Such grain may there- after be furnished to the particular State for direct and sole utilization by the appropriate State agen- cies for purposes of sections 447 to 449 of this title in such quantities as mutually agreed upon by the State and the Commodity Credit Corporation and subject to such regulations as may be considered desirable “by the Corporation. The Corporation shall be re- imbursed by the particular State in each instance for the expense of the Corporation in packaging and. transporting such grain for purposes of sections 447 to 449 of this title. (Pub. L. 87-152, § 1, Aug. 17, 1961, 75 Stat. 389.) § 448. Same; prevention of starvation of migratory birds; reimbursement for packaging and trans- porting. Upon a finding by the Secretary of the Interior that migratory birds are threatened with starvation in any area of the United States, the Secretary is authorized to requisition from the Commodity Credit Corporation grain acquired by that Cor- poration through price support operations in such quantities as may be mutually agreed upon. The Corporation shall be reimbursed by the Secretary for its expense in packaging and transporting of such grain for purposes of sections 447 to 449 of this title. (Pub. L. 87-152, § 2, Aug. 17, 1961, 75 Stat. 389.) § 449. Same; authorization cf appropriations. ‘ There are authorized to be appropriated such sums as may be necessary to reimburse the Com- modity Credit Corporation for its investment in grain transferred pursuant to sections 447 to 449 of this title. (Pub. L. 87-152, § 3, Aug. 17, 1961, 75 Stat. 389.) 22. Tinicum National Environmental Center P.L. 92-326 (86 Stat. 391), as amended by P.L. 94-548 (90 Stat. 2528) AN ACT To provide for the establishment of the Tinicum Na- tional Environmental Center in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, and for other purposes Be it enacted by the Senate and House