Full text of "Indiana Law Review"
[…] 306.  Id.  §  37.2801(3)  (emphasis  added). 

307.  King  v.  Gen.  Motors  Corp.,  356  N.W.2d  626,  629  (Mich.  Ct.  App.  1984). 

308.  Id. 

309.  Id. 

310.  See  11 5  ILL.  COMP.  STAT.  ANN.  5/8A- 104  (West  2001)  (stating  that  damages  may  include 
"[p]ay[ing]  to  the  complainant  all  or  a  portion  of  the  costs  of  maintaining  the  action,  including 
reasonable  attorney  fees  and  expert  witness  fees  incurred  in  maintaining  this  action  . . .  and  in  any 
judicial  review  and  judicial  enforcement  proceedings");  Ky.  Rev.  Stat.  Ann.  §  344.450  (West 
2006)  (stating  that  "[a]ny  person  injured  by  any  act  in  violation  of  the  provisions  of  this  chapter 
shall  have  a  civil  cause  of  action  in  Circuit  Court  to  enjoin  further  violations,  and  to  recover  the 
actual  damages  sustained,  together  with  the  costs  of  the  law  suit.  The  court's  order  or  judgment 
shall  include  a  reasonable  fee  for  the  plaintiffs  attorney  of  record  and  any  other  remedies  contained 
in  this  chapter"). 

311.  Compare  775  ILL.  CoMP.  STAT.  Ann.  5/8 A- 1 04  (West  200 1 ),  with  Ky.  Rev.  Stat.  Ann. 
§  344.450  (West  2006),  and  MiCH.  COMP.  LAWS  Ann.  §  37.2801(3)  (West  2001),  with  iND.  CODE 
§  22-9.5-7-2  (2007),  andlnd.  Civil  Rights  Comm'n  v.