Terra Dr 
Cavalier Insurance Corp 

3 7 33 Airport Bivrt 

Cavanagh T J :-.'i Oesaies Av - ■ 
Cavanaugh H M 

1506 D'-iftwood D' N 
Cave Donald M 

5306 Hummingbird Dr Satsumtt- 
Cave Evelyn I Mrs 

4200 Beau Terra Dr S 
Cave L W 450 W Ridge'wn Dr 
Cave Marguerite Mrs 

4 2 Flock Av Pnchrd ■ 

Caves Ethel Mrs 2452 1st Av - - - 

Cavlas Jackie 2805 Fay Ct 

Cawiezel G V 9 1 9 Cariyie Way E - - 
Cawthon E K ?}i? S Riviera Or - 
Cawthon Edna Mrs 3002 Emog(="ip 



-438-3794 
-432-7246 

-452-1565 
-479-3905 

438-2411 

-675-4041 
-342-0810 
-456-6244 
-478-6442 
-479-8840 
-471-5704 
-479-1080 

661-9736 
-478-4373 
-478-3213 
-432-0397 
-478-6585 
-473-6755 
-438-5709 

438-1929 
-471-5533 

-478-9754 
-342-9195 
-478-6422 



-675-2008 
478-7732 



479-2761 

479-6%9 

-661-4695 
-342-1951 
-344-1880 



-675-4650 

-457-0107 

675-2572 

675-1567 

-675-3192 

-675-2329 

344-8862 
433-5153 
433-5153 
432-0260 
626-9255 

433-4711 

438-3035 

432-34% 

432-95% 

432-9833 
479-531] 
478-4446 
471-1386 

457-6413 
452-3527 
471-1386 
473-1958 
661-9649 
661-3506 

675-4101 

457-4758 

661-3243 

342-8984 

344-3574 

342-8613 
479-5872 

479-4268 

675-2164 

344-2186 
342-9380 

457-7942 
456-6387 
473-2566 
344-4726 
478-6864 
479-2243 



Cawthon M W Mrs 

300 Bay Shore Av- 
Cawthon OIlie R 

201 Miqnolia Av Satsuma 
Cawthon Pat C 

5311 N Cc'lonial Oaks Dr- 
Cavvthon S F 

414 Sutherland Dr Chickasaw ■ 
Cawthon Sharon lOO Du Rhu Dr-- 
Cawthon Steven F 

104 5Lh Chickasaw-^- 
Cawthorne Jenetta B Mrs 

701 Pain'- 
Caylor Billy G 

212 Frances Saraland- 



478-6443 
675-1983 
344-1953 



-452-3535 
-478-1376 

-342-1675 
344-2483 

-478-6147 
661-6668 
649-2201 



452-5825 
342-8015 

436-1702 

473-7918 

675-2876 

Caylor Bobby J Bear Fork Rd 457-1184 

Caylor T D 

120 S Crystal Springs Rd 

Eight Mile- 452-4941 

Caylor T J Tanner Williams Rd 649" 1564 

Caylor Thomas D Jr 

3258 Ching Dairy Rd- -649-3408 
Caylor Willie 

813 Branch Av Whistlr- 
Cayton Danny 13 Dauphinwood Dr 
Cayton Donald J 

119 Barbara MitchI Dr- 
Cayton F L 7216 vV Lakevw Dr — 
Cayton John B 2560 Kittyhawk Av 
Cayton Kendal L 1015 Oakland Dr 
Cayton Lee Lett Rd Eight Mile--- 
Cayton Louise Mrs 

309 Thorntn Av Prichrd- -452-1355 

Cayton Olivette Mrs 25 South 473-2778 

Cayton William G 

7m', IVl::.gnnl,^ R,J - -471-1048 

CAZALAS AIRPORT BOULEVARD GULF 

SERVICE 

3948 Airprt Blvd 342-58% 

Cazalas L J 2409 Elma Dr 661-6007 

Cazalas M E Crabtree Ln 649-3086 

Cazalas Marion B V 

5758 Zeiglr Blvd -342-6783 
Cazalas Murl 

6665 S Pmetuckey Rd- -649-3704 
Cazalas Harold 54 N Sage Av - -479-4294 
Cazalas P G Mrs 2804 Page's Ln -478-1356 
Cazalas Tony 

1716 W Dog River Dr- -479-4811 

Cazalas W P 160 Randolph 473-2483 

Cazalas Walter W Dawes Rd 342-8018 

Cazalas Wm III 6304 Airport Blvd 342-0832 
Ceballos Richard I 

Nan Gray Davis Rd Theodore -661-4889 

Cecchi Alfred Hwy 98 Semmes 649-2653 

Cecchi Bruno Wilmer 649-0319 

Cecchi Leonard Wilmer 649-0130 

Cecchi Louis Howeii's Ferry Rd — 
Cecchi Manuel R 

Howell's Ft'rry Rd Wilmer 
Cecil Margaret C Mrs 

605 Van Av Daphne- 
CEDAR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING 
COMPANY INC 

3071 Cottage Hill Rd - -- 

Cdsr Grove Academy 

650 Hoqan In Prichard- 
Cedar Grove Baptist Church 

83t. W Clark Prichard 456-1500 

If No Ansv^er Dia! 452-9897 

CEDAR POINT BEAUTY SALON 

33«,5 Dauphn \s\ra Prkwy -479-8883 

Cegan Anthony B Jr 

3854 Michael Blvd -344-5367 
Ceils Beauty Salon 

1616 E Greenbrier Or- 479-9939 

Cejas Miguel 1716 Aiee Dr 471-5239 

Cekolin Anthony A 

128/ Bay Front Rd- 433-1484 
Celeste Development Inc 

454 Pinehiii Dr 479-5457 
CELESTE LAND COMPANY INC 

First Federa; Savings 438-9885 

Ceiesie Road Church Of God 

1601 Celeste Rd --- 675-5%5 

If No Answer Dial 675-5356 

Celic Dan Aiverson Rd 342-7006 

Cellon Kenneth L 1 114 Fnbourg-- -344-5667 
Cemere Nathan A 254 Cherokee 478-7018 
Centanne Louis 

617 Oak Av Pnchrd 
Centanni Jos L 

1031 4th Av Saraland 
Centanni Julius S 

71b 2nil A'. S,iraland 

CENTER GRADE ENTERPRISES INC 

1060 Forest Hill Dr- 342-1650 

Centorino James 1 n"0 Druid Dr 344-4650 
CENTRAL ALABAMA SUPPLY ft 

EQUIPMENT COMPANY INC 

B'-ookle> IfiJustri.il Complex 
CENTRAL AUTO SALES INC 

273 7 Government Blvd ---- 

2737 Government Blvd 471-2521 

Central Automobile Service 

4670 Thref Notch Rd- -6^il-1275 



649-2677 
649-2259 
626-2146 

471-2451 
452-93% 



452-1986 
675-5926 
675-2232 



438-3671 
--478-5529 



01656 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

CENTRAL BAPTIST CHURCH 

99-; Dauphin Island Pkwy 471-2543 

CENTKAL BAPTIST SCHOOL 

998 Dauphin Island Pkwy 471-6249 

Central Barber & Style Shop 

2962 Spring Hill Av- -479-4397 
Central Church Of Christ 

225 Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-2752 
Central Drug Co 

628 N Wilson Av Prichard- -452-1606 
Central Electronics 

Cloverleaf Plaza- -661-1451 
CENTRAL FINANCE CO 

200 St Jos 432-8667 

Central Furniture Co 

4 55 Thompson Blvd Chickasaw- -457-3827 
CENTHAL GULF CONSTRUCTION 
COMPANY INC 

2466 Commercial Park Dr 479-0509 

CENTHAL GULF CONSTRUCTION 
COMPANY INC 

922 Owens Prichard 457-7137 

Central Hearing Aid Service 

58 S Concption- -438-3641 
CENTRAL MOTOR EXPRESS INC 

541 Barton Prichard 456-8453 

CENTRAL OPTICAL COMPANY OF 
MOBILE INC 

56 St Emanuel 433-3701 

CENTRAL OPTICIANS INC 

56 St Emanuel 433-3701 

Central Presbyterian Church 

1260 Dauphn- -432-0591 
CENTRAL SOCIAL CLUB 

674 Spring Hill Av 433-3136 

674 Spring Hill Av 432-9587 

Central & Southern Truck Lines 

Hwy 90 W Theodore- -661-9178 
Central Truck Lines Inc 

811 Dumaine Rd- 457-6882 
Century Finance Company Of Mobile 

226 St Francis--433-1513 
Century Finance Company Of Prichard 

202 S Wilsn Av Prichrd--457-3371 
CENTURY MARBLE OF ALA 

Mariow Rd Fairhope Ala 928-5424 

CENTURY STEP CO 

T heodore Ala 661-3220 

Cephas Frank L 

2362 Demetropolis Rd- -661-8836 
Cephas Gertrude 

2354 Demetropolis Rd- -661-8570 
Cephas Shirley Miss 5006 Tonis Dr-661-9410 

Cephus Edw 1067 State 438-2359 

Ceramic Servicenter 

810 Sullivan Av- -473-5987 
Ceravolo R J Dr phys 

1401 Sp.nghl Av 432-7485 

Res 59 Hillsde Ln Sprng HI 342-4942 

Cerovsky George 4821 Le Ruth Rd -344-3245 

Certain Teri 305 N Conception 438-4989 

Cervola John McDonId Rd 661-4178 

CESCO INC 

Ddwes Ro 344-2550 

Cessna A B 

4105 Whistler Eight Mile- -452-2787 

Cessna H F Croightn Towers 433-8529 

Cevene E F 1104 New St Francis - -438-1432 
Cevene Emery F Jr 

312 Weinacker Av--471-2908 
Chadick Marlene Mrs 

5404 Highland Rd- -661-0937 

Chadick W D Pinto Island 433-3682 

Re;. 11 Oakland Terrace 438-1816 

Chadick W D Jr 1949 Neshota Dr- -478-5734 
Chadwell Bcrnice 

5233 Hartley Rd Satsuma--675-2129 
Chadwell E E 246 E Foch Prichrd --452- 1454 

Chadwell R E 4305 Stein 342-7179 

Chadwick C 3958 Castiewood Dr --479-2647 
Chaffcy Douglas A 

4668 Fireside Way- -342-5128 
Chafin Allen 

325 Montgomery Prichard- 456-6483 
Chafin Fred B 

16 Edinborough Av Chickasaw --456 -8979 
Chafin Kenneth L 

2317 E High Point Dr-^-661-3815 
Chafin Troy F 

325 Montgmry Prichrd- -456-6483 

Chaillot E L 413 Flint 478-6719 

Chaillot Jas H Jr 3201 Raistn Rd --479-6933 
Chaillot Myrtis Mrs 

162 Esplanade Av- -478 -4448 
Chaisson Morris J WO 

4006 S Sunnyvale Ln- -342-7930 
Chalk Arthur W Jr 1104 O'Donnell -438-4310 
Chalk Eugene A 

1408 Green Wood Av- -478 6527 
Chalk Eugene Kent 

1220 Murray Hill Ct--471-4913 

Chalk V D 1221 Duval 433-3?27 

Chalker Bob 3113 St Stephens Rd -456-5675 
Chc->.lker I W 160 Highpoint Blvd ---342-9295 
Challain Duly H 505 Heritage Cir --342-7747 



01658 ® South Central Bell Teleplione Company 1972 



MOBILE 



CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 

E A Roberts BIdg 433-6951 

Chamber Of Commerce Of Prichard 

111 Ellis Av Prichrd- -457-0913 
Chamberlain A B 

216 Berwyn Dr W- -344-5740 
Chamberlain Anita ins 

First National Bank Bidg 438-3601 

Res 3170 Ralston Rd 473-7632 

Chamberlain Anita L 

1502 Dauphin- -479-2184 
Chamberlain Annie M Mrs 

2505 S Rowl -479-5919 
Chamberlain Bart B Jr ofc 

First Federal Tower 476-3120 

Res Myrtlwd Ln Spring Hill 342-6339 

Chamberlain Bart B Sr Mrs 

54 N Monterey- -471-3735 
Chamberlain Bart B III 

1013 Augusta- -433-6728 

Chamberlain C E 155 Glenwd 473-4715 

Chamberlain C Edwin 

613 Gienwood- -471-3617 
Chamberlain Julian W 

4664 Brookmoor Dr- -342-5103 

Chamberlain Norvelle L 

54 N Monterey 471-1115 

If No Answer Dial 471 -3735 

Chamberlain Richard D 

5208 N Marietta Dr- -342-0980 
Chamberlain Sam D 

3170 Raistn Rd- -473-7632 

Chamberlain W G 815 Marine 433-7124 

Chamberlin Dosia Mrs Dawes Rd -344-0357 

Chamberlin Jas 366 Michgn Av 432-2478 

Chambers Alvin C 2359 North Rd --478-9498 
Chambers Archie Reed Mrs 

256 Simington Dr- -473-7516 
Chambers Auto Service 

50 Telegraph Rd Plateau- -432-7105 

Chambers B R 275 Pine HI Dr 478-8873 

Chambers Bernice S Mrs 

2062 Foster Ln- -478-3631 
Chambers Bertha May 

2104 Pnchard Ln- -452-9548 

Chambers C A 50 S Lafaytt 473-6927 

Chambers Chas A 275 S Sage Av - -473-4924 

Chambers Charlie 

1002 S Atmre Av Pnchrd- -457-3080 
Chambers Collie 

729 Seminary Prichrd- -452-4784 
Chambers Donna Miss 

1321 Chamberlain Av- -432-7834 
Chambers Doris 

433 Commercial Av Pnchard- -456-2500 
Chambers Essie Mae 

842 Lafargue Pnchard- -457-1474 
Chambers Ethel 

416 Commercial Av Prichrd- -457-2176 
Chambers Gary 

3008 Club House Rd- -478-3604 
Chambers Gary 

1912 Rosedale Rd- -479-0018 
Chambers Gerald 

909 Carlyie Way E- -344-8115 

Chambers H D 3909 Salem 457-2432 

Chambers Irby U 

3417 Kay Whistlr- -452-0002 
Chambers J Barry 

3403 Kay Whistler- -457-0370 
Chambers J C 51 Pine Satsuma — 675-2253 

Chambers J E 54 Le Moyne PI 432-5054 

Chambers Jas G 10 Macy 471-3630 

Chambers Jessie Mae Mrs 

252 4th Ct- -438-9537 
Chambers John W Jr 

3951 Pickett Dr -344-6570 
Chambers Joseph K Jr 

Magnolia Av- -661-1581 
Chambers Joseph K Sr 

Magnolia Av- -661-5575 

Chambers L B 2220 Clemnt 479-6973 

Chambers L E 3900 Del Monte Ct -473- 1%9 
Chambers Lillian 

1602 Ace Prichard -456-2083 
Chambers Mamie Lee 

2532 Bataan 456-7197 
Chambers Mary Joyce 

715 Seminary Pnchard -456-1825 

Chambers N D 3608 Kent Rd 479-8008 

Chambers Norvie 

603 Hinson Av Pnchard- -456-6597 
Chambers Osborn 2532 Bataan ---456-7197 

Chambers P F 3320 Emelye Dr 661-2034 

Children's Telephone 

3320 Emelye Dr--661-2236 
Chambers R H 3200 Moffat Rd ---478-6663 
Chambers R R 173 Lambert Av - -433-6655 
Chambers Roderick H 

2500 Military Rd- -478-7460 

Chambers Roe 2012 Jones Av 452-5797 

Chambers Roe 812 South Carmlina-433-5394 
Chambers Roland R Jr 

208 E Nordn Dr- 342-9201 



Chambers Shirley 2512 2nd Av 452-3307 

Chambers Susie Miss 

51 Timothy Prichard- -457-1341 
Chambers W J 2917 Clubhse Rd ---479-7322 
Chambers Wilbert 

1909 Magee Prichard--457-8771 
Chambless Arthur 

58 Saraland Av Saraland- -675-0665 
Chambless C Robert 

220 Sasser Av Eight Mile- -452-0313 
Chambless C Robert 

220 Sasser Dr Eight Mile- -452-0313 

Chambless C W 2708 Bnley 479-8429 

Chambless Charlie 

4454 Winchstr Rd Eight Mile- -456-7433 
Chambless John P 

3808 Michael Blvd- -344-8288 
Chambless Ronald J 

200 Shell Saraland- -675-4761 
Chambless Webster 

Rita Av Daphne- -626-9535 
Chamblin Alda Krebs Mrs 

2718 Dauphn- -473-6695 
Chamblin Beatrice R Mrs 

159 S Fultn- -479-0865 
Chamblin G A 6IO8 St Gallen Av S -342-8865 
Chamblin John 

2614 Dauphinwood Dr- -473-4531 
Chambliss Carey W 2110 Hoppin - -479-2881 
Chambliss Chas L Dr dntst 

1760 S Beltline Hwy 471-5345 

Res 3118 Riviere Du Chien Loop -661-5122 
Chambliss J T 1461 Boudousquie --478-9605 
Chambliss J T 

6547 Powder Horn Cl- -457-6435 
Chambliss Joel Wm 1360 Cody Rd 342-1824 

Chambliss John A Moffat Rd 649- 1624 

Chambliss John D 

1008 Bullock Av Prichard- -452-0022 

Chambliss Michael A Fairview 649-1734 

Chambliss NathI Rev 1163 Texas - 433-5876 

Chambliss R A Lott Rd 649-1575 

Chambliss Robert E 

Firetower Rd Semmes- -649-2490 
Chambliss Vardiman 1572 Beach --433-5894 
Chambliss Vurlerine 

Gienwood Cir Fairview -649-0390 
Chambliss W H 3801 Moffat Rd ---342-1042 
Chambliss William A 

1911 Shelton Beach Road Ext 

Eight Mile- -457-0355 

Chames Lucy Mae 1124 Lucille 438-2186 

Chamlee Al 4644 Channing Ct 342-0200 

Chamlee Robert 

Hwy 90 W Theodore- -661-3054 

Chamness P J 2507 Myrtle 478-8280 

Champagne Cindi Miss 

1808 Dauphin- -471-2209 
Champagne J E 

1907 St Monica Dr- -473- 1951 
Champaign J L 564 Markham Dr --344-4666 
Champion Billy R 

134 Bethel Forest Dr Saraland- -675-4299 
Champion Bobby L 

2304 Dauphine Dr Daphne- -626-2435 

Champion Elvira 173 N Ann 432-5442 

Champion Foster 2904 Esau Av ---456-6895 
Champion Gerald F 

1609 Octavia Dr E- -471-4287 
Champion M B 2009 Hamltn Rd - -344-7881 
Champion Robert Sr 

161 Lee W Chickasaw- -452-4262 
Champion Russell H 

105 3rd Av Chickasaw- -457-30% 
Champion Spencer 1302 Navco Rd -473-7013 
Champion Travis L 

316 MontevalloCt- -342-5756 
CHAMPIONS CHICKASAW SHELL 
SERVICE 

358 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 457-9443 

Champions Chickasaw Shell Service 

358 N Craft Hwv Chickasaw- -457-9443 
Champlain 1 S 1364 Goodman Av --479-11% 
Champlin Beverly 

308 W Indian Creek Dr- 478-1710 
Champlin Edw Earl 

3256 Stein Av Sprng HI- 342-7134 
Champlin Ernest E 

5801 N Chalet Dr- -342-3646 
Champon Marcel J Jr 

63 Sidney Phillips Dr 478-8477 

Res 4655 Fireside Way 342-4824 

Chance Alfred B 2212 N McVay Dr-478-7091 
Chance Dot Mrs 505 Bel Air Blvd --478-4747 
Chance Gladys A 

1301 Barker Dr W--342-7361 
Chance Joe 360 3rd Av Chickasaw -452-4042 
Chance Lonnie 

1262 Charmaine Cir- -479-8925 
Chance Magdalene Mrs 

919 Traffic Prichrd- -432-3004 

Chance Mary F Mrs Eight Mile 452-2826 

Chance P M 72 S Lafayette 473-1984 

Chance Ralph Jr 

Gilbert Dr Pennsylvania- -675-1346 
Chance S D 1 301 Barker Dr W 342-7361 



Chance Virail A Theodore 

CHANCELLOR J C & CO 

3764 Moffat Rd 

Chancellor Jas C 34 Cullen Dr - - - 
Chancellor Marie Mrs 

186 Lambert Av 
Chancellor Randolph 

3744 Salem Dr Whistler- - 
Chancellor Willie 

1626 S Shelton Beach Road Ext 
Eight Mi'e-- 
Chancey Alma M Mrs 

310 S Fairport Dr Prichard-- 
Chancey Carroll E 103 Verdun Av -- 
Chancey Charles E 

1612 Cave Av Pnchard- - 
Chancey Herman R 

5686 2nd Satsuma- - 
Chancey J G Mrs 

1123 Wilcox Dr Pnchrd- - 
Chancey John E Mrs 

2158 Wolf Ridge Rd-- 
Chancey V L 5315 Forst Prk Dr - -- 
Chancley Ida 

1612 Belforcst Rd Daphne- - 
Chandler Bill 1619 Burdette Dr --- 

Chandler C C Mrs 1203 Bay Av 

Chandler C D Leroy Stevens Rd — 
Chandler Carmen Miss 

370 Cabana Av-- 
Chandler Charles W 

1658 Darwood D---- 
Chandler Charley R 

4 23 Si.eiton Beach Rd- 
Chandler Claudia K Mrs 

4126 Yorkshire Ln- 

Chandler Clyde Cody Rd 

Chandler Corine 2808 Warsaw Av- 
Chandier Dennis 

2267 W Beau Terra Dr- 
Chandler Elsa E Mrs 102 Ryan Av 
Chandler Floyd E 504 Thornton Pi 
Chandler Floyd E Jr 

3914 Vallas Dr- 
Chandler Frank B 

1176 St Dominic Pl- 
Chandler Frank L 

919 Carlyie Way E- 
Chandler Frank R 

1286 Bay Front Dr- 
Chandler H T Mrs 854 S Srott --• 
Chandler Herman B 

503 E Barksdale Dr- 

Chandler Inola 14 1 1 Spruce 

Chandler J H 

403 Bayou Sara Av Saraland- 
Chandler J V 2750 S Thompson Dr 
Chandler James R 

1048 Oakland Dr- 
Chandler Jas W 

16 Admiral Semmes Dr- 
Chandler Jerry Rev 

4213 Halls Mil! Rd- 
Chandler L J 4417 Calhoun Rd -- - 
Chandler Lawrence F 

Caisson Trace Dr- 
Chandler Lemley 4420 Caihn Av - - 
Chandler Lonner Jr 

2854 Frederick- 
Chandler M E Jr 

2100 N McVay Dr- 
Chandler Malcolm E 

1612 Regency Dr- 

Chandler Nora Sr 40 7 Knox 

Chandler R E B 1 72 Hanno^ Av - - 
Chandler Raymond H 

258 Larkspur- 
Chandler Robert C 

605 W Skvline Pr- 
Chandler Robt G 5717 Deirose D--- 
Chandler Robert L 

2808 Warsaw Av- 

Chandler Sam 1411 Spruce 

Chandler Shelia A Miss 

705 Cherokee Av Prichard- 
Chandler T G 500 Wyoming Cir - - - 
Chandler T H 755 Magnolia Rd--- 
Chandler Voncile E 2854 Fredenck 
Chandler Willie 

543 Hwy 43 Chickasaw 
Chandonnet Jos A 4316 Rames Dr 
CHANEY See Also Cheney 

Chaney Albert Lee 652 Palm 

Chaney Alphonse 

500 St Charles Av- 
Chaney Benjamin 

1851 St Stephens Rd- 

Chaney Berteal 652 Palm 

Chaney Daisy B 912 State 

Chaney Deloris 

720 Owens Pricha-'d- 
Chaney Edward Jas 

10 Davis Saraiand- 
Chaney Emma 1805 Stone -- -- 



-661-5460 



344-7821 
478-7121 

438-5161 

452-4404 

452-2808 

452-4524 
479-2024 

452-1385 

675-0309 

456-7368 

344-7800 
-344-1356 

-626-2898 
-478-1714 
-433-5122 
-344-4639 

-342-2703 

478-9142 

-675-2136 

-344-1641 
-342-4037 
-457-6718 

-342-1569 
-473-6432 
-342-8453 

-471-1285 

-661-5731 

-342-1019 

-432-6095 
-432-7166 

-471-3517 
-432-2487 



-675-1916 
-476-1953 

661-3782 

-661-0659 

-661-4422 
-661-7702 

626-9795 
-661-1947 

-479-5535 

-478-3871 

661-4074 
-438-2928 
-479-4968 

342-7673 

-661-8753 
-661-7569 

-457-6718 
-432-2487 



456-6193 
-479-3007 
-479-3689 

479-5535 

452-9538 
-661-6789 

-479-9063 

-473-8195 

-471-4928 
-479-9063 
-438-1915 

-456-5797 

-675-4911 
478-7245 



C hamber — Chapman 59 

Chaney Ernestine Mrs 

2463 Bataan Av- -452-5089 
Chaney Ethel Mrs 2053 Hathcox --479-9356 

Chaney Houston 2053 Hathcox 479-9356 

Chaney Isaiah 2535 McArthur 452-4477 

Chaney James M 404 Pinehiii Dr - -473-2001 
Chaney John H Jr 564 E Downing- -457-0490 
Chaney Laura 

840 Parsons Dr Prichard- -456-1627 

Chaney Linda 404 Pinehiii Dr 473-2001 

Chaney Luida Miss 

2503 Chastang Av- -457-1010 

Chaney Margie 355»/2 Pearl 433-4215 

Chaney Martha Mrs 562 English -433-2106 
Chaney Mattie Lee 

1010 Baltimore- -433-4613 
Chaney Nancy Deborah 

3250 Dauphin- -473-5680 

Chaney Nina Mrs 306 Clay 432-1091 

Chaney Olivia 

1058 Edwards N Plateau- -457-5184 

Chaney Rock 1312 Pecan 433-8927 

Chaney Rosa Lee 701 S Cedar 432-7921 

Chaney Rosa Lee 1329 Congress ---433-6267 

Chaney Steve 1309 Mobile 452-5042 

Chang Semoon 5410 Old Shell Rd - -342-0732 
Channel 1 Productions 

1061 Elmira- -432-4845 
Chapa Nettie P 

353 4th Av Chkasaw- -457-0514 

Chapek Frank I 1067 Alba 432-7159 

Chapel Annie 107 Joel Ct Prichard -456-3607 
CHAPEL OF THE PINES MAUSOLEUM 

1939 Dauphin Island Pkwy 478-5227 

Chapin F 1600 Govt 473-4577 

Chapin Fred 

5501 Timberline Ridge- -661-6148 
Chapin John H 700 Brannan Dr E- -478-6468 
Chapman Andrew M 

2163 N McVay Dr--478-6768 
Chapman Bobby T ofc 

1917 Halls Mill Rd- -478-3392 
Chapman C B Mrs 

155 Azalea Dr Chkasaw- -456-5408 

Chapman C T 670 Palm 478-8583 

Chapman Camilla 

200 Shell Saraland- -675-2712 
Chapman Campbell 

5518 Gaillard Dr- -342-0597 
Chapman Carl S 5320 Grishilde Dr -661-0640 

Chapman Chas 2904 Alstn Ct 473-7804 

Chapman Charles E 

2596 Kittyhawk Av- -479-6821 
Chapman Christine 1710 William - -456-6812 
Chapman Clifford 

422 Eleanor Prichrd- -452-1852 
Chapman Deloris 

719 Carmichael Dr- -456-2872 

Chapman Deloris 404 Knox 438-3879 

Chapman Dora L 670 Palm 478-8583 

CHAPMAN DRUG STORE 

4650 Airport Blvd 342-1810 

Chapman E A 153 Macy PI 473-5903 

Chapman E J 2850 Thomhill Dr ---473-5995 
Chapman Elizabeth 

1226 Hannon Rd- -478-3686 

Chapman Emma 1916 3rd Av 457-1968 

Chapman F M 112 S Georgia Av -- -438-5736 

Chapman Fayron 376 Dunbar 432-3351 

Chapman Franchon C 

133 Patricia Av Prichard- -457-6371 
Chapman Geoffrey 3010 Baronne - -478-7300 
Chapman H A drugst 

4650 Airprt Blvd 342-1810 

Res 14 Blacklwn ---438-1065 

Chapman Hazel L Mrs Johnson Rd -661-2131 

Chapman Helen 1454 Pla/a Dr 432-6843 

Chapman Iris C Mrs 

319 Myrtlwd Av Chkasaw- -452-3902 
Chapman J R 

513 SImms Av Saraland- -675-0782 
Chapman Jas E 1059 Woodsde Dr -342-7065 
Chapman Jas T 1212 Marseille Dr -661-5589 
Chapman Janie 558 Reynolds Av-- -452-4889 
Chapman Janie Lee 906 St Mader -432-1245 
Chapman Jean 5161 Ridgedale Rd -342-1850 
Chapman Joe B 4 1 15 Burma Rd - - 661-2861 
Chapman John A 

2941 W Main Prichrd- -457-1801 
Chapman John D 

5758 St Gallen Av- -342-6256 
Chapman John H Jr 1706 Brill Rd -471-3758 
Chapman Johnnie B 2708 Betbe/e 473-7010 
Chapman Joseph W 

2594 Kittyhawk Av 473-7297 
Chapman L C 219 6th Chickasaw -452-2731 

Chapman L H no S Broad - 433-8827 

Chapman L Jarvis 

4804 S Auburn Dr- -342-5540 

Chapman Lee D 406 Larose Dr 344-4762 

Chapman Lee D 3912 Shelley Dr-- -471-1848 
Chapman Leona Sara 

317 Fall Av Prichrd -452-4218 
Chapman Lillian Mrs 

^34 Fall Av Whistlr- -456-6038 



60 Chapman — Chestnut 



AREA CODE 205 



Chapman Lisle H 

2125 Wildwood PI- -661-6651 
Chapman Lucille 1052 Lubel Av ---452-0504 
Chapman M R 

4288 New Hwy 90 Dr--661-2060 
Chapman M W 

1626 Daniel Av Whistler--457-4254 
Chapman Martha Mrs 

1479 Hogan- -438-2165 
Chapman Maxine 

114 Ada Av Pricliard- -452-9062 
Chapman Michael 6459 Stuardi Ct -344-0472 
Chapman Ollle 

717 Eastring Prichrd- -452-0422 
Chapman Otis B Mrs 

8 N Lafayette- -433-6933 
Chapman R C 

215 Durant Av Eight Mile- -457-4885 
Chapman Raymond E 

319 Myrtlwd Av Chkasaw- -452-3902 
Chapman Robt F 

240 Trumn Dr Pnchrd--452-3810 
Chapman Robt W 901 Cloverdle Dr -479-4813 
Chapman Susan 

205 W Lee Chickasaw— 457-0622 

Chapman V B 1454 Wilkins Rd 344-6519 

Chapman Veda Fire Tower Rd 649-1609 

1005 Government 432-1728 

Chapman Velma Oak Av SatstJma --675-1272 
Chapman W Kenneth 

700 N Bishop Ln -344-3928 

Chapman Wm Z 1058 Heidi 342-4453 

Chapman Winnie Creola Dr Creola— 675-1885 
Chapman's Pharmacy 

4400 Old Shell Rd--342-6581 
Chappell Cecil B Jr 

6805 Howell's Fy Rd--342-9096 
Chappell Cecil B Sr 

6809 Howell's Ferrv Rd- -342-5930 
Chappell Deborah Jo 

5128 N Maudelayne Dr— 661-2694 
Chappell H J 414 Meaher Prichard -452-0947 
Chappell Herbert Earl 

6449 Ovrik Rd— 342-9465 
Chappell J L 358 Arbor Prichrd ---456-6231 
Chappell Jas R 

279 Magnolia Av Sat5uma--675-1151 
Chappell John H 2006 Bragg Av ---479-3353 

Chappell Marie 360 Chatham 433-4348 

Chappell Simpson C 

2905 Bonita Dr— 479-4237 
Chappell Wm D 

418 Myrtlewood Av Chickasaw- -456-6768 

Chappelle C 556 Bishops Ln 344-3740 

Chappelle D L 

434 Circle Dr Prichard--456-3515 
Chappelle Harvey 

233 Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675-0277 

Chappelle Jas H Bayou Rd 478-0332 

Chappelle Karin S Mrs 

1120 W Turner Rd Prichard- -452-1588 
Chappelle L C 

221 Montgmry Prichrd--456-8771 
Chappelle Lewis C Jr McNeill Av ---344-8352 
Chappelle Michael D 

3000 Bryant Rd--478-1483 
Chappelle Thos W 

4 20 Bay Brdg Rd Prichrd— 456-8208 
Chappelle W L 305 Lee Chkasaw —452-9932 
Charest Albert 

624 Hwy 43 Saraiand— 675-5797 

Charest Nerve Sr 1415 Eslava 473-7790 

Charest Jas F 2057 Stocktn Dr —478-6417 
Charette Howard E 

1630 Gulf Dale Dr--471-2750 
CHARL MONT RESTAURANT 

3300 Bel Air Mall 471-1551 

CHARLES ACADEMY OF BEAUTY 
CULTURE 

322 S Sage Av --- 478-6401 

322 S Sage Av 478-5510 

Charles Alfred 2108 Agate Av 478-1151 

Charles Beatrice G Mrs 

505 Crawfrd Ln- -479-4056 
Charles Chips Food Products 

604 Holcombe Av— 471-1936 
Charles Coffee Shop 509 Davis Av -432-9372 

Charles Jas 602 McDonough 456-4058 

Charles Jeffrey 

2618 Dauphinwood Dr--479-5669 
Charleson H E Mrs 271 Park Av — 473-3809 
Charleston Gloria Jean Mrs 

1052 S Franklin--433-4681 
Charleston Marion 1501 Hogan — 432-7094 
Charleston Mattie Mrs 

1501 Hogan--432-7094 

Charley Simon 2001 Wells Av 479-8457 

Charlie Mary 706 Maple 438-2123 

Charlie Sallie K 604 Peach 433-2064 

Charlie's Place 301 Pine 432-9668 

Charline Reynolds Dance Academy 

2200 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-4795 
Charlton H S 2905 E Woodline Dr -661-0460 
Charlton Jas E 1507 Crestview Or -661-3094 
Charlton M J 

300 -C Garden Ln Chickasaw- -457-3879 



Charlton Preston 

2105 S Bucker Rd--473-6057 
Charlton Robert C 

4004 Cottage HJII Rd- -661-8064 
CHARMAINE COIFFURES 

4467 Old Shell Rd 342-0457 

Charnock Carmen 

1113 Chalet Dr E--344-8185 
Charnock Irvin B 1113 Chalet Dr E -344-8425 
Charnock Linda iii3 Chalet Dr E -344-8185 
Charnock Robert 

371 W Cabana Blvd - -342-0799 
Charter Medical Construction Co 

4525 St Stephens Rd Eight Mile-456-2397 
CHARTER MORTGAGE COMPANY 
Residential Mortgage Deoartnient 

2100 Government- -479-1468 
Servicing Dept 

2100 Government -479-8523 
Chas M Bancroft & Co rl est 

Van Antwerp Blda- -432-8647 
CHAS WALLER ADVERTISING INC' 

619 Houston 478-04^4 

Chase D L 715 Ynestra Dr 661-5990 

Chase David E 712 Ynestra Dr 661-8552 

Chase Jerry Dr 4 V3i Carlyle Way - -344-1333 

Chase Linda J 7 1 2 Ynestra D^- 661-8902 

CHASE PRINTING CORP 

725 Holcombe Av 473-7601 

Chase William D D'Iberville Dr 344-4091 

Chason A M 

2254 W Beau Terra Dr- -342-1514 

Chason Carl J Hwy 45 457-7467 

Chason G R Hwy 45 Kushia 457-8112 

Chason Lucy P CPA 

301 S Craft Hwy Chickasaw 456-1011 

Res 4451 B::jmhaufr Dr 452-4556 

Chason R E 44 51 Baumhauer Or --452-4556 
Chason R H 142 Chandler Prichard -452-1474 

Chassin E 952 Kenny 473-7193 

Chasson Irene L Mrs 1223 Elmira -438-4928 
Chastain B W 300 Bay Snore Av- - -479-4721 
Chastain E F Mrs 625 V^ Euclid Av -478-9769 
Chastain Geneva 55 Silverwood - - -473-7161 

Chastain J M 1654 Fernbrk Dr 479-6801 

Chastain Joseph Capt 

8100 Three Notch Rd- 661-2328 
Chastain Joseph Jr 

8100 Three Notch Rd--661-7494 
Chastain Jos W Alice Dr Theodore -661-0399 

Chastain Kenny 1250 Garland 344-1091 

Chastain Norton C 

5207 Muscadine Av- -344-8740 
Chastain Oliver N 656 Merritt Or -661-8977 
Chastain Rex C 

207 Ideal Dr Saraiand- -675-2155 
Chastain W F 305 McQueen Av ---342-8415 
Chastain W Webb 6263 Sarnen Dr -344-4212 
Chastang Charlie B 560 N Lawrnc -433-8077 
Chastang Cheryl B 

320 Bay Bridge Rd Prichard --456-6222 

Chastang David i)9 Mohawk 478-5731 

Chastang Delores 206 S Dearbm - -438-9507 
Chastang Elizabeth S 2517 1st Av -452-3685 
Chastang Harold C 604 S Bayou - - -438-9563 
Chastang Henry J 1856 Navco Rd -473-2073 
Chastang Henry J III 

2668 Atoll Dr- -478-9891 
Chastang James 

138 E A/an Prichard- -457-0758 
Chastang Jos 853 Manassas-- ---432-0044 
Chastang LaVon 276 S Sage Av - -478-4202 

Chastang Mac M Spanish Fort 626-0350 

Chastang Melvin 

814 Seminary Prichrd- -456-5022 

Chastang Peter 706 State -438-2008 

Chastang Rebecca Mrs 

Dead Lake Rd Creola- 675-2891 

Chastang Rita 556 S Jeffrsn 433-7529 

Chastang Scottie Rev ChunchuUi - -457-5252 
Chatametivong Sirichai 

163 Louiselle -433-1094 
Chateau Louis Lt Col 

705 Montclaire Way- -344-5106 
CHATEAU ROUGE APTS ofc 

1621 Sprng HI Av 432-6101 

Chatfield J M Capt 1750 Govt 478-9706 

Chatham A I Sr ceramc prods 

Hwy 43 Saraiand- -675-5783 
Chatham Aaron Jr 

158 Courtaulds Av Saraiand -675-5734 
Chatham Barbara 

158 Courtaulds Av Saraiand- -675-5734 
Chatham Chas E 

3 758 E Camellia Dr - -479-4217 
Chatham D C 902 Chiitn Prichrd -452-3310 
Chatham Dan 3624 Dial Whistler -456-4009 
Chatham Graham 3b6 Byron Av — 342-6544 
Chatham Planning Service 

5112 Hwy 43 SatSurn i 675-3676 
CHATHAM TESTING & INSPECTION 
COMPANY INC 

703 Holcombe Av 471-2584 

Chatman Jarvis V 

2307 w Mam Prichard 457-8891 



Chatman Lawrence 

Washington Bivd- 
Chatman Marcine 629 Donald — 
Chatman Rosa L Mrs 629 Donald - 
Chatman Rowena 

3313 W Main Whistlr- 
Chatmon Ella Mrs 262 Houston -- 
Chatom Clarence E Glo-Ann Dr -- 
Chatom Jere L Spice Pond Rd — 
Chatom Mattie 

306 N Fairport Dr Prichard- 
Chatom Wilmer 

1221 Lott Rd Eight Mile- 

Chatom's Food Store Lott Rd 

Chatta Box Beauty Salon 

821 Martha Eight Mile- 
Chatter Box Barbecue 

1732 N Wilsn Av Chkasaw- 
Chattom Dan Frank Maples Rd- - 
Chattom Joan M Mrs 

455 N Sheltn Bch Rd Eight Mile 

Chattom LeRoy Chutney Dr 

Chaulk John R 533 E Elm Prichard 
Chauncey Darrcl! W 363 Azalea Rd 
Chavers Arthur 

316 Meaher Prichard- 

Chavers B L Marcella Av 

Chavers David J 

504 Yeend Chkasaw- 
Chavers E C 311 Aloine Chkasaw -■ 

Chavers Earl Sara Av 

Chavers Floyd A 

271 Thornpsn Blvd Chkasaw-- 
Chavers Frank W 

1501 Tareyton Dr- 
Chavers Frankie Faye 

1501 Tareyton Dr-- 
Chavers Fred W.Jack Williams Rd ■ 
Chavers Henry J 

5407 N Colonial Cir-- 
Chavers James F 5521 Nassau Dr - 
Chavers Jimmy 

658 Ldncewood Dr W-- 
Chavers Madie 

658 Lancewood Dr W-- 
C havers Maurice 

211 Baruour Dr Prichard- - 
Chavers Muncie 

Sunway Ln Eight Mile - 
Chavers Ruby Mrs 

25 Melmya Dr Saraland-- 
Chavers Sandra 610 Mohawk Av - - 
Chavers Sidney 

3611 Suncrst Or Eight Mile-- 
Chavers Ted 68 N Brucewd Dr--- 

Chavers W S Hwy 98 

CHAVIS FURNITURE CO 

125 Telegraph Rd Chkasaw 

Chavis Hammie 2950 Josephine - - 

Chavis M M College Pkwy 

Chavis Thomas M 

79 Elizabeth Av Cnickasaw- 
Cheatham Aubrey C 

1507 Hannon Rd- 
Cheatham Douglas J Mrs 

336 Azalea Rd- 

Cheatham Helen 2056 Height 

Cheatham Shirley 2154 Osage -- 
Cheatum Anita 

1903 Muriel Av Prichrd- 
Cheatum Earline 

1622 Victory Av Prichard- 
Cheatwood Lillian Mrs 

1953 Eagle Dr- 
Check Exch 2660 Sprng HI Av --- 
CHECKER CAB CO 

10/ Eimira 

Cheek John W 

8 Cd'inonade Blvd Spanish Fort - 

Cheese Eddie 634 Donald - - 

Cheeseboro And'-ew Jr 

710 W Mam Pnchard- 
Cheeseboro Juanita Mrs 

950 Parsons Dr Pnchard- 
Cheeseboro Lillie 

710 W Mam Prichard- 
Cheeseboro Sam Lee 2653 Main - - 
Cheeseboro Velma Lee 265 3 Mam 
Cheeseburg Callie Miss 

1005 Lyons- 
Cheeseburg Ida Mae 

1 109 Davis Av- 
CHEESEMAN ACE CAR TRUCK CO 

4011 St Stephens Rd 

CHEESEMAN ACE GARAGE & BODY 
SHOP 

4011 St Stephens Rd 

CHEESEMAN GULF SERVICE 

4007 St Stephens Rd Whistler - 
CHEESEMAN L A 

Ofc 4011 St Stephens Rd 

Res Kali-Oka Rd 

Cheeseman W A I4b N Carlen - - 
CHEESEMAN WRECKER SERVICE 

400 7 St Stejjhers Rd Whistler -457-8661 



-661-5519 
-456-5869 
-456-5869 

-452-1514 
-478-9018 
-452-0921 
-457-2080 

-452-3978 

-456-7438 
649-9963 

-452-3405 

452-9230 
-456-3106 

-457-3855 
-649-1510 
-457-2722 
-344-2432 

-456-1760 
-626-9531 

-457-7095 
-456-6973 
-626-9509 

"457-5643 

-344-6805 

-344-7359 
-649-0155 

-344-2598 
-344-4978 

-661-9668 

-661-9668 

-457-1378 

-452-0803 

-675-0164 
-471-2844 

-456-7577 
-456-5431 
-649-3348 

-457-5569 
-479-7585 
-675-5315 

-456-1506 

473-2821 

342-3606 
-478-9364 
-452-5192 

-452-3008 

456-5633 

471-2250 
473-7346 

432-8611 

438-1092 
457-7375 

452-0391 

456-2417 

452-0391 
456-8282 
456-8282 



-432-4167 

433-%08 

-456-7111 

456-7111 
-457-8661 

456-7111 
-675-5713 
-471-3584 



01658 ® South Ctntral B«ll Tel ephone Company 1972 

Cheeter's-Town House Motor Hotel 

1061 Government--438-4653 
Chemical Engineering Service 

206Congrss--433-987l 
CHENEY See Also Chaney 

Cheney Al 1124 Hwy 90 Dr 478-6619 

Cheney Frank M Hwy 98 Semmes- -649-3606 
Cheney Lowell A 

306 Alpine Chkasaw- -456-6474 
Cheng Kuo Wei 865 Parkwood Dr --344-2582 

Chennault C 2852 Ralston Rd 473-7035 

Chenoweth Clyde 

1606 E Greenbrier Dr--471-1047 

Chenoweth Gale G 809 Rowell 478-1594 

Chenoweth Herb 

4655 Halls Mill Rd- -661-5034 
Cherney Paul R 174 Fenwick Rd ---344-2532 
Cherniak I David atty 

50 St Fmanuel 438-6132 

Res 852 Nassau Dr 342-3765 

Cherniak S E 1912 Myrtle Av 473-5148 

Cherokee Cabinet & Saw Shop 

1010 Cherokee--473-7547 

Cherry A II lOOl McRae Av 479-0763 

Cherry A H Jr Downey Rd 661-0326 

Cherry Billy W 4418 Golf way Dr ---452-4953 

Cherry Carl W Rita Daphne 626-9525 

Cherry Humax 1256 Olive 433-1926 

Cherry J A Jr 168 S Sage Av 478-0702 

Cherry J R 1615 Phillip Ln 344-6541 

Cherry Johnnie Mae 7247 loth --342-3424 

Cherry Jos L 2492 Sayner Av 479-4697 

Cherry L G 

3909 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-427] 
Cherry Norman W 4301 Kwajabin -661-7017 

Cherry Robert L 125 McBride 479-9169 

Cherry Ruth E Mrs Bowden Rd 661-4747 

Cherry S A Schillinger Rd 344-3713 

Cherry Tom 2458 Buena Dr 473-6205 

Cherry V Richard 363 Azalea Rd --342-4772 

Cherry W A 2709 Emoqene 478-6125 

Chesapeake Adjusters inc 

3733 Airport Blvd- -342-8613 

Chesnut J S Kettler Rd 342-8695 

Chesput T J 315 Lee Chickasaw ---452-9907 
CHESS KING 

Bel Air Mall 473-9400 

Chess Ray 1609 Wexfrd 438-2677 

Chesser J M 5628 7th Satsuma ---675-2051 

Chesser Sherry 3924 Terry Ln 471-5085 

Chessher Brunson 

437 Blount Dr Prichrd- -457-1232 

Chest Robert 1626 Rochelle 661-1850 

Chestang Alphonse 

Old Citronelle Rd Chunchula- -452-3755 
Chestang Andrew 

3411 Missile Whistir- -452-9524 
Chestang C F Dead Lake Rd Axis - -675-2131 

Chestang C S Hwy 43 675-3384 

Chestang Carolyn 

6103 Waringwood Dr S- -344-8913 
Chestang D D Rev 2257 Harry Ct - -457-6431 

Chestang E F Axis --- 675-0619 

Chestang Edna E Mrs 

Lloyd Station Rd- -661-5513 

Chestang H T Hwy 43 Axis 675-0517 

Chestang Jas 525 Watt Prichrd ---452-4078 
Chestang Jessie 

1103 Grant Av Prichrd— 452-0267 
Chestang Jimmy 

419 Loxley Prichard- -457-4179 
Chestang Lorena Mrs 

216 Brock Av Prichard--457-3935 
Chestang Mary Mrs 

1455 D Street -433-7675 
Chestang Michael S 

2000 Jones Av -452-3404 
Chestang Mitchell 

Dead Lake Rd Axis- -675-3687 
Chestang Nettye Stewart 

671 Florida Ext- -457-8813 

Chestang Paul 1153 Alba 432-8177 

Res 4 765 Bexley Ln - 344-8230 

Chestang Pellie 

3406 Missile Prichard- 456-9295 

Chestang Pierre Axis 675-2880 

Chestang V M Capt 

512 Stimrad Rd- -438-5134 

Chestang Vergie 709 Newsome 452-5230 

Chestang Vernon M Capt 

1503 Fairfield- -473-7316 
Chestang Vernon M Jr 629 Draper -456-6716 

Chester Alfred 629 Ivis Av 456-1700 

Chester Callie Mae Mrs 

760 Alex Hermn Dr- -457-0420 
Chester John H Dr 2007 Dauphn - -473-2146 

Chester Leia W 113 Randolph 479-4062 

CHESTER'S WRECKER SERVICE 

2951 Old Shell Rd 473-5436 

Chestnolvick P W 

3521 Sprng H! Av Ext -342-5477 
Chestnut Bernice 

722 Short Prichard- -452-1325 
Chestnut Betty Mrs 

207 John Av Prichrd- -452-4972 



01658 ® South Central Ben TetepftweComiany 1^2 

Chestnut C Glenn 

Canal Cir w Cypress Shores— 661-1720 
Chestnut Jas A Mrs 

206 6th Av Chkasaw— 457-2960 
Chestnut John A 

1719 Noble Av Prichard— 457-2877 
QHESTNUT SALES CO INC 

4004 Halls Mill Rd -.««,.^666-0451 

Chestnutt Frank L 

4507 Saint Stephens Rd— 452-4920 
Chevalier A J 2914 Thomhill Dr —-479-6777 
Chevalier C M 1413 Greenbrier Dr -478-4063 
Chevron Asphalt Co Blakeley Isind -438-1641 
Chevway Leasing & Renting System 

2900 Government Blvd--479-8551 
Chewning G M 2078 Holmes Dr ---479-2579 

Cheyne Harry 4022 Pansy Ln 478-9722 

CHEZ PAREE SUPPER CLUB 

2503 Govt 473-8695 

Chi Sigma Omega 

6530 Old Shell Rd- -342-4594 
CHIC BEAUTY SALON 

63 S Jacksn 432-7375 

CHICKASAW ACADEMY 

Aldock Rd Prichard 457-6154 

CHICKASAW AUTO PARTS INC 

304 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 456-6544 

Chickasaw Barber & Style Shop 

168 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -456-5121 
CHICKASAW BEAUTY SALON 

368 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 456-9383 

Chickasaw Chamber Of Commerce 

168 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -456-5121 
Chickasaw Church Of God 

455 Iroquois Chickasaw- -457-0433 
CHICKASAW CITY OF 
Mayor's Ofc 

224 N Craft Hwy Chkasaw- -456-7606 

Civic Center Grant Chkasaw 456-7607 

Clerk's Office 

224 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -452-2225 
Maintenance Dept 

Hwy 43 Chkasaw- -457-6303 
BIdg Inspector 

224 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -452-2225 
fire Dept 

224 N Craft Hwy Chkasaw 452-0574 

If No Answer Dial 456-8101 

Police Dept 

224 N Craft Hwy Chkasaw 452-0571 

If No Answer Dial 456-8101 

Chickasaw Civic Theatre 

Hwy 43 Chickasaw -456-3411 
Chickasaw Day Care Center 

602 Dumont Chickasaw- -457-2483 
CHICKASAW DRUG CO 

170 N Craft Hwy Chkasaw 452-0521 

CHICKASAW EXXON 

457 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 457-9476 

Chickasaw First Assembly Of God 
Church 

71 Thornpsn Blvd Chkasaw- -457-3510 
CHICKASAW FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 

90 5th Chkasaw 457-4352 

Dial- A -Devotion 

90 5th Chickasaw- -457-5557 
CHICKASAW FLORIST 

328 S Craft Hwy Chickasaw 457-9574 

Chickasaw Generating Plant Of 

Alabama Power Co Ci^ickasaw- 452-0431 
CHICKASAW HOUSING AUTHORITY 
Mam Ofc 

604 Dumont Chickasaw - -457-6841 
Maintenance 

604 Dumont Chkasaw- -457-2431 
Chickasaw Masonic Lodge 894 

115 Shipyard Chickasaw -456-2304 
Chickasaw News Herald 

112 Shipya-d Chkasaw- -457-9521 
CHICKASAW SCHOOL OF COSMETOLOGY 

368 N Craft Hv^y Chickasaw 457-5526 

CHICKASAW T V ft APPLIANCE 

112 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw 456-1087 

Chickasaw Taxi Co 

112»/7 Shipyard- -457-8071 
Chickasaw United Methodist Church 

108 Lee Chickasaw 457-1308 

Parsonage 215 5th Chickasaw -452-5431 
CHICKASAW WAREHOUSE ft 
TERMINAL INC 

Ofc Chickasaw- - 456-7648 

Gate Chickasaw 452-5938 

Chicken In The Box 

778 S Conception- -432-9418 
Chicopee Mills Inc Hwy 98 Daphne -626-9492 
Chidgey R W 

317 Montgmry Prichrd- -457-4860 
Chiepalich A J 1454 Spring Hill Av -432-3440 
Chighizola Claire Miss 208 Kenan - 471-35% 
CHILD DAY CARE ASSN 

45 7 Conti 433-1310 

CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 

555 Stanton Rd -- 471-2447 

CHILD WELFARE CENTER 

108 St Emanuel 433-8431 



Child Welfare Center 

108 St Emanuel-- 
Childers David F 4725 Oxfrd Dr --- 
Childers E E 

Christopher Rd Fairview-- 

Childers H D 57 N Reed Av ■--- 

Childers H D III brokr 118 N Royal - 
CHILDERS H D CO 

Brookley Industrial Complex 

Childers Harold L 2208 Ocala Cir -- 
Childers Harry D Jr 

2300 DeLeon Av-- 
Childers Harry D III 

405 W Ridgelawn Dr-- 

Childers J S 2156 Homewd 

Childers Jewel 

124 E Foch Prichard-- 

Childers Lee 612 Elm Prichard 

Childers Roy G 

605 W Lee Chickasaw-- 
Childers William Harold 

1127 Hale Dr Prichard-- 
Childree D C 5958 Montford Rd S - 
Childree Wade M 

601 W Wesley Ln-- 
Children's Center P A 

1803 N Wilson Av Prichard-- 
Children's Medical Group 

3920 Airport Blvd-- 
Children's World 

5624 Old Shell Rd-- 
Chiidres R Ivan 403 Pine Prichrd -- 

Childres Roy I 405 Pine Prichrd 

Childress B A 6629 Santos Dr W -- 
Childress Barney 

1307 New Celeste Rd Saraland-- 
Childress Charles 2903 Emogene -- 
Childress D Wayne 74 N Reed Av -- 
Childress David C Jr Pineda Island - 

Childress Ed 1202 Basil 

Childress Elma Miss 

1911 Ryders Ln-- 
Childress J Ross 

2951 Yorkwood Rd E-- 

Childress L C 449 Williams 

Childress Lydia Mrs 4452 Bush Ln - 
Childress Maxine M Mrs 

2368 Gill Rd-- 

Chiidress Olaf 1308 Linlen Av 

Childress Oliver C 

4566 Wayfarer Dr Eight Mile-- 
Childress Paul A 

363 3rd Av Chickasaw - 

Childress W R 1753 Dauphn 

Childress Wayne atty 

201 N Conception- - 

Childi B M 2058 Holmes Dr 

Chilos Billy N 2311 David Dr 

Childs G H 2407 Govt 

Childs Gracie Lee Mrs 707 Donald 
Childs Hattie Mrs 704 Parsons Dr - 

Childs J F 131 Pine Ridge Rd 

Childs Jas 433 Zieman Prichrd 

Childs James F 

3602 Pleasant Valley Rd-- 
Childs Lewis L Jr 

335 Azalea Cir Sprng HI-- 
Childs Nancy Jane 

1702 Rebel Rd Prichard -- 
Childs Oliver D 3820 Alta Vista Dr 
Childs Randel Braid Coxwell Rd - 
Childs Violet Mrs 

913 Gulf Terra Ct-- 

ChildS W L 2866 Hilburn 

Childs Walter Mrs 

913 Gulf Terra Ct-- 
Childs Wm L Jr 1 18 W Tally Ct - - 
CHILES BROKERAGE CO 

61 Adams 

Chiles James C III 

215 E Portier Ct- 

Chilson Robert M 

468 E Yevonne Curve- - 

Chilton Bobby 1520 Alba Av 

Chilton Johnny W 

2351 Buena Dr S- 
CHILTON'S FINE ACCESSORIES FOR 
INTERIOnS 

944 Conti -- 

Chimento Jim 88 Diamond Av 

CHIN CLEANERS ft LAUNDRY 

361 Saint Louis -- 

Branch Number 13 

462 Azalea Rd- 
Branch Number 14 

375b Airport Blvd-- 
Branch Number 17 

2801 Government Blvd-- 
Branch Number 18 

2322 St Stephens Rd-- 
Branch Number 19 361 St Louis 
Branch Number 21 

1301 Spring Hill Av- 
Branch Number 22 

1701 Dauphn - 
(Continued Next Column) 



MOBILE 

CHIN CLEANERS ft LAUNDRY Contd 

433-8431 Branch Number 24 708 S Broad -432-4474 
342-6502 Branch Number 26 

1855 St Stephns Rd- -432-4474 
649-2122 Branch Number 27 

473-4115 1060 Davis Av- -432-4474 

433-6546 Branch Number 28 

4815 Moffat Rd- -344-0541 
432-8876 Branch Number 29 
661-7865 6452 Hwy 90 Dr- -661-3774 

Branch Number 32 
478-3612 407 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -432-4474 

Branch Number 33 
342-4689 2954 Sprng HI Av- -432-4474 

473-2968 Branch Number 34 

1300 Davis Av- -432-4474 
457-7245 Branch Number 35 
456-5622 4417 Old Shell Rd- -342-4199 

Branch Number 36 
457-6234 105 N Concptn- -432-4474 

Chin M 2605 Kittyhawk Av 473-3333 

452-0068 CHINA DOLL INC 

342-2145 1512 Telegraph Rd 457-7641 

CHINESE PALACE THE 

661-8436 308 Bel Air Pkwy 478-8465 

Ching C L 358 Michigan Av 432-2369 

456-4589 Ching E M Miss 118 Gamett Av-- -438-1334 

Ching Frank Lott Rd 649-0139 

342-3810 Ching G V 1417 Azalea Rd 661-0109 

Ching Joseph Jr Ching Dairy Rd ---649-3682 

344-5685 Ching Joseph A Chmg Dairy Rd 649-1789 

457-7256 Ching R H Jr 623 Crenshaw 478-6387 

452-3170 Ching Tommy Lott Rd 649-1176 

661-2134 Ching W R 311 S Ann 432-4289 

Chinnis Wm B Jr Hollingers IsInd - -666-0486 
675-4882 Chin's Cleaners Inc 

478-5591 105 N Concption- -432-4474 

479-5859 Chinsee Lucille Mrs 

433-3123 2359 Dukes Av- -471-4190 

432-1017 Chipman Linda Mrs 

2059 Sprmo Hill Av- -479-6872 
478-1023 Chiropractic Clinic & Therapy Center 

1159 Spring Hill Av 433-2323 

661-0660 1159 Spring Hill Av 438-1257 

478-6695 Chisenhall G W 

661-0329 4217 Woodciiff Dr S- -661-5032 

Chisholm A L 
479-4654 315 4th Av Chickasaw- -456-4249 

342-8634 Chisholm Bryan S 

42 Alta Fescue Dr Semmes- -649-3140 
457-5824 Chisholm Harland B 

105 Baldwin Rd Satsuma- -675-0622 
456-2621 Chisholm Huey P 1427 Joyce Rd-- -342-4431 
473-7497 Chisholm Taylor C 

22? Bayou Satsuma- -675-0660 
438-4788 Chisholm William F 
471-4151 5425 S Norden Dr- -344-4313 

478-4289 Chislom Arthurine 264 2nd Ct 438-9422 

473-5927 Chism Beadie Miss 

457-8601 68 1 1th Av Chickasaw- -456-7719 

456-3614 Chism L H 208 E Petam Pnchard- -452-1818 

433-8617 Chism T B 2312 S Hiliwd Dr 479-4426 

457-2558 Chisolm Edw J 

1259 W Bellewooo Dr- -344-2837 

344-4325 Chisolm Paul F Nichols Dr 661-4829 

Chittenden W S 1118 Dauphin 438-4138 

342-4985 Chitty Harold J 

218 7th Chickasaw- 452-3931 
452-5789 Chitty Paul E 

473-4343 224 Idlewd Dr Chkasaw- -456-74% 

661-7384 Chitty Sanders 320 4tn Chkasaw - -457-7388 

Chitwood William R 
473-6495 5717 Freenyjnt Dr N- 661-8926 

478-7177 Chivers Jimmy C 1045 Neshota Dr -471-5601 

Chmielewski Teresa MiS 
473-6495 1026 Colonial Ct - 478-8739 

478-7040 Choctaw Transport Inc 

800 Bay Bridge Rd 457-9746 

438-5386 800 Bay Bridge Rd -457-6694 

Choice Roy D 321 Brawood Dr 342-9427 

478-7715 Cholar Emil C Jr 2230 Hoppin ---471-2287 

Cholar Emil J Capt 
344-1888 1457 Polans Dr 661-0630 

479-5335 Chomyszak Frances 

1009 W High Pt D- 473-8035 

478-9669 Chrestman John A 

1618 6th Daphne- -626-2873 
Chrestman N L 1759 Govemn-.ent- -473-6370 
432-3036 Chrifone Frank A 

661-3910 3^^5 Jaci snvi Dr- -479-0739 

CHRIS S FLORAL SERVICE 

432-4474 1476 North Dr 476-2572 

If No Answer Dial -- -476-3572 

344-2516 CHRIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH 

115 S Concptn -433-1842 

344-2990 Rectory 2201 Ashland Place Av -473-5748 

CHRIST THE KING CHURCH 
473-3749 Church 315 Coiiege A^ Daphne --626-2343 

School Daphne Ala -- -928-7292 

452-3980 Christain T 6 2504 Farneii Dr 479-7520 

432-4474 Christen Robt N 

1105 Dauphn Istnd Prkwy- -479-6700 
432-4474 Christenberry J C 

106 Grant Chkasaw- -452-4742 
432-4474 Christensen Alfred F 

t U Lafavette- -433-9723 



Chestnut — Christie 6 1 

Christensen David N Theodore 661-1801 

Christensen Edwin Ray 

1158 Anders Dr- -342-6274 
Christensen J Bradley 

3105 Dauphin- -479-6047 
Christensen J L 1206 Bordeaux — -479-1846 
Christensen M J 4017 Pansy Ln ---478-8380 

Christeson R L 6305 Sarnen 344-2338 

Christian A G Daphne 626-2661 

Christian Alyne 1264-A Airman Dr-433-6687 
Christian Anderson 515 Belsaw Av -433-7779 

Christian B J 1229 North Dr 476-1655 

Christian Banks 4105 WoodhI Cir —344-1206 
Christian Barbara J Mrs 

1816 Blackmn- -457-6536 
CHRISTIAN BENEVOLENT BURIAL ASSN 
INC ins 

452 St Anthony 433-2697 

CHRISTIAN BENEVOLENT FUNERAL 
HOME INC 

201 N Hamiltn 432-8072 

Christian Bobby J 

702 3rd Av Saraind- -675-5156 
Christian Bobby L 

Hwy 43 Saraiand --675-4878 
CHRISTIAN BOOK STORE 

4 N Hwy 43 Saraiand 675-4028 

Christian Brothers Texaco 

5015 Moffat Rd- -342-9879 

Christian C A 4205 Burma Rd 661-8129 

Christian Catherine 1057 Balthrop -452-5022 
Christian Clelon 

19 Station Saraland--675-4736 

Christian Daisy 411 Patterson 438-1007 

Christian Dennis E 

Howells Ferry Rd- -649-0675 
Christian Donald E 

6500 Old Shell Rd- -344-5032 
Christian Donna D Miss 

5450 Cozy Nook Ln- -457-0544 

Christian E L 2254 Wagnr 473-6740 

Christian F W 6522 Grace 344-0082 

Christian Freddie L 509 Helveston -471-4002 

Christian G C 112 Union Av 473-7778 

Christian Home Service Board 

114 S Water- -433-7769 
Christian Horace L 1907 V2 Moton -471-1693 
Christian Horace L 

2208 Summerland Dr- -456-2953 
Christian Jas C 5501 Racine Av ---342-2629 
Christian Jesse M 

175 Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675-2606 
Christian John W 

5315 N Colonial Oaks Dr- 344-0006 
Christian Kathy 915 W Stuart Dr- -478-6103 

Christian Lucy 2212 Cecelia 457-8124 

Christian M W 1725 Larkwd Dr ---342-1029 
Christian Margie Mrs 

356 Elm Prichrd- -456-6921 
Christian Melvin Hwy 90 Theodore -661-2520 
Christian Ministries Inc 

3804 Hawthorne Dr- -471-1762 

Christian Ray A Glen Acres Dr 342-0212 

Christian Richard 

19 Station Saraiand- -675-4736 
Christian Robert M 

Leroy Stevens Rd- -342-3706 

Christian Rollie D656 Burden 479-6168 

Christian Science Reading Room 

lO-A N Royal- 433-2444 
Christian Thomas G 

4356 Champlain Av- -661-9264 
Christian Waiter 2612 Ward Rd - 661-86% 
Christian Waiter P 

3870 Camillia Dr- 473-7730 
Christian Walter W 

1613 Larkwood Dr- 344-6356 
Christian Wiley Jr 

113 Star Av Whistir- -457-3167 
Christian Woodrow 

2055 Barrett's Ln - 457-5909 
Christiano T J 6209 Zeigler Blvd- 342-3854 
Christiansen Boyce J 

3657 S Chelsea Dr Sprng HI--342-4074 

Christiansen C A 1565 Luling -473-4298 

Christiansen Carolyn N Mrs 

3028 Jacob Dr 479-0082 
Christiansen E T 

Brookley Industrial Complex- 433-9505 
Christiansen Geo H 

Brookley Industrial Complex 433-9505 

Res 2703 E Woodciiff Dr -661-5932 

Christiansen H B Capt 

2204 Airprt Blvd -473-1849 

Christie A W 75 Freewy Dr 661-1444 

Christie Allen 

Bellngrath Rd Theodore- -661-1517 
Christie Cartage Inc 2700 Dauphm -471-3958 
Christie Frank R Bellingrath Rd - -661-7047 
Christie Jas N 

5206 N Peachtree Ln -342-7168 

Christie Jimmy 75 Freeway Dr 661-3540 

Christie Margaret W Mrs 

111 Wacker Ln Sprng HI 342-6151 
Christie WB 132 DuRhu Dr 344-2047 



62 Christion — Clarlc 

Christlon Mattie Mae 

130 Trumn Dr Prichrd- -452-3190 

ChristiTian C E ofc 

2850 Aldebaran Way W 661-4884 

Res 2850 Aldebaran Way West - -661-5389 

Christmas Bonnie 

315 E Turnr Rd Prichrd- -452-5325 
Christmas Chas E 

4604 Bit & Spur Rd- -342-6152 
CHRISTMAS S, CO 

100 St Jo.eph 433-3200 

Christmas Mattie Pearl 

813 Wellington - -457-0023 
Christmas Minnie W Mrs 

1923 Seale--457-5121 

Christmas Nellie Creola 675-1914 

Christopher Barney 

West Mobile Terrace- -342-7750 
Christopher Buddy Seabrook Rd ---649-0704 
Christopher F L 165 Pine HI Dr ---473-8045 
Christopher George Christopher Rd -649-1619 
Christopher Gerald W Pierce Rd ---344-3774 
Christopher Nina 222 N Lafaytt-- -432-2403 
Christopher Paul H 

720 Kasserine Pass- -661-7998 

Christopher S E Brannon Rd 649-0365 

Christopher Thos H Fairview 649-1883 

Christopher W E Semmes 649-1424 

Christopher Wm H Moffat Rd 649-2626 

Christopher Woodrow Fairview 649-2190 

Christopherson Gary M 

5129 Norton Ln- -342-9407 
Christopherson Melvin 

316 Clarke Av Sara!and--675-4760 
Christy Claud Mrs 4 Demouy Av — 473-4194 
Christy H B 

19 Kmgsway Dr Spring Hill--342-6755 
CHRISTY REAL ESTATE 

266 S McGregor Av 342-6740 

Christy T 5065 S Druid Dr 344-1951 

Chronas Steve 2778 S Grafhill Dr--478-4036 

Chronis T Old Theodore Rd 661-02% 

Chrysler Credit Corp 

First National Bank B!dg--438-3541 

Chumbecos Jas 113 N Julia 432-5564 

Chunn David Moffat Rd 649-2037 

Chunn E L Magnolia Rd 661-3123 

Chunn Joann 

305 4th Av Chcicasaw- -457-6806 

Chunn Joel M Spice Pond Rd 649-2229 

Chunn Legg & Lowery Drs phys 

1803 N Wilson Av Pricnard 456-4589 

315 Hwy 43 N Saraland 675-1902 

Chunn Robert W 

4514 Connie Av Eight Miie— 452-5071 

Chun 1 Ruth 1956 Neshota Dr 479-7327 

Chunn Van 

236 S Wilsn Av Prichrd- -452-3476 
Chunn Vaii D Jr Dr phys 

1803 N Wilson Av Prichard 456-4589 

Chunn Van D Jr Mrs 

306 Wingfid Dr- 478-8420 
Chunn Van D Sr 4326 Carlyle Wa> -342-7972 
Chunn Virgi.iia Ann 222 W Main-- -457-0170 

Chunn Wallace B Box Rd 649-2872 

Church A J 1905 La Pme Dr 344-6585 

Church Bernard 2750 Jennings Dr -471-3838 

Church D F ]861 Canal 473-5051 

CHURCH OF CHRIST 

25 76 Ple-^sant Valley Rd -478-9756 

Ministers Res 

6159 S ChdHen Cir- -344-8176 
CHURCH OF CHRJST-GOVERNMENT 
STREET 

1009 Government 433-8836 

CHURCH OF CHRIST OF SAGE AVENUE 

57 N Sage Av 471-2410 

Church Of Christ Of Spanish Fort 

Hwy 31 Spa-Hsh Fort --433-8225 
Church Of Christ Tillman's Corner 

Dauphin Island Pkwy - -661-6379 
Church Of God Pentecostal 

2101 W Mam Pnchard -456-3713 
Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day 
Saints The 

Mobile Ward 5520 Zeigler Blvd - -342-8710 
Mobilf Second Ward 

5520 Zeigler Blvd -344-0770 

Hall 5520 Zeigler Blvd 342-9959 

Church Of The Good Shepherd 

605 Donid- -452-95% 

Church Rosie B 354 Kennedy 432-5538 

Church W P 21 Alexandr 478-9477 

Churchman Albert 212 S Cedr 433-6388 

Churchman Eva 

Churchman Av Axis- -675-2861 
Churchman Lutisha Mrs 

212 S Cedr 433-6388 

Church's Fried Chicken Of Mobile 
Store Nurriber 319 

1250 Michigan Av--433-5362 
Store Number 327 

2325 St Stephens Rd--452-1045 
Store Number 348 

2212 Halls Mill Rd--471-4994 
(Continued Next Column) 



AREA CODE 205 



-438-4571 
-344-5531 



344-3681 



-1265 
-9236 
-6129 



-342-2779 

-342-2779 

-471-3218 
-478-0485 



Church's Fried Chicken Of Mobile-Cont'd 

Store Number 358 

1262 Spring Hill Av--438-9575 

Churchwell Vernon A 77 Mack 479-5033 

Chute Geo A 758 St Michael 432-5038 

Chute J N Mrs 562 Michigan Av---432-2266 

Ciaccio Gilbert 7958 Sollie Rd 661-9542 

Ciaccio Maria E 7958 Sollie Rd 661-9425 

CIBA-GEIGY CORP 

Mcintosh Ala 944-2201 

Cieutat Alice Mrs 1307 Olive 438-1302 

Cieutat Clifton W 

1815 Hails Ml Rd--473-5613 

Cieutat Donal Blue Gill Cir 661-0750 

Cieutat E E 1255 Olive 432-7065 

Cieutat Edith Mrs 

505 Bel Air Blvd--471-4620 
Cieutat Ernest Jr 

4400 Knob HI Dr--661-4833 
Cieutat Frank E 1902 Ogburn Av --478-5904 
Cieutat Leslie J 1709 Houstn Ln --432-1109 
Cieutat Lillian 304 Bay Shore Av - -473-8207 
Cieutat M S 4024 Morhaven Dr ---478-5467 

Cieutat Rose 3250 Dai.phin 471-3949 

CIM INSURANCE CORPORATION 

118 N Royal 

Cimino Edmund L 

5413 S Hilltop Dr 
Cimino Edmund R 

5400 W Colonial Cir--344-1446 

Cimmaron Club lOl Cody Rd 342-9906 

Cimo Jack J 

6424 Willowbrook Run E 
Cincinnati Time Clocks & Systems 

Time Recrdrs4 76 Dauphin 438-3824 

Cink Arnie 4329 Carlyle Way 342-7871 

Ciok Jas J 1310 South Dr 476 

Cipra James D 915 Carlyle Way E--342 
Circhoff M K 4359 Fieldwood Dr --661 
Circle Air Freight 

New Orleans La Ask Operator 
For WX 0226 No Charge 
Circle Industries Inc Schii'inger Rd 
CIRCLE PIPE & SUPPLY CO INC 

Schillinger Rd 

Circulation Sales Inc 

569 Holcombe Av- 
Circus Room Lounge 170 S Fla--- 

Cirillo H J Rabbit Creek Ct 661-6254 

Cirillo Joseph Wayne 

68 Andrew Jackson PI--661-7208 
CIT FINANCIAL SERVICES 

450 Government 433-2506 

1910 Government 473-8677 

51 N Broad 432-6743 

CITGO petrolm prods 

Choctaw Pt 432-4631 

CITIES SERVICE OIL CO 

Choctaw P* — -432-4631 

CITMOCO TERMINAL 

Magazine Point 432-7933 

CITRONELL-MOBILE GATHERING 

INC oil mktrs 

First Federal Tower 476-3120 

Hangar Bates Field 344-2260 

Citronelle- Mobile Gathering Company 

Ltd 
N 5th Citronelle Ala Mobile 

Telephone Number- -433-6167 
CITRONELLE NEIGHBORHOOD MULTI- 
SERVICE CENTER 

107 S Main Citronelle Ala 866-7386 

CITY ATTORNEY 

111 S Royal 433-7416 

City Barber Shop 604 Hwv 43 675-5477 

CITY BUS TRANSPORTATION 

111 S Royal 438-7491 

CITY CHEMICAL CO 

2601 Old Shell Rd 479-9595 

City Cigarette Service ^endng machs 

Todd Acres- 661-2130 

CITY CLERK See Mobile City Of 

CITY FINANCE CO 

306 S Craft Hwy Chickasaw 457-4321 

City Finance Co 

111 E Clark Av Prichrd -457-8283 
CITY FURNITURE COMPANY INC 

462 DaL.phir. 

City Insurance Company 

951 Government Street BIdg 
City Loan Service Inc 

23 N Conception 
City Museum Of Mobile Claiborne 

City Museums Claiborne 433-5343 

CITY OF SEE 

Cliickasaw City Of 

Daphne City Of 

Mobile City Of 

Prichard City Of 

Saraland City Of 

Satsuma City Of 

FOR OTHER MUNICIPALITIES 

See Town Of Listings 
City Plumbing Co 150 S Broad 432-4176 



432-5617 
-432-2759 



456- 



-452- 

-675 

456- 



-433- 
433- 



4651 
5343 



CITY SALES CO whol grocr 
Office & Warehouse 

1510 Telegraph Rd--457 
Meat Dept 1510 Telegraph Rd --456 
Non-Food Dept 

700 N Conception --433 
City Transfer Co Inc 50 Beauregr d -432- 
City Wide TV Repair Service 

1959 Eagle Dr--473- 
CIVIL DEFENSE 

701 St Francis 438- 

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION 

113 St Joseph 433- 

Civil Service Of Mobile County & City 

111 S Royl--433 
Clabaugh Darrel F 3208 Brown Rd 478- 

Clack T L Gilbert Rd 675 

Clackler Jimmy R 

Hwy 90 W Theodore- -661 
Clackler Ronald 

1315 Alvarez Dr Saraland--675 

Cladweli Tim 511 Wacker Lm 342- 

Claiborne Ed 1034 Collge Prichrd 
Claiborne Sarah Pearl 

354 Chatham--432- 

Claiborne Wm McK 352 Cuba 438- 

Clair V M 1854 Old Govt 471- 

Clampitt Harry Earl 

1840 Old Shell Rd--479 

Clancy C E 2873 S Sherwd Dr 479- 

Clancy C F 113 Bush Av 433 

Clancy Daniel M 

259 E Haig Prichard- -456- 
Clancy J E 259 E Haig Prichard ---456- 
Clancy J M 202 W Main Prichard --452 
Clancy J M Jr 210 W Mam Prichrd 
Clancy J P 

418 Norton Av Saraland - 
Clancy William D 

Mobile Home Or Eight Mile- 
Clanton Estella 

T Mrs savings & loan repr 

59 St Joseph - 
Clanton F D 

4543 Wayfarer Dr Eight Mile- 
Clanton G J 

601 Nortons Av Saraland- -675- 
Clanton G W Jr 

423 International Blvd Saraland-675- 
Clanton Sherman 

427 E Scott Dr Saraland- -675' 
Clardy Bobby 858 N Challen Cir ---344. 

Clardy Guy 4343 Carlyle Way 344 

Clark A A 4713 S Bellewd Dr 342 

Clark A B Middle Deer River Rd - --661 

Clark AC 853 Wendover Rd 342 

Clark A Jackson 

2116 Berwyn Dr N--344 

Clark Ada Mrs 1307 McArthur 432 

Clark Alfred 4008 Cottage Hill Rd -661 

Clark Andrew 1966 Wagner 456 

Clark Andrew T 5605 Duluth Av - --342 
Clark Ann Mrs 697S Moffat Rd - -649 
Clark Annie 

631 S Williams Prichard --456 

Clark Arnold Caisson Trace 626 

Clark Audrey Mrs 

4658 Bit & Spur Rd--344 

Clark B L Jr 2156 Venetia Rd 479- 

Clark B L Sr 2002 Riverview Av ---478- 

Clark Benjamin F 1308 Pecan 438- 

Clark Bennie Lee 

610 Parsons Dr Prichard--456- 
Clark Bessie Dauphin Island Pkwy --479- 
Clark Bessie Mrs 1705 Houston Ln-433 

Clark Betty J 1308 Pecan 438 

Clark Boyd S 225 Rue Maison 344 

Clafk Burns L Indian Sprngs Dr 452- 

Clark Burton Mrs 203 Beilevue Cir -342- 
Clark Carlus 202 10th Av Chkasaw-457 

Clark Carolyn 18 S Catherine 478 

Clark Carolyn 

Georgetown Rd Chunchula- -457 
Clark Carroll A ri est 

600 Bel Air Blvd 479 

Res 3708 Scenic Hwy 479 

Clark Catharine 

1025 Grant Av Prichrd--452 

Clark Chester G Rev Box Rd - 649 

Clark Collin'> C 5817 Mai Dr 661 

Clark Connie M 

3671 Yester Oaks Dr--342 

Clark Creola 748 Stanton Rd 456 

Clark D S 2156 Venetia Rd 473 

Clark David R 1852 Andrews 471 

Clark Delana S 964 Charleston 432 

Clark Delbert J Hwy 45 Eight Mde -457 
Clark Dick Insurance Agcy 

One Office Prk BI--344 
Clark Donald M 

700 Forest Chickasaw--457 
Clark Dorothy G Hwy 98 Fairview --649 
Clark E Stanley 

420 Meaher Prichrd--457 
Clark Earl M 233 N Fairport Dr ---452 



7681 
5982 

4167 
2983 

1353 

7331 

3581 

3791 
9421 
0873 

6109 

4068 
6269 
6241 

8270 
4865 
2181 

0727 
3548 
3717 

2301 
2301 
4589 
1824 

1267 

3024 



438-2411 

456-7060 

1416 

1491 

5933 
4033 
4381 
5858 
6430 
2499 

8409 
4993 
9740 
3646 
6238 
3813 

2849 
9759 

-5987 
3643 
92% 
3236 

2659 
5037 
7916 
3236 
4148 
1419 
7384 
3940 
4800 

3810 

8601 
9033 

3866 
3653 
7614 

7922 
3587 
-7906 
2629 
4119 
5219 

3605 

-7%1 
0739 

1694 
4519 



01658 ® South Central B«ll Telephone Company 1972 

Clark Earnest H 

Old Pascagoula Rd Theodore--661-1319 
Clark Edna M Mrs 302 Burtn Av —473-5701 

Ciark Eldon M Hwy 90 666-0915 

Clark Elmer Oklahoma Dr 344-0094 

Clark Emerson L Lott Rd 452-2358 

Clark Estaer W Glenwood Cir 649-0770 

Clark Estelle 318 Bronner Prichrd -452-2584 

Clark Ethel Mrs 955 Pecan 432-6291 

Clark Eunice Mrs 2205 Bankhead —479-1022 

Clark Eva 3162 Riverside Dr 479-8172 

Clark F C Mrs 549 Glenwd 473-5460 

Clark F Carroll 1159 Skyland Cir —473-7952 

Clark F Jai 1951 Government 473-4547 

CLARX FLORIST 

2955 St Stephns Rd WhIstIr 457-6729 

Clark Floyd W 1127 W Chalet Dr —342-8928 

Clark Foster Q Cemetery Rd 626-0115 

Clark Frank 

1008 Center S Plateau— 433-9666 

Clark Geo A 4106 Seabrz Rd 344-1797 

Clark George L 905 Carlyle Way W -344-8711 
Clark George Neil 758 St Michael- -432-8290 
Clark Geo Jr teleph 

951 Government 432-9091 

Res 1243 Arcturus Ln 661-4921 

Clark Geo R Mrs 1051 S Ann 432-6960 

Clark Geo W 6973 Moffat Rd 649-3813 

Clark Gertrude 2460 Bragdon Av --456-8834 

Clark H E 2217 Ellen Dr 471-4875 

Ciark Harold 22 2nd Av Saraind ---675-5578 
Clark Harry K Jr 

1612 E Greenbrier Dr--473-6605 
Clark Harry P 1353 Sprnghl Av ---433-3623 
Clark Hattie G Mrs 

247 Chicago Av Prichard- -456-4281 
Clark Henrietta 

120 N Hobbs Av Prichard- -452-5275 
Clark Henry A 

5327 Colonial Oaks Dr- -344-1933 

Clark Homer F Spanish Ft 432-0841 

Clark Horace V Lakeland Dr 661-8634 

Clark Hosley 917 Jakes Ln Plateau -452-4023 
Clark Hubert E 711 Ann S.iraland -675-2590 
Clark Irvin Lawrence 

505 Be: Air Pkwy- -478-0293 

Clark Isadore Jr P55 Kentucky 433-3812 

Clark J A Mrs 

3759 Pleasant Valley Rd- -342-0489 
Clark J P 30 Cherry Or Saraland ---675-2885 
Clark J W 

563 Myrtlwd Blvd Prichrd- -452-5892 
Clark J W 

40 San Marino Dr Theodore- -661-0931 

Clark Jack lino Lucerne Dr 342-5468 

Clark Jack K 5328 Timberlane Ct--661-4081 
Clark Jack V 1568 Hillandale Dr ---661-6053 
Clark James Jr 6022 Camelot Dr --661-%97 
Clark James B 

223 Frances Saraland- -675-3237 
Clark Jas Butler 

2955 St Stephns Rd Whistlr--457-6729 
Clark James Lee 2460 Bragdon Av -456-8834 
Clark James M 

3917 PembrockeAv- -344-0842 

Clark Jas Paul 2023 Archer Ln 479-1503 

Clark James W 1254 Old Shell Rd--433-5946 
Clark Jamie 

227 Truman Dr Prichard- -457-3297 

Clark Jaurine Oklahoma Rd 344-0798 

Clark Jerry Miss 2312 ChurchI Dr--473-5591 
Clark Jesse Bert Mrs 51 S Car len --473-2686 
Clark Jesse F 

Byrd Cemetery Rd Georgetown--649-2349 
Clark Jimmy Graham 4th Daphne --626-2282 

Clark Jimmy Lee 561 Surry Dr 457-84% 

Clark John 351 Azalea Rd-- -344-8988 

Clark John Green 

Busby s F!3hing Camp Rd--626-2708 

Clark John H 1450 Eslava 473-6941 

Clark John J 

?64 W Lee Chickasaw- -457-3121 
Clark John L 

1901 Victry Av Prichrd--456-6326 

Clark John M 5162 Azalea Cir 344-4482 

Clark John P 9i6 Imperial Dr 342-3374 

Clark John R 4456 Bush HI Ln 661-0880 

Clark Johnnie R 5601 Racine Av ---344-0153 
Clark Johnnye G Miss 

1040 Cherokee- -478-7890 

Clark Joseph E 558 Charles 438-5863 

Clark Jos S CLU 

Ofc 1st National Bank BIdg 438-2564 

Clark Jos S CWO 

19 San Marino Dr— 661-7439 

Clark K J 5 Westwa Av 473-6804 

Clark Katherine June 

920 Carlyle Way--342-3672 

Clark Keith 184 Louiselle 438-1088 

Clark Kenneth D Oak Grove Rd 457-98% 

Clark L A Dawes 661-3431 

Clark L B 405 Pine Ct 344-4184 

Clark Laura E Mrs 

661 Camellia Chickasaw- -456-5054 

Clark Lee M 134 N Carlen 473-5002 

Clark Leo E 1502 Brown 473-1895 



016S8 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Clark Leo E Jr Capt 368 Adier Av--478-5956 
Clark Leonard W 

314 Sutherind Dr Chkasaw- -457-23% 
Clark Lillian Deadlake Rd Creola ---675-0201 

Clark Linda 309 Seabreeze Ct 344-3321 

Clark Louise Mrs 2809 Josephine --479-2186 
Clark Lowell Wayne 552 Glenwood -479-4093 

Clark M B 3765 Alta Vista Dr 478-9912 

Clark M B 1508 Lois Dr 438-2167 

Clark Mable Miss 

151 Woodvalley Dr--342-2982 
Clark Mack B Jr 2059 S Gimon Cir -478-6281 

Clark Mae 1525 Forrest Cir 433-8181 

Clark Maggie 565 E Downing 457-0949 

Clark Maggie 1955 Stone 478-8085 

Clark Mandy 123 N Jos Prichrd ---452-4338 
Clark Marley C Dr 112 Du Rhu Dr--342-5887 

Clark Martha 2714 Griffith Cir 473-7841 

Clark Martha Mrs 

2059 S Gimon Cir- -478-6281 

Clark Mary Mrs 1005 Church 433-4615 

Clark Mary A Mrs 2456 Dauphin - -478-9043 
Clark Mary Earline Mrs 202 Furr --478-6529 

Clark Mary Jo Mrs 669 Ruth 479-7683 

Clark Matt 120 Herndon Av 433-8238 

Clark Mercer U 

3812 E Camellia Dr--473-5600 

Clark Michael 1057 Navco Rd 473-1672 

Clark Miles Hwy 43 Axis 675-3262 

Clark Muriel Mrs 1610 Cadillac Dr -478-3857 

Clark Murray P 2758 Perin PI 661-8466 

Clark N D Oak Grv Rd 457-3947 

Clark N R 5612 Woodside Dr 342-9327 

Clark Napoleon 1957 Holt Rd 478-6972 

Clark NathI 2661 Reaves 471-5750 

Clark Nelson Jr 507 Rickarby 479-3074 

Clark Norman E Skylne Dr 661-2434 

Clark Oliver C 

3629 Minmarsue Dr Whistir- -457-4806 
Clark Olivia Mrs 1210 Stantn Rd --457-3181 

Clark Opha Mrs 853 St Madar 438-9922 

Clark Orbie L 

1400 Celeste Rd Saraland- -675-4884 
Clark Paul A 

16 Bayou Oaks Dr N Saraland- -675-2777 
Clark Paul E 5959 S Montfort Rd -344-4578 

Clark Pete 2215 Halls Ml Rd 479-1729 

Clark Prezzle Georgetown Rd 457-2817 

Clark Ray M 1409 Greenwd Av 479-3518 

Ciark Richard C Jr ins 

One Office Park BIdg 344-3605 

Res 21 Croyden Rd Spring Hill-- -342-6780 
Clark Richard C III 

2754 S Barksdie Dr- -479-6398 
Clark Robert F atty 160 Congress -433-2611 

Res 1127 Baylor Dr 342-2341 

Clark Robt F 

415 Myrtlewd Av Chkasaw 452-2089 

Clark Robt H 2415 Sans Souci Dr--479-1918 
Clark Robt Lee 

2122 Elaine Prichrd- -456-7121 

Clark Robert N Glen Acre Dr 344-8026 

Clark Robert W Jr 

Theodore-Dawes Rd--661-1651 

Clark Robt Wm Dawes Rd 661-0564 

Clark Ronald L Wilcox Ln 661-7508 

Clark Rosalie 

109 Spanish Main Spanish Fort-433-4729 
Clark Rosser L 478 Winslow Dr ---342-0775 

Clark Sam 202 Furr 478-6529 

Clark Samuel G 1302 Devander Dr -342-6427 

Clark Sandra 1502 Congress 433-9013 

Clark Sherill D 

1851 Vista Bonita Dr- -661-9280 

Clark Sherman 612 Crenshaw 471-3882 

Clark Silas 727 La Farge Prichrd - -456-8109 
CLARK & STOCKTON INC rl est 

600 Bel Air Blvd 479-8601 

Clark Susan 2800 Halls Mill Rd ---471-5122 
Clark Sylvia 4164 Bay Front Rd ---478-9683 
Clark Theda 1621 Spring Hill Av-- -433-3192 
Clark Thos M 4420 Carylye Way ---344-6829 

Clark Tom 351 W Ridgelwn Dr 342-5827 

Clark W 2160 Barretts Ln 457-3747 

Clark W A 

816 Cleveland Rd Saraland- -675-5015 

Clark W M 1957 Brill Rd - --473-1933 

Clark W 1608 Canal Rd -- -479-9109 

Clark Wamsley P 

255 W Indian Crk Dr- -479-1369 
Clark Wayne 

2425 Dauphin Island Pkwy --478-6565 
Clark Willard L 

2111 N GenI Gorgas Dr--457-0554 
Clark William Jr 1206 Athey Rd ---344-5732 
Clark William Jr Lott Rd Wilmer - -649-0118 

Clark Wm A 107 Parkr 438-3286 

Clark William A 

2058 Summerville Ct--479-9987 
Clark William C 4598 N Sunset Dr -342-6178 
Clark William Carmen 

5064 Gloridale Ct- -342-1240 
Clark William F 

200 10th Av Chickasaw--457-4159 
Clark Wm H Blackwell's Nursery ---649-2848 
Clark Wm J Theodore Ala 661-0438 



MOBILE 



Clark William M 4317 Iwo Jima S--661 

Clark Wm 4658 N Sunset Dr 344 

Clark Wm S Jr 

3171 Pleasant Valley Rd--479 
Clark Willie Estelle 

917 Jakes Ln Plateau--452 
Clark Yvonne 

429 Glendale Prichard--457 
Clarke Algernon 1966 Wagner - — 457 

Clarke Andrew 2167 Jewel Ct 456 

Clarke Arthur P 17 Maury Dr 478 

Clarke Audrey T Mrs 

12 Wisteria Av--478 

Clarke Augusta 482 Barlow 479 

Clarke Bernadette 17 Maury Dr — 479 
Clarke Blanchard A 

1354 Chinquapin- -432 
Clarke Brunelle 

2664 Holly Brook Dr--478 
Clarke Brunese E 

156 Bay Shore Av--479 
Clarke Cecil Lamar 

1021 Joaneen Dr Saraland--675 

Clarke Clinton E 1503 Brown 478 

Clarke Clinton F 

2401 Hillwood Dr E— 473' 

Clarke D R 5560 2nd Satsuma 675 

Clarke Doris 1564 Fleetwood Dr E -478 

Clarke Edward L 20 Kirby 479 

Clarke Frazer C 

613 Dauphn Isind Prkwy--473- 

Clarke Fred W 758 St Michael 433- 

Clarke Fred W Jr 

952 W Tanglewood Dr--473- 
Clarke Geary 2664 Holly Brook Dr -471- 
Clarke Geo F Mrs 4271 Raines Dr--661 
Clarke George T 

3316 Alba Club Rd--471 
Clarke Gwendolyn H 

529 Patton AV--433' 
Clarke Hardware 

1107 N Wilson Av Prichard--456 
Clarke Harvey E 

507 W Newport Dr--3A2 
Clarke Helen S Mrs 

300 Bay Shore Av--473' 

Clarke Henry 1862 Jones Av 452- 

Clarke J C 1264 Belle Chene Dr ---661- 
Clarke Jack K 304 Foley Prichrd ---457- 

Clarke Jewelers 209 Dauphin 438- 

Clarke Joe 1300 Stevens Ln 344- 

Clarke Kate N 1905 Hunter Av 471- 

Clarke L W Sr 412 Lexngtn Av 433- 

Clarke Lola Bell Dawes 342- 

Clarke Lucille Mrs Satsuma 675- 

Clarke Lugean Mrs 

2412 Wiley Plateau- 
Clarke Lula Pearl 

2502 Dubose Prichard- 
Clarke Marshall 

2412 Wiley Plateau- 
Clarke Mary 

2855 Whistler Whistler- 
Clarke Mary E Mrs 

3316 Alba Club Rd— 471 
Clarke Myrland 1107 Desoto Dr ---471 
Clarke Norborne R Jr Dr 

214 Rochestr Rd--342 
Clarke Olivette N Mrs 1406 Grove- -438 

Clarke Otto 3718 Rebel Rd 456 

Clarke P L 2317 Hathcox 473 

Clarke Pearl Lee 30 Elm Prichrd---457 

Clarke Ruth Mrs 806 Donald 456 

Clarke Ted 903 W Wavrly Dr 342 

Clarke Tom P 202 Hazel 479 

Clarke Upton W 215 Grand Blvd ---478 
Clarke Voncile 1953 Neshota Dr---473 

Clarke W L 164 Williams 478 

Clarke W M M atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg --432 

Clarke Wayne C Todd Acres Dr 661 

Clarke Wm E 312 McDonId Av 473 

Clarke Wm Edw 2909 Thornhl Dr --473 
Clarke William G 3058 Kendale Dr -473- 
Clarke Wm H Jr Mrs 

12 Wisteria Av--478- 
CLARKE'S PICTURE FRAME SHOP 

3255 Spring Hill Avenue Ext 473- 

Clary E P 3223 Whistler Whistler- -457- 

Clary John 5858 Arbon Av 342- 

Clary Lawson Jr 

529 W Ridgelwn Dr--344 

Clary W B 1571 Hillandle Dr 661- 

Clary W L 210 8th Av Chkasaw ---457- 
Clary's Transfer & Storage Co 

2603 Ha4ls Mill Rd--473 

Claud Gladys Mrs 1459- D 433- 

CLAUDE MOORE JEWELER 

16 N Royal 433 

CLAUDE RADIO & TELEVISION SERVICE 

136 S Sage Av 478- 

Claughton William P Jr 

1410 Goodman Av--479 
Claughton William P III 

2552 Farnell Dr--471- 
Clausell Fred 1409 Jessie - -456- 



7841 Clausen Gladys Watts 213 Morgan -432 
7909 Clausell James 2639 Wealthy 456 

Clausetl Jas A 1266 Pecan 433 

-5103 Clausell Linda R Mrs 7210 I3th ---342 

Clausell Mary Sue 
■4023 1105 Bishop Wilmer Dr--473' 

Clausell Paul 1307 S Cloverleaf Cir -432 

■5092 Clausell Pearline 555 Rickarby 479 

■4101 Clausell Steve M 7210 I3th 342 

•2197 Clausen A E Busby Rd 626 

•0705 Clausen Billy 5808 Zeigler Blvd 342 

Clausen C J 3015 Cottage HI Rd---479 
•0676 Clausen G E 1566 Hillandale Dr ---661 
•1927 Clausen Harry D Jr 
•7859 4 E Charmingdale Dr--649 

Clausen Harry D Sr 
■6287 4150 Winchester--661 

Clausen Hugh M 
■4344 225 W Mt IsInd Dr— 473 

Clausen I A 65 Clarice Cir 342 

•8451 Clausen Milli 2315 David Dr 478 

Clausheide Ronald D 
■0382 866 Forest Wood Dr--344 
4558 Claverie R L 2809 Hughes 478 

Clawson Donald R 5801 Rector Ct -342 

5394 Claxton Ann 3159 Morgan Rd 473 

3215 Claxton F J 406 Sunnyvale Ln 342 

9576 Ciaxton George Richard 

■8890 1800 Boykin Blvd- -471 

Claxton Ima Hi-Wood Dr Semmes -649' 

2234 Claxton J G 1940 Neshota Dr 473- 

2713 Claxton John H 2503 Courtney 473^ 

Claxton Thomas G 714 Ynestra Dr -661 
5515 Clay Calvin atty 

3920 First National Bank BIdg 438 

6372 Res490PineCt 342 

Clay Carlton R Gunns Rd 661 

5954 Clay Chas W 1451 Joyce Rd 344 

Clay Gerrard atty 

■2174 Van Antwerp BIdg 438 

Res 3801 Cabana Club 344 

2069 Clay Henry D 411 St John PI 342 

Clay Jas 965 Texas 438 

0361 Clay T L Hamilton Blvd 661 

Clay Therrel D 
•7391 1309 Forst Ridge R0--342. 

5646 Clay Willard W 6503 Hwy 90 W ---661' 
3808 dayman SamI W 
9082 5216 Maudelayne Dr- -661' 

3882 Claypool Kenneth R Benson Rd 661 

7837 Clayton Adron Harwell Rd- -649- 

5860 Clayton Annie L 

8361 404 Bullard Av Prichard- -457- 
4378 Clayton Betty Lou 853 Manassas --432- 
1148 Clayton D L Harwell Rd 649- 

Clayton Donnie 
8075 1102 Martha Allyn Rd Saraland-675 

Clayton Dorothy 284 Cedar Dr 478 

1116 Clayton Ethel M 955 Donald 457 

Clayton Eva J Mrs 1814 Dauphn --479' 
8075 Clayton Gerald 1264 Garland 344 

Clayton J F 
457-6755 134 Myrtlwd Ln Spmg HI- -342' 

Clayton Jeff Jr 1955 St Monica Dr-471 

5954 Clayton Jeff R 2069 Fostr Ln 478- 

4974 Clayton Karen Mrs 

519 Bay Bridge Rd--456 
5268 Clayton Mack 4657 Sunset Dr N --342 
4121 Clayton Matt 

8840 216 S Hobbs Av Prichard- -457- 

2648 Clayton Robt 

4249 750 W Ashwood Dr--661- 
2981 Clayton Robt Street Mrs 
2893 1814 N Indian Crk Dr--478- 
1607 Claytor Paul E 
3794 1266 Dauphn IsInd Prkwy- 
1221 CLEAN RITE SEPTIC TANK SERVICE 
8767 4655 Henry Rd 

CLEANING MASTERS OF 
8013 MOBILE carpet cleaners 

3806 3071 Cottage Hill Rd -- 

1165 Clear G J 6204 Parkbrook Dr 342 

1570 Clearman Mike J 

3876 120 Clark Av Saraland 

Cleary J L 2352 Buena Dr 

0676 Cleary Larry L 

4205 S Woodchff Dr--661 
2737 Cleary Lena H Mrs 

7843 2859 Brierwd Dr--478 

3681 Cleary Octavia N Mrs 106 S Ga Av -432 

Cleary Pearl Mrs 
1111 1712 Noble Av Prichard- -457- 

4258 Cleckler Orville 
8844 944 W Dogwood Tr Kushla--456 

Cleek Claudette Miss 
6586 351 Azalea Rd--344- 
4865 Cleek E W Howells Fy Rd 342- 

Cleek Eddie Jr Howll's Fy Rd 344- 

3994 Cleghorn J E Glenn Acres Dr 344- 

Cleiland W P 1415 E Linwd Dr 479- 

5294 Clemans Thos 422 Laborde Dr---342- 

Clement Forrest J 
9861 2759 Mayflower Dr--649- 

Clement H A 2 Gulf Chkasaw 456 

1171 Clement Howard 

1567 324 E Haig Prichrd- -457 



-457- 
-457- 
-457- 



479 
452 



471- 



675 
473- 



6944 
5713 
60% 
8110 

6898 
8216 
6753 
8110 
2426 
0264 
0841 
4972 

3375 

•1178 

6875 
8751 
0714 

2958 
7294 
5354 
6006 
5318 

5074 
2394 
7789 
1624 
8276 

4725 
•6074 
09% 
0276 

•9735 
•3469 
-8859 
-2319 
•1254 

5311 
1440 

0166 
0344 
3577 

8416 
5187 
3410 

4932 
9842 
2928 
2985 
5652 

5593 
4247 
3105 

6094 
8136 

1508 

9112 

5462 

3702 

4084 



2451 
6371 

3371 
1419 

1927 

3550 
1290 

9510 

6434 

5418 
2711 
0879 
3957 
8115 
4059 

3099 
6949 

7559 



Clark-~Cleveland 63 

Cleinent JoAnne 2 Gulf Chickasaw -456-5539 
Clement M J III Mrs 72 Jordan Ln -344-5792 
Clements Annie 

725 Hobbs Av Prichard— 457-5545 
Clements Bessie 300 Bay Shore Av -479-5375 
Clements Beverly 

2565 Pleasant Valley Rd— 478-3263 

Clements Billy G Theodore Rd 661-4394 

Clements Chas L Creel Rd 661-1829 

Clements D E Tannr Williams Rd —342-0797 
Clements Donald 

110 Bethel Forest Ct Sarland- -675-3118 
Clements Frances Mrs 

2565 Pleasnt Valley Rd- -478-8650 
Clements H E 2062 E Victry Dr —-478-7392 

Clements H W 656 Shannon 473-5860 

Clements Herbert B 663 Cherokee -478-6506 
Clements Jack 31 Gulf Chickasaw- -452-0293 
Clements John B 4764 Nevius Rd —661-5015 
Clements Lee Mrs Theodore Ala —661-3103 
Clements Lewis J 

1926 Bear Fork Rd--457-3555 
Clement? Luther E CPA 

2490 Government Blvd 479-7482 

Res 132 S McGregor A 342-3799 

Clements Mary 365 E Pershing ---452-4948 
Clements Nancy Mrs 

108 Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-3270 
Clements P C 3401 Sheringham Dr-344-5935 
Clements Percy L 

4622 N Sunset Dr--344-4152 
Clements R D Indian Sprngs Dr ---456-6171 

Clements Richard W Noble Dr 661-3578 

Clements Robert H CPA 

One Office Pk 342-8762 

Res 2919 S Sherwood Dr 479-4232 

Clements V G 3831 Hawthorne Dr -473-8868 
Clements William E 

1855 Vista Bonita Dr E--661-6009 
Clements William G Woodside.Rd —661-5166 
Clemmons Albert 1862 Finch Av---452-3123 
Clemmons Archie M 

304 Judson Dr E--344-8684 
Clemmons DanI Jr 260 St Chas Av -478-5755 
Clemmons David 

901 W Main Prichrd— 452-5618 

Clemmons J C Hobart Rd 661-6609 

Clemmons J W Three Notch Rd —661-6028 

Clemmons Jake 1515 Davis Av 433-2783 

Clemmons John M 4414 GenI Rd --661-2809 
Clemmons Stanley R 

1210 Murray Hill Ct--471-3553 
Clemmons Theodore 

218 Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675-0401 
Clemon Annie Bell 204 S Lawrnce -433-7553 

Clemon Carolyn 1502 Duval 432-8478 

Clemon Darlene 204 S Lawrence --438- 5202 

Clemon Dave 1549 Colgin 433-1348 

CLEMON ISOM labor orgnztn 

505 Davis Av 438-4668 

Clemon Isom 204 S Lawrnce 433-7553 

Clemon Jennie Miss 2209 Osage — 457-6181 
Clemon Jennie B 303 Bloodgood ---433-4023 

Clemon Jimmie 303 Bloodgood 433-4023 

Clemon John E 126 McBride 479-2527 

CLEMON-KIEL PRODUCE MARKET 

637 Houston 479-9743 

Clemon Margie Mrs 1312 Jessie ---456-2459 
Clemon Sarah Miss 

252 N Lafayette- -432-6389 

demons Carrie 101 1 Elmira 432-2351 

Clemons Catherine 

823 College Prichard- -452-0704 
Clemons E N Mrs 

2913 Thornhill Dr- -479-6691 
Clemons Eddie L 2256 Harry Ct ---457-6417 
Clemons Eddie Lee 

2301 St Stephens Rd- -479-0502 
Clemons Ernestine 

Hwy 90 Theodore- -661-3755 
Clemons Fred 418 Gilbert Prichard -452-3154 
Clemons Hannah Mrs 

2711 Harper Av- -456-8267 
Clemons Hattie Mae 1153 Cottrell -433-1305 
Clemons Margaret 

2255 Summerland Dr--456-%33 
Clemons Paul 823 College Prichard -452-0704 
Clemons Rebecca 

313 Beverly Prichard- -457-4288 
Clemons Rebecca 

712 Happy Hill Av N- -457-8329 
Clemons Willie Howard 

609 Caton Av- -471-5213 
Clendenin J Harold Mrs 

57 S GaAv- -432-0128 
Clere Clayton Edw D'Iberville Dr N -344-0240 
Clergy Consultation Service For 
Problem Pregnancies Navco Rd --479-4429 

Cleveland Alabama 2716 Nail 479-8912 

Cleveland Alfonsa 362 St Chas Av -471-4547 
Cleveland Alice Mrs 

744 Reynlds Av Prichrd- -452-0988 
Cleveland Anna 3C4 Bay Shore Av -479-4230 
Cleveland Anna L Mrs 

621 E Chelsea Dr Sprng HI- 342-9443 
Cleveland Annie 1355 Spruce 438-1912 



64 Cleveland — Coburn 



AREA CODE 205 



Cleveland Annie L Mrs 19 Kirby —473-6362 
Cleveland Bertha Mrs 

604 Marmott~438-5242 
Cleveland C Wheatley 

50 Sherwood Dr— 473-6913 

Cleveland Carter H 112 Ellinor 479-3819 

Cleveland Claude M Jr 

513 Ridgelawn Dr W--344-4866 

Cleveland D F 968 McRae Av 471-5770 

Cleveland Delia 

818 Seminary Prichard- -456-4107 
Cleveland Durward 116 McKenzie- -661-0563 
Cleveland E A 2067 Spring Hill Av -471-1389 
Cleveland Ethel 1056 St Madar —432-4838 
Cleveland Ethel Miss 

1813 Old Shell Rd— 471-3881 
Cleveland F W 2358 Burgett Rd ---471-4077 

Cleveland F W 107 N Hallet 433-9732 

Cleveland Grey W 2151 Dauphin -—479-6749 

Cleveland H K 1012 McRae Av 478-6709 

Cleveland Harlan W Jr 

2515 Morngsde Or -478-3053 
Cleveland James G 1021 Cherokee -478-9350 
Cleveland James Ralph 

1355 Spruce- -438-1912 
Cleveland Jewell 

654 Lanier Chickasaw--452-2470 
Cleveland Jos Sr 676 Johnstn Av - -478-9140 
Cleveland Judy Mrs 

124 MacKenzie Dr- -661-5894 

Cleveland L P Cedar Point Rd 666-0093 

Cleveland Lamont 676 Welworth --457-5274 
Cleveland Laura Mrs 

2358 Burgett Rd--471-4077 
Cleveland Lease Jr 

2769 Marcelus Dr--473-3754 
Cleveland Lee 450 Wisconsn Av ---471-2312 
Cleveland LeNae C 

2769 Marcelus Dr- -473-2585 
Cleveland Leon V 

20i Stauffer Av Saraland- -675-2056 
Cleveland Leonard 

1712 Cayuga Prichrd- -452-2721 
CLEVELAND LONNIE MEN'S CLOTHING 

108 Dauphin 438-1583 

Cleveland Lucie Belle Miss 

2309 S Riviera Dr- -479-5874 

Cleveland M 216 Truman Dr 457-3576 

Cleveland M A 

516 Birmingham Prichard- -452-0442 
Cleveland Mastin 2154 Dauphn ---473-7028 

Cleveland Michael 1554 Beach 433-4895 

Cleveland Michael L 

Westchester Sq- -661-2218 
Cleveland Patricia F rl est 

2600 Emogene 479-7497 

Res 513 Ridgelawn Dr W 344-4866 

Cleveland Pete 

513 Ridgelawn Or W- -344-2926 
Cleveland Robert Westchester Dr - -661-1263 
Cleveland Robert Lee 

2 15 1/2 Norman- -438-1316 
Cleveland Savannah 

1040 Collge Prichrd- -457-1200 
Cleveland Suzanne 

1907 Old Government- -479-1977 
CLEVELAND THE FLORIST INC 

2674 Government Blvd 471-4441 

CLEVELAND W J ins 

3018 Airport Blvd 471-3312 

Cleveland Wiihelmenia 

1261 Dabney Dr- -432-5497 
Cleveland Wm H 

124 MacKenzie Dr- 661-5894 
Cleveland Wm W 

709 Hale Dr Prichrd- -457-4542 
Cleveland Willie franklin 

1261 Dabnev Dr- -432-5497 
Cleveland Winston 2603 Lyndeii Dr-661-0884 
Clevenger Larry K 

463 Sunnyvale Ln W--344-0116 
Cleverdon Ernest G i860 Dauphin -473-1051 
Cleverdon J Michael 

5013 Aldebaran Way--661-0235 
Cleverdon John H 

5605 Judson Dr E- -342-0849 
Cleverdon Waller I 128 Batre Ln - -344-3217 
Clewis Walter C ofc 

111 S Royal St -438-7261 
Cliburn Charles H 

4290 Old Citronelle Hwy 

Eight Mile- -452-1206 

Cliett Wiley L 3206 Ralstn Rd 478-0569 

Clifford J P 126 Bush Av --- 438-5917 

Clifton Arthur 524 Pine Saraland --675-3689 
Clifton Autry Ward 

901 Regents Dr E--342-5849 
Clifton C Lamar 915 Regents Dr E -342-6286 
Clifton E L 157 Elvira Av Satsuma -675-4413 
Clifton Ernest 

6,?4 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland -675-2894 
Clifton Houston 

Shelton Beach Road Ext --344-2674 

Clifton J C 316 7th Chickasaw 456-2544 

Clifton Luke 

408 Cleveland Rd Saraland- -675-2281 



-456-8355 



Clifton Troy 1601 Northvw Dr 342-3992 

Clifton Troy Jr 1116 Richard Rd— 344-7361 

Clikas Manuel Jr 357 West 479-4040 

Clikas Mark 61 S Julia 432-7389 

Clikas Steve 305 S Grafhl Dr 473-2364 

Clikas Tony 1957 Clearmnt 473-6089 

CLIMATE CONTROL INC 

2607 Cameron 471-3356 

If No Answer Dial 973-2203 

CLIMATE INSULATING CO 

556 Holcombe Av 473-5816 

CLIMATIC ENGINEERS INC 

952 S Conception 438-2518 

If No Answer Dial 478-4457 

If No Answer Dial 342-3533 

Clinard Charlie 10 Feldr PI 479-1757 

Cline A 5913 St Gallen Av S 344-5083 

Cline Jack Mrs 

523 Cleveland Rd Saraland- -675-3302 

Cline Linda Mrs 66 Hannon Av 478-8638 

Cline Terry 66 Hannon Av 478-8638 

Clint McDade Orchids Semmes 649-0681 

Clinton Ada 1056 Balthrop 452-3241 

Clinton C L 51 S Julia 432-0371 

Clinton F J 33 Carlen S 473-4898 

Clinton Frank Bit & Spur Rd 342-2740 

Clinton Janet Bit & Spur Rd 342-2740 

Clinton John P 500 Oak Dr Ct 479-4892 

Clinton Lloyd 1115 Preston Av 432-1024 

Clinton R B 659 Ruth 478-3751 

Clinton Thos A 3163 Emelye Dr — 661-1548 
Clinton WRJr 2116 W Hillwd Dr— 479-5623 

Clipper F L 7010 Victor Rd 342-7454 

Clipper John 1163 Houston 478-7181 

Clipper Patricia 1163 Houston 478-7181 

Cioern Lawrence R 

4416 Carlyle Way N- -344-8734 
Cloid Siller Mary 

536 Messer Prichrd- -457-8640 

Clolinger Dorothy 201 Hazel 473-6529 

Clolinger Lonnie H 

2004 -A N Woodiawn Dr- -473-5377 
Clolinger Walter T 

3011 Plea.nt Valley Rd- -478-6571 
Clopton Arzell 

2849 W Turner Rd Prichard 
Clopton Cornelious 

2849 W Turner Rd Prichard--456-3355 
Clotfelter H L 3950 Gaylark Rd ---342-7064 

Clothier A H 3074 Ralstn Rd 479-3258 

Clothier A L welding eqpt repairing 

1057 Church- -433-9029 
Cloud Robert G 1615 Burdette Dr -479-0092 
Cloud Wm R Jr 1602 Burdette Dr -478-5578 

Clough G 512 Bishop's Ln 344-3435 

Cloutier Mildred Mrs 

300 Bay Shore Av- -478-6940 

Clover Geo B 708 Raines Dr 661-9663 

CLOVERLEAF AUTO SUPPLY CO 

b367 Hwy 90 D-- 666-0134 

Cloverleaf Baptist Church 

S750 Three Notch Rd 
Cloverleaf Beauty Salon 

15 Cloverleaf Plaza- -661-0741 
CLOVERLEAF ELECTRONICS 

Cloverleaf Piz 661-2510 

CLOVERLEAF ESTATES TRAILER PARK 

6520 H.vv 90 W 661-0351 

CLOVERLEAF MOBILE HOMES 

6331 Hwy 90 W 661-7271 

Cloverleaf P\aza Barber &. Style Shop 

12 Cloverleaf PIz- 661-9932 
Cloverleaf Plaza Restaurant 

Cloverleaf PIz- -661-9998 
CLOWER ELECTRIC SUPPLY 
COMPANY INC 

2488 Hails Mill Rd - --471-6176 

Clowney M W 1008 Delawre 438-53% 

Cloy Bessie Mrs 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort --626-91 19 
Ciub Causeway Battleship Pkwv — 432-9816 
Club Elite 1612 St Stephens Rd - -438-9255 
Club Manor Supper Club 

3260 Halls Ml Rd- -473-9230 

Club Oasis 3405 Moffat Rd 473-9198 

Ciub Rhumba 1559 Keliogg 432-91/9 

Club Riviera 

2054 St Stephens Rd 473-9234 

2054 St Stephens Rd 471-9300 

CUib Royal 78 S Royal 432-9508 

Cljb Savoy 870 Davis Av 433-9372 

Cliib Shenandoah 1301 Davis Av-- -432-9246 
CLUB SKYLARK 

i752 Government Blvd 471-9494 

Clubb William A 

2209 Freemont Dr- -661-9213 
Clubbs B A 

317 Garden Ln Chickasaw --456-2832 
CLUTCH PRODUCTS INC 

20? N Scott 

CLUTCH SPECIALTY CO 

1910 St Stephns Rd 478-0461 

Clulhe Wm A 2010 Spring Hill Av 

Clyatt Rodney P 1357 Dougis 

Clyburn Rillie 

367 Oenby Dr Prichard- -452-5549 



-661-1883 



433-3696 



479-3472 
433-3903 



Clyde's Gulf Service 

2402 Government- -473-9332 

CMD-Cisco Inc communctn consltnt 

Brookley Industrial Complex- -433-9505 

Coach Jess 1609 Phillips Ln 344-7705 

Coach Tommy D 521/2 Fulton S ---479-9218 

Coaker Betty 1107 Hannon Rd 473-1716 

Coaker W E 

513 Linda Ln Saraland— 675-1389 

Coale Harwell E Jr atty 

First National Bank Building 432-5511 

Res 4765 Bexley Ln 344-8230 

Coale Harwell E Sr 16 Ashley Dr---342-8553 

Coalter June Mrs 3154 Kendle Dr--473-1294 

COAN See Also Cohen Kohen Koen 

Coar David H atty 1407 Davis Av --432-1691 

Res 1060 Savannah 432-0052 

COAST CORP 

505 Bay Shore Av 471-1405 

COAST GUARD 

See U S Government 

Transportation Department Of 
Coast Guard Base Exchange 

Brookley Complex- -438-3705 
COAST GUARD SEARCH & RESCUE 

EMERGENCY 

438-3506 

COAST PAINT & SUPPLY CO 

3924 Airport Blvd 344-0303 

Coast Safe & Lock Co 

457 Dauphin Island Pkwy 479-5264 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -661-82% 
Nights Sundays &. Holidays Dial -661-1284 

Coastal Concrete Co Inc 

Greeno Rd Fairhope Ala- -928-2114 

COASTAL DATA SUPPLIES INC 

601 Weindckef Av 471-1441 

COASTAL ELECTRIC CO 

756 S Washngtn Av 432-3575 

Coastal Employment Service 

600 Bel Air Blvd- -471-2434 
COASTAL FIXTURE & EQUIPMENT CO 

774 S Conception 438-3850 

Coastal Food Service Inc 

Brookley Industrial Complex --432-2767 
Coastal Home Center 

602 Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-5977 
Coastal Industrial General 

Contractors Inc Schilimgers Rd - -457-5218 
COASTAL INSULATION COMPANY OF 
MOBILE INC 

1315 St Stephens Rd Prichard --456-3833 
Coastal Millwork Inc 

1704 Beltline Hwy- -471-6018 
Coastal Petroleum Corp 

Blakely Island- -438-4736 
COASTAL PLASTERING CO 

22 70 W B.?du Terra Dr 344-7726 

COASTAL SALVAGE & SURPLUS INC 

501 St Joseph 438-4527 

Hwv 90 W Theodore 661-8367 

COAStAL TRAINING INSTITUTE 

205 St Lour: 433-1694 

Coastal Trucking Co 

3203 W Main Prichard- -457-9326 
Coate Benny Ross 

304 Gurden Ln Chickasaw- -457-2050 
Coate Cecil D Marcella Av Daphne -626-2504 
Coate Dorothy B Mrs 

24 76 Sayner Av- -473-22% 
Coate G E Jr 

Gilbert Dr Penns>lvania--675-1277 
Coates Edwina Mrs 

139 E Azan Prichard- -452-4051 
Coates Ezra 

218 L Sweeney Ln Prichrd--452-3274 

Coates Robt Bruce Rester Rd 661-4516 

Coates Tony 1616 Roxy Prichard --452-2775 
Coates Wallace 

223 Grant Cir Prichrd- -457-8641 
Coates Willie Mae 2408 Boyette- -457-5341 
Coates Zeola C 

918 E Whitley Plateau --457-7277 

Coats Carolyn 1223 Jessie 457-0206 

Coats D T 3452 Stem Sprng Hi - --342-9127 

Coats Edna Mae 14 73 Hogan 433-8876 

Coats I C 1314 Jessie --457-5509 

Coats Joim G ii S Reed Av -471-1950 

Coats John Henry 1223 Jessie 457-0206 

Coats Lillian Mrs 

300 Bay Shore Av- -479-3244 
Coats M A 557 Stewart Daphne---626-9085 
Coats Ruth C Mrs 3612 Linden Ln -342-5784 
Coats W P Dr phys 

5220 Overlook Rd 342-8631 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 342-8631 
Coats Wilma 

354 Jacona Chickasaw -456-2493 
Coaxun Louis Jr 

718 N Happy Hill Av--456-4064 
Cobb A Mitchell 

3532 Springwood Dr E- -342-4367 
Cobb Alberta Mrs 

1667 Sumner Dr- -438-4108 
Cobb Andrew Spice Pond Rd 456-7927 



01658 ® South Ctntral Btli Telephone Company 1 972 

Cobb Associates Inc mgt consltnt 

One Office Park --344-4677 
Cobb Belle S Mrs 

2753 S Belvedere Cir— 478-5803 

Cobb Bernie 2450 Gulf Dr 479-8976 

Cobb Buren J Jr lOO Hilltop Ct 342-4451 

Cobb C J 503 Book Av Prichard —452-0252 

Cobb Carolyn 701 Ruth 478-6921 

Cobb Cecil L 609 Farrell 479-4214 

Cobb Cliff Jr 616 Belsaw Av 433-6680 

Cobb D L 

214 N Craft Hwy Prichard--456-6870 

Cobb Dave 70l Ruth 478-6921 

Cobb E J 2565 Kossow 473-2867 

Cobb E Palmer Jr 2 Holly Dr 342-2318 

Cobb Earl 

5402 E Nordn Dr Sprng HI--342-6349 
Cobb Edna Inez Lett Rd Daphne ---626-2292 
Cobb Floretta Mrs 

623 Lamb Av Prichard- -452-3788 

Cobb G W 4014 Moffat Ct 344-6932 

Cobb Gerald G 

417 Myrtlwd Av Chkasaw— 456-8562 

Cobb Gid B 114 Margaret 471-3179 

Cobb H B Tanner Williams Rd 649-0722 

Cobb H Stewart 2763 Brierwd Dr--478-5023 

Cobb Hattie 1262 Fearn Ct 432-8301 

Cobb Herman L McCrary Rd 649-3581 

Cobb Hiram C 

343 Hanley Av Whistlr--452-9711 
Cobb Howell E ofc One Office Park -344-4677 

Res Greeno Rd Fairhope Ala 928-5891 

Cobb I B 

3859 Old Shell Rd Spring Hill-- 342-7137 
Cobb J Glenn Jr atty 2062 Dauphn -479-5436 

Res 954 Emelda Dr 471-3892 

Res Point Clear Ala 928-8759 

Cobb J M 2759 Marcelus Dr 471-5024 

Cobb J W 

4313 W Cypress Shores Dr--661-4837 

Cobb Jas E 2063 Victry Ct 478-6574 

COBB JAS GLENN rl est 

1875-A Airport Blvd 471-3672 

Res 2555 S Durham Dr 478-7807 

Cobb James N 

1665 Yellowhammer Dr- -433-4113 
Cobb Jas R Dr dntst 

2655 Old Shell Rd 473-4170 

Res 5000 N Carmel Dr 342-3435 

Cobb Jas W 402 Jacona Chkasaw --457-2845 

Cobb Jane Mrs Lott Rd 457-4170 

Cobb Jean W Mrs ofc 

Van Antwerp 81- -438-9729 
Cobb Jeptha B Dr phys 

3977 Burma Rd 666-0331 

If No Answer Dial 433-8441 

Res 12 Turnout Ln 342-9522 

Cobb Jessie R 

Highind Rd Eight Mile- -457-9320 

Cobb Jim C 5652 S Morlee Or 344-4462 

Cobb John D Wilmer 649-2466 

Cobb John Jacob 3250 Dauphin — 473-8404 

Cobb John R Lott Rd 456-7763 

Cobb K W 2907 A Emogene 479-2988 

Cobb Kathleen W Mrs 

255 E Irvine Rd- -473-2936 

Cobb Leiia 758 St Michael 433-8153 

Cobb Michael R 3812 S Ashley Dr -344-0477 

Cobb Minnie 2054 Clinton 456-7428 

Cobb N R 

610 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -478-9713 
Cobb Pauline Mrs 351 Azalea Rd - -342-0985 
Cobb Ralph 

3604 Pleasant Valley Rd- -344-0055 

Cobb Ray Cheyenne Pkwy 457-6907 

Cobb Richard 5 Indian Sprngs Or - -452-5161 
Cobb Richard D Three Notch Rd ---661-8300 
Cobb Robt Eugene 

1850 N Belle Cour Dr- -473-2212 

Cobb Roy E 1351 Navco Rd 478-7795 

Cobb Sarah 730 Gorgas 438-9017 

Cobb Steve P Lott Rd 452-1063 

Cobb Stewart 2763 Brierwd Dr ---478-5023 

Cobb Will M 1057 Marine 432-8001 

Cobb William D 

32 Craig Dr Saraland- -675-5545 

Cobb William D Giennwood Cir 649-1350 

Cobb Wm H Dawes Rd 344-3786 

Cobb Wm Theodore Ala 661-1167 

Cobb Wm Jr Old Pascagoula Rd--661-1192 
Cobb Wm P 

506 Suthrind Or Chkasaw--452-5276 
Cobbs Albert 

128 Lorraine Av Prichard- -457-3077 
Cobbs Allen & Hall Mortgage 

Company Inc 602 Be! Air Blvd ---471-1526 
Cobbs Amos 

1029 Grant Av Prichrd- -452-1429 
Cobbs Bernice Mrs 

8 34 W Clark Av Prichard- -456-4231 
Cobbs Frances 

102<> Grant Av Prichard- -456-1229 
Cobbs Leonard 

834 W Clark Av Prichard- -456-4231 

Coburn A L Jr 903 Galliard Dr 342-1658 

Coburn C G 304 E Carmel Dr 342-5125 



016S8 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Coburn C G Jr 2551 Macaria Dr —479-3716 
Coburn Charles G III 

2551 Macaria Cir— 478-0214 
Coburn Dewey Jr 

1031 Martha Allyn Rd Saraland-675-4039 

Coburn Harold Gunn Rd 661-5943 

Coburn Jame E 2667 S Faure Dr --479-2698 
Coburn James 336 Elm Prichard --457-9700 
Coburn A Boykin Rd Theodore — 661-1714 

Coburn Ruth Gunn Rd 666-0998 

Cobweb Antique Shop 

1910 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-1915 
COCA-COLA BOTTLING COMPANY INC 

200 N Royal 432-3561 

Nights Weekends & Holidays 

Dial 433-1342 

Coca-Cola Company The Foods 

Division 354 St Francis 433-6142 

Coca-Cola Fountain Sales 

6 N Franklin--433-8230 
Cocco C Anthony 

5504 Vanderbilt Dr--342-2797 
Cochran A J 45 W Hathawy Rd ---342-1343 

Cochran Alton Ray Lott Rd 452-0%0 

Cochran Aubrey Kushia 457-8491 

Cochran Bidwell Helton Rd 661-7400 

Cochran David 621 Pine Saraland --675-3464 
Cochran Dewey D 2872 Frederick- -473-7231 
Cochran Don F 

128 General Bullard Av--342-2146 
Cochran Donald G 

128 Clark Saraland- -675-4591 
Cochran Douglas 

1416 Wolf Ridge Rd--342-0340 
Cochran E M 

4410 St Stephns Rd Eight Mile-457-8295 

Cochran Earl R Longvw Dr 452-2029 

Cochran Evis M Jr 2031 Lott Rd - -456-1740 
Cochran Evis M Jr 

4410 St Stephns Rd Eight Mile-457-8295 
Cochran Fred C 1451 Roderick Rd -344-1221 

Cochran G L 1167 Old Shell Rd 433-7558 

Cochran Gertrude Mrs 

321 Dogwd Dr Sprng HI--342-2442 
Cochran Graham R 

959 Shady Brk Dr- -479-7661 

Tpchran H L Jr 561 Mohawk 478-3760 

Cochran Herbert L III 

3250 Dauphin- -471-4237 
Cochran Howard James 

7 Cypress Dr Saraland- -675-4109 
Cochran Imogene 

4559 Franklin Cir--452-3133 

Cochran J B Lott Rd 452-1748 

Cochran J Hack 961 Kenny 478-7126 

Cochran Janice F Mrs 

1306 Rainbow Dr--661-5%9 
Cochran Jerry 

1750 W Clark Av Prichard- -452-2769 
Cochran Jerry 

2110 Magee Prichard--456-5518 

Cochran Jerry L Gaynor Rd 456-9147 

Cochran Jesse V 

4225 Frank Whistlr--452-1595 
Cochran John H 4905 N Aubrn Dr -342-6931 
Cochran Kernie Mrs 

Celeste Rd Turnerville- -675-3788 

Cochran L K 6654 Lorena Dr 342-9147 

Cochran Louvenia Mrs 

21 Saraland Av Saraland --675-2287 
Cochran Lula Mrs 

518 Circle Dr Prichard- -456-2391 
Cochran Lyman C 

5664 5th Satsuma- -675-1598 

Cochran M I 1722 Weaver Dr 675-5541 

Cochran Mabel A Mrs 34 South ---471-1619 
Cochran Margaret Ann Florists 

412 S Ann --432-7694 
Cochran Melvi.i E 

155 4th Av Chkasaw- -457-2852 
Cochran Mickey 903 Memory Ln-- -344-2682 
Cochran Mitchell L 

17 S Bayou Oaks Dr Saraland- -675-1634 

Cochran Morris F Howll Fy Rd 342-5812 

Cochran N L Jr 

356 Watker Ln Sprng HI- -342-4046 

Cochran Oran W 909 Maryind 432-8386 

Cochran Ottie L 

3317 Owens Whistler- -456-7309 

Cochran R W 1620 Gilda Cir 344-7319 

Cochran Richard E 

5408 Forest Park Dr -342-0446 
Cochran Robt E 

1^39 S Myers Rd Eight Mile -452-3267 
Cochran Ronald E 

1306 Rainbow Dr--661-5%9 

Cochran Ronald K Highland Rd 456-4031 

Cochran Roscoe 

1817 Bear Fork Rd Whistlr--452-5154 
Cochran S T 

1728 Lott Rd Eight Mile - -452-2514 

Cochran Sarah 1308 Bascomb 433-4752 

Cochran Steven E 3250 Dauphin - -471-5505 
Cochran Tern 154 W Berwyn Dr ---342-7704 



MOBILE 



COCHRAN TOM INSURANCE & 
APPRAISAL CO 

277 Houston 471-2573 

Cochran Tom Real Estate Appraiser 

277 Houstn— 471-2573 

Cochran W E Lott Rd 452-4030 

Cochran Wm E 2304 David Dr 471-1254 

Cochran Wm G 

Fish Rivr Fairhope AIa--928-5227 
Cochran Wm R 1503 Coaleswy Dr--661-4053 
Cochrane John T Jr 
Ofc 

228 S McGregor Av Sprng HI-342-6785 

Res 110 W Pinebrk 342-4009 

Cochrane John T Mrs 

216 Lanier AV--473-2267 
Cochran's Chatterbox Bar-B-Q 
Drive-In 

1732 N Wilson Av Chickasaw--452-9230 
COCHRAN'S PLACE restrnt 

Eight MIe 452-9154 

COCKE JACK & CO INC 

651 Pillans 432-9765 

Cocke Joe B 157 Westwd Av 473-2642 

Cocke John D Jr ofc 651 Pillans ---432-9765 
Cocke John D III 1504 Dauphin -—479-8108 

Cocke W T Jr 2213 Webb Av 473-5496 

Cockrell Body Shop 

432 S Craft Hwy Prichrd--457-5541 
Cockrell Emanuel M 1456 Adams --433-3834 
Cockrell Frances Mrs Graham Rd --649-0326 
Cockrell Gabila 807 Ave H Prichrd -452-3169 
Cockrell Motors 

432 S Craft Hwy Prichrd--457-5541 
Cockrell R V Dr dntst 

1308 Old Shell Rd 438-9894 

Res Worth Or 661-4981 

Cockrell Ranny 1314 W Carre Dr - -344-7730 

Cockrell S W Cottage Hill Rd 661-7941 

Cockrell Sherry N Pinetucky Rd ---649-3469 

Cockrell U T Lott Rd 649-3772 

Cockrell Vann D Dr 910 Kenny 479-7225 

Cockrell Wann D Dr dntst 

1308 Old Shell Rd--438-9894 

Cockrell W F Lott Rd 649-0357 

Cockrell Willie Mae 8 Straight 433-4191 

Coco Alfred 901 Carlyle Way E 342-4381 

Coco Tom F 932 Carlyle Way W ---342-7190 
Cocolin Ronald 3650 Mossvale Dr --342-9675 

Cody A L 5055 Overlook Rd 344-1925 

Cody Darrell H 109 Hemiey Av 473-3890 

Cody E Fred 506 Heritage Ct 342-3497 

Cody G L 5058 Gioriadale Ct 344-0831 

Cody Herbert G 2212 Rivrsde Dr---476-1837 

Cody J E 2586-A Skylark Blvd 479-4987 

Cody Lonnie 3004 Booker 452-0224 

Cody Mary Mrs 

2217 Club House Rd--476-2475 
Cody Road Laundromat Cody Rd-- -342-9743 
Cody Thomas W 

4007 Morhaven Dr- -478-8291 
Cody Victoria Miss 155 Nortn Pi - -473-4012 

Coe Arther R Oak Hill Dr 649-0846 

Coe Richard 1608 Giida Cir 344-7372 

CoeWS 

4707 Westland Rd Eight Mile--457-8821 

Coe W S Jr 3232 Greenleaf Ct 479-4224 

Cofer Eva Mrs 59 V: S Ann 433-7885 

Cofer J W 18 Circle Dr Saraland ---675-4808 
Cofer James E 3868 Rue Maison --344-3484 
Coffer Keith C 

5528 Woodside Dr N- -344-5699 
Coffer Manic B 

3233 Club House Rd- -476-3785 
Coffer Roy C 4325 Bit & Spur Rd --342-4275 
Coffer Roy C Jr 

5916 Shpnandoah Rd N- -344-4047 
Coffey Abbie 

424 Circle Dr Prichard- -456-3718 
Coffey Glenn H 

4210 Burma Hills Dr--661-1918 
Coffey Justine Mcintosh 

Bellingrath Rd--661-0495 
Coffey Paul F 

310 Dykes Rd Eight Mile--452-4277 
Coffey R S 2103 S Woodiawn Dr --478-5980 

Coffey Scott Dr 363 Azalea Rd 344-8375 

Coffey Scott Dr 3l N Royal 471-1209 

Coffin Andrew A 1802 Old Govt ---471-6020 
Coffin Richard H Mrs 

102 Emogene Pi- -478-4806 
Coffin Wesley B Mrs 

Res 1412 Govt 478-1878 

Res 3333 Riviere De Chien Rd ---661-5383 
Coffman Alfred C 1605 Cadillac Dr-478-8081 
Coffman Araminta G 

1709 Wardwood Dr--479-1028 

Coffman J H 166 E Sunset Dr 344-5316 

Coffman Raymond W 

2009 Bucker Rd S- -479-6677 
Coffman Rist J 905 Carlyle Way E -342-7449 

Coffman V E 2613 Serigny Dr 479-3975 

Coffman 7/illiam C 

2755 N Thompson Dr--473-3788 
Cofield James P 

902 Hale Dr Prichard--457-7707 



Cofield Lawton 405 Charleston 433-2431 

Cofield R L 620 Ann Saraland 675-3477 

Cogbill H D 5519 Cortez Dr 661-5486 

Cogburn Charles S 

218 E PortierCt--478-5876 
Cogburn H R Dr 2505 Sprng HI Av -473-2021 
Cogburn Maude R Mrs 133 Tusca— 471-3521 

Res McDonId Rd 661-0251 

COGBURN NURSING HOME 

148 Tusca 471-5431 

Cogburn Nursing Home 
Coggin Cynthia 

1504 Spring Hilt AV--433-2131 

Coggin G C 1124 E Chalet Dr 342-%79 

Coggin Gerald C Jr ins 

1208 S BItline Hwy 342-9673 

Res 5967 N Chalet Dr 344.4743 

Coggin H E 105 Llewelyn Ct 342-4094 

Coggin H H 3030 Bay Front Rd ---476-1267 
Coggin H H Realty Co 

1208 S Beltline Hwy— 344-0534 

Coggin John S 2258 Dartmouth Dr-344-5843 
Coggin Lucile B Mrs 

130V2 Hyind AV--473-4615 
Coggin Patricia S Mrs rl est 

2600 Emogene 479.7497 

Res 5967 N Chalet Dr 344.4743 

Coggin Shirley 5 Carroll Rd 456-2364 

Coggin Wanda E 105 Llewelyn Ct --344-4922 
Coggin Will 3933 Radnor Av 344-4670 

COGGIN WILL AUTO RADIATOR 
COMPANY INC 
2155 Halls Mill Rd 471-2597 

Coggin Wm D 4954 N Carmel Dr --342-6761 
Coggins Harris D 2571 Pollard Ln -478-6474 
Coggins Hazel Mrs Bay Rd 666-0863 

Coggins Irene Mrs 807 St Francis -438-4126 
Coghlan Theda Mrs grocr 

434 Meaher Prichard--452-0939 
Cogsdell Thos C 

107 Frances Av Saraiand--675-0305 
Cogswell Wm 1573 Marengo Dr ---479-0740 
Coheley John H 

602 3rd Av Saraland- -675-5527 
COHEN See Also Kohen Coan Koen 

Cohen Bernard 1759 Spring HI Av -471-2081 
Cohen Bernard Real Estate Co 

First Federal Savings Bldg--438-4118 

Cohen H J 3201 Center Rd 479-6842 

Cohen Harold S Dr optmtrst 

316 S Wilsn Av Prichrd 452-4621 

Res 315 Brawd Dr Sprng HI 342-9442 

Cohen Irving 225 Rochestr Rd 342-0671 

COHEN PHILIP F ofc 

2111 John s Ln 478-0920 

Res 2111 Johns Ln 478-8619 

Cohn Milton 505 Bel Air Bivd 471-55% 

Cohn Ray 2202 N Levert Dr 473-4978 

Cohron J R 3P27 Moffat Ra 342-1017 

Cohron J W Jr 6612 Bavarian Dr - -661-5616 

Cohron Julius W 1253 Jean Dr 344-7723 

Cohron L W 2509 Sponghl Av 473-5400 

Coid Harding S Jr 81 Freeway Dr --661-3421 
COIFFURES BY HELEN 

3018 Airport Blvd 473-3538 

Coil Jas H Jr 65 Kmg^wy Sprng Hi -342-6523 
COIN-WAY LAUNDRY & CLEANERS 
Office 

2222 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-0341 

2222 Dauphin Island Pkwy 473-9382 

662 S Broad 432-9806 

1342-B Spring Hill Av 432-9295 

3367 Dauphin Island Pkwy 473-9493 

COIT DRAPERY CLEANERS 

3948 Airport Blvd 342-4958 

Coker A B 163 E Collins 478-5607 

Coker Bryant A 3105 Dauphin 471-2820 

Coker Clifton C 

616 2nd Av Saraiand--675-3501 
Coker D P 

5387 Hartley Rd Satsuma- -675-4487 
Coker E C 219 Shelton Beacn Rd --675-2812 

Coker G H Mrs 912 Charleston 433-3231 

Coker G M 4204 Spring Valley Dr--661-7948 

Coker Geo A I90b Ogburn Av 478-7362 

Coker Grady 813 Debonair Dr 344-0436 

Coker Harry B Jr Dr 2 N Florida ---479-8669 

Res 5901 S Shenadoah Dr 344-1838 

Coker J C 556 Seminole 473-4959 

Coker J Dudley 

!.44 Ramona Prichrd- -457-2121 
Coker J I 34 7 E Pershng Plateau --457-7585 

Coker J R 421 Mohawk 473-4686 

Coker J W 1204 Saber Ct 342-3334 

Coker Laura E 861 Manne 438-5377 

Coker M H 128 B>gby Av Prichard -457-4282 
Coker M K 

412 Broadway Blvd Prichard--452-5357 
Coker Martha Mrs 

1407 Daytona Dr--478-5736 

Coker Marty IBlt. Duncan 478-4955 

Coker D Three Notch Rd 661-2304 

Coker Dwight 6152 Gallahad Dr -661-1402 
Coker S B Dawes Rd - 342-6778 



Coburn — Coleman 65 

Coker Sim C 2203 E Vaughan Dr —479-8086 
Coker Thos H 

5303 S David Langan Dr— 342-8079 

Coker Wm M 4159 Vega Dr 661-3884 

Cola Elaine 1401 Garland Dr 342-8479 

Cola Jos G 2505 Highind Dr 452-9898 

Cola Michael W 

1616 Caves Av Prichard--456-1153 
Colbert Benjamin F3105 Dauphin -479-9270 
Colbert Eugene 

705 Shelton Beach Road Ext— 456-8883 

Colbert Jas Daphne Ala 433-1455 

Colburn C R 236 Meaher Prichard -456-3667 
Colburn Frank 411 Clancey Prichrd -457-3956 
Colburn L M 

222 Graham Saraiand--675-1201 
Colclough R E 522 N Barksdale Dr -479-5130 
Cole Aileen H Mrs 

1222 Barcelona Dr--661-5033 

Cole Alan 1710 Starling Dr 478-8790 

Cole Alphonse W 

404 N McGregor Av— 344-2736 
Cole Aresa D Mrs 

233 Prosper Way Prichard- -452-0782 
Cole Bessie Mrs 905 New Jersey — 438-9091 

Cole C L Coleman Dairy Rd S 649-3827 

Cole C L 

4451 W Myers Rd Eight Mile— 452-2524 
Cole C W 

1638 Daniels Av Prichard- -457-9364 

Cole Clara Mrs 604 Davidson 438-5703 

Cole Clarence S 1824 Rivrsde Dr— -476-1114 
Cole Clarence T 1509 Van Lee Cir--438-2329 
COLE CONSTRUCTION INC 

Theodore Dawes Rd 661-0520 

Cole David E 926 E Carlyle Way ---342-4359 
Cole Dennis Ray 

1713 Daniel Av Eight Mile--456-1423 
Cole Eddie H 

102 Windsor Dr Spanish Fort- -626-2762 
Cole Exxon Service Station 

1851 Telegraph Rd--432-9245 
Cole Flossie B Wilson Av Daphne ---626-0430 

Cole Frank W lOl Macy PI 479.8449 

Cole Gary A Madrid 675-5283 

Cole Gregory 2419 St Stephens Rd -456-3242 

Cole H F Randall Av Daphne 626-2387 

Cole Henry 1520 Magee Prichrd — -452-1021 
Cole Henry G Cdr 

5 Sprng HI Ct Sprng HI--342-5488 

Cole Herbert P Jr 261 Levert 479-2359 

Cole Ira J 4454 Knodel Dr 661-6323 

Cole Ira P 55 Ralph Av Prichard — -432-0193 

Cole J Grady 4017 Marydle Dr 478-7143 

Cole James 3800 Cabana Square --342-%13 

Cole Jas P 1915 Huntr Av 478-3988 

Cole John B 

4205 Chesterfield Dr N--344-4157 

Cole Kenneth R North Lake Rd 649-3206 

Cole M L 4951 Carmel Dr N 342-4779 

Cole Mary Mrs 

917 Cherry S Plateau--452-1214 
Cole Myrtle Mrs 52 N Monterey ---473-7286 
Cole Neil E 2685 Dauphinwood Dr -479-6826 
Cole Nelsie May Mrs 

54 3 Sipsey Prichrd--457-2520 
Cole Noel B 21OK2 Lee Chickasaw -456-9113 

Cole Paul E Howell s Ferry Rd 344-8028 

Cole R D 33 Kirkwell Dr 661-5242 

Cole Robert E savings & loan repr 

59 St Joseph 438-2411 

Res 1574 Mississippi 344-0736 

Cole Ruby Mrs 

524 Circl Dr Prichrd- -456-6935 

Cole Ruby Mrs 1251 Fern Ct 433-3285 

Cole Terrace E 571 Stuart Daphne -626-2566 

Cole V H 80 Acacia 473-16% 

Cole Vernon D 811 Lenardo Dr 661-2276 

Cole Victoria Mrs 367 N Ann 438-5%9 

Cole W G 1017 Hilicrst Ln 473-1247 

Cole W J 107 Crenshaw 473-5375 

Cole W L 704 Ynestra Dr 661-9288 

Cole Waller M 

2033 Morgenthau Dr--342-8425 

Cole Wm E 1161 Alba 433-3147 

Cole Wm Thos 

Schiliinger Rd Semmes- -649-3636 
Colee C K Higgms Rd 661-0369 

COLEMAN See Also Kohlman 

Coleman A Carver 759 Elmira 438-1024 

Coleman Adaleine 

1911 W Clark Av Prichard--457-9012 

Coleman Addie 1527 Delaney 433-4213 

Coleman Aileene 

135 N Joseph Prichrd- -452-9884 

Coleman Albert 763 Donald 452-0976 

Coleman Alice 1706 Buck 479-2980 

Coleman Alice 

Hv/y 3 1 Spanish Fort- -626-2257 
Coleman Andrea M Sister 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -626-0650 
Coleman Andrew J 

101 Villa Dr Daphne--626-9173 
Coleman Angle Dove 

1602 Carleton- -432-1081 



-452-5066 

-457-3817 
-452-2723 

-452-0725 
-473-1741 
-457-6236 
-432-4154 
-471-4650 

-452-1643 
-433-2252 

-344-7770 
-479-6165 
-342-9606 
-473-3100 
-457-4473 

-452-9351 
■456-4428 
433-7934 



-452-1521 

-456-8386 
-473-7883 

-456-1754 
-432-8309 

-344-1822 

-438-2731 
-456-5407 
-473-4120 



66 Coleman — Collins 

Coleman Annie F 

2952 Pet-sns Prichrd 
Coleman Annie Lee 

120 Bessemer Av Pn'chard 
Coleman Ariee 532 Bartn PrichVd 
Coleman Arthur Lee 

561 E Downing- 

Coleman B H 158 S Monterey 

Coleman Benjamin G 2420 King -- 
Coleman Bennie C 365 Rylands--- 
Coleman Bess 153-B Desales Av-- 
Coleman Billie Mrs 

135 E Pershing Prichard- 

Coleman Bishop 266 3rd Ct 

Coleman C Ed 

1920 Beau Terra Dr W- 
Coleman C G Mrs 122 Demouy Av- 
Coleman C J 4320 Carlyle Way --- 

Coleman C W Jr Bayou Rd 

Coleman C W Sr 1811 Lacey 

Coleman C W General Merchandise 
722 W Prichrd Av Prichrd- 
Coleman Carrie 551 Herman Dr -- 
Coleman Catherine 1262 Congress 
Coleman Catherine 

759 Edwards Plateau- 
Coleman Cecil Edw 

117 Baratara Dr Chkasaw- 
Coleman Charles 1804 Duncan — 
Coleman Charles 

509 Price Av Prichard- 
Coleman Charles D 1205 Cottrell - 
Coleman Claude A 

6250Zeigler Blvd- 
Coleman Claudia Mae 

453 N Jackson- 
Coleman Cornelius 854 Carletn Av 

Coleman D J Bayou Rd 

Coleman D W 

7161 Three Notch Rd- 

Coleman Daisy 1320 Silver Dr 

Coleman Dale 1953 Dauphin 

Coleman Dan Hwy 31 Daphne 

Coleman Daniel Howell's Ferry Rd-- 

Coleman Dianne 260 Laurel Dr 

Coleman Donald 

3339 Centanne Prichard- 
Coleman Donald F 

5958 Zeigler Blvd- 

Coleman Dorothy 210 Furr 

Coleman Dorothy 

Hwy 45 Chunchula-- 
Coleman Dorothy Mrs 

355 N Conception-- 
Coleman Dorothy Jean 

1454 C Street-- 
Coleman Dorothy Mae 910 Nellie -- 
Coleman E W 6206 Aaron Dr S --- 

Coleman Elbert 754 Parham 

Coleman Eleanor F Mrs 

728 Half Av Prichrd-- 
Coleman Elizabeth P 364 Dunbar -- 
Coleman Elliott J 

4073 Sprngdie Dr-- 

Coleman Elvira 1522 Orange 

Coleman Emmet 702 Broad S 

Coleman Ermin E Jr Dr phys 

Hwy 43 Saraland 

If No Answer Dial 

Coleman Essie 

1125 Clara Av Prjchard-- 
Coleman Estelle 

1871 E Cardinal Dr-- 
Coleman Eva Mrs 605 Patton Av -- 

Coleman Eva E Mrs 158 N Ann 

Coleman Evergreen 

1817 Bullshead Pnchrd- 
Coleman Fletcher 

126 Brock Av Prichrd- 
Coleman Florence 360 Dunbar — 
Coleman Florence M Mrs 

701 Carmichael Dr-- 

Coleman Floyd C Barnes Rd 

Coleman Frank J 4812 S Aubrn Dr 
Coleman Frank Jaun 2261 Hart Av- 
Coleman Franklin ofc 353 St Louis - 

Res 28 South 

Coleman Freddie Lee Rev 

View Point Rd- 

Coleman G M 260 Congress 

Coleman Gabe 

650 Edwards N Plateau- 
Coleman Gainie Peter 1651 Elliott 
Coleman Geneva 

301 B N Bra/ier Dr-- 
Coleman George 

131 S Thomas Av Prichard- 
Coleman George Gordon 

1060 Anderson Ct- 
Coleman Georgia M 

957 S Dearborn- 
Coleman Guy 202'/? Kenan 

Coleman Harold L 304 West 

Coleman Henry J 604 S Carolina- - 
Coleman Herbert E Sr 

4112 Skyline Dr N--661-8228 



AREA CODE 205 



-661-0288 
-457-8394 
-471-2732 
-626-9255 
-344-4845 
-473-6239 

452-0441 

344-4332 
-473-4624 

456-2705 

438-9024 

438-5327 
433-2177 
342-0263 
433-2750 

452-1554 
433-2394 

344-3657 
432-5221 
433-5707 

675-5266 
433-8441 

457-0455 

479-2349 
432-9925 
438-3052 

452-4672 

452-1589 
433-8295 

452-1472 
661-3493 
342-3638 
456-5240 
432-3257 
478-7360 

457-6670 
432-8047 

452-4303 
473-7344 

479-4241 

452-1048 

473-6307 

433-6442 
479-9389 
478-5665 
438-3136 



Coleman Ida Mae 2668 Nail 478-3187 

Coleman Inez 654 Alex Herman Dr -456-6024 
Coleman Irene 

1832 Cayuga Av Pric hard— 456-3734 
Coleman Irene 

Lewis Quarters Prichrd--457-9823 
Coleman Irwin W Jr atty 

113 St Joseph 433-3581 

Res 2256 N Levert Dr 478-9913 

Coleman J B Mrs Hollnger's Isind —666-0283 

Coleman J H 3909 Blue Gill Cir 661-2068 

Coleman Jack T Dr phys 

231 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland -675-2677 

Res 737 E Westmoreland Dr 344-1734 

If No Answer Dial 452-4623 

Children's Telephone 

737 E Westmoreland Dr--342-1520 

Coleman Jas 618 Petit Av 479-1366 

Coleman Jas D 5061 Druid Dr S ---342-3547 

Coleman Jas E 2711 Briley Av 478-9440 

Coleman James E 1320 Next 456-1000 

Coleman Jeanette Mrs 

1700 Butler--452-0997 
Coleman Jerry H 

1103 W Clarke Av Prichrd--456-7996 
Coleman Jimmie L 

1817 Bullshead Prichrd--452-4672 

Coleman Joe 666 Stantn 456-5628 

Coleman Joe F 

820 Fortner Saraland--675-5168 
Coleman Joe Henry 

714 S Hobbs Av Prichard--457-6495 
Coleman Joe L 

5 Borer Av Prichard--433-2046 

Coleman Joe W 662 Palm 478-4190 

Coleman John 2408 Wiley Plateau -457-0064 
Coleman John C 1031 Woodside Ct -342-3587 

Coleman John S 1261 Olive 438-3960 

Coleman John T 904 Summerville --456-6714 
Coleman John W atty 

202 Van Antwerp BIdg 433-9544 

Res 251 Charles 432-1237 

Coleman Johnnie 

756 Front N Plateau--438-1014 
Coleman Joseph Lee 

1663 Johnston- -433-9885 
Coleman Juanita G Mrs 

140 Hickman Prichard--452-2339 

Coleman Julia lOlO Baltimore 433-4587 

Coleman Julia Mrs 1458- D Street -432-5261 
Coleman Karlos 

1757 W Brazier Dr--473-1033 

Coleman Katie Beiforest Rd 626-9290 

Coleman L W 124 N Ann 438-3112 

Coleman L W 1509 Government ---473-8439 
Coleman L W Jr 1851 Le Jeune Ct -344-7992 

Coleman Layden 1512 Rex Dr 433-7790 

Coleman Leroy 

1015 Newsome Prichard- -457-7252 

Coleman Lillian 620 Donald 456-9444 

Coleman Lorene Spanish Fort 626-9440 

Coleman Louis 214 July Av Prichrd -452-2555 
Coleman Lovie Ann 

218 Peak Av Prichard- -452-1583 
Coleman Lucille 503 N Claiborne- --433-7589 
Coleman Lucille S 

756 Front N Plateau- -438-1014 

Coleman Lucinda 1216 Satchel 452-02% 

Coleman Lum 2650 Warsaw Av 452-0244 

Coleman Luther B 5013 Perin Rd --661-2937 
Coleman Luther W III 

1800 Le Grande Dr- -344-7759 
Coleman M Hugh 

1160 New St Francis--432-2178 

Coleman Malinda 1056 Texas 438-5104 

Coleman Mary 

758 Center S Plateau- -433-8220 

Coleman Mary Alice Daphne 626-9481 

Coleman Mary F Mrs 

2510 Spanish TrI Daphne- -626-2347 
Coleman Mary Lee Mrs 

136 N Joseph Av Prichard--456-6704 
Coleman Mary Margaret 

957 S Dearborn- -438-5831 
Coleman Mattie ^03 N Claiborne --433-7589 
COLEMAN MATTRESS & 
UPHOLSTERY CO 

1821 Lacey -456-5844 

If No Answer Dial 344-7770 

Coleman Maude Y Mrs 

1202 Dauphn--433-2424 

Coleman Minnie 1114 Cottrell 438-2334 

Coleman Miree 1320 Silver Dr 457-8394 

Coleman Moses 1202 Hercules 433-5643 

Coleman Nettie Ruth Mrs 

754 Parham--433-2750 

Coleman Oil Co i Stuart Cir 438-1032 

Coleman Oris N 1607 Wormeley Dr-471-4512 
Coleman Oscar 

1014 Rich Av Prichard— 452-2087 
Coleman Patricia Mrs 302 State --433-4335 

Coleman Pearl 530 Belsaw Av 432-2462 

Coleman Perry 1853 Diggs Av 471-3241 

Coleman Philip J 1515 Northvw Dr-344-7349 
Coleman Pinkie L 

2002 Belle Rose Dr--457-7680 



Coleman Price 728 Half Av Prlchrd-452-1554 

Coleman Queenie 1708 Lincoln 457-3502 

Coleman Rachael 702 Broad S 433-5707 

Coleman Raymond 

123 Sanders Rd Prichard— 456-7059 
COLEMAN & RESTER ENGINEERS INC 

66 Midtown Park W 479-4518 

Coleman Richard Jr 610 Belsaw Av-433-5838 
Coleman Robeart L 

122 N Garrison Av Prichard— 456-3829 
Coleman Robert Rev 

6302 Aaron Dr S— 344-4598 
Coleman Robt Rev 

2433 St Stephens Rd— 452-3103 
Coleman Robt L Jr Rangeline Rd —661-6621 

Coleman Ronald 806 Marine 433-9738 

Coleman Ronald B 

3901 Michael Blvd— 342-3493 

Coleman Russell 1711 Conti 473-7074 

Coleman Ruth Miss 

1017 Lincoln Av Plateau--457-1076 
Coleman S L Mrs 4527 Park Rd ---478-6923 
Coleman Steve G Jr 702 Eucid Av--473-5614 
Coleman T 

913 Joaneen Dr Saraland--675-2762 
Coleman Thelma S 1105 Hercules --433-9728 
Coleman Theresa Elaine 

7161 Three Notch Rd--661-2881 
Coleman Used Furniture 

1266 Davis Av- -432-9230 
Coleman Vera Mrs 

830 Parsons Dr Prichard--452-5181 

Coleman Vinnie Mrs Chunchula 675-0975 

Coleman Virginia 

651 North Carolina- -438-2388 
Coleman W C 6155 Oak Ridge Av --661-2956 

Coleman W Dan 633 Tudor Ln 342-6281 

Coleman W E 

2656 Morningside Dr--471-5736 

Coleman W H 371 Gaston 433-8601 

Coleman Walter 356 N Adams 433-4392 

Coleman Walter L 103 Ellinor 473-1559 

Coleman Wayne 

50 S Gulf Chickasaw--457-0580 

Coleman West 662 Welworth 457-8413 

Coleman Wm 322 1st Chkasaw 452-5971 

Coleman William Jr 1557 Beach ---433-6692 

Coleman Wm C 255 Berkley Ct 473-8255 

Coleman Wm F Jr 205 Cosgrv Dr - -342-4010 

Coleman Willie 1105 Hercules 433-9728 

Coleman Willie 453 N Jackson 438-2731 

Coleman Willie C 

759 Edwards Plateau- -452-1521 
Coleman Willie F 

301-B N Brazier Dr--479-4241 
Coleman Willie Lee 

Hwy 45 Chunchula--456-7022 
Coleman Willis W 

1056 E Chalet Dr- -342-1907 
COLES See Also Cowles 
Coles Bobby 

322 Blue IsInd Av Fairhope Ala- -928-9516 

Coles Jonwil C 11 7 E Talley Ct 473-8516 

COLE'S LAMPLIGHTER gifts 

Bel Air Mall 471-3401 

COLES PRINTING 

459 Saint Michael 432-1611 

Coles Robert 354 S Marine 438-2885 

Coley Billy J Eastern Ln 649-3049 

Coley & Coley atty 

1st Fedri Savngs BI--438-1593 
Coley D R Jr atty 

1st Fedrl Savngs Bl 438-1593 

Res Sprng HI 342-1804 

Coley David R III atty 

1st Fedrl Savngs Bl 438-1593 

Res 

4455 Winnie Wy Dr Sprng HI--344-1196 
Coley Franklin L 5906 N Reams Dr-342-%94 

Coley Gary M 177 S Sage Av 479-9297 

Coley Harold L 6603 Overlook Rd - -342-0538 

Coley Hazel W 459 Yukers 478-4915 

Coley J T Mrs 

3957 S Sunnyvale Ln- -342-1851 
Coley Jack N 

395 Aldock Rd Prichard- -456-2588 
Coley Jas Richard 

4569 Tucker Eight Mile- -457-4134 

Coley Leroy 459 Yukers 478-4915 

Coley Nettie Mae 1613 Siigo 432-5374 

Coley Robt C Hammock Rd 666-0698 

Coley Rufus A 

217 Faith Av Eight Mile- -452-5093 
Coley Rufus C 

212 Faith Av Eight Mile- -456-7820 

Coley S W 5859 Reams Dr 342-6869 

Coley William 908 Carlyle Way W --344-8266 
Colgin F C 

3806 Austin Ln Spring Hill- -342-1881 

Colglazier Clark Airport Blvd 344-2342 

Colglazier Dave 

2121 Old Military Rd- -479-6046 
Colglazier Joel D mvstgr 

559 W Rosswood Dr- -478-1088 



016S8 ® South Central Btll Ttltphon e Company 1972 

Collateral Investment Co 

600 Bel Air Blvd- -471-4315 
Colle B Patrician Dr 626-2319 

Colle Towing Co 

Rivr Front Pascagoula Miss--432-8174 
COLLEGE PARK GULF SERVICE 

3251 Dauphin Street Ext 473-9286 

COLLEGE SERVICE STATION 

4406 Old Shell Rd Sprng HI 342-9791 

Collett Roy 309 Vanderbilt Dr 342-3966 

Colley David Jr 557 Rickarby 473-4338 

Colley Wm J 1071 Matterhorn 342-4146 

Colley Wm P 804 Wellngtn 457-2861 

Colley Willie H 300 Bay Shore Av --473-4332 

Collie Gary Joe 1559 Macy Ct 479-5080 

Collie Jos H 805 Myra Dr 479-51% 

Collier Annie Mrs 707 Caton Av ---457-1980 
Collier Aundrey K 

807 Flute Av Prichard--457-5652 

Collier Bill 1053 Augusta 433-6339 

Collier Carolyn 1451 Houston 473-1087 

Collier Chaney Mrs 1220 Elmira ---432-6229 

Collier Charles 1451 Houston 473-1087 

Collier Clara 1312 Chisam Av 433-9449 

Collier Claude 4710 Jacksn Rd 661-2087 

Collier Danny Joe 2054 Webb Av - -471-3706 

Collier E A 1410 Campbell 438-1317 

Collier Elsie Miss 1561 Blair Av ---473-2282 
Collier G P 325 Bomar PI Sprng HI -342-7517 
Collier H J Rev 4025 Alba Club Rd -478-7863 
Collier James 

2219 Dauphin Island Pkwy-- 479-0404 
Collier James B Sr 1908 Roys Ln - -478-8152 

Collier Jas J 954 Virginia 432-5265 

Collier John H 6101 Lorma Rd 342-3687 

Collier Jos W 455 3rd Av Chkasaw 456-6910 
Collier Louise B Mrs 

3200 Club House Rd- -476-3532 
Collier Mark E 4014 Bernhardt Dr -478-5156 

Collier Rick 2921 Raines Ct 473-2834 

Collier Robert W 69 N Monterey ---473-9849 

Collier Sadie 265 N Warren 438-5342 

Collier WR 4714 Jackson Rd 661-5059 

Collier Wm H 3904 Bay Front Rd - -478-6615 

Collier Wm H 162 Kenan 478-6800 

Collier Wm R 3932 Airport Blvd ---344-1782 
Collier Wm Ray 

1207 New St Francis- -438-9584 
Collingsworth Barney L 

156 S Fulton- -478-3593 
Collins Agnes Miss 

414 Weinacker Av- -479-2670 

Collins Albert 1911 Borer Av 433-6278 

Collins Alberta 

332 Bronner Prichard- -452-0237 

Collins Alfreda 1555 Jay Dr 478-7474 

Collins Alma Mrs 

5425 Forest Park Dr-- 344-1174 
Collins Alonzie L 

710 Ava Av Prichrd- -457-2884 

Collins Alviena 1104 Elmira 433-1375 

Collins Andrew J 513 Wisconsin Av-478-7118 

Collins Anna Mrs 127 N Carien 479-8773 

Collins Arnold Range Line Rd 666-0398 

Collins Aubrey F 1170 Elmira 432-9994 

Collins Audie 210 Dexter Av 478-4168 

Collins B J 532 Circl Dr Prichrd -- 457-2718 

Collins B L 117 Paris Av 478-7527 

Collins Bernice Mrs 

363 McDonald Av 479-2089 
Collins Bessie 551 Holcombe Av 478-7108 

Collins Billy T 700 Carver 479-3781 

Collins Bonnie 

L Mrs savings & loan repr 

59 St Joseph- 438-2411 
Collins C C Sr 217 2nd Chkasaw - 457-1219 

Collins C W 122 Westwd Av 473-1925 

Collins Carlton W 8004 Quimby Dr 661-7725 
Collins Carol L 

67 9th Av Chickasaw- 457-4454 

Collins Carrie 363 Frazier 432-8107 

Collins Charles C 401 Westwood - - 478-1470 
Collins Charles L Sr 152 Crenshaw 473-2349 
Collins Charles Robert 

1615 Cheshire Dr- 473-4259 
Collins ChasWJr 

Tanner-Williams Rd- 342-7924 
Collins Charlie Mae 

1740 W Clark Av Prichard- -452-2903 
Collins Clara Stone 

1950 Hunter Av 473-1825 
Collins Clara Stone 

1950 Hunter Av- 473-1825 
Collins Cornelius Jr 2419 Redmond 478-0212 
Collins D D 1009 Centerwood Dr-- 342-6145 
Collins Daisy Belle 1252 Hercules - -438-3155 

Collins Dan C 1054 Heidi 342-5867 

Collins Daniel 1575 Plover 432-3392 

Collins David 

938 Reynolds Av Prichrd- 456-7887 
Collins Dessie Mae 

419 W Main Prichrd- -457-5402 
Collins Donald R 

711 S WassnAvWhistIr- -457-5310 

Collins E Mrs 305 Mohawk 473-3922 

Collins Edward E Hwy 31 Daphne - 626-9361 



016S8 i$y South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Collins Elizabeth 

515 Messer Prichrd- -457- 

Collins Emma R 2925 Haas Av 479- 

Collins Ernestine 

2224 Loursaunt Dr--473- 
Collins Ethel Mrs 

2410 N McVay Dr--473 
Collins Eugene 

627 Gehrig Av Prichard--452 

Collins Evelyn 2558 Woodruff 471 

Collins Flordia Bell 

1459 S Cloverleaf Cir- -433 

Collins Floyd C 458 S Dearbrn 432 

Collins Forina E 717 Euclid Av 478 

Collins Frankie State Line Rd 641- 

Collins Fred 1004 Front Plateau ---438- 
Collins Fred G atty 958 Dauphn ---432- 

Res 4150 Lake Cir N 661- 

Collins Galloway & Murphy attys 

958 Dauphn- -432 

Collins Geo Semmes 649- 

Collins Geo D 1561 Johnsn 433- 

Collins George J Jr 

505 Bel Air Blvd--479- 

Collins Gilbert T Sr Maddox Rd 675- 

Collins Grover C 

1010 W Woodsde Dr--344- 

Collins H G Mrs ?Jew Miller Rd 649- 

Collins Harold R 

3251 Riviere Duchien Rd--666- 

Collins Herbert Oak Lane Dr 661- 

Collins Hcssie L 652 St Michael ---438- 

Collins Ida 259 N Lafayette 438- 

Collins lodene 2106 Youngs Ln 661- 

Collins J C Baker Rd Satsuma 675- 

Collins J D 7103 Cedar 342- 

Collins J Wilmer 649- 

Collins J W 1009 Frigbourg Dr 344- 

Collins Jame*; E 2607 Halls Mill Ra-471- 

Collins Jesse 1515 Kat.e 452- 

Collins Jimmie 1710 Waterfrd 478- 

Collins Jimmy 

808 Sample Prichard- -456- 

Collins John 377 Cohron 479- 

Collins John 961 Donald 456- 

Collins John Alex 

1459 S Cloverleaf Ci'---438- 

Collins John D 5958 Arbon Av 344- 

Collins John F 1950 Rivr Forst Dr- -473- 
Collins John Henry 

315 F Street Prichard --456- 

Collins John W 4 708 Oxfrd Dr 342- 

Collins Jos T LCdr 2265 East Rd --661- 

Collins Juanita 404 Yerby Dr 479 

Collins Lee 2500 3rd Av 452 

Collins Lee Rev 2903 1st Av 456 

Collins Leslie M Jr 

913 Pace Prkwy--471 

Collins Lizzie 1017 Swan Dr 471 

Collins Lloyd 611 Pine Prichrd 456 

Collins Lonnie 1070 State 432 

Collins Lump 114 Charlstn 438 

Collins Mabel 1305 Forrest 479 

Collins Mack Vae 1423 Next 457 

Collins Maggie L Mrs 

332 Grant Cir Prichard--452 

Collins Mamie Lee 1253 Basil 438 

Collins Marie 1703 Northview Dr --344 
Collins Marie 6455 Zeigler Blvd - -342 
Collins Marshall B 

2801 Demotropolis Rd--661 
Collins Marzell Mrs 

1967 Bishop Av--456 

Collins Mattie 806 Baltimore 433 

Collins Michael T 

303 1st Chickasaw- -457 

Collins Mildred 3105 Dauphin 479 

Collins Mildred 3250 Dauphin 479 

Collins Mildred Mrs 

59 S Bishop Ln Spring HI--342 

Collins Mildred B Mrs Semmes 649 

Collins Milton C 

Deaa Lake Rd Axi^--675 
Collins Nandell 

314 Front N Plateaj--432 
Collins Nathaniel 

347 Arbor Prichard - -456 

Collins Neal A 1"50 Hunter Av 473 

Collins Neal T 1104 Montauk Av---433 

Collins Otto T Jr 904 Pansy Ct 473 

Collins Parthenia 

2010 Hammnd Magarne--433 
Collins Pat H Baker Rd Satsuma --675 
Collins Pollie Mae 

24 72 Bragdon Av--452 

Collins R L b455 Tanner 344 

Collins Ralph 4009 Seabrz Rd 344 

Collins Ranee Ball Park Rd 661 

Collins Randolph S 

724 Whistir Prichrd- -456 
Collins Rayburn W 

762 Kasserine Pass--6>61 
Collins Retha Mrs 110 Ogdn Av ---471 
Collins Richniond 

909 Beck Av Prichrd --452 
Collins Robt 1658 Duval 433 



MOBILE 



%54 
8012 

7243 

2051 

1620 
6058 

6105 
1085 
1790 
3923 
3013 
0568 
4096 

0568 
0558 
5610 

3705 
4788 

0824 
2561 

0296 
4997 
2236 
9914 
9421 
1735 
4714 
0306 
4238 
1330 
5745 
1813 

2721 
6498 
8015 

2974 
2343 
3213 

2520 
6055 
7277 
8184 
2725 
2716 

1970 
5785 
6476 
6322 
5836 
4342 
5%3 

3352 
3810 
■6973 
■3625 

•0512 

■5048 
•87% 

■4244 
9675 
•6701 

•5990 
1573 

-2474 

•5623 

-3044 
■1825 
■8208 
•8573 

■4589 
-0968 

■2994 
■4815 
-1438 
■4500 

-7297 

7458 
5043 

3438 
4751 



Collins Robert D 

6109 N St Gallen Av--342-3791 
Collins Robert L 2470 Karagan Dr -478-1696 

Collins Robert L Oak Dr 661-7944 

Collins Ronald L 

59 S Bishop Ln Sprng HI--342-5990 
Collins Ronald L 2558 Woodruff ---471-6058 

Collins Rose 1751 Thrush Dr 478-5538 

Collins Rose Mrs 

332 Saraland Av Saraland- -675-0758 

Collins Rosic 968 Adams 433-7822 

Collins Rosie Nell 

2460 W Clark Prichard- -452-3259 
Collins Rupert A 

312 Beriina Av Prichrd- -452-0344 

Collins S C Williams Rd 649-0688 

Collins Sam 

2460 W Clark Prichard- -452-3259 
Collins Shadrach 

669 Hinson Av Prichard--452-0255 
Collins Thos B Rev 1703 Dublin ---473-3761 

Collins Thos 2601 Waltn Av 473-6583 

Collins Tim 1107 Bishop Wilmer Dr-478-7060 

Collins Toby 1255 Amelia Av 342-1908 

Collins WF 5 S Monterey 473-7821 

Collins W M 4514 Kingsway Dr 342-5534 

Collins William E 

4311 Lumsdens Battery Cir N--661-8838 

Collins Wm W 150 Macy PI 473-4969 

Collins Willie 

1915 W Clark Prichrd--456-7815 
Coiiins Willie B 

1712 W Clark Av Prichard --452-4%9 
Collins Woodford 

2011 S McVay Dr--478-7228 

CoHis Chas 1158 Freeman 433-1935 

Collom Marion 713 Shannon 478-3820 

Collum C C 629 EucId Av 471-1346 

Collum C C Jr 1226 Barcelona Dr --661-5474 
Collum Jan C 3801 Cabana Club ---344-4368 
Collura Salvador 

5416 Timber Line Ridge- -661-9477 

Cclmer H G Jr4203 Belvedere 661-3038 

Colmer R E 3250 Dauphm 471-3087 

COLONEL DIXIE RESTAURANTS 
Number ] 

3982 Government Blvd- -661-5061 
Number 2 

1870 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -471-4643 

Number 4 1312 Government 433-6225 

Number 5 

470 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw- -457-5187 
Number 6 

2780 Government Blvd- -478-5047 
Num.ber 7 23 Hwy 43 Saraland --675-4874 

Number 8 5109 Moffat Rd 344-5343 

Number 9 Tillman's Corner 661-1294 

Number 10 5760 Airport Blvd ---344-8917 

Ofc 4082 Government Blvd 661-4912 

COLONIAL FAST FREIGHT INC 
West Pier Gulfport Miss Mobile 

Telephone Number 344-8778 

COLONIAL HOMES 

2360 Dauphin Island Pkwy 479-1017 

Colonial Life & Accident Insurance Co 

3S00 Cnt-age Hi'i Rd- -479-1324 
COLONIAL MORTGAGE COMPANY INC 

COO Bel Air Blvd 479-8507 

600 Bel Air B;vd 479-6541 

COLONIAL PHOTOGRAPHY 

26 70 Hw> OQ VV 478-5633 

COLONIAL REFRiGERATEO 
TRANSPORTATION INC 
West Pier Gulfport Miss Mobile 

Telephone Number 344-8778 

Colonial Room The bty salon 

5416 VV Colonial Oak Cir- -344-0646 
COLONIAL TRAILWAYS 

General Office 400 S Royai 433-1677 

Bus Terminal 225 5t Francis 433-2706 

Charter Coach Depl 400 S Royal -433-1677 

-433-2706 



-457-0127 
-452-3967 



Ticket Office 225 St Francis - 
Fares & Schedules 

225 St Francis- -433-2706 
Color -W -Curl 

U S 90 We.t Theodore- -661-5303 
Color Portraits Co 

2464 Commercial Park Dr--471-4?71 
COLOR SHOP THE 

4624 Spring Hill Avenue Ext 342-5225 

Color TV Rpoair Se'-vice 

lf^59 Eagle Dr--473-1353 
COLOR TILE SiiPERMARTS 

3110 Airport Blvd 471-2538 

Colorado & Southern Railway 

Commerce BIdg- -432-6184 
Coiquett Carrol E 

24iJ E Hillwd Dr--473-4541 

Coiquett Robert P 

2408 E Hiliwood Dr--478-6613 
Colquitt Bruce M 4352 S Shan Dr -661-4375 

Colquitt C W2651: Seminole 479-5069 

Colquitt Merle Mrs 

265 V2 Seminole --479- 5069 



-456-1524 

-473-8307 
-344-4207 



COLSON See Also Coulson 

Colson Albert H 

2027 Lett Rd Eight Mile- -457-0269 
Colson Green F 3409 Emelye Dr ---661-0317 
Colson J C 

4654 Wayfarer Dr Eight Mile- -457-2039 

Colston Alonzo 2725 Josephine 473-8307 

Colston Arthur 650 Lang Av 433-7995 

Colston Arthur L 

2864 W Turnr Rd Whistir 
Colston Frances 

1618 1st Av Prichrd 
Colston John 

216 Truman Dr Prichard--456-4816 
Colston Lillian B Mrs 2014 Tucker -456-4332 

Colston Lonnie 1700 Waterfrd 473-2088 

Colston Louis Jr 2308 Linda Dr ---456-7205 
Colston Louis III 2114-C Bragg Av -478-8742 
Colston Mary 

106 Grant Cir Prichard 
Colston Patsy Mae 

2725 Josephine 
Colville Catalina 1721 Phillips Ln 
Cotvilie Gerald 

5403 Eckford Eight Mile- -452-0716 
Colville Pearl Mrs 1210 Palmetto --438-4901 
Colville Robert L 1721 Phillips Ln--344-4207 
Colville W W 

5403 Eckfrd Eight Mile- -452-2438 
Colville W W Plumbing Co 

5403 Eckfrd Eight Mile- -452-2438 

Colvin Alton L 720 Brannan Ct 471-5557 

Colvin Beryl E Mrs 906 Marine 433-9842 

Colvin Chas E 715 E Salvia 479-0700 

Colvin Claudine Mrs 

4666 Cottonwood Dr- -342-1552 

Colvin H C 2110 Webb Av 479-9340 

Colvin Hoyle Mrs 

2215 Halls Mill Rd- -478-9009 

Colvin James 858 Chin 433-3187 

Colvin John R 

5413 Timberline Ridge- -661-4670 
Colvin Jos T 4309 Highway 90 Dr -661-1300 
Colvin L G 616 Montgmry Prichrd -457-7387 
Colvin Ralph Marcella Av Daphne-626-9572 
Colvin Robert B 

330 S Shelton Beach Rd- -456-5262 

Colvin T G llbl Mc Rae Av 473-2964 

Colvin Tavett G Dawe. Lane Rd ---342-6622 
Colvin William Edward 

1452 Ridgedale Ct- -342-0689 
Colyer David Ralph 

Westchester Square- -661-0415 
Com -Code Corp 

322 S Sage Av 479-1449 

167t S Beltline Hwy 478-8238 

Combel Geo H 611 Morgn Av 473-5093 

Combel Pearl Mrs 564 Semjnle 473-4136 

Combest Thomas G 

1619 Jasper Rd- -344-8817 
COMBINED OF AMERICA AUTOMOBILE 
ASSOCIATION INC 

328 S Sage Av 

Combs & Daily Wheel & Frame 
Alignment & Service 

1105 Sprng HI Av- 

Combs E B 908 Carlyle Way E 344-0512 

Combs E B Painting Co Inc 

354 St Francis 

Combs E M 166 Page Av 479-3877 

Combs H E 2556 Daniels Rd 478-3511 

Combs Mary E 1010 Baltimore 433-4513 

Combs Robert 4621 S Sunset Dr --344-7674 
Combs Thomas M 

750 Johnston Av 
Combs W D Tanntr Williams Rd - 

Combs Wm E 2106 Sterner 471-6082 

Combs Wm R 

4619 N Sunset Dr Sprng HI- -342-3305 
Combustion Engineering Inc 

Hwy 43 Bucks- -829-6502 
Comdata Network Inc 

758 St Michael- -432-6746 

Comeau D B 320 B'-awood Dr 344-4490 

Comer Jerry B Haley s Ln Daphne- 626-2760 

Comer L M 59 Demouy Av 478-3288 

Comer L M teieph 202 Govt 432-9033 

Comer Leon L 

3422 Rfviere Du Chien Rd- -661-5160 

Comer R L 356 S Ann 433-9667 

Comerford Chas R 

1406 E Riviera Dr--479-8436 

Cometti Carrel E Hwy 31 626-9375 

Cometti J A Sp-^msh Fort -626-9311 

Cometti Jennifer 

1621 Spring Hill AV--438-3978 
Cometti Zadie 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -626-9471 
Cornish Thos E Jr Mrs 

12 Crenshaw- -478-8684 
Commerce Clearing House 

Representative 354 St Francis --438-2466 
Commercial Builders 1564 Duval ---433-6939 



-479-2166 



-433-71% 



342-1180 



-478-7003 
342-3256 



Collins — Conaway 6 7 

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS STEEL 
COMPANY INC 

Office 3618 Moffat Rd 344-7313 

COMMERCIAL CREDIT CORP 

3733 Airport Blvd 344-5220 

2968 Spring Hill Av 479-9591 

20 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland --675-4643 
COMMERCIAL GUARANTY BANK 

Mam Ofc 356 Government 432-0411 

Bel Air Ofc Bel Air Mall 479-1441 

St Joseph Street Ofc 

51 St Joseph--432-8832 
Government Boulevard Ofc 

2751 Governm.ent Blvd --479-8592 
Commercial Insulation 

First National Bank BIdg— 432-2138 
COMMERCIAL KEY PUNCH 

1509 Government 479-6456 

COMMERCIAL & MARINE 
UNDERWRITERS INC 

2655-A Old Shell Rd 471-5391 

Commercial Printing Co 

302 St Michael--432-1258 
Commercial & Residential 
Exterminators 

905 David Langan Dr W- -344-0214 
Committee For The Re-Election Of 
John Sparkman 

3016 Airport Blvd- -478-5231 
COMMONS AT SPRINGHILL THE apt 

116 Du Rhu Dr 344-3541 

Commonwealth Life Insurance Co 

Three Office Park Building- -344-4970 
COMMUNICATION CONTRACTORS CORP 

1857 Duval 478-3911 

Communication Contractors Inc 

3753 Cottage Hill Rd- -473-7629 
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF 
AMERICA LOCAL 10907 

2813 Spring Hiil Av 471-2717 

2813 Spring Hill Av 473-2328 

Community Blood & Plasma 
Service Inc 

166 Government 432-8344 

166 Government 438-1297 

COMMUNITY CHEST & COUNCIL OF 
MOBILE COUNTY INC 

218 St Francis 433-3624 

Community Convalescent Center 

550 Congress--433-5471 

Comninos P Rev 600 Cherokee 478-6418 

COMPAC FOOD STORES 

Office New Hwy 90 661-6716 

Store Number 1 Three Notch Rd -661-9987 
Store Number 2 New Hwy 90 ---661-9872 
Store Number 3 

Old Pascagoula Rd--661-9999 
Store Number 4 Three Notch Rd -661-9848 
Store Number 5 

Sweedtov,m & Browder Rds--661-9814 

Store Number 6 Higgins Rd 661-9375 

Store Number 7 

5701 Three Notch Rd- -661-9805 
Store Number 8 

Old Pascagoula Rd--661-9867 
Compagno Ralph E 

4550 Knight Way Dr--342-4947 
COMPETITION HEAD SERVICE BY 
MILLER 
3502 Hwy 90 W 471-4126 

Complete Household Furnishers 

311 Thompson Blvd Chickasaw--452-4298 
Compton Carter 

1704 Roosevelt Prichard- -456-5807 

Compton D D Rabbit Creek Rd 661-6111 

Compton E C Satsuma 675-1756 

Compton H L 3056 Kendle Dr 473-5522 

Compton J V 3844 Hawthrne Dr - -479-9307 

Compton John 1062 Gallen Ct 344-3667 

Compton Lavern Mrs 

Kah Oka Rd Eight Mile- -675-5458 
Compton Lawrence M 

169 Vv' Grant Chickasaw- -452-4863 
Compton Mary 

2914 Truett Whistler- -456-7939 
Compton Ralph E 

323 N Wassn Av Whistlr--452-1345 

Compton Ruby G 1112 Lyons 433-7470 

Compton W H Sia Lake Estates ---649-0439 
Ccmstock Carol Miss 2255 Dauphn -4/8-6589 
CONAGRA INC 

Commerce BIdg 432-3609 

If No Answer Dial 479-9088 

Conaway Belle 462 Chin Magazine -433-2449 
Conaway Charles L 2952 Pages Ln -479-9935 

Conaway Charlie Beiforest Rd 626-2336 

Conaway Geo A Wigfid Rd 661-3093 

Conaway Herbert Charles 

Mam Daphne--626-2101 

Conaway Jas Beiforest Rd 626-2336 

Conaway L V 107 Oak 342-1219 

Conaway M G Mrs 

604 Dillon Av Chkasaw- -452-3366 

Conaway Stanley 

2528 McLaughlin Dr--478-1582 



•ji*wnjiF"« 



68 Concerts — Cook 



AREA CODE 205 



-438-9659 
-433-2056 
-478-9350 

-478-0562 



-661-3646 
-457-1878 
-478-8131 
-344-6848 
■649-3242 
473-8276 



Concerts South night clb 

2671 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -471-9113 
CONDITIONED AIR INC 

502 Bay Shore Av 479-0651 

Conditt A K Jr Dr phys 1365 Govt -433-6912 

Res 1903 Oak KnI Cir 478-1564 

Condom Matilde Mrs 

2590 Skylark Blvd--471-5748 

Condon A M 2015 Archer Ln 478-1469 

Condon Athalie Miss 805 Charles - -433-2056 
Condon Ed G III 1021 Cherokee ---478-9350 
Condon Electronics & Business 

Machines 59 S Jackson 

Condon John T 805 Charles 

Condon Steve 1021 Cherokee 

CONDON'S HOUSE OF MUSIC 

1712 Dauphin 

Cone Edward E 

4354 E Birchwd Dr- 

Cone Geo 1727 Bear Fork Rd 

Cone H L 2013 W Mott Dr 

Cone Louie 3815 Moffat Rd 

Cone M M Jr Ching Dairy Rd 

Cone Wattie 72 Mobile 

Cone William E Jr 

1575 Spring Hill Av--433-5912 
Conerly A L Miss 

1575 Spring Hill Av- -432-6988 
Coney Clarence 

308 N Fairport Dr Prichard- -456-3420 
Confederate Towing Co Inc 

Chickasaw- -452-2269 
Confederation Life Insurance 
Company 

2160-B Green Springs Hwy 
Birmingham Ala Call Collect--324-5597 
Confraternity Of Christian Doctrine 

14 S Frankim- -433-6991 

Conger D E 5516 Brightwd Ln 342-9560 

Congleton Chas J 59 Semmes Av --478-5865 

Congleton Pete 2704 Elsmore 479-3743 

Congregation Ahavas Chesed 

1717 Dauphin--471-4439 
Conine John 3454 Ching Dairy Rd- -649-1500 
Conklan John G 5216 N Border Dr -342-8844 
Conklan L Mrs 1804 E Colonial Ln -342-4201 
Conklin Robt A 2386 Staples Rd---471-3712 
Conlee Tom 383 Cabana Blvd W ---344-4070 

Conley E S 279 Jacksn Blvd 342-5775 

Conley R E Range Line Rd 661-6948 

CONLEY ROOFING & SIDING CO 

2558 Kossow 473-8186 

Conley Zeddie 1609 Robinson 479-7839 

Conion Don M 

8 Lancers Ln Spanish Fort --626-9738 
Conion Mildred Mrs 1519 Reed Rd -344-8724 
CONN See Also Kahn Kohn 
Conn Allene Mrs 

5132 N Maudelayne Dr--661-1299 

Conn Bert 4163 Lantern Ln S 661-5905 

Connecticut General Life Insurance Co 

701 Van Antwerp BIdg-- 433-7851 
CONNECTICUT MUTUAL LIFE 
INSURANCE CO 

Commerce BIdg 438-3523 

Connell B E 

228 Autumn Dr Saraland- -675-0231 
Connell C K 4019 N Gaylark Rd ---342-4237 

Connell Carl L 4252 Belvedere 661-9357 

Connell Chas H 624 Euclid Av 478-9569 

Connell David K 

72 Margaret Av Prichard- -457-1958 
Connell Geo E Jr 2902 Bonita Dr -479-5105 

Connell H B Jr 2509 Taylor Av 479.4443 

Connell H B Mrs 161 Vtpon 471-1201 

Connell J S 3734 Alba Club Rd 473-6241 

Connell James W 

Lott Rd Eight Mile- -456-6594 
Connell John F Rev 

714 S Collg Prichrd- -456-6842 
Connell L G teleph Two Office Park -344-2853 

Res 3264 Stein 342-5947 

Connell Michael W 

6229 Parkwood Dr- -344-2744 
Connell Myrtle Mrs 

413 Circle Dr Prichard- -452-4625 
Connell Terence J Lt Col 

4165 Ursulme Dr- -342-5346 

Connell W G 1568 E Martn Dr 479-9928 

Connell Wayne 

4003 Sunnyvale Ln So--342-1186 
Connell's 76 Service 

507 Azalea Rd- -344-4476 
Connelly Jean 2653 Eldorado Dr - - -479-1122 
Connelly John Michael 

5318 Forest Park Dr--344-5%0 

Connelly Olan 255 Suffolk Rd 344-4241 

Children's telephone 

255 Suffolk Rd- -344-1459 
Connelly Olan G ms 

1540 Belt Line Hwy W -471-2488 

Connelly Ruth Mrs 55 S Julia 433-1072 

Conner Aldonia M 709 Peach 432-4064 

Conner Andrew Howell's Ferry Rd- -344-2372 
Conner Anna Ruth 309 Houston -- 479-4700 



Conner B R 641 Parsons Dr 452-5795 

Conner Bertha Mae Mobile 

Theodore- -661-3748 

Conner Bessie 6408 Biloxi Av 344-9971 

Conner Conroy 4009 Shana Dr 471-1338 

Conner Curtis L 2053 E Victory Dr -478-6211 
Conner Eola 801 Rich Av Prichrd --456-5883 
Conner Fred E 412 3rd Av Saraind -675-5656 
Conner Fred E III 

403 3rd Av Saraland- -675-5959 
Conner Homer F 

112 nth Av Chkasaw- -457-2982 
Conner Howard Sr 6401 Biloxi Av- -342-0250 
Conner Ike Jr 944 W Clark Prichrd -452-0610 
Conner lola 

109 N Hobbs Av Prichard- -457-6068 
Conner Jack 

515 Hwy 43 S Saraland- -675-3272 

Conner Jas 2270 Dartmth Dr 344-6500 

Conner James 

404 Dayton Av Prichard- -452-4489 

Conner Jas Jr 1161 Pecan 433-4026 

Conner James L 

601 Percy Av Prichard- -456-2727 
Conner Janice 

739 Reynlds Av Prichrd- -452-4715 
Conner Janie Lucille Mrs 

700 S Broad- -438-2723 

Conner John Ching Lynch Rd 649-1395 

Conner John L 

1028 Joaneen Dr Saraland- -675-1640 

Conner John T 3 1 10 Valeria N 473-6086 

Conner Joseph A 

Rigby Rd Semmes- -649-2251 

Conner L B 467 Evergreen Rd 342-6651 

Conner Larry 1619 Jasper Rd 342-3894 

Conner Laura Lee 6307 Biloxi Av --342-6746 
Conner Linda Joyce 

801 Rich Av Prichard- -456-5883 
Conner Marvin K 

4330 Carlyle Way- -342-9049 
Conner Nancy Mrs 

1207 Stanton Rd- -456-6293 

Conner Nina Mrs 2031 Ibis Dr 478-3659 

Conner Rayford 409 Simington Dr -479-1709 
Conner Richard E 

4270 Arcturus Ln- -661-4743 
Conner Robt H Ellison Av Crecia - - -675-1987 

Conner S B 560 Crewshaw 479-5670 

Conner Samuel E 162 Rhea Av 473-3215 

Conner Theotis 6253 Fontaine Dr- -344-2844 

Conner W J 560 Holcmbe Av 471-1253 

Conner William J Jr 126 Houston - -473-5883 

Conner Willie James Mobile 661-5367 

Conners Marie A Miss 

32 S Lafayet- -473-5250 

Connert J A Schillinger Rd 342-1625 

Connert Steve Rev Sun Valley Dr -649-3106 

Connert Wm Govt St Rd 342-1301 

Connick Donald J 320 Syracuse --342-6387 
Connick Edward G 

4061 Wesley Ln S- -661-9152 

Connick J V Jr 1102 Selma 432-0209 

Connick John P 256 Cherokee 473-1251 

Connick Mary L 

4208 Chesterfield Dr N - -342-8147 
Connie's Novelty Co 

4205 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-1240 

Conniff Edw T 65 Picardy 479-3800 

Conniff M A 4017 Sierra Dr 666-0062 

Conniff M D II6I Gayle 432-5938 

Conniff Michael 1650 Gulf Dale Dr -478-3106 
Conniff Ronald 2413 S Octavia Dr -479-5087 

Conniff William E 1204 Elmira 432-7054 

Connolly David 

2001 Cathedral Way- 661-1622 

Connolly J R Mrs 4 14 S Ann 432-8481 

Children's Telephone 414 S Ann -432-4828 
Connolly J Wesley 

3907 Camellia Dr- -478-0204 
Connolly Myrtis M Mrs 

204 S Monterey- -473-7464 
Connolly Walter P 15 S Reed Av ---471-1684 
Connon Edwin 1575 Spring Hill Av 438-4113 
Connor Elizabeth 

1624 1st Av Prichard- -457-5205 

Connor Jessie Lee 510 Stantn 471-2786 

Connor Katherine Mrs 

3854 Pickett Dr- -473-5868 

Connor O'Neal 510 Stantn 471-2786 

Connor Richard L 211 Rylnds 433-6800 

Connor Silas 907 Short Earl 438-5941 

Connor Stanley 460 Cedar Av 433-8901 

Connor V J 1151 Bordeaux 479-2859 

Connor Wm Davis 371 Dunbar 432-5174 

Connor Wm R 2759 Kreitner 471-4787 

Connors F H 700 Holcmbe Av 479-8952 

Connors Jas 

5768 E Clarke Cir Satsuma- 675-2100 

Connors Jos R 105 Gilbert 433-6898 

Conosccnto Joseph 

3854 Michael Blvd- -342-4884 
Conover L S 

125 Dogwd Ln Sprng HI- -342-8922 



CONRAD See Also Konrad 
Conrad David S atty 

First National Bank BIdg 433-3968 

Res 4518 Kingswood Dr 342-3389 

Conrad Wayne A 458 PInehill Dr-- -471-2204 

Conrow A E ofc 717 St Jos 433-5237 

Conser Paul 220 Nack Ln 344-7762 

CONSOLIDATED AIR CONDITIONING INC 

4501 Halis Mill Rd 661-5708 

Consolidated American Life Insurance 

Company Inc 

3500 Cottage Hill Rd- -479-9693 
CONSOLIDATED PACKAGING 

COMPANY INC 

156 Beauregard 438-2756 

CONSOLIDATED WATER TREATMENT 

CORP 

5500 Governinent Blvd 661-5632 

Constantine Debra 1552 Stone 471-3695 

Constantine H D Jr 4405 Park Rd -479-8328 

Constantine Jesse 913 Minor 452-5291 

Constantine R L 



65 Byrnes Blvd Spring HI 
Constantine R L Jr 



342-7321 
479-1888 
457-3717 



151 Emogene Pl- 
Constantine Willie 

2158 Barrett s Ln- 
CONSTANTINE'S 

1500 Govt 471-3375 

Hwy 90 W 661-1521 

Constantino Richard R 

912 Pjrkriiont Cir E- -342-3709 
CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY 

ASSOCIATION OF MOBILE INC 

1809 Old Shell Rd 471-1768 

CONSTRUCTION SPECIALTIES CO 

brookley ItuJustriji Complex 433-27% 

CONSTRUCTION TRAINING SCHOOL 

Brookley Industrial Complex -- -438-9663 
Consulate Of Costa Rica 

International Trade Center- 432-2390 
Consulate Of The Netherlands 

Commerce BIdg- 433-5445 
Consumer Associates 

2252 Government- 479-9561 

Consumer Credit Assn Milnr Bi 432-8941 

CONSUMER CREDIT CORP 

n 7 St Joseph 433-6521 

CONTACT LABORATORIES DIVISION 

Hwy 90 W 661-1521 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 342-6985 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 

Long Distance Grand Bay Ala 865-6728 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -661-1800 
Contestable Nina Grand Bay Rd-- -344-1950 

Conti Street Griil ?io Cor ti 433-9143 

CONTINENTAL ACCEPTANCE CORP 

3694 Airport Blvd 344-5920 

CONTINENTAL ASSURANCE CO 

First Federal Tower — 479-9465 

CONTINENTAL CLIP CORP 

453 Pillans 432-5354 

Continental Construction Company Inc 

Plantation Rd- -661-2684 
Continental House Of Beauty 

3754 Airprt Blvd- 342-7891 
CONTINENTAL INSURANCE 
COMPANIES THE 

951 Government 433-5593 

Claims Service 951 Government -433-5591 
Nights Sundays & Holidays No 

Charge Tu Calling P.irtv -800 447-2200 
CONTINENTAL OIL BULK PLANT 

1051 Ledyard 432-6189 

Continental Paint & Body Shop 

1705 Whistler Av Prichard- 456-9282 
Continental Products Corp 

Hv.v 98 Daphne- -626-2655 
Continental Roofing Mills 

24 00 Emogene- 478-6311 
Continental Style Shop 

4124 Government Blvd 661-1262 
CONTINENTAL TRAILWAYS BUS 
TERMINAL 

225 St Francis 433-2706 

Continental Trailways Tours Inc 

225 St Francis 433-2706 
CONTINENTAL VOLKSWAGEN INC 

101 s Beitime Hw> 478-0421 

Control Data institute 

354 St Francis- -433-0457 
CONTROL SPECIALISTS INC 

Spanish Fort Shopping Center --626-2447 
CONVENTION DEPARTMENT CHAMBER 
OF COMMERCE 

E A Roberts BIdg 433-6951 

Converse Dorothy P Mfs ri pst 

3805 Airport Blvd -344-5520 

4106 N Carmel Dr 342-7770 

Children's Telephone 

4 106 N Carmel Dr- -344-4955 
CONVERSE J B& CO INCengrs 

508 Dauphn -433-3982 

Convey C M 6II Tuthjii Ln 344-3927 



01658 (c; South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

CONVEY INC rl est ~ 

322 S Sage Av 344-3923 

CONVJf^y See Also Conaway 
Conway Arthur J Jr 

5608 S Morlee Dr- 342-6679 
Conway Arthur J Sr 

218 3rd Chickasaw- -456-9501 
Conway Betty J 4320 Kwajalein - - 661-8910 
Conway Don atty 

201 First Federal Savings BIdg -432-6721 

Res 4301 Moffat Rd 344-0159 

Conway Ernest W Jr 

1910 Le Jeune Dr- 344-6827 
Conway F L 4100 Bourgeois Dr -342-1786 
Conway George D & Co furn 

Hwy 98 Fairhope Ala- -928-8291 
Conway H E 1534 Woodpecker Dr -471-3558 
Conway Jennifer Jo 

2687 Cheshire Dr S- -478-4757 
Conway Jim 

264 12th Av Chickasaw- -457-2948 
Conway N A 264 12th Av Chkasaw -457-2948 
Conway Nathan P 

1402 Boudousquie- -471-2615 

Conway Ruby Mrs 3946 Owens 457-4643 

Conway Ruby R Mrs 

Shelton Beach Road Ext- 344-2833 
Conway Thomas L 

4100 Bourgeois Dr- 344-1968 
Conway William 2707 Griffith Cir - 473-5366 
Conway William J 1563 S Shan Dr 661-3372 
Conway Wm P mortgs 

602 Bel Air Blvd 471-1526 

Res 112-C DuRhu Dr 344-5727 

Conway Wilmer J 

Gregg Rd Semmes- 649-0153 

Conwell rrank 4911 Oxfrd Dr 342-8159 

Conwell Mike Automobile Sales 

Bel Air 478-3351 
Conyers Eleanor F Mrs 

4333 Carlyle Way- 342-7694 

Coody Dennis Denmark Rd 649-3486 

Coogan Richard 4105 Ursulne Dr - 342-2284 

Cook A L 2951 Cotton 471-4900 

Cook Alfred D 625 Petit Av 479-7555 

Cook Alma A 

130 Brock Av Prichard- -457-2820 

Cook America 1516 Lincoln 433-7744 

Cook Anna Mrs 103 Vallaris S 342-4927 

Cook Annie Mae 2427 Denmark -456-8165 
Cook Arthur H 

515 Hwy 43 S Saraland- 675-4528 
Cook Blanche 

1705 Victory Av Prichard- -452-0628 

Cook Bob Skyline Rd Theodore 661-4492 

Cook Brooks 2456 2nd Av 452-4176 

Cook Burl C 3908 Brookmnt Dr ---478-5769 

Cook Byron E 2655 N Tally Ct 478-5658 

Cook C H 207 Truman Dr Prichard -456-9117 

Cook Carrie 712 St Emanuel 438-2267 

Cook Carrie 756 Charles 432-3929 

Cook Charles 2735 Moot Av 478-7769 

Cook Chas Edw 

425 Myrtlwd Av Chkasaw- 456-8925 

Cook Claude 1063 Marine 432-6918 

Cook Clayton 

648 Dismukes Av Prichrd- -452-5777 
Cook Cornelius R 

706 Parsons Dr Prichard- -456-4706 
Cook D D 

53 University Dr Chickasaw 456-2139 

Cook Dan 712 St Emanuel 438-2267 

Cook Daniel 1854 Seale 456-6166 

Cook David 2421 Bunche Rd 471-4783 

Cook Dorothy R 

3908 Brookmnt Dr- 478-5769 
Cook Edward A 1203 Skipper Dr -344-2518 
Cook Edw C 

3603 Pleasnt Valley Rd -344-0716 

Cook Emanuel C 1457 Kellog 433-2035 

Cook Essie Mae Mrs 1063 Marine -432-6918 
Cook Esther A Mrs 

2906 Edgewood -471-3853 
Cook F G 1161 Old Shell Rd - 433-6206 

Cook Floyd W 

105 Hillsde Dr Chkasaw- 457-15% 

Cook Ford Spanish Fort 438-5223 

Cook Fred 213 Ada Av Prichrd - -452-1549 
Cook G R Jr 

19 Lee Cir Spanish Fort 432-5988 

Cook Geo 29 ChadwickCt 479-1972 

Cook Gillis G 

2853 Pleasnt Valley Rd- 473-4248 
Cook Gordon A 

4159 Hollysprings Dr 661-7947 

Cook Gracie 1156 Lyons 433-6757 

Cook H Wayne 3835 S Brannan Dr -473-8080 

Cook Harry 2357 North Rd 479-2627 

Cook Henry W 

107 Hillside Dr Chickasaw- - 456-7862 
Cook I Jetson 5550 Racine Av ►----344-0556 
Cook J H 

230 Baratara Dr Chkasaw- -456-5927 

Cook J M 714 MandrellAv— 478-4842 

Cook J R 502 Rawls Av Prichrd ---456-8584 



01658 cc) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Cook J W 303 Lillian Av Saraland --675- 
Cook Jack 219 Ideal Dr Saraland --675- 

Cook Jas 3 Cantrbury Rd 661- 

Cook Jas D 147 FIrnc PI 479 

Cook Jas H 4813 N Auburn Dr 344- 

Cook James W 5800 Rector Ct 344 

Cook Jesse 

St Nicholas Rd Eight Mile--452 

Cook Joe Jr 950 Navco Rd 473 

Cook Joe Louis 1064 Houston 471 

Cook John 860 Center Plateau 438- 

Cook John 

900 S Happy HI Av Plateau--432- 

Cook John F 1256 Oak Ln Dr 344- 

Cook Jos 2011 Selman Av 457- 

Cook Josephine 

Atmore Av Whistler- -452- 

Cook Julius 1156 Lyons 433- 

Cook Leslie 2466 Muriel 452- 

Cook Lester G Jr 3052 Kendle Dr --473- 

Cook Levi Atmore Av Whistler 452- 

Cook Lewis Jr 2068 Agate Av 479- 

Cook Lillie 

406 W Clark Av Prichard- -457- 

Cook Lillie Mrs 262 Dexter Av 478- 

Cook Lillie Mae Mrs 654 Plum 432- 

Cook Lois C Mrs Kushia 452- 

Cook Louise Mrs 

727 Florida Street Ext- -456- 

Cook Louise Mrs 671 Whitney 478- 

Cook M T 2516 Oak View Dr 478- 

Cook Mac 1410 Dauphin 433- 

Cook Margaret S 

Skylne Rd Theodore- -661 
Cook Marion J Mrs 

Government Street Rd--342- 
Cook Mary Louise 2011 Selman Av-457- 
Cook Mattie Ree 

2311 Jones Ln Plateau- -452- 
Cook Mattie Y Mrs 

253 N Lafayette- -432- 
Cook Maxine Miss 1259 Dabney Dr-432- 
Cook Mercedes D Mrs 219 4th Ct - -433- 
Cook Michael M 4350 Byron Av N -342- 
Cook Milton J 430 West Vista Ct --344- 

Cook Morgan A 4 162 Vega Dr 661- 

Cook Morris D 

110 Lafayette Dr Saraland- -675- 
Cook Natalene 2353 Octavia Dr S--478- 

Cook Onie F 1461 S Ann 433- 

Cook Otto L Mrs Creightn Towers -433- 

Cook P R Sr 4282 Barden Av 661- 

Cook Paul R Jr 

5562 Woodsde Dr N -342- 
COOK PLUMBING CO 

llol Old Shell Rd 433- 

Cook Ray G 2103 HighlndCt 473- 

Cook Raymond Sr 

3004 N Louise Dr--479- 

Cook Richard Lott Rd 649 

Cook Robert 

409 Love Av Eight Mile- -457- 
Cook Robert G 124-A DuRhu Dr---344- 
Cook Rodger Capt 1908 Myrtle Av -473' 
Cook Ronald Dale 

1104 BelvedereCir W--479■ 
Cook Roy Aijohn Dr 661- 

Cook S T Lott Rd 649 

Cook Sandy 1806 Sprng HI Av 478 

Cook Sherman 678 Leslie Av 457 

Cook Ted 1013 Old Shell Rd 432' 

Cook Theodore 456 Cody Rd 342 

Cook Thomas 413 Lake View Dr W-342 
Cook Thos Bingham Mrs 

3811 Austin Ln--342 

Cook Thos L 1912 Oak Kni Dr 473 

Cook Thomas R 

3446 Stovali Whistler- -456 
Cook Titus Tanner-Williams Rd — 649 

Cook Troy Alton 553 Farreli 479 

Cook Troy F 

241 1 S Shelton Beach Rd 

Eight Mile- -457 

Cook Viola 406 Pearl 433 

Cook Vivian M 2603 Howell Av 473 

Cook Walter M atty 

1st National Bank BIdg 432 

Res 2009 Old Shell Rd--- -478 

Cook Walter M 2719 Reaves 471 

Cook Will Tom 

641 Baldwin Dr Prichard- -452 
Cook Willie M 

327 W Clark Av Prichard- -457 
Cooke Clarence J Sr 1759 Virginia -471 

Cooke David H 724 Oak Hill Rd 661 

Cooke E D 556 Williams 473 

Cooke Ethyle G Mrs 1557 Bruister -473 
Cooke Florence Mae 5051 Troy Ln -661 

Cooke Jerome 5051 Troy Ln 661 

Cooke Joyce Loraine 

2104 Demetropolis Rd--661 

Cooke R E Lakevw Dr 342 

Cooke Rudolph W 

130 General Bullard Av--342 
Cooke Samuel R 

2104 Demetropolis Rd--661 



MOBILE 



4667 
0128 
2987 
7441 
2124 
19% 

0933 
3269 
3016 
2863 

2302 
2250 
8735 

4117 
6757 
0983 
5088 
4117 
3327 

5070 
4604 
8389 
4942 

7016 
6908 
9252 
8608 

-4492 

5999 
8735 

4350 

4249 
8289 
4645 
1812 
1247 
2770 

4172 
0917 
3866 
5417 
2939 

6366 

6674 
5602 

3482 
2624 

3853 
8747 
7504 

2526 
3890 
1931 
3638 
1829 
3465 
3445 
4227 

7478 
1641 

2371 
1331 
4309 



0228 
9809 
6627 

4483 
5742 
3067 

%52 

4286 
2641 
1650 
6105 
2290 
9211 
9211 

84% 
1448 

-4526 

-8496 



Cooke Thelma 1 108 Oak 

Cooks Addie 1573 Duval 

Cooks Frances Mrs 105 Selma 

Cooksey E V 78 Byrnes Blvd 

Cooksey Robert Q 

100 Burtonwood Dr-- 
Cooksey S S 

304 E Sprngwd Dr Sprng HI-- 

Cookson C L 1012 Hwy 90 Dr 

Cool E E Mrs 1260 Olive 

Cool John H 758 St Michael 

Cool Leo R 4213 Bay Front Rd 

Cooley A G Howell's Ferry Rd 

Cooley Aaron 7 1 1 Magnolia Rd — 
Cooley Arthur 

510 Strange Av Saraland 
Cooley Beatrice Mrs 

906 Rosedle Av Prichrd 
Cooley Benjamin 

203 Bentley Rd Creola 
Cooley Clister 

118^ .• Edison Prichara 
Cooley Clyde V Mrs 

104 W Everette Av Saraland- 

Cooley D E W Ed George Rd 

Cooley Don C 

3525 Demetropolis Rd- 

Cooley G F 257 Chas 

Cooley G R Owens Prichard 

Cooley Glenn D 

213 Autumn Dr Saraland- 

Cooley J C 2066 N McVay Dr 

Cooley J R Dr Howell's Ferry Rd - - 
Cooley J R Dr dntst 

1709 N Wilsn Av Prichrd- 

Cooley Jimmie L 2 1 Homer 

Cooley Lenora Powell Rd 

Cooley Leo N 2512 Granada Av - 
Cooley Leon N 8 W Brucewd Dr - - 
Cooley Lettie Mrs 1063 Lubei Av - 
Cooley Margarette Mrs 

5600 Overlook Rd- 
Cooley Mary L 

2867 W Turner Rd Whistler- 
Cooley Nellie Mrs 

1910 Franklin Dr- 
Cooley Ora Dee 

725 Sullivan Av Pnchard- 
Cooley Robt 3612 W Mam Whistir 
Cooley Robert L Arrow Satsuma- - 
Cooley Robert Ray 

W Dogwood Trail- 
Cooley Ruby Mrs 401 St Francis- - 

Cooley T C 2254 Lennox Av 

Cooley Troy E 

Georgetown Rd Semmes- 

Cooley Vllater 202 Bioodgd 

Cooley Wm Fire Tower Rd Semmes 
Cooley Wilmer 

2940 Persns WhistIr 
Cooley s Wild Bill Travel Trailers & 
Campers Fire Tower Rd Semmes 

Coombs B 2212 Riverside Dr 

Cooner Billy H 

662 Lancewood Dr W- 
Cooner Marie 912 Cloverdale Dr - - 
Cooner Roofing & Siding 

662 Lancewood Dr W- 

Cooner Urel 1623 Gill Rd 

Cooner Wm H Dr phys 

1720 Center- 

COONEY See Also Kuhne 

Cooney Johnnie B 

2002 Spring Hili Av 

Cooney Patk J Jr 207 S Fla 

Coontz Jackie 758 St Michael — 

Cooper A 60 1 3 Cooper Dr 

Cooper A B 

506 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland 
Cooper A J Jr atty 1407 Davis Av- 

Res 1 1 10 Savannah 

Cooper A J Jr 

704 Reynolds Av Prichard - 
Cooper Aden Jack 

4556 Canal Cir W- 
Cooper Aden Jack 

4556 Caral Cir W- 
Cooper Angus R 335 Bromley Pi • - 
Cooper Anita Miss 

Walter Smith Rd- 
Cooper Ben E 1601 Topanga Dr -- 
Cooper Bernard 1516 Shalimar Rd 
Cooper Bobby 

1501 Celeste Rd Saraland- 
Cooper Boyd C 

4410 WhistIr Eight Mile- 
Cooper Bryce 1575 Spring Hill Av - 
Cooper C A Septic Tank Co 

188 West Dr- 

Cooper C E 1 18 N Haiiet 

Cooper Campaign Headquarters 

553 Wilson Av Prichara - 
Cooper Cecil 

622 Dismukes Av Prichrd - 
Cooper Chas F 1456 Druid Dr 



432-6019 

432-7968 

432-0015 

-344-8187 

342-3953 

-342-7470 
-473-6418 
-432-0849 
-432-3935 
-473-7626 
-344-8279 
473-1269 

675-4081 

452-5576 

675-2798 

456-3132 

-675-4294 
-649-0962 

-661-6194 
-432-1410 
-456-3045 

-675-0139 
-478-3658 
-649-0177 

-457-8375 
-473-2769 
-626-9179 
-661-7130 
-457-0749 
-456-1749 

-342-3563 

-457-7898 

-456-7851 

-456-3865 
-452-4624 
-675-0710 

-452-0928 
-433-5853 
-457-2931 



649-2375 
438-2374 
649-2030 

457-5831 

649-2030 
476-1837 

661-8446 
473-3473 

661-8446 
479-6324 

433-6595 



-478-5460 
-479-0089 
-433-1777 
-661-7519 

-675-2266 
-432-1691 
-433-1763 

-456-3532 

-661-1478 

-661-1378 
-478-4195 

-342-6038 
-661-8413 
-342-1752 

-675-4600 

-457-2123 
-432-6418 

-342-1833 
-433-4527 



456-1475 

-452-1804 
■344-1810 



Cooper Charles W 

4213 Halls Mill Rd- 
Cooper Clair E 

2656 Dauphinwood Dr- 

Cooper Clara Miss 555 Church 

Cooper Curtis A 188 West Dr 

Cooper D M McCrary Rd Semmes - 
Cooper D S 

929 Forest Av Saraland- 
Cooper David J 4322 Carlyle Way - 
Cooper David R 918 Carlyle Way E 
Cooper Diane 6520 Hwy 90 W — 
Cooper Dodd E 

367 Hanley Av Whistlr- 
Cooper Don R 

6523 Breckenridge Ct- 
Cooper Donald R 

2689 S Cheshire Dr- 
Cooper Doris 

Busby Fishing Camp Rd- 

Cooper E V 1411 Eslava 

Cooper Earl W 

5506 Darring Satsuma- 
Cooper Edna M Mrs 

1463 Plaza Dr 
Cooper Effie Mrs 

304 Bay Shore Av- 
Cooper Elder L 

Wayside Dr Spanish Fort- 
Cooper Ella Mae 460 Houston — 
Cooper Emmett 

McPhillips Av Daphne- 
Cooper Emmett Jr 

974 High Point Dr W- 
Cooper Emmett Sr 

1854 N Daniels Rd- 
Cooper Ervin S Point Clear Ala — 

Cooper F E 568 Mohawk 

COOPER F N CONSTRUCTION CO 

1807 Duncan 

Cooper Frank Mrs 

755 W Prichard Av 
COOPER GARAGE 

815 Dauphin Island Pkwy 

Cooper Gary G 105 Houston 

Cooper Gay J 5620 Diane Ct 

Cooper Geo 718 Chin 

Cooper H E Jr 2850 Longleaf Dr - 
Cooper H E Sr 

914 Dauphine Cir Daphne- 
Cooper Headley E 

645 Hinson Av Prichard- 
Cooper Mellon Mrs 1312 Duval --- 
Cooper Horace Westchester Dr — 

Cooper Howard D 1 8 Ann N 

Cooper Iva L Mrs 

1854 Vista Bonita Ct- 

Cooper J B Hwy 3 1 Daphne 

Cooper J C 

18 Beckman Av Saraland 

Cooper J C Semmes 

Cooper J Gary 1208 Palmetto — 
Cooper J Gary Maj 1110 Savannah 

Cooper J H Jr 750 Sullivan Av 

Cooper J Robert III 

3421 Riviere Du Chien Rd- 
Cooper J T 2735 Belvedere Ct --- 
Cooper J T 

10 Cypress Dr Saraland- 
Cooper J W 

San Marino Dr Theodore 
Cooper Jas Minister 

Study 1862 Andrws 

Res 1824 Andrws 

Cooper Jas F 5221 Brentwd Ln - 
Cooper Jas Raymond 

258 W Lee Chickasaw 
Cooper Jessie 

2160 N GenI Gorgas Dr 
Cooper Jim 3520 Stillwood Ln W - 

Cooper John Cooper Rd 

Cooper John H 325 Dogwd Dr 

Cooper John H Jr 2773 Haas Av - 
Cooper John H Jr 

Orchard Ridge Dr 
Cooper John M 4 lOl Belvedere — 
Cooper Johnie J Deer River Dr 
Cooper Jordan n est 

Ofc 411 A/dlea Rd 

Res 4200 Burma Hills Dr 

Cooper Jos C 7 1 50 Dickens Fy Rd - 
Cooper Joy P Mrs 

4458 Old Citronelle Hwy 

Eight Mile 

Cooper Julius E Spanish Fort 

Cooper L J 68 Bradford Av 

Cooper L M Randall Av Daphne 
Cooper L M Mrs 1824 Andrews 
Cooper Larry 

Busby Fishing Camp Rd- 
Cooper Lee R 3070 Loggers Cir - 
Cooper Leslie 

3852 Lloyd Station Rd- 
Cooper Louis 136-D Lott Rd - 
Cooper Louis Roberts Ln Semmes 
Cooper Louise Mrs 37 Freeway Dr 



661-7319 

479-6676 
438-3920 
342-1356 
649-0447 

675-4816 
342-4151 
344-5832 
661-9694 

452-1546 

457-5228 

479-8036 

626-9192 
473-6465 

■675-2107 

432-5898 

479-5865 

438-4017 
479-6219 

-626-2116 

479-3583 

-479-6800 

928-%22 

-473-7953 



478-1479 

457-8120 

-471-4058 
-479-6876 
-344-7642 
-432-4234 
661-1737 

-626-2702 

-456-6312 
-433-5785 
-666-0204 
-432-4196 



661-7128 
626-9157 

675-4741 
649-0422 
433-6016 
433-1763 
479-5100 

661-5173 
479-1811 

-675-4973 

661-1497 

479-1045 
479-7290 
342-4738 

452-3372 

457-0851 
-344-4542 
-661-7108 
-342-4527 

478-1280 

649-0223 
661-1833 
661-7461 

344-5925 

-666-0411 

342-2435 



452-2322 
626-9367 
433-4376 
626-2806 
-479-7290 

-626-9192 
661-6781 

-661-2727 
456-1943 
649-1527 

-661-9217 



Cook — Cooper 69 

Cooper M E 2552 Kreitner 473-1485 

Cooper M G Mrs 1357 Grove 432-8255 

Cooper M L 351 Azalea Rd 344-8202 

Cooper Mamie L 

2051 E Victory Dr- -471-1792 
Cooper Marie Mrs 

315 5th Chkasaw— 457-7307 
Cooper Marion A 155 DeSales Av --473-5468 
Cooper Marjorie 

Sun Valley Rd Semmes- -649-3188 

Cooper Martha C Bayou Rd 473-4932 

Cooper Mary 603 N Frankin 433-6698 

Cooper Mary R Mrs 20 S Ann 433-3150 

Cooper May F Mrs 211 Mohawk ---471-6093 
Cooper Mildred Mrs 

970 Semler Prichard- -432-4%9 
Cooper Nathan C 1307 Stevns Ln- -344-7772 
Cooper Nathan C Jr 

324 Azalea Cir W--344-1840 

Cooper Neely 1516 Forrest Cir 433-4222 

Cooper Nell Mrs 

2471 Morningside Dr--479-4780 

Cooper Nita Mrs 2055 Dauphn 473-21% 

Cooper Nora Mrs 

2050 N Gimon Cir--478-1289 

Cooper Norman A Bayou Rd 478-1810 

Cooper E 407 Circl Dr Prichrd --457-8716 
Cooper Lloyd 

6404 Middle Ring Ct--342-3455 
Cooper Royce 5600 Central Blvd -344-5453 
Cooper Odessa 

400 Prosperway Prichard- -456-2487 

Cooper Oran J 2250 Pratt Dr 478-1152 

Cooper P F 

4507 Darlene Av Eight Mile- -457-6352 
Cooper Paul Cooper Rd Theodore - -661 -7121 

Cooper Phyllis 117 Phillips Av 452-4091 

Cooper R Dean 

4308 Panorama Blvd- -661-9274 
Cooper R K 

912 Dauphine Cir Daphne- -626-2254 

Cooper R R 1457 Eslava 473-6786 

Cooper Radford 

4208 Broadmoor Dr- -479-93% 
Cooper Ralph L 712 Regents Way--344-1929 
Cooper Raymond 

1211 Reynolds Dr--344-3779 
COOPER REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC 

411 Azalea Rd 344-5925 

Cooper Rephus 126 Westfid Av --342-1289 
Cooper Richard L 660 Tarawa Dr - -661-7678 

Cooper Robt 250 West Dr 344-2886 

Cooper Robt A 

11 Provident Ln Sprng HI--342-7780 
Cooper Robert L 1613 Navco Rd --473-7267 
Cooper Robert Louis 

1809 Oakado Ct- -661-8657 
Cooper Robert Wayne 

1504 Devonshire Dr- -471-4086 
Cooper Roy B 
404 Ponce De Leon Dr 

W Saraland- -675-3271 
Cooper Roy Bush 2451 Karagan Dr-478-3290 

Cooper S A 268 Woodlnds Av 478-1292 

Cooper Samuel 

970 Semler Prichard- -432-4%9 
Cooper Service Station 

215 Hwy 43 N Saraland- -675-9992 
Cooper Sondra 

820 St Joseph Ln Plateau- -457-9073 
COOPER STEVEDORING COMPANY INC 

118 N Royal 432-3694 

Garage Adams 432-4567 

Pier 3 State Docks 433-8467 

Cooper T C Mrs Old Pascagoula Rd -661-2189 
Cooper T K Dr 1159 Spring Hill Av -433-2323 
Cooper T K Dr chiroprctr 

1159 Spring Hill Av- -438-1257 
Cooper T L 

211 Williams Av N Prichard -456-7125 

Cooper T 405 Wisconsn Av 473-7551 

Cooper Terminal Company Inc 

118 N Royal- -432-3694 
Cooper Thomas 

4404 Dalton Dr Prichard- 452-0268 

Cooper Thomas J Christmas Dr 649-3228 

Cooper Tom D 4358 Stein 342-4770 

Cooper Tony 4 524 Carlyle Way 344-0606 

COOPER TRANSFER COMPANY INC 

445 Diaz Prichard 456-2201 

Cooper Turner M 

1051 Shore Acres Dr- -476-3473 
Cooper W C Saraland Av Saraland -675-0259 

Cooper W E 258 S Ga Av 433-3207 

Cooper W U Noble Dr 661-0951 

Cooper W Y 156 10th Av Chkasaw -457-3560 
Cooper Walter T 

150 Esplanade Av -473-2833 
Cooper Walton W 

113 Phillips Av Prichrd- -452-4289 

Cooper Watson R ?Rll Nail 478-9326 

COOPER WILKINS WELDING & 
MACHINE CO INC 

919 N Water 438-4505 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 661-5801 
Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -479-0430 



70 Cooper — C ouch 



AREA CODE 205 



Cooper Willard J 

304 Bay Shore Av- 479-1635 

Cooper Wm E Jr Todd Acres 661-1684 

Cooper William H 5613 Diane Dr - -342-8612 
Cooper William M 

3815 Cabana Blvd -342-3215 

Cooper Wm M lllO Savannah 433-1763 

Cooper Wm T 

1854 Vista Bonita Ct -661-7128 

Cooper Willie A 1469 S Ann 432-2317 

Coor Rufus P Broadview Dr 661-5536 

Coors J Jr 2017 Maryknoll Ct 661-7334 

Cope Bill 2303 Dog River Rd S 479-6401 

Cope E L 

435 Craftmore Dr Prichard- -456-3201 

Cope Louis B 463 Winslow Dr 344-4823 

Cope Patricia B Mrs 100 Eaton Sq -342-8948 
Cope Scott 3713 Claridge Rd N - -344-2621 
Cope W Frank Dr phys 

1720 Spring Hill Av 432-4453 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -432-4453 
Cope & White Drs phys 

1720 Sprmg Hill Av- -432-4453 
Copeland Alfred C 

506 Dismukes Av Prichard- 457-1677 
Copeland Alice 

225 Petam Prichard- -456-2664 
Copeland Ben S 

5675 Hwy 43 Satsuma- -675-2669 
Copeland C L 268 N Washngtn Av -432-0373 
Copeland Chas T 2863 E Starlit Dr-661-3138 

Copeland D W Lott Rd 452-3728 

Copeland David W 4946 Myers Rd -452-3593 
Copeland Franklin 

1207 Celeste Rd Saraland- -675-4061 
Copeland Gus 1403 Lee Plateau ---457-8238 

Coppl^nd I R 2352 Hov^'pH Av 478-1845 

Copeland J J tele 

918 Government 432-9065 

Res 4958 Carmel Dr N 344-1985 

Copeland Jack 

1051 W St Gallen Av- -344-1064 
Copeland James L 

124 General Bullard Av- -342-0617 
Copeland Jerome 

4304 Bear Fork Rd- -457-8373 

Copeland Lewis Woodland Ct 661-0744 

Copeland Marvin K 

209 Idlewd Dr Chkasaw- -457-5159 
Copeland Norman 

713 Dallas Prichard- -452-3132 
Copeland Othella Mrs 

Celeste Highland W- -675-3794 
Copeland Patrick Rufus 

1626 Lawshe Av Prichard- -456-1812 
Copeland Raymond 

1805 St Stephens Ct- -473-6858 
Copeland Reginald 

2902 Brierwd Dr- -478-5373 
Copeland Robert J 3252 Emogene -479-3870 

Copeland Roy S Theodore Ala 661-1939 

Copeland Rufus ofc 

4457 Halls Mill Rd--661-5021 
Copeland Stan 

1454 N Cioverieaf Cir- -432-5353 
Copeland Susie Mrs 

720 Taylor Prichrd- -452-2318 

Copeland Sylvia Spice Pond Rd 649-0318 

Copeland Jessie 854 St Mader 432-7825 

Copeland Thomas H 

932 Alvarez Dr Saraland- -675-2033 
Copeland Toby C 5412 Moffat Rd- -342-9680 

Copeland V G 517 Linda Ln 675-3648 

Copeland Virginia Lott Rd 452-5698 

Copeland Wesley 

204 Geronimo Chickasaw- -457-2416 
Copeland Zonnie Mrs 

1623 N Wilson Av Prichard -452-4950 
Copeland's Boarding Kennel & Pet 

Shop 4457 Halls Mill Rd 661-5021 

COPELAND'S BOARDING KENNEL & PET 

SUPPLIES 

4457 Halls Mill Rd 661-5021 

Copin R J Cdr 2758 Longieaf Dr ---661-9560 

Copley Henry M 60 N Sage Av 478-0598 

Copp M H 145 Silverwd -- 473-1477 

Coppedge Richard B 23 S Carin - 479-2640 
Coppejans E A 416 W Ridgelwn Dr -342-5787 
Coppejans Mark 138 Sawyer Av - -661-1563 
Coppejans Stephen i ^8 Sawyer Av -661-1563 
COPY PRODUCTS CO 

3408 B Beltline Park Or N 452-2257 

COPY SYSTEMS CO 

205 St Louis- - 438-3761 

Corak Ronald Dr 

4408 Carlyle Way N- 342-0898 
Coral H V Mrs 

1609 E Greenbriar Dr -473-8257 
Coram Alma Mrs 

Alice Or Theodore -661-0191 

Coram J C 3739 Charlotte 479-9673 

Corbell Charles V 

862 Wendover Rd- -344-8699 

Corbett J P 205 Cox 438-2237 

Corbin Donald R 11 3 E Hiiitop Dr - -344-4120 



Corbin Hazel R Mrs 

2305 Granada Av- -661-6107 

Corbin J W 904 Carlyle Way W 342-6465 

Corbin Jennie M 

2578 Skylark Blvd- -473-6200 

Corbin Mary E 1470 Kellogg 438-5119 

Corbin W J 2201 Hill Crest Rd 661-6903 

Corbitt Edith M Miss 

1755 Le Grande Dr- -344-6996 

Corcoran L 3760 Mordecai Ln 342-2251 

Corcoran L A 4009 Old Shell Rd - -344-8750 
Corcoran Raymond A 

3760 Mordecai Ln--342-1516 
Cordar Lee D 1104 Lynn Park Ct - -344-0347 
Cordell Donovan T 

225 Court Chickasaw- -452-5430 

Cordell J D 425 Pennington Cir 473-7604 

Cordell W H 1699 Marengo Dr 479-9197 

Cordelle Roland 

510 3rd Av Chickasaw- -456-3179 

Cordon Agnes Mrs 1510 Va 471-5274 

Cordova John 

Old Spanish Trail Daphne- -626-2712 

Corelli Joseph 1 1 16 Palmetto 438-5729 

Corey H L 607 Dextr Av 479-8350 

Corey Harvey L Jr 261 Rapier Av - -432-5490 
Corey W W 3900 Brookmont Dr - 471-5951 

Corgill Johnny F Gilbert 675-0609 

Coriell Imogene Mrs 

1052 W Belvdr Cir- -479-0231 
Corina Freddy 3768 Michael Blvd - -342-1105 
Corinthian Missionary Baptist Church 

451 Weinacker Av- -479-0388 

Cork Thos H 27 Freewy Dr 661-4308 

Corker M B 302 Alpine Chkasaw-- -452-0582 
Corker Ricky D 

420 International Blvd Saraland -675-4842 

Corkren Ernest 2414 Denmark 452-1720 

Corlett D M 1600 Canal Rd 473-2722 

Corley Avis D 

4430 S Walter Cir Eight Mile- -457-5401 
Corley Bruce A 

151 Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675-0102 

Corley Bruce E McCrary Rd 649-1646 

Corley Clark B 

5308 Hartley Rd Satsuma- -675-2078 
Corley David R 1206 Creekway Dr- -479-5597 

Corley Don 3815 Moffat Rd 342-9393 

Corley E D Mrs 204 Houstn 473-5311 

Corley G N Old Moffat Rd 649-0880 

Corley Gordan R Howell's Ferry Rd -649-2679 

Corley Harry M Semmes 649-1521 

Corley J M 901 Carlyle Way E 342-6329 

Corley Jack Rev Howii s Fy Rd 342-2685 

Corley James W Alverson Rd 344-3376 

Corley Jimmie M 

5032 Dossett Ln E Eight Mile- -452-1778 

Corley John Mamount Blvd - -661-2161 

Corley John C 

920 Timothy Saraind- -675-5937 
Corley John Robert 

Roberts Ln Semmes- -6>49-1401 
Corley L J 13 Buerger Rd Sprng HI -342-7772 
Corley Madolin Mrs 

Dossett Rd Eight Mile- -457-2065 

Corley Milton D McCrary Rd 649-1284 

Corley Paul N Rev 

918 Timothy Saraland- -675-5356 

Corley Ronald E 363 A/alea Rd 344-8434 

Corley Rosetta Mrs 

432 Foley Prichard- 457-3851 
Corley Verl A Jr 

2104 N Woodlawn Dr- -473-8067 

Corley W E 2061 Victry Ct 479-9259 

Corley W J Lott Rd Eight Mile 457-1039 

Corley Walter H 50 Macks 471-1906 

Corn W E Sr 3800 N Llewlyn Dr - - 342-1719 
Cornelio Mary E Mrs 

Hwy 98 Daphne- 626-2122 
Cornelison Bobby 

4153 Government Blvd- 661-5463 
Cornelison R E 

21 Jumper Dr Saraland- 675-4331 
Cornelison Sherman Jr 

658 Townsend Cir Chkasaw 456-6341 
Cornelison Steve 

4 153 Government Blvd- -661-5463 
Cornelius Earl L 3013 McGough Ct -479-1816 
Cornelius Earl L Jr Todd Acre Rd - -661-3438 
Cornelius Geo C 514 Nantucket Cir -344-1225 
Cornelius J D 308 3rd Chickasaw -457-9829 

Cornelius Jerry D Cindy Ln 661-1253 

Cornelius Marq,iret 83 N Sage Av 471-5597 
CORNELIUS MARVIN F pimbr 

2113 Highlna Ct 479-1676 

Cornelius Ted 3008 McGough Dr 478-6642 
Cornelius Warren I 

2251 Hillwood Dr W 479-8187 
Cornell B L 

4 323 Moseley Eight Mile 452-5078 
Cornell Delia Mrs 

423 Center Pnchard 457-5558 
Cornell Edw T 

22 0.1k Ind Av sprng HI- 342-2300 
Cornell Edw T Assoc 

212 '2 N Beltime Hwy- 471-1446 



Cornell Wm D Old Shell Rd 342-2381 

Cornelson Chas H 658 Palm 479-1748 

Cornelson J F Jr 

301 Garden Ln Chickasaw- -456-9238 
Cornelson J Leon 

Silver Pine Dr Semmes- -649-2534 

Cornelson Jess 2951 Edgewood -479-0184 

Cornelson Jesse F 

2357 Dickson Ln- -344-5489 

Cornelson M Dixon Ln 344-7831 

Cornelson Wm Dixon Ln 344-3803 

Corner John E 404 Vanderbilt Dr - -342-7841 
Corner Mart The 

6400 Airport Blvd- -342-9870 
Cornett Dewey Mrs 

4104 S Lake Cir- -661-5100 
Cornett Raymond C 

6901 Laverne Rd- -649-3017 
Cornwell Edw R 

1551 Chesterfield Dr E- -344-6340 
CORNWELL TOOLS 

50 Mohawk 473-5892 

Corona Emilio 3801 Cabana Blvd N -344-3285 
Corpening P S 

2457 Dauphn Islnd Prkwy- -471-4555 
CORPS OF ENGINERS OIST OFC 

See United States Government 
Corpus Christi Catholic Church 

Rectory 6300 McKenna Dr 342-1852 

School 6300 McKenna Dr - - ■ - • -342-9782 

School 6300 McKenna Dr - - - - -342-5474 

Corrales B E Sr 613 Wesley Ln W -661-8598 

Corrales J S Mrs 260 Williams 478-8363 

Corrales John L Ann Spanish Fort -626-2279 
Corrales John L 6451 S Barker Dr -344-1853 
Corrente Anthony J 

503 Tradition Way- -344-4151 
Corrigan Robt E 17 Edgefield Rd -344-3479 
Corry Chris C 

Bay Rd Hollingers Island- 666-0825 

Corry James M McDonald Rd 661-2570 

Corry Michael R 5354 Raines Dr - 661-9120 

Corry R E 418 Coventry Wy 473-5163 

Corry Sandra Mrs 5354 Raines Dr -661-9120 
CORRY'S METAL SHOP sht met I wk 

424 Dauphin Island Pkwy 471-5942 

Corsette Harry 201 Desales Av -473-2382 

Corte Albert Jr Dr vet Daphne 626-2653 

Res Washington Dr Fairhope Ala -928-5370 
CORTE CLARK & STOCKTON INC 

See Clark & Stockton Inc 
Corte Dexter 4416 Carlyle Way N 342-0740 

Corte Dexter ri est Hwy 98 E 626-2362 

Cortez Pedro 1559 Esiava 479-4646 

Cortichiato Paul 2673 Faure Dr S 478-4371 
Cortman Leathue 1207 Baltimore 433-5844 
Cortopassi Ceasar J 151 E Collins 473-1939 

Corwin Clifton 3209 Center Rd 471-1938 

Corwin Prentice M 

300 Bay Shore Av 479-2618 
Cory Coffee Service Plan Inc A 
Hershey Food Co 
Birmingham Ala No Charge To 

Calling Party 800 292-8516 

Corzealious Eddie 

1903 St Stephens Rd- -473-5501 
Cosby Bertha J Mrs 

169 Emogene PI- 479-7108 
Cosby C R 322 Telegraph Rd- - 438-3875 

Cosby Edward E 169 Fmogene Pi - 479-7108 
COSBY-HODGES MILLING CO 

Telegraph Road Chickasaw - - 457-2373 
Cosby Mack 352 Fredonia-- 471-2138 

Cosby Wm B 955 San Ed Dr 479-7353 

Cosgrove Billy D Emmitt Dr 661-3218 

Cosgrove D L 1217 Druid Dr 344-5482 

Cosgrove Melvin 909 Gaillard Dr 344.4449 
Coshatt Joe S 

Celeste Highland Dr E 675-4865 
Coskrey Henry M 1564 S Shan Dr -661-4469 
Cosmato John M 

5104 Maiidelayne D^ N 661-4406 
Cosminsky C L 3164 Emogene 473-2410 

Res Clyde Dr 661-3226 

Cosminsky Philip Eugene 

3771 San Juan Dr 342-9290 
Cosper John S 506 Ei Camino Dr 342-3312 
Cost Jack 4 38 SipbCy Prichard - 452-%10 
COSTA See Also Koster 

Costa Antone Avenue C 344-1092 

Costa Edw A 7220 W Lakeview Dr 344-0103 
Costa Edw A Jr 6458 Tanner 342-0879 

Costa Jos 5004 Moffat Rd - 342-9094 

Costa Louis 

5100 N Maudeiayne Dr 661-3773 
Costarides N P 

359 N Guifwd Dr Sprng HI 342-5236 
Costarides Zoe Mrs 5^ N Hannitn 432-8434 
Costell Camille Miss 

4308 Government Blvd 661-9114 
COSTELL NEVA bonds 

106 Government 438-5561 

Costell Neva 

4308 Government Blvd 661-1369 
Costello F J 37 McPhiiiips Av 432-2158 



01658 '4j South Ctntrai Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Costello Francis J Jr 

5600 Racine Av- 342-6363 

Costello M E 212 Summervl Ct 478-3129 

Costes Miriam 5450 Suwannee Cir -342-1619 
Costes Peter 5450 Suwannee Cir -342-1619 

Costner AT 363 Azalea Rd 342-6908 

Coston Leslie Mrs 

4050 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-9737 
Cothran Carl A 

2 Circle Dr Saraland--675-4457 

Cothran Frank 33 Oak Lane Dr 661-0762 

Cothran J A 418 Pine Saraland -675-3194 
Cothran John A Jr 

Thomas Rd Pennsylvania- 675-1120 
Cothran John A Sr 

5663 Orchard Satsuma- -675-1708 

Cotlin KatherineS 157 Charles 438-9385 

Cotlin L N 267 Park Ter 473-7971 

Cotson Walter 212 Ingate 479-3771 

Cotson Walter Lee 2007 Faye 479-1054 

COTTAGE HILL BAPTIST CHURCH 
Church Office 

4255 Cottage Hill Rd 661-8221 
School Office 

4255 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-9230 
Pastor's Study 

4255 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-8221 
Cottage Hill Church Of Christ 

5900 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-8142 
COTTAGE HILL LAKE COUNTRY CLUB 

3552 Cottage Hill Rd 479.5479 

Cottage Hill Nursery Ltd 

4000 Japonica Ln- -479-4175 
COTTAGE HILL PRESBYTERIAN 
CHURCH 

4201 Cottage Hill Rd 661-9506 

If No Answer Dial 342-0388 

COTTAGE HILL REXALL PHARMACY 

3983 Cottage Hill Rd 479-9481 

COTTAGE HILL STANDARD 

750 A?alea Rd 661-9821 

Cottage The wmns apparel 

151 Levrt Av 473-1350 
Gotten Bessie Mrs 

26 Spruce Dr Chickasaw- 456-5040 
Gotten Edward M Rev 

W Broadview- 661-1315 
Gotten Harlon C 159 Garnett Av 432-3285 
Gotten John R 5105 N Border Dr - -342-3319 
Gotten Lee Cyprss Shores Dr --- 661-2227 

Cotter J 1 104 Chalet Dr 342-2719 

Cottingham C D 216 Berwyn Dr w 342-5660 
Cottingham F E 1956 Calmes - - -473-7737 
Cottingham Richard R 

1363 Lucerne Dr 344-3212 
Cottle Clinic For Small Animals The 

2231 Halls Ml Rd 473-2782 

Cottle L W Dr vet 

2231 Halls Ml Rd 473-2782 

Res 3916 Woodmnt Dr 479-2690 

Cotton Birteaill 1358 Chinquapin 432-7378 
Cotton Carl Howell's Ferry Rd 344-4179 

Cotton Ernest C 

4762 Suncrest Rd -456-5046 
Cotton Glen R 

1 16 W Petam Prichard- 456-8867 
Cotton J H 115 W Petam Prichard -452-2814 
COTTON J J TV & APPLIANCE 

301 Hwy 43 Saraland 675-2740 

Cotton James P Jr 629 Mohawk- 479-4758 
Cotton Jerry D 

361 3rd Av Chickasaw -457-0708 
Cotton Matilda 919 Carletn Av- ■ 457-6300 
Cotton Ricky R 

301 Hwy 43 N Saraland- 675-0486 
Cotton Robt Lee 919 Carletn Av- 457-6300 

Cotton W F 1416 Monroe 479-8387 

Cotton Walter D Jr 

5041 Burma RdW 661-9229 
Cotton Walter D Sr 

1300 E Linwd Dr 471-5268 
Cotton Winfield 1200 W Carre Dr 344-7782 
COTTONS FURNITURE ft APPLIANCE 

301 Hwy 43 Saraland 675-2740 

Cottrell C J 2667 Betbe/e 478-7306 

Cottrell Chas J Jr 1311 Brown 432-4982 

Cottrell Daniel M 

1167 Santa Maria Ct - 661-3972 

Cottrell Eddie Daphne 626-2489 

Cottrell Edith 900 Leon Saraland 675-5622 
Cottrell Harry R lb43 Rochelle 661-4754 

Cottrell Helen Mrs 

1715 NewConti 473-8782 
Cottrell Leonard L 

132 Bemis Saraland 675-0429 
Cottrell Martha 1504 Dauphin - 478-6740 
Cottrell Michael 

1213 Murray Hill Ct- 473-8709 
Cottrell Ruth J 1458 Delusser Av 432-0372 
Cottrell Ted N 1301 Charmame Cir 479-6720 
Cottrell W A 4102 Spnngdale Rd - 342-4648 

Cottrell W E 564 A/alea Rd 344-0656 

Couch E E414 Loxley Prichard ---456-7959 
Couch Herbert 2704 Halls Mill Rd 479-6790 
Couch Joseph E 

513 W Lee Chickasaw 457-4973 



01658 (D South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Couch L J Mrs 1609 Northvw Dr --344-6582 
Couch Larry T 

1751 Jessie Prichard- -456-8064 
Couch Philip E Jeff Hamilton Rd---342-1806 

Couey Aubrey Hoilinger's Isl 661-7812 

Couey C E McCrary Rd 649-0533 

Couey Chas M Rev Highland Rd ---457-9667 
Couey I G 

404 Sutherland Dr Chickasaw--457-3271 
Couey Joseph W 351 Azalea Rd ---342-7411 

Couey T R 313 Grant Chkasaw 457-1430 

Cougan Harry J 1306 Carre Dr W --344-2578 
Cougar Real Estate 

Two Office Park- -344-2770 
Coughlin Barbara Ann 

2861 S Sherwood Dr--473-8153 
Coughlin M A 2861 S Sherwood Dr-473-8153 
Coughlin Peggy J 

2861 S Sherwood Dr--473-8153 
Cougle M S 2712 S Collins 478-3898 

COULSON See Also Colson 

Coulson Mark 4166 Bay Front Rd--479-9215 
Coulson R W Craft Hwy Chkasaw --675-5022 
Coulter Bobby 

425 Powell Saraland- -675-2822 
Coulter Donald J 

5765 W Clark Cir Satsuma--675-0125 
Coulter Donnie 

5209 S Maudeiayne Ln--661-1839 
Coulter Robt W 

5209 S Maudeiayne Ln--661-1839 
Coumanis George Louis 4 Macy PI -473-6217 

Coumanis K C 38 Cullen Dr 478-1794 

Coumanis Louis N 4 Macy PI 473-6217 

Coumanis N George 

1411 Government --432-5356 
Coumanis Nick G restrnt 254 Govt -432-2238 
Council A C Sr 1005 2nd Daphne --626-2558 
Council W D Sr 

320 W Petain Prichrd- -457-1380 
Counselman Benard 

424 Pine Saraland--675-3077 
Counselman Carey Lee 

612 Lee Saraland- -675-3398 

Counselman George F Hwy 43 675-3916 

Counselman J C Mrs 

318 1st Av Saraind- -675-5173 
Counselman Jimmy L 

319 1st Av Saraland- -675-5505 
Counselman M G 

5224 Hartley Rd Satsuma- -675-5750 
Counselman Ray 

311 Cameiot Saraland- -675-5141 
Counselman Virginia Mrs 

218 Valley Rd Chickasaw- -456-7277 

Countra Pete Mrs 2204 Osage 457-9628 

COUNTRY CLUB OF MOBILE 

Sprng HI Ala 342-7400 

Golf Course Maintenance 

Spring Hill- -344-4751 
Tennis Court 

4101 Wimbledon Dr--342-8590 
COUNTRY HOUSE THE 

8K' South Hwy 43 Saraland 675-9950 

Countryman L R 147 Elm Prichrd- -452-2405 
Countryman Murray W 

1055 N Woodside Dr- -344-5772 
Countryman W E 

Gilbert Dr Pennsylvania- -675-0618 
Counts Braxton C Jr 

3716 Old Shell Rd-- 342-2304 

Children's Telephone 

3716 Old Shell Rd- -344-8657 
COUNTS CONTRACTING CORP 

H J nil ton Blvd 661-0163 

Counts Howard H 6651 Valdez Dr -342-1917 

Counts J W 2703 McKinney 473-6177 

Counts John A 663 Memtt Or 661-7883 

Counts Reynold M Sr 

255 Siena Vista- -479-3910 
Counts Willard 2651 Ralston Rd-- -479-2114 
COUNTY OF MOBILE -See Mobile County Of 
COUNTY ROAD SUPERINTENDENT 

SC'iMinger Rd 342-8950 

Coupon Photo 132 N Beltline Hwy -479-6555 
Courchesne Gilbert S 

54 Brucewood Dr E- -456-4849 
Courrhesne Miriam 

1415 W Turner Rd Prichard- -457-5178 
COURIER CHECKS INC 

2900 Mill 471-4405 

Courier Journal Lithographing Co 

2900 Mill- -471-4405 
Courmgton Huel T 

Renec Dr Theodore- -973-2048 
Courmgton Leon S Longview Rd — 649-3865 

Coursey Ada Mrs Wilmer 649-0565 

Coursey B L 5101 Perm Rd 661-1546 

Coursey Linda 

53 10th Av Chickasaw -457-1008 
COURTAULDS NORTH AMERICA INC 
Synthetic Fbrcs 

Hwy 43 Le Moyne- -675-1710 
(Continued Next Column) 



MOBILE 



COURTAULDS NORTH AMERICA INC Cont d 
NOTE: From 4:30 PM To 8:00 AM 
& Saturdays Sundays & Holidays 

Dial 675-0433 

Courtenarche Thomas D 

2408 Maple Dr--661-0521 
Courier Paul D 

5818 Three Notch Rd--661-3049 
Courtney Capsie 

1206 Alvaree Rd Saraland- -675-4949 
Courtney Chas E 247 Tuthiii Ln ---342-5630 
Courtney Charlie home bidr 

2252 Howell Av- -478-5466 
COURTNEY CONSTRUCTION CO 

2252 Howell Av 478-5466 

Courtney David M 53 Maury Dr ---479-3394 
COURTNEY & DE LANEY 

1005 Government 432-1728 

1005 Government 438-4728 

Courtney E F 

620 Tuth; Ln Sprng HI- -342-5653 
Courtney Earl Wayne 

29 Ryan Chkasaw- -456-7348 
Courtney Ellis C III 

7116 Ivywood Dr- -661-1365 
Courtney Frank E 

1563 Government 473-1168 

Res Pt Clear Fairhpe Ala 928-9440 

Courtney J H 121 Item Av 473-7508 

Courtney J P Jr ins 316 S Sage Av -471-4352 

Res 4615 Bit & Spur Rd 342-5671 

Courtney J W Jr 3019 Calais 473-8585 

Courtney John A atty 

First National Bank BIdg 433-7448 

Res 3609 E Sprngwd Dr 342-8066 

Courtney John Nelson 

3812 Cabana Club Rd- -344-8820 
Courtney Jos M rl est apprsp 

1005 Government 432-1728 

1005 Government --- -438-4728 

Res 27 Hillwood Rd Spring Hill --342-9247 

Courtney L L Joella Rd 649-3141 

Courtney Lois Mrs 

1713 Phillips Ln--344-3%3 
Courtney Marvin Roscoe Semmes -649-0564 
COURTNEY & PHARR AGENTS ins 

316 S Sage Av 471-4352 

Nights & Holidays Dial 342-5671 

Nights & Holidays Dial 342-8365 

Courtney U S 152 S Cathrn 473-4584 

Courtright Clyde R 1914 Maryvie -473-3581 
Courtright Geo D 2867 Pages Ln -478-7388 
COURTS 

Chancery 438-3481 

After 5 30 PM Saturdays 

Sundays & Holidays Dial 438-8374 

Circuit 438-3481 

After 5:30 PM Saturdays 

Sundays & Holidays Dial 433-8851 

Federal 433-3581 

Saturdays Sundays & Holidays 

Dial -438-3162 

General Sessions - - -438-3481 

After 5:30 PM Saturdays 

Sundays & Holidays Dial 433-9743 

Juvenile 438-3481 

After 5:30 PM Saturdays 

Sundays & Holidays Dial 433-8360 

Municipal 438-7291 

Probate - - -438-3481 

After 5 30 PM Saturdays 

Sundays & Holidays Dial 433-8906 

Referee In Bankruptcy 433-3581 

Cousar Hugh C Jr 

402 E Fontambleau Dr- -478-6591 
Cousens Robert D Jr 

1619 Jasper Rd -342-8104 
Cousin Mollie E Mrs 

1613 Johnston- -438-1235 

Cousin Velma 1 709 Roach 452-0767 

Cousins Jessie 561 Crawford Ln -479-6613 
Coutant Frances 

327 S Fairport Dr Prichard- -452-0325 
Couturie Denis S 1 14 Westfid Av - -344-2364 
Couturie Edward P 

4312 Panorama Blvd- -661-7402 
Couturie R D 

308 Dogwd Dr Sprng HI- -342-1720 
Couturie Terry 

308 Dogwood Dr Spring Hill 342-1720 
Covan Elizabeth 

Dnskeii Loop Rd Wilmer- -649-2178 
Covan Gary W 

Driskeii Loop Rd Wilmer- -649-2178 
Covan Jas S 

1258 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-2063 
Covan Lula P Mrs 304 Elm. Pnchrd -452-1337 
Covan Robt W 

712 2nd Av Saraland -675-3051 
Covan Wm Wendel 

530 W Valley Rd Chkasaw 457-2487 
COVE APARTMENTS THE 

1254 Old Shell Rd 432-6126 

Cove Florist 4807 Moffat Rd 344-7695 

Coverdale John W Jr 

4329 Carlyle Way 342-6637 



Covert Jack D Sgt 

2071 E Victory Dr- -473-2804 

Covert S W 2054 N Gimon Cir 478-1448 

Covert Sam Jr 150 S Fulton 471-3562 

Covey William C Sr 

220 Celeste Rd Saraland- -675-0349 
Covey Willia. I D Jr ill Mary Dr- -661-8096 

Covin A A 845 Opp Av Whistir 456-7920 

Covin Jos A 832 Covan Av Whistler-457-0117 
Covington Andrew J 

2710 Fillingim- -478-8896 
COVINGTON ANDREW PRINTERS 

501-A Mil! 479-8984 

Covington Arthur 

728 La Farge Prichrd- -457-4420 
Covington Bill 5558 Vanderbilt Ct -342-6981 
Covington Billy W 

307 Clark Av Saraland- -675-4199 

Covington Burrien Wilmer 649-1308 

Covington Chas W 

511 Samauri Ct Satsuma- -675-3998 
Covington Dan 21 Elm Saraland — 675-4156 
Covington Dillard 

3828 Dial Prichard- -456-2052 
Covington Edmond 

30 Ridgeview Dr Chickasaw- -457-7422 

Covington G L 8 Hurlbert 473-1679 

Covington Grace 320 Seabreeze Ct -344-0400 

Covington J Leo 700 Shannon 478-5820 

Covington James 

2315 Dog River Dr S -473-1856 
Covington James Mrs 

1102 Anders Dr -344-3678 
Covington James M 

1817 Gulf Dale Dr- -479-6232 
Covington John D Rev 

1707 Whistir Prichrd- -452-2018 

Covington Marshall Lott Rd 452-0193 

Covington Ray 34 N Gulf 456-1433 

Covington Richard 

503 Pierce Saraland- -675-4249 
Covington Rubv R Mrs 

1165 New St Francis- -433-7471 
Covington Samuel 82 Freeway Dr -661-4207 
Covington Wesley E 

220 Ennis Saraland- -675-2293 

Cowan C M Jr 2057 Esiava Ln 479-3471 

Cowan Daniel A Jr 

1411 Marengo Dr Prichard- -457-1092 

Cowan Frances R 406 Bookr 478-3020 

Cowan John G 1456 Sheitn Dr 473-2668 

Cowan McKinley 

815 Parsons Ct Prichard- -452-0380 

Cowan Richard C 501 Church 438-9306 

Cowan T A 

155 Patricia Av Prichard- -456-4308 

Cowan T S 106 Levert 473-3385 

Cowan Thos B 609 Fami Ln 478-1776 

Cowan Valeria 

314 Omega Av Prichard- -457-6978 

Cowan Wm 652 Live Oak 433-8134 

Cowan Wm Rev 406 Booker 478-3020 

Cowans Mamie Miss 

704 Whistler Prichard --457-7746 

Coward Edw 3116 Marcia Dr 473-6621 

Coward Edw Jr 6124 Zeigier Blvd- -342-4030 

Cowart Albert E Lott Rd 649-0144 

Cowart Allen F 

2462 N Gulf Terra Dr 479-5785 
Cowart Annie Mrs 

3301 Alba Club Rd- -473-5191 

Cowart Avara D MiHer Rd 649-1841 

Cowart Clay Daphne 626-2510 

Cowart-Duke Inc - See Duke Inc 

Cowart E W 2454 N Pmewy Dr - -479-7787 
Cowart Edw E 2058 S McVay Dr - -478-9907 

Cowart Elizabeth Seven Hills 342-3678 

Cowart Frank L 2609 Ciubhse Rd -473-5508 
Cowart Fred R 1954 Boykm Bivd 479-0204 
Cowart Henry E 

Cowart Register Rd -344-5003 
Cowart Hugh H 

5028 N Brookfield Dr 661-5681 

Cowart J H Higgms Rd -661-0582 

Cowart Jack H Hamilton Blvd -661-7540 

Cowart Jos H Cedar Point Rd 479-1170 

Cowart Jos 

3901 W Charmame Cir 473-7770 

Cowart Joseph Wayne 

1315 Linwood Dr 478-4034 
Cowart Kenneth J 

3925 Alba Clb Re) 479-8865 
Cowart Leo 50" W Wyomng Or 479-2926 

Cowart Leon J 

3 14 Whatiey Whistir 457-6520 

Cowart R S Mrs 

2b64 Halls Mill Rf) 471-2857 
Cowart Robert S Jr 

1509 Murrwood Ct 473-1494 
Cowart Rolston 2250 Staples Rd -471-4272 

Cowart Thos E Gold Mine Rd 342-2478 

Cowart Vaudie 

Georgetown Wilmer Rd Wilnie' 649-0680 
Cowart W W ufc 517 Holcombe Av -473-1489 
Cowart Walter 668 A/alea Rd 661-8777 

Cowart Wayne G 109 Martm 479-3538 



Couch — Cox 7 1 

Cowart Wayne R 300 E Carmel Dr -344-2855 
Cowden A M Mrs 2514 Sprnghl Av -473-2181 
Cowden Robert W Dr 107 Ryan Av -478-6365 

Cowen Bob n est Hwy 98 E 626-2362 

Cowen Clifford 2660 1st Av 456-4003 

Cowen J P 503 Heritage Cir 344-8404 

COWIN EQUIPMENT COMPANY INC 

1145 Telegraph Rd 457-6646 

If No Answer Dial 342-0423 

COWIN ROAD MACHINERY INC 

1145 Telegraph Rd 457-6646 

Cowles Eileen Miss 322 Rondo Rd--479-2086 
COWLES PRINTING 

459 St Michael 432-1611 

Cowles Rena 1508 Adams 432-7207 

Cowles Robt T 

322 Blue Islnd Av Fairhope Ala--928-9516 
Cowles William E 

2301 Lantern Ln W--661-3975 

Cowley C A 1656 Laurl 478-1627 

Cowley Chas A 1256 Creekway Dr--471-2050 

Cowley Geo 209 E Portier Ct 478-1344 

Cowley H S Dr 64 1 Tuthill Ln 342-5348 

Cowley J W 166 S Fultn 473-8878 

COWLEY JOHN R & BROTHER INC 

1642 Conception Street Rd 457-7655 

Cowley Michael 1656 Laurel 478-7563 

Cowley R J 171 Hannon Av 473-6923 

Cowley Wm F 4322 Carlyle Way ---342-3790 
Cowser Claude D 

701 Iroquois Chkasaw- -456-5746 
Cowser Stella Mrs 

701 Iroquois Chkasaw- -456-5746 

Cox A Mutt 2925 Raines Ct 471-5097 

Cox Albert 

1022 Wilcox Dr Prichard- -452-3351 

Cox Albert L Mrs Wilmer 649-1484 

Cox Alexander A 1814 Huntr Av-- -471-1192 
Cox Allen Jr 

425 Edison Dr Prichard- -456-5161 

Cox Angus E 5508 Ovrik Rd 344-0635 

Cox Arthur A 103 Villa Dr Daphne -626-9433 

Cox Avery D 1518 Montpelier 661-4163 

Cox Bennie D 

1803 Grace Av Eight Mile 456-9202 

Cox Bennie D 

1803 Grace Av Eight Mile- -456-9202 

Cox Bill L 57 N Sage Av 471-2410 

Res 3008 Heather 479-9103 

Cox Blanche 1759 Sprng HI Av 479-6076 

Cox Bob 1060 S Ann 432-7904 

COX C SEPTIC TANK SERVICE 

1400 A/alea Rd 661-5861 

Cox Chas H 107 Woodside Rd 661-1959 

Cox Charles M 

901 E Parkmont Cir- -344-4945 
Cox Chas S Jr 417 Wisconsn Av ---473-5863 
Cox Claude W 

2310 Wolf Ridge Rd Prichard- -456-5038 

CoxCris W 1261 Adams 433-7111 

Cox David 1704 McGill Av 479-9604 

Cox Drug Store 312 Marine 432-4463 

Cox E J 555 N Franklin 432-7812 

Cox E M 

131 Patricia Dr Spanish Fort- -626-2210 

Cox E R 408 Syracuse 342-4718 

Cox E W Rev 1917 Stone 478-8891 

Cox Earl M Patncian Dr 626-2210 

Cox Edmond R Sr 2700 Bnley 479-9315 

Cox Ellen 273 1st Ct 433-4725 

Cox Emmett R atty 

First National Bank BIdg 432-8787 

Res 276 Woodlands Av 473-7997 

Cox Ernest J 

5609 William & Mary- 342-7736 

Cox Ethel Mrs 1660 Midwy Av 478-9787 

Cox Eugene G 2816 N Rosswd Dr -478-3712 

Cox Fletcher 558 Summrvl 452-5683 

Cox Floyd E 105 Larkspur Or 661-6213 

Cox Frank M 5762 Zeigier Blvd - 342-4505 

Cox Fred H Miller Rd 649-2606 

Cox G Wade 4 33 West Vista Ct 342-6350 
Cox Geo 7 Ehzabth Av Chkasaw -452-5550 
Cox Geo M 

2759 N Fontainebleau Dr- -471-1753 

Cox Gerald 3017 N Louise Dr 471-3860 

Cox Gloria J 

1502 ' : St Stephens Rd -432-0208 

Cox H C Cottage Hill Rd 661-7730 

Cox H Heyman Mrs 

1626 Colonial Oaks Dr- -344-3889 
Cox Henry W 1709 Larkwood Dr 342-1147 
Cox Herbert P 855 Azalea Rd - 478-9931 

Cox Herbert R 

2105 Morgenthau Dr 342-0279 

Children s Telephone 

2105 Morgenthau Dr- -342-4556 

Cox Jack 1611 Wormeley Dr 471-2131 

Cox James Rev 

615 Parsons Dr Prichard- -456-73% 

Cox Jeff 1226 Anchor Dr 661-4589 

COX JEFF A PLUMBING CO 

452 Pine Hill Dr 478-6450 

Cox Jess W 1104 Richard Rd 344-7386 

Cox Joe 20^ N Pine 438-2956 

Cox John L Mrs 1855 Huntr Av -- 473-3530 



72 Cox — Crawford 

Cox John P 250 Michigan Av 438-4185 

Cox Kay Miss 

2454 Garfield Plateau- -457-3434 
Cox Kossuth R 

457 Wilson Blvd Axis- -675-2486 
CoxL H 

922 Cleveland Rd Saraland- -675-5304 

Cox L T 4586 N Sunset Dr 342-8941 

Cox Lathan Jr 572 Summrvi 456-7869 

Cox Lee M 910 Kentucky 433-5933 

Cox Leiand L 

5220 S Maudelayne Dr--661-6669 
Cox Lillie Mae 155 Roosevelt Av - -342-1669 

Cox Lonzy 3425 Dial Prichard 457-8083 

Cox Lucy 1455 Barkley Dr W 478-7565 

Cox Lutee 300 Holly Dr 478-6733 

Cox Lutee Mrs 1513 Stewart Rd -479-2868 
Cox Luther Dean 2662 Farni Dr - -471-5773 
Cox Mary K Davis 

208 S Wacker Ln- -342-8138 
Cox Maude Miss 1566 Macy Ct - ~ -473-6372 
Cox Moden 1854 Bataan Prichrd - -452-5817 

Cox Neill J 5754 St Gallen Av 342-0389 

COX NEWTON tennis instructor 

Municipal Prk 342-7462 

Res 408 Syracuse 342-4718 

Cox Norman E 109 Eilinor 473-8720 

Cox Norman W II 5510 Nassau Dr -344-2433 
COX M PLUMBING & HEATING 

2505 S Vaughan Dr 479-3694 

Cox S 170 Highpt Blvd 344-3170 

Cox Osye M Mrs 

3936 Pembrocke Av- -342-8498 
Cox P D 302 Valley Rd Chickasaw- -457-7509 
Cox Perry N Jr 

1205 Belle Chene Dr- -661-5337 

Cox Preston F 1259 Adams 433-7992 

Cox Quenton M Cottage Hill 344-1732 

Cox Rebertha 

2711 Warsaw Av Pnchard- -456-4808 

Cox Richard 4028 Anna Dr 478-4679 

Cox Robt 1069 Wellngtn 457-3571 

Cox Robert A CPA One Office Pk - -342-9101 

Res 2004 Dauphin 473-4255 

Cox Robt E Fairlane Dr Satsuma -675-3459 
Cox Robt S 

167 Bayou Av Satsuma- -675-0268 

Cox Ruben 336 Bella Prichard 456-5100 

Cox Ruben Jr 336 Bella Pnchard 456-5100 

Cox Steven J 3815 Moffat Rd 344-8912 

Cox T E 1564 Tallahassee Dr 479-0990 

Cox Tommy Ray 102 Sandra Dr - -661-4519 
Cox V T 317 Garden Ln Chickasaw -452-9551 
Cox Vacuum Service Equipment Co 

1400 A/alea Rd- -661-5861 
Cox Velma Mrs Hwy 98 Fairview- 649-0748 

Cox W J 1206 Elmira -- - 438-5832 

Cox Walter Philip lo Le Baron 432-4756 

Cox Wm 2414 Brewtn Av 457-1077 

Cox William B ill Rose Av 661-2652 

Cox Willie B 

1916 W Beau Terra Dr 344-7346 
Cox Willie Bates 1615 Van Dorn - 433-7349 
Cox Wilton 

154 E Bayou Av Satsuma- -675-0607 

Coxe Simeon 105 S Ann 433-6780 

Coxe Simeon Jr 

5905 Chalet Dr N -344-1488 
Coxwell Betty Mrs 1404 Eslava -479-7577 
Coxwell Christopher 

4416 Daiton Dr Pnchard 456-1429 
Coxwell Fred A 6104 Woodcrst Dr 342-4751 
Coxwell Freddie 

907 Sheiton Beach Rd Saralanc)-675-0405 
Coxwell George 4409 Daiton Dr - 457-8441 

Coxwell Katie 4406 Daiton Dr 457-7143 

Coxwell Leona Mrs 

216 Sanders Rd Pnchard 456-5445 
Coxwell Melvin R bankr 

128 Mam Pnchrd 452-3411 

Res 504 Lake Forest Dr 433-5294 

Coxwell Thos J 

Indian His Dr Eight Mile 457-5649 
Coy Robert E 3901 Michael Blvd 342-7929 
Crabtree Betty Mrs 

40J Broadway Blvd Pnchard- -452-4448 

Crabtree C E Jr Moffat Rd 649-3378 

Crabtree Chas E 

Craft Tower Rd Semmes 649-0582 
Crabtree Claude Jr 

3913 Prima Vera Ln- 478-1640 
Crabtree Claude L Harwell Rd- 649-3786 
Crabtree Edw C 601 Thorntn Pi 342-9480 
Crabtree Edward W Jr 

3459 Shenngnam Dr 342-9304 
Crabtree Floyd M Fire Tower Rd - 649-0810 
Crabtree Franklin H 

Craft Tower Rd 649-0847 
Crabtree Harold B 

651 Ln Av Pnchrd 456-5101 

Crabtree J J Kushia 452-2993 

Crabtree Jas M 616 Morgn Av 479-8437 

Crabtree Jas T 2301 Lantern Ln E -661-0393 
Crabtree Jere 

64 1 7 Middle Ring Ct - - 344-0769 

(Continued Next Column) 



AREA CODE 205 



Crabtree Jere-Cont d 
Children's Telephone 

6417 Middle Ring Ct- 
Crabtree Linda M Miss 

2064 -A Woodlawn Dr W- 
Crabtree Lula Mae 

2708 McKinney- 
Crabtree M M Sr 1261 Eslava Ln- 
Crabtree Marvin F 

Bull Run Dr Spanish Fort- 
Crabtree Robt 1616 E Faure Dr 
Crabtree Robert Jr 

1616 E Faure Dr- 
Crabtree T E 

52 E Charnimgdale Dr- 
Crabtree T E acct 3750 Moffat Rd 
CRABTREE TRAILER SALES 

Moffat Rd 

Crabtree V F 261 W Indian Crk Dr 
Crabtree Vail S Sr 

Howell's Ferry Rd- 
Crabtree Virginia S Mrs 

429 Glenwd- 
Crabtree W H 3104 Bay Front Rd 

Crabtree W M 605 Farrell 

Crabtree William 

1014 Woodlawn Dr W- 

Crabtree Wm H Mrs 153 Canal 

Cracolici Salvatore 2707 S Collins 
Craddock Alice Nixon Mrs 

53 N Julia- 
Craddock C Glynn 5420 Spring Dr 
Craddock Edwin C 

2761 Brevard Dr - 

Craddock Jack C 

4351 Cypress Shores Dr- 
Craddock John N 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd-- 
CRAFT See Also Kraft 

Craft A L 508 Bellrose Av Daphne 

Craft Buddy Point Rd 

Craft Buddy Automobile Sales 

Bel Air- 
Craft Charles F 402 Crenshaw 

Craft David W 104 Rose Hill Dr - 
Craft Freddie 

Oak Grove Rd Eight Mile- - 

Craft Gerald W Bryant 

CRAFT HIGHWAY AUTO PARTS 

32 N Craft Hwy Prichrd 

CRAFT HIGHWAY MACHINE SHOP 

32 N CrdH H/.v Pnchrd 

Craft Highway Marine Service 

40 N Craft Hwy Pnchard - 
Craft J G Mrs 

416 Dismukes Av Prichard- - 
Craft John E 

407 Vigor Av Pnchard- 
Crafl Larry E 

31': Tiinothy Av Pnchard- - 
Craft R J 

4301 Baumhauer Dr Eight Mile 

Craft R P Oak Grove Rd 

Craft Robert W Sara Av 

Craft Ronald 

1 1 1 W Plateau Av Satsuma- - 

Craft S C Oak Gr\/ 

CRAFT SHACK INC 

4 23 Bel Air Blvd 

Crafton D E 1424 Tampa Dr 

Craftsmen Real Estate 

562 Holcombe Av- 
Crager T 411 Montgmry Prichrd - 

Craig A C 615 S Conception 

Craig Bertha 1562 Eagle Dr 

Craig C F 1 305 Arcturus Ln 

Craig C F Jr 2404 Juanita 

Craig Charles A 

Ponderosa Dr Wilmer- 
Craig Christine 

410 Baldwin Dr Chickasaw- 

Craig David oqo Basil 

Craig E 1 1 5 Tony Pnchrd 

Craig Easter Mrs 

1957 Bishop Smith Av 
Craig Elijah Rev 

6409 Maybrick Rd N 
Craig Ella B 1756 St Stephens Rd 
Craig Ethel Miss 1055 Chinquapin 
Craig Francis 1353 Central Dr - - 
Craig Gloria 12211 Webb Av - 

Craig Gordon Park Dr 

Craig H K 626 Boa/ Av Whistler - 

Craig Harold 5504 Vienna Dr 

Craig Herbert S Walter Smith Rd - 
Craig Hermie Mrs 

2903 Bellmeade Dr Whistler - 
CRAIG HILL MOBILE HOME SALES 

:i6 Hwy 43 Saraland 

Craig Ira 602 Monroe 

Craig Isiac L 423 Devon - 

Craig J E 1956 Gnder Rd -- 

Craig J E 1727 Jarrell Dr Whistir 
Craig Jas 2101 N Downing 



344-3327 

479-0007 

-478-4178 
473-2454 

626-9672 
479-2535 

478-8809 

649-3229 
344-7362 

649-3378 
478-5456 

342-2776 

471-1353 
476-3745 
473-3178 

479-6731 
432-0136 
478-0224 

438-9900 
661-7434 

473-8490 

661-7396 

478-3955 

626-9270 
661-9257 

478-3351 
473-4917 
661-4033 

457-0624 
344-1753 

456-6555 

456-6555 

452-3309 

452-4456 

456-1603 

456-3269 

457-2381 
456-4835 
626-9580 

675-3086 
452-0949 

471-1532 
471-5619 

478-5271 
456-8701 
433-4697 
479-6833 
661-4213 
478-97% 

649-0948 

457-1426 
433-5322 
452-0167 

457-6909 

342-0192 
478-8226 
438-2379 
478-1461 
478-1444 
626-9743 
452-5703 
344-5780 
344-2255 

457-2901 

675-3888 
433-4706 
473-7671 
342-2750 
456-7715 
457-9777 



Craig Jennie 

812 Thorrs Av Prichard- -457-1776 

Craig Jettie Mrs 1708 Lincoln 457-3502 

Craig John 2060 T ncker 457-8839 

Craig John Jas 1921 Luckie Av - 457-1093 
Craig King S 626 Boaz Av Whistir 452-5703 
Craig Lena 

775 Carmichael Dr Pnchard--456-3531 
Craig Margaret 

926 Josephine Pnchard- 456-6077 
Craig Mary Mrs Cornwaiiis Dr- -675-0549 
Craig Mary Louise 

2010 Belle Rose Dr- -457-3908 

Craig Neolin Sr Yancy Rd 626-2419 

Craig Oscar 2603 Mill 473-5011 

Craig Paul N 

410 Baldwin Dr Chickasaw- 457-1426 

Craig Percy 1224 Wellngtn 457-2545 

Craig R F 8 Lancaster Rd - - 344-2146 

Craig Realty 253 Chidester Av -479-8065 
Craig Richard F 

5617 Vista Bonita Dr S- -661-9406 
Craig Richard P 1254 Old Shell Rd -438-2387 

Craig Robt T 253 Chidester Av 479-8065 

Craig Rosena 

926 Josephine Pnchard- 456-6077 
Craig Rosie Lee 963 Chastang Av - 452-3056 

Craig Sam L 1059 Etta Av 457-4787 

Craig Sandy 1504 Dauphin 478-8729 

Craig Shirley 1622 Eagle Dr 473-1429 

Craig V S 1741 Colonial Ln W 342-3619 

Craig Vernice Edwards Mrs 

857 Edwards S Plateau- 452-0314 

Craig WO Dawes Rd 342-3149 

Craig Wm H 6551 Skipper Dr 344-3185 

Craige Charlie 821 Ave H Pnchrd - -452-4608 
Craige Corine H Mrs 2307 Wagnr - -479-3629 
Craighead Frank Mrs 

1127 Caroine Av -433-4828 

Grain C L 4320 Cariyie Wav 342-6886 

Grain J A 1254 W Lake Circle Dr - 661-5908 

Grain James L 150 Oakvaie Pi 344-5711 

Grain L L Mrs 50^ W Rosswood Dr -471-2623 
Grain Lawrence E 

541b S Norden Dr- 342-9233 
Grain Leo L 4iii Lake Circle Dr N -661-2507 
Grain Leo L atty Van Antwerp Bi - 433-1866 
Grain M W Maj 4251 Arcturus Ln -666-0602 

Grain Robert 4670 Nelson Dr 342-8951 

CHAIN UPHOLSTERY 

4067 Cottage Hill Rd 661-8862 

Graine Victor G 3 1 6 Syracuse 344-3827 

Cramblitt Chas W Sr Oyier Rd 342-3654 

CRAMER See Also Creamer Kramer 

Cramer G F 5513 Richmond Rd 342-0581 

Cramer James D Todd Acre Rd 661-0964 

Cramer John H 

803 Parkwood Dr W- 344-5827 
Cramer Mary L Mrs 

237 Edisn Dr Pnchrd- 452-4120 

Grammond Donald Debonair Dr 342-7723 

Cramton Kenneth W 

615 McAua-^^s Av Daphne -626-2556 
Cramton Kenneth W Jr 

Rita Av Spanish Fort- -626-9542 
Cramton Mark 

26 Caroline Dr Spanish Fort -626-%90 
Crandall Carl E 1278 Skyview D- - 661-7535 
Grandall E A 

2102 N General Gorgas Dr 457-8139 
Crandall Ellen S 

133 N Craft Hwy Pnchard- -456-7980 
Grandall Frank H 568 B\7ze> Av ---432-0360 

Grandall Liddie B Daphne 626-2145 

Grandall Melissa A Daphne 626-2751 

Crandle Albert C 

317 Church Pnchard- -456-4810 
Crandle Dolores Mrs 

2d Washngtn PI- 438-1928 

Crandle Edgar Theodore 661-5973 

Crandle Mattie F 480 E Ridge Rd- -479-3663 
Crandle Zannie Ben Hamilton Rd - -661-7421 
Crane A B 460 Sunnyvale Ln W -- 344-4245 

Crane A W 1905 Canal 473-1502 

Crane Chas C 64 N Reed Av 473-6708 

CRANE CHARLES RAVES!ES GALLERIES 

401 Spanisf- Pia/a F.ist -438-1857 

CRANE & COMPANY INC mvstmnts 

Fi-st Nationa Bank Bidg 438-5564 

Crane Edw McClure 1007 Church - -432-5305 
Crane Hilda 7io Circle Dr Prichard -457-8560 

Crane Joe F 4ib4 E Shan Dr 661-1977 

CRANE JOE REAL ESTATE & 

INSURANCE AGCY 

Var- Antwerp Blag 433-5426 

If No Answer Dial 433-7814 

Crane John F 1400 Did Shell Rd -- 433-6863 
Crane Jon P 512 Warrington Ct - - -342-2594 
Crane Joseph A 1353 Old SheP Rd 432-8991 

Crane Jos A 1358 Oid Sneii Rd 433-7814 

Crane Katie J Mrs 15 S Carien 473-5184 

Crane L D 1867 Old Govt 473-1273 

Crane L S 1650 Dauphin 471-2359 

Crane Leslie 2567 Kossow -473.7440 

Crane M E Mrs 23 Aixandr 473-1229 



01658 (c) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Crane M K 203 DeSales Av 473-4182 

Crane Myrtle Mrs 

137 W Haig Prichrd- -457-3169 
Crane Office Machines Inc 

753 Government -438-2443 
Crane Packing Co 

5320 Colonial Oaks Dr--342-4012 
Crane R H 

405 Yeend Av Chickasaw -452-3575 
Crane Raymond T 

2752 N Grafhl Dr- -473-1776 

Crane Ruth Mrs 2253 Creel Ct 473-8007 

Crane Samuel E 918 Bay Av 432-4940 

CRANE & STEEL ERECTION CORP 

33 Mill 479-7939 

n Mill 479-1523 

CRANE SUPPLY CO 

2000 Telegraph Rd 433-3651 

Nights & Sundays Dial 479-1988 

Crane T E Jr 102 DuRhu Dr 344-8540 

Crane Troy B 2516 S Pinewy Dr - - -479-5523 
Crane W R 3l8i/2 Lee Chickasaw - -456-5894 

Crane Walter J 665 Merritt Dr 661-8603 

CRANE WM B ofc 

First National Bank BIdg 438-5564 

Res 

102 S McGregor Av 

Spring Hill 342-1205 
Crane Winford 

301 3rd Av Saraland- -675-5143 
Cranford A L 

306 Circle Dr Prichard- -452-5091 
Cranford Donald E Schillinger Rd -342-3062 
Cranford E W 

536 Woodlore Dr Chickasaw- 457-5577 
Cranford J B 

1009 W Dogwood Trail Kushia- 456-3593 
Cranford Ruth Mrs 54 Hannon Av -473-6574 
Cranford s Ray Bar-B-Que 

2507 Government Blvd 471-5343 
Crank Thomas M 2460 Lilac Av - -473-2430 
Granton John R Dr 158 Louiselle 432-3651 

CRARY See Also Creary 

Grary John H 253 Mohawk --478-9745 

Grary K 261 Mohawk 473-5583 

Grary M A 306 Grafhill Dr S 479-3863 

Grask Jesse M 2209 Hillcrest Rd - 661-6841 
Crask Lois J Mrs 

2209 Hillcrest Rd- 661-6841 
Graven Buel 

2451 Morningside Dr 471-1841 
Graven Flora Mrs 901 Palmetto - 433-61% 
Craven Hazel W 

2451 Morningside Dr- 471-1841 

Graven J S 2515 Emogene 478-4948 

Graven M A 1609 Epinet Dr 471-2198 

Graven Olin J 

1638 Colonial Oaks Dr- -344-1817 

Graven S P 1 128 Marengo Dr 456-6641 

Graver Bob 600 Shannon 479-1116 

Cravey Hammie 365 S Jeffrsn - 432-7935 
Cravin Annie Mae 

39 University Dr Chickasaw- -456-3458 

Crawford A J Rev 550 Kent 457-9047 

Crawford A K 4159 N Carmel Dr - -342-4322 
Crawford Adell 3746 Superior Dr - -456-2658 
Crawford Artelia 1107 Brussells - 473-8849 
Crawford Athalie Mrs 

3105 Grishilde Dr -661-1715 
Crawford Baptist Church 

Sun Valley Dr -649-3412 
CRAWFORD BEAUTY SHOP 

6700 r/o*^it Rd 649-3036 

CRAWFORD BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS 
323 De La Mare Av 

Fairhope Ala 928-5773 

Crawford C Mrs 601 Patton Av - -432-4370 
Crawford C B Jr Jack Williams Rd -649-3149 

Crawford Callie Theodore 661-0657 

Crawford Carrie 306 S Broad 433-5346 

Crawford Chas E 2008 Archer Ln - -479-4358 

Crawford Chas P 520 Mann Dr 342-4064 

Crawford Charlotte Mrs 

1158 New St Francis 438-9053 
Crawford Clara 

727 Alex Herman Dr 452-5653 
Crawford Clarence Allen 

2811 LeCren- -478-7752 
Crawford Clinton B 

4 500 Moffat Rd- 344-6584 
Crawford & Company adjstr 

4 52 Govt 432-4627 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 432-4627 
Crawford & Cooper atty 

1407 Davis Av- -432-1691 
Crawford D S 5613 Acampo Blvd 661-4949 

Crawford Dan 1103 Lyons 433-1787 

Crawford Delvina 

364 St Charles Av- 478-5021 
CRAWFORD DOOR SALES OF 
MOBILE INC 

2509 Halls Mill Rd 473-3512 

Crawford Dorothy 

306 Garden Ln Chickasaw- 456-3147 
Crawford E L Golden Acres --661-4452 



01658 (D South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Crawford Edward 2005 Bragg Av- -479- 1067 

Crawford Emma 611 Cedr Av 438-9667 

Crawford Estella Mrs 

411 Simington Dr--478-9414 
Crawford Fannie Mae 

1718 Williams--457-1527 

Crawford Frances 1103 Lyons 433-1787 

Crawford Francis M 265 Cherokee -473-5753 
Crawford Fredk R 

2761 S Barksdie Dr--479-9036 
Crawford Gary G 

4009 Michael Blvd- -342-3708 

Crawford Geo N 7ll Raines Dr 661-8936 

Crawford Gladys 550 Kent 457-9047 

Crawford Gloria 404 Simington Dr -473-4121 

Crawford H A 2101 Height 479-2870 

Crawford H G 327 E Haig Prichrd -456-6487 
Crawford Harold C 2209 Hoppin-- -479-1356 
Crawford Harry L 

5525 Woodside Dr N- -344-5372 
Crawford Henry Jr 

17 Caisson Trace Spanish Fort- -626-9748 
Crawford Isaiah 302 N Lafayette --438-5754 
Crawford J M ofc 

601 Weinacker Av 471-1441 

Res 1907 Clearmont 471-4537 

Crawford Jack D Mrs 

256 E Orange Av Satsuma- -675-0273 
Crawford James G 

4359 Antares Ln--661-4737 
Crawford James R 729 Oakfield Dr -661-3062 
Crawford Jeanette 

Jackson Oak Trailer Pk- -626-2625 
Crawford Jesse H Sr 

138 Herman Av Whistler- -457-5207 
Crawford John W 

4505 Calhoun Rd--661-4164 
Crawford Jonathan 

2105-D Woodlawn Dr S--479-8122 
Crawford Julia E Mrs 

1206 Dauphin- -433-9056 
Crawford Lamar 3862 Rue Maison -344-3760 

Crawford Larry 24 Delwood 666-0200 

Crawford Larry 

6503 Government Blvd- -661-6702 

Crawford Leia 533 Pattn Av 432-0217 

Crawford Lenice 2116 Felix 479-0941 

Crawford Leonard 238 Abrams 473-2988 

Crawford Linda V 

3105 Grishilde Dr- -661-3087 
Crawford Logan A 

Barnes Rd Theodore- -661-6%0 

Crawford M E Citronella Hwy 452-2835 

Crawford M E Jr 

1622 Annette Av Eight Mile- -457-5849 
Crawford M L 1575 E Martin Dr --478-9264 

Crawford Mary 

1963 E Cardinal Dr- -479-0930 
Crawford Mary Mrs 2909 Booker --457-9938 

Crawford Mary Donna Miss 

1412 Government --479-2887 
Crawford Mary E 269 Cedar Dr ---478-8887 

Crawford Mary Frances 

2309 Dukes AV--471-1055 
Crawford Melvin 

528 Myrtlewood Blvd Prichard- -456-5851 
Crawford Merceline Mrs 

1963 E Cardinal Dr- -479-0930 
Crawford Ola 551 Bizzell Av 432-1275 

Crawford Ouida 1107 Brussells 479-8811 

Crawford Pauline Mrs 

1603 Carleton- -438-4221 

Crawford Percy 408 Regina Av 433-6009 

Crawford Peter L 6019 Lorma Rd -344-5250 

Crawford R L 101 Ryan Av 473-6891 

Crawford R L Jr 4 18 A/aiea Rd - - -342-0721 
Crawford Regina 1059 Baithrop ---456-6079 

Crawford Richard H 

3602 N Hentge Dr- -342-2152 
Crawford Robert A 

4 114 Rebecca Rd- -661-8335 
Crawford Ronald T 

1417 Azalea Rd- -661-4573 

Crawford Selma J Mrs 

1820 Old Government- -479-5277 
Crawford Stephen G atty 

First National Bank BIdg 432-5511 

Res 4 159 N Carmel Dr 344-1605 

Crawford T H 

1566 Montclair Cir S- -661-7147 
Crawford Taylor L 

771 Pinemont Dr- -342-2525 

Crawford Ted Aijon Dr 661-04% 

Crawford Thelma Glen Acres Dr ---342-1365 
Crawford Troy L 

1217 Marceiiie Dr--661-5228 
Crawford United Methodist Church 

Moffat Rd- -649-3224 
Crawford Vernon Z atty 

1407 Davis Av 432-1691 

Res 1652 Buck 479-7113 

Crawford W B 

206 Myrtiewd Av Chkasaw- -456-8132 
Crawford Wm R 4505 Calhoun Rd -661-2701 



MOBILE 



Crawford Willie 616 Root Prichrd --452-4387 
Crawford Wilson 1059 Baithrop ---456-6079 
Crawley A W Jr 
Ofc 

1258 N Conception Street Rd-452- 

Res 1405 Dauphin 473- 

Crawley Gary E 2214 Clearwater --661- 
Crawley Joanah Gordon 

619 S Hobbs Av Prichrd--452- 
Crawley L L 

424 Montgmry Prichrd- -456 
Crawley W M 1943 Neshota Dr ---478 
Crawley William J ill S Catherine -473 
Cray Charlie B Busby Rd Daphne --626 
Cray Elouise 657 South Carolina- --438 
CRAY H R & I FOOD SERVICE 

802 Texas 432 

Cray WT 802 Texas 433 

Crayton Bertha Miss 

1824 W Main Prichard--456 

Crayton Clarence 1204 Ghent 432 

Crayton Rebecca 927 Sunset Av — 479 
Crayton Walter lOlO Montgomery -432 
Crayton Willie 230 Chandlr Prichrd-452 

Crayton Willie P 1926 Seale 456 

Creager Malcolm H 

5513 Vienna Av--344 
Greagh Lucious M 

521 Bullard Av Prichard--457 

CREAMER See Also Cramer Kramer 

Creamer Appliance & TV Repair 

71 W Lee Chickasaw- -456 
Creamer Leonard A 

5608 Grade Rd--661 

Creamer May C 1157 Alba 433 

Creamer Walter A Jr 

100 Johnstn Chkasaw--457 
Creamer Wm E Mrs 

216 Montgomery Prichard--456 

Crear Colander 1357 Pecan 433 

Crear Ethel 1108 Congrss 432 

Crear Joe 503 E Chin 432 

CREARY See Also Grary 

Creary Mary Emma 1151 Govt 433 

Creasy Merle S 1967 Duncan 479 

CREATIONS UNLIMITED artfcl flwrs 

1803-C Old Shell Rd 471 

Creative Services Group I adv 

First National Bank B!dg--438 
CREDIT BUREAU OF MOBILE 
COUNTY THE 

Commerce BIdg 433 

Credit Bureau Of Prichard 

Commerce Bldg--433 
CREDIT BUREAU REPORTS INC 

Commerce BIdg 433 

CREDIT BUREAU THE 

Commerce BIdg - -433- 

Creditors' Rating Bureau Of America 

260 N Jackson--433- 
Credle W R 2571 Kittyhawk Av ---479- 
Creech Daniel Ray 

Ching-Farmette Rd--649- 
Creech Jas M 

1912 S Belle Cour Dr--473- 
Creech Johnny R 

Warrior Dr Satsuma- -675- 
Creech Lola Belle 

2600 Kittyhawk Av--473- 
Creeger David 4326 Carlyle Way - - -342- 

Crcek Sue Miss 1465 Eslava 471- 

Creekmore Arthur 

5618 3rd Satsuma- -675- 
Creekmore Foster H 

403 W Turner Rd Pnchard- -457- 
Creekmore John T 1119 Palmetto -433- 
Creekmore W W 159 W Parkwy - - -342- 

Creel Billie Old Pascagouia Rd 661- 

Creel H M 420 Loxley 456- 

Creel Henry S Moffat Rd 649- 

Creel J B 650 Mandrell Av 473- 

Creel J C Theodore Ala 661- 

Creel James H Mc Leod Rd Kushia -457- 

Creel John G Jr Gienwood Dr 649- 

Creel Larry G 5509 Corte/ Dr 666- 

Greel Lillian 4526 Rebel Rd 452- 

Creel Luther S Jr 

1802 Indian Creek Dr N 471- 

Chi!dren s Telephone 

1802 Indian Creek Dr N 473- 
Creel Luther S Sr 59 Bienviiie Av - 478- 

Creel Murdock G Theodore Ala 661- 

Creel Murray 38 N Gulf Chkasaw - -452- 
Greel Pamm Miss 

1504 Spring Hill Av--432- 

Creel Pat D 2872 Raistn Rd 471- 

Creel W I 3906 Shelly Dr -- -479- 

Creel W T Did Pascagouia Rd 661- 

Creighton Alzada 

913 Jakes Ln Plateau- -452- 

Creighton B S 107 Pans Av 471- 

Creighton Corinne C Mrs 

2013 Connor- -456- 
Creighton D G 29 Woodard Or 649- 



5343 
6175 
9388 

5677 

8632 
1615 
2669 
9115 
1177 

3641 
4563 

1783 
3863 
2226 
7881 
1291 
3507 

-2679 

-3586 



-6762 

-7893 
-2454 

-9867 

4414 
8115 
5273 
20% 



9959 
1919 

2819 

5811 

0211 

0211 

-0211 

0211 

5529 
4763 

0586 

1450 

5526 

2792 
9310 
5686 

1176 

9861 
6295 
8183 
3526 
3237 
3324 
7474 
2104 
6493 
1469 
0342 
4203 

2801 

1324 
1189 
1538 
4704 

5328 
1637 
3277 
7571 

5334 
4630 

6248 
3062 



Creighton E H 

2062 St Stephns Rd 

Res Creel Rd 

Creighton Gene 131 Florence PI - 
Creighton J H Semmes 

Creighton John B Bush Garden Rd 
Creighton Juanita 

648 Albert Prichard 
Creighton Merle K 

Snow Rd Semmes- 
Greighton R H 2271 Dartmouth Dr 
Creighton Raymond N 

176 S Sage Av- 

Creighton T P Mrs Semmes 

Creighton Thos S 

2250 Clear Crk Dr- 
CREIGHTON TOWERS apts 

758 St Michael 

Creighton V A 4310 Stein 

Creighton Walter Snow Rd 

Creighton Willie Lee 

913 Jakes Ln Plateau- 
Gremeens James L 

664 Momote Dr W- 
Grenshaw Agnes Miss 

3523 Sprng HI Av Ext- 
Grenshaw Al Henry 

924 Cherry N Plateau- 
Grenshaw Anderson 

248 E Chandler Pnchrd- 
Crenshaw Annie L Mrs 702 Plum - 
Crenshaw Barbara Ann 

413 Grant Av Prichrd- 
Grenshaw Bertha Miss 

1655 Butler- 
Crenshaw G W 1253 Seneca 

Crenshaw Carl E 

3623 Whistir Prichrd- 
Crenshaw Cathleen 

314 E Indian Creek Dr- 

Crenshaw Gathrine 

2421 Bragdon Av- 
Crenshaw Cedric H 

2555 Sprng HI Av- 
Grenshaw Charles E 

63 Andrew Jackson Pl- 
Crenshaw Clarence 

413 Grant Av Prichard- 
Crenshaw Curtis A Sr 

677 Merritt Dr- 
Grenshaw D W 121 Glenwd 

Crenshaw David 

914 Semler Prichrd- 
Crenshaw Earnestine 

1354 Davis Av- 
Grenshaw Estella 

4 St Emanuel Plateau - 
Crenshaw Ethel Mrs 

Hwy 43 Creola- 
Crcnshaw Floyd E 2001 Eagle Dr 

Crenshaw Fred 

708 Center Plateau- 
Crenshaw Fred A Lott Rd Wiimer- 
Grenshaw George 359 Frazier 

Crenshaw George 2255 Hart Av - 
Crenshaw Geo B 

819 Joaneen Dr Saraland- 
Crenshaw Geo H 5458 Govt Blvd- - 

Crenshaw Henry 2421 Bragdon Av 
Crenshaw Henry 1705 Roach 

Crenshaw Henry T 

315 Hillside Dr Chickasaw 
Crenshaw Horace Sr 

469 Martin Ct- 
Grenshaw J C 

142 N Andrsn Av Whistlr- 
Grenshaw Jack 

Tanner Williams Rd- 
Crenshaw Jas G 305 2nd Chkasaw 

Crenshaw James R 1054 Choctaw 
Crenshaw Jennie 

1811 Riverside Dr- 
Grenshaw Joe N 

718 S Hobbs Av Pnchrd 
Crenshaw Johnnie Mae 

1006 Old Shell Rd- 
Grenshaw Johnnie Mae Mrs 

1021 Sample Pnchard 
Crenshaw Katherlean Mrs 

4 04 Devon 
Crenshaw Kenneth T 

1254 Old Shell Rd 
Crenshaw L K 

5458 Government Blvd 
Crenshaw Leroy 

1 16 Lincoln Saraland 
Crenshaw Lillie Mrs 

2916 BirtTiingham- 
Grenshaw Lola 4 79 Chm Pnchard - 
Crenshaw M W 455 Hibiscus Cir 
Crenshaw Milton K 413 Mohawk 
Crenshaw Nathaniel 

2110 N General Gorgas Dr 
Crenshaw Paul M 1354 Davis Av 



-473-1133 
-661-3424 
-473-10% 
-649-1117 
-661-4072 

-452-1733 

-649-1416 
-344-7948 

-479-4476 
-649-0137 



-342-5676 

-432-8879 
-342-9185 
-649-1426 

-452-5334 

-661-9566 

-342-9402 

-452-1961 

-457-7886 
-438-2253 

-452-0079 

-456-4028 
-433-66% 



-452-1670 
-479-4039 

-457-7891 

-479-7721 

-666-0761 

-452-0079 

-661-9378 
-471-4950 



-432-6947 

-432-7877 

-457-6594 

-675-1652 
471-2029 

-433-4754 
-649-3785 
-438-5847 

-456-6997 

-675-1525 
-661-0357 

-457-7891 
-457-0200 

-457-0783 

471-2702 

457-1834 

649-0604 
457-5104 

433-4156 

476-2718 

456-6436 

432-5119 

457-5955 

478-4426 

433-3298 

661-0357 

675-4060 

456-1136 

-433-7144 

661-2127 

479-1776 

457-7176 
-432-7877 



Crawford — Crishone 73 

Crenshaw Realty & Construction Co 

5458 Government Blvd- -661 -0333 
Crenshaw Richard 

314 E Indian Creek Dr- -479-4039 
Crenshaw Richard 

314 E Indian Creek Dr- -479-4039 

Crenshaw Robert D Rev Axis 675-1976 

Crenshaw Roosevelt 

2300 Best Plateau- -457-4870 
Crenshaw Roy E 

1770 W Clark Av Prichard- -452-9768 

Crenshaw Tennie 185 S Carien 478-7839 

Crenshaw Theron G 

1559 E Chestrfid Dr--344-6389 
Crenshaw W H 3161 Sprng HI Av --478-3135 
Crenshaw W J 983 Orchard Dr W--342-6039 
Crenshaw W Ray 

4815 S Auburn Dr- -342-1921 
Crenshaw Wiley 

4 St Emanuel Plateau- -457-6594 
Crenshaw William Thomas 

1059 E Woodlawn Dr--471-5217 
Crenshaw Willie James 

910 Seminole Av Prichard- -456-3279 

Crenshaw Zelmer 702 Plum 438-2253 

Greola Drive In Hwy 43 Creola 675-0266 

Greola First Baptist Church Creola -675-1402 

Creola Investment Corp Creola 675-1795 

Creola Mercantile Co 

Hwy 43 Creola- -675-0672 
Creole Michael D 

2571-A Kittyhawk Av--473-2567 

Grepps Leroy Airport Blvd 342-3310 

Gresdie W R 2571 Kittyhawk Av-- -479-4763 
Gresong Willard W 612 Meaher ---432-0041 
CREST MOTEL 

4421 Govt Blvd 661-9945 

Crestline Baptist Chapel 

3414 Demetropohs Rd- -661-3204 
Grestview Exxon 

4251 Government Blvd- -661-9878 
Grestview Mobile Housing Inc 

4052 Government Blvd- -661-8277 
Grew William A 149 Woodvalley Dr -342-7267 
Crews Diane P 

1213 Grant Pnchard- -456-3794 
Crews Gloria Jean 

24 50 Pinetree Dr- -452-1188 
Crews Hurley E 

4308 Coalesway Dr- -661-0448 
Crews Mattie Lee 

24 50 Pinetree Dr- -452-1188 

Grichlow EH 1 208 Selma 432-3207 

Grichlow John B 1201 Peabody Dr -342-0469 
Grichlow Louise Mrs 

1201 Peabody Dr- -342-0469 
CRICHTON ACADEMY schi 

126 Mobile 476-2300 

CRICHTON ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH 

126 Mobile 476-2300 

CRICHTON AUTO PARTS & SUPPLY 

3107 Spring Hill Av 479-9434 

Grichton t E 68 S Georgia Av 433-8887 

Crichton Chiropractic Clinic 

3201 Sprng HI Av- -478-9382 
CRICHTON CHURCH OF GOD 

3106 Moffat Rd 478-%24 

Grichton Dry Goods Store 

3005 Spring Hill Av- -478-1367 
Grichton E A 1759 Spring Hill Av - -471-4970 

Crichton Erne 14 Japonica Av 473-2050 

Grichton Exxon 3171 Moffat Rd-- -471-9322 
Crichton Gulf Service Station 

2800 Spring Hill Av- 473-9114 
Grichton Rug & Shade Co 

2900 Spring Hill Av- -479-0667 
CRICHTON SHELL SERVICE CENTER 

2751 Spring Hill Av 473-9126 

CRICHTON TIRE & RECAPPING CO 

3301 Moffat Rd 471-2%9 

Grider Mary 4000 Sprmgdale Rd - -342-6802 

Grigger Ray 1409 Grove 432-1277 

Grigger Ray 1854 N Maryvale 478-5155 

Cright FC llOl Desoto Dr 471-5735 

Crighton Luxie 1014 Swallow Dr - -471-3243 

Grigler Arthur D 405 Flint 473-3321 

Crigler Harry Y 239 Rochestr Rd - -344-0658 

Grigler Jan 239 Rochestr Rd 344-0728 

Grigler John H 758 Kimberlin Dr N -342-6393 
Grigler Richard P 1759 Navco Rd - 473-5313 
Crigler Richard P Jr 

2564 N Fleetwood Dr 471-1627 
Grigler Walter L III 

4108 Belvedere 661-8576 
Grim Michael 4329 Carlyle Way ---342-7619 
Griminale Emanuel E adv Bel Air - 478-3351 
Criminale Geo C 2007 Rivrvw Dr ---473-3951 

Grippen Wm Hoffmn Rd 661-2680 

CRIPPLED CHILDREN'S SERVICE STATE 

18 70 Pleasant Av - 479-8611 

CRIS TV SERVICE 

603 Prichard Ln Pnchard 457-6947 

Grishon Vera J Mrs 

806 Montgomery- 432-3806 
Crishone Gris 

814 Rebel Rd Pnchrd- -457-8532 



74 Crishone — Crum 

Crishone Margaret 

814 Rebel Rd Prichrd- -457-8532 
Crisler A B Jr 

808 Hale Dr Prichard- -452-9766 
Crisler A B Sr 

161 Spruce Dr Chickasaw- -452-0123 

Crisler Hilda 263 Fox Chkasaw 456-8162 

Crisler Hilda Y 

407 8th Av Chickasaw- -457-7842 
Crismon Alfred L 

4058 S Wesley Ln- -661-8253 

Crisp Jack L 1063 Chalet Dr E 342-9383 

CRISPY CKICK 

6454 Hwy 90 W 661-7407 

3637 St Stephens Rd Prichard --456-4934 

Crist Arthur W 853 S Broad 432-5056 

Crist Jack E 1719 Boykin Blvd 479-9329 

Crist James Rev 

1647 Wolf Ridge Rd--457-1424 
Crist John T 5426 Highlands Rd ---661-7014 

Crist Lee T 3 1 10 Louise Dr 471-5767 

Crist Mary B 

2710 W Nottingham Dr- -478-5638 
Crist Richard H 

711 Demetropolis Rd--661-9165 

Crist Wm H Wilson Blvd Axis 675-2839 

Crist Wm T 1012 Cherokee 478-4804 

Crista George 

900 Downtowner Blvd- -342-3716 
Criswell C L Sr 

Woodland Av Satsuma- -675-0752 
Criswell C Wayne Gilbert Dr Creola -675-2429 
Criswell Clarence L Jr Satsuma ---675-0336 

Criswell E A Creola 675-1523 

Criswell E D 2515 Oak View Dr 473-6907 

Criswell Frank 

Powell Rd Pennsylvania- -675-1395 
Criswell G W 3852 San Juan Dr ---342-7181 
Criswell J C 4020 Three Notch Rd -661-1500 
Criswell Kenneth 

Coleman Dairy Rd S- -649-1845 

Criswell Maye Waltman Rd 649-2013 

Criswell Verna Mrs 800 Linlen Av - 342-0545 
Criswell Vivian C 

252 9th Av Chkasaw- -457-5369 
Criswell W C 

1010 Madison Av Prichard- 457-7864 
Criswell Willard H 1665 Dothan ---342-4294 
Criswell William R 

200 Shell Saraland -675-4300 
Crittenden Enterprises Carolyn Dr -626-2668 

Crittenden I A lOO Glenwd 473-5991 

Crittenden J R 95 Acacia 473-8073 

Crittendent Sally 1602 Flicker Ct -433-5230 
CRITTENTON FLORENCE HOME & 
SERVICES 

2496 Halls Mill Rd 479-8585 

Crivellari F M 2617 Walton Av 478-4688 

Crivellari F M Jr 

4275 Horioesther Ct- -344-2079 
Crivellari John J Jr 

2710 Clubhouse Rd- -478-7628 

Crivellari John J Sr 454 Geo 433-7979 

Crivellari Mattie W Mrs 

300 Bay Shore Av- -471-1991 

Crocheron Alfred 4io Dunhm 433-9606 

Crocheron Mary F 1262 Basil 433-5842 

Crocker Alma Mrs 3818 Charlotte 471-5566 

Crocker Dan E 3818 Charlotte 471-5566 

Crocker E 206 Geo 433-7722 

Crocker Howard L Celeste Rd 675-3538 

Crocker James A 1303 Best Dr 344-6685 

Crocker Jas A Jr 4259 Taurus Dr - -661-4593 

Crocker Jas D Theodore 661-0487 

Crocker Jeffrey 

1813 Le Grande Dr- -344-6845 
Crocker John F 812 N Chailen Cir -344-3240 
Crocker Joyce E Mrs 

159 Plateau Av Satsuma- -675-0977 
Crocker L J 2c>67 Demetropolis Rd -661-0560 
Crocker Lena M Mrs 3013 Farcott -479-3566 
Crocker M Clifford 

1317 W Carre Or- 344-7775 

Crocker M R 206 George -432-1423 

Crocker Robt L 1655 Polk 432-2976 

Crocker Ruth E 1602 Belfast 478-1118 

Crocker S R 401 McBnde Cir Axis 675-0512 
Crocker Wm R 3059 Ralston Rd - 473-8590 
Crockett Alma 

126 S Hobbs Av Prichard -457-7800 
Crockett Andrew 

2960 Crescnt Wy Dr 476-1355 
Crockett Annie Mac Mrs 

4 74 Mobile 478-5690 
Crockett Estelle 

209 North Prichard- -456-7164 

Crockett Jacob 4 74 Mobile 478-5690 

Crockett Lannie Mrs 

844 Parsons Dr Prichard- -457-8180 

Crockett Lillie V 517 Bi7eii Av - 433-5929 

Crockett Thos J Jr 1 163 Gayie 432-1323 

Crockett Van L 1341 Congres-- 438-1989 

Crockette Ann L 1523 Orange - 438-1887 

Crockette Fred 1523 Orange 438-1887 

Crofoot Grant 

4850 General Lee Av 661-7352 



AREA CODE 205 



Croft W G 5959 Zeigler Blvd 

Croker W F 2353 Old Government 
Croker Wm F Jr 603 Pineridge PI 

Croley Bobby Joe Bayou Rd 

Croley Dan Automobile Sales 

Bel Air 

Croley DanI C 3107 Brill Cir 

Croley Jack 1050 Church 

Croley Jas G 

5 Cypress Dr Saraland 
Croley John F 

2703 Greenbrier Dr S 
Croley Richard F 

2704 Halls Mill Rd- 

Croley W H Schillinger Rd 

Crolich Peter V 1109 Cottrell 

Cromartie A B Mrs 117 Margaret 
Cromarlie Leon M 

5400 S Hilltp Dr- 

Cromer Brent 351 Azalea Rd 

Cromer Danny 61 Alexander 

Cromer Danny 1655 Laurel 

Cromer David L Theodore Ala 

Cromer Ernest Mrs 

2104 Boykin Blvd- 
Cromer Kenneth C Theodore Ala - - 

Cromer Martin 61 Alexander 

Cromer Rick 61 Alexander 

Cromling Debby 927 Carlyle Way E 
Cromwell A Paul 

2628 Kittyhawk Av- 
Cromwell Cornell 2715 Reaves — 
Cromwell H L 5517 Bnghtwd Ln - 
Cromwell James 

617 Hinson Av Prichard- 

Cromwell Mira 2663 Hayles 

Cronan John 363 A/alea Rd 

Crone James T 1565 Mississippi - - 

Cronenberg A M 257 Ellis Av 

Cronenberg Arthur M Jr 

6003 Camelot Dr- 
Cronic Lewis N 

4438 S Waltr Cir Eight Mile- 
Cronk Robert W 

405 Augusta Dr Satsuma- 

Crook Alice V 365 N Lafayet 

Crook Cleman 

951 W Clark Av Prichrd- 
Crook Gwendolyn L 404 Manassas 
Crook Leo 

5368 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma- 
Crook Leo Jr 

2823 Keener Prichard- 
Crook Rebecca 2106 Bragg Av — 
Crook S F 

711 Dauphn isind Prkwy- 
Crook Willie 

5364 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma- 
Crooker Arthur B Jr 

923 Stewart Rd- 
Crooker C R 

4002 Meadowwood Curve- 
Crooks Annie Deloris 

2432 Redmond- 
Croom C M 616 Chilton Prichard 

Croom J T 4308 Cedrs Av - 

Croom Joseph D 1600 Phillips Ln 
Croom Pat H 616 Chiltn Pnchrd - 
Croom Patrick B 

508 Woodlore Dr Chickasaw- 
Croom Stephens G ms 

105 N Belt line Hwy 

Res 1001 Augusta 

Croom Velma 1001 Augusta 

Cropp E H n ^^n Hv.v no Dr - - 
CROPP E H CONSTRUCTION CO 

1919 Duval 

Cropp Elwin B 708 Merritt Dr 

CROSBY See Also Krosby 

Crosby Annie Lee Mrs 671 Donald 

Crosby Ben L 365 Coventry Way - - 

Crosby Calvin 

622 S Thomas Av Pnchrd- 

Crosby Dudley 

5222 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma- 

Crosby E H 7 1 2 Jemison 

Crosby Ethel 

714 La Farge Prichrd- 

Crosby Florie 2002 Stone 

Crosby Geraldine 508 A/aiea Rd 

Crosby Harvey A Jr 

5210 Muscadine Dr 

Crosby J 

2 Wimbledon Rd Spring Hill 

Res 2 Wimbledon Rd Spring Hill 

Crosby J Carl 2662 Riverside Dr 

Crosby Jas 

1167 Newman Ln S Plateau 

Crosby Jas C Jr 1950 Boykin Blvd 

Crosby John Francis Jr MD 

1720 Spring Hill Av - -- 

Res 2223 River Forest Dr 

Crosby Mary A Mrs 161 Wmstn Av 

Crosby W HO Firnc PI - 

Crosby T L 1455 MacArthur 



-342-0712 
-473-3897 
-661-8790 
-973-2670 

-478-3351 

-478-0912 

433-2417 

675-4292 



--478-8969 



471-4645 
649-3186 
432-7451 
479-2164 



-342-4461 
-342-4781 
-478-1993 
-479-0890 
-661-1639 

-479-4767 
-661-2679 
478-1993 
-478-1993 
-344-3297 

-473-4137 
471-2293 
344-0258 

-456-5907 

-473-1365 

-344-5564 

344-5834 

473-5876 

661-1748 

456-8268 

675-4276 
433-7580 

457-6555 
432-7895 

675-3455 

456-3804 
471-2150 

479-3209 

675-1966 

478-5406 

342-7059 

479-6414 
452-4861 
342-7424 
342-3566 
457-1615 

456-2131 

344-6611 
432-1146 
432-1146 
473-6533 

479-9568 
661-8151 

457-4161 
478-7561 

452-0334 

675-1524 
479-5370 

457-6366 
473-6782 
342-0699 

344-1239 

342-5235 
342-4547 
471-5778 

457-1714 
479-2373 

433-1675 
478-6943 
479-4844 
473-4055 
433-9652 



Crosby W R 508 Azalea Rd 

Crosby Willie 1560 Stone 

Croshon Edw E 

3750 Sheips Ln Sprng Hl- 

Croshon L P 33 Washngtn PI 

Croshon Marshall D Spring Hill — 

Croshon Robt Spring Hill 

Croshon Wm J 3834 Mordedai Ln- 

Cross Betty 1209 S Ann 

Cross C L 4916 Auburn Dr N 

Cross Charles Edward 

3051 S Louise Dr- 

Cross Darrell M Oak Ln Dr 

Cross Emma Mrs 

2416 Sans Souci Rd- 
Cross Fred III 

6 Bayou Av Satsuma- 

Cross G H 2562 Kossow 

Cross G W 108- B Du Rhu Dr 

Cross Geo N 259 N Lawrence 

Cross J Ronal 608 E Cumbrind Dr- 
Cross James G 21 Rossmere Dr S - 

Cross John R 568 Marcus Dr 

Cross John R 1901 Military Rd - - - 

Cross Lee R 2566 Giii Rd 

Cross Mildred Miss 661 Mandreli - 
Cross Nellie Miss 116ij Espejo - 
Cross Odell Miss 1376 Davis Av 
Cross Pauline C 

2110 N General Gorgas Dr- 

Cross Phillip 3126 Jane 

Cross Robbie D 

750 Lamer Chickasaw- 
Cross Rooming House 

23^ N Lawrence 
Cross Russell L 

3817 Cottage Hill Rd 

Children's Teteohone 

3817 Cottage Hill Rd- 
Cross T A 4408 Carlyle Way N - - - 
Cross Vernon H 5506 Gailiard Dr - 

Cross W R Bellewood Cir 

Cross W W 

1901 S Myers Rd Eight Miie- 
Cross Waylon J 

2111 Old Military Ro- 
Cross Wm Arthur 2110 John s Ln- 
Crossgrove Seneva V 7219 I4th - 

Crossley Eddie 31? N Joachim 

Crossley Eugene 312 N Joachim -- 
Crosthwait Brenda ^"451 Emogene 
Crouch Claire William 923 Roweii - 
Crouch Lemuel Bill Jr 

311 Baker Rd Satsuma - 
Crow Cecil D 1621 Woodley Rd - - 

Crow Edgar T 7 Marceila Av 

Crow Gray W 3061 Ralston Rd - - - 
Crow J Kenny 267 Siena Vista - - 
Crow James S 21(> Pe- .wn Dr - - 
CROW KENNEDY ELECTRIC 
COMPANY INC 

3255 Moffat Rd 

Nights Dial --- 

Or 

Crow Mary Ryan Mrs 

920 Joaneen Dr Saraiand- 

Crow R D 2512 Salvia Ct 

Crow Ralph V 2158 Morhaven Ct - 
Crow Reuben E 

920 Joaneen Dr Saraland- 

Crow Robert V 67 Ethendge 

Crow Samuel A 4 105 Vassar Cir 
Crowder Beatrice F Mrs 
420 Shelton Beacn Rd 

Eignt Mile 
Crowder C Dewey Jr 

55 W Ridglwn Dr Sprng Hl- 

Cr owder Carrie Mrs 20b Furr 

Crowder Charles K Rev 

1123 J.inie Av Prichard - 
Crowder Charles W Jr 

1100 Wallen Dr 
Crowder Dewey Associates archt 

2bi St Anthny- 
Crowder Diana 1055 S Ann 

Crowder H C Gunn Rd 

Crowder Harold 

811 Celeste Rd Saraland- 

Crowder S S 410^ Bei.edere 

Crowder W W 

M3 Woodlore D- Cnkasaw- 
Crowder Warren L 

512 Magnolia Av Daphne - 
Crowder Wilson H 

204 Baratara Dr W Chickasaw 
Crowdus Thos Lloyd 

4111 Burriuj Rd 

Children s TeiepMoen 

4111 Burn'.! Rd 
Crowe Billy F 125u E Pellewood D' 
Crowe C H Mrs 

29 University Dr Chickasaw 
Crowe Elinor M 

Wilmer- Tvinner Wiilianis Ro-- 
Crowe H J piastrnq contr 

2852 Old Sf^ell Rd 



-342-0699 
-471-1018 

-342-4677 
-438-2074 
342-3697 
342-3697 
-342-1202 
438-4921 
344-8478 

-478-4047 
661-0836 

473-6874 

675-4915 
479-2156 
342-0878 
432-9310 
344-3486 
661-7167 
344-8083 
478-9508 
473-7522 
479-3377 
438-3072 
438-1170 

457-7176 
473-7057 

456-9423 

432-9310 

473-8191 

479-1902 
342-8449 
342-1726 
661-7673 

452-3702 

479-6490 
471-3736 
342-7518 
433-1379 
433-1379 
471-2715 
479-1522 

675-3683 
344-1793 
626-9526 
473-5484 
478-3907 
342-1173 



479-4437 
478-3907 
342-4697 

675-2746 
478-3114 
473-6866 

675-2746 
473-4658 
344-7868 



457-6197 

342-7008 
479-6158 

456-8618 

344-4563 

432-6632 
433-4198 
661-2637 

675-4743 
661-3178 

456-6891 

626-9240 

452-5470 

661-8486 

661-1677 
344-4011 

457-1744 

649-0289 

473-5548 



01&58 {^ South Central Belt Telephone Company 1972 

Crowe H J Jr 12 Airport Rd 344-0672 

Crowe Harlan J Jr 1777 Raven Dr -478-9734 
Crowe Harlan J Sr 

115 Emogene PI- -478-0678 
Crowe J C 608 Loxley Ct Prichard -456-7290 
Crowe James E 3763 Old Shell Rd -344-0050 
Crowe Lyon 4267 Horioesther Ct --342-7927 

Crowe Rae 122 Silvrwd 473-4185 

Crowe Rae M atty 

Merchants National Bank BIdg - 432-6751 

Res 3904 Rutldge PI 342-9575 

Crowe Richard M 

601 Dallas Prichard- 456-9301 
Crowe W R 

1207 Madison Av Prichard- 452-1843 

Crowell Agnes 818 Gorgas 433-8382 

Crowell Allen C 2459 Govt 479-4635 

Crowell Auralia Mrs 

21 Audubon PI- -478-6266 
Crowell John M Dr 

Study 1260 Dauphn 432-0591 

Res 21 Audubn PI 479-8351 

Crowell L Creightn Towers 432-8146 

Crowell Larry M ofc 

Van Antwerp Bl -433-4918 

Crowell Leia Mrs 2720 Reaves 479-4313 

Crowell Rudolph B 

4213 Halls Mill Rd- -661-3525 
Crowl Kenneth 5863 N Chalet Dr -344-1628 

Crowley B 260 McDonald Av 478-3514 

Crowley David A 10 Bienville Av ---478-8153 
Crowley Herbert B Col 

4321 Bit & Spur Rd- 342-3042 
Crowley James J Mrs 

4009 Old Shell Rd- -344-3392 
Crowley John J 

3858 N Llewelyn Dr- -342-3179 
Crowley Laura Mrs 

Old Government Street Rd- -344-2237 

Crowley Lee 907 Dauphn 432-7845 

Crowley Noel 803 Wendover Rd - 342-2574 
Crowley Patrick M 

5425 Forest Oaks Dr S 342-4750 
Crown Containers botis 

1060 Forest Hill Dr- 342-1650 
Crown Frederick S 101 Westwd Av 478-6604 
Crown Plastic Co 

Creel Rd Theodore- 661-2890 
CROWN PRODUCTS CO 

1060 Forest Hill Dr 342-1650 

Crowninshield Charles E CPA 

First National Bank Building 433-2554 

Res 568 Stuart Daphne 626-9145 

Crownover J M 

59 10th Av Chkasaw 452-1924 
Crownover Ronald Hwy 46 Kushia 456-9197 
Crownover V M 

5650 Park Satsuma- 675-2503 
Crow's Nest The 210 Dauphin - 433-3864 
Crowson B V 2050 S Bucker Rd 478-8556 

Crowson E A 2614 Dauphin 473-5738 

Crowson E A Inc 

1815 St Stephens Rd Prichard- -456-3358 

Crowson J E 1901 La Pine Dr 344-6868 

Crowson Joe 1710 W Dog River Dr 479-2188 
Crowson Phillip A 

2940 Bellmeade Dr Prichard 456-1973 
Crowther Neal W 566 Marcus Dr 344-0236 
Crowther Richard D 

5205 W Burma Rd- 661-9236 
Croxdale C V 127 Herndon Av- 433-4544 
Croy William R 

371 Cabana Blvd W 344-6676 
Crozier E Douglas 2415 West Rd 661-6646 
Crozier Edw 161 3rd Av Chkasaw 457-2529 
Crozier R W 1 2 ^ .• N Monterey 479-%50 

Crue Lucille 

1206 Chastang Av Pnchrd 452-5457 
Cruel Mary 

230 Williams Av Satsuma 675-2189 

Cruit E N 326 Dawn PI - 342-8153 

Cruit Jerry C 4006 Sonia Ct 478-7293 

Cruit Jim Caroline Av Daphne 626-9414 

Cruit Jos G 1204 Seneca 433-4464 

Cruit-Lazenby TV Sales & Service Inc 

2351 Airport Blvd 473-4466 
Cruitt Benford K 

503 W Newport Dr 344-(/601 
Cruitt Brooks F 1168 Athey Rd 342-6461 

Cruitt J D Mrs 

171 Grant W Chickasaw 452-9792 
Cruitt Lucille W 5350 Saticoy Dr 661-6698 
CRUM See Also Krum 

Crum A L 955 Dauphn 433-6116 

Crum Blaine C 6158 S Chailen Cir - -344-4082 

Crum Dan 4 1 3 Pearl 433-6032 

Crum E E Co grocers 
224 Aerospace 

Industrial Complex 433-7472 
Crum Elmira 1102 St Madar 433-4764 

Crum Eugene 359 Peach 433-1320 

Crum Henry C 555 Maple - 438-2084 

Crum Howard Leon Aljon Ct - 661-8317 

Crum John 730 Neese Av Prichard -457-6511 
Crum Lettia Mae 604 Davidson 438-4474 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1 972 

Crum Maggie Lee 

2427 Oakleigh Dr--457-7111 
Crum Mattie Mae Miss 

620 Maudine Av Prichard- -457-5450 

Crum N J 1419 Terrell Rd 479-9878 

Crum Richard M 

309 Shenandoah Dr E- -344-2753 

Crum Tetea 2405 Luvenia Dr 456-3240 

Crumb H V 10 Japonica Av 473-2717 

Crumbley Abe E 1716 Wardwd Dr -478-5397 
Crumbley Alabama Coast Cafe 

Hwy 90 Theodore- -661-9994 
Crumbley Ala Coast Truck Stop 

Theodore- -661-9992 
Crumbley Bertha Mrs 

652 Marmott- -438-3742 
Crumbley Rayburn T 

114 Broadvw Dr Theodore- -661-1637 
Crumley Carter A Sr 

Bluett Tanner Rd- -649-0507 
Crumley Dossie Mae Mrs 

2009 Tucker- -456-3466 
Crumley Douglas 

716 S Happy HI AV--438-9710 
Crumley Horace 

601 Alex Herman Dr- -457-9066 
Crumley Medora Mrs 

908 Young Av Prichard- -456-4011 
Crumley Penkie Lee 

930 Josephne Prichrd- -452-0700 
Crumley Ruby Mrs 

181 Lyons Park Av- -433-7823 
Crumley Zera Mrs 

2910 Bellmeade Dr Whistler- -452-1640 

Crump Chas H Dr phys 1304 Govt -432-1627 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -432-1627 

Res 4209 Wilkinson Way 342-5161 

Crump Chas H Mrs 

4209 Wilkinsn Way--342-3609 
Crump Jas S 1014 W Woodsde Dr -342-2636 

Crump Joe M 2715 Gill Rd 479-3248 

Crump G 3969 Bay Front Rd 479-0423 

Crump Roland R 

2516 Demetropolis Rd--661-5361 
Crumpacker Bud 5201 Janekyn Dr -661-1890 
Crumpton C J 

4279 Highpomt Blvd Eight Mile-452-2173 

Crumpton Callie 333 Smith 478-3761 

Crumpton Davis 954 v^ Wilkinson -433-7359 
Crumpton Jas L 

2917 Jarreli Dr Prichrd- -457-3949 
Crumpton Jas Lee 2356 Hathcox - -471-5729 
Crumpton Joe T 

499 Beirose Av Daphne- -626-2515 
Crumpton Myrtle L Mrs 

668 Elba Av Whistir- -457-4981 
Crumpton Rosie Mrs 

2261 Roosevelt Av- -457-3897 
Crumnne S M Mrs 

1251 Sprng HI Av--433-4646 

Crunk F B 1113 Forst Dale Dr 342-4437 

Crusade Directors Inc 

2055 Japonica Ln- -478-7643 

Cruse Berry 363 Azalea Rd 344-3304 

Cruse Grace 304 Bay Shore Av 479-6653 

Cruse Julie Mrs Office Prk Bl 344-3480 

Cruse Nona M Mrs 1211 Hercules -432-8028 
Cruse Secretarial Service 

Office Prk Bl- -344-3480 

Crusoe Robt L 1660 Johnston 433-4017 

Crussell Wayne 

4701'.^ Oak Ridge Ct- -661-1270 
Crutcher C C III 2O07 Fmogene ---473-1466 
CRUTCHER DENTAL SUPPLY CO 

31 N Royal 438-2566 

Crutcher WH 

111 Veegee Satsuma- -675-0170 
Crutchfield B S 5171 S Azalea Cir -342-3019 

Crutchfield F R Wolf Rd 649-3463 

Crutchfield J R 

Tanner Williams Rd- -649-0101 
Crutchfield Jack P 

Tanner- Williams Rd- -649-1547 
Crutchfield James Pete 

Tanner-Wilhams Rd--649-1438 
Crutchfield Michael 404 Crenshaw -479-1036 
Crutchfield Myles Dewey 

4455 General Rd- -661-2828 

Crutchfield R L Old Shell Rd 649-1302 

Crutchfield Steve W 

2653 Foreman Cir- -473-7815 
Crutchfield WO 

5171 Brentwood Ln- -342-3323 

Cruthird C S Bourne Rd 661-0397 

Cruthirds A W 1401 Blacklawn 432-4660 

Cruthirds Elmer Rev 

512 Michigan Av- -438-2987 
Cruthirds James E Jr 

2305 »^ S Hillwood Dr--478-5728 
Cruthirds Jesse J Jr 

1062 W Belvedere Cir- -479-1567 
Cruthirds Jos A 2455 Gulf Dr 479-3206 

CRUZ See Also Kruse 

Cruz Dorothy Jean 161 Ogden Av --479-4854 
Cruz Estella Mrs 52 Houston 478-6857 



MOBILE 



Cruzan Mildred 1325 Duval 

Cryer Jack 2063 Zuia Ln 

Cryer Leslie R 

I960 Old Government - 
Cryer Phillip Rev 31 1 Carstens --- 
CRYSTAL ICE CO 

806 Monroe 

CRYSTAL WELL DRILLING CO 

Creel Rd Theodore 

C's Mister Supper Club 

3550 Cottage Hill Rd- 
Cubitt Ronald L 725 Wilshire Rd - 

Cuchiara Philip 1717 Siglr Av 

Cue Club Number 2 The 

3963 Cottage Hill Rd- 
Cuevas Larry C 

5132 Norton Ln Spring Hill- 
Cuffee Mattie 1162 Chinquapin -- 
Cuffey Isabella B 908 New Jersey - 
Culberson P D 4 18 Durande Dr - - - 
Culberson R Douglas 

2774 Brierwood Dr- 

Culberson Rosie 7310 8th 

Culberson W A 156 Emogene PI - - 
Culbertson Glenn 

2601 Darwood Ct- 
Culbreth Jackie E 

30 Richie Saraland- 
Culbreth James R 

1812 Runnels Rd- 

Culbreth R B 2455 Taylor Av 

Culivan V J 68 N Monterey 

Cullen Jo Anne 3250 Dauphin 

Cullen Thomas J Rev ofc 

400 Government- 
Cullinan John H J 4256 Belvedere- 
Cullins Fred Rev 1613 Sumner Dr - 
Cullison Aden 

608 Demetropolis Rd- 
Culliver Mary Frances Mrs 

2301 Best Plateau- 

Culliver D Rev 916 Kooiman 

CULLIVER SERVICE STATION 

318 Bay Brdg Ra Magazine 

Culp Chas M 4667 Cottonwood Dr 

Culp L G 2655 Kittyhawk Av 

Culp Richard C Sr 

Pamona Pkwy Semmes- 

Culp Tom A 321 3rd Chkasaw 

Culp Wm C 5563 Vanderbilt Ct - - - 
Culpepper A L 2867 Hilbum Dr - 
Culpepper Adelaide 

705 S Concption- 
Culpepper Billy R 

512 Holiday Av Chkasaw- 
Culpepper Chester 2018 O'Connor 
Culpepper D V 1^54 N Maryvale-- 
Culpepper E Carroll Jr 

7109 Lakeview Dr- 
Culpcpper Edward P Theodore Rd- 
Culpepper Ellis C 552 Magnolia Rd 
Culpepper Frank L 

54 nth Av Chkasaw- 
Culpepper Fred E 558 Leamre Ct - 
Culpepper Fred L 1067 Prestn Av- 
Culpcpper Herman 2566 EInia Dr - 

Culpepper Ida Bell 7211 6th 

Culpepper J R 5322 College Pkwy - 
Culpepper James D 

1312 Pawnee Cir Saraland- 
Culpepper Jas H Sr 13 52 Dale Av - 
Culpepper Jerry H 

552 S Scott Dr Saraland- 
Culpepper Johnny 560 Reynolds Av 
Culpepper LaMar 

362' ; Pinehill Dr- 

Culpepper Lucille L 

802 S College Pnchard- 
Culpepper Lucille Louise 

916 Reynlds Av Prichrd- 
Culpepper Moses 567 Bizzei Av — 
Culpepper R W 2000 La Pine Dr - - 
Culpepper Samuel H 

24 Ridgeviev, Dr Chickasaw- 
Culpepper Walter A 

800 Batjmhauer Dr- 
CULPEPPER S RESTAURANT 

Eight Mile 

Culver George Capt 

Fairway Dr Daphne- 
Culver Winnie V 1501 Plaza Dr - 
Culvert Street Baptist Church 

4401 Whistler Eight Mile 

If No Answer Dial 

Culwell Lonnie C 

1355 W Gulf Field Dr- 
Culwell S B 413 Bham Pnchrd -- 
Culwell Walter P 1251 Baylor Dr - 
Cumbaa Frank B Mrs 

3600 Bay Front Rd- 

Cumbaa Herbert W 1065 Alba 

Cumbaa J J 2S0 S Georgi.i Av 

CUMBERLAND CAPITAL CORP loans 

3102 Airport Blvd 

3102 Airport Blvd 

Cumberland T P 203 George 



-432-7866 
-478-3640 

-471-4702 
-479-9089 

-433-3711 

-661-2890 



-471-9338 
-661-8052 
-479-9309 

-473-9127 

-342-1764 
-432-1271 
-432-3179 
-473-6975 

-478-5962 
-344-2807 
-473-6787 

-471-2311 

-675-3178 

479-3525 
-478-8540 
-473-5616 
-478-6795 

-432-6684 
-661-1145 
-433-4439 

-661-8386 

-452-4322 
-457-6018 

-438-5009 
-342-2331 
-473-2061 

-649-2813 

457-2538 

-344-0615 

-471-2725 

-433-1736 

457-1693 

452-1658 

-479-9178 

-342-5995 
-661-1155 
-478-7542 

-457-3621 
-479-7584 
-438-3708 
-661-1455 
-342-8187 
-675-5094 

-675-4901 
-438-1030 

-675-2415 
-457-9996 

479-7222 

-456-3856 

-452-5060 
-432-3394 
-344-7912 

-457-4777 

-456-8974 

-452-9309 



438-5185 
433-4635 

456-8778 
457-8884 

479-6642 
456-6971 
344-0749 

478-9404 
432-4888 
432-1147 

471-5346 
471-5028 
433-1456 



-344-8919 
-457-2226 

-456-1251 
-432-7383 
-473-5795 
-473-7475 



Cumbest Bruce 1365 Ridgwd Dr- -344-0628 
Cumbest Donald R 

1110 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -471-3220 
Cumbest Jackie D 

523 Harnett Saraland- -675-4850 
Cumbest Margaret W McLeod Rd -342-9117 
Cumbest Plumbing Co Dickson Ln- -344-7397 
Cumbest Roy Mrs 

115 Providence- -432-5247 
Cumbie Andrew J 

Busby Fishing Camp Rd Daphne-626-2353 

Cumbie Caroline 78 Cody Rd 344-8625 

Cumbie G W 1062 Alba 432-3189 

Cumbie T F 1949 Neshota Dr 479-5171 

Cumbie W A Spanish Fort 438-9085 

Cumby Richard R 

3812 Cabana Club Rd- 
Cumming G W 311 2nd Chkasaw - 
Gumming George W Jr 

301 Northwest Blvd Chickasaw- 
Cumming John L 109 Bradford Av 

Gumming S J 2103 Upham PI 

Cummings C E 127 N Carlen 

Cummings Chas R 

2660 Woodcliff Dr W- -661-3987 

Cummings Clarence E Bay Rd 666-0836 

Cummings Clarence 

122 S Confederate Dr- -438-9657 
Cummings Daniel 2553 Dauphin ---479-9208 

Cummings Dorothy 1843 Canal 479-5553 

Cummings Edwin D 

5467 Norden Dr S- -344-2477 
Cummings Estelle W Mrs 

550 Holcmbe Av- -473-7180 
Cummings Fred Lee 

1914 MacArthur Prirhard- -456-5326 

Cummings Harold M 2763 Perm PI -661-1309 
CUMMINGS HELEN G rl est 

2410 Halls Mill Rd 479-6504 

Res Canal Dr 661-2309 

Cummings Herbert J Jr 

821 Trione Daphne- -626-2724 
Cummings James M 

4067 Spnngdale Rd- -344-8604 

Cummings Jessie S 1453 D 438-5818 

Cummings Jimmic L 

1406 Brooke Av- -478-4325 
Cummings Jimmy S 

4305 Via Alta Dr- -661-8134 
Cummings Marl M Jr rl est 

1704 Government 479-5485 

Res 351 Charleston Ct 342-9513 

Children's Telephone 

351 Charleston Ct- -342-5192 
Cummings Martha 

2651 S Collge Pnchrd- -457-1279 
Cummings Nell Mrs 

3154 Riverside Dr- -478-5536 

Cummings Robt J Daphne 626-2742 

Cummings Ruth Mrs 

6254 Fontaine Dr- -342-7738 
Cummings Wade 

1122 Rich Av Prichrd- -452-2143 
Cummings & White-Spunner Inc 

1704 Government -479-5485 
CUMMINGS & WHITE SPUNNER 
REALTORS 

1704 Government 479-5485 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -479-5485 
Cummins Alabama Inc 

Blakeiey Island- -432-6688 
Cummins Chas R Cottage Hi Rd - - -342-2193 
Cummins Howard J Jr 

2771 S Sherwd Dr- -478-7347 

Cummins Sue 3250 Dauphin N 471-3505 

Cummins V V 7 Hannon Av 478-0147 

Cunill Benito Jr 151 Esplanade Av -479-4256 
Cunill Benito Sr Mrs 

2757 S Graf hi Dr- -479-2149 
Cuninghame T E 1410 Old Shell Rd-433-2010 
Cunliffe Bruce F 

909 Carlyle Way E -344-6659 
Cunningham Arthur 857 Summrvi -457-4291 
Cunningham Booker 

27 Washngtn PI -432-8919 
Cunningham Booker Jr 

1814 St Chas Av -479-4198 
Cunningham Booker T 

223 S Williams Av Pnchrd -452-5049 
Cunningham Bounds & Byrd attys 

1601 Dauphin- -471-6191 

Cunningham Bryant Edw Julia 344-0883 

Cunningham Caldwell 674 Whitney -479-3097 
Cunningham Calvin 

2000 Belle Rose Dr 456-5795 
CUNNINGHAM CHARLES JR brokr 

113 St Francis 438-4781 

Cunningham Chas Jr 

4121 Spnngdale Rd 344-5494 
Cunningham Charles A atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg 432-1811 

Res 2201 Dauphin-- 479-4348 

Cunningham Cheryl 

530 Thornton Av Pnchard- 457-4978 
Cunningham Christine 

609-A Baldwin Av Saraland- -675-3579 



Crum — Cunningham 75 



433 
-479 
-473 



Cunningham Dollie Mrs 

212 Gatti Av Prichard 
Cunningham Doug 

4334 Carlyle Way --344 

Cunningham Edna 304 Oak Dr 479 

Cunningham Elizabeth 

1814 St Chas AV--479 
Cunningham Elva Miss 

1211 Murray HI Ct--479 
Cunningham Ermie D 

544 B Reverend Cecil-Simpsn Av-456 
Cunningham Ernest 

905 Stantn Rd--456 
Cunningham Frances 2354 Wagnr -478 
Cunningham Frank Jr 1262 Pecan 
Cunningham G D 3250 Dauphin - 
Cunningham Geo D 252 E Mtis Dr 
Children's Telephone 

252 E Mt IsInd Dr 
Cunningham Greer & Wood CPA 

50 Midtown Dr W--479 
Cunningham H W Mrs Gunn Rd ---661 
Cunningham Henry W 

2508 S Pinecliff Ct--478 
Cunningham Herndon 

1020 Newman Ln N Plateau- 
Cunningham Ida Mary 

503 Crawford Ln- 
Cunningham lola 

904 Center S Plateau- 
Cunningham Irene 

1020 Newman Ln N Plateau- 
Cunningham J B Dickins-Ferry Rd 
Cunningham J W Jr 703 Caton Av 
Cunningham James 

403 Simington Dr- 
Cunningham James D 

Old Government Street Rd- 
Cunningham James L 

5615 1st Satsuma- 
Cunningham Jessie B 454 English - 
Cunningham Joe N Maj 

904 Oak Ridge Rd W- 
Cunningham John 2304 Redmond 
Cunningham John M Dr dntst 

2502 Old Shell Rd 471 

Res 2313 Sprng HI Av 479 

Cunningham Johnnie 1403 Next — 456 
Cunningham Johnny 

530 Thornton Av Prichard- -457 
Cunningham Joseph H 

6457 N Barker Dr--344 
Cunningham Joyce 

160 Magnolia Av Satsuma- -675' 
Cunningham Julia 

403 Simmgton Dr- 
Cunningham Kenneth 

Bentley Rd Creola- 
Cunningham Lephate 

503 Crawford Ln- 
Cunningham Lillian White 

Dickins-Ferry Rd- 
Cunningham Lillie Bell 

1619 1st Av Pnchard- 
Cunningham Lola Mae 1267 Pecan -432 

Cunningham Luvina 959 Texas 438 

Cunningham M C 17 Japonica Av - -473 

-478 



456-4346 

-7678 
-6067 

-4198 

-44% 

5446 



-8784 

7646 

9010 

-0017 

-2326 



479-8018 



0685 
0897 



-456- 

-479- 

433- 

456- 

342- 

-457- 

479 

-342 

-675- 
-432- 

-344- 
-479- 



-479 
675 
479 
342 
456 



6722 

7248 

6007 

2486 

7248 
2037 
1760 

5754 

-2624 

•4642 
4920 

8407 
5534 

5419 
2785 
9138 

4978 

3813 

1674 

5754 

3119 

6007 

2037 

5986 
6329 
4177 
4839 
4478 



Cunningham M G 3105 Dauphin 
Cunningham Maggie 

1814 St Chas Av- -479-4198 
Cunningham Martin Noble Dr — 661-%11 

Cunningham Mary 2353 Osage 457-1506 

Cunningham Mary Mrs 

921 Joaneen Dr Saraland- -675-1931 
Cunningham Maxine Miss 

153 Randolph- -473-2689 
Cunningham Menthone 

1707 Waterfrd- -478-5008 
Cunningham Minnie Pearl 

127 Baldwin Rd Satsuma- -675-0992 
Cunningham N D Mrs 

254 Berkley Ct- -473-5882 
CUNNINGHAM N D & COMPANY 
INC frt agt 

Commerce BIdg 432-4633 

Mgr s Res 252 E Mt IsInd Dr - -473-2326 
Cunningham N J 

409 Powell Saraland- -675-3165 
Cunningham Norman 

5551 Central Blvd- -344-1983 
-471-6086 



Cunningham R E 2004 W Mott Dr 
Cunningham Rayford 

850 Front N Plateau- -432-6294 
Cunningham Richard B 

258 Berkley Ct- -473-8762 
Cunningham Robert Sr 

1762 St Stephens Rd -478-0394 
Cunningham Robt T atty 

1601 Dauphin 471-6191 

Res 252 Dilston -342-4509 

Children's Telephone 

252 Dilston- -344-8049 
Cunningham Robert T Jr 

857 Wesley Av- 342-0341 
Cunningham Roberta Pierce Rd --344-9993 



4^ 



76 Cunningham — Dairy 

Cunningham Rubylene J Mrs 

1455 Houston- -479-8851 
Cunningham Sam 

336 Snyder Dr Pnchard- -452-2761 
Cunningham Sami 

2404 Bunche Rd- 473-7450 
Cunningham Samuel Lee 

921 Bay Av- -433-9752 
Cunningham Sharrian Denise 

1612 Forrest- 433-4044 
Cunningham Susan 

3771 S Conway Dr- 342-4279 
Cunningham T B 

5625 Pine Av Satsuma- -675-0385 
Cunningham T J 472 Summervl — 471-2101 

Cunningham T L Hwy 45 452-3731 

Cunningham T M 1175 Skyind Cir 473-3091 
Cunningham Terry 

288 Baldwin Rd Satsuma -675-0693 
Cunningham W B Jr 

Redstone Dr S -649-2781 
Cunningham W E 

200 Pine Av Satsuma- -675-1268 
Cunningnham James L 

5615 1st Satsuma- -675-4642 
Cuny Richard A 1271 Peabody Dr -342-7785 
Cupit Meri Lou Leroy Stevens Rd 342-3820 
Cupit Mike 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd 471-2885 
Cupit Ruby 

817 Baldwin Dr Pnchard- -457-3814 

Cupit S M 4209 Bay Front Rd 471-3000 

Cupit Samuel Lee 256 N Cedar 433-7562 
Cupitte Vesta B Mrs 

1120 Montauk Av- -432-7257 

Cupp Dozier Wm Hwy 4 5 456-5359 

Cupp Robert M 

1629 Fernbrook Dr- -478-5845 
Curdts Herbert T 700 Ynestra Dr - -661-9746 
Cureton Jacob L Jr 

278 Bay Front Dr- -432-9943 

Curjel H i860 Old Govt 473-1357 

Curl Clayetta L Mrs 

1156 Harvrd Dr Forst HI 342-5757 

Curl James H Jr 2500 Military Rd 479-6369 

Curl James H Sr 3000 Merle 473-6060 

Curphey Thos L 6221 Parkwd Dr -344-2341 

Curran D A 21b Berwyn Dr W 342-1749 

Curran E J Jr 214 Carmei Dr E - -344-1431 
Curran Edwin J Jr atty 

Merchants Natl Bk Bi 432-9772 

Curran John F 363 A?aiea Rd - - 342-8975 

Curran John L 2369 S Buena Dr -478-5469 
Currie C W 

1704 Cheesemn Av Whistir 457-6453 

Currie Dan A 207 Gienwd 473-8481 

Currie F Leslie 1150 Mountain Dr 471-2165 

Currie Floyd A 1009 W Pmewd Dr 342-6987 

Currie H 351 Azalea Rd 342-9202 

Currie Ivey 810 Beck Av Pnchard 452-1929 
Currie Johnnie 

810 Beck Av Pnchard 452-1929 

Currie Robt G 2301 Boykm Bivd 479-3382 
Currie S H 

705 Townsend Cir Chickasaw 456-5254 

Curry A J Lott Rd 452-0924 

Curry Adrian R 

5 3 36 S Forest Oaks Dr 344-4408 

Curry Alonzo L 1606 S*' i^on Dr - 342-8033 
Curry Annie L Mrs 

Genrgetuwn Rd Wilmer 649-1854 

Curry Beatrice 408 Manassas 438-9567 
Curry Bessie 

1506 Dianind Dr Pnchrd- 457-5726 

Curry Bessie P 505 Bei Air Bivd -478-9945 

Curry Bill Moffat Rd - - 649-2756 

Curry Bill 71324th 342-7311 

Curry Buster 

1815 Berkeley Av Pnchrd 456-7443 

Curry C J 110 S Water 432-7031 

Curry Charlie 1571 Piove- 433-2364 

Curry Claude J Sr 

2451 Richard Av 479-7901 

Curry Dan F 1450 Fo-est Dale Dr 344-3964 

Curry Dorothy 1571 Plover 433-2364 

Curry Elmore 

211 N Hobbs Av Pnchrd 452-2503 
Curry Elmore Jr 

232 King Av Whistler 457-2945 
Curry Evelyn 

1121 Newman Ln S Plateau 452-9012 

Curry Gayle Jr 106 Parkr 433-8973 
Curry Horace S Jr 

3104 Demetropolis Rd 661-0527 

Curry Jas 24 Westminster Way 342-6605 
Curry Jas Wm Jr 

2069 W Victory Dr 471-4790 

Curry Janet 958 ' ? Virginia 438-2171 

Curry John Earle 107 Westwd Av 478-4366 

Curry Julia Daphnp 626-9431 
Curry Lew C 

48 Jordon Ln Sprng H 342-5750 

Curry Lillie 2059 Better 457-5258 

Curry Manuel 1230 Doyie Av 476-1510 

Curry Miles Pinedale Ct 649-0375 

Curry Odus 39i6 Owens Whistir 457-5171 



AREA CODE 205 



Curry Ola 350 9th Av Chickasaw ---456-2021 
Curry Patricia Ann 7134 4th 344-3129 



478-5644 
661-8638 



342-1447 
479-1611 
433-4103 
456-9539 



Curry R D 1666 Eagle Dr 
Curry Richard 651 Ynestra Dr - 
Curry Robt G 

220 Stauffer Av Saraland- -675-0339 
Curry Robin L 

24 Westminister Way 
Curry Rod Rev 209 Grand Bivd -- 
Curry Rosetta 1251 Glennon Av - 
Curry Samuel C 576 Reynolds Av 

Curry Thersa 1071 Lubel Av 452-1420 

Curry Thos J 62 nth Av Chkasaw -457-3114 
Curry Thomas M lOO Rose Hill Dr -661-2788 

Curry Wm 1413 Chinquapin 433-1761 

Curry Wm 2111 Margie Prichard --456-5957 
Curry William Duitt 

802 Gilbert Pnchard- -456-2746 

Curry Winnie 1065 Congress 433-6428 

Curry Woodrow 2021 Jones Av 457-1956 

Curtin Dolores Miss 

2557 Sprng HI Av 479-9292 
Curtin Geo H Real Estate & Insurance 

60 S Concption--432-3188 
Curtin Margaret Miss 

2309 Old Shell Rd- -473-3374 

Curtis A J 2435 Denmark 457-7004 

Curtis A R 

2904 Pleasant Valley Rd- -479-6764 
Curtis Agerdean H Mrs 

1863 Allison- 457-3014 
Curtis Aubrey B 

2768 N Barksdie Dr- -479-0277 
Curtis Berry 1752 W Brazier Dr - -473-5691 
Curtis Betty Mrs 2011 Eagle Dr- -471-4010 
Curtis Cabinet Shop 

703 Shelton Beach Road Ext- -457-8273 

Curtis Chas 282 Oak Dr 471-1948 

Curtis Charlie 

1726 McCants Av Pnchard 
Curtis Clifford 

236 Grant Cir Pnchard 
Curtis Dewey Lea Av Daphne — 
Curtis Dewey Jr 3350 Childers -- 
Curtis E Lewis B 

5512 Vanderbilt Dr N 
Curtis Eleanor 2755 Seaton Ct - - 
Curtis Ernest F 

1202 Rich Av Pnchrd- -452-4288 
Curtis Essie Mae Mrs 

343 N Ozark Av Whistler- -457-0613 

Curtis F R 154 Mohawk 473-2801 

Curtis Fenley Jr 36 W Hathawy Rd 342-4040 
Curtis George W Jr 

103 Bernard Saraland- -675-4809 
Curtis Guthrie C Rev 

5520 Centrl Bivd- -342-2407 

Curtis H J 5909 Chalet Dr 342-6880 

Curtis H P 2755 Seaton Ct 661-7287 

Curtis Helen 277 3rd Ct 432-5383 

Curtis Irene Mrs 

229 King Av Pnchard- -456-2484 

Curtis J C Jr 4 Sou Chkasaw 452-9731 

Curtis James Dead Lake Rd Axis 675-1375 
Curtis Jas Jr Rev 

719 S Thomas Av Pnchrd- -457-2990 
Curtis James C 

703 Shelton Beach Road Ext 
Curtis Jesse W 1202 N Craft Hwy 
Curtis Joyce D Mrs 4 Straight - 
Curtis Juanita B 756 S Concption 
Curtis Lawrence 2405 Brown Cir 

Curtis Lillie 224 5th Ct - 

Curtis Lonnie 

343 N Ozark Av Whistler 
Curtis Mary 410 Elm Prjchard - 
Curtis Mathes Of Prichard 

716 N Wilson Av Pnchard- 456-9160 

Curtis Mattie 254 5th Ct 438-3786 

5623 



-456-6120 

457-6%7 

626-9847 

-478-7415 

-344-0122 
-661-7287 



457-8273 
452-9623 
432-0817 
432-8324 
457-4668 
438-4303 

457-0613 
456-9536 



473- 



Curtis Mavis 1805 Runnels Rd 
Curtis 1000 Inc envelops 

354 St Francis 

Curtis Patrick L 8 Gladys Av 471-4912 

Curtis Quincie T Rev 

Study 150 S Sage Av 

Res 151 Poydras Av 

Curtis R T 2456 Richard Av 473-6207 

Curtis Robert T 2502'? Salvia Ct 479-1171 
Curtis Sam 449 Wood Plateau -- 

Curtis SamI L 4 Straight 

Curtis Sonnie 507 N Jackson — 
Curtis Theodore 

1752 W Brazier Dr 

Curtis Theresa 1603 Duval 432-2080 

Curtis Violet M Mrs 

2945 Cedr Crescnt Dr 476-1120 

Curtis Weems 966 Seneca 433-8662 

Curtis Woodrow 1O05 Jones Av 457-6957 

Curtright A B bOO luthiil Ln - 342-1725 

Curtright L L bOO Tuthill Ln - 342-1992 
Curtright W H Dr phys 

3151 Dauphin 476-3377 

Cushing Anne L 758 St Michael - 438-4481 



438-1000 



479-4593 
473-5525 



457-7877 
432-0817 
438-1435 

473-5691 



Cushing Frederick Jr Dr dntst 

2653 Old Shell Rd 479-9597 

Res 205 Levert Av 473-5853 

Cushman H M 1246 Airman Dr 438-2790 

Custer Frank R iioi Govt 432-5457 

Custom Contact Lens Laboratories 

Pere Marquette BIdg 

New Orleans La Ask Operator 
For WX 7389 (No Charge) 
CUSTOM FLOORS OF MOBILE INC 

106 S Fla - - 479-6532 

CUSTOM PAINTING BY RUFUS 

664 St Francis 438-2935 

CUSTOM SCREEN SERVICE 

405 Holcombe Av 478-9987 

CUSTOM SHEETING CORP 

Livingston Ala 652-5861 

CUSTOM TRUCK SERVICE OF ALABAMA 

65 7 St Michael --432-3869 

CUSTOM YACHT SALES INC 

Gulf Breeze- Pensacola Fla 904 932-4011 
CUSTOMS AGENCY SERVICE 

250 N Water 438-2313 

Custred Clifford A 

408 Ponce De Leon Dr 

E Saraland- -675-4023 
Cutchen L Milton Dr ofc 

4548 Halls Mill Rd 661-5050 

Res 4410 E Birchwood Dr 661-4523 

Cuthbert M C 165 S Monterey 471-3125 

Cuthbert Robt C 

1 165 Old Shell Rd- -433-8189 
Cutler-Hammer Inc 

2465 Commercial Park Dr- -471-5852 

Cutrer J T 121 Bush Av 432-6123 

Cutrer Paul 5462 Vienna Av 344-1069 

Cutshall W E teleph 

902 Magnolia Rd 479-0546 

Res 

610 Spanish Mam 

Spanish Fort- 626-9788 
Cutting Bradley T 2254 Old Govt 479-6834 
Cutting Ora S Mrs 2254 Old Govt - 479-6834 
Cutts John E Dr 

1603 Hillandale Dr- -661-4684 
Cutts William J 

4595 Hawthorne PI- 344-8345 
Cutts William J ofc 

First Federal Tower- 479-5492 
Cuyle Raymond F 

520 Southern Way- -626-9610 
Cyclone Fence Sales-U S Steel Corp 
117 E Woodrow Wilson Dr Jacksun 
Mississippi Ask Operator 
For WX 6881 No Charge 
Cypert E E 775 E Ashwood Dr 661-9278 

Cypert James E 

3210 Pleasant Valley Rd- 473-2715 
Cyphers Ruth C 1606 Titn.ouse Dr 471-1343 
Cypress Shores Baptist Church 

Hiqgins Rd 661-%31 
Cypress Shores Beauty Salon 

Higgms Rd 661-2531 
Cypress Shores Christian School 

Higgins Rd- -661-8678 

Cyr E 405 Westwood 479-5102 

Cyrus Mary S Mrs 

1701 Dade Pnchrd- -457-0743 
Cystic Fibrosis Research Foundation 

1355 Az.jlea Rd- 661-8280 
Cystic Fibrosis Research Foundation 

1363 Government Bivd- 438-3454 



D 



Cushing Fredk 255 Levert 



473-5844 



& C MORTGAGE CO 

556 S Wilson Av Pnchard 

D C A Inc 1805 Duncan 

D & D Appliance Co 

803 N Craft Hwy Prichard- 
D & D Appliance Parts 

803 N Craft Hwv Pnchard 
& D APPLIANCE SERVICE 

803 N Craft Hwy Prichard 

803 N Craft Hwy Pnchrd 

D & D Construction Co 

258 Glenwood- 
& H WELL CO 

Pierce Rd ■ 

D & K Food Store 1 5b5 Kellogg - 
D M N ELECTRIC SUPPLY 

COMPANY INC 

603 Holcombe Av 

DMU 5 N Conception 
DNL ENTERPRISES 

14 1 6 S Beitiine Hw> 

DNL Motors 3499 Cottage Hili Rd 
ft GARAGE 

1402 N Craft Hwv P-ichard 
ft P AUTO WRECKERS 

Hwy 98 W 

D & W Paper Co Inc 

New Orleans La Ask Operator 

For WX ?1U (No Charge) 



457-0360 
473-3443 

457-2241 

457-2241 

457-2241 
457-7481 

479-7456 

342-3022 
433-6281 

471-6151 
432-1701 

473-4212 
478-8479 

456-1143 

344-6924 



01658 cs) Soolh Central B«ll Telephone Company 1972 

D & W Printing Company Inc 

360 Dauphin- -432-4524 
Dabbs J Richard 309 Lee Chkasaw -457-7377 

Dabney David B 2904 Circle Ct 479-5679 

Dabney David F 2902 Circl Dr 479-8860 

Dabney Thomas S 1854 Brill Rd - -478-4445 

Dacovich A G Dr 1415 Brown 478-9003 

Dacovich George S Dr dntst 

3400 Michael Bivd 342-6550 

Res 413 Gordn Wood Ct 479-7792 

Dacovich Louise Mrs 

4410 Cedrs Av- 342-2832 
Dacy Ralph Jr 106 E Du Rhu Dr ---344-8354 

Dade Riley Spanish Fort 626-9172 

Dad's Record Mart 

715 St Stephens Rd Prichard- -457-9431 
Dad's Seafood 

1453 St Stephens Rd- -432-9575 
Daffin Elbridge 416 W Ridge Rd-- -478-3278 

Daffin F E 1061 Congres 438-4438 

Daffin Florence Mrs 

615 Belsaw Av- 438-5751 
Daffin Frank Sr 

209 Chicago Av Prichard 457-8358 

Daffin Mildred 1054 St Mader 432-7157 

Daffin Sallie S Mrs 557 Belsaw Av -432-7100 

Daffin WW 354 Thorntn PI 342-7775 

Daffin Zack P 2160 Mimosa Dr - -456-8256 
Daffin's Barber Shop 

407 Summerville- -471-9389 
Dagley Frank A 5538 Nassau Dr-- -344-2292 
Dagley Leo J 

5325 S Forst Oaks Dr- 342-5729 
Dagsa Vitaliano N 651 Cherokee -479-6715 

Dahl C J 4321 Carlyle Way 342-5285 

Dahl Dennis A Dr 

1805 E Nottingham Dr- 473-6011 

Dahl J A 960 Navco Rd 473-5379 

Dahlberg Judy 

329 Fayette Pnchard- -452-3660 
Dahlberg Willard M 

304 Southwest Bivd Chkasaw- -457-4189 

Dahlem Thos E Schimpfs Ln 661-2256 

Dahlen John M 

3764 Heritage Dr N- 344-4101 
Dahlgren H P Bishop Ln Sprng Hl--342-%72 

Dahlgren Harvey W Cody Rd 342-3065 

Dahlgren Ink Co Airport Bivd 342-4081 

Dahlgren J A 311^? West 479-8242 

Dahlgren Richard H 

3818 Moffat Rd- -344-6558 
Dahlgren Richard H 

204 Wacker Ln -342-5112 
Dahlgren Tony 3822 Moffat Rd - 344-6362 
Dahlhoff Geo 2555 N Fleetwd Dr --479-8327 

Dahlhof f Jack Roswi Rd 661 -0926 

Dahlhoff Sigmund W 

1505 Greenlwn Dr 478-7184 
Dahlhoff Wm E 2464 Sayner Av- --478-4455 

Dahmer Claude 108 Parkr 433-2485 

Dahmer E C Jr 4303 Stein Av 342-5530 

Dahmer Edw C Sr 

1910 N Belle Cour Dr 478-1338 
Daigle Stella Mrs 56 Semmes Av - 471-1021 
Dailey Alan 

825 Garrison Av Pnchard- -457-2769 

Dailey Betty 2607 Berkley Av 452-2722 

Dailey Bobby R 

515 Hwy 43 S Saraland -675-2739 
Dailey Carlean I814»p Luckie Av - -456-3415 
Dailey D E 1612 Cave Av Prichard 456-5352 
Dailey Daisy Lee 

912 Rich Av Prichard- -457-2735 
Dailey Elsie 

2801 Esau Av Prichard 456-2385 

Dailey James D Rester Rd - -661-1842 

Dailey Jas L 519 Spanish Main 626-9688 

Dailey Janic Mrs 

813 Ava Av Pnchrd 452-5887 
Dailey John Jr 

2109 Helen Pnchard 456-4959 
Dailey L C 

3742 Vinewd Dr Whistir 456-7228 

Dailey Lawrence L Travis Rd 661-0871 

Dailey Lillie 214 D Street Pnchard 457-7217 
Dailey Lucile Pettaway Mrs 

1677 Warbler Dr- 479-5992 

Dailey Maggie 609 Summrvi 457-8539 

Dailey Moses 

214 D Street Pnchard 457-7217 
Dailey Oscar L 1677 Warbler Dr 479-5992 
Dailey Rosie Mary 

1904 Bullshead Pnchrd- 457-6473 

Dailey Sarah 351 Azalea Rd 344-4436 

Dailey T J Mrs 1010 Baltimre 433-9433 

Dailey WCJr 10 Caisson Trace 626-9666 
Dailey Willie Bell Mrs 

703 S Happy HI Av- 432-3119 
Dailey's Spur Station Moffat Rd 649-9965 
Daily Jack 4857 Woodcliff Dr N - -661-7455 
Daily Violet 2150 N Downing - -456-8517 
DAIRY CASTLE DRIVE-IN 

1614 Saint Stephens Rd --438-3241 

DAIRY FRESH CORP 
509 S Craft Hwy— — -— .«-"456-3381 



01658 (g) South Centra l Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Dairy Hut 

3303 Dauphin Island Pkwy--473 
Dairy Land Drive In 

1051 Dauphin Island Pkwy--478 
Dairy Queen State Operator Ofc 

Moffat Rd--649 
DAIS FURNITURE STORE 

250 Kennedy 433 

Dais Milton L 

475 E Creek Circle Dr--471 
Dais Milton L Moving Service 

250 Kennedy--433 
DAIS MOVING SERVICE 

250 Kennedy 433 

DAIS PETER movng 

12 N Cedar 432 

Res 3601 Dauphn Isind Prkwy 479 

Dais Peter Jr 1115 Hannon Rd 479 

Dais Sandra 475 E Creek Circle Dr -471 

Dais Vasaline H 409 Patterson 432 

Dalai S T 130 DuRhu Dr 344 

DALE CARNEGIE COURSES 

328 S Sage Av 478 

Dale David A 2055 S Woodlawn Dr-479 

Dale E M 2069 S Gimon Cir 478 

Dale Ethel Elaine Miss 

708 Happy Hill Av N--456 
Dale G E Ret MSgt Jr 

1606 Octavia Dr E--473 

Dale Geo E 2310 Churchill Dr 478 

Dale George L 2202 Osage 457 

Dale Gloria G Mrs 604 Marmotte --433 

Dale Helen 2306 McCrory Dr 452 

Dale Jack D Jr Col 369 Gaines Av--344 
Dale Jimmie 3309 1st Av Prichrd --452 
Dale John L 

450 Circle Dr Prichard--452 

Dale Junior C 2407 Elsevier 456 

Dale Leiia Mae Daphne 626 

Dale Mack 2105 Costarides 471 

Dale Ora D 1152 Congrss 433 

Dale Preston Belforest 626 

Dale Reginald Oreando 

2407 Elsevier- -456 

Dale Samuel 1807 Hurtel 478 

Dale Sherman Daphne 626 

Dale Verna Lawrence 

112 McKeough Av Saraland--675 
DALE'S JEWELRY STORE 

239 S Wilson Av Prichard 452 

239 S Wilson Av Prichard 456 

Daley Libby 1602 Wormeley Dr 479 

DALEY MAID SANDWICH CO 

514 Houston 478 

if No Answer Dial 473 

Dalgaard Carl C 1403 Alba Av 479 

Dalgo M B 23 W Chadwick Dr 473 

Daliet Albert N lOll Maryland ---433 
Dalimonte J R 4574 Cindy Lou Dr -661 
Dalimonte Pasqual 

48 Gulf Chkasaw- -456 

Dallas Channie Lee 755 Texas 433 

Dallas Dorothy Mrs 2059 Stone ---478 

Dallas Gertrude 2252 Wagnr 479 

Dallas Hershel 

State Line Rd Wilmer- -649 
Dally F E Capt 

121 Windsor Square Daphne--626 
Dalson Tire Seal Of Mobile 

2256 Government- -478 
Dalton Bonnie 

138 Patricia Av Prichard- -456 
Dalton Gregory L 

2900 Thornhill Dr--479 
Dalton Horton B 

2065 Kentwood Ln--478 

Dalton L D Westchester Square 661 

Dalton Luther D Jr 

Westchester Dr--661 

Dalton Pat 714 E Salvia 473 

Dalton Perry Rev 

251 S Georgia Av--432 

Dalton Ralph E Canal Dr 661 

Dalton Robt L 27 S Reed Av 473 

DALTON STEAMSHIP CORP 

Commerce Bidg 433 

Docks Ofc Pier River End B 432 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -342 
Nights Sundays &. Holidays Dial -661 
Dalton William M 

5767 Zeigler Blvd--342 

Daly Earl E 156 Macy Pi 473 

Daly Herman 459 Mapl 433 

Daly Le Baron 1566 Monterey PI --473 

Daly Ronald 300 Park Av 478 

Dameron Marie K Mrs 

568 Holcmbe Av--473 
Dameron Thos J Jr 

2364 N Buena Dr--478 
Dameron Thos J Sr 

1229 Murray HI CI--479 

Damhave S A 1707 Alba Av 479 

Damp Kenneth C 3313 Emelye Dr--661 
Dampeer Earnestine Mrs 

1121 Marengo Dr Prichrd --452 



Dampeer W D 
9110 1121 Marengo Dr Prichrd- 

Damrich John J Jr 
5745 225-K Rue Maison- 

Damrich John J III 

0330 4462 Kingswd Dr 

Children's Telephone 
6147 4462 Kingswood Dr- 

Damrich Norma Jean Mrs rl est 

2632 3292 Springdale Plaza 

Res 4462 Kingswood Dr 

•6147 Damson R H 1564 1; Magnolia Ct- 

Damson Sam Jr 121 Williams Ct - 
•6147 Damson Sam III 5454 Gaillard Dr- 

Damson Thomas S 
2155 5554 Vanderbilt Dr- 

■9260 Dana Arthur B 
■9594 1621 Spring Hill Av- 

■2632 Dance-0-Rama Inc 

■1395 2650 Fairway Dr 

■2908 If No Answer Dial Belle 

Fontaine Ala 

■8881 Dancer R L 4009 Old Shell Rd --- 
■4725 Dancy Paul A 1913 LaPine Dr --- 
■3792 Dandles Bill Wesley 

713 Tate Ct Prichard- 
■4441 Dandridge Evelyn Mrs Bay Rd 

Dandridge H D 1300 W Carre Dr - 
7002 Dandridge J T L Rev 
■0352 2258 Lennox Av- 

■7564 Dandridge Nell Mrs 
■7674 221 Edison Prichard- 

■4145 Dandridge Rebecca 
■4155 805 Parsons Dr- 

■1036 Dandy Burger Drive In 

922 St Stephns Rd Prichrd- 

■9936 Danford Billy Glenn Acres Dr 

•9621 Danford Johnny M 1714 Perch Dr 
•9171 D'Angelo Gertrude Mrs 
■2109 4050 N Gaylark Rd- 
■8502 Danger Nick 3812 Cabana Club -- 
■2272 Danials B R 4230 Barden Dr 

Daniel A 6 Mrs 
■9621 158 W Spruce Dr Chickasaw- 

■1986 Daniel Cecil T 832 N Challen Cir -- 
■2212 Daniel Elizabeth 276 S Sage Av -- 

Daniel Elmore 
-4116 Baldwin Ln Satsuma- 

Daniel Ethel Mae Mrs 
-2121 Baldwin Ln Satsuma- 

-5149 Daniel Fred D 1575 Johnstn 

5190 Daniel J C 666 Azalea Rd 

Daniel J W 125 Clarendon Dr 

1854 Daniel John J 955 Palmetto 

■7294 Daniel Jos L 1819 Old Shell Rd--- 

0840 Daniel Julian B 

■6723 664 Elba Av Whistir- 

■4382 Daniel King Long Rd Creola 

7881 Daniel M A 

2904 Pleasant Valley Rd- 

8120 Daniel Mary 407 Gastn 

90% Daniel Mildred 

4923 317»/2 7th Chickasaw- 

7674 Daniel W H 151 Pelham Chickasaw 

Daniell J H 25 Chadwck Ct 

3810 Daniels wmns apparel 

3205 Bel Air Mall- 
■2379 Daniels A J 924 Carlyle Way W--- 

Daniels Alan E 3054 Loggers Cir - 
4495 Daniels Arthur H 

2400 Demetropolis Rd- 
-1162 Daniels Audrey Mrs Wilmer 

DANIELS B C ft CO rl est 
-0373 2510 Commercial Park 

Daniels Ben 1261 Pecan 

5138 Daniels Bertha 2228 Osage 

4102 Daniels Bessie 568 Golden Av 

Daniels Boykin T 700 Oakhiil Rd -- 
9239 Daniels C B Rev 5403 N Hilltop Dr 
5005 Daniels C William Dr phys 

118 N Lafayette- 
-7369 Daniels Callie 

-7654 325 Mignionette Av Saraland- 

-6842 Daniels Chas 2676 S Cheshire Dr - 

Children's Telephone 
-2616 2676 S Cheshire Dr- 

-5574 Daniels Charles E 2017 Bragg Av - 
-5049 Daniels Chester Lavaughn 
-3486 1407 illmois- 

Daniels D B 4242 Raines Dr 

-2166 Daniels D C 763 iwoJima East--- 

-5634 Daniels D F 112 Grand Bivd 

-8634 Daniels David Jr 2055 Tucker 

-5380 Daniels Delia Mrs 1030 Nellie 

-3548 Daniels Don G 

143 Wilcraft Rd Prichrd- 
-8184 Daniels' Dry Cleaners 

1056 Davis Av- 

c«rvo Daniels E Rev 651 Carver 

-:)UU3 Daniels Ed rl est 1204 Dauphin -- 

Res 3417 Emelye Dr 

Ziil Daniels Ella Mrs 1054 Texas 

8330 Daniels Ella Mae Mrs 651 Carver - 
0535 Daniels Ernest T 2561 Gill Rd 

Daniels Eubie L 
3629 216 N Gould AvWhistlr- 



MQBILE 

Daniels Fred J 753 Texas 432-2404 

452-3629 Daniels Geo 1007 Jessie 452-5366 

Daniels Gerald Wilson 
344-1861 17 Circle Dr Saraland- -675-3469 

Daniels Grace 1864 Vetter 473-5045 

342-8109 Daniels Hardware Co 

124 Whistir Prichrd- -456-6506 
344-1630 Daniels Harold S 

3605 N Heritage Dr- -342-2403 
471-5311 Daniels Harry M 

342-8109 5726 Apache Dr Satsuma--675-0109 

479-4197 Daniels J W 

473-7337 Blackwell Nursery Rd Fairview -649-2724 

344-1467 Daniels J WSr 

119 Lmcolnshire Rd--661-0942 
344-6667 Daniels Jeanette 

508 W Newport Dr- -342-8905 
438-4004 Daniels John 661 Weiiswrth 457-5018 

Daniels Joseph 
479-1454 958 Parsons Dr Prichara- -457-5719 

Daniels L W Celeste Rd Turnerville -675-3424 
973-2519 Daniels Lonnie L Jr 912 Dauphin - -438-9059 
344-2469 Daniels Lonnie L Jr Range Line Rd -661-6570 
342-4373 Daniels M G 911 Stuart Dr W 478-1317 

Daniels Mable 2707 Betbeze 478-5367 

457-4088 Daniels Margaret W 

666-0461 3850 N Llewelyn Dr- -344-0009 

344-7802 Daniels Mary 353 Simington Dr ---479-1891 

Daniels Mary Mrs 
456-8190 2258 Tonlours Dr -479-8189 

Daniels Mary D 1521 Albatross Dr -479-8782 
452-1603 Daniels Maude M 902 Chinquapin --433-7737 

Daniels Minnye Coker Mrs 
452-5201 405 Michgn AV--432-6871 

Daniels N L 1306 Dauphin 433-5103 

452-9494 Daniels Nathan 

344-4572 216 Ada Av Prichrd- -452-2680 

479-3626 Daniels Neomie 

139 Whistler Prichrd--452-3606 

342-1279 Daniels Oscar Chunchula 456-4256 

344-8048 Daniels Pedro C 2224 Weaver Rd - -479-0098 
661-1577 Daniels Pliny E 1311 Rainbow Dr --661-5308 

Daniels R W 2316 Pavan Dr 661-7037 

456-7724 Daniels Rafe 206 Brock Av Prichrd -452-1859 

342-5988 Daniels Raliegh B 

471-3940 1401 Stewart Rd- -479-4424 

Daniels Robt 2258 Tonlours Dr 479-8189 

675-0369 Daniels Rosie Lee Old Hwy 43 Axis -675-1337 

Daniels Ruth L 
675-0369 202 Brock Av Prichard --457-8857 

432-1451 Daniels Sam Jr 1008 Texas 432-4404 

661-8956 Daniels Sherry C Mrs 

661-3440 5155 S Maudelayne Dr--661-3156 

438-3009 Daniels Shindig 1157 Davis Av 433-9148 

479-4753 Daniels Silmon M 

1013 Timothy Saraind--675-5582 
457-1577 Daniels Sylvester 
675-2461 2010-B N Woodlawn Dr--478-1978 

Daniels T A Jr 926 Carlyle Way E - -344-5636 
473-1708 Daniels Tillman R 
433-3184 309 W Lee Chkasaw- -452-9820 

Daniels Toblert A 
456-6082 257 N Wacker Ln- -342-4475 

456-7932 Daniels Tommie 1304 S Ann 433-5722 

471-3110 Daniels Tommie 

Old Gravel Rd Creola- -675-2185 

479-2621 Daniels Tommy 1066 Glenn Dr 342-0173 

344-2379 Daniels Vera Lee 

661-7495 9091? N Happy HI Av- -438-3909 

Daniels Vincent L 307 Morgan 438-1885 

661-0198 Daniels WH 5809 Helen 344-0565 

649-1775 Daniels W M Rev 

806 Reynolds Av Prichard--452-3094 
471-2515 Daniels Wash Dead Lake Rd Creola -675-0537 

438-1176 Daniels Wm 1060 Hercules 433-4084 

456-3573 Daniels William 

456-9366 2121 W Hiilwood Dr--473-7384 

661-2347 Daniels Wm C 2707 Betbeze 478-5367 

342-0547 Daniels Yolande Darnell 

562 E Downing--456-4438 
433-6942 Danielsen Norman 2482 Doyle 471-1160 

Danis Rudolph Wm 
675-4899 5704 Fairwood Rd--661-0375 

471-5584 Dankbar Michael R 

28 -A Dauphinwood Dr- -479-9284 
471-5986 Danks John L 
478-9786 Rabbitt Creek Dr Theodore- -661-6259 

Danley B B 106 Emogene PI 478-3684 

473-9878 Danley Douglas C 

661-9508 Golden Av Theodore- -661-0985 

661-2386 Danley Ellen Mrs Newman Rd 342-8421 

478-6594 Danley Joel F atty Commerce BIdg -432-8863 

456-6983 Res 216-E Portier Ct 479-3040 

433-4419 Dann Chas L 2411 N Vaughn Dr— -478-1427 

Dann Charles L Jr 3701 Mossleigh -344-3736 
456-5591 Dann Edith C 281 W Waltn Av 473-7651 

Dann Stanton pubishr 
433-9481 351 St Louis- -432-7601 

471-5783 Danne Geo J 1050 E Woodlawn Dr -478-7358 
432-4684 Danne Hollis W Mrs 
661-1757 3008 Pierpont Dr--471-3877 

432-2418 Danne J W 1061 Cottrell 432-6264 

471-5783 Dannelley Marshall 

471-2388 Rita Av Spanish Fort- -626-9504 

Dannelley Myrtle A Mrs 
457-1546 63 N Ga Av--433-7614 



Dairy — Darden 77 

Dannelley Travis G 

811 Dauphine Cir Daphne--626-2171 

Dannenberg Geo J Bayou Rd 478-4542 

Danner Elizabeth A 

416 Perdido Prichard--452-2615 
Danner Francis 

1000 W Belvedere Cir--473-4953 

Danner J J Belle Fontaine Ala 973-2398 

Danner J W 

5719 Clark Cir W Satsuma--675-3%7 
Danner John 8 Jr 

6109 Brandy Run Rd--342-8003 
Danner John J 

Windsor Rd Belle Fontaine Ala- -973-2398 
Danner Osborne C 1962 River Rd --479-9622 

Danner R L 506 Palmer 342-1127 

Danner Robert E Sgt 

Tanner Williams Wilmer Rd--649-1324 

Danner Willie Sara Av Daphne 626-9592 

DAN'S DRUG STORE 

1300 Arlington 432-4559 

Dansby Earl L 405 Thornton PI ---344-8557 
Dansby Marie 

411 Cottonwood Prichard- -452-3857 

Dansby OIlie Mae 2123 Felix 473-3177 

Dansby R D Jr 

4919 Oxfrd Dr Sprng HI--342-7234 
Dansby Sara Miss 409 Crenshaw --479-6734 
Dansereau Bernard A 

2560 Farnell Dr--478-1083 
Dantzler Cecil H 

129 W Haig Prichrd- -452-2704 
Dantzler Clyde A 

620 Loxley Ct Prichrd--457-8126 

Dantzler Jack 665 Cedar Av 433-2500 

Dantzler John A 

1113 4th Av Saraind- -675-5854 
Dantzler Norman L 

307 Thompson Bivd Chickasaw- -456-1078 
Dantzler Walter R ins 

3500 Cottage Hill Rd --- -473-3546 

Danzey B H 1807 Ogburn Av 478-8530 

Danzey C G 2155 Martin Dr 478-3254 

Danzey Clark L 719 Ann Saraland -675-3724 
Danzey Darrington W 

2401 Coley Dr— 479-7990 

Danzey F M 52 S Fulton 479-1220 

Danzey James L 2461 Pinetree Dr -452-4935 
Danzey OIlie Mrs 

3429 Missie Prichard --456-2862 

Danzey Ray 611 Lee Saraland 675-5088 

Danzey Ruby Mrs 

425 Montgomery Prichard--457-0284 
Danzy Charlie C 

1037 College Prichard --456-2635 
Danzy Edw W 

210 July Av Prichard --456-7949 
DAPHNE BAPTIST CHURCH 

1515 6th Daphne 626-2215 

If No Answer Dial 626-2706 

DAPHNE CITY OF 

Clerk s Ofc Daphne 626-2628 

Fire Department 1704 6th 626-2620 

Police Dept 

Day Dial 626-2628 

Night Dial - -928-2385 

Daphne Cleaners 

1744 Mam Daphne- -626-2775 
Daphne Elementary School 

Daphne --626-2424 
DAPHNE FENCE CO 

1963 St Stephns Rd 473-6340 

DAPHNE FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF 
FAIRHOPE 

1605 Mam Daphne 626-2651 

Daphne Junior High School 

1000 Mam Daphne --626-2845 
DAPHNE REPAIR COMPANY 

Hwy 98 Daphne 626-9149 

DAPHNE REXALL PHARMACY 

901 Dapnne Dr Daphne 626-2594 

DAPHNE TAXI CO 

901 Belforest Rd Daphne 626-2460 

Daponte Dorothy Mrs 

2405 Venetia Rd--473-3006 

Da Pra Dan 2205 Fairwood Ct 661-8321 

Darawich Joe 773 Baltimore 433-3198 

Darawich Sam Creola -- 675-0162 

Darawich T P 775 Baltimre 432-5008 

Darawick Gene 

5505 Darring Satsuma- -675-3202 
Darby Arvester 

228 King Av Whistlr--452-1327 

Darby E T 1959 Hails Ml Rd 478-9347 

Darby Eugene 367 Dunbar - 433-5392 

Darby H Mrs 1360 Old Shell Rd ---438-59% 

Darby Lucille 1508 Colgin 432-8311 

Darby R M 1109 Henry Pnchard --456-2738 
Darby Willis C Jr atty 

154 St Louis --432-2635 

Res 19 Edgefield Rd - — -342-1746 

Darden Billy 2505 Richard Av 473-7831 

Darden L C 

Joseph Dr Spanish Fort --626-9363 
Darden Sarah 1663 Van Dorn 433-7524 



i^^^ 



78 Parget— Davis 

Darget Sarah M Mrs 

216 Sinclair Av Prichard- -457-5880 
Darj Hut 

3303 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-9110 

Darley J H 12 Gulf Chikasaw 456-8462 

Darley J T 666 Rice 479-8947 

Darley Jacky W 

413 Thornton Av Prichard- -457-7169 
Darling Gordon J 

1501 Winchester Dr- -661-0301 
Darnell Jackie 4655 Cottnwd Dr-- -342-9507 
Darnell Leon V 

63 Margaret Av Chkasaw- -457-6770 

Darr William S 421 Pine Ct 342-8339 

Darring Dave J 68 Glenwood 479-0104 

Darring RAHwy45 457-5854 

Darring W L 429 Byron Av 342-6468 

Darring W R 109 Glenwood 473-9869 

Darring Walter Jr 

5321 S Colonial Oaks Cir- -342-7646 
Darrington Barbara Ann Mrs 

212 N Thomas Av Prichard- -452-2228 

Darrington Carrie 1906 Vine 478-5375 

Darrington Nathaniel 

1460 C Street- -432-8082 
Darrington Richard Jr 

221 Cedar Ln- -479-4458 
Darrington Richard R 658 Pillans - -433-6831 

Darrington T L 1566 Colgm 433-4024 

Darrington Thelma 1106 Rottrdm -473-6819 
Darrington Wilmer Sr 1906 Vine --478-5375 
Darrington Wilmer H 

1951 Holt Rd--471-1774 
Darsey Helen M Mrs 

1005 Coffee Av Prichard- -452-5218 
Dart Charles L 2013 Marian Dr ---661-6793 
Dart Fabric 

305 S Wilson Av Prichard- -452-4761 
Dart Jas T 4250 Panorama Blvd - -661-8101 
Dart Stephen W ri est 

100 N Royal 433-3745 

Res 302 Azalea Rd 342-7561 

Dart William Paul 117 Sandra Dr- -661-2641 
Dartez Curtis 

4257 Beau Terra Dr S- -344-0738 
D'Artois M Gladney 318 Brawd Dr -342-2802 
Dashikie Supper Club 1813 Stone- -471-9400 

Dasinger S H 919 Carlyle Way 344-2819 

Daszczuk John P 2727 Ralston Rd -471-3830 
DATA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION 

1301 Dauphin 432-5581 

Data Processing Center Of Mobile 

2650 Government Blvd- -478-1731 
Dates Joe 

Washington Blvd Theodore- -661-0932 
Dates Lewis 

Dan Williams Cir Theodore- -661-4139 
OATSUN OF MOBILE INC 

2551 Halls Mill Rd 471-2423 

Dattisman Edwin J 

61 Wimbledon Dr- -342-7812 
Daugette Bobby 

4069 Lancewood Dr- -661-8212 
Daugette Palmer 305 Bomar Pi - -342-8311 
Daugette WW 

4050 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-8287 

Daughdrill C D 103 Tulip Av 661-3026 

Daughdrill C G 4128 Beacon Ln ---666-0572 
Daughdrill E L 

356 Tatum Av Sprng HI- -342-7846 
Daughdrill Ike F 2258 Howell Av-- -479-3563 
Daughdrill J Clark 

2301 High Point Dr E -661-0615 
Daughdrill J G 4128 Beacon Ln -- -666-0694 
Daughdrill Jimmy H Glen Acres Dr 344-5978 
Daughdrill Minis C 

509 Valencia Cir- -342-1259 
Daughdrill S M 6105 Guinevere Dr -666-0226 

DAUGHERTY See Also Doherty 
Dougherty 

Daugherty Billy Ray Wilmer 649-0573 

Daugherty C C 

4301 Stem Sprng HI- -342-7937 
Daugherty Dane 261 Morgan Av-- 471-5249 
Daugherty Hal 

63 W Wimbledon Dr- -344-3788 
Daugherty J A 4325 E Shan Dr -661-4195 
Daugherty Leonard C 

1464 Cedar Crescent Dr -479-9660 
Daugherty Lessie B Mrs 

31 Spruce Dr Chickasaw- -456-6443 
Daugherty M P Dr 

4624 Channing Ct 344-8938 
Daugherty M Preston Dr phys 

1653 Spring Hill Av -432-3521 
Daugherty Nona 

4417 Carlyle Way N 344-5152 
Daugherty Paul W rl est 

1204 Dauphin 432-4684 

Res Walter Smith Rd 344-4061 

Daugherty R A 5005 W Burma Rd -661-5757 
Daugherty Ralph J 

1913 St Monica Dr- -473-8320 
Daugherty Stanley B 

61 Elizabth Av Chkasaw- -452-3861 



AREA CODE 205 



Daugherty Tommy R 

Tanner Williams- -649-0772 
Daugherty W E 

3311 Ching Dairy Rd--649-3364 
Daugherty Wayne L 

4152 Belvedere- -661-4398 
Daughrill Minis C Automobile Sales 

Bel Air- -478-3351 
Daughtrey Maybon 

5503 Darring Av Satsunia- -675-1618 
Daughtry B H 4409 Hermitage Rd -661-6534 

Daughtry E Duke 1705 Laurel 473-7560 

Daughtry E Duke Jr Sasser Dr 344-1809 

Daughtry G S 155- E S Sage Av -478-9853 
Daughtry Jerry K 

2219 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -479-6453 
Daughtry Leandrew 2660 Reaves - 478-8041 
Daughtry Sheila 

902 Colbert Dr Prichard- -457-7197 

Daul Chas E 310 N Concption 432-5204 

Dauphin Construction Co Inc 

755 Holcmbe Av- -478-0441 
Dauphin F D Mrs 17 McPhillips Av -432-0093 
Dauphin Furniture Co 558 Dauphin-433-4073 
DAUPHIN GUEST HOUSE 

14 58 Dauphin 471-9483 

Dauphin Island Parkway Body Shop 

2666 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -476-1413 
DAUPHIN ISLAND PARKWAY EXXON 

1725 Dauphin Island Pkwy 473-9163 

DAUPHIN ISLAND PARKWAY 
PHARMACY 

3315 Dauphn Isind Prkwy 479-9546 

DAUPHIN ISLAND PARKWAY SEPTIC 
TANK SERVICE 

4655 Henry Rd 452-4084 

Dauphin Island Parkway Shell 

2000 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-9461 
Dauphin Island Properties 
Dauphin IsInd Ala 

(Long Distance)- -861-3612 
Dauphin Island Property Owners Assn 

Dauphin Island Ala- -861-2363 

Dauphin News 220 Vz Dauphn 438-3228 

DAUPHIN & SAGE SHELL 

3000 Dauphin 471-9484 

DAUPHIN STREET BEAUTY SUPPLY CO 

I'bl Dauphin 432-6920 

DAUPHIN STREET SYNAGOGUE 

1717 Dauphin 471-4439 

DAUPHIN WAY BAPTIST CHURCH 

1255 Dauphin 433-1567 

Bus Ministry 55 V? Ann 438-2126 

Children's World 1315 Dauphin - -433-1661 
Christian Life Center 

1255 Dauphin- -432-7438 
Day Care Center 1255 Dauphin - -433-1751 
DAUPHIN WAY UNITED METHODIST 
CHURCH 

1507 Dauphin 471-1511 

If No Answer Dial 471-1514 

Dial-A- Prayer 1507 Dauphin ---478-6349 

If No Answer Dial 473-1861 

Dauphin Way United Methodist Day 

Care Center 1507 Dauphin 473-1861 

If No Answer Dial 471-1511 

Dauphine Apts 2- A Dauphnwd Dr- -479-4516 
DAUPHINE SHOETERIA 

208 Conti 433-2054 

Davanport Mildred Mrs 

411 N Craft Hwy Prichard- -456-7086 
Dave & Hill Transmission Specialist 

4809 St Stephens Rd- -456-2381 
Davenport Aaron M Lcdr Ret 

Cypress Shores Dr- -661-7997 
Davenport Bessie 4421 Govt Blvd - -661-2835 

Davenport Chas 20 Westwd 478-3697 

Davenport Edwina Miss 

228 Montgomery Prichard- -457-4579 
Davenport Geo P Hummingbird Dr -675-1877 
Davenport Jack E 1509 E Shan Dr -661-7653 
Davenport Jacob M Jr 

Lundy Rd Theodore- -661-9081 
Davenport James W 

2117 W Hillwood Dr--473-1604 

Davenport John F Dav^on Dr 661-1556 

Davenport Perry W 

Jackson Oaks Daphne- -626-9545 
Davenport R L 

S Hummingbird Dr Satsuma- -675-1255 
Davenport Ralph 

516 Nantucket Cir--344-4774 
Davenport Raymond 

263 W Grant Chickasaw- -457-8077 
Davenport Robert A Bedford Av ---661-7516 
Davenport Roy E 

2116 Bear Fork Rd Whistir- -452-5608 
Davenport Ulysses 

1706 Roosvit Prichrd- -452-4725 
Davenport Vincent 1704 Laurel ---478-6913 
Davenport Woodrow W 

196 Yeend Av Chkasaw- 452-9924 
Davenporte Henry R 

457 Stantn Rd -478-5475 

Children's Telephone 

457 Stantn Rd- -479-1039 



-342-0960 
-342-6567 
-473-6289 
-471-3935 
-344-7338 

-473-2025 
-342-1128 

-473-6098 
-471-5252 

-342-1070 
-432-4797 
-473-7645 
-342-7276 
-641-3956 

-479-5366 
-433-8275 

-433-6330 

-433-2756 
-344-4472 

-342-7463 
-471-3759 
-432-2377 



D'aversa John 5855 Arbon Av --- 

Daves A C 415 Thorntn PI 

Daves A H Mrs 107 Bienvl Av 

Daves Jas B 1856 De Soto Dr 

Daves Jim 1712 Northview Dr --- 
Daves Mattie Mrs 

2018 N Levert Dr- 
Daves Robert B 833 Debonair Dr - 
Daves Terry 

2716 Dauphin Island Pkwy- 

David Bernice R 206 Williams 

DAVID VOLKERT & ASSOCIATES INC 

3809 Moffat Rd 

Davidoff Eva Miss 12 N Warm — 

Davidson A A 1905 Old Govt 

Davidson A A Jr 905 Kensngtn Dr 
Davidson Alton E State Line Rd -- 
Davidson Arthur 

2531 Clubhouse Rd- 
Davidson Body Shop 451 Maple -- 
Davidson Colma M 

187 Lambert Av- 
DAVIDSON & COMPANY adj 

95 1 Government 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 
Davidson D Merrill 422 Cody Rd -- 

Davidson DanI 1557 Pecan 

Davidson Delores A 1481 S Ann -- 
Davidson Dorothy 

1102 N Craft Hwy Prichard- -457-7160 
Davidson E B 112 McKen/ie Dr ---661-2260 
Davidson Edgar N Jr 

753 S Washington Av- -432-3352 

Davidson F K Axis 675-2567 

Davidson Geo Bo Jr 

301 Southwest Blvd Chkasaw- -452-1960 
Davidson George E 603 Lang Av- -432-8312 
Davidson Geo G 

301 Southwest Blvd Chkasaw- -457-7921 
Davidson Gerald 1417 Azalea Rd -661-0133 

Davidson Hattie 751 Congress 432-8916 

Davidson Henry G 1206 Barcelona -661-5282 
Davidson J Jerome 

314 Grant Chkasaw- -457-1798 
Davidson J Robt 

710 Chiltn Prichrd- -457-8827 
Davidson Jack 921 Cottage Hill Av -479-0068 
Davidson Jack D 

4056 S Wesley Ln- -661-8912 
Davidson James A 

Johnson Rd Theodore- -666-0717 
Davidson Jas E adj 

951 Government 433-2756 

Res 113 Florence Fl 478-8348 

Children's Telephone 

113 Florence PI--471-4215 
Davidson Jimmy 

419 1st Av Saraland- -675-3810 
Davidson Kenneth M 

910 Emelda Dr- -478-1841 
Davidson Kersian L 

752 -B Herman Dr- -456-9225 
Davidson Lamar 1857 Jones Av ---457-3904 
Davidson Lamar L 

940 Marengo Av Prichard- -456-8957 

Davidson Lamar L 700 Oak 675-5301 

Davidson Larry J 

86 Lee Chickasaw- -456-2890 
Davidson M D 

329 Baldwin Dr Prichard- -456-5516 
Davidson Marcus 

160 8th Av Chkasaw- -457-8888 

Davidson Mattie Mrs Wilmer 649-2553 

Davidson Matty M rl est apprsr 

Bay Rd Hollingers Island- -473-5133 
Davidson Melvin G 

809 Parkwood Dr W- -344-5204 
Davidson Murray H 

5108 N Border Dr- -344-2129 
Davidson Nora B Mrs 

108 S Thompson Ct Chickasaw- -457-7369 
Davidson Robt A 1359 Ridgewd Dr -342-9318 

Davidson Shelia 1481 S Ann 432-2377 

Davidson Vermelle Austin Dr 342-6313 

Davidson Walter 2251 OXonner - -457-2477 

Davidson William H Semmes 649-1281 

Davie Zeddie Lee 1318 Lola 433-3103 

Davies Alberta Miss 909 State 433-6247 

Davies H 201 Sandrs Rd Pnchrd-- -452-2163 

Davies H T 3608 Linden Ln 342-1387 

Children's Telephone 

3608 Linden Ln -344-6647 

Davila Luis A 351 Azalea Rd 344-8989 

Daving Charles R 

4063 Westmoreland Dr S- -344-5423 

Davis A B 554 English 438-4300 

Davis A C 2625 Venice Ct ---478-9578 

Davis A G 118 N Atmre Av Whistir -452-5094 

Davis A J 207 Ingate 471-1041 

Davis A L 1612 Caves Av Prichard -457-0287 
Davis A R teleph Two Office Pk - - -344-3638 

Davis A T 37 W Lourando Dr 479-4284 

Davis Aaron 2165 Mimosa Dr 452-5229 

Davis Agnes Mrs 

176 Daniel Dr Whistir- -452-9519 
Davis Albert 311 N Brazier Dr 479-1121 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Davis Albert 1861 Luckie Av 457-3064 

Davis Alberta Lett Daphne 626-9725 

Davis Alden E Jr 1008 Hwy 90 Dr -473-5347 
Children's Telephone 

1008 Hwy 90 Dr- -473-3729 

Davis Alex L 2611 Howell Av 478-0722 

Davis Alfoniza 401 N Brazier Dr ---478-6119 
Davis Alfonso 322 Book Av Prichrd -452-2141 

Davis Alfonso 1911 Seale 457-9052 

Davis Alfred 800 S Cedar 433-%55 

Davis Alice 

1310 Bullshead Prichard- -452-9753 
Davis Alice Theresa 1236 N Mobile -457-4901 

Davis Allie E Mrs Theodore 661-3169 

Davis Amanda 1057 Houston 478-9057 

Davis Anita A 

Jackson Dr Pennsylvania- -675-1645 
Davis Anna M Mrs 34 Elm Prichrd -452-2006 
Davis Annie V 141 Hickmn Prichrd -452-3928 
Davis Ardella 

14 Davis Av Saraland- -675-4526 
Davis Arnett 729 Gilbert Prichrd -456-6730 
Davis Arnold R 

5300 Wentworth Ct- -661-1652 

Davis Arteaser 1057 Lubel Av 457-2153 

Davis Arthur Jr Hwy 43 Creola 675-2368 

Davis Arthur C 6001 Powell Dr 344-5125 

Davis Arthur J 1354 E Barker Dr -344-3915 
Davis Arthur R 

522 Dismukes Av Prichard- -457-5725 
Davis Arthur Ray 

521 Graham Saraland- -675-2307 

Davis Asa 1356 Ann S 432-1163 

Davis Atley Jr 4155 Tamworth Dr -661-5642 
Davis Audrey Lee Mrs 

2305 Dukes Av 478-4903 
Davis Authorine 

1117 Lincoln Av Plateau- -452-3871 
Davis Auto Parts Company Inc 

560 S Wilson Av Prichard 452-3461 

409 N Craft Hwy Prichard 457-6846 

Davis Avenue Beauty & Barber Supply 

Co 1390 Davis Av 432-1400 

Davis Avenue Laundromat 

1057 Davis Av- 438-9244 

Davis B L 5009 S Hillwood Cir 344-5875 

Davis B M 

603 Spanish Main Spanish Fort-626-%50 

Davis B T 452 Driver 478-5387 

Davis Barbara Whistler 452-5509 

Davis' Barber Shop 

1372 Navco Rd- 473-2130 
Davis Batson Economy Upholstery 

652 Dauphn- -432-8768 

Davis Batson H 312 Byron Av 342-9504 

Davis Beatrice 4 1 7 Donald 478-4702 

Davis Ben 1618 Katye 457-0491 

Davis Ben Ezell 

312 Brock Av Prichrd- -457-3027 
Davis Benjamin E 159 N Pine - -432-1189 
Davis Bennie M 2613 Venice Ct -473-8793 
Davis Bennita Nelson 

1564 Forrest --438-%37 
Davis Bernard 

nil Rich Av Prichrd- -457-7136 
Davis Bernice 

2105 N General Gorgas Dr- 456-5305 
Davis Berniece 

1760 W Clark Av Prichard- 456-5306 
Davis Bessie Mrs 

528 Tallapoosa Prichard- 452-0561 
Davis Bettis Wm 719 S Concption 438-4142 

Davis Betty 401 Simington Dr 478-4498 

Davis Bill 607 Paces Ln 666-0744 

Davis Bill R 128-E DuRhu Dr 344-0114 

Davis Blanch 1152 Hercules 432-5167 

Davis Booker T 559 Summrvl 457-2326 

Davis Brady 2468 Pinetree Dr - - 456-7232 

Davis Burnley 208 Desales Av 479-9829 

Davis Burton R 

268 8th Av Chkasaw -457-3695 
Davis Burton R Jr 

35 Dale Saraland -675-4646 
Davis Byron D 

Wayside Dr Spanish Fort- 432-1494 

Davis C A 3204 Riverside Dr 479-5830 

Davis C B 11 1 S Catherine 473-6792 

Davis C C 1301 Leo -432-0235 

Davis C G Mrs Brannon Rd 649-1250 

Davis C Sr 5560 4th Satsuma - -675-2028 
Davis C W 2805 Valley Forge Dr -649-3601 

Davis Callie 1853 Eagle Dr 479-7508 

Davis Calvin 

122 A Street Prichard- -457-4275 
Davis Calvin Ben Hamilton Rd - - 666-0977 
Davis Carl A 308 E Indian Crk Dr -478-5582 

Davis Carl H Chunchula 457-1131 

Davis Carl Wm 53 Demouy Av- 479-0259 

Davis Carley 1721 Alba Bch Rd -479-9807 

Davis Ceola 704 Marmotte 433-8254 

Davis Ceola Mae 

712 Half Av Prichard- -457-7071 

Davis Chas 6164 N Holden Dr 661-0698 

Davis Charles 

Westside Schimps Ln- -661-2651 
Davis Chas E 5611 1st Satsuma- -675-3250 



01658 (c) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Davis Chas Edw 

429 E Scott Dr Saraland— 675 
Davis Chas Edw 

Tanner Williams Rd--649 
Davis Charles H 

61 nth AvChickasaw--456 

Davis Chas J llOl Pace Prkwy 478 

Davis Chas M 4214 Malibar Dr 661 

Davis Charles Monroe 

2001 Wolf Ridge Rd--344 

Davis Charles Fairview 649 

Davis Chas S Dr phys 

1155 Sprnghl Av 433 

Res 3 E Wimbledon Dr Sprng HI -342 

Davis Chas S Jr Dawes Rd 661 

Davis Chas W lOll Uster 342 

Davis Charlie 149 Edison Prichard -456 

Davis Charlie Lee 516 Osage 456 

Davis Chris B 4153 Tamworth Dr --661 

Davis Clara A 3874 Hilton Dr 471 

Davis Clara T 4582 N Sunset Dr---342 
Davis Clarence C Jr 906 Fairmnt --471 

Davis Clarence D 407 Flint 479 

Davis Clarence E 1055 E Chalet Dr -342 
Davis Clarence Ray 

Evans Rd Wilmer--649 
Davis Claude 2960 Northwest Dr --479 
Davis Cleveland 

2o65 College Prichard--457 

Davis Clifford D 2204 Sybel Dr 661 

Davis Clifford Earl 

109 Star Av Prichard--457- 
Davis Clinton 

128 N Andersn Av Whistlr--456 

Davis Clyde R 224 Irby Prichrd 457' 

Davis Colon D 2702 Eldorado Dr---473 
Davis Conan E Dr dntst 

3920 Airprt Blvd 342 

Res 4113 Ursulne Dr 342' 

Davis Connie L 6624 E Santos Dr--661- 
Davis Conway 1318 Lucerne Dr — 344- 
Davis Corene Kelley 

263 Geronimo Chickasaw- -456' 

Davis Craig 3250 Dauphin 473- 

Davis Curtis Scott 1814 Kibby 471- 

Davis Daisie Mrs 

109 Holmes Dr Prichard--456- 
Davis Daisy B Mrs 2718 Josephine -479- 
Davis Dana 1310 2nd Daphne ---626- 
Davis Darwyn 1942 Neshota Dr — 471- 
Davis David 

1724 Prichard Av W Prichard--456- 

Davis David 859 Summrvl 452- 

Davis David Mrs Jeff Hamilton Rd -342- 
Davis David Lee 

4326 Moseley Eight Mile--457- 
Davis Debbie 5308 Yorkwood Rd --661- 

Davis Deborah 632 Clarke 478- 

Davis Delia 358 S Lawrence 438- 

Davis Delores 256 N Hamilton 432- 

Davis Dewey C 2602 Chevalier Dr --479- 
Davis Dickie D 903 Carlyle Way W -344- 
Davis Dollie Mrs 

753 Lanier Chickasaw--452- 
Davis Donald 904 Dade Prichard --456- 
Davis Donald K 1600 W Martin Dr -473- 

Davis Donna 2563-B Florida S 471- 

Davis Donnie 804 Debonair Dr 342- 

Davis Donnie J 2350 Dickson Ln — 344- 

Davis Donnie M 857 McQuilln 433- 

Davis Dora W 1158 Texas 432- 

Davis Dorothy Hwy 31 626- 

Davis Dorothy F Mrs 

55 Semmes Av--478 
Davis Dorothy Lorena 

709 Carmichae! Dr Prichard- -452 
Davis Douglas H 

3354 Schillinger Rd Semmes--649 
Davis Doyle E 

326 Villa Oaks Dr Saraland--675 

Davis E C 2610 Kittyhawk Av 479 

Davis E C Jr 

505 Southwest Blvd Chkasaw--457 
Davis E D Bishop 2120 Lake Dr ---473 

Res 2120 Lake Dr 473 

Davis E L Lott Rd Whistler 649 

Davis E P 1226 Cadiz 661 

Davis E W 

2165 Shelton Beach Road Ext--342 
Davis Earl E 93 Grant Chkasaw ---452 

Davis Earl E San Marino Dr 661- 

Davis Earl L 

75 Telegraph Rd Prichrd--433 

Davis Earsell Jr 1507 Gaynor 432 

Davis Ed 2311 Whistir Pnchrd 457 

Davis Eddie C Cemetery Rd 649 

Davis Eddie W Semmes 649 

Davis Edith Mrs Wilmer 649 

Davis Edna Mrs 

17 Bermuda Dr Semmes- -649 
Davis Edricks H 1900 Clinton Av --457 

Davis Edward Dawes Rd 342 

Davis Edw Jr 261 Larkspur 342 

Davis Edward E Lt Col 

1232-A Perimeter Dr--432-3379 



MOBILE 



-1404 

-2144 

-3845 
-7591 
•8642 

-6952 
•2630 

-4719 
-5666 
-6715 
•2991 
•3869 
•5596 
•1809 
•3011 
-8581 
-3937 
■3450 
•2259 

-1295 
-8902 

■0565 
■6515 

■5839 

8992 
■9801 
•7897 

•7040 
8055 
•6142 
5729 

•7657 
5732 
4152 

3483 
7758 
2746 
5266 

2354 
1127 
3422 

6186 
5075 
6983 
5743 
2213 
6358 
4809 

4705 
3773 
3346 
5943 
1208 
7956 
6069 
0291 
9203 

-8503 

-1296 

3154 

1164 
4140 

4519 
5334 
5378 
2525 
5759 

8533 
9950 
8649 

4660 
1345 
0350 
0321 
0659 
0864 

3217 
5110 
2458 
5565 



Davis Edward King 

5500 Spring Dr- 
Davis Edward L 

315 McKeough Av Saraland- 

Davis Elbert 1355 Macarthur 

Davis Eldridge S 208 S Wacker Ln 
Davis Eleanor N Mrs 2774 Le Cren 
Davis Elijah Bell 2456 Bragdon Av 

Davis Elisha 166 Pine N 

Davis Eliza 1212 Davis Av 

Davis Eliza 2005 Edwards Av 

Davis Elizabeth C Mrs 

3056 Ralston Rd- 
Davis Ella Mrs 1103 St Madar --- 

Davis Ellie Mrs 1230 Cadiz 

Davis Ellis 1816 Finch Av 

Davis Elmo L 

1162 New St Francis- 
Davis Elsie 717 Seminary Prichard 
Davis Elsie Mrs 

2712 Greenback Dr- 
Davis Ema Dr 

Ofc 1857 Government 

Res 212 E Portier Ct 

Davis Emanuel 

203 Harris Av Saraland- 

Davis Emerson 156 N Ann 

Davis Emmett 1359 Congress 

Davis Emogene Miss 

1917 Luckie Av- 
Davis Epsie 

4526 Rebel Rd Eight Mile- 
Davis Era 93 Silverwood 

Davis Ernest 406 Hill Av Prithard- 
Davis Ernest 

2015 Margie Prichard- 

Davis Estelle 874 Summrvl 

Davis Ester 

209 Mauvilla Dr S Chickasaw- 
Davis Ethel Mrs 

Glenwood Rd Wilmer- 

Davis Ethel Mrs 1554 Stone 

Davis Ethel J 

1003 Josephine Prichard- 

Davis Ethel M 816 Chastang 

Davis Eugene 1851 Bishop Av 

Davis Eugene 

817 S Thomas Av Prichrd- 
Davis Eugene S 

4008Cresthavn Rd- 
Davis Eva 

431 Birmingham Prichard- 
Davis Evan B II 3702 Berwck Ct-- 

Davis Evelyn 606 Davidson 

Davis Evelyn Mrs 

2105 N Woodlawn Dr- 
Davis Evelyn Mae Mrs 

154 S Monterey- 
DAVIS EXTERMINATING CO 

1218 Martha Allyn Dr Saraland 

Davis F C 8 Mi 

Davis F E 919 Church- -- 

Davis F W Jr Davis Dr 

Davis Fabert E Jr 

102 Fairlane Dr Satsuma- 
Davis Felix Walter III 

4705 Jackson Rd- 
Davis Flora 858 Center Pnchard-- 
Davis Flora Mrs 404 Michigan Av- 
Davis Florence 

3506 Amber Whistler- 
Davis Frances 

312 Brock Av Prichrd- 
Davis Francis C 165 Hannon Av -- 
Davis Francisco A 

1910 Pleasant Av- 
Davis Frank C 1554 W Martin Dr - 
Davis Frank L 2402 Pinetree Dr-- 
Davis Fred G 

247 Chandler Prichard- 

Davis Fred L 103 Woodside Rd 

Davis Frederick M 

3812 Cabana Club- 
Davis Furniture Co 

4514 Hwy 45 Eight Mile- 
Davis G 1003 Cottreii 

Davis G A 210 Irby Pnchrd 

Davis G N 2500 Old Military Rd -- 

Davis G R 705 Deauville Dr 

Davis Gabe 2102 Ciubhse Rd 

Davis Gail S Mrs 

2813 Cottage Hill Rd- 

Davis Geo Mrs Wigfid Rd 

Davis Geo A Jr 35 Shcrwd Dr 

Davis Geo Andrew 

78 S Margaret Av Chkasav. - 

Davis George B Dr 1200 Gayle 

Davis George B Rev 

736 Oakfield D" - 

Davis Geo Henry 2781 Le Cren 

Davis Geo L 154 lOth Av Chkasaw - 
Davis George P 

223 Baratara Dr W-- 
Davis George R 

Hwy 31 N Spanish Fort-- 
Davis George W 5304 Lusann Dr - 



-456-4422 

-457-6314 
-473-1060 
-456-2871 

-452-1721 
-457-2079 

-457-0526 

-649-2120 
-479-2747 



Davis Georgia 54 N Cedar 438-4394 

■661-0583 Davis Georgia A Mrs 

660 Marmotte--432-1276 
675-3506 Davis Georgia Mae 

-438-1145 844 Owens Prichard- -457-8096 

342-8138 Davis Gerald 

-479-0317 337 Baldwin Dr Prichard--452-4671 

452-0081 Davis Gerald Max 

-433-4494 1023 Woodside Ct- -342-4096 

-438-2223 Davis Gerald N 3108 Marcia Dr ---473-1498 

■478-3109 Davis Gerald Wigfield Rd 661-7126 

Davis Gertrude 225 2nd Ct--- ----438-9490 

■479-6421 Davis Gladys 1302 Olive 438-2623 

■433-1744 Davis Glenn R 166 Pinehill Dr 471-4080 

661-5846 Davis Gloria A Mrs 1900 Eoline ---452-9678 
■452-0183 Davis Grady B 

1769V2 Old Shell Rd--478-7113 
■432-5264 Davis Grady E 
-456-1113 3210 Pleasant Valley Rd--478-3934 

Davis H D 814 Nassau Dr 342-6131 

■456-5192 Davis H E 3005 Bryant Rd 479-0026 

Davis H E 556 Maple 438-1851 

■479-9159 Davis H Leroy 3765 Shelp's Ln 344-1112 

473-7935 Davis Handy L Rev 

705 Root Prichrd--457-2197 

■675-1490 Davis Harold lOt. Rose Av 661-0249 

438-5%3 Davis Harold D 

■438-5727 4012 Coltagf> Hill Rd--661-8579 

DAVIS-HARPER INSURANCE & REAL 
ESTATE INC 

601 S Wilsn Av Prichrd 457-4343 

Saraland 675-3%0 

Davis Harry J Wilmer 649-1666 

Davis Harry N 

3525 Denietropolis Rd--661-7926 

Davis Harvey 1355 Houston 471-5518 

Davis Hattie D 2054 Andrews 473-3952 

Davis Hattie J 

144 Alexander Ct Prichard--456-9260 
Davis Helen L Chambers Mrs 

Creola--675-0931 

Davis Helen Lee 745 Owens 452-2828 

Davis Henry 738 Seminry Prichrd --457-3748 
-456-6776 Davis Henry Jr 

-457-9947 Windsor Dr Belle Fontaine Ala- -973-2238 

-456-1255 Davis Henry C Mrs 176 Dunn Av ---478-3262 

Davis Henry E 
-452-9998 26 Flock Av Prichard--452-5014 

Davis Henry J 2511 Greenlawn Dr -471-2151 

-342-3094 Davis Henry P 1218 Davis Av 432-3081 

Davis Herbert 
-452-0794 1306 1st Av Prichard— 452-1053 

-344-1415 Davis Herbert E Ward Ra Wilmer --649-0358 
-432-3953 Davis Herbert Ray 

73 S Margaret Av Chkasaw--457-4536 
-473-8825 Davis Herman E 

Stateline Rd Wilmer- -649-1578 
-479-6698 Davis Hillary J 

121 Chandir Prichrd- -452-1376 

■675-4330 Davis Hinton 1613 West Av 478-6587 

-452-3791 Davis Homer 4670 Jacksn Rd 661-3669 

-432-0443 Davis Hubert 1733 Alee Dr 478-7538 

661-3095 Davis Hudson W 

Old Pascagoula Rd--661-1249 
-675-28% Davis I A Mrs 511 English 433-8072 

Davis I L Jr 1251 Alicia Dr 342-4427 

666-0644 Davis Isaiah 1861 Seale 452-1141 

432-3253 Davis Issac 2051 Bragg Av 473-8449 

438-5317 Davis J Jr 505 W Lee Chickasaw --457-3188 

Davis J B 2457 N Mount IsInd Dr--478-6504 
456-4433 Davis J C 319 Court Chkasaw 456-7934 

DAVIS J C JR rl est 

457-3027 601 S Wiisn Av Prichrd 457-4343 

478-3781 Res 210 Court Chkasaw 457-7966 

Davis J D 1232 Steven Ln 344-2553 

478-1107 Davis J D 

478-0983 469 Whatley Av Whistler--452-1555 

456-6519 Davis J D Rev Bay 456-7953 

Davis J Ervill 
457-5086 521 Oakmont Saraland--675-3702 
661-8797 Davis J G 655 Wellngtn 456-6127 

Davis J H 51 Carol Plantation Rd --661-5895 
344-8521 Davis J H Jr 1255 Forst Dale Dr --344-3155 

Davis J M 302 McDonald Av 471-4206 

452-5805 Davis J R 329 W Border Dr 342-5576 

432-4956 Davis J R 3105 Ra'ston Rd 478-7838 

452-1309 Davis J T 15 Circle Dr Saraland ---675-4830 

471-1284 Davis J W 755 S Carolina 433-6641 

661-8984 Davis J W 302 McDonId Av 471-4206 

476-1338 Davis J W 2005 N Woodlawn Dr-- -478-6930 

Davis Jack 505 tinda Ln Saraland -675-1580 

479-8456 Davis Jack C 1861 Cimtn 457-9710 

661-3045 Davis Jackie R 2121 Cornell Dr 344-6377 

473-3175 Davis Jacquelyn 408 Yerby Dr 471-5714 

Davis James 1717 Starling Dr 473-7866 

457-2128 Davis Jas 453 Williams 478-3468 

432-0495 Davis James A 259 Marine 433-4603 

Davis James A 
661-7753 Semmes Mobile Home Park-- 649-2479 

478-8236 Davis James Alfred 
457-1657 Tanner Williams Rd--649-3710 

Davis James C 
456-8100 108 VV Lee Chickasaw- -457-5842 

Davis James C Park Av 344-0242 

626-0390 Davis Jas Cornelius 2417 Denmark -457-5568 
344-2004 Davis Jas Deason 1609 Sumner Dr -438-2304 



Davis— Davis 79 

Davis Jas E Jr 3065 N Louise Dr --479-4%7 
Davis Jas Edw 

1112 Robert William 

Dr Saraland- -675-4805 
Davis James Edwin Jr 

4165 Chambord Ln--344-6319 
Davis James Edwin Sr Mauvilla — 456-3297 

Davis Jas H 1052 EIniira 432-8024 

Davis Jas I 2412 Redmond 479-9216 

Davis James L Carol --342-5259 

Davis James L 

2320 Dauphin Island Pkwy— 478-0629 
Davis James M 

719 Sipsey Prichard— 456-6826 

Davis Jas P 1409 Vega Dr 661-1507 

Davis Jas R 13 Lazy Ln 661-1130 

Davis James R Jr 825 Deerfield Dr -342-2039 
Davis James W 5413 Lusann Dr— -344-0392 

Children's Telephone 

5413 Lusann Dr— 344-7694 

Davis James W 1212 Satchel 452-5320 

Davis Jas Walter Spanish Fort 626-0565 

Davis Janie Mrs 305 Ogden Av 478-0572 

Davis Janie C Mrs 

911 Baldwin Dr Prichard— 452-3137 
Davis Jeff 964 Super Toulvinville --456-5739 

Davis Jeffrey 4921 S Aubrn Dr 342-5595 

Davis Jeremiah 166 N Pine 433-4411 

Davis Jerrell R 2719 Woodland Rd -666-0514 

Davis Jerry 7060 Mary Dr 342-6975 

Davis Jerry L D 

2709 Demetropoiis Rd— 661-6039 
Davis Jerry W 

1616 Caves Av Prichard- -456-5135 

Davis Jesse i860 Luckie Av 457-3155 

Davis Jessie 405 N Joachim 432-5355 

Davis Jim A 2009 Forest Ln 479-0791 

DAVIS JIMMIE AUTO SALES INC 

406 S Craft Hwy Prichard 457-6641 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -471-4206 

Davis Joan 1966 Wagner 456-2595 

Davis Jody 2255 Senator 471-5648 

Davis Joe 1563 Basil 433-7346 

Davis Joe C Howlls Fy Rd 344-1261 

Davis Joe S Jr Old Pascagoula Rd--661-6957 

Davis John Jr Three Notch Rd 661-6237 

Davis John A bankr 

Springdale Plaza 471-3481 

Res 2761 Krietner 478-7328 

Davis John Allen 663 Caton Av 457-0202 

Davis John Arthur 1311 1st 457-8185 

Davis John B Jr 650 Herman Dr ---456-2105 

Davis John C 361 West Av 478-3003 

Davis John D 4343 Carlyle Way ---342-2393 
Davis John E 1055 Anderson Ct —-479-4456 
Davis John F 

109 Holmes Dr Prichard--456-3483 
Davis John F Jr 

Tanner Williams Rd--649-1531 
Davis John Frank 

Tanner Williams Rd— 649-2060 

Davis John H 3057 Belmnt 473-8453 

Davis John H 1401 Greenbrier Dr--473-1189 
Davis John H 

1306 Gulf Field Dr W— 479-5784 

Davis John H Rutgers Rd 661-5123 

Davis John L 1859 N Belle Cour Dr -479-3758 
Davis John L Jr 

1010 E Woodside Dr--344-3108 

Davis John Lee 139 Hickmn 457-4897 

Davis John Lee 

178 Sanders Cir Prichard— 457-9098 
Davis John Patton 169 Stephns ---471-6064 
Davis John R Mrs 1407 Brooke Av -479-9634 
Davis John S 

310 W Clark Av Prichard--457-4541 

Davis John W 17 Benedict PI 473-4766 

Davis John W 

State Line Rd Wilmer- -641-3982 
Davis John W Dr psycholgst 

5907 Galena Dr--344-2479 
Davis John W S Sgt 

505 Fairland Dr--661-5830 
Davis Johnnie M 1406 Odette Av --471-1863 
Davis Johnson W 2717 Ralston Rd -473-2757 

Davis Joseph 1900 Clinton Av 457-5110 

Davis Joseph B 

2109 Elaine Prichard--452-1368 
Davis Joseph F 1114 Carre Dr W --344-7847 

Davis Joseph F 2109 Height 471-1741 

Davis Joseph J 1250 Cottreii 438-1420 

Davis Joseph L Mamount Blvd 661-4339 

Davis Jos N 2353 Taylor Av 479-3810 

Davis Joseph S Todd Acre Rd 661-6633 

Davis Joyce 3 ?o Clancy Prichard --456-1841 
Davis Julian M 1764 Riverside Dr --476-2326 

Davis Julius nG2 Eimira 433-5668 

Davis Kenneth 258 Wemacker Av- -479-2021 

Davis King 7133 10th 342-3518 

Davis L 1201 Druid Dr 342-1589 

Davis L Mrs 106 Hemdon Av 433-81% 

Davis L G 2727 N Thompsn Dr 473-2863 

Davis L J 

5565 Magnolia Av Satsuma--675-1773 

Davis L Airprf Rivrl 342-0397 

Davis L V 47B h Ridge Rd 479-1322 



80 Davis — Davison 

Davis Lanie 651 Marmott 432-2440 

Davis Laureen 252 Simington Dr - -473-1151 
Davis Lavera Mrs 

120 Grant Cir Prichard- -457-6231 

Davis Lee 5109 N Border Dr 342-7301 

Davis Lee Chunchula 452-2025 

Davis Lee L 1665 Darwood Dr 478-0929 

Davis Leeoder 2251 Vivian Dr 661-6048 

Davis Leiand 4207 Winchester Dr- -661-6422 

Davis Leiand L Semmes 649-3357 

Davis Leiia Mrs 

609 Whistler Prichard- -456-7338 
Davis LeIia M 1464 Houston Ext - -471-3602 

Davis Leo 202 Larkspur Dr 661-1%7 

Davis Leona 2304 Dukes Av 473-3102 

Davis Leonard A 

812 Colbert Prichard- -452-5791 
Davis Leroy 

Smithtown Rd Eight Mile- -457-1574 
Davis Leslie L 

109 9th Av Chkasaw- -452-0316 

Davis Lewis C 1856 S Mott Dr 478-6556 

Davis Lillian Mrs 

1507 E Martin Dr--471-3068 

Davis Lillie 612 Crawfrd Ln 473-2058 

Davis Lillie 938 Semler Prichard ---432-3117 

Davis Lillie H 361 Hospital 432-7430 

Davis Lillie Juanita Mrs 

1814 Kibby- -471-4152 
Davis Lillie Mae 

2007 Magazine Rd S- -433-7663 

Davis Lincoln Jr 1816 Idell 457-6910 

Davis Lloyd L 2372 Buena Dr 479-5340 

Davis Lola Mrs 

605 Bessemer Av Prichard--456-1459 
Davis Lola K 

51 Carol Plantation Dr- -661-5955 
Davis Lonnie Mrs 2008 Bakr's Ln- -479-0191 

Davis Lorenza 1754 Virginia 479-0886 

Davis Lottie 566 Golden Av 452-5111 

Davis Louise 

819 Reynolds Av Prichard- -457-6935 
Davis Lubertha 

122 Book Av Prichard- -456-2543 
Davis Lucille 

733 W Highland Av Prichard- -456-8630 
Davis Lucille B Mrs 

2418 Pauline Dr- -473-7697 

Davis Lucy M 362 Pattrsn 433-7514 

Davis Luella E Miss 1114 Selma ---432-3155 

Davis Lula Mobile Ter 342-2387 

Davis Lula Mrs 428 Bay Bridge Rd -432-8907 
Davis Lula Belle Mrs Eight Mile ---452-3791 

Res Lott Rd 457-5820 

Davis Luther N Jr 

252 E Indian Crk Dr- -478-9427 
Davis Luther N III 570 Markhm Dr -342-3851 
Davis Lytis A Jr 5417 Spring Dr- - -661-3885 
Davis M C Jr Carolne Av Daphne- -626-2365 
Davis M D Sr 

107 Craig Dr Saraland- -675-5758 

Davis M J 112 Espejo 432-32% 

Davis M L Celeste Rd Turnerville --675- 1862 

Davis M M 204 Mohawk 473-7050 

Davis Mable 2155 Wagnr 471-2179 

Davis Maggie 1519 Hanes Pnchrd -452-4385 
Davis Margaret 

1220 Perimeter Dr- -432-7333 

Davis Margaret F Oak Grove 675-5561 

Davis Margaret F Miss 

Oak Grove Rd- -675-5520 
Davis Margaret W 

2010 Spring Hill Av- -479-2234 

Davis Margie 2720 Griffith Cir 479-5235 

Davis Marguerite McKee 

1421 Forest Dale Dr- -342-6067 

Davis Marguriette N Dawes Rd 661-6715 

Davis Marine Insurance Agency 

515 Spanish Mam Spanish Fort -626-9796 
Davis Marsette 2030 Nicholas Ln--479-9645 
Davis Martin E 

1256 E Carltn Acre -473-5819 

Davis Mary 359 Rapier Av 433-2455 

Davis Mary A 262 4th Ct 433-6658 

Davis Mary A Mrs 

204 N Concption- -438-2101 
Davis Mary Ann 908 Old Shell Rd -438-2012 
Davis Mary B Mrs 2726 Reaves - -478-7090 
Davis Mary Gulliver 1355 Houston -471-5518 

Davis Mary E 916 Davis Av 432-8353 

Davis Mary H Mrs 

1965 W Cardinal Dr- -478-0631 
Davis Mary L 1351 -B Arlington ---438-4345 

Davis Mary Lee 206 Locust 432-5446 

Davis Mary Lee 1616 Victry Av - -452-3192 
BAVIS MATERIALS 

industrial Pkwy Saraland 675-0824 

Davis Mattie L Mrs 

2355 Dixon Ln -344-6852 
Davis Maude B Mrs 

261 10th Av Chkasaw- -457-1924 
Davis Melvin 

668 Florida Street Ext 456-4412 
Davis Michael 

427 Edison Dr Prichard- -456-3087 
Davis Mike Spanish Fort 626-0585 



AREA CODE 205 



Davis Mike 

32 Vz Timothy Av Prichard- 
Davis Mike T 

255 E Border Dr Spring Hill- 
Davis Milas E Jr Dr phys 

2451 Fillingim 

Res Old County Rd Daphne 

Davis Mildred Mrs 

623 Grant Av Prichard- 
Davis Milton B 2057 Agate Av --- 
Davis Minnie 

2015 Margie Prichard- 
Davis Minnie Mae 

1704 Cayuga Av Prichrd- 

Davis Moses 900 Mobile 

Davis Motor Supply Co Inc 

Store Number 1 260 St Louis -- 
Store Number 3 

655 Holcmbe Av- 

Davis Myrtle 507 Oak Drive Ct 

Davis Myrtle Mrs 

141 College Prichard- 
Davis Myrtle C Mrs 

625 Dykes Rd Eight Mile- 
Davis N G Mrs 1502 Navco Rd --- 

Davis N K 731 Jemison 

Davis Nadine 

1202-B Perimeter Dr- 
Davis Nancy 

213 E Chandir Prichrd- 
Davis Nathan G Old Pascagoula Rd 
Davis Nathaniel 333 Birmingham - 
Davis Nathaniel 1454 Houston — 
Davis NathI E Jr 3459 Jacksnvi Dr 
Davis Nathaniel E Sr 

210 S Garrisn Av Prichrd- 

Davis Neal 3250 Dauphin 

Davis Neal Mrs 

213 Ideal Dr Saraland- 
Davis Neal C Jr 228 Bham Prichrd 
Davis Ned 220 Brock Av Pnchard - 
Davis Nela L Mrs 

513 Dauphin Island Pkwy- 

Davis Nell B Mrs 185 Lambrt 

Davis Nellie 1803 Rosedle Rd 

Davis Nellie Mrs 1308^/2 Bascomb 

Davis Nettie 2806 1st Av 

Davis Neva Mrs 

803 Telegraph Rd Plateau- 
Davis Norman H 3903 S Ashley Dr 

Davis D 3758 N Heritage Dr 

Davis L 308 1st Chickasaw 

Davis N Mrs 

1025 Timothy Saraland- 

Davis W Van Av Daphne 

Davis Odie Jr nil Summerviiie - - 
Davis Odie Sr 

1002 W Main Prichard- 
Davis Oliver 744 Owens Pnchard- - 

Davis OIlie Lee 1328 Adams 

Davis Onzell 216 5th Ct 

Davis Othalia C Mrs 2203 Cecilia - 

Davis Otis L 4124 Libby Dr 

Davis Otto 1815 S Barkley Dr 

Davis Otto 14 Davis Av Saraland - • 

Davis Ozellar 566 N Joachim 

Davis P E 302 McDonald Av 

Davis P R Kalioka Rd Eight Mile - - - 

Davis Pat 156 N Catherine 

Davis Patricia 

1117 Lincoln Av Plateau- 
Davis Patrick H 762 St Anthony - - 

Davis Paul G Rev 1515 Orange 

Davis Pearl G 

25 Southern Chickasaw- - 
Davis Pearlie 930 College Pnchard - 
Davis Perry 1462 Glonadale Rd - 
Davis Phillip L Box Rd Wilmer - - 
Davis Porter 107 Bay Shore Av 
Davis Printing House 

1303 Virginia 

If No Answer Dial - 

Davis Private School 4059 Stem - 
Davis Qubie Dean 

6203 Fontaine Dr 
Davis Quill Shannon Mrs 

15 N Reed Av 
Davis R E 

5257 Hartley Rd Satsun)a 
Davis R E Tung Av W Theodore 

Davis R E Wilmer 

Davis R G 4901 Janice Dr 

Davis R M 2664 Dauphmwood Dr - - 

Davis R M 27 Maury Dr 

Davis R P 2104 S Woodlawn Dr - 

Davis R W 627 Williams 

Davis Radio & TV Service 
Bellingrath Road Belle 

Fontaine Ala 
Davis Ray E 5b04 Duiuth Av- - - 
DAVIS RAY NURSERIES 

Dauphin Island Pkwy 

Davis Raymond L 

642 Hinson Av Pnchard 
Davis Rebecca 1758 Limenck - - - 
Davis Richard 288 Lauri Dr 



-432-3623 

-471-3307 
-471-2333 

-456-1836 

-457-5009 
-478-0176 
-478-4779 



Davis Richard 558 St Francis 

-456-1305 Davis Richard D Jr 1900 Eoline -- 
Davis Richard E Chunchula 

-342-1420 Davis Richard L 

1031 Timothy Saralnd- 

-473-0341 Davis Richard W 2204 Loursant -- 

-626-9920 Davis Rillar F Mrs 

4456 Calhoun Rd- 

-456-5984 Davis Rita Mae Mrs 

-473-8160 317 Hopi Chkasaw- 
Davis Robert 406 Havens 

-452-1721 Davis Robt 2220 Loursaunt Dr--- 
Children's Telephone 

-456-7798 2220 Loursaunt Dr- 

-456-8262 Davis Robert 2713 Betbeze 

Davis Robert 6212 Oak Ridge Av - 
Davis Robert Washington Blvd — 
Davis Robert A 

Rita Av Spanish Fort- 
Davis Robt E 

418 E Scott Dr Saraland- 
Davis Robt J 420 Gordonwood Ct - 
Davis Robt K 654 Magnolia Rd - - 
Davis Robert L 

516 Church Pnchard- 
Davis Robert Lee 

710 N Happy Hill Av- 

-433-6736 Davis Robt M 

608 Rebel Rd Prichrd- 

-457-5246 Davis Robert U 2156 N Downing - 

661-1699 Davis Robt V 

-456-3475 401 E Turnr Rd Prichrd- 

■473-7055 Davis Roderick 350 Dunbar 

-479-0748 Davis Roe Hayfid Rd Theodore --- 
Davis Roger 

-452-2394 112 Mary Dr Theodore- 

■473-8753 Davis Roland E Tanner Williams - - 
Davis Ronald Addison 

675-1105 731 Loxley Ct Prichard- 

•456-6579 Davis Ronald K 4705 Hoiden Dr -- 

452-1150 Davis Ronnie 

2663 S Greenbrier Dr- 

479-4835 Davis Ronnie Lee 

432-4287 911 David Langan Dr W- 

471-1184 Davis Rosa 320 Holly Dr 

438-1419 Davis Rosa Lee 

452-3885 809 South Carolina- 
Davis Rosa Lee 1359 Spruce 

457-7950 Davis Rosie 320 Holly Dr 

342-5416 Davis Rosie Lee Hwy 43 

342-3849 Davis Rosie Mary 1733 Starling Dr 

456-1818 Davis Roxie 4418 Bush Ln 

Davis Roy L 720 Newsome Pnchrd 

675-3184 Davis Rubert Theodore 

626-2125 Davis Ruby Mrs 

456-7355 818 Highind Av Plateau- 
Davis Ruby Lee 2564 Kossow 

452-5142 Davis Rufus M Jr 1616 Victory Av 

452-3985 Davis S A Jr 3925 Pembrocke Av 

438-2621 Davis S E 

438-9992 2211 Bear Fork Rd Whistlr- 

452-5051 Davis Sadie 636 Rich Av Pnchrd- - 

471-2159 Davis Sam 104 E Hilltop Dr 

479-3625 Davis Sam III 3925 Pembrocke Av 

675-4526 Davis Samuel L 1 706 Hurtei 

433-6471 Davis SamI M Rev 

471-4206 125 W Border Dr- 

675-5389 Davis Scott Jr 707 Rames Dr 

438-1467 Davis Senie 2615 Collins 

Davis Sheffield 2305 Dukes Av 

452-3871 Davis Shelba D 2705 Moot Av 

438-1261 Davis Shirley 

432-3239 12 1 Grant Cir Pnchard - 
Davis Shirley 1558 Stone 

456-8371 Davis Sidney 1902 Luckie Av 

456-4675 Davis Sie 24 50 Dubose 

344-3851 Davis Solomon 

649-1925 1911 W Mam Pnchrd 

478-8925 Davis Steve 100 Diamond Av - 
Davis Sylvester 

432-4397 508 Church Pnchrd 

342-5747 Davis T C 4408 Hermitage Rd -- 

342-6040 Davis T H Tommy Bay Rd 

Davis T H Pinkie Montrose Ai.i 

344-5829 DAVIS T H PINKIE CONSTRUCTION 
CO INC 

471-4009 3053 Cottn 

Davis Ted 3258 Old Shell Rd 

675-2711 Davis Ted 2315 Park Dr 

661-0626 Davis Terry G 

649-2587 1909 W Beau Terra Dr 

344-5033 Davis Thos D M D 24 1 Cox 

473-2187 Res 3816 S Ashley Dr 

479-6694 If No Answer Dial 

479-1552 Davis Thomas Dewey 

473-3791 2607 Pollard Ln-- 

Davis Thomas E 

Harvest Blvd Semmes - 

973-2921 Davis Thos H Jr 

344-0015 324 Dalewood Dr Spring Hill 

Davis Thomas Lee 

666-0935 255 A/alea Cir W 

Davis Thos M 

457-2083 1010 De Kalb Pnchrd 

479-2094 Davis Thornton Rev 

479-3018 711 East ring Pnchrd- 



-433-4616 
-452-%78 
-457-2077 

-675-5729 
-473-8801 

-661-1777 

-457-4435 
-478-8053 
-478-1084 

-479-5040 
-471-1166 
-661-9258 
-661-4118 

-626-9591 

-675-2564 
-478-6236 
-479-3785 

-452-5045 

456-9550 

-452-5496 
-457-1022 

-452-3235 
-438-3169 
-661-4816 

-666-0011 
-649-0242 

-457-5887 
-661-2763 

479-3339 

342-7328 
-471-4621 

-432-5292 
-433-7912 
471-4621 
-675-2649 
-471-3063 
-661-1628 
-456-7456 
-661-3886 

-438-4388 

-478-5302 

452-3192 

344-2293 

-452-4400 

-456-7995 

342-3508 

344-2293 

438-2061 

342-1698 
661-8933 
452-5655 
478-4903 
478-4996 

456-9224 
473-5513 
452-4101 
457-7324 

457-3979 
661-4942 

452-4064 
661-0390 
666-0504 
928-2080 



471-1474 
479-6789 
479-4804 

344-3182 
433-2514 
342-6510 
433-0541 

478-3884 

649-1680 

342-6858 

342-3386 

457-4879 

452-3694 



01658 ® South Central Btll Telephone Company 1972 

Davis Tina Louise Mrs 

524 Linda Ln Saraland- -675-2597 

Davis Tom Jr 1318 Lola 433-3103 

Davis Tommie Lee 354 Adams 438-4624 

Davis Tommy 1519 Hanes Prichrd -452-4385 
Davis Tommy 2611 Skylark Blvd-- 478-8106 
Davis Tommy Earl 1109 Desoto Dr -473-2155 
Davis Tracy L 

116 Batre Ln Sprng HI- -342-5541 
Davis Travis E 5308 S Yorkwd Rd -661-3605 
DAVIS USED CARS 

1810 N Wilson Av Prichard 457-6000 

Davis V L 758 St Michael 432-4181 

Davis Vera 807 College 456-8019 

Davis Vernece 348 Cammel 438-3237 

Davis Viola P 516 Church Prichard -452-0013 
Davis Virgil S Dr 

6151 S Challen Cir- -344-2710 
Davis Virnal Old Pascagoula Rd - - -661-6762 

Davis Vivian Mrs 1861 Seale 452-1141 

Davis Voncile Mrs 

93 Grant Chkasaw- -452-9950 

Davis W Rev Lloyd Station Rd 661-6103 

Davis W A Jr 4062 Beechwood Ln 661-8273 
Davis W B 

West Dogwood Trail Eight Mile- -457-0031 
Davis W D Jr Celeste Highland W - 675-3575 

Davis W E Jr 205 Geo 432-4091 

Davis W Eugene Lott Rd 457-5125 

Davis W Kenny Rabbit Creek 661-6164 

Davis W L Mrs 

217 2nd Av Saraland- -675-5231 
Davis W Neal 2379 San Souci Rd 479-1771 

Davis W R 1909 Canal 473-7827 

Davis W V 

5618 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma- ^675-1704 

Davis WW 1825 St Chas Av 479-8832 

Davis Walter Greaves Rd 456-8044 

Davis Walter J 6218 Dozer Ln 661-4514 

Davis Warren J 2805 Bryant Rd - - 473-9860 
Davis Wayne A 2343 Dog River S - -478-8170 

Davis Wayne M 144 Item Av 473-2150 

Davis Wesley 1 1 14 Caroline Av 433-2098 

Davis Wesley L 6658 W Santos Dr -661-3554 
Davis Wm 

603 Dykes Rd Eight Mile 456-7698 

Davis Wm A 2809 Lloyd's Ln 661-6349 

Davis William C 113 N Catherine 438-2944 
Davis Wm Carroll 

524 Linda Ln Saraland- -675-2597 

Davis Wm D 300 Bay Shore Av 473-5511 

Davis William David 

5412 Timber Line Ridge- 661-8428 

Davis Wm Donald Wilmer Rd 649-2516 

Davis Wm E 

4531 Darlene Av Eight Mile- 456-7322 

Davis Wm G 3523 Scenic Hwy 479-8324 

Davis William Robt 

108 Windsor Square 626-2325 
Davis Wm Sewell 2418 Paulne Dr 473-7697 
Davis Wm Wallace 1236 N Mobile 457-4901 

Davis Willie 1405 Chinquapin 438-2954 

Davis Willie 908 Donald 457-5101 

Davis Willie Belle 

729 Gilbert Pnchard 456-6409 

Davis Willie Lee 1707 Forrest 433-4373 

Davis Willie Lee 

844 Owens Pnchard- 457-80% 
Davis Willie Mae 215 Rylnds - - 433-4835 

Davis Willie Mae Mrs 

Whispering Pines Rd Daphne- 626-9291 

Davis Willie V 109 Selma 432-1180 

Davis Willo 2509 Osage 456-4344 

Davis Wilmer T 909 Wellngtn Av 457-4909 
Davis Winston M 

101 9th Av Chickasaw 456-2524 
Davis Zeola 2715 S Colige Pnchrd 457-0531 
Davis Zoa Mrs n est 

4124 Government Bivd 661-7321 

Res 4354 S Shan Dr 661-0890 

Davison Andrew J Mrs 

Old Hwy 31 Spanish Fort 626-2874 
Davison B J 7360 Airport Blvd 344-3269 

Davison Carlos 

Biisb> 5 Fishing Camp Rd 

Spanish Fort 626-9246 
Davison Clarence E Old Hwy 31 626-9351 

Davison H 

921 N Craft Hwy Pnchrd 456-6369 
Davison Howard M 

4000 Laborde Dr 342-8475 
Davison Irvin J 1452 MacArthur 438-3%7 
Davison Irvin J 1452 McArthur 433-8904 
Davison Jas T 1758 Le Grande Dr 342-1533 

Davison John E Lott Rd 649-1717 

Davison Lonnie W Theodore 661-3581 

Davison Louis L akeside Dr 649-3753 

Davison Louis F Sr 

Blackwell Nursery Rd 649-1977 
Davison Oil Company Inc 

Old Shell Rd 344-5951 
Davison Paul A Sr 

5517 Central Blvd 344-2673 
Davison Rebecca D Mrs 
Bi.sby s Fishing Camp Rd 

Spanish Fort 626-9422 



01658 (D South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Davison Samuel Lee 

312 Lexington Av— 433-6609 

Davison Sid Spanish Fort 626-2334 

Davison Thos Lott Rd 649-1143 

Davison W H 671 Ruth 478-3183 

Davison W Jas 221 3rd Chkasaw —457-3948 
Davison Wm F 205 Summervl Ct —478-5500 
Davison Wm Gillis 

6 Pine Chickasaw--457-0496 
Davison Wm H 1616 Raleigh Ct ---344-7931 
Davison Willie Mae 1915 Andrews -471-5279 
Davison Willie S 

1301 Magee Prichard--452-1060 
Davison Yvonne Mrs 107 S Jeffrsn -433-8708 
Daw Eddie 

Spanish Fort Trailer Pk Daphne-626-2114 
Daw J M 1412 Forest Av Saraland -675-4668 
Daw Larry 

5709 Apache Dr Satsuma--675-0827 
Daw Lee 

5276 Kathryn Dr Satsuma- -675-1355 

Daw Lee H Fairview 649-2726 

Daw OIlie E 1921 Pine Crst Ln 473-4054 

Daw Reginald 

1282 Bay Front Dr--433-5601 
Dawe Jerry 511 N Maybrick Rd ---344-8592 
Dawes Roller Rink 

Leroy Stevens Rd--342-9776 
Dawes Union 76 Service Dawes Rd -342-9872 
OAWES WELL SERVICE 

Oyler Rd 342-6844 

Dawkins Alfred 1720 Bolden 456-7221 

Dawkins Bernice 

729 Alex Herman Dr--457-8104 
Dawkins Dora Lee 1306 North Dr--476-2249 
Dawkins Mary J Mrs 

235 N Wasson Av Whistler--452-1987 
Dawkins Michael 

4011 Gaylark Rd N--344-4317 
Dawkins Pat 308 Court Chickasaw -456-2830 
Dawkins Preston 

204 Lorraine Av Prichard--456-7816 

Dawkins S 959 Adrian Ln 344-3953 

Dawkins Wm C 1061 W Belvdr Cir -471-2242 
Dawsey Edw M 4615 Andrews Rd -661-2266 
Dawsey Joe M 

4674 Bit & Spur Rd--344-0680 
Dawsey Leo 

2762 S Fontainebleau Dr- -473-6334 

Dawson A R 803 Montfort Rd 342-3860 

Dawson Bobby G 7 Lee Cir 432-7352 

Dawson Callie 

2910 Truett Prichard--457-1162 
Dawson Chas L 1935 LeJeune Dr -342-3951 

Dawson Clara 658 Monroe 433-7897 

Dawson Coley 

1029 Cherry S Plateau 456-4932 
Dawson Devain Jr 

2910 Truett Prichard--457-1162 
Dawson Doris B 284 Siena Vista --473-5494 
Dawson Dudley E 

3258 Stein Sprng HI--342-8954 
Dawson Dudley E Jr 

80 Turnin Ln Sprng HI--342-6950 
Dawson Elbert N Jr 

2564 Skylark Bkd -478-6803 
Dawson Elmer 

107 Thompsn Blvd Chkasaw -457-1428 
Dawson Emily 120 Peterson Rd — 456-5366 

Dawson Eugene 255 Cherokee 478-9653 

Dawson Geraldine 354 S Lawrence -438-5870 
Dawson Grace Miss 

261 Chidestr Av--471-4574 
Dawson H B Jr 

5008 Dauphin Island Pkwy --479-8897 

Dawson Harold H 150 South 473-6074 

Dawson Harold H Jr 79 Acacia 479-9124 

Dawson Henry B Jr 

Res 5 Country Club Rd 342-8422 

Children's Telephone 

5 Country Cib Rd- -342-5895 

Dawson J A 160 S Ga Av 432-3088 

Dawson J H 200 Belle Rose Av 626-9386 

Dawson Lester P Capt 

1379 Lucerne Dr- -344-8834 
Dawson Mildred 

1760 Saint Stephens Rd--473-4010 

Dawson Nan 1405 Goodman 473-3976 

DAWSON R C rl est 

411 Azalea Rd - -344-5925 

Res 3901 Blue Gill Cir -661-3373 

Children's Telephone 

3901 Blue Gill Cir- -661-3559 
Dawson R L Rev 627 Bella Prichrd -457-6983 
Dawson R W Capt 31 S Lafayet ---473-4882 

Dawson Robt H 1405 Goodmn 473-8248 

Dawson Sallie 1352 Oliver Ct 433-1919 

Dawson Thomas 

622 Half Av Prichard--452-4831 
Dawson Vivian 

1029 Cherry S Plateau --456-4932 
Day Bertice R 

2006 Lott Rd Eight Mile--452-0577 

Day Bobby Three Notch Rd 661-2280 

DayC F 1655 Cheshire Dr E 473-4947 

Day Chas Bay Rd ---666-0631 



MOBILE 



Day Chas F Boykin Rd 661-7805 

Day Clayton J 3 Ryan Chickasaw --457-4802 

Day Cornelia 1212 Rotterdam 471-4925 

Day D A 907 Delawre 432-0272 

Day D H 124 Margaret 479-5944 

Day David F Rester Rd 661-1943 

Day E E Sr 713 Jemisn 478-3905 

Day Elmer 1305 E Linwood Dr 478-0971 

Day G Allen 330 3rd Av Saraland --675-5%9 

Day Gary 1254 Forest Dale Dr 344-2650 

Day George D Jr Travis Rd 661-9442 

Day Harry L 1515 Woodley Rd 344-1434 

Day Irby L 

332 Dunlap Cir Prichard --456-2684 

Day J D 829 2nd Saraland 675-2198 

Day J L 29 S Carlin 473-1687 

Day James A 3716 Claridge Rd N --342-1394 
Day James Alan 

4605 Dogwood Dr S--344-3556 
Day James D 200 Shell Saraland --675-1664 

Day Jas P 1861 La Salle 479-1246 

Day Jay B 2813 Longleaf Dr 661-4436 

Day Joel L Airport Blvd ---344-2026 

Day Jos 725 Fla St Ext 457-8512 

Day Joyce 215 A Street Prichard --456-5855 

Day L S lllO De Kalb Prichrd 457-2582 

Day Lamar Plantation Rd 661-3248 

Day Larry C Bay Rd 666-0303 

Day Luther G 3000 E Yorkwd Rd - -661-3463 
Day Mary Alice Mrs 

Old Pascagoula Rd--661-2885 
Day Morris L 

127 Ideal Dr Saraland- -675-1992 
Day OIlie C Rev 

521 Saraland Cir Saraland--675-2576 
Day Patricia Mrs 2739 Perin PI -- -661-7066 

Day Robert C 312 Conception 433-9971 

Day Ronald L 779 Parkwood Dr ---342-3545 

Day S B 177 Highpoint Blvd 344-4485 

Day S H 828 Criterion Prichrd 433-7220 

Day Sam 115 Louiselle 473-8069 

Day T H 513 Hillside Dr Chickasaw -457-2726 
Day W A 612 Dauphin Island Pkwy -478-9840 

Day W A 310 Stocking 471-1118 

Day W Arthur 508 Estes Cir 344-1108 

Day William 3850 Michael Blvd ---344-4540 

Day Willie 1705 Alba Av 478-5452 

Day Willie Mae 300 Bay Shore Av--479-3882 
Days A T Rev 952 Weinacker Av - - -478-0624 
Day's Credit Department Store 

223 Dauphn--432-5120 

Days Hezekiah 675 Leslie Av 457-4725 

Days Joseph L 

915 Semlar Prichard--433-2481 

Days M A 1854 Jacob Dr 478-3743 

Days Milton Jr 

2419 St Stephens Rd--452-2860 
Days Ramon N Sr 

383 Bay Bridge Rd Magazine -432-5304 
Days Raymond N Jr 563 Bates Ln -479-1075 
Days Victor 

2837 Whistler Whistler- -452-2508 
D'Azezedo Jeanette L 

2671 Dauphinwood Dr- -473-1822 
Dead Lake Fishing Camp 

Dead Lake Rd Creola- -675-0320 

DEAKLE See Also Dekle 

Deakle Amelia N 2901 Ralston Rd -473-7285 

D?aklc Beatrice Lavaras Dr 344-5615 

Deakle Billy A Dawes Rd- ---666-0730 

Deakle Braxton 1610 Wormeley Dr- 478-8994 
Deakle Clifton A Jr 

1905 Military Rd- -471-2115 

Deakle Clyde Theodr e Ala 661-3572 

DEAKLE CONSTRUCTION CO 

6522 Hwy 90 W -661-0418 

Deakle E G Dawes Union Rd 661-2384 

Deakle Howard 4457 Bush Ln 661-4620 

Deakle J L Dawes Rd 342-0466 

Deakle J Z Jr 4264 Aldebaran Wy -661-0763 
Deakle Katherine Anne 

4264 Aldebaran Way- -661-9585 

Deakle R E Lake Eleanor Dr 661-0449 

Deakle Troy L Boykin Rd Theodore -661-0938 
Deal Brokerage Inc 717 St Joseph -432-7374 
Deal Harold C 2701 Briarwd Dr ---473-8232 

Deal Hulon H 1252 O'Donnell 438-1380 

Deal Norene Mrs 

204 W Lee Chkasaw- 457-1943 

Deal W 1101 Government 433-5974 

DEALERS APPLIANCE SERVICE 

3062 Spring Hill Av 473-1240 

3062 Spring Hill Av 479-2925 

Dean A E 1516 Van Lee Cir 433-1944 

Dean Albert 220 V^histler Prichard-456-4367 
Dean Albert Archie 

1506 Ponce de Leon Dr--473-1540 
Dean Allen 

503 Cleveland Rd Saraland- -675-3826 
Dean Allie Mrs 3815 Moffat Rd ---344-6873 
Dean Alvin 

503 Cleveland Rd Saraland --675-3826 
Dean Alvin 

1132 Joaneen Dr Saraland--675-1209 



Dean Barbara Miss 

1759 Spring Hill Av--479-3115 

Dean Bennett 4254 Belvedere 661-6427 

Dean Bettye Mrs 408 Crenshaw ---478-7430 

Dean Bo 5515 Greenleaf Rd 661-6746 

Dean C C Mrs Rev 1106 Ghent 479-1814 

Dean C D 311 Hillsde Dr Chkasaw--452-9758 
Dean C H 3525 Demetropoiis Rd---661-3265 
Dean Christine Mrs 

1417 Azalea Rd— 661-3950 

Dean Clinton 620 Crawford Ln 473-1097 

Dean David M 1150 WByronell Dr -661-1900 
Dean Donald H 

Rita Av Spanish Fort- -626-9507 

Dean E C 323 2nd Chickasaw 452-0891 

Dean Edmond C 2056 Tucker 457-6239 

Dean Eugene 1752 Waterfrd 478-3903 

Dean Farrah Mae Mrs 1303 Olive --438-5888 
Dean Geo 

Natchez Trace Rd Wilmer--649-1444 
Dean Gurthey E 807 Elm Prichard -456-5614 
Dean Henry Lt Cdr 

5672 Vandrbit Dr--344-1349 
Dean Horace C 

150 4th Av Chkasaw- -457-3164 
Dean Howard 

506 W Main Prichard--452-3096 

Dean Irene 1560 Van Dorn 433-4540 

Dean Jas A 2353 White Av 478-1259 

Dean James A Jr 

1660 Government- -479-1813 

Dean James F 1807 Jones Av 456-4829 

Dean Jerome 369 Chin 433-7336 

Dean Joe 1254 Old Shell Rd 438-1478 

Dean John F Rodgers Rd Semmes --649-3334 
Dean Kenneth D 2373 White Av ---478-5697 

Dean L M i? Van Heuval 473-8363 

Dean Leana 3118 1st Av 456-4319 

Dean Leiand R 

6155 Brandy Run Rd--342-9438 

Dean M A 1855 Stone 473-2657 

Dean M I 1563 Magnolia Ct 473-8745 

Dean M J Howells Ferry Rd 649-0809 

Dean Martin J Cdr 

6185 Old Shell Rd Sprng HI--342-2989 

Dean Martin L McPhiliips Dr 626-9205 

Dean Marty H 251 Tuttle Av 479-2933 

Dean Mary 506 W Main Prichard - -452-3096 
Dean Norman 

4256 Hwy 45 Eight Mile- -457-0162 

Dean Ralph L 1815 Ogburn Av 479-8810 

DEAN REAL ESTATE CO 

323 2nd Chickasaw 456-4551 

Dean Richard S 1 106 Oakdie Av - 432-4034 
Dean Richard S 

Rester Rd Theodore- -661-%01 
Dean Richard W Leroy Stevens Rd -344-4600 
DEAN RICKEY n est 

326 S Craft Hwy Chickasaw 457-6651 

Res 
5362 Scanlan Way E Satsuma-675-3570 

Dean Robt L 668 Pine HI Dr 478-1716 

Dean Robert L Jr 

4722 Bavanan Dr W--661-6868 
Dean Rochelle 

2030 David Av Eight Mile --457-3866 
Dean Ronald D 

5010 Cochran Rd Eight Mile -452-5614 

Dean Roy F Celeste Rd 675-2508 

Dean Sammy 6460 Tanner 344-0135 

Dean Sherman Mrs 65 S Julia 438-3724 

Dean T S Travis Rd 661-1846 

Dean Teresa Mrs 100 N Ciaibrne --433-6239 

Dean Travis Hwy 90 661-5422 

Dean WS 1854 Brill Cir 479-7733 

Dean Walter S 

832 Joaneen Dr Saraland- -675-0235 

Dean Wayne 2060 S Gimon Cir 479-2650 

Dean Wayne S 15 N Ann 433-8976 

Dean Willa M 304 Ba> Shore Av ---471-5209 
Dean Wm H 

1513 Forest Av Saraland- -675-2466 

Deane Conrad 654 S Bayou - 433-1907 

Deane K E 3 S Hathaway Rd 342-3895 

Deangelo Ann Mrs 

2513 Karagan Dr--479-5353 

De Angelo Harold J 458 S Ann 438-2428 

DeAngelo Louis 3000 Riverside Dr -478-4548 
Dean's Antiques 

642 Telegraph Rd Plateau--^456-3361 
Dean's Bargain Shop 

Hwy 90 Theodore- -666-0920 
Dean s Exxon & Garage 

319 Hwy 4 3 Saraland— 675-5468 

DEANS MOTORS 

64 2 Teiegr.iph Rd Plateau —~— 456-3361 
DEARBORN CONSTRUCTION 

COMPANY INC 

2111 John's Ln 478-0920 

DEARBORN STREET SEVENTH DAY 

AOVENTIST CHURCH 

309 N Dearborn ———432-5128 

Dearing H 239 E Haig Prichrd— 452-5082 
Dearing James 

5559 Darring Satsuma— 675-3943 



Davison — DeBerry 8 f 

Dearing M F 

3772 Pleasnt Valley Rd— 342-2444 
Dearing S 

3772 Pleasant Valley Rd— 344-5870 
Dearman Edw L 2065 S Gimon Cir -478-3267 
Dearman J P 

219 Bryant Ct Saraland— 675-1841 
Dearman Lennie 

324 West Dr Prichard— 452-1704 
Dearman Marion M 

4307 Panorama Blvd— 661-8762 

Dearman Otis 1206 Saber Ct 344-4878 

Dearman P L 717 Walter Cir S 456-7080 

Dearman R T 

1406 S Cloverleaf Cir— 438-1228 
Dearman Tommy G 166 Crenshaw -479-6021 
Dearmon D C 

117 Fairlane Dr Satsuma— 675-1599 
Dearmon Grady R 

810 Walkr Av Prichrd--457-1259 

Dearmon James Fairview 649-2759 

Dearmon M E Fairview 649-1406 

Dearmon Oscar C Jr Lott Rd 649-2172 

Dearmon Raymond 3250 Dauphin— 471-3898 
Dearmon W E Lott Rd Eight Mile --649-2652 

Dearmon W F 4019 Tulsa Dr 479-5692 

Dearmon Warren 

1225 Forest Av Saraland--675-4647 
Dearmon Warren C 

20 Glass Saraland- -675-4063 
Dearmond Alton 

McCrary Road Ext Wilmer— 649-1956 

Dearmond B L Hwy 98 649-0307 

Dearmond Edwina Mrs 

303 Meaher Prichard--457-0922 
Dearmond Truman 

324 E Pershing Prichard--452-9830 

Deas Alma H 3850 Rue Maisn 342-5960 

Dcas Blanche S Mrs 

203 E PortierCt--473-8120 
Deas Brick Homes Inc 

Shelton Beach Rd Saraland--675-0166 
Deas Cecil E 2360 Old Military Rd -478-9903 
Deas Dorothy Mrs 

277 Magnolia Dr--479-5195 
Deas Gerald M 

106 S Bethei Forest 

Dr Saraland --675-4826 

Deas H E Miller Rd 675-4942 

Deas Harvel W 

Ching Farmettes Rd--649-0791 
Deas Harvey J 

4439 Walter Cir E Eight Mile- -456-6865 

Deas Hollis Tung Av Theodore 661-1%9 

Deas I L 144 A Prichrd 452-3194 

Deas Ivey C McCrary Rd 649-1831 

Deas Ivy Jr McCrary Rd 649-0256 

Deas J A 363 Azalea Rd 344-8575 

Deas Kenny 4329 Carlyle Way 344-8318 

Deas Leatrice Mrs 

425 Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-1361 
Deas Lester J 

6 Bayou Av Satsuma--675-0651 

Deas M Trinnon 2402 Dauphin 478-7032 

Deas Marvin 3919 E Driftwd Dr ---473-5722 

Deas R Q 4727 Pnnctn Dr 342-4740 

Deas Thomas A atty 

Van Antwerp BIdg 433-1806 

Res 4621 Cindy Dr 661-5971 

DEAS TIRE CO 

2901 Government Blvd 471-1571 

Deas Warren 229 Enms Saraland --675-0909 

Deason C E 4207 Cedr Pt Rd 479-8318 

Deason Harold R5105 N Garind ---344-0148 

Deason Henry M 59 Acacia 473-7620 

Deason J T 900 Carlyle Way N 344-8%5 

Deason John H 161 Poydras Av — -479-0927 

Deason Marty 351 Azalea Rd 344-3481 

Deason R J 654 Raines Dr 661-2619 

Deason Roy L Lott Rd Eight Mile --456-4917 
Deason Rufus D 
Dauphn Isind Prkwy Belle 

Fontaine Ala— 973-2540 

Deason Tonya 59 Acacia 473-3051 

Deasy E L 1115 Palmetto 433-5997 

Deaton E H 2411 Venetia Rd 473-1567 

Deaton Edw D 2 Canal Chkasaw — 452-2096 
DEATON INC 

760 N Joachin- 433-2589 

Deaton J R 526 Ist Av Saraland —675-3598 
Deaton Jimmy 

5229 Hartley Rd Satsu ma— 675-0553 
Deaton Linda 

205 Durle Ct Chickasaw— 456-49% 

Deaton Mack 201 N Florida 473-3845 

Deaton S A 

205 Durle Ct Chickasaw- -452-9051 
Deaton Steven B 3701 Mossleigh --344-8399 
Deaton Zandra 

205 Durle Ct Chickasaw--456-49% 
Deaux Billie G 1156 Oak Lane Dr --342-8845 
DeBakey Ernest G Dr phys 

1729 Sprng HI Av -- 433-2785 

Res 24 Kingswy Sprng HI 342-5206 

DeBaIsi Carlo 6553 Wesley Dr 342-6089 

DeBerry AC 277 4ti Ct 432-3415 



82 Deberry — Dembert 

Deberry Horace R 

Jeff Hamilton Rd--344-2512 

DeBlase Richard J 6501 James 342-8064 

DeBona Christy 56 S Catherine -—473-3129 
Debose Donnie 1311 Dabney Dr ---432-7823 
Debrow Arnold D Cyprss Shores ---661-3131 
DeBrow Larry Indian Springs Dr-- -457-5896 
Debrow Terry 
Joe exterminating & fumigating 

905 David Langan Dr W--344-0214 
DEBTORS' CREDIT ADJUSTMENT 

1805 Duncan 471-2567 

Decatur Lennie Mrs 

1156V2 Adams- -433-2048 
DE CELLE BUILDERS 

2590 Government Blvd 471-4332 

DeCelle Edmond Carl 

2008 Old Shell Rd--473-2311 
DE CELLE EDMOND T rl est 

2590 Government Blvd 471-4332 

Res 400 Pennington Way 479-3486 

DE CELLE KATHRYN T ofc 

2590 Government Blvd 471-4332 

Decorating Center 

3258 Spring Hill Av--478-9544 
Decosta George 2662 Murrell Ln - -473-8190 
Decosta Porter 2056 Pleasant Av- -478-8615 
Dedeaux Richard E 363 Azalea Rd -344-2238 
Dedeaux Sylvester W 

2657 Halls Ml Rd--473-8063 

Dedrick Don Hwy 90 W 661-8511 

Deeds David B 3321 Fairfield Rd - -471-2345 

Deeds S A 2006 Granger 478-6833 

Deener H H 108 Hannon Av 473-8380 

DEEP SOUTH DISCOUNT AUTO PARTS 

321 S Craft Hwy Prichard 452-92% 

Deep South Realty & Development Co 

1707 St Stephns Rd--452-4721 

Deer E A lOO Westwd Av 473-3773 

Deer Francis E 1264 Winwood Dr- -471-5108 

Deer Laura Mae 754 Stanton 457-8170 

Deer Lillian Miss 1217 Elmira 438-3090 

Deer Lillie 1112 Adams 438-3782 

Deer Vending Sales Co 

228 Anderson Rd Saraland- -675-4460 

Deer W E Mrs 2nd Daphne 626-2457 

Dees A Lamont papr prods 

2703 Dauphn 471-1521 

Res 2015 Pt Legere 471-1909 

Dees Agee Theodore Ala 661-3236 

Dees Albert 708 Magnolia Rd 479-6352 

Dees Alfred C 104 Shell Rd PI 479-1916 

Dees Alphonse E 1005 Maryland - -432-4021 

Dees Alvin E 2858 Woodmere 661-3817 

Dees Andrew 306 Michigan Av 432-2454 

Dees Bennett H 1322 Bay Av 433-2264 

Dees Chas R 

Wilson Av Spanish Fort- -626-0105 
Dees Clarissa Mrs 

Howell's Ferry Rd- -344-8431 
Dees Clifford Jr 

360 Jacona Chickasaw- -457-0562 

Dees DC 1711 Sumner 438-1868 

Dees David C 104 Tulip Av --661-2369 

Dees Durward B 

258 Summit Dr Sprng HI- -342-8674 

Dees E W 1 759 Old Shell Rd 478-0672 

Dees Earnest Bourne Rd Theodore -661-5478 

Dees Ed 928 Sample Prichrd 456-8254 

Dees Eddie 2604 Railroad 456-7185 

Dees Edna 1963 Montgomery Av - -452-1119 

Dees Edw Fillmgim Rd 649-2258 

Dees Edw Hwy 98 649-2309 

Dees Edw F 1213 Shore Acres Dr- -476-1851 
Dees Emerald Jeff Hamilton Rd ---342-7986 
Dees Emma 

115 S Garrison Av Prichard- -452-5750 

Dees Ernest L 14 75 Houston 479-2954 

Dees Eugene 1710 Bream Dr 479-2182 

Dees Frank Mrs 

5712 Union Church Rd--661-0199 

Dees Frank III 414 College 452-0672 

Dees Frank M 2469 Sayner Av 479-1097 

Dees Fred B CPA 

First National Bank Bidg- -438-9813 
Dees Fred H Oak Grove Rd Kushia -457-3024 

Dees G A Redstone Dr S 649-2095 

DEES GARAGE & BODY SHOP 

150 N Hamilton 432-7459 

Dees Hattie 603 Fishr's Alley 433-3409 

Dees Helen 559 N Clairborne 433-7579 

Dees Henry Etta McFariand Rd ---342-0910 

Dees I J 1257 W Bucker Rd 479-3448 

Dees Inez 35 W Windy Hill Cir 661-4843 

Dees Jean Moffat Rd 649-1975 

Dees John Lewis 6106 Lorma Rd - 342-7973 

Dees John R Jr CPA 452 Govt 433-7648 

Res 1205 Forst Dale Dr 342-2404 

Dees Juanita Miss 

1105 Summerville- -457-0289 
Dees L T 

1233 Dogwood Trail Kushia- -457-0916 

Dees Larin F 2771 Dauphin 478-7761 

Dees Laura Theodore Ala - - -661-3236 

Dees Laura Gasaway Mrs 

Scott Dairy Loop- 342-0323 



AREA CODE 205 



Dees Lewis Mrs 

Cemetery Rd Wilmer- 
Dees Lewis R Fairview 

Dees Lodis R 510 Pierce Saraland 
Dees Louis M Jr 1400 Azalea Rd - 
Dees Lula S 1365 W Gulf Field Dr 
Dees Luther J 

1365 W Gulf Field Dr- 

Dees M H 3856 Rue Maison 

Dees Mamie Mrs 

1105 Summerville- 
Dees Mance Jr 572 Felhorn Dr N - 
Dees Marion T 

452 Grand Blvd Chkasaw- 
Dees Mary Frances Mrs 

Lloyd Sta Rd- 
Dees Mary Jane 

928 Sample Prichrd- 
Dees Norma Mrs 206 Rapier Av -- 

Dees Otis C 3013 Rivrsde Dr 

DEES PAPER CO 

2703 Dauphn 

Dees Pecan Co 

Grand Bay Ala- -(Long Distance 
Dees Phyllis 

122 N Hobbs Av Prichard- 

Dees Robt E 512 Oak Dr Ct 

Dees Roberta J 517 Crawford Ln - 

Dees Roxford Jeff Hamltn Rd 

Dees Theo C 604 Magnolia Rd — 
Dees Thos E 

415 Grand Blvd Chkasaw- 
Dees Thomas L 1408 Vega Dr — 

Dees Willard E Marcella Av 

Dees William A 

6420 Middle Ring Ct- 

Dees Willie 1712 Griffn 

Dees Willie Mae 916 Sunset Av - - 
Deese A T 

132 S Shelton Beach Rd 

Eight Mile- 
Deese Carvel E 371 Coventry Way 
Deese Gladys J Mrs 

242 N Fairprt Dr Prichrd- 
Deese Gordan W 

Spanish Fort Estates- 

Deese Herbert Jr 1655 Stone 

Deese James H II 

4009 Old Shell Rd- 
Deese Jeanne Mrs 142 Sandra Dr- 
Deese John C 2132 Wolf Ridge Rd 

Deese Robert L Airport Blvd 

Deese Robt S 206 3rd Av Chkasaw 

DeFer S J 1864 S Mott Dr 

Deffes Ernest Jr 

1807 Panorama Blvd W- 
Defibaugh Earl 

Gunnerson Rd Creola- 
deFleron T W 905 Kate Prichard - 

De Ford H E 1103 Alba 

Degnan Harry J 

2759 N Barksdie Dr- 
DeGraaf Judy Miss 

1616 Caves Av Prichard- 
De Graff Warren 

202 Johnstn Chkasaw- 
DeGraffenread Willie 

1551 S Broad- 
Degraffenried Henry 

1415 Stewart Rd- 
DeGraw Chas F 1600 Andover Blvd 

de Gruy David V 32 Maury Dr 

de Gruy Frank V 358 Wacker Ln-- 
de Gruy Frank V Jr 

3262 Stem Sprng Hl- 
Degruy M F 

3813 AustI Ln Sprng Hl- 
De Gruy Paul Jos 

300 Bay Shore Av-- 

De Guire A T 16 Demouy Av 

De Hart E G Theodore 

de Hoyos Irma C 4ll Westwood -- 
de Hoyos Miguel J 405 Crenshaw - 
deHueck George T ofc 

One Office Park Bidg- 
de Hueck George T & Assoc 

One Office Park Bldg- 

Deichert Jon C 12 S Julia 

Deimel V E Sr l Biacklwn -- 

Deimel Wm N 128 Vanderbiit Dr - 

Deitz J E 229 1st Av Saraland 

Deitz Neil E 219 1st Av Saraland - 

Deitz R V 3961 Pansy Ln 

DeJean Chas E 

113 Baraiara Dr Chkasaw - 
De Juan Eugene Dr phys 

1563 Spring Hill Av 

Res 1401 Altair Ln 

De Kalb Ernest P 351 Azalea Rd - 
DeKeyser Jos W 412 Gordonwd Ct 

DEKLE Sec Also Deakle 

DEKLE A U fd brokr 

600 N Water ■ 

Res 207 Walshwd Av 



-649-1425 
-649-1826 
-675-4129 
-661-4465 
-478-3739 

-478-3739 
-342-1646 

-452-2230 
-342-3134 

-456-6688 

-666-0945 

-456-8254 
-432-2150 
-476-1238 



471-1521 



) 865-6626 

452-3903 
478-1580 
478-7865 
344-3501 
478-4468 

452-5101 
661-5266 
626-9506 

342-1338 
452-0838 
471-4286 



457-0921 
478-9585 

456-7362 

626-2559 
478-0103 

344-0677 
661-9643 
344-7981 
342-1845 
457-3505 
471-2888 

661-7858 

675-2523 
457-0779 
432-1498 

478-7593 

456-5388 

452-5037 

433-6736 

473-5935 

661-6670 
479-7658 
342-7356 

342-7872 

342-1632 

473-4308 

478-8942 
666-0480 
479-5252 
479-1837 

342-9570 

342-9570 
433-3205 
432-7458 
344-3243 
675-5099 
675-5382 
478-7854 

457-6971 

433-7469 
661-1671 

342-1888 
478-8234 



433-1586 
433-8237 



Dekle Leo A 2785 Brierwd Dr 479-5341 

Children's Telephone 

2785 Brierwood Dr- -471-1843 
De La Bar Mark H 

405 N Wassn Av Whistlr--452-1298 
DelaCroix L A III 

1238-B Murray Hill Ct--473-2568 
De La Cruz Carlos 

1017 Centrwd Dr- -342-8098 
de Lage Chas J B III 

2004 Rivr Forst Dr- -479-7634 

Delancey Thos C Camellia 649-0614 

DeLaney Archie E Travis Rd 661-4807 

Delaney Caldwell Hollngers isind ---666-0143 

Res 8 S Ann 438-2786 

Delaney Chris C atty 

1005 Government 432-1728 

Res 1005 Govt 432-30% 

Delaney E E 231 Suzanne Cir 342-9564 

Res Point Clear Ala 928-8503 

Delaney James R 2757 Brevard Dr -479-3229 

Delaney John E 228 Crenshaw 478-9790 

Delaney Linda P 

903 Carlyle Way W- -344-2170 
De Laney Margaret C Mrs 

1858 Old Govt- -478-6490 
Delaney Robt W 956 Emelda Dr - - -479-2593 

Delaney Thos C Rev 12 S Ann 433-2605 

Delaney Walter L 

I860 Wildwood PI- -661-9390 
Delaney Wm R atty 

50 St Emanuel • 438-6132 

Delaney William R 3701 Mossleigh -344-8334 
DELANEY'S 

Sprngdie Plaza 471-5426 

Delano Robert W 

410 Coventry Way- -479-5920 
Delaplaine Leon M acct 

913 Government 432-7717 

Res 106 Hillwd Rd Sprng HI 342-4904 

Res Pt Clear Ala 928-7237 

Res 913 Government 433-5985 

Delaware Street Baptist Church 

701 S Lawrnce- -438-1287 
De Lawder Benjamin L 

1509 Monroe- -478-5765 
DelBake 

Delchamps Number 1 

3968 Airport Blvd -344-8601 
Delchamps Number 10 

5304 Overlook Rd- -344-8729 
Delcambre Jos C 

5408 S Forst Ridge Rd- -342-2864 
Delcambre Shell 

2000 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-9461 
Del Carmen Juan 1553 Fernwy Dr -478-0257 
Delchamps A F 2559 S Delwd Dr --473-4874 
Delchamps Alfred Fredk Jr 

163 S GaAv- -438-3214 
Delchamps Catering Service 

3968 Airport Blvd- -344-8960 
Delchamps Curtis E 306 Rapier Av -433-3490 
DELCHAMPS FOOD STORES 

Office & Warehouse 305 N Watr -433-0431 
From 4:30 PM To 8 AM Weekdays 
From 12 Noon Saturdays To 
8 AM Mondays Dial As Follows 

Produce 438-1581 

Maintenance Dept 1920 Duval --478-5268 
Mobile Retail Stores Division Office 

1509 Government- -479-0524 
Retail Stores 
Store Number 1 

3968 Airport Blvd 342-5290 

Catering Service 

3968 Airport Blvd- -344-8%0 
Customer Service 

3968 Airport Blvd -344-8%0 
DelBake 3968 Airport Blvd -344-8601 
DelDeli 3968 Airport Blvd 344-8601 
DelDrug 3968 Airport Blvd- 344-8170 
Meat Dept 

3968 Airport Blvd- -344-8856 

Str No 3 1969 Govt 478-5241 

Str No 4 2980 Sprng HI Av - - -479-7479 
Store Number 5 

10 Shelton Beach Rd 

Saraland 675-4887 

Delchamps Fast Foods 675-4459 

Str No 6 2059 Old Shell Rd - -473-4767 
Store No 7 Springdale Plaza - -471-1452 
Str No 8 

120 N Craft Hwy Chkasaw- -452-3486 
Store Number 10 

5304 Overlook Rd- 344-0871 
DelBake 5304 Overlook Rd - -344-8729 
DelDeh 5304 Overlook Rd -- -344-8729 
Store Number 13 

1010 N Wilson Av Prichard-457-0387 

Str No 31 Cloverleaf Plaza 661-3531 

Str No 37 

3008 Dauphn IsInd Prkwy- -479-9425 
Store Number 38 

2755 Pleasant Valley Rd- -471-3316 
(Continued Next Column) 



01658 ® South Central Beil Telephoiw Company 1972 

DELCHAMPS FOOD STORES Contd 
Retail Stores-Cont'd 
Store Number 45 
Spanish Fort 

Shopping Center- -626-2454 

Str No 46 1550 Govt 478-0635 

Store Number 47 

1216 Azalea Rd- -666-0268 
Transportation Shop 

551 Western Dr--478-5%l 
Delchamps J R 

704 Spring Station Rd- -344-0265 
Delchamps H 2557 S Delwd Dr - -473-5850 
Delchamps H Jr 

116 W Pinebrk Dr- -344-3966 
Delchamps Paul E 

62 Hillsde Ln Sprng HI--342-5512 
Delchamps Paul E Jr 

5400 N Hilltop Dr- -342-8774 
DELCHAMPS PRINTING COMPANY INC 

310 Saint Michael 438-2406 

Delchamps V M 4355 Stein 342-5703 

Delchamps W H 

2617 Clubhouse Rd- -478-8792 
Delcuze Hugh A Sr 

2221 Boykin Blvd- -479-8286 
DelDeli 

Delchamps Number 1 

3968 Airport Blvd- -344-8601 
Delchamps Number 10 

5304 Overlook Rd- -344-8729 
DelDrug 

2059 Old Shell Rd 471-54% 

10 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland --675-3335 

3968 Airport Blvd 344-8170 

Delegal C B Old Pascagoula Rd 661-0347 

DelFleur 3968 Airport Blvd 342-5290 

DelHomme C M 505 Bel Air Pkwy- -473-5123 
Del Homme E E 363 Pinehill Dr ---479-5330 

Delhomme Jasper 16 Kirby 473-6050 

Delhomme Joe 100 V2 Crenshaw ---479-6031 
DelHomme M H 

1820 Old Government- -473-1461 
Delhomme R R Mrs McCrary Rd ---649-0342 
DELIGHT BAKERY 

111 Telegraph Rd Chkasaw 457-6059 

Delk Tony G 1265 Airman Dr 433-4579 

deLlacer A C 706 Magnolia Rd 473-7456 

deLlacer Andre 706 Magnolia Rd --473-7456 

de Llacer M H 18 Westwd Av 471-2149 

De Llacer W W 5159 N Border Dr -342-7128 
Dellatorre Palmer E 

313 Byron Av Sprng HI- -342-8268 
D'Elle-Piane Luis Mario Dr 

4009 Old Shell Rd- -342-4039 
DELMAR STUDIOS OF MOBILE 

6464 Hwy 90 W 661-1486 

Delmas H E 

310 Montgmry Prichrd- -452-9782 
Del Monte Sales Co 

2514 Commercial Park Dr--471-2509 
Delmore Chas N 2204 Stevns Ct - - -473-5152 

Delmore Chas N Jr 551 Osage 457-9957 

Delmore Coleridge Q 

2151 Jewel Ct- -456-8242 

De Loach C C 2600 Fairwy Dr 473-2502 

De Loach Clementine 

1650 Hunter Av- -473-6161 

DeLoach Doris lOOl Balthrop 452-0282 

DeLoach Douglas R 

Hwy 43 Saraland- -675-2607 

De Loach Edgar 2513 Myrtle 478-4440 

De Loach H G 114 Glenwd 473-1403 

De Loach J Clifton Old Shell Rd ---649-0915 
De Loach Mary Nell Mrs 

33 Hurlbert- -471-1822 
DeLoach P 

2 Viaduct Rd Chickasaw- -456-8781 

DeLoach Robert B Karen Dr 661-7113 

DeLoach W Cary 175 Lyon Pk Av - -433-6878 
Delokery Ruby Mrs 

2237 E Vaughan Dr- -471-4758 
Del Rosario Candido 

6813 Anders Dr- -342-8870 
DELTA AIR LINES INC 

Reservations & Information 433-5511 

DELTA EQUIPMENT CO 

Blakeley Island 433-6576 

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -433-6591 
Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial -342-8531 
DELTA PLUMBING COMPANY INC 

6321 Hw> OQ Dr 661-5974 

DELTA PORTABLE TOILETS 

6321 Hwy 90 Dr 661-5974 

Deluxe Auto Wrecking Company 

2250 N Conception Street Rd- -432-5612 
DELUXE CAB COMPANY INC 

2250 N Conception Street Rd -- -432-5612 
Demarest M E 4320 Windng Wy - -479-6901 
DeMaris Rex P 2485 Sayner Av -478-3070 
De Mars Richard C 

Moffat Rd Semmes- -649-3668 
DeMattei Charles J 14 S Hallett - -432-6125 
Dematiei Pete 

2811 S Chadwick Dr- -471-3259 
Dembert Charlene 2303 Hart Av -456-1362 



01658 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1072 

Dembo Charlie 1604 Robt E Lee— 433-3816 
Dembo Dora Mrs 

1612 Robert E Lee--438-9523 

Dembo Edw Sr 454 S Dearbrn 432-1040 

Dembo Harry Sr 

1612 Robert E Lee--438-9523 
Dement Geo W 

429 Saraland Cir Saraland--675-0658 

Dement H C 2866 Page's Ln 478-8225 

Dement Leo 

4231 Highpoint Blvd Eight Miie-452-2474 
Dement W A 5205 Oakhurst Av -—344-3362 
DEMERANVILLE ADVERTISING AGCY 

Van Antwerp BIdg 432-0009 

Demeranville F F 

158 S McGregor Av Spring Hil!--342-6542 
DEMERANVILLE FLORAL CO INC 

9 N Concption 432-4667 

Nights & Sundays Dial 473-3189 

Demeranville John 351 Azalea Rd --344-8324 
Demeranville Robert A 

Van Antwerp BIdg 432-0009 

Res 112 Mohawk 479-4734 

Demeranville S J 201 Grand Blvd —471-2026 
Demeranville S J Jr 

4458 tmperor Dr Sprng HI--342-9529 
Demetroplos Wm 969 Old Shell Rd -433-2402 

Demetropolis Gus A Sharon Dr 661-9500 

Demetropolis Gus L 

Demetropolis Rd--661-5114 
Demetropolis L 5000 Halls Mill Rd -661-5966 

Demetropolis Phillip 1508 Va 478-3755 

Demetropolis Standard Service 

Station 4444 Government Blvd --661-9977 
Demetropoulos Frank 

5000 Halls Mill Rd- -661-5966 
Demetropoulos William L 

1500 Knob Hill Dr--661-9350 
Demetropulos G W 4812 Mums Ct -342-9524 

DeMiller W E 26 Macy PI 473-4981 

Deming Frank C 4155 Belvedere ---661-3275 
Deming L A Mrs 

514 Iowa Av Prichrd- -457-1780 
Deming Tommy E 

5528 Brightwd Ln- -342-4213 
Demings Sarah 

711 Vernon Av Prichard--457-0534 

Demming Ruth 2301 Wagnr 471-2136 

De Monbrun J A 28 McPhillips Av -432-2410 
De Monbrun's Camera Shop 

16 S Conception --432-6882 
Demoruelle Joan 

2308 Massengale Dr--478-9152 
Demoruelle Richard Earl 

2308 Massengale Dr--478-9152 

DcMouy A 2564 Granada Av 661-6416 

De Mouy A F 1913 Old Govt 473-2791 

DeMouy Almeta Miss Hwy 45 456-5966 

De Mouy Earl Jr 2767 Moot Av ---471-2281 

De Mouy Earl T 2765 Moot Av 478-7892 

De Mouy F E 88 Le Fevre 478-7313 

Demouy Fred G 1903 Sprnghl Av --473-3024 

DeMouy H F 188 Stanton Rd 471-3986 

De Mouy James V 

5756 Binghampton Dr--6>61-0975 
DeMouy Marshall J atty 
Merchants National Bank BIdg --432-6751 

Res 7 Kingswy Dr Sprng HI 342-9224 

Children's Telephone 

7 Kingsway Dr Spring Hill- 342-5446 
DeMouy Marshall J Sr Mrs 

19 S Julia— 432-0858 
De Mouy Martin 

440 Byron Av Sprng HI 342-6207 

Children's Telephone 

440 Byron Av Spring Hill- -342-7256 
DeMouy Merrill W 3650 Moss Ln --344-8376 
Demouy Thos A 

27 E Brucewd Dr Eight Mile--456-5343 

DeMouy W G ins 56 N Royal 433-0441 

Res 105 Levert Av 478-7842 

Dempsey Annie Mae 

107 Prosper Way Prichard--457-3338 
Dempsey Harold M 160 Macy PI ---473-1918 

Dempsey Jack 6 N Franklin 438-3234 

Dempsey Mabel H 

108 Cosgrove Dr--344-8685 
Dempsey Martha P Mrs 

6809 Stinson Ct- -342-0787 

Dempsey Roy 300 St Anthony 438-3837 

Dempster Dorothy V 

2504V? Fairway Dr- -471-3174 
Dempster Jas 2854 Old Shell Rd- --478-6235 

Denby A C 9 Demouy Av 473-1179 

Dendinger Leon D 

1533 Sans Souci Rd--479-2894 

Dendinger Lloyd N 56 S Fulton 479-7012 

Dc Neefe Richard F 110 DuRhu Dr -342-5864 
Denehie Winifred W Mrs 

1417 Monroe--471-5866 
Deneke Wm E 3908 Woodmont Dr -473-2298 

Denham A D D Iberville Dr N 344-2567 

Denham Clara 551 Cedar Av 433-7959 

Denham & Co public accts 

2116 Highland Ct--471-5295 



MOBILE 



Dembo— DeVIH 83 



Denham Darthey Mrs 

Old Moffat Rd- -649-3523 
Denham Eugene 2116 Highland Ct -471-5872 
Denham Glyn 5113 Halls Mill Rd---661-1208 

Denham L V 8 Mi 456-6534 

Denham Wm F 

105 Dianne Saralnd--675-5466 

Denio Stuart B 1903 Huntr Av 473-3067 

Deniston Lloyd A 262 Larkspur - -342-6223 
Denley Barkstell D 

1160 McRae Av--478-6117 
Denman Jessie E 1616 1st Daphne -626-2883 
Denman M B 4207 Bioadmoor Dr--479-0956 

Denman Nora Mrs Daphne 626-2469 

Denmark Beatrice Miss 

819 Wildwd Rd--479-5207 
Denmark Dennis 

2236 Bear Fork Rd- -452-3914 

Denmark Earlean Hwy 98 649-3191 

Denmark Jed W 2852 Haas Av 473-7587 

Denmark Jed W Jr 

6151 N St Gallen Av--344-1423 
Denmark Nathan E Audubon Dr ---661-1843 
Denmark Raymond H 100 Ovrhl Rd -342-7246 
Denmark Rocky 

5431 Eckford Eight Mile--457-4818 
Denmark Verne M Sr 

1539 Northvw--344-5749 

DenneyAD Mrs 1205 Duvall 433-4122 

Denney Antoinette C Mrs 

708 Johnsn Av--473-5168 
Denney I D 5626 William &. Mary --344-0751 
Denney Richard I 

2372 Vermillion Dr--478-9028 
Dennis Andrew D Sr 

317 Lexington AV--438-1278 
Dennis Bessie L Mrs 

1304 Chisam Av--433-1085 
Dennis Beverly R 250 E Irvine Rd --473-5492 
Dennis Bookkeeping & Tax Service 

218 W Turner Rd Prichard--452-5573 
Dennis Boyd L Jr 

2107 Victry Dr E- -478 -9676 
Dennis Brenda Miss 

208 S Dearbrn--438-1487 

Dennis Bridget 64 Semmes Av 473-4505 

Dennis Burney 1200 Pecan 432-5067 

Dennis C B Daphne --626-2414 

Dennis Clara Mrs 852 Marine 432-4141 

Dennis Clemmie 852 Marine 432-4141 

Dennis Damon L 2215 Division 452-0802 

Dennis Daniel A Jr drugst 

1300 Arlington 432-4559 

Res 3921 Radnor Av 344-3648 

Dennis Devon 

5106 Calkins Ln Eight Mile- -456-3602 
Dennis Earline Miss 

208 S Dearbrn--438-1487 
Dennis Eddie Lee 2663 Glass Av-- -452-2030 

Dennis Elsie 760 Delaware 432-5302 

Dennis Ernest C 

1464 E Barkley Dr- -479-6110 
Dennis Eugene E 51Q Evrgrn Rd---344-0132 

Dennis Florence 506 Charles 438-3513 

Dennis Frank Jr 64 Semmes Av — 473-4505 

Dennis Fred 625 Monday 432-6098 

Dennis G E Mrs 109 Monroe 432-8162 

Dennis Howard L 116 W Talley Ct -478-0118 
Dennis Idella 766 S Happy HI Av---433-3233 
Dennis Insurance Adjusters 

2465 Commercial Park Dr- -479-5469 

Dennis Isaac 2956 Esau Av 452-5787 

Dennis J B 200 S Monterey 479-6270 

Dennis J T 208 Mohawk 479-7681 

Dennis James W 

1315 Celeste Rd Saraland- -675-4438 
Dennis Janie Miss 208 S Dearbrn --438-1487 

Dennis John 1418 Joyce Rd 342-0574 

Dennis Josephine Mrs 1311 Pecan -438-4943 

Dennis Katie 2663 Glass Av 452-2030 

Dennis Lamar 3059 Cottage HI Rd -473-3708 

Dennis Leo 1154 Baltimore 438-1819 

Dennis Leonard J 708 Pillans 433-6615 

Dennis Lula Hwy 98 Wilmer 649-3882 

Dennis M L 2606 Camern 478-3450 

Dennis Manly G 2076 Venetia Rd --478-7447 

Dennis Mary Sp.-.nish Fort 626-9234 

Dennis Pearlie May 652 Marmotte -432-8037 

Dennis Penny o4 Semmes Av 473-4505 

Dennis Perlie Mrs 

3801 Alba Club Rd--473-6439 
Dennis Pike 533 Gilbert Saraland --675-3351 
Dennis Raymond 24 ii Bragdon Av -456-6173 
Dennis Robert W 

4008 Oak Lane Cir E- -344-0098 
Dennis Ronald B 

751 Kasserine Pa.s- -661-1838 
Dennis Rufus J Jr 208 S Dearbrn --438-1487 
Dennis Sally Mae ^350 Rebecca Ct-457-0215 

Dennis Sylvia C 708 Pillans 433-6615 

Dennis T W Jr 6300 Sarnen Dr 342-4478 

DENNIS TEXACO SERVICE STATION 

1831 Government 473-9178 

Dennis Tommy 308 Seabreeze Ct --342-2955 
Dennis Vicie Lee Mrs 

133 A Street Prichard -457-6744 



Dennis W T 1576 Dauphin 478-5436 

Dennis Wm Peter 506 Charles 438-3513 

Dennis Willie 

913 Lincoln Av Plateau— 452-5553 

Dennison Ada 811 St Emanuel 433-6174 

Dennison Carolyn A 

1010 Baltimore— 432-5942 

Dennison Robert 107 Delaware 433-6201 

Denniston & Company Inc 

One Office Park Bidg— 342-8946 
Denniston George 

4051 Airport Blvd— 342-0811 
Denniston Robert P atty 

50 St Emanuel - 438-6132 

Res 3317 Riviere Du Chien Rd ---661-5453 

Dennon J B 1919 Old Govt 473-6103 

Denny W Andrew 

374 Cabana Blvd W— 344-5034 
Densler Russell C Mrs 

4009 Old Shell Rd--344-0801 
Densmore Beulah Mrs 

409 Crenshaw--479-1041 
Densmore Margaret 

Battleship Pkwy--433-4592 
Denson Ezzie Wood 

1909 Nerline Ln--478-8785 
Denson H E 

313 Sutherland Dr Chickasaw— 457-7889 

Denson J B 4812 Chaudron Dr 342-6154 

Denson Jack 605 Gilbert Saraland -675-2019 
Denson James 4808 Auburn Dr N —344-5823 

Denson Jas R 4303 Cedrs Av 342-8220 

Denson John 2651 Mill 479-0219 

Denson R J 1866 Panorama Blvd --666-0057 
Denson Vernon John 

1907 Via Immaculata— 473-7586 
Dent E D Mrs 

450 W Sunnyvale Ln--342-5555 
Dent Natalie 406 Simington Dr ---478-7855 
Dent NathI B 

28 Ridgvw Dr Chkasaw--457-2044 

Dent Ronald 513 Maybrick Rd 344-1499 

Dent W H 2511 S Pinewy Dr 479-5518 

Dent William Thomas 

1866 Toulmin Av--478-9989 
DENTAL SUPPLIES INTERNATIONAL 

Battleship Pkwy 433-3658 

Denton Arthur B 

Hartiman Rd Semmes--649-2783 
Denton Beauty Enterprises Inc 

4407 Old Shell Rd— 342-9121 

Denton C H 2015 N Levert Dr 478-0580 

Denton C K 103 W Lee Chicksw ---457-3150 
Denton Earldean 

306 W Lee Chickasaw--457-7803 
Denton Fred 

214 Cache Cir Chkasaw- -452-0139 
Denton Harry E 1751 Gulfdie Dr --479-4024 

Denton I S 107 Providnce 432-5139 

Denton Lewis S 2812 Haas Av 479-6104 

Denton Wm C 3630 Lmden Ln 344-3684 

Denwood Pamela 

1605 Williamson Pt- -478-9344 
De Ornellas M Mrs 9 N Reed Av ---473-4511 

deOvies J R 26 Japonica Av 473-3353 

DeOvies Lee Lynsey 

263 Rochester Rd--342-5294 
Dependable Cooling & Heating Inc 

109 Larkspur Dr--661-2851 
Dependable Glass Company Inc 

•1?0S AidPbaran W'av - -661-4705 
DEPENDABLE SHEET METAL 
COMPANY INC 

2')tj4 Mill 473-3515 

Depino Elma 4209 Bay Front Rd --471-5112 
DEPOSIT NATIONAL BANK THE bar^ks 

Citronelle Bran.^ LeBa-on Av 457-5372 

Main Office 

424 S Wilson Av pricha^d- -457-5372 
Eight Mile Branch 
4565 St Stephens Rd 

Prichard--457-5372 
Deprato John C 5609 S Morlee Dr -342-7034 
De Priest Lee E 2501 Sprng Hi Av -479-1741 

Depuy H L 127 Bush Av 432-5987 

Deramus H C Je^f Hamilton Rd 344-5957 

Derby Robert B Newbum Rd 649-2757 

Derieg Michael P 501 Michigan Av -432-0821 

Derieg Wm P 1110 Jacksn Rd 473-1824 

Derkits John J 218 Upham 473-3069 

Derks Floreda Mrs 

656 Island Rd--661-0158 

Derks Pinkie Ann 

731-B Alex Herman Dr--456-6225 
Dermatology Center 

^213 Dae-phin Street Ext--479-9538 
Dcroche Beatrice 406 F Prichrd ---452-1369 
D(: Rosselt Jim 

1350 W Gulf Field D''--479-5613 
Deroiix-Dauphin Ferdinand 

17 McPhillips AV--432-0093 
Deroux-Dauphin Grandin 

505 Palmer 344-1211 
Deroux-Dauphin Victor H Lt Col 

4160 Aidebaran V\y--661-4932 



DERREL'S OF MOBILE 

29961/2 Spring Hill Av— -^ 471-3461 

Derwin Jos L McDonald Rd —661-2468 

Desak Geo T 315 Pinevw Ln 342-6405 

De Sardon M 119 S Carlin -473-6315 

Deserable Eugene 

4100 Morhaven Dr— 479-8403 
deShazo Stephen L 18 S Catherine-479-3959 
Deshler Sondra M Mrs 

2405 Pauline Dr--479-4895 

Deshon R W 2106 Uphm PI 473-4%5 

Design Americana Fashion Institute 

3911 Pleasant Valley Rd--344-3391 
Deslonde Andre A 

5854 Ryals Satsuma--675-1487 
Desmond Charles T 2056 Webb Av -479-7239 

Desmond Nick J 172 Lambert 438-5740 

DeSoto Lorenzo 2100 Magnolia Ln-478-4465 
DeSoto Willie 8 Mrs 

2100 Magnolia Ln--478-4465 
Desporte John J 

159 3rd Av Chkasaw— 457-1743 
Desporte Jos L 

2662 Club House Rd— 479-4041 
Desporte Juanita Mrs 

2406 Taylor Av— 478-7068 
Dethloff Arnold E 3919 Moffat Ct -342-3912 
Dethloff Wm Wayne 

2580 Pollard Ln— 478-3286 
DeTiege Barbara Mrs 560 Flint —479-0834 
De Tiege Dave Jr 

1225 Perimeter Dr— 438-2778 

De Tiege Ernest 904 S Warm 432-4897 

Detlefsen Margaret A 

4015 Gaylark Dr— 344-2218 
Detman Jos 3871 Hawthrne Dr ---473-4075 
Detman Kenneth D 

357 Morgan AV--473-7595 
DETOUR DRIVE-IN 

Dauphin Island Pkwy 661-9879 

Deuel Charley J 10 Graf Ct -473-5736 

DEUPREE See Also Dupree 

Deupree C G 924 Pace Pkwy 478-7638 

Deupree C M 615 Mohawk 479-2304 

Deupree E M engr 

1676 South Beitline Hwy -479-0637 

Res 29 S Hathway Rd Sprng H1--342-3194 
Deupree E M & Associates Inc engrs 

1676 South Beitline Hwy--479-0637 
Deupree Forest Mrs 637 Glenwd --478-7168 
Deupree Richard C 

1555 Hillandle Dr--661-3422 
DEUPREE WAYNE ofc 

165 Virginia 438-5566 

Res 960 Forst HI Dr -- -—342-5741 

Devall J M 3051 Angus Dr 479-1704 

De Van A F 1212 Church 433-8517 

De Van Ben G 2205 Dubroca 478-1732 

DeVan E M 2209 Dauphin 478-5549 

DE VAN INSPECTION COMPANY INC 

State Docks 438-1693 

DeVan L George Jeff Hamilton Rd -342-4216 
DeVane Frederick H Dr phys 

1710 Center 432-8659 

Res 252 S McGregor Av 342-5407 

DeVaney J 103 Herndn Av 433-4404 

De Vaney J Jr 11 Maury Dr 473-5855 

DeVaugh Minnie 1010 Baltimore --438-4982 
De Vaughn Gracie Miss 

1219Texas-432-7698 

De Vaux Francis E Sr 

1011 S Washngtn Av— 438-27% 

Devers Geo L Newman Rd 342-3499 

Devers George W Newman Rd 342-6831 

Devery Harry A 

913 Shady Brook Dr--471-3084 
Devery Jas E 2 361 Vermillion Dr —478-6513 
Devery John L Jr 

906 W David Langan Dr— 342-1415 
Devery John L III 

4015 S Sunnyvale Ln— 342-7443 
Devery Loretta J Miss 

4052 Gayiark Rd— 342-6260 

Devery Ronald J 167 Williams 479-0291 

Devery Thomas M 1409 Garland — -342-7774 

Devery Wm J 1255 Peabdy Dr 342-9208 

de Villiers E B 1912 Huntr Av 473-8203 

DEVINE See Also Divine 

De Vine C C Brentwood Dr 661-0561 

Devine Carlton C Jr Emmett Dr — -661-3767 
Devine Doris Mrs 

2405 Wolf Ridge Rd- -344-7807 
Devine John J 

403 Hillsde Dr Chkasaw--456-8157 

Devine M E 

406 Hillsde DrChkasaw--452-5688 

Devine Willie Mae 

307 Simington Dr- -479-5371 
De Vis Elizabeth C Mrs 

3150 Angus Dr N -471-5630 

DeVitt F David 715 Gtenwood 478-6823 

Dcvitt Floyd W Duon s Ln 342-8236 

DeVitt James E 6803 Victor Rd - 344-8831 



itifSlAr^^^i 



84 DeVoe— DIemert 

DeVoe Michael A 

5358 Timberline Ridge--661-0274 
Devoe Paint Division Of Celanese 

Coatings Co 

2648 Government Blvd- -479-8686 
Devonish Evana P 667 Petit Av — 457-4037 
De Vore John R 2805 Ralstn Rd ---478-4857 

DeVore Ray Moffat Rd 649-1769 

Dew Bruce N 

207 Faith Av Eight Mile- -452-5416 
Dew Drop In 

902 W Prjchrd Av Prichrd- -452-9162 
DEW DROP INN 

1808 Old Shell Rd 473-9134 

Dew Drop Restaurant 

1808 Old Shell Rd--473-9134 

Dew Gertrude Mrs 610 English 438-5220 

Dew Lawrence Jr 2019 O'conner -457-7409 

Dew Myrtis Mrs 305 Park Av 478-6435 

Dewberry G S 1904 Ogbum Av 478-7207 

Dewberry Jesse 

213 Sinclair Av Prichard- -452-2210 
Dewberry John H 

400 W Ponce De Leon 

Dr Saraland- -675-4288 
Dewberry Lloyd 3012 W Curry Or -471-2817 
Dewberry Minnie Mrs 

213 Sinclair Av Prichard--452-2210 
Dewberry Patti Mrs 

3012 W Curry Dr--471-2817 
Dewees Chas L 120-D Du Rhu Dr --342-8338 
DeWester L Robert II 

3164 Joann Ct- -479-5108 

Dewey Chas E 2050 Dauphn 478-8743 

Dewey Crowder Associates archt 

253 St Anthny 432-6632 

Dewey L P 400 Flint 479-4922 

DeWinter A 74 Picardy 479-1777 

Dewise Annie 1010 Baltimore 433-2236 

Dewise Janie 1005 Congress 433-4248 

Dewise Joe 815 Grant Av Prichrd -457-7403 

Dewitt C F Jr Lott Rd 649-1700 

Dewitt Douglas 

10 Juniper Saraland- -675-4631 
De Witt F S 

Magnolia Av Theodore- -6>61- 0282 
De Witt G R 3350 Sprng Crk Dr- -661-1784 

DeWitt G W 167 Sage Av N 478-4689 

Dewitt H M 5350 E Dogwd Ct 661-7728 

DeWitt H P Liveoak Dr Wilmer 649-0454 

DeWitt Joe F 50 Houston 478-4385 

DeWitt John 2462 Lilac Av 478-9149 

DeWitt Kirbin 2855 Pages Ln 478-7200 

DeWitt Lucille 

33 Spruce Dr Chickasaw- -456-1435 
DeWitt Margaret 2855 Pages Ln 478-7200 

DeWitt P E 3 10 Patrician Dr 626-23% 

OeWOODY R T & ASSOCIATES 

1455 Montlimar Dr 344-1281 

If No Answer Dial 

Belle Fontaine Ala- -973-2940 

Dewrell Gary 4418 General Rd 661-6332 

Dewrell Geo W 324 Arnold Rd - 342-1665 
Dewrell Geo W Capt Airprt Bivd - - 342-4310 
Dewrell Loyed C 1255 Bordeaux -479-2825 
Dewrell Tom F 

3171 Pleasant Valley Rd- -478-8872 

Dexter Craig 307 Calhoun 433-8809 

Dexter Earl 2419 St Stephens Rd -456-3503 

Dexter L 2419 St Stephens Rd 456-3503 

Dexter Lige 362 Dunbar 438-9625 

Dexter Mary 502 Peach 438-2228 

Dexter Wm P 4 108 Ursulne Dr 342-8100 

Dexter Willie C 

336 Bronner Prichard- 457-0189 
Dezauche J L Jr 

3159 E Maudelayne Dr 661-3415 
Dhue Mary A Mrs 1206 Congrss - 432-2233 
Diabin Stanley S Lafayette Square-344-8130 
Diagnostic & Medical Clinic 

1217 Government 433-6525 
Dial-A-Chek 1912 Airport Blvd ---471-6111 
DIAL A-OEVOTION 

90 5th Chkasaw Ala 457-5557 

Dial-A-Matic Marking Company Inc 

Brookley Industrial Complex- -433-9541 
Dial-A-Prayer 1507 Dauphm - - -478-6349 
DIAL A-SERVICE INC 

3715 Riviere De Chien Rd 661-8366 

DIAL FINANCE 

3738 Airport Blvd 344-1345 

303 S Craft Hwy Chickasaw -- 457-6631 

Dial Gail 3650 Mossvale Dr 342-3297 

Dial J C S Rev 2057 Hathcox - - - -473-6384 

Dial Johnson Jr 1006 Texas 433-7543 

Dial L A 5159 Brentwood Ln 344-6670 

Dial Leonard 257 Cedr Dr 478-8533 

Dial Mose400 Bay Brdg Rd 433-8943 

Dial Robt B Hwy 98 Wilmer 649-1551 

Dial Silvia 400 Bay Brdg Rd 433-8943 

Dial Thelma 463 Heivestn 473-4690 

Dial Wm E 142 High Pt Blvd 342-0964 

Dial Woodie C 463 Heivestn 473-4690 

Dials Alberta 461 Yukers 478-6701 

Dials Catherine 

219 Bronner Prichard 456-8882 



AREA CODE 205 

Dials Huston 1060 Summrvl 452-9743 Dickens James 

Dials Jas Calvin 306 Isaac Prichrd -452-5567 1555 Cedar Crescent- -478-9016 

Dials Mir! 306 Isaac Prichrd 452-5567 Dickens John P 

Dials Walter A 477 Stanton Rd ---479-0212 2770 N Barksdie Dr- -479-6854 

Diamond Albert Dickens John W Jr 

2960 Warren Whistler- -457-2537 5151 Ridgdie Rd--342-9134 

Diamond Andrew Dickens Lemma H Mrs 

3754 Oakwood Ln--342-4014 53 Autumndle Dr Chksaw- -457-2304 

Diamond B J Jr 26 S Lafayette - - -478-5515 Dickens Leslie Jeff Hamilton Rd - - -342-6555 

Diamond Ben 5421 S Norden Dr---342-6688 Dickens M D 1716 Bass Dr 479-2221 

Diamond Douglas Dickens M L 606 Loxley Ct 456-7035 

2416 Magee Prichard- -456-2986 Dickens Marshall 

Diamond EH 4716 Oak Ridge ft -6)61-9248 

2002 N Woodiawn Dr- -479-3459 Dickens Richard 

Diamond G E 7 N Monterey 478-4873 383 Cabana Blvd W- -344-0372 

Diamond Gloria Dickens Robt E L 4817 Nevius Rd -661-2834 

345 Moreiand Dr Prichard- -456-4218 Dickens Robt Edmon 

Diamond Irma 261 N Dearbrn ---433-8344 Theodore-Dawes Rd- -661-1236 

DIAMOND J RANCH Dickens Robt R 1 24 Colvin 479-1295 

Eight Mile 457-1831 Dickens Sam 759 Sue Ln 479-7009 

Diamond John H 2505 Granada Av -661-7464 Dickens Samuel Herman 

Diamond Johnie 4068 Burma Rd- -661-5661 

1232 Magee Prichard--452-4750 Dickens Sue Linda 

Diamond L D 754 Hoss Av 342-2468 301 Erie Chickasaw- -457-8326 

Diamond L G 1805 Navco Rd 478-4235 Dickens Vollie Jr 

Diamond & Lattof attys Old Government Street Rd- 342-6730 

Van Antwerp Bidg- -432-6691 Dickens Willard H 6901 Ovrik Rd - -344-1837 

Diamond Ledger S Dickenson Gordon Dawes 344-3759 

2250 Lennox Av- -457-6478 Dickenson William 

Diamond Leon J 214 Max Prichard- -457-7556 

5124 N Maudelayne Dr- -661-4550 Dickerson A L 2555 Dohm 478-4790 

Diamond Lester Y 457 Dextr Av — 473-2478 Dickerson Bessie Lee Mrs 

Diamond Linda 207 Cuba -438-9930 

925 Luther Av Prichard --456-6728 Dickerson Brenda 

Diamond Mack 2303 Roosevelt Av- -456-7291 

925 Luther Av Prichard 456-6728 Dickcrson Clara Mrs 

Diamond Motor Co 601 St Louis --432-6668 500 Shelton Beach Rd Saraland-675-1298 

Diamond N F 1058 Bay Av 438-9555 Dickerson Claude Mrs 

Diamond Mrs 11 10 Old Shell Rd -433-6144 1309 N Craft Hwy Pnchrd- -452-2127 

DIAMOND ROOFING CO INC Dickerson Delia 2303 Rooseveit Av -456-7291 

1007 Sprng HI Av 432-4461 Dickerson Elmira Mrs 

Diamond Ross Jr atty 262 N Franklin- -433-4127 

Van Antwerp Bl 432-6691 Dickerson Geo W 

Res 4235 Wilkinson Way 342-5617 1827 Leggett Dr Pnchrd- -457-2516 

Diamond Ross M III atty Dickerson Jimmy D Broadview Dr -661-6505 

Van Antwerp BIdg 432-6>691 Dickerson Joe Earl 

Res 2753 S Barksdale Dr 478-3839 724 Thomas Av Prichard- -456-3052 

Diamond SamI N Dickerson Joe L 

839 W Clark Av Prichrd 452-0149 903 S Thomas Av Prichard- -456-9644 

DIAMOND SHAMROCK CHEMICAL Dickerson John David Gracie 344-5272 

COMPANY Dickerson Lucille E Avenue 344-6662 

Mobile Plant 1300 Jarvis Rd 457-8651 Dickerson Mary 2303 Roosevelt Av -456-7291 

Memphis Sales Dickerson Mearlean 

1381 Heistan PI 2303 Roosevelt Av- -456-7291 

Memphis Tenn- -901 278-5650 Dickerson D Hwy 90 Theodore - - -666-0643 

Cleveland Office Dickerson Ora Lee 

Union Commerce Building 417 Commercial Av Prichard- 456-1630 

Cleveland Ohio- 216 621-6100 DICKERSON & PIERCE BONDING CO 

Diamond Shirley Ann 106 Government 432-5201 

1232 Magee Prichard- -452-4750 Dickerson S H Jr 

Diamond Sonny 1715 Bear Fork Rd 452-5643 

5288 Old Hwy 43 Satsuma- -675-0302 Dickerson Sabra 1613 Sumner Dr- 433-9061 

Diamond Thomas E Dickerson Thelma 

705 Gilbert Saraland- -675-2031 903 S Thomas Av Prichard- -456-9644 

Diamond Thos W Dickert J B 1621 Spring Hill Av - - -432-9979 

9n F O.ivid Langan Dr 342-1262 Dickert Merri E 

DIAMOND-YOCAM BATTERIES DIVISION 1621 Spring Hill Av-432-9979 

THE CONNREX CORP Dickey Cecil 4161 E Shan Dr 661-3455 

^10 St Michael 433-7378 Dickey D A 1851 Calmes--- 473-7115 

DIAMONDHEAD CORPORATION Dickey Geo Burney 

Office Hwy 90 Daphne 626-2681 1553 Hillandale Dr--661-4753 

Construction Office Dickey Grover C 3132 Club Hse Rd -476-2710 

Lake Forest Golf Course- 626-2676 Dickey Margaret L Mrs 

Resort Property Div 603 E Wesley Ln- -661-5256 

2252 Government Blvd- -479-6571 Dickey Otto W Bay Rd 666-0738 

Security Service Hwy 90 Daphne 626-9271 Dickies Work Clothes Rental Service 

Lake Forest Acctg Ofc 22 S Flordia- -473-5743 

Hwy 98 Daphne- -626-2685 Dickin Arlene M Mrs 

DIAMONDHEAD MANUFACTURING INC 5812 Three Notch Rd- 661-4010 

bru(jkie> Industrial Complex 432-6726 Dickin F A 551 Crawford Ln 473-3880 

Daphne Bluff Site Dickin Wm J 5810 Three Notch Rd-661-4946 

Hwy 98 Daphne 626-9839 Dickinson Beatrice 244 2 N Rdg Rd -478-8345 

Diana Kenneth no Biiimgscat Rd 661-3939 Dickinson Bessie Lee 

Diaper Service Co 120 W Ailenby Pnchard- -457-8421 

2551 Old Shell Rd ---478-84% Dickinson Bill 

2551 Old Shell Rd 478-3649 208 Belle Rose Av Daphne- -626-9313 

Diard Charles R 319 A/alea Cir 342-5414 Dickinson Bobby J 

Diard N E Hwy 31 Spanish Fort - 626-0240 421 Dogwood Dr--342-2369 

Diard R G Sr 103 Hemely Av 473-4732 Dickinson C L 1350 Lon Dr E 342-3794 

Diaz Franklin 4009 Old Shell Rd ---342-5648 Dickinson Charles 2762 Farneii Dr -479-3119 

Diaz Lauretta 1600 Belfast 473-3812 Dickinson Claudia M 

D'IBERVILLE APARTMENTS INC 828 Laf argue Prichrd - 457-6229 

?000 Spring Hill Av 473-3273 Dickinson Dorsey 

DICK A B PRODUCTS Howell s Ferry Rd- 342-6014 

50 S Hamilton 438-9811 Dickinson Earlean J Mrs 

Dick Brunell Travel 100 St Joseph 432-8656 672 Stantn- -457-8294 

Dick L R 3770 Swansea Dr 342-3459 Dickinson Eliza 1911 Andrews 473-1857 

Dicken Harry C Dickinson Fred Easter Ln --- 649-0611 

Baumhauer Rd Belle Fontaine Ai-973-2222 Dickinson Geo A Jr 2352 Wagnr- --478- 1925 

Dicken Norman A Dickinson George L Sr 

167 Bit & Spur Ter- 342-3629 304 Bay Shore Av- -479-7546 

Dickens Donald R 804 Myra Dr 473-6885 Dickinson Hayward 

Dickens Frank J 1926 Le Jeune Dr -344-7935 705 Joseph Av Prichard- -457-9049 

Dickens J B Sheldon PI 661-5124 Dickinson Herbert C 60 S LaFaytt -479-7101 

Dickens J J Mrs 14 Audubn Pi - 473-6943 Dickinson J H 903 Cariyie Way W 342-1633 



016S8 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Dickinson Jas L 

2459 Morningsde Dr- -478-7635 
Dickinson Jarome 

217 Station Prichrd- -456-7416 
Dickinson Jos R 

1711 Williams Prichrd- -452-4394 
Dickinson L 2419 St Stephens Rd -456-1372 
Dickinson Lavone 1709 Perch Dr -473-1361 
Dickinson Lillie Miss 

1720 Magee Prichard- -456-2192 

Dickinson M L 2305 Wagner 471-1924 

Dickinson M L Hwy 90 661-1561 

Dickinson Marta T Mrs 

4102 Gaylark Rd N- -342-9205 
Dickinson Raymond 2305 Wagner- -471-1924 

Dickinson Richard E Lundy Rd 661-2644 

Dickinson Roger W watr well drilling 

Creel Rd Theodore- -661-2890 
Dickinson Sarah H 601 Bmel Av -432-5269 
Dickinson Tempie Mae 

1204 Stachel- -452-3656 
Dickinson W M 1 104 Anders Dr - - -342-9648 
Dickinson Willie Douglas 

717 Lafarque Prichard- -457-0413 

Dickison Richard 453 Plum 432-1398 

Dicks Chas Devon 

574 Markham Dr- -342-4154 

Dicks R M 3059 Fendley Av 478-3986 

DICKSON BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION 
COMPANY INC 

660 Western Dr 471-3561 

if No Answer Dial 675-4013 

Dickson C M 903 E Victory Dr 479-4257 

Dickson Chas 

260 nth Av Chkasaw- -457-32% 
Dickson Charles W 

524 6th Av Chickasaw- -457-2433 

Dickson Don J 159 Williams 479-6416 

Dickson Donovan J 

452 Jacona Chkasaw- -457-5032 

Dickson E L 2728 Moot Av 473-6684 

Dickson Edward L Rosemary Rd --649-3394 
Dickson Gary Dr 276 S Sage Av 479-1089 
Dickson Glenn R Mrs 

410 W Haig Prichard -456-5682 
Dickson Harry V 

315 nth Av Chkasaw- -457-4570 
Dickson Harry V Jr 

202 E Orange Av Satsuma- -675-0973 

Dickson James 1601 Dublin 471-4257 

Dickson Leroy 165 Highpoint Blvd -342-5946 
Dickson Leroy Jr Schillinger Rd — 344-2846 
Dickson Loraine Mrs Old Shell Rd -649-1279 
Dickson Mamie J Mrs 

159 Williams- -479-6416 

Dickson L 1320 Celeste Rd 675-4013 

Dickson Perry Cape Dr Eight Mile -675-3451 
Dickson Raymond F 

4058 Dixon Ln -344-6301 
Dickson Russell W 

4103 Seabreeze Rd -342-7049 
Dickson Shirley Ann 310 Calhoun 433-9859 
Dickson T Rev 

132 N Anderson Av Whistler- 456-9640 
Dickson Thos J III 

4667 Nelsn Dr Sprng HI -342-1393 
Dickson William N Jr 

4343 Carlyle Way 344-0405 
Dickson's Spur Service 

2342 Dauphin Island Pkwy 471-9368 
Dictaphone Corporation 

452 Government 432-6579 
DIEBOLD INC 
Bank Division 

3000 Estava Creek Pk 478-0652 
Service Division 

3000 Estava Creek Pk 478-0652 
Diederich C F Mrs 62 Sherwood Dr 479-9008 
Diederich E V 62 Sherwood Dr - 479-1835 
Diedrich Robt B 1256 Navco Rd 479-4082 
Diegmann Fred F Dr Rangeline Rd 661-6621 
Diehl Aubrey F ofc 

600 Bel Air Blvd 473-4421 

Res 1155 Ginger Dr 661-51% 

Children's Telephone 

1155 Ginger Dr 661-2080 

Diehl Geo R 5617 Diane Ct 342-0175 

Diehl Michael H 1155 Ginger Dr -661-51% 

Diehl Robt F 66 Turnin Ln 342-4678 

DIEHL ROBERT INC bIdg contr 

600 Bel Air Blvd 478-0958 

600 Bel Air Blvd 479-9566 

DIEHL & SCHNEIDER INC 

600 Bel Air Blvd - 473-4421 

Diehl Shirley R 

717 W Moreiand Dr 342-5526 
Diehnelt C L 1258 W Bucker Rd 478-0173 

Diemert Howard 258 Park Av 479-1020 

Diemert Joe Automobile Sales 

Bel Air 478-3351 
Diemert L S 4008 Marydale Dr 479-4448 
Diemert Leo S 2463 Karagan Dr 478-1229 
Diemert Louis U 

3524 Spring Hill Avenue Ext- 342-8114 
Diemert Marian W Miss 

3524 Spring Hill Av Ext 342-8114 



016S8 {tj South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972 

Diepen Jurrien 

3040 W Turnr Rd Whistlr--457-5476 
Diestelkamp I A 

4352 E MontclairCir- -661-4543 
Dieterle Charles 

1012 W Woodiawn Dr- -478-8018 
Dietlein John G 4416 Carlyle Way- -344-8578 

Dietz A E 1004 Oakland Dr 661-8398 

Dietz E A 3852 Rue Maison 344-5379 

Dietz James F archt 

600 Bel Air Blvd 471-3437 

Res 128 DuRhu Dr 342-1241 

Dietz Prince & Fischrupp archt 

600 Bel Air Blvd- -471-3437 

Dietz R H 1300 Leo 432-0322 

Dievenkorn R C 2416 Rivrsde Dr ---478-4330 

Diffee Toney 2300 John's Ln 473-2589 

Diffly Hugh A 2065 S Bucker Rd --473-5279 

Diggs Denon Daphne 626-2416 

Diggs Franklin D 1708 Starling Dr -478-4048 

Diggs Henry B 967 Duval 432-1029 

Diggs Henry Leon 709 Palm 479-5552 

Diggs Jesse L 

204 Peak Av Whistir- -457-1970 
Diggs Mary E Mrs 

204 Peak Av Whistir- -457-1970 

Digiulio Paul 505 Bel Air Blvd 471-1730 

Digman Ben L Spanish Fort 626-0690 

Digman Ben Lee 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort- -626-0120 
Digman Bennie R 

Hwy 31 Spanish Fort--626-0555 
Digman Dewey W 200 N Sage Av - -478-9188 

Digman Geo J 208 N Sage Av 479-1560 

Digmon W M 

2104 N Woodiawn Dr- -478-4887 
Dikes Conoco serv sta 

300 Bay Bridge Rd- -432-9203 
Dill Bond & Plumstead CPA 

11 Midtown Park East--479-0578 

Dill Henry L 6715 Overlook Rd 342-5955 

Dill Irma 2954 Frederick 479-9976 

Dill Katherine Mrs rl est 

2600 Emogene --- ---479-7497 

Res 200 S McGregor Av 342-2163 

DILL KATHERINE MRS n est 

3666 Old Shell Rd 344-1601 

Dill Norman T CPA 

11 Midtown Park East 479-0578 

Res 200 S McGregor Av 342-4953 

Dill S E 165 S Monterey 479-9971 

Dill Stephen F Rev 

293 Wmgfield Dr- -479-6069 
Dillaber Roger M 

5970 Montfort Rd S- -342-0788 
Dillard Albert E 

603 Dillon Av Chkasaw- -452-4710 

Dillard D E 564 Mohawk 471-5181 

Dillard Edw L 254 Jackson Dr 342-4280 

Dillard Eva Mrs 

1733 Bear Fork Rd- -456-6317 

Dillard Herbert Sr 418 Dunbar 433-6843 

Dillard Herbert X 615 Summrvl ---452-5511 

Dillard Inez ion Old Shell Rd 438-3814 

Dillard J 70 1 Parham 433-4631 

Dillard Jack Kushia - -456-4251 

Dillard Jas 1031 Collge Pnchrd ---452-9906 

Dillard K 909 Old Shell Rd 433-2086 

Dillard K R 212 Seminole 479-1235 

Dillard Murl 4161 Yorkshire Ln ---342-4700 

Dillard Robert Wulf Rd 649-1148 

Dillard Roberta B 1564 Shore 438-2887 

Dillard Walter M 

1621 Spring Hill Av -432-5331 
Dillard William E 509 S Lawrence -433-8140 

Dilley Spencer Mrs 857 Pettus 433-4001 

Dillhoefer M 1 354 Old Shell Rd 433-7500 

Dillmore C L 

4012 Meadowwood Curve- -342-2017 

Dillon James Sailor Rd Creoia 675-2404 

Dillon Warren 1417 Azalea Rd 661-3181 

Dillow Roger 5853 Overlook Rd 344-8902 

Dills Sadie 1656 Dauphin 478-5673 

Di Massio Chas E 

14 11 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-6444 

Dimoff Ernest Rosweii Rd 661-8964 

Dingier James 

1737 Jarreii Dr Prichard - -456-9325 
Dingier Thurston 

1741 Jarrell Dr Whistir- -456-7925 
Dinham Harry A 

329 Daiewood Dr Spring Hill- -342-7297 
Dinkins Addie Mrs 

138 N Thomas Av Prichard- -452-3059 
Dinkins Ben Edward Sr 

508 Adams Dr- -661-2781 
Dinkins Chery L 

142 N Thomas Av Prichard- -457-7525 
Dinkins Claiborne 912 Weilngtn - -457-2886 
Dinkms Etherine 

4028 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-8227 
Dinkins Frederic G 

514 Avondale Ct- -479-7818 
Dinkms Geneva 

24 11 Garfield Plateau- -452-5594 



MOBILE 



Dinkins Jacob 

4033 Cottage Hill Rd--661-9610 
Dinkins Josephine 

4033 Cottage Hill Rd- -661-8252 
Dinkins Lee 2162 Demetropolis Rd -661-8148 
Dinkins Lee Jr McCloud Rd Dawes -342-8628 

Dinkins Mary 5057 Troy Ln 661-8767 

Dinkins Melvin R 1313 Druid Dr ---344-1981 
Dinkins Wallace Edw 

1547 Van Lee Cir- -433-5623 

Dinnean F T 4202 Belvedere 661-2471 

DINNER BELL CATERING INC 

515 Bay Shore Av 471-5335 

Dionne Marcel R Dawes Rd 342-2701 

Diplacido John 2004 Rivr Crk Ln --473-7483 
DIPPER DAN ICE CREAM SHOPPE 

3260 Bel Air Mall 473-9267 

Direct Carpets 2996 Spring Hill Av-471-4128 
Direct Oil Corp 1861 Government - -473-9352 
DIRT INC 

Cottage Hill Rd 344-5402 

If No Answer Dial 342-4402 

DIRT SALES INC 

Jarrett Rd 456-5%2 

Disabled American Veterans Chapter 
Number 38 

506 Meaher Av Prichard --438-4884 

DiSandro Mario 507 Church 433-2261 

Discher W M 513 El Camino Dr ---344-1916 
Discount Auto Parts 

1630 St Stephns Rd 433-1684 

4031 St Stephens Rd 457-4356 

1808 Halls Mill Rd 479-8631 

Discount Carpet Hwy 98 Wilmer ---649-2836 
Discount Clothing Inc 250 Dauphm -438-4317 
DISCOUNT FENCE CO 

4403 Hwy 90 W 661-4475 

DISCOUNT FOODS 

732 W Mam Prichard 457-7516 

Discount Furniture Co 

512 Dauphm 432-2348 
Discount Salvage Sales Inc 

731 Bay Bridge Rd Prichard- -456-4759 
DISCOUNT SUPPLY & CONCRETE INC 

2101 St Stephens Rd - 456-7655 

If No Answer Dial - - -452-4014 

Discount TV Repair 1959 Eagle Dr -473-1353 
DISCOVERY SCHOOL OF MOBILE INC 

Hwy 90 W 661-3033 

Dismukes Aubrey 

1575 Spring Hill Av 433-3263 
Dismukes Auto Sales 

4519 St Stephns Rd Eight Mile-456-5471 
Dismukes B F 317 W Mam Pnchrd 456-8832 
Dismukes Barber Shop 

266 N Carft Hwy Chickasaw 457-4132 
Dismukes Chas F 1113 Locarno - 342-9051 
Dismukes E C 

109 Cherry Dr Saraland- -675-0371 

Dismukes G V Mrs 

238 Montgmry Pnchrd -452-3541 

Dismukes H B 1969 Canal 478-0543 

Dismukes H B 

548 Dauphin Island Pkwy- -473-5072 
Dismukes Henry Jr 

505 Bel Air Blvd 479-6035 

Dismukes Henry M MD ofc 

Van Antwerp BIdg 432-1846 

Res 1621 Spring Hill Av 433-5848 

Dismukes Jack T 

4 Village Ct Spanish Fort 626-2465 

Dismukes Jas Price 

421 Meaher Pnchard 457-8419 
Dismukes Lois R 1123 Church - 432-5127 
Dismukes M H S519 Oakado Dr 661-5299 
Dismukes M V 

505 Hartley Rd Satsuma 675-0373 
Dismukes M V Jr 

424 Hwy 43 Satsuma 675-1536 
Dismukes Malcolm Lee 

62 N Gulf Chickasaw- 456-8012 
Dismukes Marvin 

607 Lane Av Pnchrd 452-3266 
DISMUKES TRUE VALUE 
HARDWARE INC 

Hwy43 675-2212 

Dismukes W B Mrs 

311 W Mam Pnchrd 452-2522 
Dismukes W Edw 

405 Irby Pnchard 457-1590 
Dismukes W M 

451 Alpine Chickasaw 452-2564 
Dismukes William B 

230 Ruben Av Saraland 675-0588 
DISMUKES & WILSON geni mdse 

12 N Craft Hwy Pnchrd 456-7613 

3276 Spnngdaie Pia/a 471-5476 

DISTRICT ATTORNEYS 

County - 438-3481 

Federal- - 433-3581 

Nights Sundays & Holidays 
Oia! 432-1004 

DITCH WITCH OF ALABAMA 

2911 Dauphm Island Pkwy 476-3795 

Ditmars Chas ofc 363 A/aiea Rd 342-4416 



DITMARS & COMPANY INC 

363 Azalea Rd 342-4416 

Dittmann Robt L Rev 

405 Coventry Way- -479-2097 

Ditto Geo D 118 Demouy Av 471-2356 

Ditto William III 

1609 Cheshire Dr W- -479-3028 
Ditty Morris W 2371 Carriage Dr - -661-8840 
DIVERSI INC 

2759 Pleasant Valley Rd 479-7847 

DIVERSIFIED DISTRIBUTORS INC 

629 Houston 479-7464 

DIVERSIFIED JANITORIAL SERVICE 

21 N Craft Hwy Prichard 456-4144 

Diversified Properties 

First Federal Tower- -479-0593 

DIVINE See Also Devine 

Divine Claude D Eichold Rd 344-1835 

Dix A Beach Jr Dawes Rd 342-4015 

Dix A Beach Sr 113 S Carlen 479-7910 

Dix Albert S Dr phys 

108 N Catherne 432-4583 

Res 3604 Lindn Ln 344-3926 

Dix Eleanore Ann Miss 

3604 Lindn Ln--342-2513 

Dix John E 113-B S Carlen 479-5065 

Dix L Daniel 1612 Andover Blvd ---661-7056 

Dix L E 3879 Hillcrest Ln 478-4840 

DixO P 1566 Dauphn 473-3918 

Dix W M 2067 N Gimon Cir 478-4489 

Dix Wm M 8 Homer 473-9830 

DIXIE AUTO LEASING CO 

3000 Eslava Creek Pkwy 473-7030 

Dixie Auto Parts Co 109 N Warm -432-5691 
DIXIE BEARINGS INC 

560 St Emanuei 432-4677 

DIXIE CLUB THE 

1807 Duval 473-9157 

DIXIE DRAYAGE SERVICE 

72 Beauregard 432-1658 

Dixie Engineering Co 

Birmingham Ala Ask Operator 
For WX nil (No Charge) 
Dixie Engineering Corp 

Foot Of Duval 433-6511 

Foot Of Duval 432-1763 

Dixie Hobby Ceramics 

1360 New Conti 432-4846 
DIXIE HOBBYCRAFTS 

Mid-Town Mart Shopping 

Center 471-1683 

DIXIE LABORATORIES INC 

604 Loeffler 479-5416 

If No Answer Dial 457-6971 

DIXIE LEASING INC 

419 N Broad- 432-4621 

DIXIE MARINE SUPPLY CO 

1258 N Conception Street Rd ---452-5343 

If No Answer Dial 473-6175 

Dixie Rooms rmng hse 107 Canal - -432-9110 
DIXIE STAMP SHOP 

3000 Eslava Creek Pkwy 473-7030 

DIXIE STEEL ERECTORS 

2773 N Thompson Dr 471-3172 

2773 N Thompson Dr 478-9732 

DIXIE SUPPLY CO wire 

4725 Hwy 45 Eight Mile 456-2254 

Dixie Supply Co hsewr 119 S Ann - 432-89% 
Dixie Tire Co 

306 N Craft Hwy Chickasaw -457-8681 
DIXIE TOMATO & PACKAGING 
COMPANY INC 

2243 Halls Mill Rd - 471-3361 

DIXIE UPHOLSTERING CO 

2108 Airpc^rt Blvd 473-2214 

Dixie Wilma 301 N Lafayet 432-2773 

Dixon A K Mrs Skyine Dr 661-1648 

Dixon A L 820 Magee Pnchard--- 452-2952 

Dixon Addie 431 Giibrt Pnchrd 452-3005 

Dixon Alberta 1255 Ross 438-5102 

Dixon Alex 709 Joseph Pnchard - 457-1125 

Dixon Alice 1360 Qiive Ct 432-4229 

Dixon Amanda Mrs 2012 Diggs Av 478-8735 
Dixon Ann Miss 2258 Rushing Dr 479-4870 
Dixon Annette Miss 2615 Glass Av 452-5328 
Dixon Archie Gemim Rd Wilmer - 649-0509 

Dixon Arthur 142S Silver Dr 457-4351 

DIXON AUTO SUPPLY 

767 Holcmbe A-. --- 479-4561 

Dixon B D 5228 S Border Dr 342-6318 

Dixon Bill 306 3rd Av Chickasaw 456-8057 

Dixon Billy C 2701 Giii Rd 473-3109 

Dixon Billy C 

31 •. Southern Chickasaw 457-6310 
Dixon Bob 

1731 Annette Av Eight Miie 456-5719 

Dixon Bob R Island Rd - 666-0017 

Dixon Brontee H Mrs 

312 Seabr/ Rd 342-5934 

Dixon Bud 3101 Lloyds Ln 661-6744 

Dixon Burel B 

431 Emily Av Pnrhrd 452-1028 

Dixon C A Jr 

205 Grand Blvd Chickasaw 456-1470 
Dixon C E Rita Av Spanish Fort 626-9097 



Diepen — Dixon 85 

Dixon C F 203 Page Av 473-2843 

Dixon Calvin A 

4545 Whistir Eight Mile- -452-3793 

Dixon Carl S 668 Ynestra Dr 661-9286 

Dixon Carlton E CCC Trail 649-0411 

Dixon Carol 660 Petit 456-4090 

Dixon Carson M 

4805 General Lee Av--661-0173 

Dixon Charity 6302 Biloxi Av 342-5134 

Dixon Charles M 

4122 Springdale Rd--342-4857 

Dixon Clarence E Sr Gunn Rd 661-3628 

Dixon Clarence H 4824 Janice 342-9516 

Dixon eleven Mrs 1211 Ghent 432-5064 

Dixon Cliff L 113 Churchill Dr 473-3827 

Dixon Daisye Mae 613 Chin 433-9429 

Dixon Danny M Lott Rd Eight Mile-456-5353 

Dixon David Belforest Rd 626-9703 

Dixon David 723 Jemison 479-4601 

Dixon Dock E 1865 Allisn 452-2495 

Dixon Donald L Old Pascagoula Rd -661-8235 
Dixon Donald Ray 

Old Pascagoula Rd- -661-4059 

Dixon Ed 1720 Starling Dr 478-9861 

Dixon Ella Mrs 

1618 S Sheltn Bch Rd 

Eight Mile--457-5458 

Dixon Elmer 613 Chin 433-9429 

Dixon Elvira Mrs 1308 Menas Av --433-8849 
Dixon Erma Ree 

406 Omega Av Prichrd- -457-1409 

Dixon Ernest L 2166 Jewel Ct 456-5588 

Dixon Ervin E 

3618 Rebel Rd Whistler- -457-3544 
Dixon Ervin T 1256 W Bucker Rd - -479-1883 

Dixon Eugene M Ryan Rd 661-35% 

Dixon Fraigia 

302 Cottnwd Prichrd- -452-1806 

Dixon Frankie Three Notch Rd 661-4451 

Dixon Fredrick 

167 Cedar Saraland --675-2873 
Dixon Frisby 

nil Chastang Av Prichrd- -452-5119 

Dixon G A 1565 Virginia 473-4013 

Dixon G Braxter 1924 Eoline 456-5532 

Dixon G C 3928 Dauphn St Ext ---344-0047 
Dixon G E Mrs 702 Main Pnchard -452-3078 

Dixon G W ofc 501 Davis Av 438-5138 

Dixon Gary Wayne 

Apache Dr Eight Mile- -456-9575 
Dixon George E 

208 Cache Cir Chickasaw- -456-5600 
Dixon George Edward 

135 Melinda Dr Saraland- -675-1499 

Dixon Grady 2401 Luvenia Dr 452-5398 

Dixon H J 2563 Fairwy Dr 473-7251 

Dixon H M 1854 Canal 473-6555 

Dixon Hanzle 

Washngtn Blvd Theodore--661-3459 

Dixon Hollis 1406 Congress 432-4302 

Dixon Houston F Todd Acre Rd 661-8185 

Dixon Irma Bay Rd 471-3765 

Dixon Issac L 321 Max Prichrd 457-2765 

Dixon Izora 1505 Adams 432-6245 

Dixon J A 2465 N Salvia 473-7124 

Dixon J D 77 E Valeria 478-8770 

Dixon J J Rev 

114 Gatti Av Prichard--457-4886 
Dixon J N 

2455 Pinetree Dr Prichrd--456-5757 

Dixon J P 2302 Roosevelt Av 456-2513 

Dixon J P Dr phys 2311 Costarides-479-3544 

Res 466 West Crk Cir Or 478-6466 

Dixon J R 1 10 Rose Av 661-1373 

Dixon J W 2907 Ralston Rd 478-8737 

Dixon Jack 266 Cherokee 478-0951 

Dixon Jack 315 Dawn PI 344-8251 

Dixon Jas Chas 1554 Forrest 438-9458 

Dixon Jas L 2409 King 452-1164 

Dixon James T 

1630 Annette Av Eight Mile— 457-2437 
Dixon Jerald A 

8405 Meadow Gay Dr--661-1174 

Dixon Jess 1527 Forrest Cir 432-1190 

Dixon Jesse 316 Court Chickasaw--452-0150 

Dixon Jessie C 423 Lexngtn Av 433-9414 

Dixon Jessie M 2429 Bragdon Av --457-0118 

Dixon Jettie 2307 Roberta Dr 479-4419 

Dixon Jimmie 

641 Joseph Ln Plateau--457-3412 

Dixon John D 1601 Brill Rd 479-1068 

Dixon John E 258 S Monterey 473-1639 

Dixon John W 1360 Olive Ct 432-4229 

Dixon Johnnie P 2618 1st Av 452-0032 

Dixon Jos 1 i04 Chinquapin 433-1363 

Dixon Kellie 1105 Houston 473-2650 

Dixon Kcrmit J 302 Bomar PI 342-03% 

Dixon L B 164 Ogden Av -471-1934 

Dixon L C Mrs Jeff Hamilton Rd 344-7665 
Dixon L E 

512 Manvail Ct Saraland -675-2729 
Dixon L E Jr 

208 Pawnee Dr Saraland -675-3289 

Dixon L r 7 1 1 Bond 478-3810 

Dixon L S 2076 Holmes Dr 473-6554 



86 Dixon — Don 

Dixon Larry E 

Rita Av Spanish Fort- -626-2267 

Dixon Leila M 13 S Hallet 438-1068 

Dixon Leo A 2368 Columbus Av - -479-2895 
Dixon Lessie Mrs 

716 Lafarge Prichard- -457-4820 

Dixon Levi 717 Whistir Prichrd 456-6344 

Dixon Lionel 4 57 Booker 478-8613 

Dixon Lorena Three Notch Rd 661-1495 

Dixon M A 1603 W Cardinal Dr ---479-5397 
Dixon Marcella 1551 Houston St -479-8222 
Dixon Marian 1660 Warbler Dr ---471-3092 
Dixon Marie Mrs 

111 Blackjack Rd Saraland- -675-0559 
Dixon Marie V Mrs 911 Wellington -456-8265 
Dixon Mary 

118 Baldwin Rd Satsuma- -675-0341 

Dixon Mary 260 Beauregrd 433-5895 

Dixon Mary Oak Grove 452-0923 

Dixon Mary Alice 558 N Franklin -438-1179 
Dixon Mary E Mrs 628 Lane Av - -452-1578 
Dixon Mary H 24 29 Bragdon Av- -457-0118 
Dixon Mary Lee 

434 Ziemn Prichrd- -457-5990 
Dixon Mattie Mrs 

114 W A^an Prichard- -456-9472 
Dixon Maudie R Mrs 

454 N McBride Cir- -675-0419 

Dixon Maxine 1206'/2 Texas 432-7847 

Dixon Millie C Mrs 

1658 La Pine Dr- -342-8472 
Dixon Minnie Pearl 

326 Moreland Dr Prichard- -452-0414 
Dixon Murdock R 1601 Flicker Dr- -433-8977 

Dixon M urray 362 Pearl 432-0815 

Dixon Nellie K Mrs 1126 Doyle Av -476-3788 
Dixon Norman Ray 

6252 St Moritz Dr N- -342-3109 

Dixon Odis Jeff Hamilton Rd 342-2495 

Dixon Odis Pierce Rd 342-1218 

Dixon Ophelia Mrs 

167 Cedar Saraland- -675-2873 
Dixon Ottie 803 College Prichard - -452-3992 

Dixon Owen Spice Pond Rd 649-3886 

Dixon Paul 1116 E Chalet Dr 344-1134 

Dixon Pearl Mrs 80 Le Fevre 479-0849 

Dixon R E 

523 Norton Av Saraland -675-2715 

Dixon R H 1511 Cardinal Dr W 479-7068 

Dixon R I 5264 Yorkwood Rd S 661-8188 

Dixon R T 3055 Calais -471-1391 

Dixon Raymon D 2255 Creel Ct 478-0398 

Dixon Robt L 2466 Pinetree Dr ---452-0023 

Dfxon Roger D Glen Acres Rd 342-6389 

Dixon Ronald E Glen Acres Dr 344-9949 

Dixon Ronnie E 

203 Pawnee Cir Saraland- -675-3778 
Dixon Sarah Inez 1064 Congres -433-5983 

Dixon Susie G 1352 St Madar 432-6858 

Dixon Sword 1815 »/i Kibby 471-4292 

Dixon Thos Jas 20 1 2 Diggs Av 478-8735 

Dixon Trimus 

148 Allenby E Prichard- -457-3254 

Dixon V A Barnes Rd 661-8824 

Dixon V L Mrs 

16 Davis Av Saraland- -675-4389 

Dixon Van 216 Omega Av 457-2566 

Dixon Vernon A 

Glo Ann Rd Eight Mile 452-2054 

Children's Telephone 

Glo Ann Rd Eight Mile- -452-1854 

Dixon W C 363 Gaston 433-1416 

Dixon WO Spice Pond Rd 649-1704 

Dixon W TJr 1211 Athey Rd 342-8512 

Dixon Walter 2702 Bank Av 452-3003 

Dixon Walter 617 Mohawk 479-6811 

Dixon Walter A Sr 2350 Cecilia - - -457-4890 
Dixon Wayne 

1136 Dekalb Prichard- -456-8228 
Dixon Wayne Lott Rd Eight Mile -457-5020 
Dixon Welding Repair Shop 

105 N Joachm- -432-0198 
Dixon Will 123 Brock Av Prichrd- -457-4269 

Dixon Will 1611 Robert E Lee 438-3968 

Dixon William Halls Mill Rd 661-4798 

Dixon William Jr 3018 Orleans 473-1019 

Dixon William C 

2361 Dog River Dr N 478-0149 
Dixon William E Sr 628 Lane Av - -452-1578 
Dixon Wm Troy 2500 S Pinewy Dr -478-3826 
Dixon Wm W Mrs 1414 Church ---473-5229 

Dixon Wilmer C 98 Freeway Dr 661-0182 

Dixon's Domestic Employment Agcy 

13 S Hallet -438- 1068 
Dizzy Dip Inc 

919 Dunlap Cir Prichard- 457-7907 
Djeska Jerry 

913 Jemisn Dr Saraind- -675-5940 
00 DRIVE-IN THEATRE 

Hwy 4 5 452-4111 

Do Drop In Laundry Mat 

1211 Davis Av -438-9243 
Doak A S Mrs 1004 W Aubrn Dr -342-6372 
Doan Franklin A 

2212 Main Daphne- -626-9035 



AREA CODE 205 



Doan Hayward M 

463 Watley Av Whistler- 
Doan Jas E 5113 N Brookline Dr - 

Doan L M 4065 Pansy Ln 

Doan Raybert H 

4614 N Sunset Dr Sprng Hl- 
Dobar Walter I 

3771 Swansea Or N- 
Dobbin R G Comdr 

505 Bel Air Blvd 
Dobbins Berley J 

1714 Colonial Oaks Dr- 
Dobbins Construction Co 

304 N Hoyle Av Bay Minette Ala 
Mobile Ala Telephone Number- 
Dobbins Ellie G Mrs 

1530 Van Lee Cir- 

Dobbins J P 3105 Dauphin 

Dobbins J Woodie 

4154 Rebecca Rd- 

Dobbs A C Snow Rd 

Dobbs Alfred Ray 624 Mohawk- -- 

Dobbs Billy L 2484 Saynr Av 

Dobbs C E 124 South 

Dobbs Chas Mrs 

3671 Yester Oaks Or- 

Dobbs Donald L Higgins Rd 

Dobbs FA 700 Glenwd 

Dobbs F E 1312 A/alea Rd 

Children's Telephone 

1312 Azalea Rd- 
Dobbs Fletcher E 1356 Antwerp - 
DOBBS HOUSE 

Number 1 2254 Government 

Number 2 1252 Govt 

Number 3 4469 Old Shell Rd --- 
Airport Restaurant & Lounge 

Municipal Airport - 
Dobbs J Douglas 

112 Johnsn Chkasaw 

Daughter's Telephone 

112 Johnson Chickasaw- 

Dobbs Jesse 1354 Antwerp 

Dobbs N V 164 V? Iroquois 

Dobbs Ralph E Theodore Ala 

Dobbs Robert L 

3525 Demetropolis Rd- 
Dobbs Thomas 

229 Ruben Rd Saraland- 
Dobbs W C Dr 801 N Challen Cir- - 
Dobbs Wm Ralph 

1569 Monterey Pl- 
Dobson Andrew 305 Montevallo Ct 
Dobson Christopher E 

3664 N Ansley Dr- 
Dobson Gary J 359 Dogwood Dr - - 
Dobson John 2107 N Woodlawn Dr 
Dobson John B 3011 N Louise Dr - 
Dobson Louise Mrs 109 Louiseiie 
Dobson Marie Miss 

735 Maudine Prichard- 
Dobson Martin L 

2561 Greenlawn Dr- 

Dobson N J 1310 Rainbow Dr 

Dobson Priscilla 2300 N McVay Dr 

Dobson Robt S Jr 162 Roper 

Dobson Wayne 54 51 Suwannee Cir 
Dobson's Boarding House 

1115 Government - 
Doby Hubert M 

242 Saraland Av Saraland- 
Doby Kenneth 

1209 Forest Av Saraland- 
Dock Minnie Lee 

3 Borer Av Plateau - 

Dockens A M 2958 Pages Ln 

Dockens C L 24 1 1 Rivrsde Dr 

Dockens Earl B 251 Everett 

Dockery Alberta 506 Avondale Ct - 

Dockery Amos 265 N Broad 

Dockery Archie 

2012 Crescent Dr E- 

Dockery Archie 2001 Faye 

Dockery Bernicc 265 N Broad 

Dockery Charles 

118 Delisa Dr Saraland- 
Dockery David G Jr 

630- B Cleveland Rd Saraland- 
Dockery Donald 

3405 Anton Whistler 
Dockery Elbert Lee 

357 N Claiborne- 
Dockery Gerry 

1009 Green Av Prichard 
Dockery Leona Mrs 

313 Max Prichrd- 
Dockery Norma 2711 Josephine - - 
Dockery Palmo 954 Weinacker Av- 
Dockcry Palmo Jr 1710 Pnnce — 
DOCTORS HOSPITAL 

1700 Centr 

DOCTORS & MERCHANTS SERVICE 
BUREAU 

Commercp BIdg 

Dodd Arthur F 

1616 Caves Av Pnchard- 



-452-2646 
-661-2392 
-479-8180 

-342-1384 

-342-2543 

-471-2770 

-344-1990 

-438-9305 

-438-9051 
-478-8709 



661-87% 
649-1433 
478-8714 
-479-9102 
473-5339 

342-7655 
661-4785 
473-7298 
661-5752 

661-2448 
433-8218 

473-9445 
438-9295 
342-9899 

342-8554 

457-4755 

456-9200 
476-2708 
456-6381 
661-0990 

661-4384 

675-0205 
342-3640 

478-3131 
342-8832 

342-1392 
342-1445 
471-2906 
473-6084 
479-5634 

456-6320 

479-2488 
-661-5335 
479-5336 
438-3105 
344-5490 

432-9169 

675-2294 

675-1373 

-433-9463 

479-1547 

479-1993 

-438-5292 

-479-4135 

438-2701 

-473-2955 

473-8833 

-438-2701 

-675-3403 
675-0299 
456-1076 

-438-9451 

456-3233 

457-8461 

-479-7611 

473-5353 

457-5515 

438-4551 



433-1691 
452-1240 



Dodd Bill Wijiff Rd 649-2398 

Dodd Ella 410 Schwar/ 479-4868 

Dodd Georne T nurbrymn Semmes -649-0122 

Dodd Harold Semmes 649-1576 

Dodd Jos H Wolf Rd 649-1327 

Dodd Leo F 4716 Nevius Rd 661-2689 

Dodd Mark 1502 Wolf Ridge Rd ---344-2955 

Dodd Mary A Church 649-0516 

Dodd P P Semmes 649-1379 

Dodd Paul 1502 Wolf Ridge Rd - 342-1113 
Dodd Paul Nurseries Snow Rd 6)49-0606 

if No Answer Dial 342-1113 

Dodd R D 4323 Carlyle Way 342-3976 

Dodd Ronald H Wolf Rd 649-1327 

Dodd Ronnie 363 Azalea Rd 342-7351 

Dodd Sara Sandford 

1252 Texas 432-8147 

260 S Georgia Av -432-5991 

Res 2261 Longview Ln 478-9377 

Dodd Tom Jr Semmes 649-0128 

DODD TOM NURSERIES INC 

Semmes 649- 1960 

Dodd V R 4720 NevKis Rd 661-0313 

Dodge Chas R Mrs 55 Lefevre 479-3860 

Dodge Chester D Jr 3016 Calais ---473-7236 
DODGE F W DIVISION McGRAW HILL 

INFORMATION SYSTEMS COMPANY 

2474 Commercial Park Dr 473-3548 

Dodge G Otis 2642 Kittyhawk Av --478-8877 
Dodye George R 276 S Sage Av ---479-1379 

Dodge Jas B 304 E Ca'-mel Dr 342-5030 

Dodge L 210 Tuttie Av 473-8468 

Dodge M J 2169 Old Shell Rd 473-4696 

Dodge Olivette Mrs 

152-A DeSales Av- -479-4249 
Dodge Reports 

See Dodge F W Division McGraw 

Hill Information Systems Company 
Dodge Ronald K 6212 Zeigler Blvd -344-5420 
Dodge Scan 

See Dodge F W Division McGraw 

Hill Information Systems Company 
Dodici Joseph 3015 Pierpont Dr- -478-8112 

Dodson Earl 606 Shannon Av 479-7357 

OODSON FLORIST 

710 Holcombe Av 471-3116