These conditions and restrictions shall include, but are not limited to those set out in subparagraphs (A) through (F) of section 204(b)(7) of this Act . (3) Fees paid pursuant to a Pacific insular area fishery agreement shall be deposited in the Treasury of the affected Pacific insular area. SEC. 107. IMPORT PROHIBITIONS Subsection (a) of section 205 of the Magnuson Act (16 U.S.C. 1825(a)) is amended by redesignating paragraphs (2) to (4) as paragraphs (3) to (5), respectively, and by inserting after paraqraph (1) the following new paragraph: "(2) he has been unable, within a reasonable period of time, to conclude with any foreign nation an international tuna fishery agreement to conserve and manage the tuna and other highly migratory species within the exclusive economic zone of the United States adjacent to a Pacific insular area, because such nation has (A) refused to commence negotiations, or (B) failed to negotiate in good faith; . Exhibit 4 - Page 3 143 COMMONWEALTH OF THE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS Statement of Jesus C. Borja June 1, 1995 SEC. 108. IMPLEMENTATION OF FISHERY MANAGEMENT PLANS IN THE PACIFIC INSULAR AREAS (a) Paragraph (1) of section 302(h) of the Magnuson Act (16 U.S.C. 1852(h)(1)) is amended by inserting