Sec. 4. Amendments of E.O. 11472. Executive Order No. 11472 of May 29, 1969, including the heading thereof, is hereby amended: (1) By substituting for the term “the Environmental Quality Council", wherever it occurs, the following: “the Cabinet Committee on the Environment”. (2) By substituting for the term “the Council”, where- ever it occurs, the following: “the Cabinet Committee”. (3) By inserting in subsection (f) of section 101, after “Budget,”, the following: “the Director of the Office of Science and Technology,”’. (4) By substituting for subsection (g) of section 101 the following: “(g) The Chairman of the Council on Environmental Quality (established by Public Law 91-190) [this chapter] shall assist the President in directing the affairs of the Cabinet Committee.” (5) By deleting subsection (c) of section 102. (6) By substituting for “the Office of Science and Technology”, in section 104, the following: ‘‘the Council on Environmental Quality (established by Public Law 91-190) [this chapter]”. (7) By substituting for “(hereinafter referred to as the